499er Tournament

Spring, TX
Nov 16-19, 2023

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List


Sunday Swiss Teams - 3 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
1.19
1
Sherry Deal - Susanne Dittmann, Houston TX; Robert Domsalla - Charlie Otto, 52.00

Saturday Afternoon Pairs - 4.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.72
1
1

Craig Howard, ; Wanda Wisniewska, Houston TX55.24%
1.29
2
2
1
Thomas O'Donnell, Houston TX; Dennis Sucec, Houaron TX55.10%
0.97
3
3

Pat Holy, Houston TX; Linda Spiegelhauer, Spring TX54.43%
0.73
4


Amy Grossman, ; Katherine Wiener, Houston TX53.48%
0.89

2
Jan Watson - Pam Greenwald, Houston TX52.25%

Saturday Morning Pairs - 6.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.83
1
1
1
Thomas O'Donnell, Houston TX; Dennis Sucec, Houaron TX64.08%
1.37
2


Katherine Wiener, Houston TX; Amy Grossman, 59.50%
1.16
3
2

Pat Holy, Houston TX; Linda Spiegelhauer, Spring TX54.58%
0.89
4
3
2
Pamela St Claire - Nancy McWilliams, The Woodlands TX54.25%
0.65
4

Dale Punshon, ; ABBAS KOPOSI, Humble TX53.58%

Friday Afternoon Pairs - 7.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.06
1
1
1
Dennis Sucec, Houaron TX; Tom Williams, Houston TX60.26%
1.55
2


Joseph Rogers, Houston; Mike Davis, 56.73%
1.31
3
2

Dan Macholan - Cynthia Macholan, 54.81%
0.98
4
3
2
Marci Keller - Lesley Kellet, 53.85%
0.74
5
4

Craig Howard, ; Wanda Wisniewska, Houston TX51.60%
0.55
5

Anne Miraglia, Spring TX; Marilyn Knatz, The Woodlands TX50.96%

Friday Morning Pairs - 7.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.06
1
1

Craig Howard, ; Wanda Wisniewska, Houston TX60.67%
1.55
2
2

Sherry Deal - Susanne Dittmann, Houston TX60.42%
1.16
3


Joseph Rogers, Houston; Mike Davis, 58.33%
0.98
4
3

Anne Miraglia, Spring TX; Marilyn Knatz, The Woodlands TX53.95%
1.19
5
4
1
Tom Williams - Dennis Sucec, Houston TX53.62%
0.55
5

Gretchen Lindquist, Houston TX; Robert Domsalla, 52.40%
0.89

2
Kathy Naylor, Spring TX; Pat Holy, Houston TX50.59%

Thursday Afternoon Pairs - 7.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.95
1
1
1
Craig Howard, ; Wanda Wisniewska, Houston TX60.00%
1.46
2


Jan Manchee, Spring TX; Susan Banks-Johnson, US56.82%
1.16
3
2
2
Leon Gertsch, Sugar Land TX; David Rhoads, Humble TX54.08%
0.82
4


Teresa Bolen, Woodlands TX; Zane Bolen, The Woodlands TX53.83%
0.87
5
3

Susanne Dittmann - Sherry Deal, Houston TX53.42%
0.77
4
3
Dennis Sucec - Tom Williams, Houston TX51.58%

Thursday Morning Pairs - 7.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.06
1
1

Craig Howard, ; Wanda Wisniewska, Houston TX65.08%
1.55
2
2

Jan Manchee - Miriam York, Spring TX59.06%
1.16
3
3

Susanne Dittmann - Sherry Deal, Houston TX57.55%
1.27
4
4
1
Gretchen Lindquist, Houston TX; Patty Romigh, 53.03%
0.65
5


Mike Davis, ; Patricia Freeman, Houston TX52.85%
0.95

2
Dennis Sucec - Tom Williams, Houston TX49.57%

 



Total masterpoints: 92.38 earned by 46 players.

Total attendance: 43 tables.



   1   8.53 Wanda Wisniewska, Houston TX

   2   8.53 Craig Howard, Houston TX

   3   8.09 Dennis Sucec, Houaron TX

   4   4.97 Tom Williams, Houston TX

   5   4.77 Susanne Dittmann, Houston TX

   6   4.77 Sherry Deal, Houston TX

   7   3.36 Mike Davis, Houston TX

   8   3.12 Thomas O'Donnell, Houston TX

   9   3.02 Pat Holy, Houston TX

  10   3.01 Jan Manchee, Spring TX

  11   2.71 Joseph Rogers, Houston TX

  12   2.13 Linda Spiegelhauer, Spring TX

  13   2.10 Katherine Wiener, Houston TX

  14   2.10 Amy Grossman, Bellaire TX

  15   1.82 Gretchen Lindquist, Houston TX

  16   1.79 Susan Banks-Johnson, Houston TX

  17   1.74 Robert Domsalla, Tomball TX

  18   1.55 Miriam York, Spring TX

  19   1.53 Marilyn Knatz, The Woodlands TX

  20   1.53 Anne Miraglia, Spring TX

  21   1.31 Dan Macholan, Montgomery TX

  22   1.31 Cynthia Macholan, Montgomery TX

  23   1.27 Patty Romigh, Houston TX

  24   1.19 Charlie Otto, Spring TX

  25   1.16 Leon Gertsch, The Woodlands TX

  26   1.16 David Rhoads, Humble TX

  27   1.15 Teresa Bolen, The Woodlands TX

  28   0.98 Marci Keller, Houston TX

  29   0.98 Lesley Kellet,    

  30   0.89 Pamela St Claire, The Woodlands TX

  31   0.89 Pam Greenwald, Houston TX

  32   0.89 Nancy McWilliams, The Woodlands TX

  33   0.89 Kathy Naylor, Spring TX

  34   0.89 Jan Watson, Houston TX

  35   0.82 Zane Bolen, The Woodlands TX

  36   0.68 Carol Scraper, Kingwood TX

  37   0.68 Bonnie Brunskill, Spring TX

  38   0.65 Patricia Freeman, Houston TX

  39   0.65 Dale Punshon, Houston TX

  40   0.65 ABBAS KOPOSI, Houston TX

  41   0.49 Florence Ferguson, Beaumont TX

  42   0.49 Cleo Martin, Groves TX

  43   0.33 Kincannon Doug, Lake Jackson TX

  44   0.33 John Herzer, Sugar Land TX

  45   0.24 Polly Davis, Spring TX

  46   0.24 Linda Lauga, Houston TX