Long Island Feb STaC

Long Island
Feb 7 - Feb 9, 2020

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List


Friday Morning Open Pairs - 43.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
10.13
1


Alan Levine - Marjorie Levine; Sagamore Bridge Club66.31%
7.60
2


James Schneider - Elizabeth Randall; Smithtown Br Studio65.58%
5.70
3
1
1
Bob Rosenblatt - Manny Bornstein; BRIDGExpress65.15%
4.27
4


Barbara Mendelsohn - Louis Lessinger; BRIDGExpress64.58%
2.81
5/6


Matt Rewinski - Laura O'Reilly; WestHampton DBC63.49%
3.47
5/6
2

Adele Dusenbury - Elfrida Von Nardroff; WestHampton DBC63.49%
1.80
7


Gair Betts - John Gibbs; WestHampton DBC59.13%
2.60
8
3

Manny Kaplan - Irwin Balbera; BRIDGExpress59.09%
2.06
9


Mark Leibowitz - Leslie Sarf; Sagamore Bridge Club58.95%
1.95
10
4

Harold Windsor - Richard Ericson; Smithtown Br Studio58.83%
1.46
5

Eppie Maidenbaum - Michael Herman; Sagamore Bridge Club58.75%
1.63
6
2
Marlene Bloom - Sanford Leventhal; Smithtown Br Studio58.17%
1.22

3
Barbara Chiappetta - Robert Chiappetta; WestHampton DBC55.21%
0.92

4
Barbara Cuenin - Nadine Eltman; WestHampton DBC53.13%
0.69

5
Susan Burstein - Neal Burstein; Sagamore Bridge Club52.79%
0.51

6
Christiane Castel - Carol Quist; WestHampton DBC51.39%

Friday Morn 0-750 Pairs - 17.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.66
1


Ann Block - Dennis Cleary; Sagamore Bridge Club63.99%
2.00
2


Robin Healy - Darin Tripp; Sagamore Bridge Club63.10%
1.78
3/4
1

Randi Shea - Marilyn Irwin; Sagamore Bridge Club61.61%
1.31
3/4


Renee Wagenberg - Robert Gordon; Sagamore Bridge Club61.61%
1.34
5
2

Marlene Gerber - Daniel Goldschmidt; Sagamore Bridge Club59.52%
0.89
6


Beverly Daniel - Ann Neumann; Sagamore Bridge Club59.31%
1.00
3

Elaine Greenwald - Faith Herzog; Sagamore Bridge Club57.14%
0.76
4

Joyce Birdoff - Marjorie Schwed; Sagamore Bridge Club54.76%
0.58
5

Robin Miller - Heather Bartholomew; Sagamore Bridge Club54.04%
1.20
6
1
Konrad Wu - Warren Pearlson; Sagamore Bridge Club52.89%
0.90

2
Beth Lever - Marcia Bateman; Sagamore Bridge Club50.00%
0.68

3
Bob Morrow - Doug Bicknese; Sagamore Bridge Club47.92%
0.51

4
Lynda Straker - Janice Harrison McBean; Sagamore Bridge Club46.43%

Saturday Morn 0-750 Pairs - 12.0 Tables

MPs7BCNamesScore
2.17
1


Louise Schwartz - Ronny Kapner; Sagamore Bridge Club62.41%
1.63
2


Shelley Kirshenbaum - Susan Panzer; Sagamore Bridge Club60.89%
1.22
3


Faith Herzog - Joyce Birdoff; Sagamore Bridge Club60.31%
1.08
4


Vicki Seltzer - Richard Brach; Sagamore Bridge Club59.94%
1.43
5
1

Jeffrey Marino - James Axente; Sagamore Bridge Club55.28%
0.76
6


Martin Block - Ann Block; Sagamore Bridge Club55.09%
1.07
2

Janice Windwer - Hal Rekate; Sagamore Bridge Club54.13%
1.05
3
1
Carla Karen - Rob Karen; Sagamore Bridge Club51.61%
0.60
4

Usha Patel - Lisa Lewis; Sagamore Bridge Club50.37%
0.79
5
2
Caroline Rupp - Lucille Fletcher; Sagamore Bridge Club49.72%
0.59

