Monterey Clambake

Monterey, CA
Jan 06-12, 2020

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List


Mon Aft 299er Pairs - 9.0 Tables

MPsDEFNamesScore
2.49
1
1

Lynne Crawford - Marilynne Solloway, San Francisco CA58.93%
1.87
2
2
1
Lori Chang, San Francisco CA; Beatrice Fu, Los Altos Hills CA58.04%
1.40
3
3
2
Janet Loops - Lester Loops, Capitola CA55.36%
0.81
4/6
4/6

Margaret Garms - Allan McAllister, Oakland CA55.06%
0.81
4/6
4/6

Incy Brooks - Lynn Farris, Pebble Beach CA55.06%
0.81
4/6
4/6

Sally Reed - Wayne McIntyre, Pebble Beach CA55.06%

Monday Aft Side Pairs - 15.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.74
1
1

Tad Yoshikawa - Florence Yoshikawa, Sunnyvale CA62.18%
3.56
2


Jeff Reynolds - Genie Reynolds, San Francisco CA61.38%
2.92
3


William Yetter, Saratoga CA; David Gambelin, San Jose CA61.06%
3.13
4
2

Don-Min Tsou, Cupertino CA; Tom Huang, Saratoga CA60.42%
2.35
5
3

Jim Liu, Saratoga CA; Susan Zhang, Los Altos Hills CA57.69%
2.04
6/7


Gerald Fox, Napa CA; Danielle Hejmanowski, Folsom CA55.93%
0.98
6/7


Ron Beall - Jennifer Beall, Bellingham WA55.93%
2.57
4
1
Stephen Lesefko - Vandy Lesefko, San Luis Obispo CA55.61%
1.93
5
2
Joan Little - Steven Little, Los Angeles CA54.01%
1.13
6

Barbara Simon - Wayne Kaneko, Petaluma CA53.04%
1.45

3
Julie Johnson, Los Osos CA; Gina Kirk, San Luis Obispo CA52.72%
0.95

4/5
Angie Millslagle, Santa Cruz CA; Alicia Keen, Aptos CA48.88%
1.20

4/5
Dolores Mackinnon, San Francisco CA; Chet Young, Alameda CA48.88%

Mon Open Pairs - 24.0 Tables / Based on 63 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
31.43
1


Iftikhar Baqai, Irvine CA; Mitch Dunitz, Sherman Oaks CA64.94%
23.57
2


Lynne Feldman - Mark Perlmutter, San Diego CA63.29%
17.68
3


Joshua Donn, Las Vegas NV; Brenda Keller, Palm Springs CA61.51%
13.26
4


Jim Houghton, Pollock Pines CA; Tom Zinkle, Folsom CA59.54%
10.48
5


Linda Wiener - Joel Datloff, Vancouver WA58.21%
8.98
6


Joann Glasson - Bob Glasson, Pennington NJ57.57%
7.86
7


Bjorgvin Kristinsson, Columbia Hgts MN; Arti Bhargava, Mill Valley CA57.41%
6.98
8


Kate Hill - Bob Klein, Santa Rosa CA57.05%
6.29
9


Bob Etter, Elk Grove CA; Jack Waller, Dana Point CA56.88%
5.71
10


James Melville, Springfield IL; Vladislav Isporski, Sofia Bulgaria56.84%
5.24
11


Robin Roche, San Francisco CA; Bill Heid, Santa Fe NM56.46%
4.84
12


Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA; Brian Gilbert, Irvine CA56.32%
8.84
1

Paul Kushner, So Lake Tahoe CA; David Strauss, San Francisco CA53.95%
6.63
2

Dan Scarola, Oakland CA; Daniel Rubinfeld, Berkeley CA53.50%
4.97
3

Maryanne Sievers, Clements CA; Lorna Crooks, Manteca CA51.97%
3.73
4

Frank Xie, Sunnyvale CA; Ying Liu, Palo Alto CA50.23%
2.95
5

Douglas Hong, San Jose CA; John Emmerson, Federal Way WA50.04%
3.94

1
Matthew Quint, San Rafael CA; Ralph Briskin, Emeryville CA49.32%
2.96

2
Mary Hill - Joy Gotelli, Stockton CA47.06%
1.94

3/4
Jan Grieff Zinner - Eli Zinner, Nipomo CA45.49%
2.12

3/4
Bill Cohen - Anthony Muller, Pebble Beach CA45.49%

Mon Monterey Gold Pairs - 25.0 Tables

MPs742NamesScore
8.04
1


Manda Thatte - Dan Thatte, Palo Alto CA60.12%
6.03
2
1

Susan Papilion, Foster City CA; Janelle Van Rensselaer, Burlingame CA59.87%
4.52
3
2

Peggy Christianson - Stephen Gryte, Cambria CA59.26%
3.39
4


Libby Longstreth, Riverbank CA; Michael Saeler, Modesto CA58.96%
2.93
5
3

Jeanie Kwong - Katherine Kwong, Foster City CA57.71%
2.30
6


Jana Cushman, Mountain View CA; Carol-Ann Ackerman, Fremont CA57.45%
2.19
7
4

Edward Houk - Kathryn Houk, Fairfield CA56.13%
1.79
8
5

Rich Nielsen, Los Altos CA; William Bushnell, Sunnyvale CA55.67%
1.63
9
6

Joanne Cornbleet - Linda Kenigsberg, Saratoga CA55.52%
1.46
10


Malcolm Mendelson - Irwin Javinsky, Moraga CA54.88%
2.95
11
7
1
Robert Dubroff, Carmel CA; Mano Singham, Del Rey Oaks CA54.67%
1.24
12
8

Forrest Bottomley - Barbara Bottomley, Lafayette CA54.12%
1.23
13


Barry Rauchle, San Ramon CA; Kerry Smith, Walnut Creek CA53.80%
2.21

2
Julie Wong, Tiburon CA; Evan Scott, Larkspur CA50.76%
1.66

3
Nancy Caldwell, San Jose CA; Kathy Ormseth, Saratoga CA49.84%
1.24

4
Jay Margulies, Los Altos CA; Leslie Altick, Portola Valley CA46.45%

Monday Eve Side Pairs - 9.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.60
1


Eddie Wold, Houston TX; Susan Zhang, Los Altos Hills CA62.50%
2.82
2/3
1/2

Gail Kahan - Michelle Rosenzweig, Santa Barbara CA61.81%
2.82
2/3
1/2
1
Timothy Niebauer - Jennifer Royal, Boulder CO61.81%
1.59
4/5
3/4

Vivian Schwab, Davis CA; Patricia O'Toole, Wilton CA60.19%
1.59
4/5
3/4

Jim Liu, Saratoga CA; Calvin Harper, Oakland CA60.19%
1.11
5

Don-Min Tsou, Cupertino CA; Tom Huang, Saratoga CA51.85%
1.69

2
Paul Davis, Mountain View CA; Thomas Morse, Milpitas CA49.77%
1.27

3
Shirley Shi, San Jose CA; Jenny Zhou, Pleasanton CA47.69%

Mon Eve Side Swiss - 15 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.67
1


Alain Schreiber - Billy Miller, Las Vegas NV; David Grainger, Etobicoke ON; Billy Cohen, Sherman Oaks CA; Jacob Morgan, Madison WI62.00
3.07
2/3


Jim Johnsen, San Diego CA; Margaret Peterson, Larkspur CA; Dawn Campbell, Portland OR; Roger McNay, Beaverton OR51.00
3.07
2/3


Robert Munson - Nancy Munson, Danville CA; Linda Friedman - Daniel Friedman, Orinda CA51.00
1.97
4


Jack Yeasley, Santa Barbara CA; William Corliss, Davis CA; Mike Bandler - Linda Bandler, Alamo CA; Jerry Weitzner, Danville CA50.00
3.10
5
1
1
Robert Karriker - A Heidi Karriker, Paso Robles CA; Peter Avotins - Patricia Avotins, Pismo Beach CA47.00
2.33
2
2
Shankar Iyer, Cupertino CA; Josephine Ventura, San Mateo CA; Lance Lissner - Eiko Lissner, Los Altos CA42.00
1.53
3/4
3/4
Henry Kingdon - Pat Friesen, San Rafael CA; Andrea Ventris, Tiburon CA; Bill Yeast, Mill Valley CA41.00
1.53
3/4
3/4
Rosemary Boss - Eleanor Gauger, Benicia CA; Jean Ferrin, Walnut Creek CA; Janice Vad, Vallejo CA41.00

Tuesday Morn 299er Pairs - 6.0 Tables

MPsDEFNamesScore
2.10
1
1

Gerald Williams - George Albright, Carmel CA60.83%
1.58
2
2

Wayne McIntyre - Sally Reed, Pebble Beach CA57.08%
1.52
3/4
3
1
Helen Trop-Zell - Louise Riemer, Incline Village NV52.50%
1.04
3/4


Suzanne Haley, Aptos CA; Paula Cole, Santa Cruz CA52.50%
1.14
4
2
Georgianna Farren - John Loftus, Larkspur CA51.25%

Tuesday Morn Side Pairs - 12.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.17
1
1

Ian Kirk - Deanna Birch, Portland OR67.44%
3.13
2


Mitch Dunitz, Sherman Oaks CA; Mark Perlmutter, San Diego CA63.00%
2.70
3
2

Jack Crary, Carmel CA; Mitsuo Tatsugawa, Salinas CA58.58%
1.76
4


Liz Jacobson, Laredo TX; Anthony Trebaol, Milpitas CA57.83%
2.03
5
3

Rebecca Walker, Pleasant Hill MO; Josephine Ventura, San Mateo CA56.51%
0.99
6


Genie Reynolds - Jeff Reynolds, San Francisco CA56.22%
1.52
4

Jim Martin - Joyce Martin, Gilroy CA55.11%
1.29
5

Irwin Lichtblau, Lafayette CA; Robert Crosby, San Mateo CA54.17%
2.41

1
Hetty Eddy, Salinas CA; Leon Heller, Marina CA52.17%
1.81

2
Joan Little - Steven Little, Los Angeles CA51.83%
1.36

3
Dee Heller, Atwater CA; Patricia Gallo, Livingston CA49.78%
1.20

4
Donald Bierman, San Ramon CA; Sarah Simmerman, San Leandro CA48.97%

Tue Aft 299er Pairs - 11.5 Tables

MPsDEFNamesScore
2.89
1


Janice Flowers-Sonne, Eugene OR; Kathleen Quinn, Sunnyvale CA65.83%
2.44
2
1

Alok Mohan - Nancy Mohan, Dayton OH64.09%
1.83
3
2
1
Louise Riemer - Helen Trop-Zell, Incline Village NV59.77%
1.37
4
3

Christine Vanderliet - Catherine Holt, Angels Camp CA57.92%
1.23
5
4
2
Heather Black, Sunnyvale CA; Amy Christen, Portola Valley CA54.55%
0.81
6
5

Jean Milner, Grass Valley CA; Penny Bess, Lincoln CA53.54%
0.92
6
3
Linnea Cook - Vickie Renbarger, Livermore CA53.33%
0.69

4
Julie Wong, Tiburon CA; Evan Scott, Larkspur CA51.82%

Tuesday Aft Side Pairs - 12.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.17
1


Jack Waller, Dana Point CA; Fung Bao, Cupertino CA64.14%
3.79
2
1

Bradley Komsthoeft, Clayton CA; Bonnie Macbride, Lafayette CA62.96%
2.84
3
2

Debra Cameron - Robert Wood, Arroyo Grande CA61.28%
1.87
4/5
3/4

Jim Martin - Joyce Martin, Gilroy CA59.43%
1.87
4/5
3/4

Vivian Schwab, Davis CA; Patricia O'Toole, Wilton CA59.43%
1.20
6
5

Andy Scott, San Jose CA; Irene Hashfield, Los Altos CA58.92%
1.29
6

David Baskin, El Dorado Hills CA; Sherry Hilger, Roseville CA54.71%
2.09

1
Cindy Kirk, Novato CA; Carole Champion, Carmel CA46.80%
1.57

2
Mariann Kessler, Walnut Creek CA; Patricia Rolandelli, Orinda CA46.13%

Tue Daylight Pairs - 34.0 Tables / Based on 74 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
33.26
1
1
1
Matthew Quint, San Rafael CA; Ralph Briskin, Emeryville CA61.30%
24.95
2


Sigrid Price - Russell Quinnell, Napa CA61.05%
18.71
3


Tim Benoit, Esbon KS; Wirt Gilliam, Santee CA60.56%
14.03
4


Ken Gamble, Capitola CA; Ken Llacera, Santa Cruz CA59.66%
11.09
5


Valentin Kovachev, Las Vegas NV; Carole Liss, San Rafael CA59.04%
9.50
6


Paul Nelson - Robert Ritz, Santa Clara CA58.61%
8.32
7


Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA; Peter Gelfand, Corralitos CA58.33%
7.39
8


Allan Deserpa, Tempe AZ; Brian Gilbert, Irvine CA58.17%
6.65
9


James Melville, Springfield IL; Vladislav Isporski, Sofia Bulgaria57.95%
10.46
10
2

William Yetter, Saratoga CA; David Gambelin, San Jose CA57.15%
5.54
11


Gerald Fox, Napa CA; Tom Jacobson, Fairfield CA57.14%
7.84
12
3
2
Debbie Machlin, Los Altos CA; Jory Segal, San Jose CA56.42%
4.75
13


Trina Bowman, Los Altos CA; Fred Chasalow, Belmont CA55.74%
5.88
14
4

Carol Maggipinto, Aptos CA; Malcolm Sprott, Watsonville CA55.32%
4.65
15
5

Frank Xie, Sunnyvale CA; Ying Liu, Palo Alto CA54.99%
4.38
16


Jo Ginsberg - Len Vishnevsky, San Francisco CA54.98%
3.70
17


Kate Hill - Bob Klein, Santa Rosa CA54.19%
3.98
6

Alex Stagner, Menlo Park CA; John Rollin, Hayward CA53.56%
3.49
7

Jianming Zhang, Union City CA; Jim Liu, Saratoga CA53.47%
3.63
8
3
Dolores Mackinnon, San Francisco CA; Chet Young, Alameda CA53.32%
3.00
9

Kenneth Johnson, Morgan Hill CA; Vincent McLoughlin, Gilroy CA53.23%
4.08
10
4
Thomas Eby - Ewan Eby, Marina CA50.64%
2.19

5
Sharon Cole - G Marsh, Modesto CA49.62%
1.85

6
Andrea Ventris, Tiburon CA; Henry Kingdon, San Rafael CA49.18%

Tue Gold Rush Pairs - 49.0 Tables / Based on 48 Tables

MPs742NamesScore
13.32
1


George Welch, San Jose CA; Stacie Bowman, Sunnyvale CA59.59%
9.99
2
1
1
Robert Dubroff, Carmel CA; Mano Singham, Del Rey Oaks CA59.39%
7.49
3
2

Jeff Heyser - Deanna Heyser, Penn Valley CA58.19%
5.62
4
3

John Walker, Santa Cruz CA; Susan Dietz, San Jose CA57.90%
4.44
5


Herbert Chung - Susie Chung, Oakland CA57.50%
3.81
6
4

Paul Davis, Mountain View CA; Shankar Iyer, Cupertino CA57.34%
3.33
7
5

Stephen Gryte - Peggy Christianson, Cambria CA57.28%
2.96
8
6

Norman Dow, Gilroy CA; Charles Wilson, Santa Cruz CA57.16%
2.66
9
7

William Bushnell, Sunnyvale CA; Rich Nielsen, Los Altos CA57.01%
2.76
10
8

Bob Shafer - Donna Cleary, El Dorado Hills CA56.69%
2.81
11


Jung Hu, San Jose CA; Dorr Clark, Campbell CA56.67%
2.05
12
9

Ken Pelowski - Lori Mirek, Atherton CA56.33%
3.29
13


John Shribbs - Patricia Shribbs, Petaluma CA56.12%
1.79
14


Sandra Sullivan - Sue Schmidt, Lincoln CA55.92%
1.84
15


Rosemary Boss, Benicia CA; Jean Ferrin, Walnut Creek CA55.26%
3.65
16
10
2
Marilyn Press, Menlo Park CA; Clive Surfleet, Los Altos CA55.14%
2.22
17


Luke Shenoy - Kimber Shenoy, Rio Linda CA55.14%
1.40
18


William Shellooe, Carmel CA; David Maddox, Pebble Beach CA54.26%
2.74
19
11
3
Thomas Burke - John Wesolowski, Santa Cruz CA54.19%
1.41
20


Malcolm Mendelson - Irwin Javinsky, Moraga CA54.08%
2.05
21
12
4
Shirley Shi, San Jose CA; Jenny Zhou, Pleasanton CA54.00%
1.96
22
13

Jeanine Ardourel, Menlo Park CA; Suzanne Wingate, Palo Alto CA53.91%
1.11
23


Ken Hajek - Kathleen Beasley, Wilton CA53.63%
1.08
24
14

Stephen Lesefko - Vandy Lesefko, San Luis Obispo CA53.32%
1.23
15

Edward Houk - Kathryn Houk, Fairfield CA53.27%
1.62

5
Ken Wirt - Kenneth Luskey, Saratoga CA52.15%
1.39

6
Janice Vad, Vallejo CA; Eleanor Gauger, Benicia CA51.83%
1.38

7
Carolyn Lougee, Palo Alto CA; Carol Swenson, Stanford CA51.58%
1.08

8
Bob Bonhof - Bobbie Dohan, Santa Barbara CA51.48%

Tue Eve 299er Pairs - 4.0 Tables

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.84
1
1

Kenneth Luskey - Ken Wirt, Saratoga CA58.33%
1.38
2
2

Linnea Cook - Vickie Renbarger, Livermore CA53.47%
1.04
3


Sallie Robbins - Carolyn Kotner, San Francisco CA49.31%

Tue Open Pairs - 18.0 Tables / Based on 17 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
11.81
1


Joann Glasson - Bob Glasson, Pennington NJ58.44%
8.86
2


Owen Lien, Oak Park MI; Eric Leong, Oakland CA58.01%
6.64
3


Robert Todd, Tallahassee FL; Judy Hyde, Los Angeles CA57.30%
4.98
4


Paul Markarian, Lancaster CA; Ellen Anten, Encino CA56.81%
4.16
5


Gary Macgregor - Heather MacGregor, Portola Valley CA56.48%
3.37
6


Linda Wiener - Joel Datloff, Vancouver WA55.83%
2.95
7


Eddie Wold, Houston TX; Susan Zhang, Los Altos Hills CA55.56%
2.62
8


Paul Darin, San Diego CA; Mark Peterson, Larkspur CA55.17%
2.36
9


Bruce Tuttle - Crispin Barrere, Berkeley CA54.74%
4.90
1
1
Patricia Irwin, Mill Valley CA; Judy Soong, San Francisco CA49.35%
3.68
2

Richard Rogers - Stephanie Rogers, San Francisco CA49.29%
2.76
3
2
Jack Uppal, Lincoln CA; Shailesh Sampat, San Jose CA47.17%
2.07
4
3
Anthony Foti - Dorothy Foti, Cupertino CA46.79%
1.52

4
Mary Kay Leveroni - Geri Murphy, San Francisco CA44.72%

Tuesday Eve Side Pairs - 7.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.22
1
1

William Glass, Clovis CA; Elaine Woodruff, Tracy CA64.17%
2.42
2
2

Laura Gastelum, Torrance CA; Deborah Steffen, Santa Barbara CA63.33%
2.25
3
3
1
Diane Strategos, Sacramento CA; Sam Litovsky, Los Angeles CA60.83%
1.19
4/5
4/5

Gerry Piaget - Joan Piaget, Portola Valley CA58.75%
1.39
4/5
4/5

Doris Ashcroft, Stockton CA; Susan Vogtlin, Rio Vista CA58.75%
1.69

2
Patricia Zavadil, Denver CO; Robert Canty, Half Moon Bay CA52.92%
1.11

3/4
Donald Bierman, San Ramon CA; Sarah Simmerman, San Leandro CA47.92%
1.11

3/4
Dianne Lavin, Orinda CA; Myrna Brown, Walnut Creek CA47.92%

Tue Eve Side Swiss - 18 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
5.23
1


Alain Schreiber - Billy Miller, Las Vegas NV; David Grainger, Etobicoke ON; Jacob Morgan, Madison WI; Billy Cohen, Sherman Oaks CA73.00
3.92
2


Teri Smoot, Placerville CA; Mary Ose, Incline Village NV; Paul Pugsley - Brenda Pugsley, Carson City NV61.00
2.94
3


Linda Bandler - Mike Bandler, Alamo CA; William Corliss, Davis CA; Jack Yeasley, Santa Barbara CA; Jerry Weitzner, Danville CA50.00
2.21
4


Julie Nadel, Santa Barbara CA; Brenda Keller, Palm Springs CA; Joshua Donn - Bruce Ferguson, Las Vegas NV48.00
1.65
5


Roger McNay, Beaverton OR; Dawn Campbell, Portland OR; Margaret Peterson, Larkspur CA; Jim Johnsen, San Diego CA46.00
3.27
1

Mark Stern - Sally Anne Stern - Carol Miller - Larry Miller, Fresno CA43.00
2.45
2

David Binney, Seattle WA; Marie-France Benoit, Ottawa ON; Sally Craig, Port Moody BC; Edgar L'Heureux, White Rock BC41.00
1.84
3

Andy Scott, San Jose CA; Irene Hashfield, Los Altos CA; Steve Burnham - Regina Norberg, Cupertino CA40.00
1.38
4

Eli Zinner - Jan Grieff Zinner - Marilyn Bullock - Yolanda Medina, Nipomo CA38.00
2.05

1
Alan Chase, Santa Cruz CA; Carol Avenmarg, Aptos CA; Kristin Smith - Steven Smith, Corralitos CA31.00
1.54

2
Gerald Hickman - Margie Hickman, Bellingham WA; Marjorie Mandery - Roger Mandery, Mount Vernon WA30.00

Mon-Tue Bracketed KO-1 - 14 Tables

MPsRankNames
48.91
1
Sudhakar Divakaruni, Scottsdale AZ; Greg Hinze, San Antonio TX; Huub Bertens - Daniel Korbel, Las Vegas NV
34.24
2
Edward Zuckerberg, Los Altos Hills CA; Vinita Gupta, Woodside CA; Debbie Rosenberg - Michael Rosenberg, Sunnyvale CA
19.56
3/4
Teri Smoot, Placerville CA; Mary Ose, Incline Village NV; Brenda Pugsley - Paul Pugsley, Carson City NV
19.56
3/4
Linda Lewis - Paul Lewis, Las Vegas NV; Ron Smith, Chicago IL; Hjordis Eythorsdottir, New York NY

