Hilton Head Island Pineco

Hilton Head Isla
Mar 01-03, 2024

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List


Friday AM Stratified Pair - 15.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.86
1


Susan Strange, Bluffton SC; Muriel Murphy, 67.92%
2.15
2
1

Thomas Aholt - Richard Rickenbach, 62.14%
1.61
3


Brigitte Downing - Mike Meaj, 61.40%
1.39
4
2

Deanna Janowicz, ; Pamela Marlette, Hilton Head SC57.51%
1.04
5
3

Ann Finson - Mike Finson, 57.45%
1.00
6


Gail O'Kane - Angela Gail Barbano, Hilton Head SC56.99%
1.20
4
1
Jim Gibson - Irene Harrison, 54.13%
0.59
5

Bradley Cohen, ; Robert Willis, Bluffton SC54.01%
0.90

2
Nicol Rupolo - Leah Melton, 49.55%
0.68

3
Anne Polhill - Janet Grubbs, 49.00%
0.51

4
Anne Jameson - Nancy Munzig, 48.04%

Friday Aft Stratified Pai - 17.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.09
1
1

Kathy Oleson - Sara Risinger, Hilton Head SC69.96%
2.32
2
2

Thomas Aholt - Richard Rickenbach, 63.83%
1.74
3


A Hutzler - Jo Anne Hutzler, Richmond VA62.81%
1.30
4


Susan Strange, Bluffton SC; Muriel Murphy, 62.12%
1.55
5
3
1
Cathy Beckman - Bob Beckman, 59.75%
1.02
6
4
2
Leah Melton - Tom Haller, 56.54%
1.09
5

Mike Finson - Ann Finson, 55.70%
0.77
6
3
Dan Dickey - Mark Whalen, 53.98%
0.57

4
Jim Gibson - Irene Harrison, 50.38%
0.43

5
Kathleen Fontaine, Longmeadow MA; Mariana Lazarou, 48.09%

Saturday AM Stratified Pa - 11.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.41
1
1

Mark Whalen - Stephen Cifaldi, 61.57%
1.81
2
2

Bruce Browne - Barbara Browne, Saline MI58.33%
1.36
3
3

Thomas Aholt - Richard Rickenbach, 58.04%
1.02
4
4

Deanna Janowicz, ; Kay Layton, Hilton Head SC57.44%
0.76
5


Lynda Bator - Susan Strange, Bluffton SC54.17%
1.12
6
5
1
Tom Haller - Lisa Hodson, 53.02%
0.84

2
Dan Dickey, ; Vinnie Ferullo, Bluffton SC52.93%
0.63

3
Jim Gibson - Irene Harrison, 49.40%

Saturday Aft Stratified P - 10.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.29
1


Donald Park II, Greensburg PA; Janice Coughlin, 66.58%
1.72
2


Lynda Bator - Susan Strange, Bluffton SC59.78%
1.56
3
1
1
Irene Harrison - Jim Gibson, 56.80%
0.97
4


A Hutzler - Jo Anne Hutzler, Richmond VA55.20%
1.17
5
2

Vinnie Ferullo, Bluffton SC; Kay Layton, Hilton Head SC55.06%
0.88
6
3

Barbara Browne - Bruce Browne, Saline MI53.91%
0.66
4

Kathy Oleson - Sara Risinger, Hilton Head SC51.87%
0.78

2
Cathy Beckman - Bob Beckman, 51.15%

Sunday Stratified Swiss T - 7 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
2.34
1

Donald Park II, Greensburg PA; Janice Coughlin, ; A Hutzler - Jo Anne Hutzler, Richmond VA73.00
1.76
2
1
Sarah Compton - Corinne Banach, ; Beth Rocco - Phyllis Duffie, Bluffton SC70.00
1.32
3

Bradley Cohen - Richard Rickenbach, ; Robert Willis, Bluffton SC; Doug Luba, Hilton Head SC66.00

 



Total masterpoints: 133.56 earned by 67 players.

Total attendance: 67 tables.



