District 2 GNT Final for

BBO, ON
Jun 20-20, 2021

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List


District 2 GNT Open - 4 Tables / Based on 10 Tables

MPsRankNames
48.00
1
Jacob Freeman - Martin Kirr - Darren Wolpert, Toronto ON; Daniel Lavee, Thornhill ON; John Carruthers, Kingsville ON; Bo Han Zhu, Etobicoke ON
36.00
2
Robert Lebi - Stephen Cooper, Toronto ON; George Mittelman, Thornhill ON; Morrie Kleinplatz, Windsor ON

District 2 GNT Flt A - 4 Tables / Based on 7 Tables

MPsRankNames
40.00
1
Mel Norton, Burlington ON; John Stevens, St Catharines ON; Doug Andrews, Etobicoke ON; Colin Lafferty, Kitchener ON
30.00
2
Birte Ayer - Lyn Stevens, Peterborough ON; Doug Brenner, Lindsay ON; Ron Haney, Bobcaygeon ON
20.00
3/4
Peter Peng, North York ON; Adam Weisz-Margules, Thornhill ON; Mike Peng, Waterloo ON; Robert Griffiths, Elora ON
20.00
3/4
David Zhang, Markham ON; Fan Yang, Richmond Hill ON; Wu Sun - Yale Zhong, Oakville ON

District 2 GNT Flt B - 4 Tables / Based on 5 Tables

MPsRankNames
33.50
1
Max Rutherford - Ann Shaw - David Eddy, Mississauga ON; Jane Jennings, St Catharines ON
25.13
2
Jerry Lenders - Iain Macdonald, Toronto ON; Russell Baird, Mississauga ON; Graham Dixon, Etobicoke ON
16.75
3/4
Eileen Grady, Hamilton ON; Norma Bond, Dundas ON; Danielle Gosselin, Mississauga ON; Sherrill Bain, Oakville ON
16.75
3/4
Basil Kalymon, Etobicoke ON; Lyall McCurdy, Newmarket ON; Steve Roberts, Clarksburg ON; Richard Watson, Toronto ON

District 2 GNT Flt C - 4 Tables

MPsRankNames
20.00
1
Roy Wiseman, Brampton ON; Barbara Dance - Tamara Kronis - Jill Black, Toronto ON
15.00
2
Ted Kennedy, Port Elgin ON; Robert Walker, Kincardine ON; Harland Wake - Michele Wake, Southampton ON

 


Total masterpoints: 1380.52 earned by 50 players.
Total attendance:   24 tables.

   1  48.00 Martin Kirr, Toronto ON
   2  48.00 John Carruthers, Kingsville ON
   3  48.00 Jacob Freeman, Toronto ON
   4  48.00 Darren Wolpert, Toronto ON
   5  48.00 Daniel Lavee, Thornhill ON
   6  48.00 Bo Han Zhu, Ukiah CA
   7  40.00 Mel Norton, Burlington ON
   8  40.00 John Stevens, St Catharines ON
   9  40.00 Doug Andrews, Etobicoke ON
  10  40.00 Colin Lafferty, Kitchener ON
  11  36.00 Stephen Cooper, Toronto ON
  12  36.00 Robert Lebi, Toronto ON
  13  36.00 Morrie Kleinplatz, Windsor ON
  14  36.00 George Mittelman, Thornhill ON
  15  33.50 Max Rutherford, Mississauga ON
  16  33.50 Jane Jennings, St Catharines ON
  17  33.50 David Eddy, Mississauga ON
  18  33.50 Ann Shaw, Mississauga ON
  19  30.00 Ron Haney, Bobcaygeon ON
  20  30.00 Lyn Stevens, Peterborough ON
  21  30.00 Doug Brenner, Port Charlotte FL
  22  30.00 Birte Ayer, Peterborough ON
  23  25.13 Russell Baird, Mississauga ON
  24  25.13 Jerry Lenders, Toronto ON
  25  25.13 Iain Macdonald, Toronto ON
  26  25.13 Graham Dixon, Etobicoke ON
  27  20.00 Yale Zhong, Oakville ON
  28  20.00 Wu Sun, Oakville ON
  29  20.00 Tamara Kronis, Toronto ON
  30  20.00 Roy Wiseman, Brampton ON
  31  20.00 Robert Griffiths, Elora ON
  32  20.00 Peter Peng, North York ON
  33  20.00 Mike Peng, Waterloo ON
  34  20.00 Jill Black, Toronto ON
  35  20.00 Fan Yang, Richmond Hill ON
  36  20.00 David Zhang, Markham ON
  37  20.00 Barbara Dance, Toronto ON
  38  20.00 Adam Weisz-Margules, Thornhill ON
  39  16.75 Steve Roberts, Clarksburg ON
  40  16.75 Sherrill Bain, Oakville ON
  41  16.75 Richard Watson, Toronto ON
  42  16.75 Norma Bond, Burlington ON
  43  16.75 Lyall McCurdy, Newmarket ON
  44  16.75 Eileen Grady, Hamilton ON
  45  16.75 Danielle Gosselin, Mississauga ON
  46  16.75 Basil Kalymon, Etobicoke ON
  47  15.00 Ted Kennedy, Port Elgin ON
  48  15.00 Robert Walker, Kincardine ON
  49  15.00 Michele Wake, Southampton ON
  50  15.00 Harland Wake, Southampton ON