Mon-Tue Bracketed KO-2 - 10 Tables

MPsRankNames
14.14
1
Jake Williams - Luke Williams, San Diego CA; Barbara Hauser - Lawrence Hauser, Rancho Santa Fe CA
9.90
2
Louis Golm - Linda Golm - Michael O'Hara - Bette Meers-O'Hara, San Francisco CA
5.66
3/4
Kevin Smith, Ione CA; Carol Buchanan - Donald Buchanan, Gold River CA; Sarah Robinson, Camino CA
5.66
3/4
Donald Bierman, San Ramon CA; Sarah Simmerman, San Leandro CA; David Cottam - Carol Cottam, Concord CA

Mon-Tue Bracketed KO-3 - 10 Tables

MPsRankNames
10.26
1
Jim Haynie - Susan Haynie, Lincoln CA; Douglas Halleen, Carmel CA; Jeannette Stern, Carmel By Sea CA
7.18
2
Gary Smith, Merced CA; Lorraine Bocks, Legrand CA; Dee Heller, Atwater CA; Patricia Gallo, Livingston CA
4.10
3/4
Alan Chase, Santa Cruz CA; Carol Avenmarg, Aptos CA; Steven Smith - Kristin Smith, Corralitos CA
4.10
3/4
Anna Ravenscroft - Alex Martelli, Sunnyvale CA; Carolyn Drozdiak, Los Gatos CA; Anne Wilson, San Jose CA

Wednesday Morn Side Pairs - 6.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.03
1
1

Robert Crosby, San Mateo CA; Douglas Hong, San Jose CA59.75%
2.41
2
2
1
Susan Haynie - Jim Haynie, Lincoln CA58.08%
1.81
3
3
2
Barry Heller, Burbank CA; Dwight McCormick, Monrovia CA54.83%
1.36
4
4
3
Kurt Schnebele - Arlene Seckel, Seaside CA54.78%
1.02

4
Joan Little - Steven Little, Los Angeles CA54.42%

299er Pairs - 11.5 Tables

MPsDEFNamesScore
2.89
1
1
1
Lesley Waltner - Pat Kelley, Morgan Hill CA65.91%
2.17
2
2

James Kaye - Glenys Kaye, Roseville CA58.75%
1.63
3


Wayne McIntyre - Sally Reed, Pebble Beach CA57.95%
1.22
4


Donna Wirt, Saratoga CA; Jackie Hiatt, San Jose CA56.25%
1.11
5
3

Helen Trop-Zell - Louise Riemer, Incline Village NV55.91%
0.72
6


Gerald Williams - George Albright, Carmel CA55.42%
0.84
4

Lori Chang, San Francisco CA; Beatrice Fu, Los Altos Hills CA54.58%
1.00
5
2
Heather Black, Sunnyvale CA; Amy Christen, Portola Valley CA54.09%

Wed Aft 299er Pairs - 12.0 Tables

MPsDEFNamesScore
2.89
1
1

Nancy Ficarrotta, Soquel CA; John Walker, Santa Cruz CA60.42%
1.90
2/3
2/3

Cathy Johnson - Fran Gaura, Foster City CA58.93%
1.90
2/3
2/3
1
Mano Singham, Del Rey Oaks CA; Robert Dubroff, Carmel CA58.93%
1.22
4
4

Pam Sawyer - Frank Silver, Oakland CA58.04%
1.40
5
5
2
Jim Duport - Judy Duport, Santa Rosa CA56.25%
0.69
6
6

Janine Hodgson - Darel Hodgson, Palo Alto CA54.17%
1.05

3
Lynn Farris, Pebble Beach CA; Rosalind Fisher, Carmel CA53.27%
0.79

4
Gary Effren - Barry Alhadeff, Saratoga CA49.40%

Wed Aft Side Pairs - 12.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.17
1


Ray Boehne, Oceanside CA; Betty Jackson, Pebble Beach CA60.94%
3.13
2


David Binney, Seattle WA; Marie-France Benoit, Ottawa ON59.76%
2.35
3


Diane Caccamise, Coos Bay OR; Albert Wilson Jr, Brookings OR58.92%
3.79
4
1

Shameine Ali, New Westminster BC; Brenda Glaze, Anchorage AK56.40%
1.32
5


Rita Rubenfeld, Portola Valley CA; Ron Karr, Sunnyvale CA55.39%
2.84
6
2

Merle Orelove, Palo Alto CA; Anne Keyser, Mountain View CA55.05%
1.87
3/4

Ian Kirk - Deanna Birch, Portland OR53.87%
2.25
3/4
1
Barbara Naylor - Frank Naylor, Penetanguishene ON53.87%
1.36
5

Donald Buchanan, Gold River CA; Robert Crosby, San Mateo CA52.36%
0.90
6

Barbara Wheeler, Sacramento CA; Patricia Zavadil, Denver CO51.35%
1.69

2
Sally Rockholt - Pam Elliott, Angels Camp CA50.84%
1.27

3
Julie Johnson, Los Osos CA; Gina Kirk, San Luis Obispo CA47.31%

Wed Aft 99er Pairs - 6.0 Tables

MPsGHINamesScore
1.87
1
1

Lesley Waltner - Pat Kelley, Morgan Hill CA60.00%
1.40
2
2

Clive Surfleet, Los Altos CA; Shailesh Naik, Saratoga CA57.50%
1.05
3


Ronald Gross - Barbara Gross, Livermore CA55.00%
1.25
4/5
3/4
1
Judy Olson, San Mateo CA; Helen Kishi, Belmont CA52.50%
0.76
4/5
3/4

Joe Timmreck, San Francisco CA; Warren Kaplan, Saratoga CA52.50%
0.82

2/3
Rita Sturgeon, Pacific Grove CA; Sara Myers, Monterey CA50.42%
0.82

2/3
David Leaver, Los Altos Hills CA; Debeliah Anthony, Pacific Grove CA50.42%

Wed Daylight Pairs - 46.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
24.94
1


Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA; Peter Gelfand, Corralitos CA66.18%
18.71
2


Paul Darin, San Diego CA; Mark Peterson, Larkspur CA62.81%
14.03
3


Robert Ng, Millbrae CA; Jung Hu, San Jose CA62.69%
10.52
4


Tom Zinkle, Folsom CA; Jim Houghton, Pollock Pines CA60.69%
8.31
5


Heather MacGregor - Gary Macgregor, Portola Valley CA60.69%
7.13
6


Tim Benoit, Esbon KS; Wirt Gilliam, Santee CA60.49%
6.24
7


Maya Alela, Kayenta AZ; Jessica Lai, Oakland CA59.90%
11.94
8
1
1
Charles Messenger, Salinas CA; Bill Cohen, Pebble Beach CA58.39%
5.17
9


Bruce Luttrell, San Jose CA; Ken Llacera, Santa Cruz CA58.28%
5.27
10


Sigrid Price - Russell Quinnell, Napa CA57.99%
4.84
11


Marolyn Imaoka, San Jose CA; David Wheeler, Palo Alto CA57.77%
8.96
12
2

Edward Hornung, San Bruno CA; Virginia Wailes, Hillsborough CA57.44%
3.94
13


Jo Ginsberg - Len Vishnevsky, San Francisco CA56.58%
6.72
14
3
2
Joy Gotelli - Mary Hill, Stockton CA56.29%
3.12
15


Sam Dodson - Robert Arnett, Houston TX55.87%
2.93
16


Ron Jauch - Jamie Newman, Nevada City CA55.78%
2.77
17


James Craig - Winston Stone, Gilroy CA55.75%
2.63
18


Anne Stein, Mill Valley CA; James Griffin, San Rafael CA55.68%
5.04
19
4

Don-Min Tsou, Cupertino CA; Tom Huang, Saratoga CA55.54%
2.38
20


Kenneth Johnson, Morgan Hill CA; Greg Caucutt, Rochester MN55.49%
2.27
21


Brenda Pugsley - Paul Pugsley, Carson City NV55.08%
3.98
22
5

Richard Wasserstrom - Charles Pender, Santa Cruz CA54.56%
3.02
23


Fred Chasalow, Belmont CA; Trina Bowman, Los Altos CA54.49%
2.00
24


Manfred Michlmayr, Orinda CA; Jack Beers, Oakland CA54.43%
3.41
6

Barbara Simon - Wayne Kaneko, Petaluma CA54.23%
2.99
7

Malcolm Sprott, Watsonville CA; Barry Samuel, Santa Rosa CA54.08%
4.06
8
3
Bharat Kamdar, Monte Sereno CA; Hemant Vaidya, Santa Cruz CA53.69%
2.94
9

Thomas Riley - Nancy Thomas, Concord CA52.52%
3.05
10
4
C Vivian Pezzani, Palo Alto CA; Eli Wismer, Los Altos Hills CA51.78%
2.91
11

Maryanne Sievers, Clements CA; Lorna Crooks, Manteca CA51.71%
2.41
12
5
Debbie Machlin, Los Altos CA; Jory Segal, San Jose CA51.27%
2.18
13
6
Sharon Cole - G Marsh, Modesto CA50.56%
1.81
14
7
Janet Tainty, Santa Cruz CA; Rachael Spencer, Davenport CA50.16%
2.00
15

Debra Cameron - Robert Wood, Arroyo Grande CA50.12%
1.81

8
Phyllis Cramblet - Annemarie Moller, Aptos CA49.54%
1.56

9
Debbie Lundahl, San Carlos CA; Donna Raynor, Los Altos CA49.16%
1.57

10
Margaret Dalton, Saratoga CA; William Dalton, Dublin OH48.93%

Tue-Wed Bracketed KO-1 - 11 Tables

MPsRankNames
46.74
1
Mitch Dunitz, Sherman Oaks CA; Iftikhar Baqai, Irvine CA; Lynne Feldman - Mark Perlmutter, San Diego CA
32.72
2
Chip Martel - Jan Martel, Davis CA; Kit Woolsey - Sally Woolsey, Kensington CA
18.70
3/4
Hansa Narasimhan, Mountain View CA; Jill Levin, Henderson NV; Nick Wiebe, Oakland CA; Sara Rothmuller, Occidental CA
18.70
3/4
Jim Looby, Las Vegas NV; Jean Barry - Pat Leary, Livermore CA; Ed Ulman, Portland OR

Tue-Wed Bracketed KO-2 - 12 Tables

MPsRankNames
19.32
1
Rose Knutson - William Mitchell - Jack Fitzgerald, Lodi CA; Mary Sievers, Stockton CA
13.52
2
Douglas Mann - Crystal Mann - Helen Dillen - Gamil Tadros, Calgary AB
7.73
3/4
Marcia Wasserman - Andy Wasserman, Piedmont CA; Steven Drucker - Russ Kirschenbaum, Oakland CA
7.73
3/4
Liz Jacobson, Laredo TX; Jackie Thomas, San Ramon CA; Neeta Mone, Livingston NJ; Anthony Trebaol, Milpitas CA

Tue-Wed Bracketed KO-3 - 12 Tables

MPsRankNames
12.35
1
Drayton Swartz - Linda Duchscherer, Castro Valley CA; Kate Hare, Alameda CA; S Andrew Sass, Fremont CA
8.65
2
Winnie Smith, Orinda CA; Patricia Keenan, Danville CA; Mary Krouse, Diablo CA; Carroll Brooks, Walnut Creek CA
4.94
3/4
Roy Markham - Sylvia Markham, Montesano WA; Patricia Robbins - Orrin Robbins, Olympia WA
4.94
3/4
David Gillette - Theresa Gillette, Paso Robles CA; Dave Elder - Gayle Larson, San Luis Obispo CA

Wed Eve 299er Pairs - 3.0 Tables

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.71
1
1

Wilscott Naugler, Portland OR; Britt Evans, Eureka Springs AR59.00%
1.28
2
2

Frances Baca, Monterey CA; Charles Olvis, Pebble Beach CA55.00%

Wed Eve Side Pairs - 8.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.41
1


Diane Caccamise, Coos Bay OR; Albert Wilson Jr, Brookings OR71.73%
3.22
2
1

Peter Weber - Avis Morse, Fresno CA61.01%
2.42
3
2

Elaine Woodruff, Tracy CA; William Glass, Clovis CA58.33%
1.44
4


Ray Boehne, Oceanside CA; Betty Jackson, Pebble Beach CA56.25%
1.74
5/6
3/4

Gerry Piaget - Joan Piaget, Portola Valley CA53.87%
1.59
5/6
3/4

Donna Barker - Kathleen Young, Walnut Creek CA53.87%
2.25
5
1
Cynthia Tingey - Rosalie Jorgensen, Fresno CA52.08%
1.69

2
Jo Streich, San Francisco CA; Richard Papst, Salinas CA46.73%
1.27

3
Judy Johnson - Joyce Hopkinson, Auburn CA46.43%

Cannery Row Side Series - 44.75 Tables / Based on 15 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
7.66
1/2
Albert Wilson Jr, Brookings OR130.65%
7.66
1/2
Diane Caccamise, Coos Bay OR130.65%
5.64
3/4
Elaine Woodruff, Tracy CA122.50%
5.64
3/4
William Glass, Clovis CA122.50%
5.95
5
Susan Zhang, Los Altos Hills CA120.19%
3.46
6/7
Vivian Schwab, Davis CA119.62%
3.46
6/7
Patricia O'Toole, Wilton CA119.62%
3.94
8
Jim Liu, Saratoga CA117.88%

Wed Gold Rush Pairs - 40.0 Tables

MPs742NamesScore
10.05
1/2


Dan Thatte - Manda Thatte, Palo Alto CA59.72%
10.05
1/2


Debra Dezarn, Stockton CA; Wendy Buchanan, Woodbridge CA59.72%
7.27
3
1

Deb Dotters - Vern Katz, Eugene OR58.89%
5.45
4
2

Ken Pelowski - Lori Mirek, Atherton CA57.15%
3.83
5


Angelina Heisdorf, Fresno CA; Rhonda Hampton, Auberry CA56.46%
4.09
6
3
1
Elliott Zeller, Albany CA; Leslie Altick, Portola Valley CA56.39%
2.87
7


Malcolm Mendelson - Irwin Javinsky, Moraga CA56.32%
3.07
8
4

Kal Aziz, San Mateo CA; Eva Cheung, Menlo Park CA56.11%
2.42
9/10
5

Bob Shafer - Donna Cleary, El Dorado Hills CA55.97%
2.20
9/10


Miriam Steinberg, Carmichael CA; Diane Strategos, Sacramento CA55.97%
2.07
11


Susie Chung - Herbert Chung, Oakland CA55.90%
1.77
12


Bill Dougherty - Joanne Cornbleet, Saratoga CA55.56%
2.93
13/14
6/7
2
Kenneth Luskey - Ken Wirt, Saratoga CA55.35%
1.95
13/14
6/7

Stephen Gryte - Peggy Christianson, Cambria CA55.35%
2.19
15
8
3
Edward Hampton, Auberry CA; Myles Johnson, Fresno CA55.28%
1.91
16


Brenda Hatton, San Jose CA; Eunice Menezes, Cupertino CA55.00%
1.66
17


Sue Bockmann - Annie Green, Palo Alto CA54.93%
1.45
18
9

Stephen Lesefko - Vandy Lesefko, San Luis Obispo CA54.72%
1.95
19


Libby Silver - Ed Yunck, Oakland CA54.65%
1.65
20
10
4
Gloria Wallace - John Wallace, Menlo Park CA54.58%
1.89
11

Anna Ravenscroft - Alex Martelli, Sunnyvale CA54.31%
1.45
12
5
Mark Kogan - Patti Kogan, Orinda CA53.68%
1.11
13

Kaye Andrews - Patricia Lewis, Lincoln CA53.19%
2.08

6
William Mann, San Carlos CA; Ron Terry, San Jose CA51.88%

Wed Midflight Pairs - 14.0 Tables / Based on 54 Tables

MPsBCNamesScore
21.00
1

David Strauss, San Francisco CA; Paul Kushner, So Lake Tahoe CA64.74%
15.75
2
1
Shailesh Sampat, San Jose CA; Jack Uppal, Lincoln CA61.06%
11.81
3

Andrea Ventris, Tiburon CA; Marc Renson, San Mateo CA58.09%
8.86
4
2
Andy Scott, San Jose CA; Irene Hashfield, Los Altos CA57.74%
7.00
5

Joye Sidoti - Cathleen Otvos, Oakland CA57.00%
6.00
6

Sara Foster, San Francisco CA; Linda Danzig, Tiburon CA54.81%
5.25
7

David Snyder, Emeryville CA; Susan Boyers, Oakland CA54.49%
4.73
3
Debby Rechnitz - Wayne Rechnitz, Orinda CA52.40%
3.54
4
Judy Soong, San Francisco CA; Patricia Irwin, Mill Valley CA51.20%
2.80
5
Anthony Foti - Dorothy Foti, Cupertino CA48.40%

Wed Open Pairs - 16.0 Tables / Based on 70 Tables

MPsAXNamesScore
32.63
1

James Melville, Springfield IL; Vladislav Isporski, Sofia Bulgaria58.78%
24.47
2

Lynn Blumenthal, Santa Rosa CA; Crispin Barrere, Berkeley CA57.40%
18.35
3

Bob Klein, Santa Rosa CA; David Neuman, San Francisco CA56.35%
13.77
4

Richard Williams - Jody Williams, San Carlos CA55.70%
10.88
5

Owen Lien, Oak Park MI; Eric Leong, Oakland CA55.54%
9.32
6

Edward Zuckerberg, Los Altos Hills CA; Debbie Rosenberg, Sunnyvale CA55.36%
8.16
7

Paul Markarian, Lancaster CA; Ellen Anten, Encino CA54.08%
7.25
8

Yatindra Sahae, Carmel Valley CA; Suresh Mahajan, Del Mar CA53.89%
12.13
1
William Wood - Barbara Moore, Rock Hill SC53.30%
9.10
2
Dan Scarola, Oakland CA; Daniel Rubinfeld, Berkeley CA51.62%
6.82
3
Sharon Mann, Boerne TX; Judy Fisher, Campbell CA50.16%
5.12
4
John Schoenbrun, Los Altos CA; Robert Madalena, San Jose CA49.80%
4.04
5
Kate Hill, Santa Rosa CA; Jack Waller, Dana Point CA49.18%

Wed Eve Side Swiss - 21 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
5.79
1


Alain Schreiber - Billy Miller, Las Vegas NV; Jacob Morgan, Madison WI; Billy Cohen, Sherman Oaks CA; David Grainger, Etobicoke ON64.00
4.34
2


Hansa Narasimhan, Mountain View CA; Jill Levin, Henderson NV; Sara Rothmuller, Occidental CA; Nick Wiebe, Oakland CA56.00
3.26
3


Marjorie Michelin - Ellis Feigenbaum, Laguna Woods CA; Carole Liss, San Rafael CA; Valentin Kovachev, Las Vegas NV55.00
2.44
4


Guy Gecht, Los Altos CA; Michael Rosenberg, Sunnyvale CA; Cheryl Mandala - Yul Inn, Cupertino CA54.00
4.08
5
1

Eli Zinner - Jan Grieff Zinner - Yolanda Medina - Marilyn Bullock, Nipomo CA52.00
1.37
6


Ed Ulman, Portland OR; Jean Barry - Pat Leary, Livermore CA; Jim Looby, Las Vegas NV48.00
3.06
2
1
David Gillette - Theresa Gillette, Paso Robles CA; Dave Elder - Gayle Larson, San Luis Obispo CA46.00
2.30
3
2
Steven Drucker - Russ Kirschenbaum, Oakland CA; Andy Wasserman - Marcia Wasserman, Piedmont CA44.00
1.72
4
3
Mary Levine, Piedmont CA; Esther Rubke - Estelle Baum, Oakland CA; Robert Kaplan, Kensington CA42.00
1.29
5

Paulette Moe, Ross CA; Carolyn Farren, Larkspur CA; Christine Haedt, Mill Valley CA; Melanie Haddad, Tiburon CA39.00

Thursday Morn Side Pair - 9.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.60
1


Mitch Dunitz, Sherman Oaks CA; Mark Perlmutter, San Diego CA62.50%
3.22
2
1
1
Dee Heller, Atwater CA; Patricia Gallo, Livingston CA60.71%
2.03
3


Cole Powell, Oakland CA; Teri Smoot, Placerville CA58.93%
2.42
4
2

Kevin Liberg - Andrew Straus, San Francisco CA58.63%
1.81
5
3
2
Sharon Larson, Carmel CA; Laura Gherman, Pebble Beach CA57.74%
1.36
4
3
Debby Rechnitz - Wayne Rechnitz, Orinda CA55.36%
1.11
5
4
Susan Haynie - Jim Haynie, Lincoln CA54.17%

Thu AM 299er Pairs - 17.0 Tables

MPsDEFNamesScore
3.54
1
1
1
Jim Duport - Judy Duport, Santa Rosa CA60.29%
2.66
2


Joanne Cornbleet - Linda Kenigsberg, Saratoga CA59.74%
2.33
3
2
2
Linnea Cook, Livermore CA; Lynn Gurnee, Fremont CA59.52%
1.74
4
3
3
Georgianna Farren - John Loftus, Larkspur CA58.33%
1.31
5
4
4
Rochelle Alhadeff - Francine Effren, Saratoga CA57.44%
0.98
6
5
5
Deihleen Claffey, San Francisco CA; Susan Beech, Tiburon CA56.55%
1.18
6

Maxine Reagh, Sebastopol CA; Cathy Wagener, Petaluma CA54.98%
0.83

6
Marilyn Edwardes - Sandra Hicks, Sonoma CA53.83%

Thu Aft 299er Pairs - 6.5 Tables

MPsDEFNamesScore
2.23
1
1

Sally Reed - Wayne McIntyre, Pebble Beach CA63.00%
1.67
2
2

Frances Soskins, Monterey CA; Kathleen Pfitzer, Carmel Valley CA58.83%
1.54
3
3
1
Lynne Crawford - Marilynne Solloway, San Francisco CA58.30%
1.16
4
4
2
Joan Erickson, San Carlos CA; Judy Goodnow, Palo Alto CA57.92%
0.78
5