   1   7.15 Richard Rickenbach, Hilton Head SC

   2   6.90 Susan Strange, Bluffton SC

   3   5.83 Thomas Aholt, Hilton Head SC

   4   5.05 Jo Anne Hutzler, Richmond VA

   5   5.05 A Hutzler, Richmond VA

   6   4.63 Janice Coughlin, Selwyn ON

   7   4.63 Donald Park II, Cambridge MD

   8   4.42 Muriel Murphy, Bluffton SC

   9   4.35 Jim Gibson, Milton ON

  10   4.35 Irene Harrison, Milton ON

  11   4.08 Sara Risinger, Hilton Head SC

  12   4.08 Kathy Oleson, Hilton Head SC

  13   3.18 Mark Whalen, Hilton Head Is SC

  14   3.08 Bruce Browne, Saline MI

  15   3.08 Barbara Browne, Saline MI

  16   2.77 Deanna Janowicz, Hilton Head Is SC

  17   2.74 Lynda Bator, Bluffton SC

  18   2.65 Stephen Cifaldi, Hilton Head SC

  19   2.56 Tom Haller, Hilton Head SC

  20   2.33 Cathy Beckman, Cross Plains WI

  21   2.33 Bob Beckman, Cross Plains WI

  22   2.19 Kay Layton, Hilton Head SC

  23   2.13 Mike Finson, Bluffton SC

  24   2.13 Ann Finson, Bluffton SC

  25   2.05 Sarah Compton, Bluffton SC

  26   2.05 Corinne Banach, Bluffton SC

  27   2.01 Vinnie Ferullo, Bluffton SC

  28   1.92 Leah Melton, Okatie SC

  29   1.91 Robert Willis, Bluffton SC

  30   1.91 Bradley Cohen, Bay Shore NY

  31   1.87 Doug Luba, Hilton Head SC

  32   1.81 Pamela Marlette, Hilton Head SC

  33   1.76 Phyllis Duffie, Hilton Head SC

  34   1.76 Beth Rocco, Bluffton SC

  35   1.61 Mike Meaj, Bluffton SC

  36   1.61 Dan Dickey, Hilton Head SC

  37   1.61 Brigitte Downing, Hanover NH

  38   1.54 Lisa Hodson, Hilton Head Is SC

  39   1.26 Gail O'Kane, Hilton Head SC

  40   1.26 Angela Gail Barbano, Hilton Head SC

  41   0.93 Susan Brooks, Hilton Head SC

  42   0.90 Nicol Rupolo, Hilton Head SC

  43   0.80 Alice Fraser, Bluffton SC

  44   0.78 Cindy Sheppard, Hilton Head SC

  45   0.70 Martha Grote, Hilton Head Is SC

  46   0.70 Alphonse Nathewitch, Hilton Head SC

  47   0.68 Janet Grubbs, Bluffton SC

  48   0.68 Anne Polhill, Bluffton SC

  49   0.66 M Keith Sale, Hilton Head SC

  50   0.66 Lois Sobczak, Hilton Head SC

  51   0.55 Joyce Overton, Hilton Head SC

  52   0.51 Nancy Munzig, Bluffton SC

  53   0.51 Anne Jameson, Las Vegas NV

  54   0.50 Vicki Melton, Okatie SC

  55   0.50 Rick LaSpisa, Okatie SC

  56   0.45 Linda Ginsburg, Hilton Head SC

  57   0.45 Gwen Ludvigsen, Hilton Head SC

  58   0.43 Mariana Lazarou, Saint Simons Is GA

  59   0.43 Kathleen Fontaine, Longmeadow MA

  60   0.39 William Murray, Hilton Head SC

  61   0.39 Hedda O'Donovan, Bluffton SC

  62   0.35 Jane Rivers, Hilton Head SC

  63   0.26 Teresa Mangold, Bluffton SC

  64   0.24 Kenneth Wexler, Hilton Head SC

  65   0.22 Sally Lawrence, Bluffton SC

  66   0.13 Willard Farnsworth, Hilton Head Is SC

  67   0.13 Barbara Farnsworth, Hilton Head Is SC