Jacksonville Regional

St. Augustine
Mar 09-15, 2020

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List


Monday Aft Side Game - 6.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.03
1
1

Lynn Brown - Don Dvorak, Jacksonville FL60.83%
2.27
2
2

Carol Ketterer - Robert Mast, The Villages FL58.33%
1.70
3


Jerry Helms, Charlotte NC; Annabelle Hudmon, Jacksonville FL57.92%
1.31
4


Linda Kitts, Ponte Vedra FL; Joseph Ur, Saint Augustine FL54.17%
1.60
3

Lawrence Adams - Victoria Adams, The Villages FL52.08%
1.07
4/5

Bill Capodagli - Barbara Harris, Vero Beach FL50.42%
1.05
4/5

Bunny George - Marlene Israel, Jacksonville FL50.42%

Monday Aft 299er Pairs - 7.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.23
1


Francis Ferland - Diana Ferland, Yarmouth ME63.75%
2.11
2
1
1
Joan Romain - Jacquelyn Bates, Ponte Vedra Bch FL62.92%
1.58
3
2
2
Constance Maynard, Jacksonville Bc FL; Carol Neville, Atlantic Beach FL59.17%
1.19
4
3

Penny Marks, Jacksonville FL; Anna Piner, Jacksonville Bc FL55.00%
0.98
5
4
3
Patricia Lewis, Ponte Verdra Be FL; Dorothy Hall, Jacksonville Bc FL53.33%
0.74
5
4
Sharon Toth, Jacksonville FL; William Fagan, Ponte Vedra FL49.17%

Monday A/X/Y Pairs - 10.0 Tables / Based on 27 Tables

MPsAXYNamesScore
16.19
1


Corey Krantz - Shannon Cappelletti, Delray Beach FL56.87%
12.14
2
1

James Schnepf - Connie Nelson, Avon MN55.22%
9.11
3


Eric Rodwell, Clearwater FL; Veronica Hunter, Hilton Head SC55.13%
6.83
4


John Brady, Jacksonville FL; Patricia Dovell, Gainesville FL53.70%
5.40
5


George Colter, Fredericton NB; Janice Seamon-Molson, Hollywood FL52.82%
3.62
2

Anne Landry - John Landry, Jacksonville FL51.19%

Monday Gold Rush Pairs - 9.5 Tables / Based on 11 Tables

MPs752NamesScore
4.82
1
1
1
Linda Sutherland, Hammmonds Plns NS; Robert Sutherland, Hammonds Plains NS60.66%
3.62
2
2
2
Andy Germain - Peter Dessing, Palm Coast FL56.38%
2.71
3
3

Brenda Davis, The Villages FL; Carol Richardson, Fairport NY56.29%
2.26
4
4

Betsy Rock, Oakton VA; Donna Greenberg, Delray Beach FL54.97%
1.61
5
5

Martin Eltrich - Edward Jenkins, Jacksonville FL54.14%
1.38
6
6

Carl Rush, Jacksonville FL; John Rush III, Wellington FL53.42%
0.61

3
Karen Ray, Ponce Inlet FL; Beverly Hopson, Port Orange FL47.84%

Monday Swiss Teams - 13 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
8.05
1


Warren Spector, Palm Beach FL; Gavin Wolpert, Palm Beach Gdns FL; John Kranyak, Greenville SC; John Hurd, New York NY103.00
6.04
2


Joyce Hill, Saint Augustine FL; Kevin Dwyer, Port Richey FL; Shan Huang, Melbourne FL; Krzysztof Buras, Warszawa Poland; Grzegorz Narkiewicz, Chapel Hill NC102.00
6.25
3
1

Janice Madsen, Jacksonville FL; Aldo Cardia, Ponte Vedra FL; Mark Crumrine, Ocala FL; Ann Buchholz, Ponte Vedra Bch FL79.00
4.69
4
2
1
John Eza, Yulee FL; Donald Leary - Patricia Booton, Fernandina Bch FL; Jan Gundersen, Fernandina FL62.00
3.08
5/6
3/4
2/3
Stephanie Athens, Orange Park FL; Michele Minkel, Middleburg FL; Bazile Bacino Jr - Marsha Miller, Jacksonville FL58.00
3.08
5/6
3/4
2/3
Steve Saunders - Debby Saunders - Ginny Martucci - Martha Round, Saint Augustine FL58.00

Tuesday Swiss Teams - 10 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
7.00
1


Peter Jargowsky, Boca Raton FL; Lynn Leisy, Amelia Island FL; Michael Dalton, Palm Coast FL; Todd Wachsman, Delray Beach FL99.00
5.65
2
1
1
Joyce Thompson - Delores O'Connell, Gainesville FL; Victoria Adams - Lawrence Adams, The Villages FL75.00
3.27
3/5
2/4
2
Steve Saunders - Debby Saunders - Joann Vergnolle, Saint Augustine FL; Lois Sayward, Jacksonville FL63.00
3.27
3/5
2/4

Patt Corbin, Amelia Island FL; Barbara Weinstein, Pittsburgh PA; Betty Nielsen, Fernandina FL; Ellen Flenniken, Fernandina Bch FL63.00
3.27
3/5
2/4

Lynn Chapman - Robert McAfee - Daniel Sellers, Jr, Jacksonville FL; Mark Franzoni, Jacksonville Bc FL63.00
1.84

3
John Eza, Yulee FL; Donald Leary - Patricia Booton, Fernandina Bch FL; Jan Gundersen, Fernandina FL60.00

Wednesday Morn Side Game - 8.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.41
1


Michael Dalton, Palm Coast FL; Lynn Leisy, Amelia Island FL66.67%
2.56
2


George Masters, Jacksonville FL; Genie Kaplan, Ponte Vedra Bch FL64.58%
3.22
3
1
1
Victoria Adams - Lawrence Adams, The Villages FL55.06%
2.42
4
2

