Seacoast Sectional

Portsmouth, NH
Apr 13-14, 2024

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List


Sat AM Open Pairs - 21.5 Tables / Based on 26 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
8.25
1


Carl Vancelette, Barrington NH; Vincent Messina, Wolfeboro NH61.57%
6.19
2
1

Jeff Xiao - Eric Xiao, Shrewsbury MA60.31%
4.64
3


Roland Miller, Bowdoin ME; Dorothy Kelleher, Westbrook ME57.78%
3.48
4
2

Bob Howard, Ogunquit ME; Joe Watts, Exeter NH56.85%
2.61
5
3

Walter Driscoll III, Cambridge MA; Paul Caten Jr, Windham NH56.77%
1.96
6


Marilyn Ogden, Londonderry NH; Connie Chabot, Haverhill MA56.67%
1.69
7
4

Judith Parks - Patrick Parks, Durham NH56.57%
2.41
8


Wayne Burt, Pembroke NH; Larry Mann, Durham NH56.20%
1.69
5

Jonathan Crane - Susan Crane, Hanover NH54.07%
1.03
6

Mine Usluel, Lincoln MA; Paul Bay, Arlington MA53.70%
1.72

1
Gordon Labonte, Brentwood NH; Ronald Clardy, Hampton NH51.11%
1.29

2
Nancy Barron - Mary Ellen Dunbar, Haverhill MA50.74%
0.97

3
Joyce Sweeney, Bedford NH; Martha Pennell, Exeter NH49.54%
0.74

4
John Lampron, Hampton NH; Nancy Pierce, Rye NH46.67%

Sat AM 299er Pairs - 4.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.44
1


Alan Daigneault - Ann Daigneault, Windham NH60.42%
1.23
2
1

Fred Wingerath, Winchester MA; Todd Hixon, Concord MA57.64%
0.92
3
2

Suzanne Sayer, Kittery ME; Lawrence Chadwick, Northwood NH53.47%

Sat Aft Open Pairs - 24.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
7.79
1


Bob Gorsey, Burlington MA; Stephanie Hamilton, Saugus MA70.83%
5.84
2


Peter Matthews, Townsend MA; Thomas Foerster, New London NH67.02%
4.38
3
1

Joseph Sackett - Jill Sackett, Winchendon MA66.10%
3.29
4
2

Jeff Xiao - Eric Xiao, Shrewsbury MA60.16%
3.90
5
3

James De Ruosi - Nick Tinios, Hampton NH60.03%
2.73
6


Daniel Jablonski, Stoneham MA; Andrew Chesterton, Winchester MA59.45%
1.76
7
4

Paul Bay, Arlington MA; Mine Usluel, Lincoln MA59.13%
1.95
8
5

Bob Howard, Ogunquit ME; Joe Watts, Exeter NH59.06%
2.18
6
1
Mary Barry, Bedford NH; Liz Van Hof, Hollis NH55.85%
1.64

2
Ronald Allen, Wells ME; Michael Foley, Biddeford ME52.30%
1.23

3
Nancy Barron - Mary Ellen Dunbar, Haverhill MA52.12%
0.92

4
Yuni Courtney, Dover NH; Connie Fields, Rye Beach NH51.80%
0.72

5
Allen Sweet, Durham NH; Pat Dodge, North Hampton NH50.85%

Sunday Open Swiss Teams - 15 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
6.88
1
1

Stephen Kolkhorst, Portland ME; Ashok Rao, Cambridge MA; Carl Wikstrom, Exeter NH; Skip Page, Rye NH98.00
5.16
2


Jeff Xiao - Guanghao Xiao - Eric Xiao, Shrewsbury MA; Glenn McIntyre, Bedford MA96.00
3.87
3


Carl Vancelette, Barrington NH; Robert Fogarty, Newton NH; David Luterman, Amesbury MA; Vincent Messina, Wolfeboro NH95.00
2.60
4/5


Wayne Burt, Pembroke NH; Larry Mann, Durham NH; Thomas Foerster, New London NH; Peter Matthews, Townsend MA79.00
3.25
4/5
2

Manning Rountree, Lyme NH; Art Young, Hanover NH; Jo Megna-Wallace, West Newbury MA; Dick Tracy, Laconia NH79.00
2.44
3

Daniel McGuire - Carol McGuire, Epsom NH; Sarah Widhu, Nashua NH; Lawrence Cheetham, Bedford NH68.00
3.22
4
1
David Lawrence, Rochester NH; Lucia Carlisle, Manchester NH; Lisa Allison, Stratham NH; Nancy Hornbeck, Durham NH66.00
2.12

2/3
Ronald Allen, Wells ME; Michael Foley, Biddeford ME; Joanne Kenyon - Nancy Patton, Exeter NH62.00
2.12

2/3
Abhijit Dutta, Walpole MA; V Prabhakar, Boxborough MA; Lotika Paintal, Boston MA; Vipin Mayar, Brookline MA62.00

 



Total masterpoints: 333.10 earned by 110 players.

Total attendance: 80 tables.



