D4 Autumn Stac

Various
15-21 November 2021


Thu Aft Open Pairs - 48.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
10.88
1


Selena Swanson - John Swanson; Harrisburg Bridge Club67.50%
8.16
2
1

Benjamin Hawn - Karen Diffenbach; Deb And John Klinger's BC66.75%
6.12
3
2

Ellen Maddock - Lewis Maddock; Frederick Bridge Club66.37%
4.59
4
3

Robert Stile - Kathryn Markley; Harrisburg Bridge Club65.00%
3.44
5
4
1
Larry Yoder - Glenn Trayer; Thursday Matinee64.58%
2.58
6


Bruce Schwaidelson - Larry Umphlet; North Penn Duplicate Brid62.92%
1.94
7


Ann Lebherz - Ron Clawson; Frederick Bridge Club62.70%
1.88
8
5

Natalie Weinstein - Mark Cohen; King Of Prussia Bridge Cl62.50%
1.33
9
6

Alfred Crump - Dorothy McCormick; Thursday Matinee60.71%
1.59
10/11
7

Dara Dinner - Dave Dresher; North Penn Duplicate Brid60.42%
1.32
10/11


Lisa Mita - Susan Morse; King Of Prussia Bridge Cl60.42%
1.76

2
Janice Tucker - Diana Roberts; Frederick Bridge Club55.03%
1.32

3
Hal Sandstrom - Mary Lou Snitker; Frederick Bridge Club52.98%
1.02

4
William Buskirk - Anne Alderman; Thursday Matinee52.68%
0.89

5
Brenda Miller - Sally Patterson; Deb And John Klinger's BC50.41%
0.62

6
Francis Kostrub - Kathy Kostrub; Deb And John Klinger's BC50.10%

Thu Aft Open Howell Pairs - 7.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.79
1/2


Buddy Hano - Dian Wise; White Rose Bridge Club56.00%
2.79
1/2
1

Carl Fahnestock - Edward Magee; White Rose Bridge Club56.00%
1.79
3


David Meyer - Marlene Meyer; NEPA DBC55.36%
1.46
4
2
1
Paul Ricker - Ken Lloyd; NEPA DBC54.17%
1.10
5
3
2
Mitch Burke - Gail Burke; White Rose Bridge Club53.00%
0.85
4
3
Michael Salitsky - John Zaccheo; NEPA DBC52.38%

Thu Aft 0-750 Pairs - 3.5 Tables

MPs7BCNamesScore
1.38
1


Craig Bailey - Lee Stanley; LVAL Bridge Club61.98%
1.22
2
1

Rita Keiper - Lois Fuini; LVAL Bridge Club59.38%
0.92
3
2

Bryan Snapp - Nelson Rabenold; LVAL Bridge Club58.75%

Thu Aft 499er Pairs - 3.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.22
1
1

Thomas Neiper - Sandy Minner; Harrisburg Bridge Club65.00%
0.92
2
2

Janet Kelley - Samuel Denisi; Harrisburg Bridge Club56.25%

Thu Aft Invitational Prs - 21.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.80
1
1

Leon Finkel - Richard Finkel; Bala Golf Club63.89%
3.60
2
2

Lee Rosenbloom - Nancy Abrams; Bala Golf Club61.51%
2.70
3


Janice Copeland - Barbara Schaefer; Overbrook Golf Club61.46%
2.03
4
3

Beverly Davis - Jay Ochroch; Bala Golf Club59.92%
1.80
5
4
1
Patricia Walsh - Rose Marie Knight; Overbrook Golf Club58.85%
1.35
6
5
2
Kathy Thompson - Mary Ann Roselle; Overbrook Golf Club58.07%
0.70
6

Evelyn Robinson - Ellen Berkowitz; Bala Golf Club57.54%
1.13

3
Evie Nugent - Denise Schauer; Whitemarsh Valley CC57.00%
1.13

4
Geri Mooney - Joan Bernard; Whitemarsh Valley CC56.50%
0.79

5
Lisa Lamason - Jim Abrams; Whitemarsh Valley CC55.50%
1.35

6
Isabel Fradkin - Phyllis Epstein; Bala Golf Club54.86%

Thu Aft Open Pairs

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.78
1


Ann Lebherz - Ron Clawson; Frederick Bridge Club62.70%
1.25
2
1
1
Janice Tucker - Diana Roberts; Frederick Bridge Club55.03%
0.89
3
2

