March STAC

,
Mar 09-15, 2020

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List


Mon AM Open Pairs - 34.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
8.25
1
1

Rosemary Gross - Iris Cook; The Bridge School Of Long73.51%
6.19
2


Mark Leibowitz - Bart Cirker; Sagamore Bridge Club70.81%
4.64
3


Rochelle Strauss - Nancy Buonora; Smithtown Bridge66.25%
3.48
4


Herbert Feldmann - John Gibbs; Smithtown Bridge64.58%
3.56
5
2
1
Nat Pepper - Gary Alter; The Bridge School Of Long63.99%
1.96
6


Laura Kopp - Anthony Rizzuto; Smithtown Bridge62.83%
2.67
7
3
2
Jan Liebeskind - HINDA ROSENBERG; The Bridge School Of Long62.20%
2.00
8
4

Susan Nettler - Joyce Lotters; The Bridge School Of Long58.93%
1.50
5
3
Leah Chodes - Cecelia Sherman; The Bridge School Of Long58.63%
1.32
6
4
Laura Orticelle - Holly Feinerman; Sagamore Bridge Club58.51%
1.05

5
Richard Ericson - Ines Beck; Smithtown Bridge56.92%
0.89

6
Marcia Cooper - Marilyn Zaken; The Bridge School Of Long55.65%

Mon AM 749er Pairs - 14.0 Tables

MPs7BCNamesScore
2.36
1


Leonard Feld - Amy Barash; Sagamore Bridge Club67.05%
1.77
2
1

John Dean - Barry Reiber; Sagamore Bridge Club62.31%
1.33
3
2

Carol Leinwand - Merle Colchamiro; Sagamore Bridge Club60.98%
1.00
4
3

Young Cha - Bruce Belsky; Sagamore Bridge Club59.66%
0.75
5
4

John Bell - Anthony Swanwick; Sagamore Bridge Club58.71%
0.83
6


Shelley Kirshenbaum - Susan Panzer; Sagamore Bridge Club58.33%
0.76
5

Ronny Kapner - Nancy Kowal; Sagamore Bridge Club53.98%
1.12

1
Mary Jane Damato - Margaret Sherman; Sagamore Bridge Club49.62%
0.84

2
Maris Gordon - Lori Rothberg; Sagamore Bridge Club45.27%
0.63

3
Morty Bogaty - Vivien Krygier; Sagamore Bridge Club42.80%

Mon Aft Open Pairs - 24.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
6.38
1


Jeffrey Colton - Lauren Block; Temple Judea Bridge Club64.96%
4.79
2


Steven Conrad - Ruth Stober; Temple Judea Bridge Club63.26%
3.59
3
1

Phyllis Goldin - Nancy Defren; Bridge Cente At Temple Sh61.25%
2.69
4
2

Ann Gardner - Herbert Landau; Temple Judea Bridge Club60.42%
2.02
5


Abbott Feren - Robert Hurley; Temple Judea Bridge Club60.04%
1.78
6
3

Rhoda Haimson - Loretta Koenig; Temple Judea Bridge Club59.85%
1.27
7


Lawrence Goodman - Debra LaMountain; Temple Judea Bridge Club58.71%
1.34
4

Alvin Frohman - Andrea Hershan; Temple Judea Bridge Club56.82%
1.67
5
1
Marion Cohen - Manny Kaplan; Temple Judea Bridge Club56.63%
1.59
6
2
Donna Epstein - Rosalie Roth; Bridge Cente At Temple Sh55.42%
0.94

3
Carole Feldman - Diane Lipman; Bridge Cente At Temple Sh53.33%
0.70

4
Miriam Silverman - Patricia Hurleigh; Temple Judea Bridge Club47.35%
0.69

5
Paul Pirro - Gisele Katz; Temple Judea Bridge Club45.08%

Mon AM Open Pairs - 11.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.94
1


Debra LaMountain - Abbott Feren; The Bridge School Of Long67.42%
2.96
2
1

Laurie Berlin - Jeffrey Colton; The Bridge School Of Long62.17%
2.22
3


Bonnie Salkind - Marilyn Brescia; The Bridge School Of Long60.33%
1.88
4


Toni Macdonald - Susan Scholer; Sagamore Bridge Club59.90%
1.64
5
2
1
Leonard Feld - Ross Taff; Sagamore Bridge Club57.29%
1.23
6
3
2
Janice Windwer - Robin Diamond; Sagamore Bridge Club56.25%
0.92
4
3
Tapi Srinivasan - George Salem; The Bridge School Of Long55.17%
0.69
5
4
Lee Silberman - Shelley Kirshenbaum; Sagamore Bridge Club54.69%

Tue AM Open Pairs - 10.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.75
1
1

Michael Herman - Dolores Shimmons; Sagamore Bridge Club65.77%
2.81
2


Alan Kudisch - Sandie Sickle; Sagamore Bridge Club60.42%
1.85
3/4


Susan Calabro - Barbara Mendelsohn; Sagamore Bridge Club56.55%
1.85
3/4


Diana Schuld - Louis Lessinger; Sagamore Bridge Club56.55%
1.32
5


Mark Leibowitz - Shelley Drayzen; Sagamore Bridge Club54.46%
1.36
6/7
2/3

Myron Zitt - John Earley; Sagamore Bridge Club52.08%
1.36
6/7
2/3

Milton Alschuler - Erika Silver; Sagamore Bridge Club52.08%
0.87
4

Robin Brendell - Carolyn Carlin; Sagamore Bridge Club50.89%
0.65
5

James Knopf - Matthew Gordon; Sagamore Bridge Club50.30%

Tue AM 749er Pairs - 9.5 Tables

MPs7BCNamesScore
1.87
1
1

Louise Schwartz - Ronny Kapner; Sagamore Bridge Club62.10%
1.40
2


Sherry Lewinter - Ross Taff; Sagamore Bridge Club59.94%
1.19
3
2

Sheryl Haberman - Bonnie Rich; Sagamore Bridge Club59.53%
1.27
4
3
1
Warren Pearlson - Barry Reiber; Sagamore Bridge Club57.79%
0.95
5
4
2
Jeffrey Ehrlich - Jon Klein; Sagamore Bridge Club57.18%
0.53
5