Betty Nielsen, Fernandina FL; Ellen Flenniken, Fernandina Bch FL54.76%
1.81
5
3

Sharon Carter, Orange Park FL; Charles Schubiger, Jacksonville FL53.87%
1.36
4

Helen Gardner - Marlene Israel, Jacksonville FL53.27%
1.14
5

Stephen Lazoff - Deborah Lazoff, Ponte Vedra FL52.98%
1.49

2
Kenneth Leopold - Lori Leopold, Avon CT49.40%

Wednesday Mor 299er Pairs - 4.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.84
1
1
1
June Entman - Kimberly Raybuck, Saint Augustine FL58.33%
1.38
2
2
2
Edward Kondrot - Ly Kondrot, Zephyrhills FL56.25%
0.98
3/4
3
3
Estes Carns, Ponte Vedra Bch FL; Carol Shotwell, Jacksonville Bc FL54.17%
0.91
3/4


Melissa Sovereign - Donald Michels, Jacksonville FL54.17%

Tue-Wed KO-1 - 4 Tables

MPsRankNames
27.18
1
Warren Spector, Palm Beach FL; Gavin Wolpert, Palm Beach Gdns FL; John Hurd, New York NY; John Kranyak, Greenville SC
19.03
2
Joyce Hill, Saint Augustine FL; Kevin Dwyer, Port Richey FL; Shan Huang, Melbourne FL; Krzysztof Buras, Warszawa Poland; Grzegorz Narkiewicz, Chapel Hill NC
9.51
3
Linda Kitts, Ponte Vedra FL; Joseph Ur - Mark Fitzmorris, Saint Augustine FL; James West, Saint Johns FL
5.44
4
Janice Madsen, Jacksonville FL; Aldo Cardia, Ponte Vedra FL; Ann Buchholz, Ponte Vedra Bch FL; Mark Crumrine, Ocala FL

Tue-Wed KO-2 - 4 Tables

MPsRankNames
12.48
1
Pamela Page, Palm Bay FL; Martha Russo, Indialantic FL; Casey Holscher, Melbourne FL; Pamela Harmeson, Satellite Beach FL
8.74
2
Sandy Barrow, Cashiers NC; Mary Loftin - Margaret Gibbs, Jacksonville FL; Ann Martin, Atlanta GA
5.62
3
Nancy Watts - Elizabeth Spence, Marianna FL; Elaine Yost, Dothan AL; Judith Harrison, Alford FL
4.37
4
Leyse Lowry - Doris Fairgrieve, Jacksonville FL; Connie Lytle, Ormond Beach FL; Joanne Kunz, Flagler Beach FL

Tuesday Aft Side Game - 5.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.49
1/2
1/2

Margaret Sarno - Judy Flickinger, The Villages FL57.25%
2.49
1/2
1/2

Lloyd Bennett - Anne Bennett, Olean NY57.25%
1.40
3/4


Ann Dickman-Pullman, Weeki Wachee FL; Kay Butters, Brunswick GA53.75%
1.60
3/4
3

Gerald Schemer - Marlene Israel, Jacksonville FL53.75%
1.20
4

Rawy Shediac, Englewood FL; Dale Rands, W Palm Beach FL51.56%

Tue AFT 299er Pairs - 3.0 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
1.71
1

Janet Wylie, Ponte Vedra FL; Robin Leventhal, Jacksonville FL59.00%
1.56
2
1
Emmy Peters, Jacksonville FL; Linda Gilberto, Ponte Vedra FL57.00%
1.03
2/3
Anne Bader, Jacksonville FL; Linda Wilson, Ponte Vedra FL52.00%
1.03
2/3
Cynthia Stegmaier - Lynn Jackson, Vero Beach FL52.00%

Tuesday Morn 299er Pairs - 4.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.97
1
1
1
Fred Nordstrom - Wendie Reynolds, Vero Beach FL58.74%
1.48
2
2
2
Anne Bader, Jacksonville FL; Linda Wilson, Ponte Vedra FL54.86%
1.11
3
3

Emmy Peters, Jacksonville FL; Linda Gilberto, Ponte Vedra FL54.76%
0.92
4
4
3
Gail Poquette - Marcie Turner, Jacksonville FL53.97%

Tuesday Morn Side Game - 6.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.03
1


Michael Dalton, Palm Coast FL; Lynn Leisy, Amelia Island FL64.58%
2.84
2
1
1
Susan Easterlin - Connie Haugabook, Montezuma GA56.67%
2.13
3
2
2
Victoria Adams - Lawrence Adams, The Villages FL55.42%
1.28
4


Jerry Helms, Charlotte NC; Annabelle Hudmon, Jacksonville FL52.08%
1.40
3/4
3/4
Kenneth Leopold - Lori Leopold, Avon CT51.25%
1.40
3/4
3/4
Gerald Schemer - Marlene Israel, Jacksonville FL51.25%

Tuesday A/X/Y pairs - 12.0 Tables / Based on 36 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
20.13
1


John Brady, Jacksonville FL; Patricia Dovell, Gainesville FL62.58%
15.10
2


Janice Seamon-Molson, Hollywood FL; George Colter, Fredericton NB62.46%
11.32
3


Susan Zhang, Los Altos Hills CA; Sylvia Shi, Las Vegas NV58.16%
8.49
4


Bjorgvin Kristinsson, Columbia Hgts MN; Robert L McClendon, Ponte Vedra FL58.00%
7.13
5
1

