East Willamette Sectional

Portland, OR
Nov 02-03, 2019

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List


Sunday 0-500 NLM Swiss - 7 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.56
1
1

Eileen Norris - Jackie Sanders, Beaverton OR; Marla Kleinman - Tom Kroupa, Lake Oswego OR5.00
1.17
2
2
1
Steve Marsh - Jean Buckley - Carole Starr, Portland OR; Carol Holman, Durham NC4.00
0.88
3
3

Joe Morgan - Richard Zier, Vancouver WA; Care Parker - Steve Parker, Portland OR3.50

Sat Aft 0-500 NLM Pairs - 10.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.29
1
1

Douglas Johnson - Steve Gillett, 62.27%
1.72
2
2

Nick Atanasov, Tigard OR; Karen Douek, Portland OR61.34%
1.29
3
3

Paul Walker, Oregon City OR; Kristin Steinmetz, Portland OR58.33%
0.97
4
4

Joe Morgan - Richard Zier, Vancouver WA55.79%
1.19
5
5
1
Russell Wing - Laura Graser, Portland OR54.63%
0.89
6
6
2
Emilio Berwick - Nancy Berwick, Portland OR54.17%

Sat AM 0-500 NLM Pairs - 12.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.64
1
1

Richard Zier - Joseph Morgan, Vancouver WA64.40%
1.98
2
2

Douglas Johnson, Gig Harbor WA; Steve Gillett, Tacoma WA63.91%
1.49
3


Joanne Ruyle - Larry Jones, Portland OR62.63%
1.28
4
3

Kristin Steinmetz, Portland OR; Paul Walker, Oregon City OR62.52%
0.84
5


Bonnie Scheeland, Portland OR; Deanne Takasumi, Tigard OR58.20%
1.30
6
4
1
Lynda Bishop - Steven Acker, Portland OR56.61%
0.72
5

Michael Stoner - Judy Stoner, Portland OR55.26%
0.76
6

Eileen Norris, Portland OR; Jackie Sanders, Beaverton OR54.25%
0.98

2
Steve Marsh - Jean Buckley, Portland OR51.88%
0.73

3
Steve Weinstein - Philip Porter, Vancouver WA45.45%

Saturday AM 0-100 Pairs - 5.0 Tables

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.38
1
1

Susan Circone, Lake Oswego OR; Mary Gilbert, Beaverton OR58.00%
1.04
2
2

Elliot Wahba - Peter Soni, Portland OR56.50%
0.78
3
3

Sandra Emmons - Anita Caviglia, Newberg OR55.50%
0.58
4
4

Mary Donley - Mary Dreyer, Portland OR53.50%
0.97

1
Lynda Campf Weinstein - Richard Weinstein, Portland OR47.00%
0.73

2
Cynthia Quackenbush - Kate Quackenbush, Portland OR46.50%

 


Total masterpoints: 76.24 earned by 65 players.
Total attendance:   35 tables.

   1   4.49 Richard Zier, Vancouver WA
   2   4.49 Joe Morgan, Vancouver WA
   3   4.27 Steve Gillett, Tacoma WA
   4   4.27 Douglas Johnson, Gig Harbor WA
   5   2.57 Paul Walker, Oregon City OR
   6   2.57 Kristin Steinmetz, Portland OR
   7   2.32 Jackie Sanders, Beaverton OR
   8   2.32 Eileen Norris, Portland OR
   9   2.15 Steve Marsh, Portland OR
  10   2.15 Jean Buckley, Portland OR
  11   1.73 Carole Starr, Portland OR
  12   1.72 Nick Atanasov, Tigard OR
  13   1.72 Karen Douek, Portland OR
  14   1.67 Russell Wing, Gig Harbor WA
  15   1.67 Laura Graser, Portland OR
  16   1.57 Joanne Ruyle, Portland OR
  17   1.56 Tom Kroupa, Lake Oswego OR
  18   1.56 Marla Kleinman, Lake Oswego OR
  19   1.54 Susan Circone, Lake Oswego OR
  20   1.54 Mary Gilbert, Beaverton OR
  21   1.49 Larry Jones, Portland OR
  22   1.30 Steve Acker, Portland OR
  23   1.30 Lynda Bishop, Portland OR
  24   1.17 Carol Holman, Portland OR
  25   1.13 Steve Weinstein, Vancouver WA
  26   1.13 Philip Porter, Vancouver WA
  27   1.04 Peter Soni, Newberg OR
  28   1.04 Elliot Wahba, Portland OR
  29   0.97 Richard Weinstein, Portland OR
  30   0.97 Lynda Campf Weinstein, Portland OR
  31   0.89 Nancy Berwick, Portland OR
  32   0.89 Emilio Berwick, Portland OR
  33   0.88 Steve Parker, Portland OR
  34   0.88 Care Parker, Portland OR
  35   0.84 Deanne Takasumi, Tigard OR
  36   0.84 Bonnie Scheeland, Portland OR
  37   0.78 Sandra Emmons, Newberg OR
  38   0.78 Anita Caviglia, Newberg OR
  39   0.73 Kate Quackenbush, Portland OR
  40   0.73 Cynthia Quackenbush, Portland OR
  41   0.72 Michael Stoner, Portland OR
  42   0.72 Judy Stoner, Portland OR
  43   0.62 Karen Stone, Portland OR
  44   0.58 Mary Dreyer, Portland OR
  45   0.58 Mary Donley, Portland OR
  46   0.56 Lois Garner, Portland OR
  47   0.54 Karen Sharples, Brush Prairie WA
  48   0.40 Sue Freitag, Clackamas OR
  49   0.40 Norman Haller, Camas WA
  50   0.38 Karen Goldwater, Lake Oswego OR
  51   0.38 Bruce Goldwater, Lake Oswego OR
  52   0.24 Michael Wenzel, Portland OR
  53   0.24 Leanne Lucas, Portland OR
  54   0.24 Ellen Reuler, Portland OR
  55   0.24 Cindy Dulcich, Portland OR
  56   0.23 Toni Albano, Portland OR
  57   0.23 Carina Cassim, Portland OR
  58   0.20 Susanne Penkin, Portland OR
  59   0.20 Donald McConnell, Portland OR
  60   0.20 Charles Guse, Portland OR
  61   0.20 Carol Juckeland, Portland OR
  62   0.16 Linda Morgan, Portland OR
  63   0.16 Judi Roberts, Tigard OR
  64   0.08 Janet Hitti, Portland OR
  65   0.08 Elizabeth Scully, Portland OR