Ann Block - Nancy Kowal; Sagamore Bridge Club56.56%
0.71

3
Elaine Greenwald - Lisa Lewis; Sagamore Bridge Club55.48%
0.59

4
Richard Morici - Colleen Woodell; Sagamore Bridge Club52.92%

Tue Aft Open Pairs - 25.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
6.56
1


Eleanor Usis - Jane Sitzmann; Mattituck Duplicate Brid68.75%
4.92
2


Gair Betts - John Gibbs; Mattituck Duplicate Brid63.89%
3.69
3
1

Jeri Golus - Lawrence Helft; Temple Judea Bridge Club63.04%
2.77
4
2
1
Stuart Siegel - David Bass; Temple Judea Bridge Club59.57%
2.08
5


David Popper - David Joseph; Temple Judea Bridge Club58.96%
1.84
6


Anne Stuckler - Carol Reiss; Temple Judea Bridge Club58.82%
1.32
7


Michael Geisinger - Barry Nish; Temple Judea Bridge Club58.04%
1.78
3

Edgar Schwartz - Leila Schwartz; Temple Judea Bridge Club55.96%
1.48
4
2
Marge Gogel - Barrie Sue Zicherman; Temple Judea Bridge Club55.82%
1.00
5

Cheryl Rosenzweig - Raymond Elias; Temple Judea Bridge Club55.02%
1.02
6/7
3/4
Barbara Cuenin - Nadine Eltman; Mattituck Duplicate Brid51.98%
1.02
6/7
3/4
Eliza Werner - Elfrida Von Nardroff; Mattituck Duplicate Brid51.98%
0.62

5
Meryl Gassman - Leslie Brook; Temple Judea Bridge Club51.03%
0.52

6
Roy Goodman - Holly Feinerman; Temple Judea Bridge Club50.29%

Tue Eve Open Pairs - 7.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.19
1


Lauren Block - Jeffrey Colton; Sagamore At Shelter Rock61.25%
2.39
2
1

Tom Scott - George Beglin; Sagamore At Shelter Rock60.00%
1.79
3
2

Leonard Feld - Ross Taff; Sagamore At Shelter Rock59.17%
1.35
4


Carl Gueli - Abbott Feren; Sagamore At Shelter Rock53.33%
1.01
5


Alan Kudisch - Ditza Katz; Sagamore At Shelter Rock52.92%
0.79
3/5

Howard Lipset - David Kornblau; Sagamore At Shelter Rock51.25%
0.79
3/5

Ruth Fox - William Hart; Sagamore At Shelter Rock51.25%
0.80
3/5

Raymond Elias - Bonnie Diamond; Sagamore At Shelter Rock51.25%

Wed AM Open Pairs - 21.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
5.81
1


Rochelle Strauss - Debra Thaw; Smithtown Bridge67.42%
4.36
2
1

Thomas Schwarz - Steven Gelman; The Bridge School Of Long65.50%
3.27
3


Bella Chiusano - Shelley Drayzen; Sagamore Bridge Club63.35%
2.45
4


James Schneider - Anthony Rizzuto; Smithtown Bridge61.75%
2.20
5
2

Jan Kornreich - Fran Peterson; The Bridge School Of Long60.50%
1.65
6/7
3

Cheryl Rosenzweig - Raymond Elias; Sagamore Bridge Club59.23%
1.78
6/7


Mark Leibowitz - Bart Cirker; Sagamore Bridge Club59.23%
1.67
4
1
Richard Ericson - Peter Freeman; Smithtown Bridge57.17%
1.25
5
2
Bunny Bursky - Susan Nettler; The Bridge School Of Long56.00%
1.11
6
3
Pat Davidson - Nancy Sybil; Smithtown Bridge55.08%
0.70

4
Gary Wilson - Alyce Reiner; The Bridge School Of Long55.00%
0.85

5
Charles Baker - Catherine Layden; Smithtown Bridge52.50%

Wed AM 749er Pairs - 10.0 Tables

MPs7BCNamesScore
1.97
1


Mark Baskir - Raymond Presti; Sagamore Bridge Club68.45%
1.48
2


Susan Burstein - Neal Burstein; Sagamore Bridge Club67.56%
1.11
3


Faith Herzog - Joyce Birdoff; Sagamore Bridge Club66.07%
1.35
4
1
1
Bonnie Feld - Betty Gross; Sagamore Bridge Club60.12%
0.62
5


Ann Block - Nancy Kowal; Sagamore Bridge Club53.57%
0.47
6


Louise Schwartz - Ronny Kapner; Sagamore Bridge Club53.27%
1.01
2

Marge Gogel - Barrie Sue Zicherman; Sagamore Bridge Club52.68%
0.76
3

Elaine Greenwald - Lisa Lewis; Sagamore Bridge Club51.19%
0.57
4

Anne Burns - Jeffrey Marino; Sagamore Bridge Club46.43%
0.74

2
Donald Schechter - Phyllis Schechter; Sagamore Bridge Club46.13%

Wed Aft Open Pairs - 15.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.11
1/2