3
Sylvia Schwitzer - Jon Klein; Sagamore Bridge Club49.07%

Saturday Aft Open Pairs - 29.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
7.31
1


Diana Schuld - Ruth Stober; Sagamore Bridge Club69.05%
5.48
2
1

Nirmala Shevde - Ketan Shevde; Sagamore Bridge Club63.83%
4.11
3


Laura O'Reilly - Matt Rewinski; Smithtown Br Studio62.08%
3.08
4


Eppie Eagle - Dina Schechter; Sagamore Bridge Club61.31%
2.47
5
2

Hubert Howe Jr - Jonathan Howe; Smithtown Br Studio61.25%
1.73
6


Mel Colchamiro - Leslie Sarf; Sagamore Bridge Club61.17%
1.30
7


Alan Kudisch - Jeanne Hanrahan; Sagamore Bridge Club60.80%
1.85
3

Vijay Datta - Lisa Pomerantz; Smithtown Br Studio60.00%
1.39
4

Silvana Morici - Richard Morici; Sagamore Bridge Club58.33%
1.87
5
1
Susan Eisner - Sandie Sickle; Sagamore Bridge Club56.55%
1.40
6
2
Beverly Lefkowitz - Turan Genc; Smithtown Br Studio55.00%
1.10

3
Susan Burstein - Neal Burstein; Sagamore Bridge Club54.92%
0.79

4
Stuart Siegel - Jeff Smith; Sagamore Bridge Club53.22%
0.59

5
Mollie Grossman - Joanne Rodney; Sagamore Bridge Club52.08%

Sunday Aft Swiss Teams - 15 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.75
1
1
1
Gary Zipper - Elaine Greenwald - Vicki Seltzer - Richard Brach; Sagamore Bridge Club62.00
2.81
2
2
2
Ann Block - Martin Block - Joyce Birdoff - Faith Herzog; Sagamore Bridge Club53.00
2.11
3


Alan Kudisch - Jeanne Hanrahan - Doris Tilles - Peter Tilles; Sagamore Bridge Club49.00
1.58
4


William Hart - Karen Siris - Susan Eisner - Sandie Sickle; Sagamore Bridge Club47.00
1.04
5/6


Pearl Berson - Toni Macdonald - Pat Rinaudo - Susan Scholer; Sagamore Bridge Club46.00
1.04
5/6
3

Kay Cha - Young Cha - Dale Peritz - June Blumenthal; Sagamore Bridge Club46.00
0.76
4

Ross Taff - Leonard Feld - Bonnie Feld - Sherry Lewinter; Sagamore Bridge Club45.00

Sunday Aft Open Pairs - 15.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.69
1


Jeff Colton - Lauren Block; BRIDGExpress65.15%
3.52
2


Debra Osborn - Charlotte Herdman; BRIDGExpress63.64%
2.64
3


Dina Schechter - Howard Friedman; BRIDGExpress61.93%
1.98
4


Steven Conrad - Ruth Stober; BRIDGExpress59.28%
1.30
5/6


Karl De Shrage - Elaine De Shrage; BRIDGExpress58.71%
1.30
5/6


Joseph Byrnes - Shelly Fehrenbach; BRIDGExpress58.71%
2.07
1

Bob Weiner - Erica Stempler; BRIDGExpress54.17%
1.55
2

Nirmala Shevde - Ketan Shevde; BRIDGExpress51.89%
1.16
3

Alan Hyman - Jon Kirshner; BRIDGExpress50.38%
0.98
4

Marion Cohen - Shirley Rubenstein; BRIDGExpress48.86%
0.65
5

Manny Kaplan - Juliet Gregorio; BRIDGExpress48.67%

 


Total masterpoints: 410.88 earned by 223 players.
Total attendance:  132 tables.

