Dayton Holiday Sectional

Kettering, OH
Nov 15-17, 2019

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List


Fri Morn Open Pairs - 15.0 Tables / Based on 24 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
7.79
1


Mike Ma - Joe Fisher, Cincinnati OH68.13%
5.84
2


John Stubbe Jr, Dublin OH; Jim Bachelder, Columbus OH63.87%
4.38
3


Sudheer Pimputkar, Galena OH; Vickie Sebastian, Beavercreek OH62.23%
3.73
4
1

Stuart Petersen, Dayton OH; David Albrecht, Centerville TN57.55%
2.46
5


Scott Gates, Miamisburg OH; Robert Zangri, Centerville OH56.04%
1.85
6


Tom Coyle - Sandra Forsythe, Centerville OH55.77%
1.39
7


Ilse Tebbetts, Yellow Springs OH; Audrey Dybvad, Dayton OH55.08%
2.80
8
2

Wayne O'Connor - Marilyn O'Connor, Centerville OH54.67%
2.48
3
1
Lynda Brown Walker, Springboro OH; David Kennedy, Dayton OH54.26%
1.86
4
2
Clee Rhodus, Dayton OH; Joy Cellars, Centerville OH53.16%
1.40
5/6
3
Michelle Steiner, Fairborn OH; Roger Himmell, Dayton OH52.61%
1.25
5/6

Georgia Banziger - Donna Moore, Dayton OH52.61%
1.05

4
Harry Gerla - Joanne Deutsch, Dayton OH51.37%
0.89

5
Carol Scovic, Blue Ash OH; Deborah Luongo, Kettering OH50.27%

Fri Morn NLM Pairs - 8.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.18
1
1
1
Bruce Stewart - Steve Waddle, Springfield OH63.56%
1.64
2
2
2
John Matuszkiewicz, Logan OH; John David Adkins, Lucasville OH57.28%
1.23
3


James Dearwester, West Carrollton OH; Joel Bromley, Cincinnati OH55.61%
0.92
4
3

Stephen Messinger, West Chester OH; Sandra Fielman, Loveland OH55.54%
0.69
5
4

Don Burke, Dayton OH; Paul Lyons, Kettering OH54.35%

Fri Aft Open Pairs - 10.5 Tables / Based on 18 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
6.42
1


Stuart Petersen - Jeffrey Gargrave, Dayton OH67.49%
4.82
2


John Stubbe Jr, Dublin OH; Jim Bachelder, Columbus OH67.28%
3.61
3
1
1
Michelle Steiner, Fairborn OH; Roger Himmell, Dayton OH59.95%
2.71
4
2
2
Joseph Hammann, Tipp City OH; Bradley Martin, Middletown OH59.05%
2.03
5


Bob Stitt - Stefanie Stitt, Dayton OH56.95%
1.80
6
3
3
Carol Scovic, Blue Ash OH; Deborah Luongo, Kettering OH56.71%
1.35
4

Donna Moore - Georgia Banziger, Dayton OH52.06%
1.01
5
4
James Barrett - Mike Burns, Cincinnati OH48.97%

Fri Aft NLM Pairs - 7.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.06
1
1
1
David Taylor - Cheryl Taylor, Dublin OH70.49%
1.55
2


Sandi Rachal - James Rachal, Centerville OH61.11%
1.20
3
2
2
Robert McCormick, Middleton OH; Wayne Dunn, Lebanon OH57.99%
0.87
4


James Dearwester, West Carrollton OH; Joel Bromley, Cincinnati OH56.60%
0.90
5
3

John Matuszkiewicz, Logan OH; John David Adkins, Lucasville OH55.16%
0.60
4/5

Richard Poznanski, Amanda OH; Jon Atkinson, Lancaster OH54.76%
0.60
4/5

Bruce Stewart - Steve Waddle, Springfield OH54.76%

Saturday Morning Open - 16.0 Tables / Based on 24 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
7.79
1
1

Anita Kohler, Yellow Springs OH; Virginia Wilson, Dayton OH65.77%
5.84
2


Jim Bachelder - John Hennessey, Columbus OH61.03%
4.38
3
2

Tom Coyle, Centerville OH; Patrick Lorrigan, Dayton OH59.74%
3.29
4


Joe Fisher, Cincinnati OH; Anton Habash, Oxford OH59.36%
2.46
5


Siraj Haji - Jay Albright, Columbus OH59.23%
2.30
6
3

Sandra Forsythe - Steven Forsythe, Centerville OH58.21%
2.61
7
4
1
Charles Thompson Jr, Xenia OH; Joseph Hammann, Tipp City OH57.69%
1.04
8