Judy Paul - Leslie Sarf; BRIDGExpress64.96%
4.11
1/2
1

Debra Osborn - Charlotte Herdman; BRIDGExpress64.96%
2.64
3


Diana Schuld - Marina Conrad; BRIDGExpress61.55%
1.98
4
2

Burt Goodman - Barbara Rubin; BRIDGExpress60.98%
1.48
5


Abbott Feren - Robert Hurley; BRIDGExpress60.80%
1.64
6


Jack Lipson - Kay-Ellen Smith; BRIDGExpress59.66%
1.31
3

Jacqueline Lipson - Barbara Frank; BRIDGExpress56.25%
0.98
4

Marsha Katon - Barbara Emmer; BRIDGExpress53.60%
0.73
5

Marion Cohen - Manny Kaplan; BRIDGExpress50.57%
1.28

1
Robert Kohen - Lester Davidoff; BRIDGExpress46.02%
0.96

2
Bob Rosenblatt - Manny Bornstein; BRIDGExpress45.64%

Wed Eve Open Pairs - 6.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.00
1


Alan Kudisch - Karen Siris; Sagamore Bridge Club60.70%
2.25
2
1
1
Michael Dimin - Mitch Gittin; Sagamore Bridge Club60.00%
1.69
3
2

Jeffrey Colton - Ditza Katz; Sagamore Bridge Club58.75%
1.50
4
3
2
Cosimo Palazzo - Fred Rees; Sagamore Bridge Club54.67%
1.05
4

Debra Lamountain - Elliot Diamond; Sagamore Bridge Club53.25%
0.78

3
Leonard Feld - Ross Taff; Sagamore Bridge Club48.50%

Thu AM Open Pairs - 31.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
7.69
1


Glenn Martin - Doris Fine; The Bridge School Of Long72.69%
5.77
2
1
1
Ross Taff - Sherry Lewinter; Sagamore Bridge Club70.64%
4.33
3
2

Steven Gelman - Michael Pollack; The Bridge School Of Long63.83%
2.84
4/5


Philip Grella - Mark Leibowitz; Sagamore Bridge Club61.17%
2.84
4/5
3
2
Susan Burstein - Neal Burstein; Sagamore Bridge Club61.17%
1.82
6


Sandie Sickle - Alan Kudisch; Sagamore Bridge Club60.80%
2.00
7
4

Erika Silver - Debra LaMountain; The Bridge School Of Long60.12%
1.72
8
5
3
Gail Kugler - Ronald Pinkus; The Bridge School Of Long59.78%
1.64
6/7

Stephen Block - Harvey Domnitz; Sagamore Bridge Club59.66%
0.99
6/7

Drew Tarhan - Yalcin Tarhan; Sagamore Bridge Club59.66%
1.69

4
Gary Zipper - Grace Basile; The Bridge School Of Long57.88%
1.18

5
Michael Nassau - Norma Mauro; The Bridge School Of Long56.77%
0.85

6
Marie Thomaidis - Nadia Helou; The Bridge School Of Long56.48%

Thu Aft Open Pairs - 12.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.13
1


Diana Schuld - Ruth Stober; BRIDGExpress67.86%
3.10
2


Jeff Colton - Judy Paul; BRIDGExpress61.31%
2.32
3
1

May Zahn - Manny Kaplan; BRIDGExpress60.12%
1.74
4


Susan Calabro - John Berry; BRIDGExpress58.04%
1.31
5


Arthur Brodsky - Barry Nish; BRIDGExpress56.25%
1.03
6


Karl De Shrage - Elaine De Shrage; BRIDGExpress55.65%
1.55
2

Meryl Mann - Nirmala Shevde; BRIDGExpress54.17%
1.16
3

Jacqueline Lipson - Marilyn Gessin; BRIDGExpress53.27%
1.34
4
1
Lynette Rosenblum - Robert Mann; BRIDGExpress51.49%
0.65
5

Cheryl Rosenzweig - Barbara Rubin; BRIDGExpress50.00%
1.01

2
Alan Hirshman - Stuart Siegel; BRIDGExpress44.05%

Thu Eve Open Pairs - 5.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.81
1
1

Jeffrey Colton - Laurie Berlin; Garden City Dbc59.50%
2.11
2
2

Edward Niemira - Naeem Ahmad; Garden City Dbc54.00%
1.58
3
3

Ray Elias - Carol Reiss; Garden City Dbc53.50%
1.04
4/5


Debra Lamountain - Abbott Feren; Garden City Dbc53.00%
1.04
4/5


Carolyn Flapan - Carol Anderson; Garden City Dbc53.00%

Thu Eve Open <5 Tables - 3.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.44
1


William Sampson - Turan Genc; Smithtown Bridge62.00%
1.83
2


William Treanor - Richard Holroyd; Smithtown Bridge56.00%

Fri AM Open <5 Tables - 3.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.44
1


James Schneider - Rochelle Strauss; Smithtown Bridge61.50%
1.86
2
1

Beverly Lefkowitz - Arnold Fisher; Smithtown Bridge56.50%
1.40
2

Roger Peabody - Christine Woodring; Smithtown Bridge50.00%

Fri AM Open Pairs - 32.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
8.06
1
1