Jim Duport - Judy Duport, Santa Rosa CA54.30%

Thu Aft 99er Pairs - 7.0 Tables

MPsGHINamesScore
1.98
1


John Mahoney - Ann Mahoney, Carmel CA59.17%
1.49
2


Ann Brick - Mary Friedman, Berkeley CA57.92%
1.53
3
1

Clive Surfleet, Los Altos CA; Shailesh Naik, Saratoga CA56.25%
1.21
4
2
1
Kristine Zavoli - Walter Zavoli, Palo Alto CA54.58%
0.63
5


Francine Pogue - Edwin Pogue, Sutter Creek CA53.75%
0.91
3
2
Polly Bell - Deneys Purcell, Los Angeles CA51.67%
0.65
4

Martha Barry - Roger Barry, Carmel CA51.25%

Thursday Aft Side Pairs - 15.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.74
1
1
1
Barbara Naylor - Frank Naylor, Penetanguishene ON61.54%
3.56
2
2

Vivian Schwab, Davis CA; Patricia O'Toole, Wilton CA59.78%
2.67
3


Malcolm McLaughlin, San Jose CA; Erin Gove, Los Gatos CA58.17%
2.92
4
3
2
Debby Rechnitz - Wayne Rechnitz, Orinda CA57.85%
2.04
5/6
4

Carol Raimondo, Cayucos CA; Rosemary Heath, San Luis Obispo CA57.37%
1.31
5/6


Eusebio Menezes - Fung Bao, Cupertino CA57.37%
1.32
5

Kevin Liberg - Andrew Straus, San Francisco CA55.77%
1.45
6
3
Jack Uppal, Lincoln CA; Shailesh Sampat, San Jose CA54.49%
1.08

4
Patricia Zavadil, Denver CO; Robert Canty, Half Moon Bay CA50.32%

Thu Daylight Pairs - 45.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
24.06
1


Stewart Rubenstein - Christina Parker, Chestnut Hill MA63.36%
18.05
2


Ray Humiston, Surfside FL; Robert Levin, Henderson NV62.33%
13.53
3


Teresa Boyd - Grant Robinson, Dublin CA62.12%
10.15
4


James Griffin, San Rafael CA; Anne Stein, Mill Valley CA59.71%
8.02
5


Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA; Peter Gelfand, Corralitos CA58.09%
6.87
6


Jo Ginsberg - Len Vishnevsky, San Francisco CA58.05%
13.45
7
1

Pam Moreland - Michael Moreland, Penn Valley CA57.85%
5.35
8


Robert Ng, Millbrae CA; Raja Smadi, Saratoga CA56.84%
10.09
9
2

Malcolm Sprott, Watsonville CA; Barry Samuel, Santa Rosa CA56.74%
4.37
10


Suzanne St Thomas, Boise ID; Susan Ledford, San Francisco CA56.47%
4.01
11


Robert Todd, Tallahassee FL; Judy Hyde, Los Angeles CA56.14%
7.57
12
3

Richard Rogers - Stephanie Rogers, San Francisco CA56.07%
3.44
13


Elizabeth De Paola, San Jose CA; Steve Burnham, Cupertino CA55.96%
3.21
14


Bob Klein, Santa Rosa CA; David Neuman, San Francisco CA55.65%
6.74
15
4
1
Henry Kingdon - Jorgen Hildebrandt, San Rafael CA55.17%
4.70
16
5

Catherine Johnson - Diane Todd, Reno NV54.81%
5.06
17
6
2
Kip Kado, Los Altos CA; Richard Herzog, Los Altos Hills CA54.80%
2.53
18


Brenda Pugsley - Paul Pugsley, Carson City NV54.09%
3.36
19
7

Robert Crosby, San Mateo CA; Donald Buchanan, Gold River CA54.05%
3.35
20


Carol Maggipinto, Aptos CA; Ken Gamble, Capitola CA54.00%
2.19
21


Mac Busby, San Diego CA; Cameron Cotton, Chula Vista CA53.82%
3.52
22


Ron Jauch - Jamie Newman, Nevada City CA53.58%
3.79
23
8
3
Russ Kirschenbaum - Steven Drucker, Oakland CA53.40%
2.69
9

Robert Wood - Debra Cameron, Arroyo Grande CA53.33%
3.04
10

Barbara Simon - Wayne Kaneko, Petaluma CA53.23%
2.24
11

Claire Swetland - D Webb, Aptos CA52.71%
2.07
12

Merle Orelove, Palo Alto CA; Anne Keyser, Mountain View CA52.60%
1.92
13

Edward Hornung, San Bruno CA; Virginia Wailes, Hillsborough CA52.32%
3.35
14

Charles Conrad, Castro Valley CA; S Andrew Sass, Fremont CA52.15%
2.84
15
4
Carol Avenmarg, Aptos CA; Kristin Smith, Corralitos CA51.93%
1.58
16

Tsao-Tung Tsai - Don-Min Tsou, Cupertino CA51.89%
2.25

5
Steven Anderson - James Collart, Lincoln CA51.28%
1.93

6
Felicity Warner - Al Warner, Lafayette CA50.47%
1.98

7
Luke Shenoy - Kimber Shenoy, Rio Linda CA49.71%
1.96

8
J Kardach, Vacaville CA; Carol Fraser, Sonoma CA49.62%
1.35

9
Lillian Trac, San Rafael CA; Judy Soong, San Francisco CA48.89%

Wed-Thu AM Swiss - 22 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
11.20
1


Erin Gove, Los Gatos CA; Malcolm McLaughlin, San Jose CA; Eusebio Menezes - Fung Bao, Cupertino CA104.00
8.40
2


Jerry Weitzner, Danville CA; Daniel Rubinfeld, Berkeley CA; Linda Bandler - Mike Bandler, Alamo CA; William Corliss, Davis CA; Jack Yeasley, Santa Barbara CA85.00
6.30
3


Marjorie Michelin - Ellis Feigenbaum, Laguna Woods CA; Howard Parker III, Clements CA; Carole Liss, San Rafael CA; Valentin Kovachev, Las Vegas NV81.00
8.33
4
1

Eli Zinner - Jan Grieff Zinner, Nipomo CA; Gayle Larson - Dave Elder, San Luis Obispo CA75.00
6.25
5
2

Ian Kirk - Deanna Birch, Portland OR; Jim Liu, Saratoga CA; Susan Zhang, Los Altos Hills CA74.00
4.69
6
3
1
Christine Vanderliet - Catherine Holt - Sally Rockholt - Pam Elliott, Angels Camp CA73.00
3.51
4

Jerry Nakamura, El Dorado Hills CA; Paul Lee, San Jose CA; Valentin Vieru, Citrus Heights CA; William Taggart, Shingle Springs CA71.00
2.78
5
2
Jeannette Stern, Carmel By Sea CA; Susan Mazzei, Aptos CA; Carol Sendell, Pacific Grove CA; Patricia Heller, Marina CA64.00
1.71

3/4
Gary Smith, Merced CA; Lorraine Bocks, Legrand CA; Libby Longstreth, Riverbank CA; Michael Saeler, Modesto CA57.00
1.71

3/4
Ray Mok - Karen Mok, Pebble Beach CA; Sharon Chibidakis - James Chibidakis, Carmel CA57.00

Thu Gold Rush Pairs - 38.0 Tables

MPs742NamesScore
11.03
1
1
1
David Merenbach - Lisa Merenbach, Belmont CA59.65%
7.24
2/3


John Shribbs, Petaluma CA; Roger Bohl, Sonoma CA59.03%
7.24
2/3


Lois Horwitz, Piedmont CA; Libby Silver, Oakland CA59.03%
5.15
4
2

Susan Haynie - Jim Haynie, Lincoln CA56.81%
3.68
5


Carol Harrison - Sandi Cummings, Moraga CA56.60%
3.86
6
3

Anna Ravenscroft - Alex Martelli, Sunnyvale CA56.37%
2.76
7


David Fotland - Wendy Fotland, San Jose CA55.59%
2.89
8
4

Steve Carr, Belmont CA; Marc Cervellino, Palo Alto CA55.42%
2.21
9


Paulette Moe, Ross CA; Carolyn Farren, Larkspur CA54.95%
2.29
10
5

Judy Weil - S Douglas Weil, San Francisco CA54.65%
2.47
11


Diane Simpson, Bethel Island CA; Carol Henry, Brentwood CA54.63%
1.70
12


Phillip Mumford - John Liebenberg, Livermore CA54.58%
1.58
13


Bill Dougherty, Saratoga CA; Joel Reimnitz, Pacific Grove CA54.38%
1.47
14


Angelina Heisdorf, Fresno CA; Rhonda Hampton, Auberry CA54.19%
1.38
15


Cornelia Gould - Ed Gould, Indian Wells CA54.03%
1.30
16


Carl Baeuerlen - Jim Hulseman, Los Altos CA54.00%
2.12
17
6

Gillian Barsley - Paul Barsley, Palo Alto CA53.96%
1.45
18


Vera Huelbig, Morgan Hill CA; Leigh Cassidy, Los Altos CA53.93%
1.10
19


Mary Levine, Piedmont CA; Robert Kaplan, Kensington CA53.41%
1.72
7

Sherrie Barakatt, Modesto CA; Susan Dietz, San Jose CA52.57%
1.77
8

James Pope - Marie Pope, Paso Robles CA52.44%
1.37
9

Barbara Bottomley - Forrest Bottomley, Lafayette CA51.81%
1.25
10

Bob Shafer - Donna Cleary, El Dorado Hills CA51.74%
1.46
11

Alice Smith - Michael Chin, Palo Alto CA51.71%
1.06
12

Patricia Lewis - Kaye Andrews, Lincoln CA51.63%
2.65

2
Julie Wong, Tiburon CA; Evan Scott, Larkspur CA51.11%
1.99

3
Ashish Gupta - Andrew Hong, San Francisco CA49.65%
1.55

4
Steven Nelson, Watsonville CA; Carol Cowen, Capitola CA49.34%
1.18

5
Thomas Morse, Milpitas CA; Bob Champion, Carmel CA49.24%

Thu Open Pairs - 18.0 Tables / Based on 78 Tables

MPsAXNamesScore
33.86
1

Joann Glasson - Bob Glasson, Pennington NJ61.80%
25.40
2

Bjorgvin Kristinsson, Columbia Hgts MN; Arti Bhargava, Mill Valley CA58.80%
19.05
3

Mark Perlmutter - Lynne Feldman, San Diego CA56.95%
14.28
4

Iftikhar Baqai, Irvine CA; Mitch Dunitz, Sherman Oaks CA56.65%
11.29
5

Marjorie Michelin - Ellis Feigenbaum, Laguna Woods CA55.40%
14.39
6
1
Gustav Axen, New Westminster BC; Russell Quinnell, Napa CA54.15%
10.79
7
2
Dan Scarola, Oakland CA; Daniel Rubinfeld, Berkeley CA54.12%
7.52
8

Owen Lien, Oak Park MI; Eric Leong, Oakland CA54.12%
6.77
9

Gary Macgregor, Portola Valley CA; Mark Moss, Piedmont CA53.85%
8.09
3
Lauren Friedman, Daly City CA; Jim Leuker, San Francisco CA52.04%
6.07
4
Manfred Michlmayr, Orinda CA; Jack Beers, Oakland CA51.78%
4.80
5
Latrelle Uhl - Ralph Jungwirth, Modesto CA50.72%

Thursday Eve Side Pairs - 7.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.22
1
1

Jim Liu, Saratoga CA; Susan Zhang, Los Altos Hills CA60.00%
2.42
2
2

Vivian Schwab, Davis CA; Patricia O'Toole, Wilton CA59.58%
2.25
3
3
1
Anthony Muller, Pebble Beach CA; Joyce Newell, Monterey CA57.50%
1.69
4
4
2
Fran Wigod - Gerald Wigod, Royal Oak MI52.50%
1.02
5
5

Joan Piaget - Gerry Piaget, Portola Valley CA52.08%
1.39

3
Susan White - Joel White, Danville CA51.67%

Thu Midflight Pairs - 20.0 Tables / Based on 60 Tables

MPsBCNamesScore
22.97
1

Jerry Nakamura, El Dorado Hills CA; Paul Lee, San Jose CA60.33%
17.23
2

Frank Xie, Sunnyvale CA; Ying Liu, Palo Alto CA59.89%
12.92
3
1
Andy Scott, San Jose CA; Irene Hashfield, Los Altos CA59.84%
9.69
4
2
Andy Wasserman - Marcia Wasserman, Piedmont CA58.63%
7.66
5

Randy Ryals, Menlo Park CA; Carol Kemper, Portola Valley CA57.55%
6.72
6
3
Jan Grieff Zinner - Eli Zinner, Nipomo CA56.19%
5.74
7

Peter Andrews - Irma Andrews, Aptos CA54.87%
5.10
8

Phillip Yorston, Abiquiu NM; Scott McClure, Montrose CO54.24%
5.04
9
4
Lisa Euphrat - Amy Hansell, Piedmont CA53.85%
4.18
10

Edgar L'Heureux, White Rock BC; Sally Craig, Port Moody BC53.65%
3.98
5
George Welch, San Jose CA; Gary Minnig, Swanzey NH53.56%
3.41
6
Roseanne Smith, Alameda CA; Janice Kosel, Kensington CA52.63%
2.99
7
Mark Humphrey - Lynne Humphrey, Moraga CA52.05%

Thu Eve Side Swiss - 19 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
5.41
1


Kay Enfield, Santa Fe NM; Eddie Wold - Robert Morris, Houston TX; Bob Etter, Elk Grove CA; Venkatrao Koneru, San Antonio TX67.00
3.55
2/3


Linda Bandler - Mike Bandler, Alamo CA; Jack Yeasley, Santa Barbara CA; William Corliss, Davis CA; Jerry Weitzner, Danville CA53.00
3.55
2/3


Farid Assemi - Richard Meffley, Fresno CA; James Slinger, Corralitos CA; Gerard Laquerriere, Clovis CA53.00
2.00
4/5


Joe Monro - Rhonda Monro, Beverly Hills MI; Frank Treiber III, Toledo OH; Zachary Wasserman, Farmington Hls MI52.00
2.00
4/5


Joel Datloff, Vancouver WA; Roger McNay, Beaverton OR; Paul Markarian, Lancaster CA; Ellen Anten, Encino CA52.00
1.28
6


Paul Darin - Jim Johnsen, San Diego CA; Dawn Campbell, Portland OR; Margaret Peterson, Larkspur CA50.00
3.27
1
1
Roy Markham - Sylvia Markham, Montesano WA; Patricia Robbins - Orrin Robbins, Olympia WA46.00
2.45
2
2
Rick Jasper - Kathy Jasper, San Jose CA; Christopher Stack, Union City CA; Patricia Perry, Lafayette CA38.00
1.84
3
3
Andrea Johnson, Tiburon CA; Patricia Dunbar, Little River CA; Sissel Grove, Mill Valley CA; Claudia Sims, Sonoma CA37.00
1.38
4

James Edmondson - Judy Edmondson - Gail Kahan - Michelle Rosenzweig, Santa Barbara CA33.00

Wed-Thu Bracketed KO-1 - 13 Tables

MPsRankNames
52.60
1
Mark Ralph, San Francisco CA; Gary Soules, Elk Grove CA; William Harker, Santa Fe NM; Edward Nagy, Danville CA
36.82
2
Ron Smith, Chicago IL; Linda Lewis - Paul Lewis, Las Vegas NV; Hjordis Eythorsdottir, New York NY
21.04
3/4
Kay Enfield, Santa Fe NM; Eddie Wold - Robert Morris, Houston TX; Bob Etter, Elk Grove CA; Venkatrao Koneru, San Antonio TX
21.04
3/4
Mike Bandler - Linda Bandler, Alamo CA; Jack Yeasley, Santa Barbara CA; Jerry Weitzner, Danville CA; William Corliss, Davis CA

Wed-Thu Bracketed KO-2 - 16 Tables

MPsRankNames
21.26
1
Bonnie Macbride, Lafayette CA; Bradley Komsthoeft, Clayton CA; Florence Yoshikawa - Tad Yoshikawa, Sunnyvale CA
14.88
2
Jake Williams - Luke Williams, San Diego CA; Barbara Hauser - Lawrence Hauser, Rancho Santa Fe CA
8.50
3/4
Vicki Chang - Lewis Voils - Nancy Voils, Berkeley CA; Don Steedman, Albany CA
8.50
3/4
Larry Miller - Carol Miller - Mark Stern - Sally Anne Stern, Fresno CA

Wed-Thu Bracketed KO-3 - 13 Tables

MPsRankNames
11.92
1
Gary Smith, Merced CA; Lorraine Bocks, Legrand CA; Dee Heller, Atwater CA; Patricia Gallo, Livingston CA
8.34
2
David Silberman - Norman Bregman - Rajani Chandrasekar, Livermore CA; Jenny Zhou, Pleasanton CA
4.77
3/4
Sherry Larsen Beville - Don Levine, Oakland CA; Richard Springer - Susan Kovacevic, Alameda CA
4.77
3/4
Joel White - Susan White, Danville CA; Fran Wigod - Gerald Wigod, Royal Oak MI

Friday Morn Side Pairs - 10.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.79
1
1

Lauren Upson, Carmel CA; Fred Quadros, Salinas CA65.60%
2.84
2


Jennifer Beall - Ron Beall, Bellingham WA60.76%
2.56
3
2

Peter Weber - Avis Morse, Fresno CA59.70%
2.57
4
3
1
Sharon Larson, Carmel CA; Laura Gherman, Pebble Beach CA58.59%
1.63
5
4

Andrew Straus - Kevin Liberg, San Francisco CA57.27%
1.93
6
5
2
Anthony Muller, Pebble Beach CA; Joyce Newell, Monterey CA55.18%
1.45

3
Donald Bierman, San Ramon CA; Sarah Simmerman, San Leandro CA54.46%
1.08

4
Estelle Baum - Esther Rubke, Oakland CA50.85%

Fri AM 299er Pairs - 9.0 Tables

MPsDEFNamesScore
2.49
1
1
1
Lori Sherk - Maureen Buick, San Francisco CA61.69%
1.87
2


Gerald Williams - George Albright, Carmel CA57.27%
1.40
3


Lee Pollak - Leeann Steiner, San Francisco CA54.42%
1.40
4
2
2
Robert Schenker - Joy Schenker, Oakland CA53.87%
0.79
5


Joan Erickson, San Carlos CA; Judy Goodnow, Palo Alto CA53.70%
1.05
3
3
Deneys Purcell - Polly Bell, Los Angeles CA52.85%
0.79
4

Anita Nagler, Chicago IL; Robert Moyer, Los Angeles CA52.04%

Fri Aft 99er Pairs - 5.0 Tables

MPsGHINamesScore
1.75
1
1
1
Lori Sherk - Maureen Buick, San Francisco CA59.00%
1.31
2
2
2
Deihleen Claffey, San Francisco CA; Susan Beech, Tiburon CA57.50%
0.98
3
3

Kristine Zavoli - Walter Zavoli, Palo Alto CA57.00%
0.74
4


Patricia Lee - Linda Payne, San Francisco CA55.00%

Friday Aft Side Pairs - 16.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.93
1


Teresa Boyd - Grant Robinson, Dublin CA67.92%
3.70
2


David White, Lancaster CA; William Glass, Clovis CA63.89%
4.36
3
1
1
David Fotland - Wendy Fotland, San Jose CA63.47%
2.10
4


Fung Bao, Cupertino CA; Trina Bowman, Los Altos CA60.42%
3.27
5
2

Martha Keller, San Francisco CA; Josephine Ventura, San Mateo CA58.75%
2.45
6
3

Roseanne Smith, Alameda CA; Sandi Davis, Oakland CA57.92%
1.84
4

Donald Buchanan, Gold River CA; Robert Crosby, San Mateo CA52.36%
1.38
5

Elliott Zeller, Albany CA; Pat Larin, Rancho Mirage CA51.39%
2.05
6
2
Barry Heller, Burbank CA; Dwight McCormick, Monrovia CA50.97%
1.54

3
Anthony Muller, Pebble Beach CA; Joyce Newell, Monterey CA50.00%
1.15

4
Mel Chaplin - Marilyn Chaplin, Brentwood CA49.31%
1.22

5
Georgia Lambert - John Mount, Brentwood CA48.61%

Fri Aft 299er Pairs - 5.0 Tables

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.97
1


Peggy Mendelson, Berkeley CA; Jeff Fountain, Oakland CA60.00%
1.56
2
1

George Schlinkert, San Jose CA; Thomas Morse, Milpitas CA59.50%
1.17
3
2

Incy Brooks - Lynn Farris, Pebble Beach CA54.50%
0.83
4


Karen Aldridge, Richmond CA; Debeliah Anthony, Pacific Grove CA54.00%

Fri Daylight Midflight - 24.0 Tables / Based on 64 Tables

MPsBCNamesScore
23.71
1

Phillip Yorston, Abiquiu NM; Scott McClure, Montrose CO60.53%
17.78
2
1
Charles Messenger, Salinas CA; - Maja, Marina CA58.83%
13.34
3

Frank Xie, Sunnyvale CA; Ying Liu, Palo Alto CA58.78%
10.67
4
2
Jung Hu, San Jose CA; David Wong, Palo Alto CA58.58%
8.00
5
3
Judy Soong, San Francisco CA; Lillian Trac, San Rafael CA57.55%
6.77
6
4
Diana Schilling - Susan Benich, Aptos CA56.71%
5.93
7
5
Amy Hansell - Lisa Euphrat, Piedmont CA55.62%
5.27
8

Doris Ashcroft, Stockton CA; Susan Vogtlin, Rio Vista CA55.37%
4.74
9
6
Douglas Jones - Gale Alvistur, Chico CA54.65%
4.31
10
7
Jorgen Hildebrandt - Henry Kingdon, San Rafael CA53.68%
3.95
11

Charles Conrad - Robert Hamilton, Castro Valley CA53.25%
3.65
12
8
Margaret Becker, Danville CA; Judy Kaplan, Saratoga CA53.23%
2.85
9
J Kardach, Vacaville CA; Carol Fraser, Sonoma CA52.94%