Ed Krest - Pat Steuhler; Frederick Bridge Club53.70%
0.62
4
3

Karol McIntosh - Steve Salitrik; Frederick Bridge Club52.38%
0.46

2
Pete Storm - Nancy Meyer; Frederick Bridge Club48.41%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.78
1
1

Ellen Maddock - Lewis Maddock; Frederick Bridge Club66.37%
1.25
2
2

Candy Greenway - John Sivinski; Frederick Bridge Club57.74%
0.89
3
3
1
Hal Sandstrom - Mary Lou Snitker; Frederick Bridge Club52.98%
0.62
4
4

Penny Stoever - Krishna Tadepalli; Frederick Bridge Club48.51%
0.53

2
Sally Garst - Carole Kirby; Frederick Bridge Club48.21%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.50
1


H Philip Monyer - Jeremy Lynch; Harrisburg Bridge Club59.58%
1.05
2
1

Jack Hund - James Boyer; Harrisburg Bridge Club58.75%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.50
1


Selena Swanson - John Swanson; Harrisburg Bridge Club67.50%
1.05
2
1

Robert Stile - Kathryn Markley; Harrisburg Bridge Club65.00%
0.64
2

Jinan Bahia - Sheila Altaker; Harrisburg Bridge Club48.75%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.59
1


Karen Hoffner - David Hoffner; Cape May County Duplicate60.12%
1.11
2
1

Kathleen Vistenzo - Mary Jane Green; Cape May County Duplicate58.04%
0.80
3


David Jungblut - Marie Crompton; Cape May County Duplicate54.76%
0.60
2

Anthony Kutschera - Akbar Samii; Cape May County Duplicate46.43%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.59
1
1

Phyllia Hoover - Kenneth Hoover; Cape May County Duplicate58.93%
1.11
2
2

Robert Weber - Karen White; Cape May County Duplicate57.74%
0.80
3


Stephen Horwitz - Helen Kulp; Cape May County Duplicate53.87%
0.56

1
Margaret Stabert - Alan Kaplan; Cape May County Duplicate41.07%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.59
1
1

Dara Dinner - Dave Dresher; North Penn Duplicate Brid60.42%
1.11
2
2

Barbara Gordon - Gina Bresler; North Penn Duplicate Brid52.50%
0.80
3


Elaine Clair - Tony Zacchei; North Penn Duplicate Brid51.25%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.59
1


Bruce Schwaidelson - Larry Umphlet; North Penn Duplicate Brid62.92%
1.11
2


Edward Leach - David Dodgson; North Penn Duplicate Brid55.42%
0.80
3
1

Susie O'Neil - Toysie Walker; North Penn Duplicate Brid54.58%

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
2.16
1
1

Benjamin Hawn - Karen Diffenbach; Deb And John Klinger's BC66.75%
1.51
2


Richard Braunstein - Rosalind Braunstein; Deb And John Klinger's BC60.25%
0.92
3/4


Deborah Klinger - Tim Sumner; Deb And John Klinger's BC51.55%
0.92
3/4


Bonnie Heilig - John Klinger; Deb And John Klinger's BC51.55%
0.89
5
2
1
Brenda Miller - Sally Patterson; Deb And John Klinger's BC50.41%
0.62
3
2
Francis Kostrub - Kathy Kostrub; Deb And John Klinger's BC50.10%
0.45
4
3
Mary Anne Aichele - Jean Eiding; Deb And John Klinger's BC50.00%
0.31

4
Diana Thompson - Jacqueline Wissler; Deb And John Klinger's BC48.95%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.69
1
1
1
Larry Yoder - Glenn Trayer; Thursday Matinee64.58%
1.18
2
2

Alfred Crump - Dorothy McCormick; Thursday Matinee60.71%
0.85
3


John Weishampel - Eugene O'Brien; Thursday Matinee55.06%
0.52
3

Nancy Machusick - Carl Ziegler; Thursday Matinee49.70%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.69
1
1

Jack Berry - Edward Katz; Thursday Matinee58.33%
1.02
2/3
2/3
1
William Buskirk - Anne Alderman; Thursday Matinee52.68%
1.02
2/3
2/3

