D4 Autumn Stac

Various
15-21 November 2021


Tue Aft Open Pairs - 54.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
12.00
1
1
1
John Bravo - S Gerald King; King Of Prussia Bridge Cl70.08%
9.00
2


Karen Hoffner - David Hoffner; Cape May County Duplicate66.30%
6.75
3


H Philip Monyer - Margaret Whipple; Harrisburg Bridge Club66.27%
5.06
4
2

Jana Estep - Glenn Trayer; Tuesday Matinee64.12%
3.80
5


John Dickenson - Lisa Mita; King Of Prussia Bridge Cl64.02%
2.85
6


Eleanore Goodman - Edie McAlpin; Yorktown Bridge Club62.95%
3.22
7
3

Carl Fahnestock - Lanell Carn; White Rose Bridge Club62.52%
1.60
8


Buddy Hano - Joann Hano; White Rose Bridge Club62.07%
1.78
9


Sally Hill - Roger Woodin; Rochester Duplicate Bridg61.01%
2.42
10
4

Edward Katz - Eugene O'Brien; Tuesday Matinee60.88%
1.59
11


Robert Miller - Jeremy Lynch; Harrisburg Bridge Club60.71%
1.81
12
5

Wilbert Manley - William Roeder; White Rose Bridge Club60.07%
1.44
6

Mark Cohen - Cathy Strauss; King Of Prussia Bridge Cl57.77%
1.25
7

S De Smitt - Richard Dimond; Rochester Duplicate Bridg57.74%
1.48

2
Sharon Lewinter - Marci Golomb; King Of Prussia Bridge Cl53.41%
1.11

3
Jim Ross - Cathy Brown; White Rose Bridge Club52.69%
0.91

4
Gerald Kean - Spencer Field; Yorktown Bridge Club52.65%
0.66

5
Jon Clemens - Michael Dopera; Tuesday Matinee50.00%
0.41

6/7
Emily LoSciuto - Deborah Holt Weil; King Of Prussia Bridge Cl49.43%
0.41

6/7
Richard Eynon - Margaret Calabrese; King Of Prussia Bridge Cl49.43%

Tue Aft 0-750 Pairs - 4.0 Tables

MPs753NamesScore
1.38
1
1

Cindy Mueller - Cecile Hund; Harrisburg Bridge Club65.53%
1.04
2
2

Betsy Wenger - Maryrose Noto-Hardy; Harrisburg Bridge Club61.63%
0.78
3
3

Janet Kelley - Thomas Neiper; Harrisburg Bridge Club60.13%

Tue Aft Invitational Prs - 6.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.55
1
1
1
Chris Holroyde - William Sprague; Merion Cricket Club61.67%
1.91
2
2

Pamela Wilford - Gail Beggs; Merion Cricket Club55.50%
1.43
3
3

Ann Zabel - Mary Corrigan; Merion Cricket Club53.60%
1.08
4
4

Janice Copeland - Kathy Thompson; Merion Cricket Club52.50%
0.90
5
5

D Penny Jones - Barbara Evans; Merion Cricket Club52.42%
0.79

2
Sheila Leith - Dianne Meyer; Merion Cricket Club51.25%
0.59

3
Lynn Hamlin - Ann Baruch; Merion Cricket Club51.00%

Tue Aft Open Pairs

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
2.06
1
1

Carl Fahnestock - Lanell Carn; White Rose Bridge Club62.52%
1.44
2


Buddy Hano - Joann Hano; White Rose Bridge Club62.07%
1.03
3
2

Wilbert Manley - William Roeder; White Rose Bridge Club60.07%
0.72
4
3

Jeff Osman - Barrie Callahan; White Rose Bridge Club56.22%
0.70
5
4
1
Jim Ross - Cathy Brown; White Rose Bridge Club52.69%
0.49

2
Elizabeth Ritz - John Ritz; White Rose Bridge Club47.11%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.59
1


H Philip Monyer - Margaret Whipple; Harrisburg Bridge Club66.27%
1.11
2


David Charleston - Carolyn Shirk; Harrisburg Bridge Club55.56%
0.80
3
1

Jack Hund - James Boyer; Harrisburg Bridge Club51.98%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.59
1


Robert Miller - Jeremy Lynch; Harrisburg Bridge Club60.71%
1.11
2
1

Pamela Murray - Margaret Sobolewski; Harrisburg Bridge Club56.75%
0.80
3
2

Robert Stile - Kathryn Markley; Harrisburg Bridge Club54.37%

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
2.06
1


Karen Hoffner - David Hoffner; Cape May County Duplicate66.30%
1.44
2


William Haas - Margaret Coe; Cape May County Duplicate58.15%
1.10
3
1

Bruce Gorman - Stephen Horwitz; Cape May County Duplicate57.41%
0.72
4


David Jungblut - Marie Crompton; Cape May County Duplicate54.44%
0.77
5
2

Elaine Glauser - Bernadette Snyder; Cape May County Duplicate54.07%
0.55
3

Robert Weber - Karen White; Cape May County Duplicate52.22%
0.61

1
Dee McMahon - Helen McCormick; Cape May County Duplicate42.22%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.78
1