Matt Rewinski - Laura O'Reilly; Westhampton DBC72.00%
6.05
2
2

John Gibbs - Laura Kopp; Westhampton DBC65.50%
4.53
3


Howard Friedman - Ruth Stober; BRIDGExpress63.25%
3.40
4


Barry Nish - Arthur Brodsky; BRIDGExpress62.63%
2.55
5
3

Linda Epstein - Jack Epstein; BRIDGExpress61.45%
2.34
6


Sandie Sickle - Alan Kudisch; Sagamore Bridge Club60.42%
1.75
7
4

Alan Hirshman - Elliot Diamond; BRIDGExpress60.23%
2.36
8
5
1
Margaret Sherman - Myron Zitt; Sagamore Bridge Club58.33%
1.77
6
2
Gordon Harper - Laurence Sussman; Sagamore Bridge Club57.01%
1.33

3
Dennis Cleary - Lawrence Brochin; Sagamore Bridge Club53.60%
1.04

4
Maris Gordon - Lori Rothberg; Sagamore Bridge Club50.95%
0.75

5
Sherry Lewinter - Susan Panzer; Sagamore Bridge Club50.38%
0.99

6
Carol Quist - Christiane Castel; Westhampton DBC50.00%

Sat AM 749er Pairs - 5.5 Tables

MPs7BCNamesScore
1.58
1


Victor Poon - Leonard Feld; Sagamore Bridge Club62.88%
1.19
2


Renee Wagenberg - Patricia Fasciano; Sagamore Bridge Club62.78%
1.18
3
1

Usha Patel - Lisa Lewis; Sagamore Bridge Club61.78%
0.89
4
2

Jeffrey Marino - Hilda Schulkind; Sagamore Bridge Club51.94%
0.66
3

Myra Nazimowitz - Gordon Harper; Sagamore Bridge Club51.63%

Sat Aft Open <5 Tables - 4.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.63
1
1

Lisa Pomerantz - Vijay Datta; Smithtown Bridge59.03%
1.97
2
2

Gair Betts - Jane Sitzmann; Smithtown Bridge57.64%
1.48
3


Mark Shaiman - James Schneider; Smithtown Bridge56.94%

Sat Aft Open Pairs - 18.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
5.44
1


Howard Cohen - Charles Sharf; Sagamore Bridge Club66.37%
4.08
2


Marilyn Weiss - Elaine De Shrage; Sagamore Bridge Club61.99%
3.06
3


Ruth Stober - Diana Schuld; Sagamore Bridge Club59.82%
2.56
4
1
1
Susan Burstein - Neal Burstein; Sagamore Bridge Club59.63%
1.72
5


Mark Leibowitz - Leslie Sarf; Sagamore Bridge Club58.50%
1.68
6/7
2/3

Silvana Morici - Richard Morici; Sagamore Bridge Club57.44%
1.68
6/7
2/3

Hubert Howe Jr - Jonathan Howe; Sagamore Bridge Club57.44%
1.11
4
2
Elaine Greenwald - Gary Zipper; Sagamore Bridge Club54.92%
0.85
5

Alan Hirshman - Leonard Feld; Sagamore Bridge Club52.98%
0.83
6
3
Laura Orticelle - Shelley Kirshenbaum; Sagamore Bridge Club49.46%
0.62

4
Dolores Shimmons - David Fishbain; Sagamore Bridge Club48.12%

Sun Aft Teams - 9 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.85
1


Shelley Fishman - Philip Grella - Frances Fein - Paul Siegelman; Sagamore Bridge Club59.00
2.14
2
1

James Knopf - Matthew Gordon - Richard Morici - Silvana Morici; Sagamore Bridge Club49.00
1.60
3
2

Michael Herman - Carolyn Carlin - Joan Spetter - Honey Green; Sagamore Bridge Club48.00
1.20
4
3
1
Laura Orticelle - Leonard Feld - Bonnie Feld - Sandie Sickle; Sagamore Bridge Club41.00

Sun Aft Open Pairs - 9.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.56
1


Michael Botwin - Arthur Brodsky; BRIDGExpress64.58%
2.67
2


Jeff Colton - Ruth Stober; BRIDGExpress60.12%
2.00
3
1

Ru Cole - Silvia Szanto; BRIDGExpress57.14%
1.50
4


Alan Kudisch - Jeanne Hanrahan; BRIDGExpress56.25%
1.37
5
2

Nirmala Shevde - Ketan Shevde; BRIDGExpress55.95%
1.03
3

Kay-Ellen Smith - Arthur Smith; BRIDGExpress49.11%
0.77
4

Jacqueline Lipson - Anita Kaminsky; BRIDGExpress48.51%

 


Total masterpoints: 1013.18 earned by 394 players.
Total attendance:  319 tables.

