Lanierland 0-750 MP Tourn

Gainesville, GA
Sep 23-24, 2023

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List


Lanieland S. Hosp. 0-750 - 12.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.77
1


Judy Hardin, ; Reeva Munday, Cleveland GA63.83%
2.08
2


Jan Behymer, Suwanee GA; Peggy Johnson, Buford GA61.36%
1.56
3


Becky Hitch - Saundra Gotfredson, 57.34%
2.21
4
1
1
Jean DeArmon, ; Joan McGraw, Dahlonega GA56.63%
1.66
5
2
2
Judy Moran - Marilyn Shultz, 53.98%
1.24
6
3

Frank Moore - Janice Jenkins, 53.79%
1.05
4
3
Fred Green, Hoschton GA; Bob Parker, 53.32%
0.74
5
4
Barbara Bogumill - Mark Braswell, 53.03%
0.55
6
5
Stephen Rohrabacher - Leslie Rohrabacher, 52.08%

Lanieland S. Hosp. 0-750 - 10.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.41
1
1

Rebecca Callahan, ; Shirley Larkey, Lakemont GA57.87%
1.81
2
2
1
Stephen Rohrabacher - Leslie Rohrabacher, 56.48%
1.19
3/4
3/4
2
Joan McGraw, Dahlonega GA; Jean DeArmon, 55.56%
1.19
3/4
3/4

Jeffrey Lybarger - Debbie Britt, 55.56%
0.76
5


Marcia Lee, ; John Vencill, Hoschton GA54.17%
0.88
6
5
3
Ned Leber - Bob Larrabee, 53.70%
0.58

4/5
Sharon Patterson - Kate King, 53.47%
0.60

4/5
Kunal Vohra - Elliot Williamson, 53.47%

Event Name - 9.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.29
1
1
1
Frank Moore - Janice Jenkins, 58.56%
1.72
2
2
2
Jean DeArmon, ; Joan McGraw, Dahlonega GA58.33%
1.29
3
3
3
Barbara Bogumill - Mark Braswell, 57.41%
0.97
4
4
4
Judy Moran - Marilyn Shultz, 55.32%
0.80
5
5

Jan Behymer, Suwanee GA; Peggy Johnson, Buford GA54.63%

Sunday Afternoon Open - 9.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.29
1
1
1
Frank Fulford - Judy Aube, 61.34%
1.72
2
2

Charlotte Ellingtoon - Victor Gagliano, 60.88%
1.29
3
3
2
Judy Moran - Marilyn Shultz, 59.26%
0.97
4
4
3
Betty Tanner, Flowery Branch GA; Dotti Williams, Braselton58.10%
0.72
5


Marcia Lee, ; John Vencill, Hoschton GA54.17%
0.61
5

Beth West - Barbara Gotsch, 52.08%
0.66

4
Vicki Styburski, Hoschton GA; Fritzie Coker, Athens49.07%

 



Total masterpoints: 86.96 earned by 46 players.

Total attendance: 41 tables.



   1   5.12 Joan McGraw, Dahlonega GA

   2   5.12 Jean DeArmon, Dawsonville GA

   3   3.92 Marilyn Shultz, Marietta GA

   4   3.92 Judy Moran, Atlanta GA

   5   3.53 Janice Jenkins, Marietta GA

   6   3.53 Frank Moore, Roswell GA

   7   2.88 Peggy Johnson, Buford GA

   8   2.88 Jan Behymer, Suwanee GA

   9   2.77 Reeva Munday, Cleveland GA

  10   2.77 Judy Hardin, Clarkesville GA

  11   2.41 Shirley Larkey, Lakemont GA

  12   2.41 Rebecca Callahan, Tiger GA

  13   2.38 Saundra Gotfredson, Jasper GA

  14   2.38 Becky Hitch, Dawsonville GA

  15   2.36 Stephen Rohrabacher, Lakemont GA

  16   2.36 Leslie Rohrabacher, Lakemont GA

  17   2.29 Judy Aube, Hiawassee GA

  18   2.29 Frank Fulford, Morganton GA

  19   2.10 Victor Gagliano, Crawford GA

  20   2.03 Mark Braswell, Cleveland GA

  21   2.03 Barbara Bogumill, Saute Nacoche GA

  22   1.80 Ned Leber, Gainesville GA

  23   1.80 Bob Larrabee, Gainesville GA

  24   1.72 Charlotte Ellingtoon, Statham GA

  25   1.48 Marcia Lee, Monroe GA

  26   1.48 John Vencill, Gainesville GA

  27   1.34 Kunal Vohra, Alpharetta GA

  28   1.34 Elliot Williamson, Athens GA

  29   1.19 Jeffrey Lybarger, Decatur GA

  30   1.19 Debbie Britt, Atlanta GA

  31   1.18 Beth West, Roswell GA

  32   1.18 Barbara Gotsch, Roswell GA

  33   1.05 Fred Green, Hoschton GA

  34   1.05 Bob Parker, Lighthouse Pt FL

  35   1.04 Fritzie Coker, Watkinsville GA

  36   0.97 Dotti Williams, Hoschton GA

  37   0.97 Betty Tanner, Flowery Branch GA

  38   0.66 Vicki Styburski, Hoschton GA

  39   0.58 Sharon Patterson, Marietta GA

  40   0.58 Kate King, Kennesaw GA

  41   0.53 Martha Nesbitt, Gainesville GA

  42   0.53 Julie Ferguson, Gainesville GA

  43   0.51 Marianna Chamberlain, Buford GA

  44   0.51 Linda Russell, Flowery Branch GA

  45   0.40 Veronica DeKozan, Flowery Branch GA

  46   0.40 Trudy Brown, Buford GA