   1  14.64 Jeff Xiao, Shrewsbury MA

   2  14.64 Eric Xiao, Shrewsbury MA

   3  12.77 Vincent Messina, Wolfeboro NH

   4  12.77 Carl Vancelette, Barrington NH

   5   8.87 Skip Page, Rye NH

   6   8.87 Carl Wikstrom, Exeter NH

   7   8.44 Thomas Foerster, Newtown Square PA

   8   8.44 Peter Matthews, Townsend MA

   9   7.79 Stephanie Hamilton, Saugus MA

  10   7.79 Bob Gorsey, Burlington MA

  11   6.88 Stephen Kolkhorst, Portland ME

  12   6.88 Ashok Rao, Cambridge MA

  13   6.38 Wayne Burt, Pembroke NH

  14   6.38 Larry Mann, Durham NH

  15   5.95 Joe Watts, Grantham NH

  16   5.95 Bob Howard, Ogunquit ME

  17   5.16 Guanghao Xiao, Shrewsbury MA

  18   5.16 Glenn McIntyre, Bedford MA

  19   5.05 Joseph Sackett, Winchendon MA

  20   5.05 Jill Sackett, Winchendon MA

  21   4.64 Roland Miller, Bowdoin ME

  22   4.64 Dorothy Kelleher, Westbrook ME

  23   4.46 Jo Megna-Wallace, West Newbury MA

  24   4.46 Dick Tracy, Laconia NH

  25   4.29 Nick Tinios, Hampton NH

  26   4.29 James De Ruosi, Hampton NH

  27   4.11 Nancy Hornbeck, Durham NH

  28   4.11 Lisa Allison, Stratham NH

  29   3.87 Robert Fogarty, Newton NH

  30   3.87 David Luterman, Amesbury MA

  31   3.76 Ronald Allen, Wells ME

  32   3.76 Michael Foley, Biddeford ME

  33   3.57 Mine Usluel, Lexington MA

  34   3.38 Lawrence Cheetham, Bedford NH

  35   3.34 Walter Driscoll III, Cambridge MA

  36   3.34 Paul Caten Jr, Windham NH

  37   3.25 Manning Rountree, Lyme NH

  38   3.25 Art Young, Hanover NH

  39   3.22 Lucia Carlisle, Manchester NH

  40   3.22 David Lawrence, Rochester NH

  41   2.79 Paul Bay, Arlington MA

  42   2.73 Daniel Jablonski, Stoneham MA

  43   2.73 Andrew Chesterton, Winchester MA

  44   2.52 Nancy Barron, Haverhill MA

  45   2.52 Mary Ellen Dunbar, Haverhill MA

  46   2.52 Marilyn Ogden, Londonderry NH

  47   2.52 Connie Chabot, Haverhill MA

  48   2.44 Sarah Widhu, Nashua NH

  49   2.44 Daniel McGuire, Epsom NH

  50   2.44 Carol McGuire, Epsom NH

  51   2.18 Mary Barry, Bedford NH

  52   2.18 Liz Van Hof, Hollis NH

  53   2.12 Vipin Mayar, Brookline MA

  54   2.12 V Prabhakar, Boxborough MA

  55   2.12 Nancy Patton, Exeter NH

  56   2.12 Lotika Paintal, Boston MA

  57   2.12 Joanne Kenyon, Exeter NH

  58   2.12 Abhijit Dutta, Walpole MA

  59   1.99 Susan Crane, Hanover NH

  60   1.99 Jonathan Crane, Hanover NH

  61   1.72 Ronald Clardy, Hampton NH

  62   1.72 Gordon Labonte, Brentwood NH

  63   1.72 Bradley Clark, Stratham NH

  64   1.69 Patrick Parks, Durham NH

  65   1.69 Judith Parks, Durham NH

  66   1.61 Todd Hixon, Concord MA

  67   1.61 Fred Wingerath, Winchester MA

  68   1.59 Louise Banner, Bedford MA

  69   1.59 Haven Sharaf, Danvers MA

  70   1.51 Roslyn Miller, Dallas TX

  71   1.44 Ann Daigneault, Windham NH

  72   1.44 Alan Daigneault, Windham NH

  73   0.97 Martha Pennell, Exeter NH

  74   0.97 Joyce Sweeney, Bedford NH

  75   0.92 Yuni Courtney, Dover NH

  76   0.92 Suzanne Sayer, Kittery ME

  77   0.92 Lawrence Chadwick, Northwood NH

  78   0.92 Connie Fields, Rye Beach NH

  79   0.84 Kathy Benjamin, Concord NH

  80   0.84 Edward Scolnick, Wayland MA

  81   0.78 Venky Venkataramani, Andover MA

  82   0.78 Stephen Gladyszak, Chelsea MA

  83   0.78 Sam Gallo, Arlington MA

  84   0.78 R Muggia, Andover MA

  85   0.78 Muggsie Rocco, Carlisle MA

  86   0.78 Judi Zucker, Boston MA

  87   0.78 Jonathan Gove, Rockport MA

  88   0.78 Barbara Murphy, Newton MA

  89   0.78 Barbara Blauer, Needham Heights MA

  90   0.74 Nancy Pierce, Rye NH

  91   0.74 John Lampron, Hampton NH

  92   0.73 Colleen Foster, Kennebunk ME

  93   0.72 Pat Dodge, North Hampton NH

  94   0.72 Allen Sweet, Durham NH

  95   0.67 Ronna Wise, Contoocook NH

  96   0.67 Lesley Fogarty, Newton NH

  97   0.67 Joanne Gill, Derry NH

  98   0.67 Carol Poirier, South Berwick ME

  99   0.52 Sue Geer, Manchester MA

 100   0.52 Sandra Larson, Durham NH

 101   0.52 Otto Kaes, Saugus MA

 102   0.52 Leonid Tkach, Swampscott MA

 103   0.52 Joe Taverna, Swampscott MA

 104   0.52 Darrell Ford, Durham NH

 105   0.52 Cate Avery, Dover NH

 106   0.52 Brent Sadler, Durham NH

 107   0.39 Ronald Ouellet, Brentwood NH

 108   0.39 Pamela Robinson, Newmarket NH

 109   0.39 Margaret Mulhearn, Rock Hill NY

 110   0.39 Kathleen Larnard, Stratham NH