Fri Daylight Open Pairs - 22.0 Tables / Based on 86 Tables

MPsAXNamesScore
34.98
1

Bill Langlois, San Jose CA; Robert Ritz, Santa Clara CA61.16%
26.24
2

Mitch Dunitz, Sherman Oaks CA; Iftikhar Baqai, Irvine CA60.76%
19.68
3
1
Bruce Luttrell - Barbara Luttrell, San Jose CA57.28%
14.76
4
2
Carol Maggipinto, Aptos CA; Richard Wasserstrom, Santa Cruz CA56.88%
11.66
5

Bob Etter, Elk Grove CA; Robert Morris, Houston TX56.66%
9.99
6
3
Lori Spaeth, Los Altos CA; Marolyn Imaoka, San Jose CA55.73%
8.75
7

Kate Hill, Santa Rosa CA; Brian Gilbert, Irvine CA55.69%
7.77
8

Howard Epley, Kent WA; Michael Boruta, Anacortes WA55.29%
7.41
9
4
Peter Lit, Elk CA; Kimberly Fanady, San Francisco CA55.20%
6.36
10
5
Ken Llacera - Mick Friedberg, Santa Cruz CA55.16%
5.83
11
6
David Strauss, San Francisco CA; Paul Kushner, So Lake Tahoe CA54.45%
4.43
7
Stewart Rubenstein - Christina Parker, Chestnut Hill MA54.19%

Fri Daylight Gold Rush - 47.0 Tables

MPs742NamesScore
13.09
1


Stacie Bowman, Sunnyvale CA; Edward Lechner, Altadena CA62.37%
9.82
2
1

Anna Ravenscroft - Alex Martelli, Sunnyvale CA60.51%
7.36
3
2
1
Angie Millslagle - John Wesolowski, Santa Cruz CA59.97%
5.52
4
3
2
Lynne Crawford - Marilynne Solloway, San Francisco CA59.10%
4.36
5
4

Dana Shelley - Philip Abrahamson, Atherton CA58.67%
3.74
6


John Shribbs, Petaluma CA; Roger Bohl, Sonoma CA58.40%
3.27
7
5

Susan Haynie - Jim Haynie, Lincoln CA56.88%
2.91
8


Mindy Kane - Nancy Hull, Livermore CA56.82%
2.62
9


Lynn Dondero, Sonoma CA; Karen Rocco, Petaluma CA56.46%
2.82
10
6
3
Amy Salisbury - Alexandra Narasin, Atherton CA56.35%
2.93
11
7
4
Thomas Burke - Sydney Reuben, Santa Cruz CA56.09%
2.01
12


Phillip Mumford - John Liebenberg, Livermore CA55.98%
1.87
13


Barbara Hansen, Fremont CA; Carolyn Taylor, Menlo Park CA55.95%
2.86
14
8
5
Bill Harper - Jeffrey Bartfeld, Sonoma CA55.87%
1.78
15
9

William Bushnell, Sunnyvale CA; Leigh Cassidy, Los Altos CA55.70%
1.68
16
10

Jeanie Kwong - Katherine Kwong, Foster City CA55.34%
1.46
17
11
6
Maxine Reagh, Sebastopol CA; Cathy Wagener, Petaluma CA55.24%
1.68
18
12
7
Sue Friedenbach, Redwood City CA; Vivien Moyer, Portola Valley CA55.07%
1.31
19


Roger Mandery - Marjorie Mandery, Mount Vernon WA54.81%
1.68
20


Rick Zinman, Santa Cruz CA; Steven Smith, Corralitos CA54.63%
1.77
21


Brenda Hatton, San Jose CA; Eunice Menezes, Cupertino CA54.42%
1.25
22
13

Carol Holman, Portland OR; Rick Shepard, Atascadero CA53.73%
1.43
23


Susan MacDonald, San Anselmo CA; Patricia Shribbs, Petaluma CA53.70%
1.43
24


Joan Schlinkert, San Jose CA; Bill Dougherty, Saratoga CA53.56%
1.49
14

Alice Smith - Michael Chin, Palo Alto CA52.53%
1.18
15
8
Carolyn Lougee, Palo Alto CA; Carol Swenson, Stanford CA52.22%
1.77
16

Sissel Grove, Mill Valley CA; Claudia Sims, Sonoma CA52.21%
1.00

9
David Merenbach - Lisa Merenbach, Belmont CA51.99%

Fri Eve 299er Pairs - 5.0 Tables

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.97
1


Karen Aldridge, Richmond CA; Jeff Fountain, Oakland CA64.00%
1.71
2
1
1
Pam Schrock - Douglas Schrock, Santa Rosa CA53.00%
1.28
3
2
2
Marilyn Calciano - Andrew Calciano, Soquel CA52.50%
0.84
4/5
3/4

George Schlinkert, San Jose CA; Thomas Morse, Milpitas CA49.50%
0.84
4/5
3/4

Britt Evans, Eureka Springs AR; Wilscott Naugler, Portland OR49.50%

Friday Eve Side Pairs - 11.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.98
1


Buddhadeb Biswas - Stuart Goodgold, San Jose CA60.19%
3.41
2
1
1
Bill Yeast, Mill Valley CA; Stanley Green, Greenbrae CA59.03%
2.45
3


Diane Caccamise, Coos Bay OR; Albert Wilson Jr, Brookings OR58.80%
1.68
4


Ray Boehne, Oceanside CA; Betty Jackson, Pebble Beach CA57.41%
1.26
5


Ralph Jungwirth - Latrelle Uhl, Modesto CA56.02%
1.72
6


Bruce Ruskin, Modesto CA; Allan Deserpa, Tempe AZ55.79%
2.56
2

Bradley Komsthoeft, Clayton CA; Bonnie Macbride, Lafayette CA53.01%
1.92
3

Karen Kulander, Sunnyvale CA; Karen Rice, San Jose CA51.62%
1.81
4
2
David Fotland - Wendy Fotland, San Jose CA49.31%
1.36
5
3
Diane Strategos, Sacramento CA; Kevin Smith, Ione CA48.61%
1.02

4
Susan Haynie - Jim Haynie, Lincoln CA48.38%

Thu-Fri Bracketed KO-1 - 13 Tables

MPsRankNames
51.30
1
Guy Gecht, Los Altos CA; Michael Rosenberg, Sunnyvale CA; Cheryl Mandala - Yul Inn, Cupertino CA
35.91
2
Alain Schreiber - Billy Miller, Las Vegas NV; David Grainger, Etobicoke ON; Billy Cohen, Sherman Oaks CA; Jacob Morgan, Madison WI
20.52
3/4
Hansa Narasimhan, Mountain View CA; Jill Levin, Henderson NV; Nick Wiebe, Oakland CA; Sara Rothmuller, Occidental CA
20.52
3/4
Greg Hinze, San Antonio TX; Sudhakar Divakaruni, Scottsdale AZ; Huub Bertens - Daniel Korbel, Las Vegas NV

Thu-Fri Bracketed KO-2 - 9 Tables

MPsRankNames
18.84
1
Norman Marks - Lynn Bartz - Ken Imboden - Ronald Baron, San Jose CA
13.19
2
David Binney, Seattle WA; Brenda Glaze, Anchorage AK; Shameine Ali, New Westminster BC; Tom McKenna, Portland OR
7.54
3/4
Alfred Lee, Foster City CA; Lee De Simone, Paso Robles CA; Barbara McKay, Alamo CA; Malcolm Mendelson, Moraga CA
7.54
3/4
Helen Dillen - Gamil Tadros - Douglas Mann - Crystal Mann, Calgary AB

Thu-Fri Bracketed KO-3 - 9 Tables

MPsRankNames
12.32
1
Regina Norberg - Kathleen Weiman, Cupertino CA; Eileen Zefting, Palo Alto CA; Lynn Giusti, Los Altos Hills CA
8.62
2
Kathy High - Dee Alexander - Pam Sands, Modesto CA; Candace Garvey, Sedona AZ
4.93
3/4
Donald Bierman, San Ramon CA; Sarah Simmerman, San Leandro CA; Carol Cottam - David Cottam, Concord CA
4.93
3/4
David Gillette - Theresa Gillette, Paso Robles CA; Dave Elder - Gayle Larson, San Luis Obispo CA

Thu-Fri Bracketed KO-4 - 11 Tables

MPsRankNames
10.31
1
William Mitchell, Lodi CA; Wendy Buchanan, Woodbridge CA; Debra DeZarn, Stockton CA; Eli Wismer, Los Altos Hills CA
7.22
2
Richard Papst, Salinas CA; Jo Streich, San Francisco CA; Susan Papilion, Foster City CA; Janelle Van Rensselaer, Burlingame CA
4.12
3/4
Christine Gray, Escondido CA; Libby Longstreth, Riverbank CA; Dana Murphy, Guerneville CA; Conrad Larkin, Santa Rosa CA
4.12
3/4
Stanley Green, Greenbrae CA; Stephen Levinson, San Rafael CA; Bill Yeast, Mill Valley CA; Enid Rubin, Tiburon CA

Fri Eve Side Swiss - 27 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
6.91
1


Daniel Korbel - Huub Bertens, Las Vegas NV; Greg Hinze, San Antonio TX; Sudhakar Divakaruni, Scottsdale AZ74.00
5.18
2


Marcia Dean - Robert Dean, San Jose CA; Ken Rosenfeld, Mountain View CA; Joel Koransky, Saratoga CA56.00
3.41
3/4


Farid Assemi, Fresno CA; James Slinger, Corralitos CA; Edward Wojewoda, Tempe AZ; Leszek Rabiega, Watsonville CA53.00
3.41
3/4


Dawn Campbell, Portland OR; Margaret Peterson, Larkspur CA; Paul Darin - Jim Johnsen, San Diego CA53.00
1.92
5/6


Stephen Tu, Milpitas CA; Ronald Powell, Santa Clara CA; Robert Ng, Millbrae CA; Richard Reitman, Los Gatos CA52.00
1.92
5/6


Joel Datloff, Vancouver WA; Roger McNay, Beaverton OR; Ellen Anten, Encino CA; Paul Markarian, Lancaster CA52.00
1.23
7


Barbara Shukov, Los Altos CA; Sylvia Shi, Las Vegas NV; John Miller, Oakley CA; Lynn Shannon, Campbell CA51.00
3.10
1

Douglas Mann - Crystal Mann - Helen Dillen - Gamil Tadros, Calgary AB42.00
2.33
2

Gary Near - Michael Levin - Don Friedman, San Francisco CA; Gloria Darke, Atherton CA41.00
1.80
3/4
1
Kevin Patterson, Hayward CA; John Shouldice, Castro Valley CA; Christopher Stack, Union City CA; Patricia Perry, Lafayette CA39.00
1.53
3/4

Jim Liu, Saratoga CA; Don-Min Tsou, Cupertino CA; Frank Xie, Sunnyvale CA; Ying Liu, Palo Alto CA39.00

Fri Open Pairs - 13.0 Tables / Based on 67 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
32.13
1
Bob Klein - Nancy Gunn, Santa Rosa CA66.96%
24.10
2
Bjorgvin Kristinsson, Columbia Hgts MN; Arti Bhargava, Mill Valley CA66.27%
18.07
3
Owen Lien, Oak Park MI; Eric Leong, Oakland CA65.06%
13.55
4
Joann Glasson - Bob Glasson, Pennington NJ63.66%
10.71
5
Stephen Castellino, Castro Valley CA; Mukund Thapa, Palo Alto CA59.03%
9.18
6
William Harker, Santa Fe NM; Mark Ralph, San Francisco CA56.92%
8.03
7
Richard Meffley, Fresno CA; Gerard Laquerriere, Clovis CA54.31%
7.14
8
Edward Zuckerberg, Los Altos Hills CA; Debbie Rosenberg, Sunnyvale CA52.17%
6.43
9
JoAnna Stansby - Lew Stansby, Dublin CA51.68%
5.84
10
Joe Monro, Beverly Hills MI; Zachary Wasserman, Farmington Hls MI51.67%
5.36
11
Crispin Barrere, Berkeley CA; Mark Moss, Piedmont CA51.61%
4.94
12
Gary Macgregor, Portola Valley CA; Robert Madalena, San Jose CA51.50%
4.59
13
John Hoffman, Mountain View CA; Leila Sink, Los Gatos CA50.74%
4.28
14
Jessica Lai - Grant Vance, Oakland CA50.56%

Fri-Sat AM Swiss Teams - 15 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
8.75
1


Eli Zinner - Jan Grieff Zinner, Nipomo CA; Gerard Laquerriere, Clovis CA; James Merzon, Templeton CA83.00
6.56
2
1

Martha Keller, San Francisco CA; Josephine Ventura, San Mateo CA; Joe Foster - Dori Foster, Atherton CA76.00
4.31
3/4
2

Ian Kirk - Deanna Birch, Portland OR; Jim Liu, Saratoga CA; Susan Zhang, Los Altos Hills CA74.00
4.31
3/4


Diane Caccamise, Coos Bay OR; Albert Wilson Jr, Brookings OR; Jon Neimand, Eugene OR; James Smith, Mapleton OR74.00
2.92
5


Emma Kolesnik, Calabasas CA; Finn Kolesnik, Ventura CA; Alexander Kolesnik, Los Angeles CA; Luke Williams, San Diego CA; Amber Lin, San Francisco CA73.00
3.27
3
1
Rosalind Fisher, Carmel CA; Lynn Farris - Incy Brooks, Pebble Beach CA; Susan Osborne, Carmel Valley CA64.00
2.45
4
2
Patricia Heller, Marina CA; Carol Sendell, Pacific Grove CA; Glenn Chee, Salinas CA; Susan Mazzei, Aptos CA57.00
1.84

3
David Cottam - Carol Cottam, Concord CA; Mel Chaplin - Marilyn Chaplin, Brentwood CA55.00

Saturday Morn Side Pairs - 12.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.36
1
1

Michael Levin, San Francisco CA; Mary Teply, Mill Valley CA62.33%
3.27
2
2
1
Susan Haynie - Jim Haynie, Lincoln CA57.47%
2.45
3
3
2
Barry Heller, Burbank CA; Dwight McCormick, Monrovia CA56.66%
1.88
4
4

Cathie Hayes, Larkspur CA; Alex Kinas, Sausalito CA55.07%
1.38
5
5

Ron Coffee, Marina CA; Ronald Loiacono, Salinas CA54.85%
1.54
6
6
3
Claudia Sims, Sonoma CA; Sissel Grove, Mill Valley CA53.92%
1.34

4
Donald Bierman, San Ramon CA; Sarah Simmerman, San Leandro CA53.83%
0.90

5
Dee Heller, Atwater CA; Patricia Gallo, Livingston CA52.00%

Sat AM 299er Pairs - 17.0 Tables

MPsDEFNamesScore
3.54
1
1
1
Ralph Lyle, Morgan Hill CA; Dennis Rubida, Gilroy CA61.18%
2.66
2
2
2
James Roethe - William Schmicker, Orinda CA58.29%
1.99
3
3
3
Jim Duport - Judy Duport, Santa Rosa CA57.86%
1.49
4


Lee Pollak - Stuart Pollak, San Francisco CA57.14%
1.36
5
4

Vivien Moyer, Portola Valley CA; Sue Friedenbach, Redwood City CA56.97%
1.05
6
5

Edward Lechner, Altadena CA; Linda Lechner, San Jose CA56.85%
0.88
6

Sally Reed - Wayne McIntyre, Pebble Beach CA56.21%
1.01

4
Deneys Purcell - Polly Bell, Los Angeles CA55.95%
0.74

5
Carol Cowen, Capitola CA; Gina Brown, Soquel CA55.83%
0.65

6
Arlene Holt - Victoria Bonnington, Sonoma CA54.76%

Morning Side Series - 31.25 Tables / Based on 13 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
7.05
1/2
Mark Perlmutter, San Diego CA125.50%
7.05
1/2
Mitch Dunitz, Sherman Oaks CA125.50%
4.38
3/4
Sharon Larson, Carmel CA116.33%
4.38
3/4
Laura Gherman, Pebble Beach CA116.33%
4.05
5/6
Kevin Liberg, San Francisco CA115.90%
4.05
5/6
Andrew Straus, San Francisco CA115.90%
5.68
7/8
Susan Haynie, Lincoln CA115.55%
5.68
7/8
Jim Haynie, Lincoln CA115.55%

Saturday Aft Side Pairs - 6.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.03
1


John Miller, Oakley CA; Lynn Shannon, Campbell CA77.92%
2.27
2


Marion Robertson, San Francisco CA; Robert Liu, Honolulu HI57.92%
2.84
3
1
1
Bill Yeast, Mill Valley CA; Stanley Green, Greenbrae CA52.50%
2.13
4
2
2
Donald Bierman, San Ramon CA; Sarah Simmerman, San Leandro CA51.25%
1.60
3
3
Libby Longstreth, Riverbank CA; Michael Saeler, Modesto CA50.83%
1.07
4/5

Georgia Lambert, Brentwood CA; Marilynn Schuyler, Oakley CA49.17%
1.05
4/5

Barry Heller, Burbank CA; Dwight McCormick, Monrovia CA49.17%

Sat Aft 299er Pairs - 8.5 Tables

MPsDEFNamesScore
2.49
1
1

Incy Brooks - Lynn Farris, Pebble Beach CA61.23%
1.87
2
2
1
Ralph Lyle, Morgan Hill CA; Dennis Rubida, Gilroy CA60.43%
1.40
3
3
2
Lesley Waltner - Pat Kelley, Morgan Hill CA60.27%
1.05
4
4

Suzanne Vuko, San Mateo CA; Debbie Carey, Emerald Hills CA58.89%
0.79
5


Gay Schrag, Berkeley CA; Marilyn Teakle, Lafayette CA57.73%
0.86
5
3
Arlene Holt - Victoria Bonnington, Sonoma CA57.14%
0.65

4
Jeffrey Bartfeld - Bill Harper, Sonoma CA53.96%

Sat Daylight Pairs - 36.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
20.13
1


Robert Levin, Henderson NV; Ray Humiston, Surfside FL64.68%
15.10
2
1

Michael Flaster, Menlo Park CA; Mukund Thapa, Palo Alto CA61.32%
11.32
3


Mark Ralph, San Francisco CA; William Harker, Santa Fe NM59.05%
8.49
4


Malcolm McLaughlin - Norman Marks, San Jose CA58.65%
6.71
5


Ravi Bhalla, Berkeley CA; Edwin Seputis, Oakland CA58.54%
7.35
6
2
1
Yardena Arar - Christian Goetze, San Francisco CA58.20%
5.51
7
3

Tim Benoit, Esbon KS; Cheryl Haines, Half Moon Bay CA57.99%
4.47
8


Bjorgvin Kristinsson, Columbia Hgts MN; Arti Bhargava, Mill Valley CA57.65%
4.18
9


John Lyddon, Santa Maria CA; James Long, Sunnyvale CA57.43%
4.13
10
4

Rajeeva Sharma - Paul Lee, San Jose CA57.17%
4.34
11
5
2
Britt Evans, Eureka Springs AR; Wilscott Naugler, Portland OR56.96%
3.12
12
6

Michael Hartnett, Greenbrae CA; Susan MacDonald, San Anselmo CA56.69%
3.22
13


Kate Hill - Shelly Dunietz, Santa Rosa CA56.08%
3.86
14


Russell Quinnell, Napa CA; Tom Jacobson, Fairfield CA56.06%
3.21
15


Marolyn Imaoka - David Gambelin, San Jose CA55.90%
3.37
16


Christina Parker - Stewart Rubenstein, Chestnut Hill MA55.82%
3.21
17


Tony Glynne, Gilroy CA; Janice Nakao, San Mateo CA55.08%
2.25
18


Wirt Gilliam, Santee CA; Phyllis Yates, San Diego CA55.03%
3.21
7

Daniel Kroll - Misook Jung, Berkeley CA54.87%
2.18
8

Phillip Yorston, Abiquiu NM; Scott McClure, Montrose CO54.52%
3.99
9

Peter Andrews - Irma Andrews, Aptos CA54.18%
3.48
10

Frank Xie, Sunnyvale CA; Ying Liu, Palo Alto CA52.54%
3.25
11
3
Alexandra Narasin - Gretchen Wyatt, Atherton CA50.93%
2.44

4
Jory Segal, San Jose CA; Roger Joseph, Sunnyvale CA50.53%
1.93

5
Jesse Chao, Oakland CA; Andrew Sinclair, Sunnyvale CA49.68%
1.65

6
Judith Murdock, Capitola CA; Marti Jones, Aptos CA48.54%
2.24

7
Nuno Rebelo - Victoria Santos, Fremont CA48.36%

Saturday Eve Side Pairs - 6.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.03
1


Bruce Ferguson, Las Vegas NV; Julie Nadel, Santa Barbara CA61.67%
2.84
2
1
1
Gerry Piaget - Joan Piaget, Portola Valley CA59.17%
2.13
3
2

Bill Yeast, Mill Valley CA; Michael Hartnett, Greenbrae CA57.92%
1.64
4
3
2
John Wachsman, San Jose CA; Sharron Wulferdingen, Discovery Bay CA55.42%
1.20
4

Alan Morris, Oakley CA; Georgia Lambert, Brentwood CA50.83%

Tom Watson Side Series - 39.75 Tables / Based on 17 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
8.27
1/2
Vivian Schwab, Davis CA119.36%
8.27
1/2
Patricia O'Toole, Wilton CA119.36%
5.32
3
Fung Bao, Cupertino CA117.79%
5.54
4
Bill Yeast, Mill Valley CA116.95%
3.47
5/6
Albert Wilson Jr, Brookings OR114.09%
3.47
5/6
Diane Caccamise, Coos Bay OR114.09%
3.97
7/8
Susan Zhang, Los Altos Hills CA113.85%
3.97
7/8
Jim Liu, Saratoga CA113.85%
6.17
9/10
Wendy Fotland, San Jose CA112.78%
6.17
9/10
David Fotland, San Jose CA112.78%

Sat Eve 299er Pairs - 3.0 Tables

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.71
1
1

Wilscott Naugler, Portland OR; Britt Evans, Eureka Springs AR61.00%
1.28
2
2

Bill Harper - Arlene Holt, Sonoma CA58.00%

Sat Open Pairs - 11.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
9.19
1
1
1
Lillian Trac, San Rafael CA; Jocelyn Startz, San Francisco CA59.91%
6.89
2