Bob Stitt - Stefanie Stitt, Dayton OH57.44%
1.29
5

Joseph Keim - Bill Gottschall, Dayton OH56.15%
1.02
6

Joyce Dennis, Fairborn OH; Marilyn Gans, Dayton OH54.74%
1.96

2
Phyllis Mendoza - Janet Thurnau, Cincinnati OH54.49%
1.47

3
Joseph Camillus, Centerville OH; Joann Findlay, Dayton OH47.82%
0.97

4/5
David Whitesell, Yellow Springs OH; Brenda Lashbrook, Plainfield IN47.56%
0.97

4/5
Patricia McNulty - Merilace Ann Huff, Dayton OH47.56%

Sat Morn NLM Pairs - 7.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.06
1
1
1
Bruce Stewart - Steve Waddle, Springfield OH61.81%
1.55
2


Sandi Rachal - James Rachal, Centerville OH60.53%
1.16
3


Peter Outcalt, West Chester OH; David Francis, Lebanon OH58.10%
0.87
4


Jan Hall, Worthington OH; Dominic Nickoloff, Columbus OH54.69%
0.65
5


Joel Bromley, Cincinnati OH; James Dearwester, West Carrollton OH53.41%
1.13
2

Tim Oppelt - Joanne Oppelt, Cincinnati OH51.60%
0.84
3

Johanne Ardire - Teresa Clark, Findlay OH49.66%
0.92
4
2
Deborah Walter - Skip Yassenoff, Columbus OH49.14%

Sat Aft Open Pairs - 8.0 Tables / Based on 15 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
5.73
1


Russell Shoup, Dayton OH; Michelle Steiner, Fairborn OH64.71%
4.30
2


Jay Albright - Siraj Haji, Columbus OH61.78%
3.22
3


John Hennessey - Jim Bachelder, Columbus OH57.65%
2.42
4


Sudheer Pimputkar, Galena OH; Vickie Sebastian, Beavercreek OH55.32%
2.84
5
1

Tom Coyle, Centerville OH; Patrick Lorrigan, Dayton OH55.10%
2.13
2
1
Connie Wiest, Centerville OH; Roger Himmell, Dayton OH49.11%
1.60
3
2
Janet Hansen, Loveland OH; Pamela Kennedy, Cincinnati OH48.98%
1.20
4
3
William Atteberry, Cincinnati OH; Cordell Coy, Lakeside Park KY46.96%

Sunday Swiss Teams - 19 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
7.98
1


Bob Stitt - Russell Shoup, Dayton OH; Adam Burton - Gary Hatten, Miamisburg OH158.00
5.99
2
1

Janet Lee, Centerville OH; William Hartung, Bellbrook OH; Joanne Deutsch - Harry Gerla, Dayton OH122.00
4.49
3


Amy Fisher - Mike Ma - Joe Fisher, Cincinnati OH; Arun Goyal, West Chester OH121.00
3.37
4


John Hennessey - Siraj Haji - James Adams, Columbus OH; Paulo R Hall Brum de Barros, Rio De Janeiro Brazil114.00
2.66
5


Jeffrey Gargrave, Dayton OH; Marc Low, Centerville OH; Brian Ross, Charlestown IN; Dallas Moore, Trotwood OH111.00
3.18
6
2
1
Doug Reams, Trenton OH; Pamela Kennedy, Cincinnati OH; Janet Hansen, Loveland OH; David Whitesell, Yellow Springs OH106.00
2.39
3

C Tom Kerns - Bonnie Papini, Beavercreek OH; Joe Hemsky - Joyce Dennis, Fairborn OH; Conrad Rennemann Jr, Centerville OH98.00
2.06
4
2
Skip Yassenoff - Diane Russell - Deborah Walter, Columbus OH; Joan Buffington, Hilliard OH93.00
1.54

3
Michelle Steiner, Fairborn OH; Brenda Lashbrook, Plainfield IN; Paul Lyons, Kettering OH; Don Burke, Dayton OH92.00
1.16