   1  23.18 Jeffrey Colton, East Williston NY
   2  20.89 Ruth Stober, Floral Park NY
   3  14.45 John Gibbs, Center Moriches NY
   4  13.85 Mark Leibowitz, Plainview NY
   5  12.89 Rochelle Strauss, Port Jefferson NY
   6  12.76 Diana Schuld, Glen Head NY
   7  12.53 Ross Taff, Huntington NY
   8  12.48 Alan Kudisch, East Norwich NY
   9  10.56 Debra LaMountain, Forest Hills NY
  10  10.53 Leonard Feld, Jericho NY
  11   9.95 Lauren Block, Manhasset NY
  12   9.83 Abbott Feren, Westbury NY
  13   9.52 Jane Sitzmann, East Yaphank NY
  14   9.31 Steven Gelman, Port Washington NY
  15   9.22 Sherry Lewinter, Plainview NY
  16   8.70 Laura Kopp, Wading River NY
  17   8.27 Arthur Brodsky, Huntington Sta NY
  18   8.26 Laurie Berlin, Lido Beach NY
  19   8.25 Rosemary Gross, Old Bethpage NY
  20   8.25 Iris Cook, Plainview NY
  21   8.17 Sandie Sickle, Syosset NY
  22   8.06 Matt Rewinski, Westhampton NY
  23   8.06 Laura O'Reilly, East Hampton NY
  24   7.97 Bart Cirker, Manhasset NY
  25   7.74 Barry Nish, Little Neck NY
  26   7.69 Glenn Martin, Fresh Meadows NY
  27   7.69 Doris Fine, Floral Park NY
  28   7.43 Leslie Sarf, Great Neck NY
  29   7.41 Howard Cohen, Oceanside NY
  30   7.21 Judy Paul, Valley Stream NY
  31   7.07 Carolyn Carlin, Jericho NY
  32   6.89 Gair Betts, Remsenburg NY
  33   6.88 Susan Burstein, North Massapequ NY
  34   6.88 Neal Burstein, Massapequa NY
  35   6.56 Eleanor Usis, Riverhead NY
  36   6.37 James Schneider, Melville NY
  37   5.86 James Knopf, Roslyn NY
  38   5.81 Debra Thaw, Saint James NY
  39   5.74 Michael Herman, Lindenhurst NY
  40   5.69 Philip Grella, Rockville Ctr NY
  41   5.61 John Earley, Wantagh NY
  42   5.47 Karl De Shrage, Malverne NY
  43   5.44 Charles Sharf, North Baldwin NY
  44   5.40 Paul Siegelman, North Baldwin NY
  45   5.25 Lyn Weiss, Floral Park NY
  46   5.21 Susan Calabro, Roslyn NY
  47   5.18 Steven Conrad, Manhasset NY
  48   5.11 Elaine De Shrage, Malverne NY
  49   5.08 Shelley Drayzen, Melville NY
  50   5.03 Raymond Elias, Great Neck NY
  51   4.93 Barbara Mendelsohn, Dix Hills NY
  52   4.91 Michael Pollack, Port Washington NY
  53   4.78 Frances Fein, Baldwin NY
  54   4.73 Jack Lipson, East Meadow NY
  55   4.72 Manny Kaplan, Little Neck NY
  56   4.64 Nancy Buonora, Islandia NY
  57   4.53 Howard Friedman, Great Neck NY
  58   4.49 John Berry, Manhasset NY
  59   4.41 Richard Morici, Port Washington NY
  60   4.41 Anthony Rizzuto, Mount Sinai NY
  61   4.37 Dolores Shimmons, Melville NY
  62   4.36 Thomas Schwarz, Roslyn Heights NY
  63   4.33 Barbara Rubin, Bayside NY
  64   4.25 Nancy Defren, Rockville Ctr NY
  65   4.19 Bella Chiusano, Oceanside NY
  66   4.11 Debra Osborn, Little Neck NY
  67   4.11 Charlotte Herdman, Douglaston NY
  68   4.04 Robin Brendell, Roslyn Heights NY
  69   3.92 Cheryl Rosenzweig, Floral Park NY
  70   3.88 Jacqueline Lipson, East Meadow NY
  71   3.85 David Joseph, Forest Hills NY
  72   3.82 Silvana Morici, Syosset NY
  73   3.78 Stuart Siegel, Jericho NY
  74   3.72 Myron Zitt, Woodbury NY
  75   3.69 Lawrence Helft, Manhasset NY
  76   3.69 Jeri Golus, Great Neck NY
  77   3.64 Gary Zipper, Roslyn Heights NY
  78   3.63 Karen Siris, Roslyn NY
  79   3.61 Alan Hirshman, Rockville Ctr NY
  80   3.59 Phyllis Goldin, Woodmere NY
  81   3.56 Nat Pepper, Hicksville NY
  82   3.56 Michael Botwin, Rockville Ctr NY
  83   3.56 Gary Alter, Island Park NY
  84   3.50 Robert Hurley, Richmond Hill NY
  85   3.48 Margaret Sherman, Sea Cliff NY
  86   3.48 Herbert Feldmann, Riverhead NY
  87   3.42 Vijay Datta, Kings Park NY
  88   3.42 Carol Reiss, Albertson NY
  89   3.37 Joan Spetter, Wantagh NY
  90   3.36 Erika Silver, Port Washington NY
  91   3.35 Laura Orticelle, Amityville NY
  92   3.28 Matthew Gordon, Northport NY
  93   3.27 David Bass, Great Neck NY
  94   3.25 Susan Nettler, Floral Park NY
  95   3.21 Louise Schwartz, East Northport NY
  96   3.19 Holly Feinerman, Muttontown NY
  97   3.16 Nancy Kowal, Port Washington NY
  98   3.15 Gordon Harper, Huntington NY
