Fall Foliage Sectional

Grantham, NH
Sep 30-Oct 01, 2023

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List


Sat AM 299er Pairs - 3.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.44
1
1
1
Suzanne Schmitz, Saint Simons Is GA; Peg McInnes, Grantham NH57.50%
1.08
2
2
2
Sharon Kace, Manchester NH; Mary Barry, Bedford NH53.75%
0.71
3/4


Alan Daigneault - Ann Daigneault, Windham NH52.50%
0.71
3/4


Keith Richards - Marvelene Richards, Newport VT52.50%

Sat AM Open Pairs - 11.0 Tables / Based on 15 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
5.73
1


Craig Heim, Wilmot NH; Mark Conner, Grantham NH65.37%
4.30
2
1

Skip Page, Rye NH; Carl Wikstrom, Exeter NH61.11%
3.22
3
2

Manning Rountree, Lyme NH; Claire Gardner, Newport NH58.70%
2.42
4


Allen Pattee, Manchester NH; Lawrence Cheetham, Bedford NH58.33%
1.81
5


Sarah Widhu - Marshall Thomas, Nashua NH57.59%
1.69
6
3

Adele Cunningham, Vero Beach FL; Jane Verdrager, Grantham NH55.19%
1.56
4/5
1
Daniel Neiman, Rowley MA; Penelope Sibun, Hanover NH51.85%
0.94
4/5

Jo Megna-Wallace, West Newbury MA; Douglas Carlson, Quechee VT51.85%
1.17

2
Andi Axman, Epsom NH; Joanne Gill, Derry NH44.26%

Sat Aft Open Pairs - 11.0 Tables / Based on 15 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
5.73
1


Wayne Burt, Pembroke NH; Larry Mann, Durham NH65.13%
4.30
2
1
1
Daniel Neiman, Rowley MA; Penelope Sibun, Hanover NH63.93%
3.22
3
2
2
Denny Lyster - Carolyn Lyster, Westfield VT56.16%
2.12
4/5
3

Manning Rountree, Lyme NH; Claire Gardner, Newport NH56.07%
2.12
4/5


Craig Heim, Wilmot NH; Mark Conner, Grantham NH56.07%
1.36
6


Dick Tracy, Laconia NH; B L (Tink) Tysor, Grantham NH55.59%
1.07
4

Skip Page, Rye NH; Carl Wikstrom, Exeter NH53.93%
0.80
5

Susan Crane - Jonathan Crane, Hanover NH51.46%

Sat Aft 299er Pairs - 3.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.44
1
1
1
Sharon Kace, Manchester NH; Mary Barry, Bedford NH55.21%
1.08
2
2
2
Suzanne Schmitz, Saint Simons Is GA; Peg McInnes, Grantham NH53.75%
0.81
3


Nancy Barron - Mary Ellen Dunbar, Haverhill MA52.50%

Sunday Open Swiss Teams - 10 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
5.50
1


Wayne Burt, Pembroke NH; Larry Mann, Durham NH; Thomas Foerster, New London NH; Peter Matthews, Townsend MA84.00
4.21
2/3
1
1
Patricia Lane - Anne McCune, Keene NH; John Pieper, West Chesterfie NH; Michael Hertz, Brattleboro VT82.00
3.61
2/3


Mary Savko - Ellie Hanlon, Tequesta FL; Philip Sharpsteen, Jericho VT; Nicholas Ecker Racz, Glover VT82.00
3.16
4
2

Manning Rountree, Lyme NH; Claire Gardner, Newport NH; Peter Valiante - Mark Conner, Grantham NH76.00
2.37
3
2
Joe Watts, Exeter NH; Denny Lyster - Carolyn Lyster, Westfield VT; Alice Field, New London NH67.00

 



Total masterpoints: 202.78 earned by 63 players.

Total attendance: 49 tables.



   1  12.44 Wayne Burt, Pembroke NH

   2  12.44 Larry Mann, Durham NH

   3  11.01 Mark Conner, Grantham NH

   4   8.50 Manning Rountree, Lyme NH

   5   8.50 Claire Gardner, Newport NH

   6   7.85 Craig Heim, Wilmot NH

   7   5.97 Skip Page, Rye NH

   8   5.97 Carl Wikstrom, Exeter NH

   9   5.86 Penelope Sibun, Hanover NH

  10   5.86 Daniel Neiman, Rowley MA

  11   5.59 Denny Lyster, Westfield VT

  12   5.59 Carolyn Lyster, Westfield VT

  13   5.50 Thomas Foerster, Newtown Square PA

  14   5.50 Peter Matthews, Townsend MA

  15   4.21 Patricia Lane, Keene NH

  16   4.21 Michael Hertz, Brattleboro VT

  17   4.21 John Pieper, W  Chesterfield NH

  18   4.21 Anne McCune, Keene NH

  19   3.61 Philip Sharpsteen, Jericho VT

  20   3.61 Nicholas Ecker Racz, Glover VT

  21   3.61 Mary Savko, Tequesta FL

  22   3.61 Ellie Hanlon, Tequesta FL

  23   3.16 Peter Valiante, Grantham NH

  24   2.82 Suzanne Schmitz, Saint Simons Is GA

  25   2.82 Peg McInnes, Grantham NH

  26   2.65 Sarah Widhu, Nashua NH

  27   2.65 Marshall Thomas, Nashua NH

  28   2.52 Sharon Kace, Manchester NH

  29   2.52 Mary Barry, Bedford NH

  30   2.43 Jo Megna-Wallace, West Newbury MA

  31   2.43 Douglas Carlson, Quechee VT

  32   2.42 Lawrence Cheetham, Bedford NH

  33   2.42 Allen Pattee, Manchester NH

  34   2.37 Joe Watts, Grantham NH

  35   2.37 Alice Field, New London NH

  36   2.29 Jane Verdrager, Grantham NH

  37   2.29 Adele Cunningham, Vero Beach FL

  38   1.96 Dick Tracy, Laconia NH

  39   1.86 Susan Rohrer, Sunapee NH

  40   1.86 Jenny Schad, Cornish NH

  41   1.44 Susan Crane, Hanover NH

  42   1.44 Krzysztof Jarosz, Grantham NH

  43   1.44 Jonathan Crane, Hanover NH

  44   1.44 Dorota Jarosz, Grantham NH

  45   1.36 B L (Tink) Tysor, Grantham NH

  46   1.24 Mary Lyons Scott, Hanover NH

  47   1.17 Joanne Gill, Derry NH

  48   1.17 Andi Axman, Epsom NH

  49   0.84 Paul Reardon, Essex Junction VT

  50   0.84 Linda Bouyea, Burlington VT

  51   0.81 Nancy Barron, Haverhill MA

  52   0.81 Mary Ellen Dunbar, Haverhill MA

  53   0.71 Marvelene Richards, Newport VT

  54   0.71 Keith Richards, Newport VT

  55   0.71 Ann Daigneault, Windham NH

  56   0.71 Alan Daigneault, Windham NH

  57   0.64 Nancy Fleming, Sunapee NH

  58   0.60 Steven Fraidstern, Hollywood FL

  59   0.60 Roberta Storm, Lebanon NH

  60   0.60 Peggy Casey Fitzpatrick, Saugerties NY

  61   0.60 Patricia Eastman, West Windsor VT

  62   0.60 Amanda Stewart, Gilford NH

  63   0.60 Alice Eberhardt, Plainfield NH