Michael Graham Ann Arbor

Ypsilanti, MI
Jan 25-26, 2020

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List


Saturday Aft 0-500 Pairs - 9.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.29
1
1

Daniel Rose, Commerce Twp MI; Ronald Whitney, Bloomfield MI66.20%
1.72
2
2
1
Peter Hellekjaer - James Verhage, Beverly Hills MI63.87%
1.29
3


Jean Hellekjaer, Beverly Hills MI; Thomas Johnson, Farmington Hls MI63.71%
0.97
4
3
2
Ronald Bishel, Reynoldsburg OH; Mike Bishel, Ann Arbor MI58.56%
0.72
5


Joan Capuano - Jill Rastelli, Grosse Pointe MI53.54%
0.54
6


Richard Voss - John Berry, Lapeer MI53.23%
0.72
4
3
Daniel Hakes, Manchester MI; Dennis Kwapis, Tipton MI51.89%

Saturday Strat. Swiss - 20 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
8.25
1


Jerrold Grossman, Rochester Hills MI; Sheldon Kirsch, West Bloomfield MI; Henry Shevitz, Bloomfield Hls MI; Mary Smith, Hazel Park MI106.00
6.19
2


Linda Perlman, Milan MI; Owen Lien, Oak Park MI; Brenda Bryant, Ferndale MI; Suzy Burger, West Bloomfield MI102.00
4.95
3
1

Ching-Po Wang, Troy MI; Xingyu Zhang, Ypsilanti MI; Henry Zhang - Yanping Zhang, Ann Arbor MI86.00
3.48
4


Martin Hirschman - Samuel Hirschman - Marcia Abramson, Ann Arbor MI; Susan Parnes - Gordon Parnes, Flint MI83.00
2.39
5/7


Steven Winokur, Rochester MI; Frank Treiber III, Toledo OH; Frank Sensoli, St Clair Shores MI; Bob Webber, Waterford MI77.00
2.39
5/7


Morrie Kleinplatz, Windsor ON; Jonathan Fleischmann, Bloomfield MI; Robert Mendelson, Troy MI; Robert Katz, Ann Arbor MI77.00
3.71
5/7
2

Arthur Wasserman - Gail Geiger - Stephen Carpman - Jeffrey Lagarias, Ann Arbor MI77.00
2.78
3

Suzanne Baker - Jagjit Singh, East Lansing MI; Gary Theis, Williamston MI; Robert Christensen, Dewitt MI74.00
2.57
4
1
Mark Hugger, Grand Haven MI; Bob Ondo, Lincoln Park MI; Rich Oom - Sharon Oom, Kentwood MI73.00
1.65
5

Elmer Johansen - J Morris Swiger - Klaus Brondum, Ann Arbor MI; Albert Sayed, Superior Twp MI65.00
1.93

2
Fred Goodell, Saint Clair MI; Robert Langtry, East China MI; Thomas Broyles, St Clair MI; Douglas Hauke, Marine City MI64.00
1.45

3
Matthew Evett - Susan Evett, Ann Arbor MI; Graham Putnam, Dexter MI; James McNamara, Brownstown Town MI63.00

Saturday AM 0-500 Pairs - 12.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.52
1


Robert Bell, Hillsdale MI; Mary Stewart, East Lansing MI68.36%
1.89
2
1
1
Michele Rambour - Gary Glenn, Grosse Pointe MI63.34%
1.42
3
2
2
Eric Wiedmayer, Ypsilanti MI; Annette Comstock, Northville Twp MI61.73%
1.06
4


Edward Rick Farthing, Holland OH; Nancy Paul, Delta OH59.84%
0.98
5
3

Daniel Rose, Commerce Twp MI; Ronald Whitney, Bloomfield MI57.33%
0.63
6


Joan Capuano - Jill Rastelli, Grosse Pointe MI55.49%
0.78
4
3
Deborah Defever - Grace Rashid, Grosse Pointe MI54.75%
0.58
5
4
Peter Hellekjaer - James Verhage, Beverly Hills MI53.41%

Sunday Open Swiss-1 - 9 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
15.89
1
Steven Winokur, Rochester MI; Frank Treiber III - Robert Brandow, Toledo OH; Gary Brinker, Maumee OH107.00
11.92
2
Jerrold Grossman, Rochester Hills MI; Jack Shartsis, Huntington Wds MI; Sheldon Kirsch, West Bloomfield MI; Bob Webber, Waterford MI97.00
8.94
3
Suzanne Baker - Jagjit Singh, East Lansing MI; Robert Christensen, Dewitt MI; Gary Theis, Williamston MI94.00
6.70
4
Michael Crane - Lori Strager, Farmington Hls MI; Cheryl Bloom - James Bloom, Orchard Lake MI88.00

Sunday Open Swiss-2 - 8 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
6.64
1
Martha Toon - Pamela George, Ann Arbor MI; D Abraham - Catherine Feldmann, Windsor ON101.00
4.98
2
Mark Hugger, Grand Haven MI; Bob Ondo, Lincoln Park MI; Rich Oom - Sharon Oom, Kentwood MI97.00
3.74
3
Gail Geiger - Stephen Carpman - Clark Malcolm - David Graff, Ann Arbor MI95.00

Sunday Open Swiss-3 - 8 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
4.39
1
Stephen Leist, Flushing MI; James Peresta, Grand Blanc MI; Richard Voss - John Berry, Lapeer MI103.00
3.29
2
Corey Powell - Renata Wasserman - James Egan, Ann Arbor MI; Graham Putnam, Dexter MI86.00
2.47
3
Lisa Karam, Bloomfield MI; Carrie Osborne, Livonia MI; Pamela Radike, Bloomfield Hls MI; Mary Jo Campbell, Bloomfield Twp MI83.00

 


Total masterpoints: 529.97 earned by 156 players.
Total attendance:  112 tables.