  99   3.11 Lisa Lewis, Manhasset Hills NY
 100   3.10 Ronny Kapner, Old Westbury NY
 101   3.07 Herbert Landau, Floral Park NY
 102   3.04 Barry Reiber, Rockville Ctr NY
 103   3.03 Bonnie Feld, Jericho NY
 104   2.98 Marilyn Brescia, Great Neck NY
 105   2.96 David Popper, Roslyn NY
 106   2.94 Louis Lessinger, Plainview NY
 107   2.92 Nirmala Shevde, Great Neck NY
 108   2.86 Carl Gueli, Great Neck NY
 109   2.85 Shelley Fishman, Merrick NY
 110   2.85 Michael Geisinger, Westbury NY
 111   2.81 Shelley Kirshenbaum, Jericho NY
 112   2.80 Elliot Diamond, Great Neck NY
 113   2.72 Richard Ericson, Smithtown NY
 114   2.70 Ditza Katz, Plainview NY
 115   2.69 Ann Gardner, Floral Park NY
 116   2.68 Susan Panzer, Roslyn NY
 117   2.68 Leah Chodes, Plainview NY
 118   2.67 Kay-Ellen Smith, Manhasset NY
 119   2.67 Jan Liebeskind, Merrick NY
 120   2.67 Hubert Howe Jr, Westhampton NY
 121   2.67 HINDA ROSENBERG, GREAT NECK NY
 122   2.64 Marina Conrad, Manhasset NY
 123   2.64 Honey Green, Woodbury NY
 124   2.63 Lisa Pomerantz, Sayville NY
 125   2.55 Linda Epstein, Great Neck NY
 126   2.55 Jack Epstein, Great Neck NY
 127   2.54 Rhoda Haimson, Great Neck NY
 128   2.53 Milton Alschuler, Port Washington NY
 129   2.50 Beverly Lefkowitz, Mount Sinai NY
 130   2.49 Marge Gogel, Manhasset NY
 131   2.49 Laurence Sussman, Lake Grove NY
 132   2.49 Barrie Sue Zicherman, Roslyn NY
 133   2.44 William Sampson, Bellport NY
 134   2.44 Turan Genc, Rocky Point NY
 135   2.40 Marion Cohen, Manhasset NY
 136   2.39 Tom Scott, Glen Cove NY
 137   2.39 George Beglin, Glen Cove NY
 138   2.38 Raymond Presti, Huntington NY
 139   2.37 Renee Wagenberg, Melville NY
 140   2.36 Amy Barash, Roslyn Heights NY
 141   2.34 Ronald Pinkus, Port Washington NY
 142   2.33 Leila Schwartz, Hollis NY
 143   2.33 Edgar Schwartz, Hollis NY
 144   2.32 May Zahn, Jericho NY
 145   2.31 Merle Colchamiro, Port Washington NY
 146   2.30 Faith Herzog, Northport NY
 147   2.29 Maris Gordon, Sands Pointe NY
 148   2.29 Lori Rothberg, Sands Pointe NY
 149   2.26 Lawrence Goodman, East Meadow NY
 150   2.25 Mitch Gittin,  NY
 151   2.25 Michael Dimin, Point Lookout NY
 152   2.22 Bonnie Salkind, Great Neck NY
 153   2.20 Jan Kornreich, Old Westbury NY
 154   2.20 Fran Peterson, Lake Success NY
 155   2.19 Yalcin Tarhan, Port Washington NY
 156   2.19 Stephen Green, Commack NY
 157   2.19 Drew Tarhan, Port Washington NY
 158   2.11 Naeem Ahmad,    
 159   2.11 Edward Niemira, Garden City NY
 160   2.04 Victor Poon, Stony Brook NY
 161   2.00 Silvia Szanto, Cos Cob CT
 162   2.00 Ru Cole, Cos Cob CT
 163   2.00 Joyce Lotters, Floral Park NY
 164   1.98 Burt Goodman, Great Neck NY
 165   1.97 Robert Gordon, Dix Hills NY
 166   1.97 Mark Baskir, Cold Spg Harbor NY
 167   1.92 Jeffrey Marino, Commack NY
 168   1.88 Toni Macdonald, Dix Hills NY
 169   1.88 Susan Scholer, Hauppauge NY
 170   1.87 Mark Blanchard, Bay Shore NY
 171   1.87 Eileen Isser, Floral Park NY
 172   1.86 Arnold Fisher, Miller Place NY
 173   1.84 Anne Stuckler, Bayside NY
 174   1.83 William Treanor, Setauket NY
 175   1.83 Richard Holroyd, S Setauket Ny NY
 176   1.82 Michael Nassau, Great Neck NY
 177   1.81 Susan Weiss, Jericho NY
 178   1.80 Robert Kohen, Bayside NY
 179   1.80 Dennis Cleary, Bayside NY
 180   1.78 Loretta Koenig, Great Neck NY
 181   1.78 Lewis Pfeiffer, Jericho NY
 182   1.78 Carol Benes, Malverne NY
 183   1.77 Norma Mauro, Great Neck NY
 184   1.77 John Dean, Long Beach NY
 185   1.72 Gail Kugler, Roslyn NY
 186   1.71 Joan Asheroff, Melville NY
 187   1.70 Usha Patel, Old Westbury NY
 188   1.69 Grace Basile, Westbury NY
 189   1.68 Jonathan Howe, Sag Harbor NY
 190   1.67 Peter Freeman, Islip NY
 191   1.67 Elaine Greenwald, Melville NY
 192   1.64 Stephen Block, Massapequa Park NY
 193   1.64 Sande Meisel, Rockville Ctr NY
 194   1.64 Reisha Berkowsky, Dix Hills NY
 195   1.64 Harvey Domnitz, Bellmore NY
 196   1.64 Gail Levy, Melville NY
 197   1.64 Debbie Boockvar, Woodmere NY
 198   1.62 Anne Burns, Huntington NY