Robert Cannizzaro - David Hunt; Rochester Duplicate Bridg59.79%
1.25
2


James Bailey - Betty Ann Schmitz; Rochester Duplicate Bridg54.76%
0.89
3
1

Elizabeth Patton - James Patton; Rochester Duplicate Bridg52.12%
0.62
4


Jerome Weiss - Dick Wilson; Rochester Duplicate Bridg51.32%
0.60
2

Mary Lou Lawson - David Latart; Rochester Duplicate Bridg49.74%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.78
1


Sally Hill - Roger Woodin; Rochester Duplicate Bridg61.01%
1.25
2
1

S De Smitt - Richard Dimond; Rochester Duplicate Bridg57.74%
0.89
3


Mike Spitulnik - Charles Adrion; Rochester Duplicate Bridg54.76%
0.64
4
2

Gary Gottermeier - Graham Holroyd; Rochester Duplicate Bridg50.30%
0.56

1
Judith Peterson - David Peterson; Rochester Duplicate Bridg47.02%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.88
1
1

Jana Estep - Glenn Trayer; Tuesday Matinee64.12%
1.32
2
2

Dorothy McCormick - Larry Yoder; Tuesday Matinee55.32%
0.94
3


Alfred Crump - Travis Crump; Tuesday Matinee52.31%
0.66
4
3
1
Jon Clemens - Michael Dopera; Tuesday Matinee50.00%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.88
1
1

Edward Katz - Eugene O'Brien; Tuesday Matinee60.88%
1.32
2
2

Marlene Winkleman - Louise Remley; Tuesday Matinee52.78%
0.80
3/4
3/4

Elizabeth Kunkleman - Doug Chaney; Tuesday Matinee51.85%
0.80
3/4
3/4

Lee Baker - Susan Hildebrand; Tuesday Matinee51.85%
0.56

1
Lise Gerhard - Bob Brems; Tuesday Matinee49.31%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.06
1
1

John Bravo - S Gerald King; King Of Prussia Bridge Cl70.08%
1.44
2


John Dickenson - Lisa Mita; King Of Prussia Bridge Cl64.02%
1.03
3
2

Rebecca Matthias - Gail Ruth; King Of Prussia Bridge Cl55.30%
0.72
4
3

Karen Pollak - Thomas Tully; King Of Prussia Bridge Cl54.73%
0.41
5


Larry Plotkin - Joel Myers; King Of Prussia Bridge Cl51.52%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.06
1


George Matuch - Michael Garnek; King Of Prussia Bridge Cl59.47%
1.44
2
1

Mark Cohen - Cathy Strauss; King Of Prussia Bridge Cl57.77%
1.03
3
2

Susan Glazer - Myra Rosenberg; King Of Prussia Bridge Cl53.60%
0.57
4/5


Elaine Clair - Tony Zacchei; King Of Prussia Bridge Cl53.41%
0.61
4/5
3
1
Sharon Lewinter - Marci Golomb; King Of Prussia Bridge Cl53.41%

Section A

MPsABCNamesScore
1.78
1


Eleanore Goodman - Edie McAlpin; Yorktown Bridge Club62.95%
1.25
2


Peggy Blitz - Joan Brandeis; Yorktown Bridge Club55.07%
0.91
3
1

Gerald Kean - Spencer Field; Yorktown Bridge Club52.65%
0.64
4
2

Winnie Radbill - Sara-Lee Roseman; Yorktown Bridge Club52.38%

Tue Aft 0-750 Pairs

Section B

MPs753NamesScore
0.89
1
1

Cindy Mueller - Cecile Hund; Harrisburg Bridge Club65.53%
0.62
2
2

Betsy Wenger - Maryrose Noto-Hardy; Harrisburg Bridge Club61.63%
0.51
3
3
1
Janet Kelley - Thomas Neiper; Harrisburg Bridge Club60.13%

Tue Aft Invitational Prs

Section M North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.28
1
1

Pamela Wilford - Gail Beggs; Merion Cricket Club55.50%
0.90
2
2

Ann Zabel - Mary Corrigan; Merion Cricket Club53.60%
0.64
3
3

Janice Copeland - Kathy Thompson; Merion Cricket Club52.50%
0.49

1
Deirdre Laveran - Susanne Coffin; Merion Cricket Club50.30%

Section M East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.28
1
1
1
Chris Holroyde - William Sprague; Merion Cricket Club61.67%
0.90
2
2

D Penny Jones - Barbara Evans; Merion Cricket Club52.42%
0.64
3

2
Sheila Leith - Dianne Meyer; Merion Cricket Club51.25%