Gil Bateman 0-500 (NLM) S

Macon, GA
Mar 18-20, 2022

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List


Fri Morn NLM Pairs - 5.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.72
1


Scott Boyd, Myrtle Beach SC; Bob Wittig, Pawleys Island SC58.93%
1.44
2
1

Fritzie Coker, Watkinsville GA; Nancy Smith, Monroe GA54.46%
1.08
3
2

Amy Willis, Columbus GA; Laura Sherry Jessee, Ellerslie GA53.57%
0.81
4
3

William Tippins, Marietta GA; Ronald Poteete, Kennesaw GA52.68%

Fri Aft NLM Pairs - 6.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.95
1


Scott Boyd, Myrtle Beach SC; Bob Wittig, Pawleys Island SC59.59%
1.55
2
1

William Tippins, Marietta GA; Ronald Poteete, Kennesaw GA56.79%
1.27
3
2
1
Billie Abbott, Macon GA; Mary Baker, Milledgeville GA56.25%
0.87
4
3

Gloria Heredia, Duluth GA; Crawford Peace, Macon GA54.29%
0.95
5
4
2
Nancy Pinaud, Centerville GA; Pat Wemette, Byron GA52.50%

Sat Morn NLM Pairs - 5.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.83
1
1

Crawford Peace, Macon GA; Gloria Heredia, Duluth GA63.20%
1.37
2
2
1
Barbara Bogumill, Saute Nacoche GA; Cynthia Seaman, Helen GA58.81%
1.03
3
3

William Tippins, Marietta GA; Ronald Poteete, Kennesaw GA56.18%
0.95
4

2
Gail Walker - Campbell Stringfellow, Macon GA55.55%

Sat Aft NLM Pairs - 5.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.83
1


Ellen Wyche - Jan Hirsh, Macon GA59.80%
1.37
2


Becky Hitch, Dawsonville GA; Saundra Gotfredson, Jasper GA56.43%
1.44
3
1

William Tippins, Marietta GA; Ronald Poteete, Kennesaw GA55.25%
1.08
4
2

Gloria Heredia, Duluth GA; Crawford Peace, Macon GA52.26%
1.27
3
1
Cynthia Seaman, Helen GA; Barbara Bogumill, Saute Nacoche GA51.60%
0.95

2
Mary Baker, Milledgeville GA; Billie Abbott, Macon GA48.08%

Sun Morn NLM Swiss Teams - 3 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.19
1
1

Cynthia Seaman, Helen GA; Barbara Bogumill, Saute Nacoche GA; Fritzie Coker, Watkinsville GA; Nancy Smith, Monroe GA65.00

Sun Aft NLM Swiss Teams - 3 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.19
1
1

Bridget Withers - Russell Huber - Beverly Cheatham - Deborah Rushton, Atlanta GA49.00

 


Total masterpoints: 64.52 earned by 28 players.
Total attendance:   29 tables.

   1   4.83 William Tippins, Marietta GA
   2   4.83 Ronald Poteete, Kennesaw GA
   3   4.33 Gloria Heredia, Duluth GA
   4   4.33 Crawford Peace, Macon GA
   5   3.94 Cynthia Seaman, Helen GA
   6   3.94 Barbara Bogumill, Saute Nacoche GA
   7   3.67 Scott Boyd, Myrtle Beach SC
   8   3.67 Bob Wittig, Pawleys Island SC
   9   3.16 Nancy Smith, Monroe GA
  10   3.16 Fritzie Coker, Watkinsville GA
  11   2.38 Jan Hirsh, Macon GA
  12   2.38 Ellen Wyche, Macon GA
  13   2.22 Mary Baker, Milledgeville GA
  14   2.22 Billie Abbott, Macon GA
  15   1.66 Laura Sherry Jessee, Ellerslie GA
  16   1.66 Amy Willis, Columbus GA
  17   1.37 Saundra Gotfredson, Jasper GA
  18   1.37 Becky Hitch, Dawsonville GA
  19   1.19 Russell Huber, Atlanta GA
  20   1.19 Deborah Rushton, Atlanta GA
  21   1.19 Bridget Withers, Atlanta GA
  22   1.19 Beverly Cheatham, Atlanta GA
  23   0.95 Pat Wemette, Byron GA
  24   0.95 Nancy Pinaud, Centerville GA
  25   0.95 Gail Walker, Macon GA
  26   0.95 Campbell Stringfellow, Macon GA
  27   0.42 Sheila Coyle, Roswell GA
  28   0.42 Pam Gutt, Atlanta GA