Jacqueline Ortiz, Rohnert Park CA; Fred Chasalow, Belmont CA58.80%
5.17
3


Sylvia Shi, Las Vegas NV; Jane McLaughlin, San Francisco CA58.52%
4.59
4


Gary Porter, Redwood City CA; David Strauss, San Francisco CA56.11%
3.06
5


Len Vishnevsky - Jo Ginsberg, San Francisco CA54.17%
3.67
6
2

Charles Conrad - Carla Francis, Castro Valley CA53.43%
2.96
3
2
Jesse Liu, Fremont CA; Yannie Zhao, Saratoga CA51.67%
2.07
4

Ken Imboden - Lynn Bartz, San Jose CA49.17%

Sat A/X Swiss - 36 Tables / Based on 122 Tables

MPsAXNamesScore
31.17
1

Kevin Rosenberg, Sunnyvale CA; Michael Xu, Palo Alto CA; Lynne Feldman, San Diego CA; John Jones, Santa Fe Spgs CA98.00
23.38
2

Alain Schreiber - Billy Miller, Las Vegas NV; Billy Cohen, Sherman Oaks CA; David Grainger, Etobicoke ON; Jacob Morgan, Madison WI80.00
17.53
3
1
Jessica Lai, Oakland CA; Andre Fargeix, Berkeley CA; Lauren Friedman, Daly City CA; Evelyn Holtz, Santa Rosa CA79.00
13.15
4

Debbie Rosenberg, Sunnyvale CA; Naren Gupta, Woodside CA; Eric Leong, Oakland CA; Owen Lien, Oak Park MI76.00
10.39
5
2
Xin Ge, Cupertino CA; Sarah Chen, San Jose CA; Jim Liu, Saratoga CA; Jianming Zhang, Union City CA75.00
8.91
6

Ellen Anten, Encino CA; Joel Datloff, Vancouver WA; Roger McNay, Beaverton OR; Paul Markarian, Lancaster CA73.00
7.36
7/8
3
Qiang Zhang - Serena Guo, Dublin CA; Steve Chen, San Jose CA; Brandon Ge, Cupertino CA72.00
7.36
7/8

Geeske Joel - Sarah Youngquist, Palo Alto CA; Steve Weinstein, Montclair NJ; William Watson, Sunnyvale CA72.00
6.23
9

JoAnna Stansby - Lew Stansby, Dublin CA; Crispin Barrere, Berkeley CA; Mark Perlmutter, San Diego CA71.00
4.66
4
Joe Monro - Rhonda Monro, Beverly Hills MI; Joe Tang, Sunnyvale CA; Frank Treiber III, Toledo OH69.00
3.68
5
Nancy Cook - Desiree Soto, Sacramento CA; David Willmott, Folsom CA; Teri Smoot, Placerville CA63.00

Sat B/C Swiss Teams - 18 Tables

MPsBCNamesScore
20.95
1
1
Pangjie Xu - Vilas Namjoshi - Linzhi Hu, San Jose CA; Winston Huang, Los Altos CA107.00
15.71
2
2
Deborah Steffen - James Edmondson - Judy Edmondson, Santa Barbara CA; Laura Gastelum, Torrance CA83.00
11.78
3

Douglas Mann - Crystal Mann - Helen Dillen - Gamil Tadros, Calgary AB77.00
8.84
4
3
Steve Burnham, Cupertino CA; Philip Freiberger, Los Gatos CA; Colin Hemsley - Anne Dudman, San Jose CA72.00
6.49
5/6
4/5
Kevin Patterson, Hayward CA; John Shouldice, Castro Valley CA; Christopher Stack, Union City CA; Patricia Perry, Lafayette CA64.00
6.49
5/6
4/5
Andy Scott - Robert Allen, San Jose CA; Irene Hashfield, Los Altos CA; Anne Bossange, Saratoga CA64.00

Sat Gold Rush Swiss - 18 Tables

MPs73NamesScore
5.15
1
1
Kayden Ge, Cupertino CA; Charlie Chen - Andrew Chen, San Jose CA; Brian Zhang, Dublin CA92.00
3.86
2

David Puryear - Kathy Puryear, Mountain View CA; Dana Shelley - Philip Abrahamson, Atherton CA79.00
2.90
3

Chin Chao - Melody Chao, San Jose CA; Mei Wu, Palo Alto CA; James Wu, Fremont CA75.00
2.17
4

John Walker, Santa Cruz CA; Susan Dietz - Anne Wilson, San Jose CA; Carolyn Drozdiak, Los Gatos CA67.00
1.72
5

William Dalton, Dublin OH; Margaret Dalton, Saratoga CA; Joel Reimnitz - Charlene Reimnitz, Pacific Grove CA66.00
1.77
2
Gregory Gauthier, Mountain View CA; John Stremel, San Jose CA; Eva Cheung, Menlo Park CA; Robyn Lee, San Mateo CA56.00

Sat Eve Side Swiss - 6 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.99
1


Finn Kolesnik, Ventura CA; Daniel Sonner, Redwood City CA; Alexander Kolesnik, Los Angeles CA; Eddie Wold, Houston TX83.00
2.45
2
1

Gary Near - Sara Foster, San Francisco CA; Linda Danzig, Tiburon CA; Gloria Darke, Atherton CA60.00
1.84
2

Rajeeva Sharma - Paul Lee, San Jose CA; Fung Bao, Cupertino CA; Robert Liu, Honolulu HI52.00
1.82

1
Patricia Hertz, Sebastopol CA; Nancy Johnson - Eleanor Wales, Santa Rosa CA; Susan Campbell, Roseville CA39.00

Fri-Sat Bracketed KO-1 - 12 Tables

MPsRankNames
44.82
1
Jim Looby, Las Vegas NV; Ed Ulman, Portland OR; Jean Barry - Pat Leary, Livermore CA
31.37
2
Robert Munson, Danville CA; Bruce Tuttle, Berkeley CA; Bill Heid, Santa Fe NM; Bill Parks, Phoenix AZ
17.93
3/4
Julie Nadel, Santa Barbara CA; Joshua Donn - Bruce Ferguson, Las Vegas NV; Brenda Keller, Palm Springs CA; Rita Shugart, Pebble Beach CA
17.93
3/4
Finn Kolesnik, Ventura CA; Alexander Kolesnik, Los Angeles CA; Eddie Wold, Houston TX; Daniel Sonner, Redwood City CA

Fri-Sat Bracketed KO-2 - 9 Tables

MPsRankNames
17.33
1
Vicki Chang - Lewis Voils - Nancy Voils, Berkeley CA; Don Steedman, Albany CA
12.13
2
Randy Ryals, Menlo Park CA; Carol Kemper, Portola Valley CA; Stephanie Singer, Belmont CA; Arthur Mirin, Castro Valley CA
6.93
3/4
Rick Jasper - Kathy Jasper, San Jose CA; Edgar L'Heureux, White Rock BC; Sally Craig, Port Moody BC
6.93
3/4
Robert Arnett - Sam Dodson, Houston TX; Jim Lauderdale - Sarah Stern, Monterey CA

Fri-Sat Bracketed KO-3 - 13 Tables

MPsRankNames
14.27
1
Jake Williams - Luke Williams, San Diego CA; Barbara Hauser - Lawrence Hauser, Rancho Santa Fe CA
9.99
2
Kris Wong - Hinda Gilbert - Edwin Mah, San Francisco CA; Neeta Mone, Livingston NJ
5.71
3/4
Nancy Johnson - Eleanor Wales, Santa Rosa CA; Susan Campbell, Graton CA; Patricia Hertz, Sebastopol CA
5.71
3/4
Anne Hollingsworth, Walnut Creek CA; Michael Kruley, Pleasant Hill CA; Jacqueline Zayac, Lafayette CA; Jacob Rosenberg, Moraga CA

Sunday Morn 299er - 5.0 Tables

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.97
1


Marilyn Bookbinder, Berkeley CA; Lili Bassett, Piedmont CA62.38%
1.74
2
1

Donna Jett, Carmel CA; Bill Harper, Sonoma CA56.78%
1.56
3
2
1
Debeliah Anthony, Pacific Grove CA; Karen Aldridge, Richmond CA55.35%
1.17
4
3
2
Pam Schrock - Douglas Schrock, Santa Rosa CA52.39%

Sun Fast Open Pairs - 24.0 Tables / Based on 25 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
15.31
1


Richard Meffley, Fresno CA; Gerard Laquerriere, Clovis CA64.59%
11.48
2


Mark Peterson, Larkspur CA; James Griffin, San Rafael CA59.49%
8.61
3


Valentin Kovachev, Las Vegas NV; Carole Liss, San Rafael CA58.90%
7.35
4
1

Tim Benoit, Esbon KS; Cheryl Haines, Half Moon Bay CA57.86%
5.10
5


Bjorgvin Kristinsson, Columbia Hgts MN; Arti Bhargava, Mill Valley CA57.44%
4.37
6


Howard Epley, Kent WA; Michael Boruta, Anacortes WA57.23%
3.83
7


Bruce Ruskin, Modesto CA; Allan Deserpa, Tempe AZ57.05%
3.85
8


Wirt Gilliam, Santee CA; Phyllis Yates, San Diego CA57.00%
4.33
9


Bob Etter, Elk Grove CA; Peter Lit, Elk CA55.58%
5.51
10
2
1
Terry Kee - Henry Kingdon, San Rafael CA54.95%
4.13
11
3
2
Carol Avenmarg - Dorothy Malutta, Aptos CA54.51%
3.10
12
4
3
Roger Joseph, Sunnyvale CA; Jory Segal, San Jose CA53.75%
2.25
13


Brian Gilbert, Irvine CA; Larry Wagner, Cupertino CA53.69%
3.22
5

Jocelyn Startz - Kimberly Fanady, San Francisco CA53.62%
2.10
6

Bill Yeast, Mill Valley CA; Michael Hartnett, Greenbrae CA52.78%
2.01
7
4
Lorraine Bocks, Legrand CA; Gary Smith, Merced CA51.91%

Sun 0-2500 Bkt'd Teams-1 - 9 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
9.34
1/2
Don-Min Tsou, Cupertino CA; Rajeeva Sharma, San Jose CA; Paul Davis, Mountain View CA; Robert Liu, Honolulu HI95.00
9.34
1/2
Anne Hollingsworth - Belinda Ledgerwood - Jack Hawks, Walnut Creek CA; Jacqueline Zayac, Lafayette CA95.00
6.00
3
Ken Rosenfeld, Mountain View CA; Rick Jasper - John Wachsman, San Jose CA; Joel Koransky, Saratoga CA93.00
4.50
4
Norman Marks - Ronald Baron - Lynn Bartz - Ken Imboden, San Jose CA90.00

Sun 0-2500 Bkt'd Teams-2 - 9 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
8.52
1
Jake Williams - Luke Williams, San Diego CA; Barbara Hauser - Lawrence Hauser, Rancho Santa Fe CA119.00
6.39
2
Frank Xie, Sunnyvale CA; Ying Liu, Palo Alto CA; Jung Hu, San Jose CA; Jesse Liu, Fremont CA111.00
4.79
3
Anthony Muller - Bill Cohen, Pebble Beach CA; Lauren Upson, Carmel CA; Jim Lauderdale, Monterey CA89.00
3.59
4
Ron Coffee, Marina CA; Ronald Loiacono, Salinas CA; Sharon Larson, Carmel CA; Celeste Falor, Monterey CA83.00

Sun 0-2500 Bkt'd Teams-3 - 9 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
6.96
1
Shirley Foreman, Santa Clara CA; Sharon Krawetz, Sunnyvale CA; Ann Wainright - John Wainright, Cupertino CA112.00
5.22
2
Jonni Faircrest - David Harken, Aptos CA; Salvatore Turano Jr, Scotts Valley CA; John Walker, Santa Cruz CA106.00
3.92
3
Philip Abrahamson - Dana Shelley, Atherton CA; Joel Reimnitz - Charlene Reimnitz, Pacific Grove CA98.00
2.94
4
David Silberman - Norman Bregman - Rajani Chandrasekar, Livermore CA; Jenny Zhou, Pleasanton CA85.00

Sun 0-2500 Bkt'd Teams-4 - 8 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
5.30
1
Charlie Chen - Andrew Chen, San Jose CA; Brian Zhang, Dublin CA; Olivia Schireson, Stanford CA102.00
3.98
2
Susan Dietz - Brenda Hatton, San Jose CA; Judy Reeve, Saratoga CA; Sandra Erickson, Monte Sereno CA93.00
2.98
3
Jo Streich, San Francisco CA; Glenn Chee, Salinas CA; Susan Papilion, Foster City CA; Janelle Van Rensselaer, Burlingame CA71.00

Sun A/X/Y Swiss Teams - 39 Tables / Based on 107 Tables

MPsAXYNamesScore
29.97
1
1
1
Gregory Vance, Oakland CA; Andrew Hoskins, Burlingame CA; Michael Bodell - Mike Cailean, Santa Clara CA102.00
22.48
2


Robert Munson, Danville CA; Bruce Tuttle, Berkeley CA; Bill Heid, Santa Fe NM; Bill Parks, Phoenix AZ95.00
16.86
3


James Melville, Springfield IL; Owen Lien, Oak Park MI; Vladislav Isporski, Sofia Bulgaria; Eric Leong, Oakland CA93.00
12.64
4
2
2
Qiang Zhang - Serena Guo, Dublin CA; Steve Chen - Sarah Chen, San Jose CA91.00
9.99
5


Eddie Wold, Houston TX; Barbara Shukov, Los Altos CA; Jane McLaughlin, San Francisco CA; Sylvia Shi, Las Vegas NV89.00
8.56
6


Farid Assemi, Fresno CA; James Slinger, Corralitos CA; Edward Wojewoda, Tempe AZ; Leszek Rabiega, Watsonville CA88.00
8.95
7
3
3
Kevin Rosenberg, Sunnyvale CA; Daniel Sonner, Redwood City CA; Finn Kolesnik, Ventura CA; Michael Xu, Palo Alto CA87.00
6.66
8


Ellen Anten, Encino CA; Roger McNay, Beaverton OR; Paul Markarian, Lancaster CA; Joel Datloff, Vancouver WA85.00
5.72
9/10


Buddhadeb Biswas - Stuart Goodgold, San Jose CA; Gary Macgregor, Portola Valley CA; Jim O'Neil, Cupertino CA84.00
6.71
9/10
4

Sadik Arf - Jim Liu, Saratoga CA; Luen-Jyh Luo, Milpitas CA; Jack Uppal, Lincoln CA84.00
5.30
5
4
David Willmott, Folsom CA; Carrie Touslee, Roseville CA; Mary Ose, Incline Village NV; Nancy Cook, Sacramento CA81.00
4.55
6

Jim Leuker, San Francisco CA; Bruce Blakely, San Rafael CA; Sarita Mathiasen, Albany CA; Nancy Gunn, Santa Rosa CA77.00
2.87

5
Yannie Zhao, Saratoga CA; Michele Liu, Cupertino CA; Chin Huang, Foster City CA; Luke Nanlin Lin, San Jose CA75.00

 


Total masterpoints: 14843.27 earned by 1307 players.
Total attendance: 2336 tables.