Gur Baykal - Margaret Baykal, Markham ON56.47%
5.75
6


Corey Krantz - Shannon Cappelletti, Delray Beach FL55.46%
5.35
2

Andrew Garnett, St Petersburg FL; Helen Colter, Fredericton NB50.00%
4.01
3

Vicki Coward, Jacksonville FL; Shirley Seals, Ponte Vedra FL48.48%
3.01
4

Lee Weiner, Fernandina Bch FL; Nancy Whitmire, Jacksonville FL46.74%

Tuesday Gold Rush Pairs - 16.0 Tables

MPs7BCNamesScore
5.97
1
1

Carl Rush, Jacksonville FL; John Rush III, Wellington FL63.96%
4.48
2
2

Linda Gargrave - David Bowland, Ormond Beach FL59.24%
3.36
3


Luc Picard, Orford QC; Joanne Johnston, Saint Augustine FL58.61%
2.52
4
3

Edward Jenkins - Martin Eltrich, Jacksonville FL58.33%
2.07
5
4

Donna Greenberg, Delray Beach FL; Betsy Rock, Oakton VA56.53%
1.71
6
5

Francis Ferland - Diana Ferland, Yarmouth ME55.35%
1.49
7
6

Pamela Masoud, Apopka FL; Trudie Myers, Inverness FL54.86%
2.07
8


Hartman Smith - Eleanor Lyon, Jacksonville FL54.65%
1.71

1
Jeanne Theis - Phil Theis, Woodstock VA52.57%
1.37

2
Susan Chudacoff - Lynn Sandry, Ponte Vedra Bch FL51.18%
1.48

3
Alice Adams - Vernard Adams, Tampa FL50.00%
0.33

4
Karen Ray, Ponce Inlet FL; Beverly Hopson, Port Orange FL48.61%

Wednesday A/X/Y Pairs - 13.5 Tables / Based on 45 Tables

MPsAXYNamesScore
24.06
1


Sylvia Shi, Las Vegas NV; Susan Zhang, Los Altos Hills CA61.45%
18.05
2


Bjorgvin Kristinsson, Columbia Hgts MN; Robert L McClendon, Ponte Vedra FL60.50%
13.53
3


Anne Landry - Craig Hemphill, Jacksonville FL58.31%
10.15
4
1
1
Rawy Shediac, Englewood FL; Dale Rands, W Palm Beach FL56.97%
8.02
5
2

Margaret Baykal - Gur Baykal, Markham ON56.20%
6.87
6


Walter Schenker, Pine Brook NJ; Brian Glubok, New York NY55.81%
6.02
7


Anam Tebha, Charlotte NC; Marc Warner, Crozier VA55.66%
5.35
8


John Brady, Jacksonville FL; Patricia Dovell, Gainesville FL55.45%
5.41
3

Dennis Bushman, Jacksonville FL; Alta Tanner, Jacksonville Bc FL53.66%
4.06
4

Betty Morgan, Saint Augustine FL; Thomas Pinter, Palm Coast FL51.30%
3.21
5

Vicki Coward, Jacksonville FL; Shirley Seals, Ponte Vedra FL51.09%
3.37

2
Robert Mast - Carol Ketterer, The Villages FL50.43%
2.53

3
Eleanor O'Connor - Richard Hurd, Freeville NY48.48%

Wednesday Gold Rush Pairs - 20.5 Tables

MPs752NamesScore
7.12
1


Donna Brown - Douglas Smith, The Villages FL63.62%
5.34
2
1

Donna Greenberg, Delray Beach FL; Betsy Rock, Oakton VA59.32%
4.01
3
2
1
Linda England, Jacksonville FL; Bonnie Crook, Ponte Vedra Bch FL59.12%
3.00
4


Luc Picard, Orford QC; Joanne Johnston, Saint Augustine FL58.93%
2.37
5
3

John Orren, Fleming Island FL; William Hutchins, Jacksonville FL58.54%
2.22
6
4
2
Bert Heilman - Darlene Herman, Saint Augustine FL57.73%
2.15
7
5

Dane Margol - Scott Zager, Jacksonville FL56.21%
1.88
8
6

Michael Mee, Tequesta FL; Glenn Sussman, Juno Beach FL56.18%
1.42
9


Joseph Sackett, Ponte Vedra Bch FL; Barbara Parke, Jacksonville Bc FL55.75%
1.53
10


Kristie Carter - Kelley Dryden, The Villages FL54.99%
1.53
11


Carma Sands - Susan Krier, The Villages FL54.63%
2.23

3
Andy Germain - Peter Dessing, Palm Coast FL51.96%
2.07

4
Dawn Wells Genest, Jacksonville FL; Allan Moynihan, Saint Augustine FL50.02%
0.34

5
Susan Chudacoff - Lynn Sandry, Ponte Vedra Bch FL48.22%

Wednesday Aft Side Game - 3.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.46
1
1

Connie Haugabook - Susan Easterlin, Montezuma GA58.00%
1.85
2
2

Charles Schubiger, Jacksonville FL; Sharon Carter, Orange Park FL54.00%

Wednesday Aft 299er Pairs - 4.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.84
1
1
1
Lynda Weaver, St Auguatine FL; Diana Wozniak, Saint Augustine FL72.22%
1.38
2
2

Larry Hutton - Alicia Hutton, Ponte Vedra FL56.25%
1.22
3
3
2
Carol Shotwell, Jacksonville Bc FL; Estes Carns, Ponte Vedra Bch FL54.17%
0.92

3
Gwen Williams - Christine Stinson, Gainesville FL52.78%

Wednesday Swiss Teams - 5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
5.25
1


Shannon Cappelletti - Corey Krantz, Delray Beach FL; Jeff Overby, Boynton Beach FL; David Rogers, Pinellas Park FL112.00
4.78
2
1
1
Alexander Weiss - Fran Weiss - Anita Ritchin, Jacksonville FL; Michael Smalline, Ponte Vedra FL86.00

Thursday Morn Side Game - 3.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.46
1
1

Eleanor Lyon, Jacksonville FL; Sharon Carter, Orange Park FL61.00%
1.85
2
2

Martha Russo, Indialantic FL; Pamela Harmeson, Satellite Beach FL60.00%

Thursday Bracket Teams-1 - 7 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
16.37
1
Dale Rands, W Palm Beach FL; Rawy Shediac, Englewood FL; Corey Krantz, Delray Beach FL; Carol Clifford, Miami FL98.00
12.28
2
Susan Zhang, Los Altos Hills CA; Sylvia Shi, Las Vegas NV; Marc Warner, Crozier VA; Anam Tebha, Charlotte NC90.00
9.21
3
Linda Kitts, Ponte Vedra FL; Joseph Ur - Mark Fitzmorris, Saint Augustine FL; James West, Saint Johns FL68.00

