Spring Tonic

Portland, ME
Mar 07-08, 2020

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List


Sat Morn 299'er Pairs - 4.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.44
1
1
1
Linda Hall, Harpswell ME; Peter McGuire, Brunswick ME58.33%
1.08
2
2
2
Deborah Coffrin - Albert Coffrin III, Cape Elizabeth ME52.08%
0.81
3
3

Peter Dickson - Richard Loughlin, Yarmouth ME50.69%

Sat Open Pairs - 22.0 Tables / Based on 26 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
12.03
1


Lew Gamerman, Randolph MA; Harrison Luba, Lynnfield MA59.44%
9.02
2


Richard Budd, Portland ME; Pat McDevitt, Brookline MA59.17%
6.77
3
1

Rupert White, Brunswick ME; Charles Stringham, Ocean Park ME58.33%
5.08
4


Dorothy Kelleher, Westbrook ME; Alan Walters, Naples FL58.16%
4.28
5


Tony Greene - Norma Greene, Portland ME57.72%
3.44
6
2
1
Thomas Simmons, Brooks ME; Anil Goswami, Togus ME57.32%
3.01
7


Dan Morgenstern, Brunswick ME; Roland Miller, Bowdoin ME57.28%
3.67
8


Skip Page, Rye NH; Daniel McGuire, Epsom NH56.75%
2.98
9


Audrey Thirkell, Biddeford ME; Constance Graham, Cape Elizabeth ME56.00%
2.10
10/11


Michael Quinn, Ormond Beach FL; Teri McRae, Portland ME55.91%
2.55
10/11
3

David Magee - Sally Magee, Cumberland Ctr ME55.91%
2.14
4

Jack Mahoney, Brunswick ME; Aida Wojcik, Portland ME54.37%
2.19
5
2
Harvey Epstein, Lee NH; Roger Guerin, Arundel ME52.29%
1.32
6

Pamela Robinson, Newmarket NH; Carol Levine, Durham NH51.54%
1.96

3
Ronald Allen, Wells ME; Michael Foley, Biddeford ME50.84%
1.23

4
Kathryn Kenyon, Bath ME; Karen Mooney, South Portland ME49.78%
0.97

5
Sally Morrison, Waldoboro ME; Daniel Townsend, Whitefield ME45.90%

Sat Aft 299'er Pairs - 3.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.34
1
1

Russell Glidden, Westbrook ME; Benjamin Soule, Yarmouth ME63.00%
1.01
2
2

Peter Dickson - Richard Loughlin, Yarmouth ME60.00%

Sun Swiss Teams - 17 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
7.43
1


Dan Morgenstern, Brunswick ME; Roland Miller, Bowdoin ME; Dorothy Kelleher, Westbrook ME; Richard Budd, Portland ME114.00
5.57
2


Harrison Luba, Lynnfield MA; Kimberly Gilman, Carlisle MA; Daniel Jablonski, Stoneham MA; R Muggia, Andover MA103.00
4.18
3


Norma Greene - Tony Greene, Portland ME; Leslie Buzzell, Auburn ME; John Hackett, Oxford ME82.00
3.13
4


Audrey Thirkell, Biddeford ME; Roger Guerin, Arundel ME; Constance Graham, Cape Elizabeth ME; James Poulin, Casco ME78.00
2.89
5/6
1/2

Skip Page, Rye NH; Ronald Ouellet, Brentwood NH; Nick Tinios - James De Ruosi, Hampton NH75.00
2.89
5/6
1/2

B L (Tink) Tysor, Grantham NH; Alice Field, New London NH; Art Young, Hanover NH; Dick Tracy, Lebanon NH75.00
1.86
3

Marta Clements, Bryant Pond ME; Hazel Glazier, Norway ME; Richard Verrill - Norma Verrill, Gorham ME74.00
1.93
4
1
Thomas Simmons, Brooks ME; David Martz, Owls Head ME; Deborah Haviland - Carol Shull, Rockland ME72.00

 


Total masterpoints: 316.78 earned by 103 players.
Total attendance:   85 tables.