   1  20.17 Sheldon Kirsch, West Bloomfield MI
   2  20.17 Jerrold Grossman, Rochester Hills MI
   3  18.28 Steven Winokur, Rochester MI
   4  18.28 Frank Treiber III, Toledo OH
   5  15.89 Robert Brandow, Toledo OH
   6  15.89 Gary Brinker, Maumee OH
   7  14.31 Bob Webber, Waterford MI
   8  11.92 Jack Shartsis, Huntington Wds MI
   9  11.72 Suzanne Baker, East Lansing MI
  10  11.72 Robert Christensen, Dewitt MI
  11  11.72 Jagjit Singh, East Lansing MI
  12  11.72 Gary Theis, Williamston MI
  13   8.25 Mary Smith, Hazel Park MI
  14   8.25 Henry Shevitz, Bloomfield Hls MI
  15   7.55 Sharon Oom, Kentwood MI
  16   7.55 Rich Oom, Kentwood MI
  17   7.55 Mark Hugger, Grand Haven MI
  18   7.55 Bob Ondo, Lincoln Park MI
  19   7.45 Stephen Carpman, Ann Arbor MI
  20   7.45 Gail Geiger, Ann Arbor MI
  21   7.35 Michael Crane, Farmington Hls MI
  22   7.35 Lori Strager, Farmington Hls MI
  23   7.11 Linda Perlman, Milan MI
  24   6.70 James Bloom, Orchard Lake MI
  25   6.70 Cheryl Bloom, Orchard Lake MI
  26   6.64 Pamela George, Ann Arbor MI
  27   6.64 Martha Toon, Ann Arbor MI
  28   6.64 D Abraham, Windsor ON
  29   6.64 Catherine Feldmann, Windsor ON
  30   6.19 Suzy Burger, West Bloomfield MI
  31   6.19 Owen Lien, Oak Park MI
  32   6.19 Brenda Bryant, Ferndale MI
  33   5.18 Richard Voss, Lapeer MI
  34   5.18 John Berry, Lapeer MI
  35   4.95 Yanping Zhang, Ann Arbor MI
  36   4.95 Xingyu Zhang, Ypsilanti MI
  37   4.95 Henry Zhang, Ann Arbor MI
  38   4.95 Ching-Po Wang, Troy MI
  39   4.74 Graham Putnam, Dexter MI
  40   4.63 Arthur Wasserman, Ann Arbor MI
  41   4.40 Susan Parnes, Flint MI
  42   4.40 Martin Hirschman, Ann Arbor MI
  43   4.40 Gordon Parnes, Flint MI
  44   4.39 Stephen Leist, Flushing MI
  45   4.39 James Peresta, Grand Blanc MI
  46   3.74 David Graff, Ann Arbor MI
  47   3.74 Clark Malcolm, Ann Arbor MI
  48   3.71 Jeffrey Lagarias, Ann Arbor MI
  49   3.31 Robert Bell, Hillsdale MI
  50   3.31 Mary Stewart, East Lansing MI
  51   3.29 Renata Wasserman, Ann Arbor MI
  52   3.29 James Egan, Ann Arbor MI
  53   3.29 Corey Powell, Ann Arbor MI
  54   3.27 Ronald Whitney, Bloomfield MI
  55   3.27 Daniel Rose, Commerce Twp MI
  56   3.20 Morrie Kleinplatz, Windsor ON
  57   2.97 Robert Katz, Ann Arbor MI
  58   2.97 Jonathan Fleischmann, Bloomfield MI
  59   2.49 Samuel Hirschman, Ann Arbor MI
  60   2.47 Pamela Radike, Bloomfield Hls MI
  61   2.47 Mary Jo Campbell, Bloomfield Twp MI
  62   2.47 Lisa Karam, Bloomfield MI
  63   2.47 Carrie Osborne, Livonia MI
  64   2.39 Robert Mendelson, Troy MI
  65   2.39 Frank Sensoli, St Clair Shores MI
  66   2.31 Michele Rambour, Grosse Pointe MI
  67   2.31 Gary Glenn, Grosse Pointe MI
  68   2.30 Peter Hellekjaer, Beverly Hills MI
  69   2.30 James Verhage, Beverly Hills MI
  70   1.93 Thomas Broyles, St Clair MI
  71   1.93 Robert Langtry, East China MI
  72   1.93 Fred Goodell, Saint Clair MI
  73   1.93 Douglas Hauke, Marine City MI
  74   1.65 Klaus Brondum, Ann Arbor MI
  75   1.65 J Morris Swiger, Ann Arbor MI
  76   1.65 Elmer Johansen, Ann Arbor MI
  77   1.65 Albert Sayed, Superior Twp MI
  78   1.45 Susan Evett, Ann Arbor MI
  79   1.45 Matthew Evett, Ann Arbor MI
