District 5 NAP Final for

*** VARIOUS SITE
Oct 02-03, 2021

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List


D5 NAP Flight A - 6.0 Tables / Based on 7 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
36.00
1
Stan Dub, Shaker Heights OH; Brian Ellis, Beachwood OH270.20
27.00
2
Jay Levy, Amherst NY; Bernard Fudor, Murrysville PA262.00
20.25
3
Don Sulgrove - Kathleen Sulgrove, Twinsburg OH259.20
16.00
4
Jan Assini - Frank Cymerman, Pittsburgh PA245.20
14.40
5
Craig Biddle, Pittsburgh PA; Philip Goulding, Wexford PA232.50

D5 NAP Flight B - 6.0 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
26.80
1
Barbara Kotton, Beachwood OH; Philip MacFarlane, North Royalton OH259.50
20.10
2
William Kane, Willoughby OH; Barbara Greenspan, Beachwood OH242.00
15.08
3
Gregory Wolf - James Wise, Erie PA236.00
11.91
4
James Liacos - Karl Sokalski, Pittsburgh PA233.00
10.72
5
Kevin Robertson - Sharon Robertson, Beachwood OH226.00

D5 NAP Flight C - 4.0 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
16.00
1
Richard Laird - Patricia Rambasek, Sewickley PA99.84
12.00
2
Claire Hayes, Brecksville OH; Donna Turek, Strongsville OH82.66
9.00
3
Terrence Camp, Erie PA; James Hassett, East Amherst NY81.83

 


Total masterpoints: 501.22 earned by 52 players.
Total attendance:   64 tables.

   1  36.00 Stan Dub, Shaker Heights OH
   2  36.00 Brian Ellis, Beachwood OH
   3  27.00 Jay Levy, Amherst NY
   4  27.00 Bernard Fudor, Murrysville PA
   5  26.80 Philip MacFarlane, North Royalton OH
   6  26.80 Barbara Kotton, Beachwood OH
   7  20.25 Kathleen Sulgrove, Twinsburg OH
   8  20.25 Don Sulgrove, Twinsburg OH
   9  20.10 William Kane, Wellington FL
  10  20.10 Barbara Greenspan, Beachwood OH
  11  16.00 Richard Laird, Sewickley PA
  12  16.00 Patricia Rambasek, Sewickley PA
  13  16.00 Jan Assini, Pittsburgh PA
  14  16.00 Frank Cymerman, Pittsburgh PA
  15  15.08 James Wise, Erie PA
  16  15.08 Gregory Wolf, Erie PA
  17  14.40 Philip Goulding, Wexford PA
  18  14.40 Craig Biddle, Pittsburgh PA
  19  12.00 Donna Turek, Strongsville OH
  20  12.00 Claire Hayes, Brecksville OH
  21  11.91 Karl Sokalski, Pittsburgh PA
  22  11.91 James Liacos, Columbus OH
  23  10.72 Sharon Robertson, Beachwood OH
  24  10.72 Kevin Robertson, Beachwood OH
  25   9.00 Terrence Camp, Buffalo NY
  26   9.00 James Hassett, East Amherst NY
  27   1.97 Martha Townson, East Aurora NY
  28   1.97 Lonnie Carey, Pittsburgh PA
  29   1.97 James Lanzo, Lockport NY
  30   1.97 D Hammerschmidt, Marana AZ
  31   1.97 Carol Henderson, Pittsburgh PA
  32   1.97 Ann Plunkett, Pittsburgh PA
  33   1.85 Michael Creager, Bedford OH
  34   1.85 Kenneth Kranyak, Parma OH
  35   1.17 Robert Zimmermann, Pittsburgh PA
  36   1.17 Richard Finberg, Pittsburgh PA
  37   1.14 Paula Rosen, Snyder NY
  38   1.14 James McClure, Williamsville NY
  39   1.12 Ken Johnson, Akron OH
  40   1.12 Arlene Markey, Akron OH
  41   0.98 Kamil Bishara, Buffalo NY
  42   0.98 E Finton, Delray Beach FL
  43   0.74 Jennifer Epstein, Clarence Center NY
  44   0.74 Howard Epstein, Clarence Center NY
  45   0.74 Fred Schenker, Pittsburgh PA
  46   0.74 Bernie Greenspan, Beachwood OH
  47   0.67 Elbert HargesheimerIII, Hamburg NY
  48   0.67 Christy Kellogg, Buffalo NY
  49   0.53 Sallie Reider, Beachwood OH
  50   0.53 Joan Wilson, Bratenahl OH
  51   0.50 Ronald Kust, Pittsburgh PA
  52   0.50 Rameshwar Srivastava, Presto PA