Jana Estep - George Arnold; Thursday Matinee52.68%

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.88
1
1

Natalie Weinstein - Mark Cohen; King Of Prussia Bridge Cl62.50%
1.32
2


Lisa Mita - Susan Morse; King Of Prussia Bridge Cl60.42%
0.94
3


George Matuch - Rex Saffer; King Of Prussia Bridge Cl54.17%
0.73
4
2

June Kantor - George McConchie; King Of Prussia Bridge Cl50.00%
0.56
3
1
Jackie Topaz - Marc Topaz; King Of Prussia Bridge Cl49.48%

Thu Aft Open Howell Pairs

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.28
1/2


Buddy Hano - Dian Wise; White Rose Bridge Club56.00%
1.28
1/2
1

Carl Fahnestock - Edward Magee; White Rose Bridge Club56.00%
0.64
2
1
Mitch Burke - Gail Burke; White Rose Bridge Club53.00%

Section N

MPsABCNamesScore
1.69
1


David Meyer - Marlene Meyer; NEPA DBC55.36%
1.18
2
1
1
Paul Ricker - Ken Lloyd; NEPA DBC54.17%
0.85
3
2
2
Michael Salitsky - John Zaccheo; NEPA DBC52.38%
0.52
3

Arthur Kibbe - Martha O'Connor; NEPA DBC51.19%

Thu Aft 0-750 Pairs

Section A

MPs7BCNamesScore
0.84
1


Craig Bailey - Lee Stanley; LVAL Bridge Club61.98%
0.70
2
1

Rita Keiper - Lois Fuini; LVAL Bridge Club59.38%
0.49
3
2

Bryan Snapp - Nelson Rabenold; LVAL Bridge Club58.75%

Thu Aft 499er Pairs

Section B

MPsABCNamesScore
0.75
1
1
1
Thomas Neiper - Sandy Minner; Harrisburg Bridge Club65.00%
0.53
2
2

Janet Kelley - Samuel Denisi; Harrisburg Bridge Club56.25%

Thu Aft Invitational Prs

Section E North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.43
1


Ann Zabel - Diana Oppenlander; Overbrook Golf Club57.81%
1.00
2


Joanne Yurchak - John Dockray; Overbrook Golf Club57.03%
0.83
3
1

Nancy Groff - Matilde Davidson; Overbrook Golf Club54.17%
0.58
4
2
1
Sara Zug - Donna Henderson; Overbrook Golf Club51.04%
0.42
3
2
Dottie Miller - Diane Luedtke; Overbrook Golf Club49.74%

Section E East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.43
1


Janice Copeland - Barbara Schaefer; Overbrook Golf Club61.46%
1.00
2
1
1
Patricia Walsh - Rose Marie Knight; Overbrook Golf Club58.85%
0.72
3
2
2
Kathy Thompson - Mary Ann Roselle; Overbrook Golf Club58.07%
0.50
4
3

D Penny Jones - Jeanne Thompson; Overbrook Golf Club56.51%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.35
1
1

Leon Finkel - Richard Finkel; Bala Golf Club63.89%
0.95
2
2

Lee Rosenbloom - Nancy Abrams; Bala Golf Club61.51%
0.68
3
3

Beverly Davis - Jay Ochroch; Bala Golf Club59.92%
0.49

1
Joan Mendel - Rosalyn Begelman; Bala Golf Club46.03%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.35
1
1
1
Isabel Fradkin - Phyllis Epstein; Bala Golf Club54.86%
0.95
2
2

Naomi Kessler - Barbara Beller; Bala Golf Club52.08%
0.58
3/4
3/4
2/3
Dermott Murphy - Harold Mathews; Bala Golf Club50.35%
0.58
3/4
3/4
2/3
Ellen Wase - Gordon Wase; Bala Golf Club50.35%

Section W North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.13
1
1
1
Geri Mooney - Joan Bernard; Whitemarsh Valley CC56.50%
0.79
2
2

Bobbie Konover - Nancy Tyson; Whitemarsh Valley CC54.00%

Section W East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.13
1
1
1
Evie Nugent - Denise Schauer; Whitemarsh Valley CC57.00%
0.79
2
2
2
Lisa Lamason - Jim Abrams; Whitemarsh Valley CC55.50%