Thursday Bracket Teams-2 - 7 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
7.83
1
Joyce Thompson - Delores O'Connell, Gainesville FL; Lawrence Adams - Victoria Adams, The Villages FL91.00
5.87
2
Sandy Barrow, Cashiers NC; Ann Martin, Atlanta GA; Mary Loftin - Margaret Gibbs, Jacksonville FL80.00
4.40
3
Mark Bruce - Phil Reilly, Ocala FL; Anne Reagan - Ed Reagan, Dunnellon FL68.00

Thursday Bracket Teams-3 - 7 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
6.15
1
Barry Pope - Sue Pope, Port Orange FL; Helga Bieling, Ormond Beach FL; Shobha Railkar, Daytona Beach FL98.00
4.61
2
Martha Round - Martha Gardner - Lenora Miller - Jacqueline Mawhinney, Saint Augustine FL64.00
3.46
3
Bazile Bacino Jr - Marsha Miller, Jacksonville FL; Michele Minkel, Middleburg FL; Stephanie Athens, Orange Park FL62.00

Thursday Gold Rush Pairs - 15.0 Tables

MPs752NamesScore
5.74
1


Gail Singer - Ralph Rosenfeld, The Villages FL60.88%
4.31
2
1
1
Anna Korth - Jeanne Imhoff, Jacksonville FL58.74%
3.23
3
2

Rosemary Copeland - Joy White, Jacksonville FL58.01%
2.42
4
3
2
Linda Sutherland, Hammmonds Plns NS; Robert Sutherland, Hammonds Plains NS57.89%
2.20
5
4

Judy Webster - Sue Subin, Saint Augustine FL56.89%
1.64
6


Luc Picard, Orford QC; Joanne Johnston, Saint Augustine FL55.74%
1.44
7
5

Martin Eltrich - Edward Jenkins, Jacksonville FL54.97%
1.28
8
6

Nancy Hanna - Melody Johnston, Jacksonville FL54.62%
1.17

3
Bert Heilman - Darlene Herman, Saint Augustine FL54.45%
1.63

4
Sheri Carryl - Anne Meyer, Jacksonville FL52.69%
0.82

5
Diane Burch - Kathy Gleason, Ponte Vedra Bch FL51.89%

Thursday A/X/Y pairs - 12.0 Tables / Based on 33 Tables

MPsAXYNamesScore
18.81
1


Walter Schenker, Pine Brook NJ; Brian Glubok, New York NY61.90%
14.11
2


Patricia Dovell, Gainesville FL; John Brady, Jacksonville FL61.63%
10.58
3


Jeff Overby, Boynton Beach FL; David Rogers, Pinellas Park FL61.14%
7.94
4


Mark Cohen, West Orange NJ; Stasha Cohen, Palm Coast FL59.78%
6.27
5


Bjorgvin Kristinsson, Columbia Hgts MN; Robert L McClendon, Ponte Vedra FL59.49%
5.37
6


William Vaughan - Liane Turner, Maitland FL53.48%
7.52
1

Robert McAfee - Daniel Sellers, Jr, Jacksonville FL52.26%
5.99
2
1
Geoffrey Sackman - Joan Sackman, Saint Augustine FL51.42%
4.49
3
2
Edith Hill - Vicki Coward, Jacksonville FL48.99%
3.17
4

Anne Landry - John Landry, Jacksonville FL47.38%
3.37
5
3
Christine Moyer, Atlantic Beach FL; Joyce Bledsoe, Astatula FL46.51%
2.53

4
Bill Page - Regina Sooey, Jacksonville FL46.12%

Friday A/X/Y Pairs - 14.0 Tables / Based on 39 Tables

MPsAXYNamesScore
21.44
1


Bjorgvin Kristinsson, Columbia Hgts MN; Robert L McClendon, Ponte Vedra FL62.02%
16.08
2


John Brady, Jacksonville FL; Patricia Dovell, Gainesville FL61.22%
12.06
3


Craig Hemphill - Alexander Weiss, Jacksonville FL60.58%
9.05
4


Larry Rich, Cumming GA; Betty Sandifer, Daytona Beach FL57.93%
7.15
5


Jeff Overby, Boynton Beach FL; David Rogers, Pinellas Park FL55.61%
11.21
6
1

Mark Crumrine, Ocala FL; Ann Buchholz, Ponte Vedra Bch FL55.13%
5.36
7


Susan Zhang, Los Altos Hills CA; Sylvia Shi, Las Vegas NV54.97%
8.41
2

Jack Carter - Anita Ritchin, Jacksonville FL51.36%
5.52
3/4

Dennis Bushman - Sharon Bushman, Jacksonville FL50.32%
5.77
3/4
1
Roger Zessis, Clear Water FL; Beatrice Bohm, Sun City Center FL50.32%
4.33
5
2
Joyce Bledsoe, Astatula FL; Christine Moyer, Atlantic Beach FL50.24%
3.25

3
Paul Matheson - Gail Hudon, The Villages FL48.88%

Friday Gold Rush Pairs - 12.0 Tables

MPs752NamesScore
5.77
1


Victoria Adams - Lawrence Adams, The Villages FL62.31%
4.80
2
1

Dorothy Harris, Orlando FL; Karen Doddridge, Winter Springs FL57.95%
3.15
3/4
2/3

Stephen Smith - Gail Smith, Lorain OH56.44%
3.15
3/4
2/3

Barbara Parke, Jacksonville Bc FL; Vicki Harrison, Jacksonville FL56.44%
1.92
5


Luc Picard, Orford QC; Joanne Johnston, Saint Augustine FL56.34%
1.82
6/7
4/5

John Wertman - Joia Hertz, Burke VA55.87%
2.79
6/7
4/5
1
Lou Resnik, Lady Lake FL; George Balach, The Villages FL55.87%
1.68
6/7

