Albuquerque's NLM Section

Albuquerque, NM
Aug 13-14, 2022

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List


Morning NLM Pairs - 9.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.75
1


Mary Strong - Shirley Best, Albuquerque NM66.71%
2.06
2


Gene Covington - Virginia King, Santa Fe NM65.09%
2.23
3
1

Albert Coffrin III - Deborah Coffrin, Santa Fe NM60.56%
1.67
4
2

Nancy Kluck - Carol Stroud, Albuquerque NM59.47%
1.25
5
3

John Noe - Maureen Milich, Albuquerque NM55.34%
0.94
6
4

Jane Nantz - Susy Moesch, Santa Fe NM53.75%
0.71
5

Linda Wallace - Esther Geller, Albuquerque NM52.19%

Afternoon NLM Pairs - 9.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.62
1
1

Kim Jordan, Santa Fe NM; Francey Parnell, Coppell TX61.01%
1.97
2
2

Jane Nantz - Susy Moesch, Santa Fe NM58.93%
1.47
3


Gene Covington - Virginia King, Santa Fe NM58.63%
1.18
4
3

Albert Coffrin III - Deborah Coffrin, Santa Fe NM58.33%
0.89
5
4

Barbara McCrady - Linda Weaver, Albuquerque NM57.74%
0.66
5

Ellen Lyons - Margaret Miller, Albuquerque NM53.57%

Sunday NLM Swiss - 6 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.64
1
1

Patrick Zetterholm - Michael Dorin - Charles Leder - Robert Anderson, Albuquerque NM71.00
1.98
2


Carmen Weslowski - Ellen Lyons - Joyce Hilchie - John Brooks, Albuquerque NM57.00

 


Total masterpoints: 68.94 earned by 39 players.
Total attendance:   31 tables.

   1   4.01 Virginia King, Santa Fe NM
   2   4.01 Gene Covington, Santa Fe NM
   3   3.78 Shirley Best, Albuquerque NM
   4   3.78 Mary Strong, Albuquerque NM
   5   3.41 Deborah Coffrin, Cape Elizabeth ME
   6   3.41 Albert Coffrin III, Cape Elizabeth ME
   7   2.91 Susy Moesch, Santa Fe NM
   8   2.91 Jane Nantz, Santa Fe NM
   9   2.64 Robert Anderson, Albuquerque NM
  10   2.64 Patrick Zetterholm, Albuquerque NM
  11   2.64 Michael Dorin, Albuquerque NM
  12   2.64 Ellen Lyons, Albuquerque NM
  13   2.64 Charles Leder, Albuquerque NM
  14   2.62 Kim Jordan, Santa Fe NM
  15   2.62 Francey Parnell, Coppell TX
  16   1.98 Joyce Hilchie, Albuquerque NM
  17   1.98 John Brooks, Albuquerque NM
  18   1.98 Carmen Weslowski, Albuquerque NM
  19   1.67 Nancy Kluck, Albuquerque NM
  20   1.67 Carol Stroud, Albuquerque NM
  21   1.25 Maureen Milich, Albuquerque NM
  22   1.25 John Noe, Albuquerque NM
  23   0.97 Robert Hilgendorf, Santa Fe NM
  24   0.97 Richard Rosenthal Jr, Santa Fe NM
  25   0.89 Linda Weaver, Albuquerque NM
  26   0.89 Barbara McCrady, Albuquerque NM
  27   0.71 Linda Wallace, Albuquerque NM
  28   0.71 Esther Geller, Albuquerque NM
  29   0.66 Margaret Miller, Albuquerque NM
  30   0.57 James Werbel, Santa Fe NM
  31   0.57 Charles Case, Santa Fe NM
  32   0.48 Virginia Kilkuske, Albuquerque NM
  33   0.48 Richard Stevens, Bernalillo NM
  34   0.48 Joyce Chen,    
  35   0.48 John Keck, Albuquerque NM
  36   0.44 Mary Newburger, Santa Fe NM
  37   0.44 Byron Kohr, Santa Fe NM
  38   0.38 Marcia Gonzales, Albuquerque NM
  39   0.38 Lyla Garcia, Albuquerque NM