4
Jon Atkinson, Lancaster OH; Richard Poznanski, Amanda OH; John David Adkins, Lucasville OH; John Matuszkiewicz, Logan OH79.00

Sat Aft NLM Pairs - 6.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.95
1
1
1
Bruce Stewart - Steve Waddle, Springfield OH64.54%
1.28
2/3
2
2
Craig Himes, Hillsboro OH; John Matuszkiewicz, Logan OH59.09%
1.28
2/3


Peter Outcalt, West Chester OH; David Francis, Lebanon OH59.09%
0.82
4


Sandi Rachal - James Rachal, Centerville OH58.18%
0.77
5
3

Anita Outcelt - Douglas Outcelt, Lebanon OH56.82%

 


Total masterpoints: 487.77 earned by 135 players.
Total attendance:  118 tables.

   1  20.92 Jim Bachelder, Columbus OH
   2  15.57 Joe Fisher, Cincinnati OH
   3  13.71 Russell Shoup, Dayton OH
   4  12.43 John Hennessey, Columbus OH
   5  12.28 Mike Ma, Cincinnati OH
   6  12.28 Michelle Steiner, Fairborn OH
   7  11.62 Bob Stitt, Dayton OH
   8  10.66 John Stubbe Jr, Dublin OH
   9  10.15 Stuart Petersen, Dayton OH
  10  10.13 Siraj Haji, Columbus OH
  11   9.91 Tom Coyle, Centerville OH
  12   9.08 Jeffrey Gargrave, Dayton OH
  13   9.01 Gary Hatten, Miamisburg OH
  14   8.50 Vickie Sebastian, Beavercreek OH
  15   8.50 Sudheer Pimputkar, Galena OH
  16   7.98 Adam Burton, Miamisburg OH
  17   7.96 Jay Albright, Columbus OH
  18   7.81 Patrick Lorrigan, Dayton OH
  19   7.80 Roger Himmell, Dayton OH
  20   7.79 Virginia Wilson, Dayton OH
  21   7.79 Anita Kohler, Yellow Springs OH
  22   7.04 Joanne Deutsch, Dayton OH
  23   7.04 Harry Gerla, Dayton OH
  24   7.02 Janet Lee, Centerville OH
  25   6.79 Steve Waddle, Springfield OH
  26   6.79 Bruce Stewart, Springfield OH
  27   6.59 Joseph Hammann, Tipp City OH
  28   5.99 William Hartung, Bellbrook OH
  29   4.99 Sandra Forsythe, Centerville OH
  30   4.98 John Matuszkiewicz, Logan OH
  31   4.78 Pamela Kennedy, Cincinnati OH
  32   4.78 Janet Hansen, Loveland OH
  33   4.49 Arun Goyal, West Chester OH
  34   4.49 Amy Fisher, Cincinnati OH
  35   4.26 Charles Thompson Jr, Xenia OH
  36   4.15 David Whitesell, Yellow Springs OH
  37   3.92 Sandi Rachal, Centerville OH
  38   3.92 James Rachal, Centerville OH
  39   3.91 Georgia Banziger, Dayton OH
  40   3.73 David Albrecht, Centerville TN
  41   3.70 John David Adkins, Lucasville OH
  42   3.64 Stefanie Stitt, Dayton OH
  43   3.37 Paulo R Hall Brum de Barros, Rio De Janeiro   
  44   3.37 James Adams, Columbus OH
  45   3.29 Deborah Luongo, Kettering OH
  46   3.29 Carol Scovic, Blue Ash OH
  47   3.29 Anton Habash, Oxford OH
  48   3.23 Joyce Dennis, Fairborn OH
  49   3.18 Doug Reams, Trenton OH
  50   3.05 Joel Bromley, Cincinnati OH
  51   3.05 James Dearwester, West Carrollton OH
  52   3.04 Peter Outcalt, West Chester OH
  53   2.98 Skip Yassenoff, Columbus OH
  54   2.98 Deborah Walter, Columbus OH
  55   2.80 Wayne O'Connor, Centerville OH
  56   2.80 Marilyn O'Connor, Centerville OH
  57   2.79 Connie Wiest, Centerville OH
  58   2.78 Lynda Brown Walker, Springboro OH
  59   2.78 David Kennedy, Dayton OH