Keith Schwols, Fort Collins CO; Ron Sutton, Ponte Vedra FL55.59%
2.33
6/7
2
Christine Stinson - Colleen Goodfellow, Gainesville FL55.59%
1.57

3
Robert Sutherland, Hammonds Plains NS; Linda Sutherland, Hammmonds Plns NS49.34%
1.18

4
Edward Kondrot - Ly Kondrot, Zephyrhills FL48.39%

Friday Swiss Teams - 4 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
4.90
1

James West, Saint Johns FL; Mark Fitzmorris - Joseph Ur, Saint Augustine FL; Linda Kitts, Ponte Vedra FL96.00
3.19
1
Joseph Sackett, Ponte Vedra Bch FL; Joseph Sackett, Winchendon MA; Dane Margol - Monica Heseman, Jacksonville FL64.00

Morning Side Game Series - 12.75 Tables / Based on 7 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
6.44
1/2
Lynn Leisy, Amelia Island FL131.25%
6.44
1/2
Michael Dalton, Palm Coast FL131.25%
4.27
3
Sharon Carter, Orange Park FL114.87%
5.35
4/5
Victoria Adams, The Villages FL110.48%
5.35
4/5
Lawrence Adams, The Villages FL110.48%

Afternoon Side Series - 10.00 Tables / Based on 6 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
4.90
1/2
Susan Easterlin, Montezuma GA109.25%
4.90
1/2
Connie Haugabook, Montezuma GA109.25%
3.15
3
Marlene Israel, Jacksonville FL104.17%
3.41
4/5
Judy Flickinger, The Villages FL102.25%
3.41
4/5
Margaret Sarno, The Villages FL102.25%

 


Total masterpoints: 2654.65 earned by 363 players.
Total attendance:  475 tables.