   1  17.60 Harrison Luba, Lynnfield MA
   2  16.45 Richard Budd, Portland ME
   3  12.51 Dorothy Kelleher, Westbrook ME
   4  12.03 Lew Gamerman, Randolph MA
   5  10.44 Roland Miller, Bowdoin ME
   6  10.44 Dan Morgenstern, Brunswick ME
   7   9.02 Pat McDevitt, Brookline MA
   8   8.46 Tony Greene, Portland ME
   9   8.46 Norma Greene, Portland ME
  10   7.55 Rupert White, Brunswick ME
  11   7.55 Charles Stringham, Ocean Park ME
  12   6.56 Skip Page, Rye NH
  13   6.11 Constance Graham, Cape Elizabeth ME
  14   6.11 Audrey Thirkell, Biddeford ME
  15   6.09 R Muggia, Andover MA
  16   6.09 Daniel Jablonski, Stoneham MA
  17   5.57 Kimberly Gilman, Carlisle MA
  18   5.37 Thomas Simmons, Brooks ME
  19   5.32 Roger Guerin, Arundel ME
  20   5.08 Alan Walters, Naples FL
  21   4.70 Leslie Buzzell, Auburn ME
  22   4.70 John Hackett, Oxford ME
  23   3.67 Daniel McGuire, Epsom NH
  24   3.59 Sally Magee, Cumberland Ctr ME
  25   3.59 David Magee, Cumberland Ctr ME
  26   3.50 Dick Tracy, Lebanon NH
  27   3.44 Anil Goswami, Togus ME
  28   3.13 James Poulin, Casco ME
  29   2.89 Ronald Ouellet, Brentwood NH
  30   2.89 Nick Tinios, Hampton NH
  31   2.89 James De Ruosi, Hampton NH
  32   2.89 B L (Tink) Tysor, Grantham NH
  33   2.89 Art Young, Hanover NH
  34   2.89 Alice Field, New London NH
  35   2.62 Richard Verrill, Gorham ME
  36   2.62 Norma Verrill, Gorham ME
  37   2.62 Michael Quinn, Ormond Beach FL
  38   2.57 Deborah Coffrin, Cape Elizabeth ME
  39   2.57 Albert Coffrin III, Cape Elizabeth ME
  40   2.36 Kenneth Harvey, Hallowell ME
  41   2.19 Harvey Epstein, Lee NH
  42   2.14 Jack Mahoney, Brunswick ME
  43   2.14 Aida Wojcik, Portland ME
  44   2.10 Teri McRae, Portland ME
  45   2.08 Peter McGuire, Brunswick ME
  46   2.08 Linda Hall, Harpswell ME
  47   1.96 Ronald Allen, Wells ME
  48   1.96 Michael Foley, Biddeford ME
  49   1.93 Deborah Haviland, Rockland ME
  50   1.93 David Martz, Owls Head ME
  51   1.93 Carol Shull, Rockland ME
  52   1.91 Pat Smith, Brunswick ME
  53   1.91 Judith Kamin, Brunswick ME
  54   1.86 Russell Glidden, Westbrook ME
  55   1.86 Marta Clements, Bryant Pond ME
  56   1.86 Hazel Glazier, Norway ME
  57   1.84 Paul Mitnik, Vassalboro ME
  58   1.82 Richard Loughlin, Yarmouth ME
  59   1.82 Peter Dickson, Yarmouth ME
  60   1.77 Peter Morgan, Windham ME
  61   1.77 David Waterman, Canandaigua NY
  62   1.60 Stephen Kolkhorst, Portland ME
  63   1.60 Lawrence Kolkhorst, Yarmouth ME
  64   1.59 Paul Marquis, North Hampton NH
  65   1.59 Carl Wikstrom, Exeter NH
  66   1.49 Daniel Townsend, Whitefield ME
  67   1.34 Benjamin Soule, Yarmouth ME
  68   1.32 Pamela Robinson, Newmarket NH
  69   1.32 Carol Levine, Durham NH
  70   1.28 Randall Ray, Wrentham MA
  71   1.28 Lloyd Arvedon, Hudson NH
  72   1.28 Livingston Carroll, Sherborn MA
  73   1.28 Charles Polay, Chelmsford MA
  74   1.25 Keith Sawyer, Buxton ME
  75   1.25 David Lock, Greene ME
  76   1.23 Kathryn Kenyon, Bath ME
  77   1.23 Karen Mooney, South Portland ME
  78   1.19 Grace Charron, Fall River MA
  79   1.19 Albert Votolato, Attleboro MA
  80   1.09 Jane Siebecker, Amesbury MA
  81   1.09 Benjamin Siebecker, Amesbury MA
  82   1.01 Karen Day, Portland ME
  83   1.01 Anne Stanley, Falmouth ME
  84   0.97 Sally Morrison, Waldoboro ME
  85   0.78 Sheila Pechinski, Scarborough ME
  86   0.78 Paul Simon, Arlington MA
  87   0.78 Paul Kahl, Westbrook ME
  88   0.78 Janice Smola, Arlington MA
  89   0.61 Jo Megna-Wallace, West Newbury MA
  90   0.55 Kate Hewitt, Wiscasset ME
  91   0.55 Judith Lessard, Cape Elizabeth ME
  92   0.52 Suzon Morrison, Winslow ME
  93   0.52 Robert Lapierre, Haverhill MA
  94   0.52 Patricia Damon, Winslow ME
  95   0.52 Marsha Siviski, Belfast ME
  96   0.52 George Lapierre, Moultonboro NH
  97   0.52 David Bourque, Winslow ME
  98   0.52 Betsy Liller, Portland ME
  99   0.52 Anna Noyes Benoit, Portland ME
 100   0.49 Gordon Lane, Seabrook NH
 101   0.49 Allen Sweet, Ogunquit ME
 102   0.32 Kevin Griffin, North Andover MA
 103   0.32 Irene Bonner, Andover MA