   1  10.13 Marjorie Levine, Massapequa NY
   2  10.13 Alan Levine, Massapequa NY
   3   9.80 Ruth Stober, Floral Park NY
   4   8.13 Diana Schuld, Glen Head NY
   5   7.60 James Schneider, Melville NY
   6   7.60 Elizabeth Randall, Port Jefferson NY
   7   7.03 Nirmala Shevde, Great Neck NY
   8   7.03 Ketan Shevde, Great Neck NY
   9   6.92 Matt Rewinski, Westhampton NY
  10   6.92 Laura O'Reilly, East Hampton NY
  11   6.23 Ann Block, Westbury NY
  12   5.72 Dina Schechter, Manhasset NY
  13   5.70 Manny Bornstein, Whitestone NY
  14   5.70 Bob Rosenblatt, Rego Park NY
  15   5.65 Louis Lessinger, Plainview NY
  16   5.65 Barbara Mendelsohn, Dix Hills NY
  17   5.44 Elaine Greenwald, Melville NY
  18   5.03 Faith Herzog, Northport NY
  19   4.83 Vicki Seltzer, Old Westbury NY
  20   4.83 Richard Brach, Old Westbury NY
  21   4.79 Joyce Birdoff, Westbury NY
  22   4.69 Lauren Block, Manhasset NY
  23   4.69 Jeff Colton, East Williston NY
  24   4.16 Hubert Howe Jr, Westhampton NY
  25   3.79 Leslie Sarf, Great Neck NY
  26   3.75 Gary Zipper, Roslyn Heights NY
  27   3.57 Martin Block, Westbury NY
  28   3.52 Debra Osborn, Little Neck NY
  29   3.52 Charlotte Herdman, Douglaston NY
  30   3.47 Elfrida Von Nardroff, East Quogue NY
  31   3.47 Adele Dusenbury, Stony Brook NY
  32   3.45 Susan Eisner, Huntington Bay NY
  33   3.45 Sandie Sickle, Syosset NY
  34   3.41 Jeanne Hanrahan, East Norwich NY
  35   3.41 Alan Kudisch, East Norwich NY
  36   3.33 Lawrence Goodman, East Meadow NY
  37   3.29 Ronny Kapner, Old Westbury NY
  38   3.25 Manny Kaplan, Little Neck NY
  39   3.08 Eppie Eagle, Great Neck NY
  40   2.73 Susan Panzer, Roslyn NY
  41   2.66 Dennis Cleary, Bayside NY
  42   2.64 Howard Friedman, Great Neck NY
  43   2.61 Shelly Fehrenbach, Great Neck NY
  44   2.61 Joseph Byrnes, Long Beach NY
  45   2.60 Irwin Balbera, Great Neck NY
  46   2.47 Jonathan Howe, Sag Harbor NY
  47   2.47 James Knopf, Roslyn NY
  48   2.40 Louise Schwartz, Plainview NY
  49   2.27 Shelley Kirshenbaum, Jericho NY
  50   2.19 Karl De Shrage, Malverne NY
  51   2.15 Mel Colchamiro, Merrick NY
  52   2.11 Peter Tilles, Locust Valley NY
  53   2.11 Doris Tilles, Locust Valley NY
  54   2.09 Barbara Rubin, Bayside NY
  55   2.07 Pearl Berson, Woodbury NY
  56   2.07 Erica Stempler, Beech Hurst NY
  57   2.07 Bob Weiner, Port Washington NY
  58   2.06 Mark Leibowitz, Plainview NY
  59   2.03 Marlene Gerber, Great Neck NY
  60   2.03 Karen Siris, Roslyn NY
  61   2.02 Dale Peritz, Saint James NY
  62   2.00 Robin Healy, Huntington NY
  63   2.00 Renee Wagenberg, Melville NY
  64   2.00 Darin Tripp, Huntington NY
  65   1.98 Steven Conrad, Manhasset NY
  66   1.95 Richard Ericson, Smithtown NY
  67   1.95 Harold Windsor, Rocky Point NY
  68   1.89 Warren Pearlson, Huntington NY
  69   1.85 Vijay Datta, Kings Park NY
  70   1.85 Lisa Pomerantz, Sayville NY
  71   1.80 John Gibbs, Center Moriches NY
  72   1.80 Gair Betts, Remsenburg NY
  73   1.79 Susan Burstein, North Massapequ NY
  74   1.79 Neal Burstein, Massapequa NY