   1  62.50 Patricia Dovell, Gainesville FL
   2  62.50 John Brady, Jacksonville FL
   3  56.19 Robert L McClendon, Ponte Vedra FL
   4  56.19 Bjorgvin Kristinsson, Columbia Hgts MN
   5  54.04 Sylvia Shi, Las Vegas NV
   6  54.04 Susan Zhang, Los Altos Hills CA
   7  43.56 Corey Krantz, Delray Beach FL
   8  35.23 Warren Spector, Palm Beach FL
   9  35.23 John Kranyak, Las Vegas NV
  10  35.23 John Hurd, New York NY
  11  35.23 Gavin Wolpert, Palm Beach Gdns FL
  12  28.94 Shannon Cappelletti, Delray Beach FL
  13  28.55 Jeff Overby, Boynton Beach FL
  14  28.55 David Rogers, Pinellas Park FL
  15  28.31 Craig Hemphill, Jacksonville FL
  16  27.72 Rawy Shediac, Englewood FL
  17  27.72 Dale Rands, W Palm Beach FL
  18  26.20 Victoria Adams, The Villages FL
  19  26.20 Lawrence Adams, The Villages FL
  20  25.68 Walter Schenker, Pine Brook NJ
  21  25.68 Brian Glubok, New York NY
  22  25.07 Krzysztof Buras, Warszawa   
  23  25.07 Kevin Dwyer, Port Richey FL
  24  25.07 Grzegorz Narkiewicz, Chapel Hill NC
  25  24.93 Linda Kitts, Ponte Vedra FL
  26  24.93 Joseph Ur, Saint Augustine FL
  27  24.85 James West, Saint Johns FL
  28  23.74 Mark Crumrine, Ocala FL
  29  23.74 Ann Buchholz, Ponte Vedra Bch FL
  30  23.62 Mark Fitzmorris, Saint Augustine FL
  31  22.05 Shan Huang, Melbourne FL
  32  22.05 Joyce Hill, Saint Augustine FL
  33  21.54 Anne Landry, Jacksonville FL
  34  20.50 Janice Seamon-Molson, Hollywood FL
  35  20.50 George Colter, Fredericton NB
  36  19.47 Marc Warner, Crozier VA
  37  19.47 Anam Tebha, Charlotte NC
  38  17.96 Alexander Weiss, Jacksonville FL
  39  16.72 Michael Dalton, Palm Coast FL
  40  16.72 Lynn Leisy, Amelia Island FL
  41  16.37 Carol Clifford, Miami FL
  42  15.59 Pamela Harmeson, Satellite Beach FL
  43  15.59 Martha Russo, Indialantic FL
  44  15.15 Margaret Baykal, Markham ON
  45  15.15 Gur Baykal, Markham ON
  46  14.61 Sandy Barrow, Cashiers NC
  47  14.61 Mary Loftin, Jacksonville FL
  48  14.61 Margaret Gibbs, Jacksonville FL
  49  14.61 Ann Martin, Atlanta GA
  50  14.36 Betty Sandifer, Daytona Beach FL
  51  14.18 Janice Madsen, Jacksonville FL
  52  14.18 Aldo Cardia, Ponte Vedra FL
  53  13.74 Casey Holscher, Melbourne FL
  54  13.48 Joyce Thompson, Gainesville FL
  55  13.48 Delores O'Connell, Gainesville FL
  56  13.19 Anita Ritchin, Jacksonville FL
  57  13.00 Veronica Hunter, Hilton Head SC
  58  13.00 Eric Rodwell, Clearwater FL
  59  12.56 James Schnepf, Avon MN
  60  12.56 Connie Nelson, Avon MN
  61  12.55 Vicki Coward, Jacksonville FL
  62  12.48 Pamela Page, Palm Bay FL
  63  11.63 Robert McAfee, Jacksonville FL
  64  11.63 Daniel Sellers, Jr, Jacksonville FL
  65  11.06 Jack Carter, Jacksonville FL
  66  10.93 Dennis Bushman, Jacksonville FL
  67  10.83 Peter Jargowsky, Boca Raton FL
  68  10.77 William Vaughan, Maitland FL
  69  10.77 Liane Turner, Maitland FL
  70  10.73 Joanne Johnston, Saint Augustine FL
  71   9.92 Luc Picard, Orford QC
  72   9.67 Donna Greenberg, Delray Beach FL
  73   9.67 Betsy Rock, Oakton VA
  74   9.62 Robert Sutherland, Hammonds Plains NS
  75   9.62 Linda Sutherland, Hammmonds Plns NS
  76   9.08 Todd Wachsman, Delray Beach FL
  77   9.05 Larry Rich, Cumming GA
  78   8.56 Robert Mast, The Villages FL
  79   8.56 Carol Ketterer, The Villages FL
  80   8.54 Ralph Rosenfeld, The Villages FL
  81   8.54 Gail Singer, The Villages FL
  82   8.48 Shirley Seals, Ponte Vedra FL
  83   8.42 Barry Pope, Port Orange FL
  84   8.11 Martha Round, Saint Augustine FL
  85   7.94 Stasha Cohen, Palm Coast FL
  86   7.94 Mark Cohen, West Orange NJ
  87   7.86 Dane Margol, Jacksonville FL
  88   7.79 Steve Saunders, Saint Augustine FL
  89   7.79 Debby Saunders, Saint Augustine FL
  90   7.74 Susan Easterlin, Montezuma GA
  91   7.74 Connie Haugabook, Montezuma GA
  92   7.70 Joyce Bledsoe, Astatula FL
  93   7.70 Christine Moyer, Atlantic Beach FL
  94   7.68 Sharon Carter, Orange Park FL
  95   7.42 Eleanor Lyon, Jacksonville FL
  96   7.35 John Rush III, Wellington FL
  97   7.35 Carl Rush, Jacksonville FL
  98   7.12 Douglas Smith, The Villages FL
  99   7.12 Donna Brown, The Villages FL
 100   7.09 Helen Colter, Fredericton NB
 101   7.09 Andrew Garnett, St Petersburg FL
 102   6.99 Sue Pope, Port Orange FL
 103   6.96 Stephanie Athens, Orange Park FL
 104   6.96 Michele Minkel, Middleburg FL
 105   6.96 Michael Smalline, Ponte Vedra FL
 106   6.96 Marsha Miller, Jacksonville FL
 107   6.96 Bazile Bacino Jr, Jacksonville FL
 108   6.91 Roger Zessis, Clear Water FL
 109   6.91 Beatrice Bohm, Sun City Center FL
 110   6.82 Andy Germain, Palm Coast FL
 111   6.79 John Landry, Jacksonville FL
 112   6.78 Sharon Bushman, Jacksonville FL
 113   6.70 Martin Eltrich, Jacksonville FL
 114   6.70 Edward Jenkins, Jacksonville FL
 115   6.62 Ellen Flenniken, Fernandina Bch FL
 116   6.62 Betty Nielsen, Fernandina FL
 117   6.53 Patricia Booton, Fernandina Bch FL
 118   6.53 John Eza, Yulee FL
 119   6.53 Jan Gundersen, Fernandina FL
 120   6.53 Donald Leary, Fernandina Bch FL
 121   6.15 Shobha Railkar, Daytona Beach FL
 122   6.15 Helga Bieling, Ormond Beach FL