   1 125.74 Mitch Dunitz, Sherman Oaks CA
   2 123.20 Lynne Feldman, San Diego CA
   3 118.69 Iftikhar Baqai, Irvine CA
   4 105.75 Mark Perlmutter, San Diego CA
   5  92.18 Michael Rosenberg, Sunnyvale CA
   6  83.66 Sudhakar Divakaruni, Scottsdale AZ
   7  83.66 Huub Bertens, Las Vegas NV
   8  83.66 Greg Hinze, San Antonio TX
   9  83.66 Daniel Korbel, Las Vegas NV
  10  82.10 Mark Ralph, San Francisco CA
  11  77.60 William Harker, Santa Fe NM
  12  77.23 Billy Miller, Las Vegas NV
  13  76.95 Owen Lien, Oak Park MI
  14  76.95 Eric Leong, Oakland CA
  15  74.34 David Grainger, Etobicoke ON
  16  73.31 Bjorgvin Kristinsson, Columbia Hgts MN
  17  73.31 Arti Bhargava, Mill Valley CA
  18  69.60 Billy Cohen, Sherman Oaks CA
  19  69.10 Debbie Rosenberg, Sunnyvale CA
  20  68.20 Joann Glasson, Pennington NJ
  21  68.20 Bob Glasson, Pennington NJ
  22  68.02 Pat Leary, Livermore CA
  23  68.02 Jim Looby, Las Vegas NV
  24  68.02 Jean Barry, Livermore CA
  25  68.02 Ed Ulman, Portland OR
  26  67.69 Bob Klein, Santa Rosa CA
  27  63.59 Bill Heid, Santa Fe NM
  28  63.21 Jacob Morgan, Madison WI
  29  62.56 Eddie Wold, Houston TX
  30  61.85 Vladislav Isporski, Sofia   
  31  61.85 James Melville, Springfield IL
  32  61.60 Gary Soules, Elk Grove CA
  33  61.60 Edward Nagy, Danville CA
  34  61.21 Bruce Tuttle, Berkeley CA
  35  60.86 Ron Smith, Chicago IL
  36  60.86 Paul Lewis, Las Vegas NV
  37  60.86 Linda Lewis, Las Vegas NV
  38  60.86 Hjordis Eythorsdottir, New York NY
  39  60.49 Alain Schreiber, Las Vegas NV
  40  59.67 Robert Munson, Danville CA
  41  56.62 Yul Inn, Cupertino CA
  42  56.62 Cheryl Mandala, Cupertino CA
  43  56.60 Bill Parks, Phoenix AZ
  44  55.74 Guy Gecht, Los Altos CA
  45  55.62 Russell Quinnell, Napa CA
  46  54.73 Luke Williams, San Diego CA
  47  53.75 Edward Zuckerberg, Los Altos Hills CA
  48  51.81 Lawrence Hauser, Rancho Santa Fe CA
  49  51.81 Jake Williams, San Diego CA
  50  51.81 Barbara Hauser, Rancho Santa Fe CA
  51  51.69 Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA
  52  51.13 Sara Rothmuller, Occidental CA
  53  51.13 Nick Wiebe, Oakland CA
  54  50.35 Ying Liu, Palo Alto CA
  55  50.35 Frank Xie, Sunnyvale CA
  56  50.25 Jill Levin, Henderson NV
  57  49.75 Hansa Narasimhan, Mountain View CA
  58  48.46 Bob Etter, Elk Grove CA
  59  48.14 Joshua Donn, Las Vegas NV
  60  48.14 Brenda Keller, Palm Springs CA
  61  46.85 Peter Gelfand, Corralitos CA
  62  46.55 Robert Ritz, Santa Clara CA
  63  42.74 Tim Benoit, Esbon KS
  64  42.43 Crispin Barrere, Berkeley CA
  65  42.20 David Strauss, San Francisco CA
  66  42.19 Paul Kushner, So Lake Tahoe CA
  67  41.42 Robert Levin, Henderson NV
  68  41.42 Ray Humiston, Surfside FL
  69  41.03 Jim Liu, Saratoga CA
  70  40.91 Nancy Gunn, Santa Rosa CA
  71  40.12 Michael Xu, Palo Alto CA
  72  40.12 Kevin Rosenberg, Sunnyvale CA
  73  39.54 Robert Morris, Houston TX
  74  38.11 Gerard Laquerriere, Clovis CA
  75  37.74 Linda Bandler, Alamo CA
  76  37.72 Sigrid Price, Napa CA
  77  37.41 Mike Bandler, Alamo CA
  78  37.26 Helen Dillen, Calgary AB
  79  37.26 Gamil Tadros, Calgary AB
  80  37.26 Douglas Mann, Calgary AB
  81  37.26 Crystal Mann, Calgary AB
  82  37.20 Ralph Briskin, Emeryville CA
  83  37.20 Matthew Quint, San Rafael CA
  84  37.07 John Jones, Santa Fe Spgs CA
  85  36.81 Jerry Weitzner, Danville CA
  86  36.62 Valentin Kovachev, Las Vegas NV
  87  36.62 Carole Liss, San Rafael CA
  88  36.44 Vinita Gupta, Woodside CA
  89  36.06 Mark Peterson, Larkspur CA
  90  35.65 Paul Lee, San Jose CA
  91  35.36 Joel Datloff, Vancouver WA
  92  35.31 Wirt Gilliam, Santee CA
  93  34.98 Bill Langlois, San Jose CA
  94  33.90 Jung Hu, San Jose CA
  95  33.83 William Corliss, Davis CA
  96  33.74 Scott McClure, Montrose CO
  97  33.74 Phillip Yorston, Abiquiu NM
  98  33.49 Bruce Ferguson, Las Vegas NV
  99  33.44 Jack Yeasley, Santa Barbara CA
 100  33.31 Charles Messenger, Salinas CA
 101  33.28 Irene Hashfield, Los Altos CA
 102  33.28 Andy Scott, San Jose CA
 103  33.27 Paul Markarian, Lancaster CA
 104  33.27 Ellen Anten, Encino CA
 105  32.92 Eli Zinner, Nipomo CA
 106  32.79 Finn Kolesnik, Ventura CA
 107  32.72 Sally Woolsey, Kensington CA
 108  32.72 Kit Woolsey, Kensington CA
 109  32.72 Jan Martel, Davis CA
 110  32.72 Chip Martel, Davis CA
 111  32.17 Jan Grieff Zinner, Nipomo CA
 112  32.12 Daniel Rubinfeld, Berkeley CA
 113  31.86 Stewart Rubenstein, Chestnut Hill MA
 114  31.86 Christina Parker, Chestnut Hill MA
 115  31.83 Norman Marks, San Jose CA
 116  31.64 Mary Ose, Incline Village NV
 117  30.87 Jerry Nakamura, El Dorado Hills CA
 118  30.84 Paul Darin, San Diego CA
 119  30.55 Teri Smoot, Placerville CA
 120  30.48 Mukund Thapa, Palo Alto CA
 121  30.47 William Mitchell, Lodi CA
 122  30.47 Gregory Vance, Oakland CA
 123  30.47 Andrew Hoskins, Burlingame CA
 124  30.40 Gary Macgregor, Portola Valley CA
 125  30.11 Kay Enfield, Santa Fe NM
 126  29.97 Mike Cailean, Santa Clara CA
 127  29.97 Michael Bodell, Santa Clara CA
 128  29.87 Daniel Sonner, Redwood City CA
 129  29.59 Kate Hill, Santa Rosa CA
 130  29.37 Jessica Lai, Oakland CA
 131  29.36 Richard Meffley, Fresno CA
 132  29.15 Bradley Komsthoeft, Clayton CA
 133  29.15 Bonnie Macbride, Lafayette CA
 134  29.05 Paul Pugsley, Carson City NV
 135  29.05 Brenda Pugsley, Carson City NV
 136  28.99 Julie Nadel, Santa Barbara CA
 137  28.60 Ken Llacera, Santa Cruz CA
 138  28.28 James Griffin, San Rafael CA
 139  28.17 Jack Uppal, Lincoln CA
 140  28.16 Dan Scarola, Oakland CA
 141  27.77 Susan Haynie, Lincoln CA
 142  27.77 Jim Haynie, Lincoln CA
 143  27.19 Lauren Friedman, Daly City CA
 144  27.18 Stacie Bowman, Sunnyvale CA
 145  27.04 Venkatrao Koneru, San Antonio TX
 146  26.56 Ken Imboden, San Jose CA
 147  26.43 Susan Zhang, Los Altos Hills CA
 148  26.23 Patricia Gallo, Livingston CA
 149  26.23 Dee Heller, Atwater CA
 150  26.15 Lorraine Bocks, Legrand CA
 151  26.15 Gary Smith, Merced CA
 152  26.00 Tad Yoshikawa, Sunnyvale CA
 153  26.00 Florence Yoshikawa, Sunnyvale CA
 154  25.94 Lynn Blumenthal, Santa Rosa CA
 155  25.89 Roger McNay, Beaverton OR
 156  25.83 Vicki Chang, Berkeley CA
 157  25.83 Nancy Voils, Berkeley CA
 158  25.83 Lewis Voils, Berkeley CA
 159  25.83 Don Steedman, Albany CA
 160  25.78 Fung Bao, Cupertino CA
 161  25.58 Bruce Luttrell, San Jose CA
 162  25.41 Lynn Bartz, San Jose CA
 163  25.08 Don-Min Tsou, Cupertino CA
 164  24.89 Carol Maggipinto, Aptos CA
 165  24.41 Tom Zinkle, Folsom CA
 166  24.41 Jim Houghton, Pollock Pines CA
 167  24.28 Alexander Kolesnik, Los Angeles CA
 168  23.90 Brian Gilbert, Irvine CA
 169  23.76 Joe Monro, Beverly Hills MI
 170  23.55 Gayle Larson, San Luis Obispo CA
 171  23.55 Dave Elder, San Luis Obispo CA
 172  23.36 Malcolm McLaughlin, San Jose CA
 173  23.34 Ronald Baron, San Jose CA
 174  23.03 Sarah Chen, San Jose CA
 175  22.87 Sarah Simmerman, San Leandro CA
 176  22.87 Donald Bierman, San Ramon CA
 177  22.62 Robert Ng, Millbrae CA
 178  22.44 Bill Cohen, Pebble Beach CA
 179  22.43 Rita Shugart, Pebble Beach CA
 180  22.27 Winston Huang, Los Altos CA
 181  22.27 Pangjie Xu, San Jose CA
 182  22.21 Shameine Ali, New Westminster BC
 183  22.15 Len Vishnevsky, San Francisco CA
 184  22.15 Jo Ginsberg, San Francisco CA
 185  22.01 Henry Kingdon, San Rafael CA
 186  21.90 Manda Thatte, Palo Alto CA
 187  21.90 Dan Thatte, Palo Alto CA
 188  21.87 James Slinger, Corralitos CA
 189  21.84 Teresa Boyd, Dublin CA
 190  21.84 Grant Robinson, Dublin CA
 191  21.56 David Neuman, San Francisco CA
 192  21.38 Marjorie Michelin, Laguna Woods CA
 193  21.34 Neeta Mone, Livingston NJ
 194  21.29 Vilas Namjoshi, San Jose CA
 195  21.29 Linzhi Hu, San Jose CA
 196  21.20 Debra Dezarn, Stockton CA
 197  21.00 Richard Wasserstrom, Santa Cruz CA
 198  20.88 Rose Knutson, Lodi CA
 199  20.88 Mary Sievers, Stockton CA
 200  20.84 Marolyn Imaoka, San Jose CA
 201  20.72 Laura Gastelum, Torrance CA
 202  20.72 Deborah Steffen, Santa Barbara CA
 203  20.59 Evelyn Holtz, Santa Rosa CA
 204  20.45 Randy Ryals, Menlo Park CA
 205  20.45 Carol Kemper, Portola Valley CA
 206  20.44 Anna Ravenscroft, Sunnyvale CA
 207  20.44 Alex Martelli, Sunnyvale CA
 208  20.36 Wendy Buchanan, Woodbridge CA
 209  20.00 Steve Chen, San Jose CA
 210  20.00 Serena Guo, Dublin CA
 211  20.00 Qiang Zhang, Dublin CA
 212  19.96 Shailesh Sampat, San Jose CA
 213  19.72 Marcia Wasserman, Piedmont CA
 214  19.72 Andy Wasserman, Piedmont CA
 215  19.69 Fred Chasalow, Belmont CA
 216  19.68 Barbara Luttrell, San Jose CA
 217  19.58 Ken Gamble, Capitola CA
 218  19.49 Richard Williams, San Carlos CA
 219  19.49 Jody Williams, San Carlos CA
 220  19.47 Judy Soong, San Francisco CA
 221  19.32 Jack Fitzgerald, Lodi CA
 222  19.20 Ellis Feigenbaum, Laguna Woods CA
 223  19.03 Gustav Axen, New Westminster BC
 224  19.02 David Binney, Seattle WA
 225  18.99 Susan Papilion, Foster City CA
 226  18.99 Janelle Van Rensselaer, Burlingame CA
 227  18.96 Malcolm Sprott, Watsonville CA
 228  18.91 George Welch, San Jose CA
 229  18.80 Brenda Glaze, Anchorage AK
 230  18.75 - Maja, Marina CA
 231  18.54 Lillian Trac, San Rafael CA
 232  18.37 Steve Burnham, Cupertino CA
 233  18.22 Leszek Rabiega, Watsonville CA
 234  18.08 Judy Edmondson, Santa Barbara CA
 235  18.08 James Edmondson, Santa Barbara CA
 236  18.07 Jacqueline Zayac, Lafayette CA
 237  18.07 Anne Hollingsworth, Walnut Creek CA
 238  17.92 Rhonda Monro, Beverly Hills MI
 239  17.92 Frank Treiber III, Toledo OH
 240  17.82 Sally Craig, Port Moody BC
 241  17.82 Jack Waller, Dana Point CA
 242  17.82 Edgar L'Heureux, White Rock BC
 243  17.72 Rick Jasper, San Jose CA
 244  17.66 Bill Yeast, Mill Valley CA
 245  17.57 Eusebio Menezes, Cupertino CA
 246  17.53 Andre Fargeix, Berkeley CA
 247  17.34 Zachary Wasserman, Farmington Hls MI
 248  17.28 Ian Kirk, Portland OR
 249  17.28 Diane Caccamise, Coos Bay OR
 250  17.28 Deanna Birch, Portland OR
 251  17.28 Albert Wilson Jr, Brookings OR
 252  17.27 Farid Assemi, Fresno CA
 253  17.04 Rajeeva Sharma, San Jose CA
 254  16.98 Liz Jacobson, Laredo TX
 255  16.96 Paul Davis, Mountain View CA
 256  16.95 Jory Segal, San Jose CA
 257  16.86 Carol Cottam, Concord CA
 258  16.82 Allan Deserpa, Tempe AZ
 259  16.81 John Walker, Santa Cruz CA
 260  16.80 Anne Stein, Mill Valley CA
 261  16.78 William Wood, Rock Hill SC
 262  16.78 Barbara Moore, Rock Hill SC
 263  16.71 Josephine Ventura, San Mateo CA
 264  16.68 Jim Leuker, San Francisco CA
 265  16.64 Peter Lit, Elk CA
 266  16.59 David Gambelin, San Jose CA
 267  16.58 Stephen Castellino, Castro Valley CA
 268  16.48 Regina Norberg, Cupertino CA
 269  16.39 Sylvia Shi, Las Vegas NV
 270  16.33 Anthony Trebaol, Milpitas CA
 271  16.24 David Cottam, Concord CA
 272  15.97 Jenny Zhou, Pleasanton CA
 273  15.87 Linda Wiener, Vancouver WA
 274  15.70 S Andrew Sass, Fremont CA
 275  15.35 Naren Gupta, Woodside CA
 276  15.33 Linda Friedman, Orinda CA
 277  15.33 Daniel Friedman, Orinda CA
 278  15.31 Howard Epley, Kent WA
 279  15.22 Theresa Gillette, Paso Robles CA
 280  15.22 David Gillette, Paso Robles CA
 281  15.22 Cheryl Haines, Half Moon Bay CA
 282  15.19 Andrea Ventris, Tiburon CA
 283  15.18 Robert Liu, Honolulu HI
 284  15.17 John Shribbs, Petaluma CA
 285  15.16 Jane McLaughlin, San Francisco CA
 286  15.10 Michael Flaster, Menlo Park CA
 287  15.06 Charles Conrad, Castro Valley CA
 288  15.00 Tom McKenna, Hillsboro OR
 289  14.97 William Watson, Sunnyvale CA
 290  14.97 Steve Weinstein, Montclair NJ
 291  14.97 Sarah Youngquist, Palo Alto CA
 292  14.97 Geeske Joel, Palo Alto CA
 293  14.87 Erin Gove, Los Gatos CA
 294  14.84 Robert Dubroff, Carmel CA
 295  14.84 Mano Singham, Del Rey Oaks CA
 296  14.65 Mark Moss, Piedmont CA
 297  14.64 Tom Jacobson, Fairfield CA
 298  14.51 Pam Moreland, Penn Valley CA
 299  14.51 Michael Moreland, Penn Valley CA
 300  14.42 Lew Stansby, Dublin CA
 301  14.42 JoAnna Stansby, Dublin CA
 302  14.40 Susan Dietz, San Jose CA
 303  14.14 Edward Lechner, Altadena CA
 304  14.12 Debbie Machlin, Los Altos CA
 305  14.02 Kimberly Fanady, San Francisco CA
 306  13.99 Steven Drucker, Oakland CA
 307  13.99 Russ Kirschenbaum, Oakland CA
 308  13.89 Lori Spaeth, Los Altos CA
 309  13.88 Jianming Zhang, Union City CA
 310  13.86 Trina Bowman, Los Altos CA
 311  13.86 Michael Boruta, Anacortes WA
 312  13.72 Edward Wojewoda, Tempe AZ
 313  13.71 Linda Duchscherer, Castro Valley CA
 314  13.68 Michael O'Hara, San Francisco CA
 315  13.68 Lynn Giusti, Los Altos Hills CA
 316  13.68 Louis Golm, San Francisco CA
 317  13.68 Linda Golm, San Francisco CA
 318  13.68 Kathleen Weiman, Cupertino CA
 319  13.68 Eileen Zefting, Palo Alto CA
 320  13.68 Bette Meers-O'Hara, San Francisco CA
 321  13.66 Malcolm Mendelson, Moraga CA
 322  13.66 Dawn Campbell, Portland OR
 323  13.60 Anthony Muller, Pebble Beach CA
 324  13.42 Ken Rosenfeld, Mountain View CA
 325  13.38 William Yetter, Saratoga CA
 326  13.36 Eli Wismer, Los Altos Hills CA
 327  13.34 Stephanie Rogers, San Francisco CA
 328  13.34 Richard Rogers, San Francisco CA
 329  13.26 Richard Papst, Salinas CA
 330  13.25 Manfred Michlmayr, Orinda CA
 331  13.24 Virginia Wailes, Hillsborough CA
 332  13.21 Jo Streich, San Francisco CA
 333  13.12 Carol Avenmarg, Aptos CA
 334  13.08 Barry Samuel, Santa Rosa CA
 335  13.04 Jeannette Stern, Carmel By Sea CA
 336  13.03 Sally Anne Stern, Fresno CA
 337  13.03 Mark Stern, Fresno CA
 338  13.03 Larry Miller, Fresno CA
 339  13.03 Carol Miller, Fresno CA
 340  12.99 Libby Longstreth, Riverbank CA
 341  12.79 Stephanie Singer, Belmont CA
 342  12.79 Arthur Mirin, Castro Valley CA
 343  12.75 Jim Lauderdale, Monterey CA
 344  12.72 Vivian Schwab, Davis CA
 345  12.72 Patricia O'Toole, Wilton CA
 346  12.70 Philip Freiberger, Los Gatos CA
 347  12.65 Margaret Peterson, Larkspur CA
 348  12.65 Jim Johnsen, San Diego CA
 349  12.63 Lisa Merenbach, Belmont CA
 350  12.63 David Merenbach, Belmont CA
 351  12.47 Heather MacGregor, Portola Valley CA
 352  12.41 Joye Sidoti, Oakland CA
 353  12.41 Jocelyn Startz, San Francisco CA
 354  12.35 Kate Hare, Alameda CA
 355  12.35 Drayton Swartz, Castro Valley CA
 356  12.34 Jorgen Hildebrandt, San Rafael CA
 357  12.30 James Merzon, Templeton CA
 358  12.22 Donald Buchanan, Gold River CA
 359  12.21 Rajani Chandrasekar, Livermore CA
 360  12.21 Norman Bregman, Livermore CA
 361  12.21 David Silberman, Livermore CA
 362  12.14 Philip Abrahamson, Atherton CA
 363  12.14 Dana Shelley, Atherton CA
 364  12.09 Roger Bohl, Sonoma CA
 365  12.09 Lisa Euphrat, Piedmont CA
 366  12.09 Amy Hansell, Piedmont CA
 367  12.06 Patricia Irwin, Mill Valley CA
 368  11.99 Stuart Goodgold, San Jose CA
 369  11.99 Buddhadeb Biswas, San Jose CA
 370  11.89 Maya Alela, Kayenta AZ
 371  11.81 Marc Renson, San Mateo CA
 372  11.80 Sam Dodson, Houston TX
 373  11.80 Robert Arnett, Houston TX
 374  11.72 Kathy Jasper, San Jose CA
 375  11.68 Joel Koransky, Saratoga CA
 376  11.59 Pam Sands, Modesto CA
 377  11.59 Kathy High, Modesto CA
 378  11.59 Dee Alexander, Modesto CA
 379  11.59 Candace Garvey, Sedona AZ
 380  11.51 David Wong, Palo Alto CA
 381  11.50 Lee De Simone, Paso Robles CA
 382  11.48 Kris Wong, San Francisco CA
 383  11.48 Hinda Gilbert, San Francisco CA
 384  11.40 Ravi Bhalla, Berkeley CA
 385  11.40 Edwin Seputis, Oakland CA
 386  11.36 Edward Hornung, San Bruno CA
 387  11.32 Jack Hawks, Walnut Creek CA
 388  11.32 Belinda Ledgerwood, Walnut Creek CA
 389  11.31 Alfred Lee, Foster City CA
 390  11.22 Barbara Shukov, Los Altos CA
 391  11.19 Sharon Mann, Boerne TX
 392  11.19 Judy Fisher, Campbell CA
 393  11.17 Marilynne Solloway, San Francisco CA
 394  11.17 Lynne Crawford, San Francisco CA
 395  11.13 Robert Crosby, San Mateo CA
 396  11.12 Colin Hemsley, San Jose CA
 397  11.12 Anne Dudman, San Jose CA
 398  11.06 Mary Hill, Stockton CA
 399  11.06 Joy Gotelli, Stockton CA
 400  10.90 Martha Keller, San Francisco CA
 401  10.84 Wilscott Naugler, Portland OR
 402  10.84 Britt Evans, Eureka Springs AR
 403  10.80 Suresh Mahajan, Del Mar CA
 404  10.80 John Emmerson, Federal Way WA
 405  10.74 Patricia Perry, Lafayette CA
 406  10.74 Christopher Stack, Union City CA
 407  10.65 Robert Todd, Tallahassee FL
 408  10.65 Paul Nelson, Santa Clara CA
 409  10.65 Judy Hyde, Los Angeles CA
 410  10.61 John Wesolowski, Santa Cruz CA
 411  10.60 Michael Saeler, Modesto CA
 412  10.51 Ron Jauch, Nevada City CA
 413  10.51 Jamie Newman, Nevada City CA
 414  10.48 Susan Vogtlin, Rio Vista CA
 415  10.48 Steven Smith, Corralitos CA
 416  10.48 Doris Ashcroft, Stockton CA
 417  10.47 Incy Brooks, Pebble Beach CA
 418  10.45 Gerald Wigod, Royal Oak MI
 419  10.45 Fran Wigod, Royal Oak MI
 420  10.45 Charlie Chen, San Jose CA
 421  10.45 Brian Zhang, Dublin CA
 422  10.45 Andrew Chen, San Jose CA
 423  10.43 Jack Beers, Oakland CA
 424  10.39 Xin Ge, Cupertino CA
 425  10.39 Stephen Gryte, Cambria CA
 426  10.39 Peggy Christianson, Cambria CA
 427  10.39 Kevin Smith, Ione CA
 428  10.38 Tom Huang, Saratoga CA
 429  10.37 Stanley Green, Greenbrae CA
 430  10.30 Yatindra Sahae, Carmel Valley CA
 431  10.26 Lori Mirek, Atherton CA
 432  10.26 Ken Pelowski, Atherton CA
 433  10.26 Douglas Halleen, Carmel CA
 434  10.06 William Glass, Clovis CA
 435  10.06 Robert Madalena, San Jose CA