  75   1.78 Randi Shea, Dix Hills NY
  76   1.78 Marilyn Irwin, Dix Hills NY
  77   1.69 Cal Rafuse, Port Jefferson NY
  78   1.66 June Blumenthal, Old Bethpage NY
  79   1.66 Jeffrey Marino, Commack NY
  80   1.65 Sherry Lewinter, Plainview NY
  81   1.63 Sanford Leventhal, South Sceukit NY
  82   1.63 Marlene Bloom, Smithtown NY
  83   1.58 William Hart, Mineola NY
  84   1.53 Barry Nish, Little Neck NY
  85   1.46 Michael Herman, Manhasset NY
  86   1.46 Eppie Maidenbaum, Floral Park NY
  87   1.44 Sandrea Friedman, Flushing NY
  88   1.44 Raymond Elias, Great Neck NY
  89   1.44 Mindy Setton, Brookville NY
  90   1.44 David Rosenberg, Jackson Heights NY
  91   1.43 James Axente, Glen Oaks NY
  92   1.40 Turan Genc, Rocky Point NY
  93   1.40 Beverly Lefkowitz, Mount Sinai NY
  94   1.39 Silvana Morici, Syosset NY
  95   1.39 Richard Morici, Port Washington NY
  96   1.38 Yalcin Tarhan, Port Washington NY
  97   1.38 Drew Tarhan, Port Washington NY
  98   1.38 Barry Reiber, Rockville Ctr NY
  99   1.34 Daniel Goldschmidt, Levittown NY
 100   1.31 Robert Gordon, Dix Hills NY
 101   1.31 Marsha Katon, Garden City NY
 102   1.31 Jacqueline Wolf, Old Westbury NY
 103   1.31 Jacqueline Lipson, East Meadow NY
 104   1.31 Anita Kaminsky, Floral Park NY
 105   1.30 Elaine De Shrage, Malverne NY
 106   1.27 Dorsey Mayer, Roslyn Heights NY
 107   1.26 Cynthia Pascal, Plainview NY
 108   1.22 Robert Chiappetta, W Hampton NY
 109   1.22 Barbara Chiappetta, W Hampton NY
 110   1.20 Konrad Wu, Hicksville NY
 111   1.17 David Joseph, Forest Hills NY
 112   1.16 Jon Kirshner, Floral Park NY
 113   1.16 Alan Hyman, Manhasset NY
 114   1.11 Rochelle Strauss, Port Jefferson NY
 115   1.11 Debra Thaw, Saint James NY
 116   1.08 Gail Wholl, Glen Head NY
 117   1.07 Janice Windwer, North Bellmore NY
 118   1.07 Hal Rekate, Oyster Bay NY
 119   1.05 Rob Karen, Jericho NY
 120   1.05 Carla Karen, Jericho NY
 121   1.04 Young Cha, Muttontown NY
 122   1.04 Toni Macdonald, Dix Hills NY
 123   1.04 Susan Scholer, Hauppauge NY
 124   1.04 Pat Rinaudo, Bethpage NY
 125   1.04 Kay Cha, Muttontown NY
 126   0.99 Reisha Berkowsky, Dix Hills NY
 127   0.99 Gail Levy, Melville NY
 128   0.99 Charles Sharf, North Baldwin NY
 129   0.99 Bob Walter, Garden City NY
 130   0.98 Susan Fox, East Setauket NY
 131   0.98 Shirley Rubenstein, Great Neck NY
 132   0.98 Marion Cohen, Manhasset NY
 133   0.92 Nadine Eltman, Remsenburg NY
 134   0.92 Barbara Cuenin, Southold NY
 135   0.90 Marcia Bateman, Jericho NY
 136   0.90 Beth Lever, Syosset NY
 137   0.89 John Berry, Manhasset NY
 138   0.89 Beverly Daniel, New York NY
 139   0.89 Ann Neumann, New York NY
 140   0.85 Joe Darrigo, Miller Place NY
 141   0.85 Arnold Fisher, Miller Place NY
 142   0.81 Nancy Defren, Rockville Ctr NY
 143   0.81 Harold Moshel, Brooklyn NY
 144   0.80 Roger Peabody, Kings Park NY
 145   0.80 Marianne Fulfaro, Sayville NY
 146   0.79 Stuart Siegel, Jericho NY
 147   0.79 Lucille Fletcher, Glen Head NY
 148   0.79 Jeff Smith, Roslyn NY
 149   0.79 Caroline Rupp, Syosset NY