 199   1.60 Manny Bornstein, Whitestone NY
 200   1.60 Bob Rosenblatt, Rego Park NY
 201   1.60 Beth Weingarten, Roslyn NY
 202   1.59 Rosalie Roth, Hewlett NY
 203   1.59 Donna Epstein, Woodmere NY
 204   1.58 Ann Block, Westbury NY
 205   1.55 Meryl Mann, Roslyn NY
 206   1.50 Jeanne Hanrahan, East Norwich NY
 207   1.50 Fred Rees, East Meadow NY
 208   1.50 Eliza Werner, Sag Harbor NY
 209   1.50 Cosimo Palazzo, Melville NY
 210   1.50 Cecelia Sherman, Plainview NY
 211   1.49 Catherine Layden, Coram NY
 212   1.48 Mark Shaiman, Centereach NY
 213   1.47 Jon Klein, Melville NY
 214   1.47 Harriet Studness, Manhasset NY
 215   1.47 Christiane Castel, Eastport NY
 216   1.47 Carol Quist, Eastport NY
 217   1.42 Mark Inhaber, Whitestone NY
 218   1.41 Eppie Maidenbaum, Floral Park NY
 219   1.40 Roger Peabody, Kings Park NY
 220   1.40 Christine Woodring, Setauket NY
 221   1.39 Susan Reiter, Great Neck NY
 222   1.39 Elizabeth Viola, Manhasset NY
 223   1.37 Ketan Shevde, Great Neck NY
 224   1.35 Betty Gross, Great Neck NY
 225   1.34 Robert Mann, Roslyn NY
 226   1.34 Lynette Rosenblum, Great Neck NY
 227   1.34 Andrea Hershan, Cresskill NJ
 228   1.34 Alvin Frohman, Port Washington NY
 229   1.33 Lawrence Brochin, Westbury NY
 230   1.33 Carol Leinwand, Huntington NY
 231   1.31 Barbara Frank, Great Neck NY
 232   1.29 William Hart, Mineola NY
 233   1.28 Lester Davidoff, Melville NY
 234   1.27 Warren Pearlson, Huntington NY
 235   1.26 Ruth Fox, Roslyn Heights NY
 236   1.26 Roberta Nassau, Great Neck NY
 237   1.25 Richard Waters, Melville NY
 238   1.25 Phyllis Feiner, Great Neck NY
 239   1.25 Marvin Lilienthal, Wantagh NY
 240   1.25 Gail Friedberg, East Meadow NY
 241   1.25 Bunny Bursky, Floral Park NY
 242   1.23 Robin Diamond, Bellmore NY
 243   1.23 Janice Windwer, North Bellmore NY
 244   1.19 Sheryl Haberman, Brookville NY
 245   1.19 Patricia Fasciano, Oyster Bay NY
 246   1.19 Bonnie Rich, Woodbury NY
 247   1.18 Robert Feger, Greenport NY
 248   1.18 Norm Levy, Albertson NY
 249   1.18 Lawrence Solow, Plainview NY
 250   1.18 Joan Levy, Albertson NY
 251   1.18 Fran Gillespie, Riverhead NY
 252   1.16 Marilyn Gessin, Great Neck NY
 253   1.12 Mary Jane Damato, Melville NY
 254   1.11 Pat Davidson, Port Jefferson NY
 255   1.11 Nancy Sybil, East Patchogue NY
 256   1.11 Karen Ewald, Franklin Square NY
 257   1.11 Joyce Birdoff, Westbury NY
 258   1.11 Elaine Greenwald, Warrington PA
 259   1.11 Dolores Furey, Garden City NY
 260   1.10 Mel Colchamiro, Merrick NY
 261   1.10 Karen Williams, Massapequa NY
 262   1.05 Jane London, Manhasset NY
 263   1.05 Ines Beck, Selden NY
 264   1.04 Carolyn Flapan, Garden City NY
 265   1.04 Carol Anderson, Garden City NY
 266   1.03 Arthur Smith, Manhasset NY
 267   1.02 Nadine Eltman, Remsenburg NY
 268   1.02 Elfrida Von Nardroff, East Quogue NY
 269   1.02 Barbara Cuenin, Southold NY
 270   1.00 Young Cha, Muttontown NY
 271   1.00 Bruce Belsky, East Hills NY
 272   0.99 Wendy Sue Gelman, Port Washington NY
 273   0.98 Marsha Katon, Garden City NY
 274   0.98 Barbara Emmer, Roslyn Heights NY
 275   0.95 Jeffrey Ehrlich, Jericho NY
 276   0.94 Diane Lipman, Rockville Ctr NY
 277   0.94 Carole Feldman, Atlantic Beach NY
 278   0.94 Carol Fishman, Port Washington NY
 279   0.92 Tapi Srinivasan, New Hyde Park NY
 280   0.92 George Salem, Garden City NY
 281   0.89 Sondra Nachbar, Floral Park NY
 282   0.89 Sandy Friedman, Plainview NY
 283   0.89 Peter Franzoni, Great Neck NY
 284   0.89 Norman Nachbar, Floral Park NY
 285   0.89 Naomi Kramer, Woodbury NY
 286   0.89 Marilyn Zaken, Manhasset NY
 287   0.89 Marie Franzoni, Great Neck NY
 288   0.89 Marcia Cooper, Manhasset NY
 289   0.89 Hilda Schulkind, East Northport NY
 290   0.89 Debra Gardner, Belgrade Lakes ME
 291   0.85 Wendy Kay, Sands Pointe NY
 292   0.85 Virginia Messina, Garden City NY
 293   0.85 Nina Gottlieb, Port Washington NY
 294   0.85 Nadia Helou, Garden City NY
 295   0.85 Marie Thomaidis, Hempstead NY
 296   0.85 Linda Diamond, Atlantic Beach NY