  80   1.45 James McNamara, Brownstown Town MI
  81   1.42 Marilyn Crane, Livonia MI
  82   1.42 Jane Gardner, Northville MI
  83   1.42 Gary Luoma, South Lyon MI
  84   1.42 Eric Wiedmayer, Ypsilanti MI
  85   1.42 Duaine Benard, Redford MI
  86   1.42 Annette Comstock, Northville Twp MI
  87   1.35 Joan Capuano, Grosse Pointe MI
  88   1.35 Jill Rastelli, Grosse Pointe MI
  89   1.30 Thomas Bonfils, Farmington MI
  90   1.30 Michael Koscielski, Grosse Pt Woods MI
  91   1.30 David Satwicz, Northville MI
  92   1.29 Thomas Johnson, Farmington Hls MI
  93   1.29 Jean Hellekjaer, Beverly Hills MI
  94   1.10 Stuart Collis, Saline MI
  95   1.06 Nancy Paul, Delta OH
  96   1.06 Edward Rick Farthing, Holland OH
  97   1.00 Lynn Root, Birmingham MI
  98   1.00 Kathy Twomey, Bloomfield Vlg MI
  99   0.97 Ronald Bishel, Reynoldsburg OH
 100   0.97 Mike Bishel, Ann Arbor MI
 101   0.97 Dennis Kwapis, Tipton MI
 102   0.97 Daniel Hakes, Manchester MI
 103   0.92 Steven Shumer, Farmington MI
 104   0.92 Steven Jacob, Bloomfield Hls MI
 105   0.92 Robert Raf, West Bloomfield MI
 106   0.92 Nathan Banker, Flat Rock MI
 107   0.92 Donald Rumelhart, Ann Arbor MI
 108   0.92 David Harty, Ann Arbor MI
 109   0.92 Bob Rasmussen, Ann Arbor MI
 110   0.78 Victoria Vallone, Clinton Twp MI
 111   0.78 Thomas Ciaramitaro, Rochester Hills MI
 112   0.78 Paul Stunkel, Detroit MI
 113   0.78 Grace Rashid, Grosse Pointe MI
 114   0.78 Deborah Defever, Grosse Pointe MI
 115   0.78 Chris Brewer, Ann Arbor MI
 116   0.69 Julie Arbit, Milford MI
 117   0.65 Susan Bailey Carman, Plainwell MI
 118   0.65 Reuven AnafShalom, Ann Arbor MI
 119   0.65 Martha Bhatia, Ann Arbor MI
 120   0.65 Larry Junck, Ann Arbor MI
 121   0.65 Inderpal Bhatia, Ann Arbor MI
 122   0.65 Dennis Carman, Plainwell MI
 123   0.58 Kurt Dasher, Petersburg MI
 124   0.52 Peter Root, Birmingham MI
 125   0.52 Paul Chirgwin, South Lyon MI
 126   0.52 Melinda Muirhead, Bloomfield Hls MI
 127   0.52 Lillian Back, Ann Arbor MI
 128   0.52 Julie Grygotis, Ann Arbor MI
 129   0.52 James Walter, Ann Arbor MI
 130   0.52 James Adams, Ann Arbor MI
 131   0.52 Henry Lee Evans, Ann Arbor MI
 132   0.52 David Aderente, Ann Arbor MI
 133   0.52 Barbara Snow, Ann Arbor MI
 134   0.52 Barb Ferrera, Dearborn MI
 135   0.48 Kenneth Geisler, Clarkston MI
 136   0.48 Arlene Geisler, Clarkston MI
 137   0.44 Jay Munz, Saline MI
 138   0.44 Cindy Schaefer-Munz, Saline MI
 139   0.42 Sue Berry, Bath MI
 140   0.42 Nancy House, East Lansing MI
 141   0.42 Mary Lou Schaffer, East Lansing MI
 142   0.42 Freda Mills, Bloomfld Hills MI
 143   0.39 Jean Becker, Brighton MI
 144   0.39 Edward Becker, Brighton MI
 145   0.32 Steven Kaplan, West Bloomfield MI
 146   0.32 Randy Rodnick, West Bloomfield MI
 147   0.32 Guy Conti, Superior Twp MI
 148   0.26 Marcia Abramson, Ann Arbor MI
 149   0.26 Joel Grossman, Bloomfield Hls MI
 150   0.26 Gary Boyers, Hamtramck MI
 151   0.26 Gail Soderling, West Bloomfield MI
 152   0.26 Alan Hassoun, West Bloomfield MI
 153   0.24 Samuel Smith, Haslett MI
 154   0.24 Michael Swift, Lansing MI
 155   0.24 Michael Ferency, Saint Johns MI
 156   0.24 Katherine Jernigan, Eaton Rapids MI