 123   6.06 Nancy Watts, Marianna FL
 124   6.06 Judith Harrison, Alford FL
 125   6.06 Elizabeth Spence, Marianna FL
 126   6.06 Elaine Yost, Dothan AL
 127   5.99 Joan Sackman, Saint Augustine FL
 128   5.99 Geoffrey Sackman, Saint Augustine FL
 129   5.91 Marlene Israel, Jacksonville FL
 130   5.89 Darlene Herman, Saint Augustine FL
 131   5.85 Peter Dessing, Palm Coast FL
 132   5.84 Linda England, Jacksonville FL
 133   5.84 Fran Weiss, Jacksonville FL
 134   5.84 Bonnie Crook, Ponte Vedra Bch FL
 135   5.65 Joanne Kunz, Flagler Beach FL
 136   5.65 Connie Lytle, Ormond Beach FL
 137   5.49 Joseph Sackett, Ponte Vedra Bch FL
 138   5.45 Barbara Parke, Jacksonville Bc FL
 139   5.41 Alta Tanner, Jacksonville Bc FL
 140   5.27 Lenora Miller, Saint Augustine FL
 141   5.27 Jacqueline Mawhinney, Saint Augustine FL
 142   5.21 Charles Schubiger, Jacksonville FL
 143   5.09 Lois Sayward, Jacksonville FL
 144   5.09 Joann Vergnolle, Saint Augustine FL
 145   4.93 Jeanne Imhoff, Jacksonville FL
 146   4.89 William Hutchins, Jacksonville FL
 147   4.89 John Orren, Fleming Island FL
 148   4.81 Leyse Lowry, Jacksonville FL
 149   4.81 Doris Fairgrieve, Jacksonville FL
 150   4.80 Karen Doddridge, Winter Springs FL
 151   4.80 Dorothy Harris, Orlando FL
 152   4.66 Bert Heilman, Saint Augustine FL
 153   4.61 Martha Gardner, Saint Augustine FL
 154   4.58 Marlise Cusick, Jacksonville FL
 155   4.49 Edith Hill, Jacksonville FL
 156   4.48 Linda Gargrave, Ormond Beach FL
 157   4.48 David Bowland, Ormond Beach FL
 158   4.47 Donna Rodwell, Clearwater FL
 159   4.40 Phil Reilly, Ocala FL
 160   4.40 Mark Bruce, Ocala FL
 161   4.40 Ed Reagan, Dunnellon FL
 162   4.40 Anne Reagan, Dunnellon FL
 163   4.31 Anna Korth, Jacksonville FL
 164   4.29 Carol Richardson, The Villages FL
 165   4.29 Brenda Davis, The Villages FL
 166   4.27 Scott Zager, Jacksonville FL
 167   4.27 Nancy Whitmire, Jacksonville FL
 168   4.27 Lee Weiner, Fernandina Bch FL
 169   4.20 Ron Sutton, Ponte Vedra FL
 170   4.20 Patt Corbin, Amelia Island FL
 171   4.20 Mark Franzoni, Jacksonville Bc FL
 172   4.20 Lynn Chapman, Jacksonville FL
 173   4.20 Keith Schwols, Fort Collins CO
 174   4.20 Barbara Weinstein, Pittsburgh PA
 175   4.08 Vicki Harrison, Jacksonville FL
 176   4.06 Thomas Pinter, Palm Coast FL
 177   4.06 Betty Morgan, Saint Augustine FL
 178   3.99 Phil Theis, Woodstock VA
 179   3.99 Jeanne Theis, Woodstock VA
 180   3.94 Francis Ferland, Yarmouth ME
 181   3.94 Diana Ferland, Yarmouth ME
 182   3.91 Hartman Smith, Jacksonville FL
 183   3.88 Patricia Bayer, Jacksonville FL
 184   3.85 Joy White, Jacksonville FL
 185   3.83 Ernie Eayrs, Dunwoody GA
 186   3.78 Michael Mee, Tequesta FL
 187   3.77 Margaret Sarno, The Villages FL
 188   3.77 Judy Flickinger, The Villages FL
 189   3.68 Ginny Martucci, Saint Augustine FL
 190   3.68 Genie Kaplan, Ponte Vedra Bch FL
 191   3.61 Paul Matheson, The Villages FL
 192   3.61 Gail Hudon, The Villages FL
 193   3.59 Richard Hurd, Freeville NY
 194   3.59 Eleanor O'Connor, Freeville NY
 195   3.48 Kristie Carter, The Villages FL
 196   3.48 Kelley Dryden, The Villages FL
 197   3.46 Ru Hong Terajewicz, Brookline MA
 198   3.46 Joia Hertz, Burke VA
 199   3.46 John Wertman, Burke VA
 200   3.44 Dee Jennings, Orange Park FL
 201   3.43 Ly Kondrot, Zephyrhills FL
 202   3.43 Edward Kondrot, Zephyrhills FL
 203   3.28 Linda Gilberto, Ponte Vedra FL
 204   3.28 Emmy Peters, Jacksonville FL
 205   3.25 Christine Stinson, Gainesville FL
 206   3.23 Rosemary Copeland, Jacksonville FL
 207   3.19 Monica Heseman, Jacksonville FL
 208   3.19 Joseph Sackett, Winchendon MA
 209   3.17 Bill Capodagli, Vero Beach FL
 210   3.17 Barbara Harris, Vero Beach FL
 211   3.15 Stephen Smith, The Villages FL
 212   3.15 Gail Smith, The Villages FL
 213   3.07 Sue Subin, Saint Augustine FL
 214   3.07 Nancy Mitchell, Jacksonville FL
 215   3.07 Harriet Eaton Morris, Ponce Inlet FL
 216   3.03 Lynn Brown, Jacksonville FL
 217   3.03 Don Dvorak, Jacksonville FL
 218   3.00 Gerald Schemer, Jacksonville FL
 219   2.98 Jerry Helms, Charlotte NC
 220   2.98 Annabelle Hudmon, Jacksonville FL
 221   2.96 Rebecca Overton, Tallahassee FL
 222   2.96 Elizabeth Lawler, Blowing Rock NC
 223   2.89 Lori Leopold, Avon CT
 224   2.89 Kenneth Leopold, Avon CT
 225   2.84 Wendie Reynolds, Vero Beach FL
 226   2.84 Fred Nordstrom, Vero Beach FL
 227   2.79 Lou Resnik, Lady Lake FL
 228   2.79 George Balach, The Villages FL
 229   2.77 Marie Russiello, Austin TX
 230   2.77 Emil Russiello, Austin TX
 231   2.71 Diana Wozniak, Saint Augustine FL
 232   2.58 Jeri Hogan, Jacksonville FL
 233   2.57 Linda O'Dell, Ponte Vedra FL
 234   2.57 Burt O'Dell, Ponte Vedra FL
 235   2.56 George Masters, Jacksonville FL
 236   2.54 Glenn Sussman, Juno Beach FL
 237   2.53 Regina Sooey, Jacksonville FL
 238   2.53 Bill Page, Jacksonville FL
 239   2.52 Maxine Cechvala, Ponte Vedra FL
 240   2.51 Linda Wilson, Ponte Vedra FL
 241   2.51 Anne Bader, Jacksonville FL
 242   2.49 Lloyd Bennett, Olean NY
 243   2.49 Anne Bennett, Olean NY
 244   2.41 Nancy Hanna, Jacksonville FL