 436   9.99 Edwin Mah, San Francisco CA
 437   9.98 Sara Foster, San Francisco CA
 438   9.98 Linda Danzig, Tiburon CA
 439   9.98 Carol Fraser, Sonoma CA
 440   9.91 J Kardach, Vacaville CA
 441   9.91 Bruce Blakely, San Rafael CA
 442   9.86 Wendy Fotland, San Jose CA
 443   9.86 Kristin Smith, Corralitos CA
 444   9.86 David Fotland, San Jose CA
 445   9.83 Lynn Farris, Pebble Beach CA
 446   9.75 Libby Silver, Oakland CA
 447   9.74 Jeff Heyser, Penn Valley CA
 448   9.74 Deanna Heyser, Penn Valley CA
 449   9.73 Peter Andrews, Aptos CA
 450   9.73 Irma Andrews, Aptos CA
 451   9.65 Jon Neimand, Eugene OR
 452   9.65 James Smith, Mapleton OR
 453   9.64 Gary Porter, Redwood City CA
 454   9.64 Brenda Hatton, San Jose CA
 455   9.55 Lauren Upson, Carmel CA
 456   9.45 Kevin Patterson, Hayward CA
 457   9.45 John Shouldice, Castro Valley CA
 458   9.41 Barbara McKay, Alamo CA
 459   9.38 John Wachsman, San Jose CA
 460   9.36 Nancy Cook, Sacramento CA
 461   9.36 David Willmott, Folsom CA
 462   9.35 Jesse Liu, Fremont CA
 463   9.27 Winnie Smith, Orinda CA
 464   9.27 Patricia Keenan, Danville CA
 465   9.27 Mary Krouse, Diablo CA
 466   9.27 Carroll Brooks, Walnut Creek CA
 467   9.26 Angie Millslagle, Santa Cruz CA
 468   9.25 Jackie Thomas, San Ramon CA
 469   9.10 Sylvia Markham, Montesano WA
 470   9.10 Roy Markham, Montesano WA
 471   9.10 Patricia Robbins, Olympia WA
 472   9.10 Orrin Robbins, Olympia WA
 473   9.10 Andrew Straus, San Francisco CA
 474   9.02 Vern Katz, Eugene OR
 475   9.02 Deb Dotters, Eugene OR
 476   9.01 Wayne Rechnitz, Orinda CA
 477   9.01 Debby Rechnitz, Orinda CA
 478   8.92 Mac Busby, San Diego CA
 479   8.92 Cameron Cotton, Chula Vista CA
 480   8.76 Lynn Shannon, Campbell CA
 481   8.76 John Miller, Oakley CA
 482   8.76 Bruce Ruskin, Modesto CA
 483   8.74 Marie-France Benoit, Ottawa ON
 484   8.71 Susan Boyers, Oakland CA
 485   8.71 Luen-Jyh Luo, Milpitas CA
 486   8.62 Robert Allen, San Jose CA
 487   8.62 Raymond Yuenger, Campbell CA
 488   8.62 Michael Hughes, San Jose CA
 489   8.62 Joel Reimnitz, Pacific Grove CA
 490   8.61 Mick Friedberg, Santa Cruz CA
 491   8.57 Wayne Kaneko, Petaluma CA
 492   8.57 Barbara Simon, Petaluma CA
 493   8.55 Judy Duport, Santa Rosa CA
 494   8.55 Jim Duport, Santa Rosa CA
 495   8.55 Cathleen Otvos, Oakland CA
 496   8.40 Sarah Stern, Monterey CA
 497   8.32 Michael Levin, San Francisco CA
 498   8.27 Ray Boehne, Oceanside CA
 499   8.27 Betty Jackson, Pebble Beach CA
 500   8.25 Frank Naylor, Penetanguishene ON
 501   8.25 Barbara Naylor, Penetanguishene ON
 502   8.18 Peter Weber, Fresno CA
 503   8.18 Avis Morse, Fresno CA
 504   8.12 Glenn Chee, Salinas CA
 505   8.08 Alan Chase, Santa Cruz CA
 506   8.03 Yardena Arar, San Francisco CA
 507   8.03 Christian Goetze, San Francisco CA
 508   7.97 Sharon Larson, Carmel CA
 509   7.97 Patricia Hertz, Sebastopol CA
 510   7.97 Nancy Johnson, Santa Rosa CA
 511   7.97 Eleanor Wales, Santa Rosa CA
 512   7.88 Maryanne Sievers, Clements CA
 513   7.88 Lorna Crooks, Manteca CA
 514   7.85 Charles Burns, Vancouver WA
 515   7.83 Susan Slinger, Corralitos CA
 516   7.80 Lois Horwitz, Piedmont CA
 517   7.79 Phyllis Yates, San Diego CA
 518   7.75 Marion Robertson, San Francisco CA
 519   7.62 Kip Kado, Los Altos CA
 520   7.58 Gerald Fox, Napa CA
 521   7.56 Karen Rice, San Jose CA
 522   7.54 Wayne McIntyre, Pebble Beach CA
 523   7.54 Sally Reed, Pebble Beach CA
 524   7.54 Ralph Lyle, Morgan Hill CA
 525   7.54 Dennis Rubida, Gilroy CA
 526   7.53 Robert Wood, Arroyo Grande CA
 527   7.53 Debra Cameron, Arroyo Grande CA
 528   7.52 Kenneth Luskey, Saratoga CA
 529   7.52 Ken Wirt, Saratoga CA
 530   7.50 Howard Parker III, Clements CA
 531   7.36 Dwight McCormick, Monrovia CA
 532   7.36 Brandon Ge, Cupertino CA
 533   7.36 Barry Heller, Burbank CA
 534   7.35 Michael Hartnett, Greenbrae CA
 535   7.20 Susie Chung, Oakland CA
 536   7.20 Herbert Chung, Oakland CA
 537   7.19 Clive Surfleet, Los Altos CA
 538   7.18 Carrie Touslee, Roseville CA
 539   7.17 Douglas Hong, San Jose CA
 540   7.16 Pat Kelley, Morgan Hill CA
 541   7.16 Lesley Waltner, Morgan Hill CA
 542   7.15 Robert Hamilton, Castro Valley CA
 543   7.11 Diane Todd, Reno NV
 544   7.11 Catherine Johnson, Reno NV
 545   7.09 Susan Kovacevic, Alameda CA
 546   7.09 Sherry Larsen Beville, Oakland CA
 547   7.08 Susan White, Danville CA
 548   7.08 Joel White, Danville CA
 549   7.04 Joan Piaget, Portola Valley CA
 550   7.04 Gerry Piaget, Portola Valley CA
 551   7.04 Charlene Reimnitz, Pacific Grove CA
 552   7.00 Anne Bossange, Saratoga CA
 553   6.99 Robin Roche, San Francisco CA
 554   6.99 Leslie Altick, Portola Valley CA
 555   6.96 Shirley Foreman, Santa Clara CA
 556   6.96 Sharon Krawetz, Sunnyvale CA
 557   6.96 John Wainright, Cupertino CA
 558   6.96 Ann Wainright, Cupertino CA
 559   6.91 Ronald Loiacono, Salinas CA
 560   6.91 Ron Coffee, Marina CA
 561   6.89 Joe Tang, Sunnyvale CA
 562   6.89 Jacqueline Ortiz, Rohnert Park CA
 563   6.87 Joanne Cornbleet, Saratoga CA
 564   6.87 Donna Cleary, El Dorado Hills CA
 565   6.87 Bob Shafer, El Dorado Hills CA
 566   6.86 Shankar Iyer, Cupertino CA
 567   6.86 Carolyn Drozdiak, Los Gatos CA
 568   6.86 Anne Wilson, San Jose CA
 569   6.83 Mary Teply, Mill Valley CA
 570   6.83 Diane Strategos, Sacramento CA
 571   6.77 Susan Benich, Aptos CA
 572   6.77 Diana Schilling, Aptos CA
 573   6.76 Richard Reitman, Los Gatos CA
 574   6.75 Georgia Lambert, Brentwood CA
 575   6.71 Sissel Grove, Mill Valley CA
 576   6.71 Sadik Arf, Saratoga CA
 577   6.71 Claudia Sims, Sonoma CA
 578   6.70 Roger Joseph, Sunnyvale CA
 579   6.69 Elizabeth De Paola, San Jose CA
 580   6.65 Roseanne Smith, Alameda CA
 581   6.57 Patricia Heller, Marina CA
 582   6.56 Joe Foster, Atherton CA
 583   6.56 Janice Nakao, San Mateo CA
 584   6.56 Dori Foster, Atherton CA
 585   6.53 Bill Harper, Sonoma CA
 586   6.48 Paulette Moe, Ross CA
 587   6.48 Conrad Larkin, Santa Rosa CA
 588   6.48 Carolyn Farren, Larkspur CA
 589   6.47 Jim O'Neil, Cupertino CA
 590   6.43 Yolanda Medina, Nipomo CA
 591   6.43 Marilyn Bullock, Nipomo CA
 592   6.40 Richard Herzog, Los Altos Hills CA
 593   6.39 Patricia Shribbs, Petaluma CA
 594   6.38 Sally Rockholt, Angels Camp CA
 595   6.38 Pam Elliott, Angels Camp CA
 596   6.37 Merle Orelove, Palo Alto CA
 597   6.37 Anne Keyser, Mountain View CA
 598   6.35 David Snyder, Emeryville CA
 599   6.35 Christine Vanderliet, Angels Camp CA
 600   6.35 Catherine Holt, Angels Camp CA
 601   6.32 Gale Alvistur, Chico CA
 602   6.32 Douglas Jones, Chico CA
 603   6.29 Terry Kee, San Rafael CA
 604   6.28 Rosemary Heath, San Luis Obispo CA
 605   6.28 Carol Raimondo, Cayucos CA
 606   6.27 Gary Minnig, Swanzey NH
 607   6.23 William Bushnell, Sunnyvale CA
 608   6.22 Thomas Morse, Milpitas CA
 609   6.22 Susan Mazzei, Aptos CA
 610   6.16 Julie Wong, Tiburon CA
 611   6.16 Evan Scott, Larkspur CA
 612   6.15 Susan Campbell, Graton CA
 613   6.12 Sarita Mathiasen, Albany CA
 614   6.10 Grant Vance, Oakland CA
 615   6.07 Alexandra Narasin, Atherton CA
 616   6.06 Ralph Jungwirth, Modesto CA
 617   6.06 Latrelle Uhl, Modesto CA
 618   6.01 Jonni Faircrest, Aptos CA
 619   5.99 David Wheeler, Palo Alto CA
 620   5.96 Rhonda Hampton, Auberry CA
 621   5.96 Angelina Heisdorf, Fresno CA
 622   5.94 Richard Springer, Alameda CA
 623   5.94 Don Levine, Oakland CA
 624   5.92 Judy Reeve, Saratoga CA
 625   5.92 Carla Francis, Castro Valley CA
 626   5.91 Kenneth Johnson, Morgan Hill CA
 627   5.91 Carol Sendell, Pacific Grove CA
 628   5.87 Louise Riemer, Incline Village NV
 629   5.87 John Schoenbrun, Los Altos CA
 630   5.87 Helen Trop-Zell, Incline Village NV
 631   5.86 Judy Kaplan, Saratoga CA
 632   5.83 Yannie Zhao, Saratoga CA
 633   5.82 Dana Murphy, Guerneville CA
 634   5.81 David Harken, Aptos CA
 635   5.79 Katherine Kwong, Foster City CA
 636   5.79 Jeanie Kwong, Foster City CA
 637   5.77 Alan Hedegard, Salinas CA
 638   5.76 Suzanne St Thomas, Boise ID
 639   5.76 Susan Ledford, San Francisco CA
 640   5.74 Sandra Erickson, Monte Sereno CA
 641   5.74 Irwin Javinsky, Moraga CA
 642   5.72 Joyce Newell, Monterey CA
 643   5.72 Elliott Zeller, Albany CA
 644   5.71 Michael Kruley, Pleasant Hill CA
 645   5.71 Jacob Rosenberg, Moraga CA
 646   5.71 Eva Cheung, Menlo Park CA
 647   5.68 Robert Dean, San Jose CA
 648   5.68 Marcia Dean, San Jose CA
 649   5.67 Thomas Burke, Santa Cruz CA
 650   5.67 Diane Simpson, Bethel Island CA
 651   5.67 Carol Henry, Brentwood CA
 652   5.66 Winston Stone, Gilroy CA
 653   5.66 Sarah Robinson, Camino CA
 654   5.66 James Craig, Gilroy CA
 655   5.66 Carol Buchanan, Gold River CA
 656   5.64 Elaine Woodruff, Tracy CA
 657   5.60 Vandy Lesefko, San Luis Obispo CA
 658   5.60 Stephen Lesefko, San Luis Obispo CA
 659   5.59 Kathy Puryear, Mountain View CA
 660   5.59 David Puryear, Mountain View CA
 661   5.59 Bill Dougherty, Saratoga CA
 662   5.56 Gloria Darke, Atherton CA
 663   5.50 John Lyddon, Santa Maria CA
 664   5.48 Ed Gould, Indian Wells CA
 665   5.48 Cornelia Gould, Indian Wells CA
 666   5.45 Jeff Reynolds, San Francisco CA
 667   5.45 Genie Reynolds, San Francisco CA
 668   5.44 Rita Rubenfeld, Portola Valley CA
 669   5.43 Karen Kulander, Sunnyvale CA
 670   5.39 Vivien Moyer, Portola Valley CA
 671   5.39 Sue Friedenbach, Redwood City CA
 672   5.37 Kevin Liberg, San Francisco CA
 673   5.36 Thomas Riley, Concord CA
 674   5.36 Nancy Thomas, Concord CA
 675   5.35 Raja Smadi, Saratoga CA
 676   5.33 Thomas Eby, Marina CA
 677   5.33 Ewan Eby, Marina CA
 678   5.32 Susan MacDonald, San Anselmo CA
 679   5.31 Ron Karr, Sunnyvale CA
 680   5.30 Olivia Schireson, Stanford CA
 681   5.28 Christine Gray, Escondido CA
 682   5.24 Michelle Rosenzweig, Santa Barbara CA
 683   5.24 Gail Kahan, Santa Barbara CA
 684   5.22 Salvatore Turano Jr, Scotts Valley CA
 685   5.16 Linda Kenigsberg, Saratoga CA
 686   5.15 Kayden Ge, Cupertino CA
 687   5.12 Norman Dow, Gilroy CA
 688   5.11 Peter Avotins, Pismo Beach CA
 689   5.11 Patricia Avotins, Pismo Beach CA
 690   5.04 Patricia Zavadil, Denver CO
 691   5.03 Rita Bichara, San Francisco CA
 692   5.03 Gary Near, San Francisco CA
 693   5.01 Margaret Becker, Danville CA
 694   4.98 William Taggart, Shingle Springs CA
 695   4.98 Valentin Vieru, Citrus Heights CA
 696   4.97 Eunice Menezes, Cupertino CA
 697   4.96 Susan Osborne, Carmel Valley CA
 698   4.92 Luke Shenoy, Rio Linda CA
 699   4.92 Kimber Shenoy, Rio Linda CA
 700   4.90 Nancy Hull, Livermore CA
 701   4.90 Mindy Kane, Livermore CA
 702   4.89 Mitsuo Tatsugawa, Salinas CA
 703   4.87 Dorothy Foti, Cupertino CA
 704   4.87 Anthony Foti, Cupertino CA
 705   4.86 Mary Levine, Piedmont CA
 706   4.86 Charles Pender, Santa Cruz CA
 707   4.85 Joyce Martin, Gilroy CA
 708   4.85 Jim Martin, Gilroy CA
 709   4.83 Dolores Mackinnon, San Francisco CA
 710   4.83 Chet Young, Alameda CA
 711   4.82 Miriam Steinberg, Carmichael CA
 712   4.80 Karen Aldridge, Richmond CA
 713   4.77 Celeste Falor, Monterey CA
 714   4.77 Carol Holman, Portland OR
 715   4.76 Steven Little, Los Angeles CA
 716   4.76 Rosalie Jorgensen, Fresno CA
 717   4.76 Joan Little, Los Angeles CA
 718   4.76 Cynthia Tingey, Fresno CA
 719   4.75 Sandi Cummings, Moraga CA
 720   4.75 Carol Harrison, Moraga CA
 721   4.71 Esther Rubke, Oakland CA
 722   4.71 Estelle Baum, Oakland CA
 723   4.69 Shelly Dunietz, Santa Rosa CA
 724   4.69 Gerald Williams, Carmel CA
 725   4.69 George Albright, Carmel CA
 726   4.66 Maureen Buick, San Francisco CA
 727   4.66 Lori Sherk, San Francisco CA
 728   4.63 Linnea Cook, Livermore CA
 729   4.61 Kathryn Houk, Fairfield CA
 730   4.61 Edward Houk, Fairfield CA
 731   4.60 David White, Lancaster CA
 732   4.59 Leila Sink, Los Gatos CA
 733   4.59 John Hoffman, Mountain View CA
 734   4.58 Patricia Dunbar, Little River CA
 735   4.58 Andrea Johnson, Tiburon CA
 736   4.57 Fred Quadros, Salinas CA
 737   4.54 Jana Cushman, Mountain View CA
 738   4.54 Carol-Ann Ackerman, Fremont CA
 739   4.53 Misook Jung, Berkeley CA
 740   4.53 Daniel Kroll, Berkeley CA
 741   4.49 Stephen Tu, Milpitas CA
 742   4.49 Ronald Powell, Santa Clara CA
 743   4.46 Alan Morris, Oakley CA
 744   4.45 Rich Nielsen, Los Altos CA
 745   4.44 Julie Johnson, Los Osos CA
 746   4.44 Gina Kirk, San Luis Obispo CA
 747   4.43 Desiree Soto, Sacramento CA
 748   4.40 Forrest Bottomley, Lafayette CA
 749   4.40 Barbara Bottomley, Lafayette CA
 750   4.39 Cole Powell, Oakland CA
 751   4.38 Laura Gherman, Pebble Beach CA
 752   4.38 Jeff Fountain, Oakland CA
 753   4.37 Steve Carr, Belmont CA
 754   4.37 Sharon Cole, Modesto CA
 755   4.37 Marc Cervellino, Palo Alto CA
 756   4.37 G Marsh, Modesto CA
 757   4.32 Rosalind Fisher, Carmel CA
 758   4.32 Robert Karriker, Paso Robles CA
 759   4.32 A Heidi Karriker, Paso Robles CA
 760   4.29 Mark Humphrey, Moraga CA
 761   4.29 Lynne Humphrey, Moraga CA
 762   4.26 Lee Pollak, San Francisco CA
 763   4.25 Pam Schrock, Santa Rosa CA
 764   4.25 Douglas Schrock, Santa Rosa CA
 765   4.25 Debeliah Anthony, Pacific Grove CA
 766   4.20 Michael Chin, Palo Alto CA
 767   4.20 Janice Kosel, Kensington CA
 768   4.20 Alice Smith, Palo Alto CA
 769   4.18 James Long, Sunnyvale CA
 770   4.16 D Webb, Aptos CA
 771   4.16 Claire Swetland, Aptos CA
 772   4.13 Dorothy Malutta, Aptos CA
 773   4.12 Stephen Levinson, San Rafael CA
 774   4.12 Enid Rubin, Tiburon CA
 775   4.11 Christopher Pisarra, Lafayette CA
 776   4.06 Hemant Vaidya, Santa Cruz CA
 777   4.06 Bharat Kamdar, Monte Sereno CA
 778   4.02 Terry Ahern, Santa Clara CA
 779   4.02 Amy Salisbury, Atherton CA
 780   3.98 John Rollin, Hayward CA
 781   3.98 Alex Stagner, Menlo Park CA
 782   3.94 Tom McCrackin, Albuquerque NM
 783   3.94 Timothy Niebauer, Boulder CO
 784   3.94 Jennifer Royal, Boulder CO
 785   3.94 Felicity Moore, Albuquerque NM
 786   3.90 Gretchen Wyatt, Atherton CA
 787   3.89 Lori Chang, San Francisco CA
 788   3.89 Beatrice Fu, Los Altos Hills CA
 789   3.87 Tim Berta, Sequim WA
 790   3.87 Sally Lynum-Lee, Sequim WA
 791   3.86 Robert Garret, Gardnerville NV
 792   3.86 Ching Chao, Danville CA
 793   3.82 Ron Beall, Bellingham WA
 794   3.82 Jennifer Beall, Bellingham WA
 795   3.79 Sue Schmidt, Lincoln CA
 796   3.79 Sandra Sullivan, Lincoln CA
 797   3.76 Shirley Shi, San Jose CA
 798   3.73 Steve Hubbell, Mountain View CA
 799   3.73 Leona Hanson, Davis CA
 800   3.73 Eileen Ojakangas, Davis CA
 801   3.72 Geri Derby, Palo Alto CA
 802   3.71 Phillip Mumford, Livermore CA
 803   3.71 John Liebenberg, Livermore CA
 804   3.71 Jack Crary, Carmel CA
 805   3.69 Patti Kogan, Orinda CA
 806   3.69 Mark Kogan, Orinda CA
 807   3.69 Barbara Hansen, Fremont CA
 808   3.68 Mei Wu, Palo Alto CA
 809   3.68 James Wu, Fremont CA
 810   3.67 Greg Caucutt, Rochester MN
 811   3.66 C Vivian Pezzani, Palo Alto CA
 812   3.65 Marilyn Press, Menlo Park CA
 813   3.62 John Loftus, Larkspur CA
 814   3.62 Georgianna Farren, Larkspur CA
 815   3.61 Mel Chaplin, Brentwood CA
 816   3.61 Marilyn Chaplin, Brentwood CA
 817   3.61 Kal Aziz, San Mateo CA
 818   3.61 Judith Murdock, Capitola CA
 819   3.61 John Mount, Brentwood CA
 820   3.58 Tsao-Tung Tsai, Cupertino CA
 821   3.58 Sue Bockmann, Palo Alto CA
 822   3.58 Roger Mandery, Mount Vernon WA
 823   3.58 Marjorie Mandery, Mount Vernon WA
 824   3.56 Melinda Hall, Walnut Creek CA
 825   3.55 Steven Anderson, Lincoln CA
 826   3.55 James Collart, Lincoln CA
 827   3.54 Shailesh Naik, Saratoga CA
 828   3.53 Jim Hulseman, Los Altos CA
 829   3.53 Carl Baeuerlen, Los Altos CA
 830   3.51 Jeffrey Bartfeld, Sonoma CA
 831   3.47 Susan Panter, Santa Barbara CA
 832   3.47 Rick Panter, Santa Barbara CA
 833   3.46 Myles Johnson, Fresno CA
 834   3.46 Marilynn Schuyler, Oakley CA
 835   3.42 Melanie Haddad, Tiburon CA
 836   3.42 Christine Haedt, Mill Valley CA
 837   3.40 Arlene Holt, Sonoma CA
 838   3.37 Rosemary Boss, Benicia CA
 839   3.37 Jean Ferrin, Walnut Creek CA
 840   3.35 Gertrude Ebesu, Honolulu HI
 841   3.35 Christina Kamra, Woodside CA
 842   3.32 Olivia Stockton, Fresno CA
 843   3.32 Erwin Linzner, Santa Rosa CA
 844   3.32 Annie Chiljian, Fresno CA
 845   3.31 Paul Barsley, Palo Alto CA
 846   3.31 Gillian Barsley, Palo Alto CA
 847   3.30 Sydney Reuben, Santa Cruz CA
 848   3.30 Colette Castellino, Castro Valley CA
 849   3.29 William Dalton, Dublin OH
 850   3.29 Margaret Dalton, Saratoga CA
 851   3.27 Robert Canty, Half Moon Bay CA
 852   3.25 Hetty Eddy, Salinas CA
 853   3.23 Leigh Cassidy, Los Altos CA
 854   3.21 Tony Glynne, Gilroy CA
 855   3.20 Lynn Gurnee, Fremont CA
 856   3.17 Vickie Renbarger, Livermore CA
 857   3.17 Marie Pope, Paso Robles CA
 858   3.17 James Ryan, Shoreline WA
 859   3.17 James Pope, Paso Robles CA
 860   3.17 Don Garka, Livermore CA
 861   3.15 Sam Litovsky, Los Angeles CA
 862   3.13 Felicity Warner, Lafayette CA
 863   3.13 Al Warner, Lafayette CA
 864   3.08 Maxine Reagh, Sebastopol CA
 865   3.08 Marilyn Bookbinder, Berkeley CA
 866   3.08 Lili Bassett, Piedmont CA
 867   3.08 Jay Margulies, Los Altos CA
 868   3.08 Cathy Wagener, Petaluma CA
 869   3.07 Victoria Santos, Fremont CA
 870   3.07 Patricia Rolandelli, Orinda CA
 871   3.07 Nuno Rebelo, Fremont CA