  60   2.71 Bradley Martin, Middletown OH
  61   2.66 Marc Low, Centerville OH
  62   2.66 Dallas Moore, Trotwood OH
  63   2.66 Brian Ross, Charlestown IN
  64   2.60 Donna Moore, Dayton OH
  65   2.51 Brenda Lashbrook, Plainfield IN
  66   2.49 David Taylor, Dublin OH
  67   2.49 Cheryl Taylor, Dublin OH
  68   2.46 Scott Gates, Miamisburg OH
  69   2.46 Robert Zangri, Centerville OH
  70   2.44 David Francis, Lebanon OH
  71   2.39 C Tom Kerns, Beavercreek OH
  72   2.39 Bonnie Papini, Beavercreek OH
  73   2.30 Steven Forsythe, Centerville OH
  74   2.23 Paul Lyons, Kettering OH
  75   2.23 Don Burke, Dayton OH
  76   2.07 Joseph Camillus, Centerville OH
  77   2.07 Joann Findlay, Dayton OH
  78   2.06 Joan Buffington, Hilliard OH
  79   2.06 Diane Russell, Columbus OH
  80   1.96 Phyllis Mendoza, Cincinnati OH
  81   1.96 Janet Thurnau, Cincinnati OH
  82   1.86 Joy Cellars, Centerville OH
  83   1.86 Clee Rhodus, Dayton OH
  84   1.76 Richard Poznanski, Amanda OH
  85   1.76 Jon Atkinson, Lancaster OH
  86   1.59 Joe Hemsky, Fairborn OH
  87   1.59 Conrad Rennemann Jr, Centerville OH
  88   1.52 Stephen Messinger, West Chester OH
  89   1.42 Jan Hall, Worthington OH
  90   1.42 Dominic Nickoloff, Columbus OH
  91   1.39 Ilse Tebbetts, Yellow Springs OH
  92   1.39 Audrey Dybvad, Dayton OH
  93   1.33 Ernest Dalton, Centerville OH
  94   1.29 Joseph Keim, Dayton OH
  95   1.29 Bill Gottschall, Dayton OH
  96   1.28 Craig Himes, Hillsboro OH
  97   1.26 Russell Markley, Maumee OH
  98   1.26 Ellen Hall, Maumee OH
  99   1.20 William Atteberry, Cincinnati OH
 100   1.20 Wayne Dunn, Lebanon OH
 101   1.20 Robert McCormick, Middleton OH
 102   1.20 Lorna Davis, West Chester OH
 103   1.20 John Meinking, Maineville OH
 104   1.20 Diane Travis, Cincinnati OH
 105   1.20 Cordell Coy, Lakeside Park KY
 106   1.20 Cliff Pleatman, Cincinnati OH
 107   1.13 Tim Oppelt, Cincinnati OH
 108   1.13 Joanne Oppelt, Cincinnati OH
 109   1.02 Marilyn Gans, Dayton OH
 110   1.01 Mike Burns, Cincinnati OH
 111   1.01 James Barrett, Cincinnati OH
 112   0.97 Patricia McNulty, Dayton OH
 113   0.97 Merilace Ann Huff, Dayton OH
 114   0.92 Sandra Fielman, Loveland OH
 115   0.84 Teresa Clark, Findlay OH
 116   0.84 Johanne Ardire, Findlay OH
 117   0.77 Douglas Outcelt, Lebanon OH
 118   0.77 Anita Outcelt, Lebanon OH
 119   0.75 Ryan Schultz, Dayton OH
 120   0.75 Isaac Stephani, Cincinnati OH
 121   0.75 Craig Satersmoen, Huber Heights OH
 122   0.75 A J Stephani, Cincinnati OH
 123   0.60 Monica Ibarra, Covington KY
 124   0.60 Kevin Henry, Cincinnati OH
 125   0.60 Ann Levy, Springfield OH
 126   0.59 Rosemarie Sizemore, Dayton OH
 127   0.46 Rita Boeh, Centerville OH
 128   0.46 Barbara Peltier, Middletown OH
 129   0.41 Suanne Blair, Morehead KY
 130   0.41 John Jensen, Maysville KY
 131   0.38 Sheila Drennen, Springfield OH
 132   0.30 Sherry Leblond, Cincinnati OH
 133   0.30 Pattie Jamison, Cincinnati OH
 134   0.30 Mary Horvath, Dayton OH
 135   0.30 Cyril Horvath, Dayton OH