 150   0.76 Ross Taff, Huntington NY
 151   0.76 Marjorie Schwed, Westbury NY
 152   0.76 Leonard Feld, Jericho NY
 153   0.76 Bonnie Feld, Jericho NY
 154   0.74 Mike Friedlander, Manhasset NY
 155   0.74 Marilyn Friedlander, Manhasset NY
 156   0.72 Peggy Dolgin, Manhasset NY
 157   0.72 Linda Pollina, Melville NY
 158   0.72 Evelyn Abruzzo, Melville NY
 159   0.72 Ed Trepper, Massapequa NY
 160   0.69 Morty Bogaty, Plainview NY
 161   0.69 Linda Epstein, Great Neck NY
 162   0.69 Lil Schwarzschild, Patchogue NY
 163   0.69 John Earley, Wantagh NY
 164   0.69 Jack Epstein, Great Neck NY
 165   0.69 Holly Feinerman, Muttontown NY
 166   0.69 Eileen Isser, Floral Park NY
 167   0.69 David Sloane, Glen Cove NY
 168   0.69 Caroline Terry, Quogue NY
 169   0.69 Alan Hirshman, Rockville Ctr NY
 170   0.69 Abu Zaman, Holbrook NY
 171   0.68 Doug Bicknese, Lattingtown NY
 172   0.68 Bob Morrow, Oakdale NY
 173   0.65 Juliet Gregorio, Beech Hurst NY
 174   0.62 Donna Launer, Bayville NY
 175   0.61 Amy Glass, Great Neck NY
 176   0.60 Usha Patel, Old Westbury NY
 177   0.60 Susan Scheinerman, Melville NY
 178   0.60 Nancy Buonora, Islandia NY
 179   0.60 Lisa Lewis, Manhasset Hills NY
 180   0.59 Sylvia Schwitzer, Old Westbury NY
 181   0.59 Patricia Cestaro, Northport NY
 182   0.59 Mollie Grossman, Roslyn Heights NY
 183   0.59 Jon Klein, Plainview NY
 184   0.59 Joanne Rodney, Roslyn Heights NY
 185   0.59 Giro Cestaro Jr, Northport NY
 186   0.58 Robin Miller, New York NY
 187   0.58 Heather Bartholomew, Glen Head NY
 188   0.58 Fran Peterson, Lake Success NY
 189   0.52 Marge Gogel, Manhasset NY
 190   0.52 Barrie Sue Zicherman, Roslyn NY
 191   0.51 Lynda Straker, West Hempstead NY
 192   0.51 Lillian Weissman, Long Beach NY
 193   0.51 Janice Harrison McBean, Rockville Ctr NY
 194   0.51 Debra Lamountain, Forest Hills NY
 195   0.51 David Popper, Roslyn NY
 196   0.51 Christiane Castel, Eastport NY
 197   0.51 Carol Quist, Eastport NY
 198   0.49 Penina Hodara, Roslyn Heights NY
 199   0.49 Carrie Andrejkovics, Medford NY
 200   0.48 Yolande Hadlock, New York City NY
 201   0.48 Susan Santora, Westhampton Bch NY
 202   0.47 Alvin Frohman, Port Washington NY
 203   0.46 Mark Krinsky, Great Neck NY
 204   0.46 Maggie Silver, Roslyn Heights NY
 205   0.46 Faith Lerner, Syosset NY
 206   0.45 Susan Kaye, Bayside NY
 207   0.43 Naomi Korobow, Great Neck NY
 208   0.43 David Kirschenbaum, Great Neck NY
 209   0.42 Judy Paul, Valley Stream NY
 210   0.41 Alan Blayne, Jericho NY
 211   0.39 Patricia Brodsky, Huntington Sta NY
 212   0.39 Lyn Weiss, Floral Park NY
 213   0.36 Cathy Kirshner, Floral Park NY
 214   0.35 John Abrenica, Seaford NY
 215   0.35 Eileen Zanar, East Norwich NY
 216   0.33 Judith Simon, Great Neck NY
 217   0.33 Gail Kugler, Roslyn NY
 218   0.23 Joan Spetter, Wantagh NY
 219   0.23 Honey Green, Woodbury NY
 220   0.23 Elaine Kaplan, Woodbury NY
 221   0.23 Anne Burns, Huntington NY
 222   0.22 Sheryl Haberman, Brookville NY
 223   0.22 Elizabeth Shapiro, West Hampstead NY