 872   3.07 Nancy Munson, Danville CA
 873   3.06 Pat Friesen, San Rafael CA
 874   3.02 Judith Ritchie, Pebble Beach CA
 875   3.00 Vincent McLoughlin, Gilroy CA
 876   3.00 Regina Hartwig, Walnut Creek CA
 877   3.00 Mariann Kessler, Walnut Creek CA
 878   3.00 Helen Rubin, Monterey CA
 879   2.99 Muthiah Ramanathan, Santa Rosa CA
 880   2.98 Vera Huelbig, Morgan Hill CA
 881   2.98 Jennifer Duval, Santa Clara CA
 882   2.98 Frances Bennett, Palo Alto CA
 883   2.97 Polly Bell, Los Angeles CA
 884   2.97 Deneys Purcell, Los Angeles CA
 885   2.96 Judy Goodnow, Palo Alto CA
 886   2.96 Joan Erickson, San Carlos CA
 887   2.96 Charles Wilson, Santa Cruz CA
 888   2.93 Daniel Solow, Cleveland OH
 889   2.92 Terence Degan, Monterey CA
 890   2.92 Lance Lissner, Los Altos CA
 891   2.92 Janice Vad, Vallejo CA
 892   2.92 Eleanor Gauger, Benicia CA
 893   2.92 Eiko Lissner, Los Altos CA
 894   2.90 Melody Chao, San Jose CA
 895   2.90 Emma Kolesnik, Calabasas CA
 896   2.90 Chin Chao, San Jose CA
 897   2.90 Amber Lin, San Francisco CA
 898   2.89 Nancy Ficarrotta, Soquel CA
 899   2.89 Kathleen Quinn, Sunnyvale CA
 900   2.89 Janice Flowers-Sonne, Eugene OR
 901   2.87 Michele Liu, Cupertino CA
 902   2.87 Luke Nanlin Lin, San Jose CA
 903   2.87 Chin Huang, Foster City CA
 904   2.85 Donna Raynor, Los Altos CA
 905   2.85 Debbie Lundahl, San Carlos CA
 906   2.85 Bob Enenstein, Los Altos CA
 907   2.84 George Schlinkert, San Jose CA
 908   2.84 Betsey Schneider, San Carlos CA
 909   2.82 Robert Kaplan, Kensington CA
 910   2.81 Dorr Clark, Campbell CA
 911   2.80 Edward Hampton, Auberry CA
 912   2.78 Ray Barber, Lafayette CA
 913   2.78 Kathleen Young, Walnut Creek CA
 914   2.78 Janine Hodgson, Palo Alto CA
 915   2.78 Donna Barker, Walnut Creek CA
 916   2.78 Darel Hodgson, Palo Alto CA
 917   2.77 Helma Smulders, San Luis Obispo CA
 918   2.76 Kerry Smith, Walnut Creek CA
 919   2.76 Barry Rauchle, San Ramon CA
 920   2.66 William Schmicker, Orinda CA
 921   2.66 James Roethe, Orinda CA
 922   2.66 Jackie Hiatt, San Jose CA
 923   2.64 Carolyn Taylor, Menlo Park CA
 924   2.62 Lynn Dondero, Sonoma CA
 925   2.62 Karen Rocco, Petaluma CA
 926   2.62 Judy Weil, San Francisco CA
 927   2.62 Doug Weil, San Francisco CA
 928   2.60 Pam Sawyer, Oakland CA
 929   2.59 Sherry Hilger, Roseville CA
 930   2.59 Phyllis Cramblet, Aptos CA
 931   2.59 David Baskin, El Dorado Hills CA
 932   2.59 Annemarie Moller, Aptos CA
 933   2.58 William Shellooe, Carmel CA
 934   2.58 Don Friedman, San Francisco CA
 935   2.57 Paul Cornelius, Mountain View CA
 936   2.57 Nick Ward, Los Altos Hills CA
 937   2.57 Anne Ward, Los Altos Hills CA
 938   2.56 Carolyn Lougee, Palo Alto CA
 939   2.56 Carol Swenson, Stanford CA
 940   2.54 Trulee Ricketts, Carmel Valley CA
 941   2.53 Stephen Lubeck, Redwood City CA
 942   2.53 Nancy Caldwell, San Jose CA
 943   2.53 Kathy Ormseth, Saratoga CA
 944   2.52 Ray Mok, Pebble Beach CA
 945   2.52 Karen Mok, Pebble Beach CA
 946   2.52 Donna Jett, Carmel CA
 947   2.49 Cathie Hayes, Larkspur CA
 948   2.49 Alex Kinas, Sausalito CA
 949   2.45 Susan O'Neil, Orinda CA
 950   2.45 Sandi Davis, Oakland CA
 951   2.45 Pat O'Neil, Orinda CA
 952   2.44 Nancy Mohan, Dayton OH
 953   2.44 Leeann Steiner, San Francisco CA
 954   2.44 Alok Mohan, Dayton OH
 955   2.41 Leon Heller, Marina CA
 956   2.41 Donnie Priest, Visalia CA
 957   2.41 Cathy Priest, Portola Valley CA
 958   2.40 John Oppenheimer, Aptos CA
 959   2.38 David Ow, Salinas CA
 960   2.37 Robert Schenker, Oakland CA
 961   2.37 Joy Schenker, Oakland CA
 962   2.36 Kent Slinger, San Francisco CA
 963   2.35 Shelley Sweet, Marina CA
 964   2.35 Mary Schelling, Orinda CA
 965   2.35 Marilu Donnici, San Francisco CA
 966   2.35 John Schelling, Orinda CA
 967   2.34 Xiaoxu Ning, Carmel CA
 968   2.34 Jerome Weiss, Carmel CA
 969   2.33 Mark Pensler, Los Gatos CA
 970   2.32 Robert Barnes, Concord CA
 971   2.31 Lorelei Greenfield, Hillsborough CA
 972   2.31 Jon Greenfield, Hillsborough CA
 973   2.31 Frances Baca, Monterey CA
 974   2.29 Susan Beech, Tiburon CA
 975   2.29 Karin Heidi Hollmann, Monterey CA
 976   2.29 Irwin Lichtblau, Lafayette CA
 977   2.29 Deihleen Claffey, San Francisco CA
 978   2.29 Carol Cowen, Capitola CA
 979   2.28 Pat Larin, Rancho Mirage CA
 980   2.27 Barbara Wheeler, Sacramento CA
 981   2.26 Stacey Stack, San Luis Obispo CA
 982   2.26 Lani Ray, Santa Cruz CA
 983   2.26 Donna Kimber, Pismo Beach CA
 984   2.25 Larry Wagner, Cupertino CA
 985   2.25 D Jones, Sacramento CA
 986   2.25 Chris Compton, Dallas TX
 987   2.23 Heather Black, Sunnyvale CA
 988   2.23 Amy Christen, Portola Valley CA
 989   2.22 Helen Bohl, Sonoma CA
 990   2.21 Robyn Lee, San Mateo CA
 991   2.21 John Stremel, San Jose CA
 992   2.21 Gregory Gauthier, Mountain View CA
 993   2.21 Calvin Harper, Oakland CA
 994   2.19 Walter Zavoli, Palo Alto CA
 995   2.19 Kristine Zavoli, Palo Alto CA
 996   2.17 Patricia Lewis, Lincoln CA
 997   2.17 Kaye Andrews, Lincoln CA
 998   2.17 James Kaye, Roseville CA
 999   2.17 Glenys Kaye, Roseville CA
1000   2.16 Marti Jones, Aptos CA
1001   2.16 Mark Moore, Morgan Hill CA
1002   2.15 Sharon Chibidakis, Carmel CA
1003   2.14 Rita Sturgeon, Pacific Grove CA
1004   2.13 Rochelle Alhadeff, Saratoga CA
1005   2.13 Francine Effren, Saratoga CA
1006   2.12 Victoria Bonnington, Sonoma CA
1007   2.09 Donna Wirt, Saratoga CA
1008   2.09 Cindy Kirk, Novato CA
1009   2.09 Carole Champion, Carmel CA
1010   2.08 William Mann, San Carlos CA
1011   2.08 Ron Terry, San Jose CA
1012   2.07 Ron Schwarer, Pismo Beach CA
1013   2.07 Jim Solomon, San Luis Obispo CA
1014   2.04 Danielle Hejmanowski, Folsom CA
1015   2.04 Bette Harken, Aptos CA
1016   2.03 Rebecca Walker, Pleasant Hill MO
1017   2.01 Nancy Raiche, Manhattan Beach CA
1018   2.01 John Chan, Sacramento CA
1019   2.01 Gerry Gastelum, Manhattan Beach CA
1020   2.00 Rick Shepard, Atascadero CA
1021   2.00 Rhian Davies, San Francisco CA
1022   2.00 Mark McCarthy, San Francisco CA
1023   2.00 Kelly O'Keefe, Salinas CA
1024   2.00 James Howe, San Jose CA
1025   2.00 Annie Green, Palo Alto CA
1026   1.99 Katherine Rehak, Oak Park IL
1027   1.99 Ashish Gupta, San Francisco CA
1028   1.99 Andrew Hong, San Francisco CA
1029   1.98 Patsy Neveau, Coeur D Alene ID
1030   1.98 John Mahoney, Carmel CA
1031   1.98 Ann Mahoney, Carmel CA
1032   1.97 Sherrie Barakatt, Modesto CA
1033   1.97 Peggy Mendelson, Berkeley CA
1034   1.96 Suzanne Wingate, Palo Alto CA
1035   1.96 Susan Furchtenicht, Santa Maria CA
1036   1.96 Jeanine Ardourel, Menlo Park CA
1037   1.95 Ed Yunck, Oakland CA
1038   1.94 Mary Kay Leveroni, San Francisco CA
1039   1.94 Mark Maggipinto, Aptos CA
1040   1.94 John Hullman, Soquel CA
1041   1.94 Geri Murphy, San Francisco CA
1042   1.93 Rick Zinman, Santa Cruz CA
1043   1.93 Jesse Chao, Oakland CA
1044   1.93 Howard Feldstein, Santa Cruz CA
1045   1.93 Andrew Sinclair, Sunnyvale CA
1046   1.92 Sanda Henry, Lafayette CA
1047   1.92 Marion Keyworth, Carmel CA
1048   1.92 George Bazgan, San Francisco CA
1049   1.92 Debbie Carey, Emerald Hills CA
1050   1.90 Martha Marriott, Mill Valley CA
1051   1.90 Lani Valentine, Belvedere CA
1052   1.90 Fran Gaura, Foster City CA
1053   1.90 Cathy Johnson, Foster City CA
1054   1.90 Alicia Keen, Aptos CA
1055   1.89 Maria Abbott, San Francisco CA
1056   1.89 Joan Weiss, San Francisco CA
1057   1.88 Frank Silver, Oakland CA
1058   1.87 Mel Wammack, Morro Bay CA
1059   1.87 Kathryn Von Dohre, Concord CA
1060   1.87 John Phirman, Avila Beach CA
1061   1.87 Joan Schlinkert, San Jose CA
1062   1.86 Ronald Helgerson, Atascadero CA
1063   1.86 Neville Kirby, Monterey CA
1064   1.86 Elizabeth Helgerson, Atascadero CA
1065   1.85 Hilary Charlton, Atherton CA
1066   1.82 Susan Campbell, Roseville CA
1067   1.82 Stuart Pollak, San Francisco CA
1068   1.81 Rachael Spencer, Davenport CA
1069   1.81 Janet Tainty, Santa Cruz CA
1070   1.80 Linda Rocha, Los Gatos CA
1071   1.79 Bob Champion, Carmel CA
1072   1.76 Richard Coulter, San Luis Obispo CA
1073   1.76 Cindy Farrow, Los Osos CA
1074   1.76 Catherine Molnar, Piedmont CA
1075   1.75 Robert McEwan, Moraga CA
1076   1.75 Jeanne McEwan, Moraga CA
1077   1.74 Mary Friedman, Berkeley CA
1078   1.74 Ann Brick, Berkeley CA
1079   1.71 Larry Page, Glen Ellen CA
1080   1.71 Joanne Wegsten, Napa CA
1081   1.71 James Chibidakis, Carmel CA
1082   1.69 Suzanne Budabin, Lompoc CA
1083   1.69 Nick Sehgal, Lompoc CA
1084   1.68 Suresh Gadad, Walnut Creek CA
1085   1.68 Sharon McDougall, Rio Vista CA
1086   1.68 Sam Earnhardt, Walnut Creek CA
1087   1.68 Lois Brusen, Rio Vista CA
1088   1.67 Kathleen Pfitzer, Carmel Valley CA
1089   1.67 Frances Soskins, Monterey CA
1090   1.65 John Wallace, Menlo Park CA
1091   1.65 Gloria Wallace, Menlo Park CA
1092   1.64 Stephanie Youngquist, Palo Alto CA
1093   1.64 Sharron Wulferdingen, Discovery Bay CA
1094   1.64 Kathy Wheeler, Half Moon Bay CA
1095   1.61 Shirley Womack, Manteca CA
1096   1.61 Lynn Porter, Lompoc CA
1097   1.61 Lynette Foppiano, Stockton CA
1098   1.61 Donald Beck, Lompoc CA
1099   1.60 Marc Grunseth, Carmichael CA
1100   1.59 Bobbie Dohan, Santa Barbara CA
1101   1.59 Bob Bonhof, Santa Barbara CA
1102   1.58 Ronald Gross, Livermore CA
1103   1.58 Barbara Gross, Livermore CA
1104   1.57 Anthony Toto, Clovis CA
1105   1.55 Steven Nelson, Watsonville CA
1106   1.54 Margie Hickman, Bellingham WA
1107   1.54 Gerald Hickman, Bellingham WA
1108   1.53 Prudence Saunders, Palo Alto CA
1109   1.53 James Van Ness, Millbrae CA
1110   1.53 Bill Prunty, Salinas CA
1111   1.53 Betty Prunty, Salinas CA
1112   1.53 Arline Van Ness, Millbrae CA
1113   1.50 Jason Chiu, San Jose CA
1114   1.49 Sharon Von Tersch, Oakdale CA
1115   1.49 Neil Von Tersch, Oakdale CA
1116   1.49 Carol Shannon, Walnut Creek CA
1117   1.49 Barbara Promessi, Concord CA
1118   1.47 Barbara Callaway, Carmel Valley CA
1119   1.45 Fred Smith, Menlo Park CA
1120   1.45 Fred Brown, San Jose CA
1121   1.44 Gail Giffen, Lafayette CA
1122   1.44 Carol Scott, El Cerrito CA
1123   1.43 Gary Peck, Hayward CA
1124   1.41 Roger Barry, Carmel CA
1125   1.40 Nancy Kehl, Redwood City CA
1126   1.40 Lester Loops, Capitola CA
1127   1.40 Janet Loops, Capitola CA
1128   1.40 David Maddox, Pebble Beach CA
1129   1.39 Mary Stewart, Cupertino CA
1130   1.39 Malcolm Stewart, Cupertino CA
1131   1.38 Sara Myers, Monterey CA
1132   1.37 Rajeev Jog, San Jose CA
1133   1.37 Konny Murray, Carmel Valley CA
1134   1.37 Elenalani Lam, Sunnyvale CA
1135   1.36 Robert Moyer, Los Angeles CA
1136   1.36 Kurt Schnebele, Seaside CA
1137   1.36 Arlene Seckel, Seaside CA
1138   1.36 Anita Nagler, Chicago IL
1139   1.34 Buz Battle, Los Altos CA
1140   1.33 Sallie Robbins, San Francisco CA
1141   1.33 Carolyn Kotner, San Francisco CA
1142   1.32 Michael Gosnell, Walnut Creek CA
1143   1.32 Marjory Greenwald, Palo Alto CA
1144   1.32 Julia Gosnell, Walnut Creek CA
1145   1.32 Di Wu, Mountain View CA
1146   1.32 Amit Garg, Saratoga CA
1147   1.30 Nancy Wainer, Soquel CA
1148   1.28 Patricia Lee, San Francisco CA
1149   1.28 Marilyn Calciano, Soquel CA
1150   1.28 Linda Payne, San Francisco CA
1151   1.28 Charles Olvis, Pebble Beach CA
1152   1.28 Andrew Calciano, Soquel CA
1153   1.27 Judy Johnson, Auburn CA
1154   1.27 Joyce Hopkinson, Auburn CA
1155   1.27 Diane Gunter, Soquel CA
1156   1.27 Betty Wilkinson, Henderson NV
1157   1.25 Penny Bess, Lincoln CA
1158   1.25 Judy Olson, San Mateo CA
1159   1.25 Jean Milner, Grass Valley CA
1160   1.25 Helen Kishi, Belmont CA
1161   1.22 Gerard Kapolka, Salinas CA
1162   1.22 Daniela Tone, Santa Clara CA
1163   1.21 Sheilah Fish, Moraga CA
1164   1.21 Harry Fish, Moraga CA
1165   1.18 Barbara Black, Aptos CA
1166   1.18 Andrea Carr, Pebble Beach CA
1167   1.15 John Benich, Aptos CA
1168   1.15 Barbara Poole, Sn Mgel Allende GT
1169   1.13 Veronica McMurdie, Sacramento CA
1170   1.13 Sherry Shone, Glen Ellen CA
1171   1.13 Dolores Jaquez, Sonoma CA
1172   1.12 Louise Heil, El Dorado Hills CA
1173   1.12 Louann Partridge, San Jose CA
1174   1.12 Gretchen Filer, Benicia CA
1175   1.12 Carolyn Loe, Benicia CA
1176   1.11 Myrna Brown, Walnut Creek CA
1177   1.11 Monica Bacon-Proctor, San Jose CA
1178   1.11 Ken Hajek, Wilton CA
1179   1.11 Kathleen Beasley, Wilton CA
1180   1.11 Dianne Lavin, Orinda CA
1181   1.05 Suzanne Vuko, San Mateo CA
1182   1.05 Linda Lechner, San Jose CA
1183   1.05 Chuck Wiesen, Tracy CA
1184   1.04 Suzanne Haley, Aptos CA
1185   1.04 Paula Cole, Santa Cruz CA
1186   1.04 Joanne Nelson, Santa Cruz CA
1187   1.04 Gloria Reiss, Soquel CA
1188   1.03 Julie Anongos, Monterey CA
1189   1.02 Marilyn Kendall, Fresno CA
1190   1.02 Joann Huebner, Fresno CA
1191   1.01 Sharon Madson, Audubon MN
1192   1.00 Kathrine Loh, Walnut Creek CA
1193   1.00 Foster Tom, Berkeley CA
1194   1.00 Chris Chen, San Francisco CA
1195   0.99 Sherry Ruskin, San Francisco CA
1196   0.99 Joan Smith, San Jose CA
1197   0.97 Jackie Stewart, Pebble Beach CA
1198   0.96 Bob Johnson, Burlingame CA
1199   0.93 Janet Hedlund, Salinas CA
1200   0.92 Trudy Moore, Orinda CA
1201   0.92 Kenneth Martin, Santa Cruz CA
1202   0.92 Gary Moore, Orinda CA
1203   0.92 Bruce Dau, Santa Cruz CA
1204   0.91 Linda Toland, Oakland CA
1205   0.91 Dee Kursh, Oakland CA
1206   0.90 Judy Lesieutre, Salinas CA
1207   0.88 Vicki Quinn, Corte Madera CA
1208   0.88 Michael Ravera, Fremont CA
1209   0.88 Ingrid Purcell, Larkspur CA
1210   0.88 Howard Liu, San Lorenzo CA
1211   0.88 Eugene Hung, Sunnyvale CA
1212   0.88 David Sisson, Fremont CA
1213   0.87 Denise Pitsch, Mountain View CA
1214   0.87 Clara Chang, Palo Alto CA
1215   0.84 Mary McCormick, Waukesha WI
1216   0.84 Marilyn Schaeffer, Benicia CA
1217   0.84 Marguerite Primrose, Carmel CA
1218   0.84 Jean Lesieutre, Salinas CA
1219   0.84 Eric Byler, Palo Alto CA
1220   0.84 Clare Smith, Walnut Creek CA
1221   0.83 Sandra Hicks, Sonoma CA
1222   0.83 Marilyn Edwardes, Sonoma CA
1223   0.82 Margaret Sheridan, Sonoma CA
1224   0.82 John Coulston, Sonoma CA
1225   0.82 David Leaver, Los Altos Hills CA
1226   0.81 Margaret Garms, Oakland CA
1227   0.81 Allan McAllister, Oakland CA
1228   0.79 Marilyn Teakle, Lafayette CA
1229   0.79 Gay Schrag, Berkeley CA
1230   0.79 Gary Effren, Saratoga CA
1231   0.79 Barry Alhadeff, Saratoga CA
1232   0.78 Salma Saeed, Redwood City CA
1233   0.78 Maryann Hinden, Palo Alto CA
1234   0.78 Marilyn Minden, Stockton CA
1235   0.78 Lorie Pelc, Los Altos CA
1236   0.78 Hari Narayanan, Cupertino CA
1237   0.77 Valerie Hatton, Los Altos CA
1238   0.77 Elizabeth Cowell, Mountain View CA
1239   0.76 Warren Kaplan, Saratoga CA
1240   0.76 Joe Timmreck, San Francisco CA
1241   0.76 Joanne Wicker, Morgan Hill CA
1242   0.76 Jeffrey Riehl, Carmel CA
1243   0.76 Betty Rosa, San Jose CA
1244   0.74 Nancy Mulligan, Livermore CA
1245   0.74 Marilyn Reeve, Pleasanton CA
1246   0.74 Gina Brown, Soquel CA
1247   0.73 Katherine Nelson, Pleasanton CA
1248   0.73 James Ostrowski, Pleasanton CA
1249   0.73 Carolle Carter, Los Altos CA
1250   0.68 Virginia Lyons, Los Altos CA
1251   0.68 Josephine Callahan, Monterey CA
1252   0.68 Ed Becker, Danville CA
1253   0.66 Renee Laquerriere, Clovis CA
1254   0.66 Dinah Irino, Salinas CA
1255   0.66 Annemarie Von Adelung, Monterey CA
1256   0.65 Martha Barry, Carmel CA
1257   0.64 Jeff Jacob, Vancouver WA
1258   0.63 Francine Pogue, Sutter Creek CA
1259   0.63 Edwin Pogue, Sutter Creek CA
1260   0.63 Curt Hussey, Carmel CA
1261   0.62 Jane Drever, Sebastopol CA
1262   0.62 Cindy Rader, Rohnert Park CA
1263   0.61 Susan Ritz, Santa Clara CA
1264   0.61 Amy Pofcher, Salinas CA
1265   0.59 Jane Williamson, Carmel CA
1266   0.59 Gary Oing, Capitola CA
1267   0.59 Barbara Hake, Carmel CA
1268   0.56 Michael Burtch, Santa Cruz CA
1269   0.56 Jamie Ney, Lafayette CA
1270   0.56 Carol Marquart, Pacific Grove CA
1271   0.54 Edward Schrenzel, Marina CA
1272   0.51 Richard Sheere, Pacific Grove CA
1273   0.51 Laura McCabe, Scotts Valley CA
1274   0.51 Joe Norton, Monterey CA
1275   0.51 Gavin Scott, Los Gatos CA
1276   0.50 Tahir Gokcen, Mountain View CA
1277   0.50 Lise Desimone, Naples FL
1278   0.50 Gillian Baze, Albany CA
1279   0.50 Clark Muldavin, Sacramento CA
1280   0.48 Laura Walters, San Jose CA
1281   0.48 Fern Herman, San Jose CA
1282   0.47 Lee David Haze, Mountain View CA
1283   0.46 Patricia Anderson, Kensington CA
1284   0.46 Jacci Sterling, Aptos CA
1285   0.46 Bonnie Simon, Soquel CA
1286   0.45 Robert Rouse, Lincoln CA
1287   0.45 Leonard Chriss, Monterey CA
1288   0.45 Joan Rouse, Lincoln CA
1289   0.45 Brad Dow, Carmel CA
1290   0.44 Niraj Jain, San Jose CA
1291   0.44 Edmund Wu, San Francisco CA
1292   0.44 Billie Robbins, New York NY
1293   0.42 Janet Kanstrup, Salinas CA
1294   0.42 Donald Graham, Carmel CA
1295   0.37 Joanne Bruno, Watsonville CA
1296   0.34 Sona Bhambhra, Saratoga CA
1297   0.34 Ramesh Bhambhra, San Jose CA
1298   0.34 Donna Webb, San Jose CA
1299   0.34 Bee Melendez, Salinas CA
1300   0.34 Barbara Deasy, Salinas CA
1301   0.33 Carla Shockley, Pleasanton CA
1302   0.33 Andy Shockley, Pleasanton CA
1303   0.29 Sally Graham, Roseville CA
1304   0.29 Judie Baskin, El Dorado Hills CA
1305   0.25 Jim Hutter, Broomfield CO
1306   0.17 Wayne Miller, Benicia CA
1307   0.17 Laurie Hailey, Walnut Creek CA