 297   0.85 Janet Kroll, Manhasset NY
 298   0.85 Frederic Cohen, Laurel NY
 299   0.85 Charles Baker, Mount Sinai NY
 300   0.85 Barry Saxe, South Jamesport NY
 301   0.82 Susan Eisner, Huntington Bay NY
 302   0.82 Naomi Klosner, Bayside NY
 303   0.81 Judy Good, Woodbury NY
 304   0.80 Shelly Udasin, Smithtown NY
 305   0.80 Millie Wesotski, Smithtown NY
 306   0.80 Michael Kufs, Merrick NY
 307   0.80 Bonnie Diamond, Great Neck NY
 308   0.79 Susan Ghee, Huntington Sta NY
 309   0.79 Howard Lipset, Port Washington NY
 310   0.79 David Kornblau, Manhasset NY
 311   0.77 Anita Kaminsky, Floral Park NY
 312   0.76 Harold Moshel, Brooklyn NY
 313   0.75 John Bell, Glen Cove NY
 314   0.75 Anthony Swanwick, Port Washington NY
 315   0.74 Phyllis Schechter, Jericho NY
 316   0.74 Donald Schechter, Jericho NY
 317   0.73 Mindy Setton, Brookville NY
 318   0.73 Dominique Schneider, Bayville NY
 319   0.70 Patricia Hurleigh, East Williston NY
 320   0.70 Miriam Silverman, Floral Park NY
 321   0.70 Gary Wilson, East Meadow NY
 322   0.70 Alyce Reiner, East Meadow NY
 323   0.69 Paul Pirro, East Williston NY
 324   0.69 Patricia Lessard, Port Jefferson NY
 325   0.69 Lee Silberman, Huntington NY
 326   0.69 Isabella Turecamo, Patchogue NY
 327   0.69 Gloria Riina, Hampton Bays NY
 328   0.69 Gisele Katz, Great Neck NY
 329   0.69 Ellen Davidoff, Bellmore NY
 330   0.69 Betsy Amira, East Williston NY
 331   0.69 Art Kaplan, Merrick NY
 332   0.66 Myra Nazimowitz, East Rockaway NY
 333   0.64 Judy Anthony, Brookhaven NY
 334   0.64 Dorothy Feldmann, Riverhead NY
 335   0.63 Vivien Krygier, Huntington NY
 336   0.63 Morty Bogaty, Plainview NY
 337   0.63 Jon Kirshner, Floral Park NY
 338   0.63 Cathy Kirshner, Floral Park NY
 339   0.62 Meryl Gassman, Manhasset NY
 340   0.62 Lucy Shostak, Baldwin NY
 341   0.62 Lisa Yellis, Bayside NY
 342   0.62 Linda Weber, Kew Gardens NY
 343   0.62 Leslie Brook, Long Beach NY
 344   0.62 David Fishbain, New Hyde Park NY
 345   0.62 Agota Adler, Great Neck NY
 346   0.60 RUSTY AUERBACH, Plainview NY
 347   0.60 Rayna Martin, Fresh Meadows NY
 348   0.60 Janet Contrada, Smithtown NY
 349   0.60 Gershon Bodner, Roslyn NY
 350   0.60 Arnold Fox, Mount Sinai NY
 351   0.59 Marjorie Brook-Hecht, Manhasset NY
 352   0.59 Lee Launer, Bayville NY
 353   0.59 Colleen Woodell, Baldwin NY
 354   0.59 Bobette Bergstein, Great Neck NY
 355   0.58 Harvey Schachter, East Meadow NY
 356   0.53 Sally Pass, Port Washington NY
 357   0.53 Michael Heiberger, Greenlawn NY
 358   0.52 Solomon Godelsky, Glen Head NY
 359   0.52 Roy Goodman, S Huntington NY
 360   0.52 Richard Becker, Howard Beach NY
 361   0.52 Holly Roseman, Melville NY
 362   0.52 Hank Kimeldorf, Jamaica Estates NY
 363   0.50 Susan Gehn, Long Beach NY
 364   0.50 Ellie Brook, Great Neck NY
 365   0.48 SANDY BERNSTEIN, East Meadow NY
 366   0.48 Merle Berg, Bayside NY
 367   0.48 Laura Schulman, Roslyn NY
 368   0.48 Kathryn Fibkins, Riverhead NY
 369   0.48 ALESSANDRA EMERSON, Greenvale NY
 370   0.47 Naomi Korobow, Great Neck NY
 371   0.46 Douglas Casper, Plainview NY
 372   0.46 David Sloane, Glen Cove NY
 373   0.45 Greg Callegari, West Hills NY
 374   0.45 Carrie Callegari, West Hills NY
 375   0.44 Mary Ann Dinizio, Greenport NY
 376   0.44 Lenore Widmark, Patchogue NY
 377   0.44 Judy Katz, Old Westbury NY
 378   0.44 Donald Bedell, Patchogue NY
 379   0.44 Betty Goldsmith, Greenport NY
 380   0.42 Michael Bilgrei, Floral Park NY
 381   0.42 Gilda Epstein, Dix Hills NY
 382   0.41 Madeline Alkon, Manhasset NY
 383   0.41 Freddi Kadden, Great Neck NY
 384   0.38 Ravinder Ohri, New Hyde Park NY
 385   0.38 Marilyn Irwin, Dix Hills NY
 386   0.38 Arlene Stein, Roslyn Heights NY
 387   0.36 Judith Epstein, Meville NY
 388   0.36 Elinor Jaffe, Huntington Sta NY
 389   0.34 Sherrie Mayrsohn, Old Westbury NY
 390   0.34 Jill Kolodny, Muttontown NY
 391   0.34 Beth Lever, Syosset NY
 392   0.23 Josh Steiner, Brooklyn NY
 393   0.23 Arthur Goren, Wantagh NY
 394   0.20 Joanne Rodney, Roslyn Heights NY