 245   2.41 Melody Johnston, Jacksonville FL
 246   2.34 Phyllis Hoover, Lancaster PA
 247   2.34 Kenneth Hoover, Lancaster PA
 248   2.33 Colleen Goodfellow, Gainesville FL
 249   2.31 Dayle Harrison, Saugatuck MI
 250   2.28 Melissa Sovereign, Jacksonville FL
 251   2.28 Donald Michels, Jacksonville FL
 252   2.23 Michael Hebbert, Clarksburg ON
 253   2.23 Janice Hebbert, Clarksburg ON
 254   2.22 Patricia Christensen, Saint Augustine FL
 255   2.22 Irene Langton, Saint Augustine FL
 256   2.20 Judy Webster, Saint Augustine FL
 257   2.20 Estes Carns, Ponte Vedra Bch FL
 258   2.20 Carol Shotwell, Jacksonville Bc FL
 259   2.14 Michael Willner, Jacksonville FL
 260   2.11 Joan Romain, Ponte Vedra Bch FL
 261   2.11 Jacquelyn Bates, Ponte Vedra Bch FL
 262   2.07 Dawn Wells Genest, Jacksonville FL
 263   2.07 Allan Moynihan, Saint Augustine FL
 264   2.04 John Miller, New Smyrna Bch FL
 265   2.04 Joanne Behr, New Smyrna Bch FL
 266   1.98 Bunny George, Jacksonville FL
 267   1.84 Lynda Weaver, St Auguatine FL
 268   1.84 Kimberly Raybuck, Saint Augustine FL
 269   1.84 June Entman, Saint Augustine FL
 270   1.81 Cathy Thomas, The Villages FL
 271   1.80 Penny Marks, Jacksonville FL
 272   1.71 Susan Chudacoff, Ponte Vedra Bch FL
 273   1.71 Robin Leventhal, Jacksonville FL
 274   1.71 Lynn Sandry, Ponte Vedra Bch FL
 275   1.71 Janet Wylie, Ponte Vedra FL
 276   1.65 Marcie Turner, Jacksonville FL
 277   1.64 Timothy Kirby, Lake City FL
 278   1.64 Bobby Cato, High Springs FL
 279   1.63 Sheri Carryl, Jacksonville FL
 280   1.63 Anne Meyer, Jacksonville FL
 281   1.58 Constance Maynard, Jacksonville Bc FL
 282   1.58 Carol Neville, Atlantic Beach FL
 283   1.53 Susan Krier, The Villages FL
 284   1.53 Carma Sands, The Villages FL
 285   1.49 Trudie Myers, Inverness FL
 286   1.49 Steven Wallis, Wesley Chapel FL
 287   1.49 Pamela Masoud, Apopka FL
 288   1.49 Ed Schulte, Tampa FL
 289   1.48 Vernard Adams, Tampa FL
 290   1.48 Alice Adams, Tampa FL
 291   1.46 Patricia Lenethen, Kentville NS
 292   1.46 Kevin Hemphill, Jacksonville FL
 293   1.40 Kay Butters, Brunswick GA
 294   1.40 Ann Dickman-Pullman, Weeki Wachee FL
 295   1.38 Larry Hutton, Ponte Vedra FL
 296   1.38 Alicia Hutton, Ponte Vedra FL
 297   1.36 Helen Gardner, Jacksonville FL
 298   1.30 Keith White, Jacksonville FL
 299   1.30 Harold Elkins, Jacksonville FL
 300   1.26 Brenda Harvey, Saint Augustine FL
 301   1.26 Bobbie Fost, Fernandina FL
 302   1.25 Gayle Marr, Ft Walton Beach FL
 303   1.25 Doris Needham, Navarre FL
 304   1.22 Peter Seery, Hilton Head Is SC
 305   1.22 Libby Seery, Hilton Head Is SC
 306   1.22 Cassie Wentworth, Ho Ho Kus NJ
 307   1.19 Anna Piner, Jacksonville Bc FL
 308   1.18 Arnold Federman, Boynton Beach FL
 309   1.14 Stephen Lazoff, Ponte Vedra FL
 310   1.14 Deborah Lazoff, Ponte Vedra FL
 311   1.13 Shirley Driscoll, Tallahassee FL
 312   1.13 Lynda Barnum, Tallahassee FL
 313   1.13 Girish Joglekar, Jacksonville FL
 314   1.03 Lynn Jackson, Vero Beach FL
 315   1.03 Cynthia Stegmaier, Vero Beach FL
 316   1.00 Jonathan Young, Manchester TN
 317   1.00 Carmon Lee Woodley, Bonita Springs FL
 318   0.98 Patricia Lewis, Ponte Verdra Be FL
 319   0.98 Jessie Turner, Daytona Beach FL
 320   0.98 Dorothy Hall, Jacksonville Bc FL
 321   0.98 Barbara Harkleroad, Ormond Beach FL
 322   0.97 Paul Levine, Md, Palm Coast FL
 323   0.97 Hilde Meyer, Jacksonville FL
 324   0.97 Gloria Janowitz, Jacksonville FL
 325   0.97 Bill Carignan, The Villages FL
 326   0.95 Joann Roorbach, The Villages FL
 327   0.94 Karen Ray, Ponce Inlet FL
 328   0.94 Beverly Hopson, Port Orange FL
 329   0.92 Gwen Williams, Gainesville FL
 330   0.92 Gail Poquette, Jacksonville FL
 331   0.87 Steve Ballou, Ponte Vedra FL
 332   0.87 Pat Phillips, Saint Augustine FL
 333   0.87 Mark Kessler, Ponte Vedra FL
 334   0.87 Clive Morgan, Jacksonville FL
 335   0.84 Marylou Anderson, Jacksonville FL
 336   0.84 Lee Bruner, Jackson FL
 337   0.84 Hilda Kramarich, Jacksonville FL
 338   0.84 Connie Davies, Orange Park FL
 339   0.84 Christie Sellers, Jacksonville FL
 340   0.82 Kathy Gleason, Ponte Vedra Bch FL
 341   0.82 Diane Burch, Ponte Vedra Bch FL
 342   0.82 Deana Haugabook, Oglethorpe GA
 343   0.82 Cathy Garrett, Kathleen GA
 344   0.74 William Fagan, Ponte Vedra FL
 345   0.74 Sharon Toth, Jacksonville FL
 346   0.73 Sylvia Zelkin, Jacksonville FL
 347   0.72 Eric Taylor, Lake City FL
 348   0.72 Carolyn Brown, Lake City FL
 349   0.69 Judith Mee, Tequesta FL
 350   0.69 Geraldine Tyler, Jacksonville FL
 351   0.66 Ann McDowell, Saint Augustine FL
 352   0.65 Bertha Etter, Bedford NS
 353   0.63 Giles Lauren, Saint Augustine FL
 354   0.63 Dianna Stolpmann, Saint Augustine FL
 355   0.61 Lucy Van Gelder, Stuart FL
 356   0.61 John Van Gelder III, Stuart FL
 357   0.61 Ellen Rosner, Jacksonville FL
 358   0.57 Frankie Johnson, Fort Lauderdale FL
 359   0.57 Elizabeth Johnson, Georgetown KY
 360   0.51 Gary Segal, The Villages FL
 361   0.51 Carl Berg, Orange Park FL
 362   0.42 Jane Gregory, Saint Augustine FL
 363   0.40 Nancy Jaffe, The Villages FL