Ventura Regional

Ventura , CA
Oct 28-Nov 03, 2019

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List


Mon Aft Pairs - 15.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
7.58
1


Iftikhar Baqai, Irvine CA; Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA70.92%
5.69
2


James Melville, Springfield IL; Rebecca Rogers, Henderson NV63.48%
4.26
3


Peter Knee, Canyon Country CA; William Galvin, Thousand Oaks CA57.85%
4.59
4
1
1
Elaine McAdams - Irene Petroff, Ojai CA56.91%
2.40
5


Donald Cline, Ventura CA; Milton Kalikman, Azusa CA55.35%
1.90
6


Mac Busby, San Diego CA; Alan Godes, Needham MA52.83%
3.44
7
2
2
Sharon Beynon, Los Angeles CA; Raeann Koerner, Ventura CA52.61%
2.58
8
3
3
Sally Van Valin - Patsy Waltemath, Bernalillo NM52.56%
1.94
4

Dagmar Ragnow, Camarillo CA; Rosemary Reitz, Ventura CA52.47%
1.45
5
4
Elaine Smith - Lisa D'Arcy, Visalia CA52.42%
1.53
6

Carol Zanio - Kenneth Zanio, Lake Forest CA52.28%
1.10

5
William Dilks, Long Beach CA; Virginia Brewer, Manhattan Beach CA49.58%

Mon Aft 299er Pairs - 8.0 Tables

MPsDEFNamesScore
2.36
1
1

Peggy Olsen, Oxnard CA; Arla Crane, Camarillo CA58.08%
1.77
2
2

Allen Dahl - Iris Acutt, Ventura CA56.42%
1.33
3
3

Christian Gilles - James Bechtel, Santa Barbara CA55.44%
1.00
4


Jay 'John' Nuccio - Pamela Nuccio, San Juan Capist CA55.23%
0.83
5


Vandy Lesefko - Stephen Lesefko, San Luis Obispo CA54.98%
0.84
4

Marc Wolfsohn - Keith Selbrede, Camarillo CA53.83%
1.52

1
Barry Brenner, Camarillo CA; Douglas Hahn, Ventura CA51.66%
1.14

2
Donald Hoffmann - Jean Hoffmann, Bakersfield CA47.54%

Monday Eve Charity Pairs - 5.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.67
1


Iftikhar Baqai, Irvine CA; Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA62.50%
3.50
2
1

Teri Smoot, Placerville CA; Ginny Curtis, Citrus Heights CA58.85%
2.63
3


Valentin Kovachev, Las Vegas NV; Douglas Fjare, Estes Park CO57.29%
1.97
4


Peter Gray, Ketchum ID; Brenda Keller, Palm Springs CA54.38%
2.13
2
1
Elizabeth Granby - Barbara Peters, San Diego CA51.88%
1.57

2
William Dilks, Long Beach CA; Virginia Brewer, Manhattan Beach CA45.00%

Mon Bracketed Teams-1 - 8 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
29.46
1
Robert Hollman, Santa Barbara CA; Bruce Ferguson, Palm Springs CA; Mikael Rimstedt - Ola Rimstedt, Halmstad Sweden107.00
22.10
2
Finn Kolesnik, Ventura CA; Alexander Kolesnik, Los Angeles CA; Bob Etter, Elk Grove CA; Mark Bartusek, Santa Barbara CA102.00
16.57
3
Carole Liss, San Rafael CA; Mitch Dunitz, Sherman Oaks CA; Daniel Friedman - Linda Friedman, Orinda CA76.00

Mon Bracketed Teams-2 - 7 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
15.29
1
James Merzon, Templeton CA; Jack Waller, Dana Point CA; Alex Fowlie, San Marcos CA; Matthew Mallory, Laguna Woods CA87.00
11.47
2
W Reynolds, South Pasadena CA; David Pelka, Los Angeles CA; William Hall, Thousand Oaks CA; Lance Kerr, Sylmar CA72.00
8.60
3
Maya Alela, Kayenta AZ; Paul Gelb, Palm Springs CA; Lamya Agelidis, La Jolla CA; Jim Johnsen, San Diego CA71.00

Mon Bracketed Teams-3 - 7 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
6.29
1
Roseann Buckley, Ventura CA; Deborah Harrington, Memphis TN; Leslie Brucker, Los Angeles CA; Josh Rosenbluth, Oxnard CA100.00
4.72
2
Kay Walters - Linda Hahn - Willy Suriano, Palm Desert CA; Nancy Erickson, Indio CA70.00
3.54
3
David Gillette - Theresa Gillette, Paso Robles CA; Gayle Larson - Dave Elder, San Luis Obispo CA64.00

Tuesday AM Side Game - 9.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.60
1
1

Albert Stock - Roy Ladd, Valencia CA62.50%
2.70
2


Paul Darin, San Diego CA; Mary Loehr, El Cajon CA61.31%
2.03
3


Debra Cameron, Arroyo Grande CA; Millie Garrison, Riverside CA59.09%
2.56
4
2
1
Susanne Gillingham - Charles Patrick, Santa Barbara CA53.24%
1.92
5
3

Ronald Morris - Deborah Steffen, Santa Barbara CA53.10%
1.44
4

Rosemary Heath, San Luis Obispo CA; Jan Grieff Zinner, Nipomo CA51.92%
1.11
5

Carole BennettCardinal, Santa Barbara CA; Joann Bowen, Ventura CA51.62%
1.69

2
Mary Budd - Diane Di Conti, Ventura CA49.07%
1.27

3
Teryl Burke, Thousand Oaks CA; Connie Raabe, Agoura Hills CA47.22%

Tue AM 299er Pairs - 6.0 Tables

MPsDEFNamesScore
2.10
1


Ronald Ruiz - Sheila Ruiz, Westlake Vlg CA69.50%
1.58
2
1
1
Dennis Edelson, Encino CA; Ayshe Ege, Los Angeles CA61.92%
1.18
3
2

Janet Lengsfelder - Jude Bijou, Santa Barbara CA57.83%
0.89
4
3

Doretha Jones - Chris Romanini, Bakersfield CA56.25%
0.91
4
2
Donald Hoffmann - Jean Hoffmann, Bakersfield CA52.67%

Tuesday Open Pairs - 18.0 Tables / Based on 51 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
26.69
1


Iftikhar Baqai, Irvine CA; Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA67.13%
20.02
2


Mac Busby, San Diego CA; Cameron Cotton, Chula Vista CA63.21%
15.01
3


James Melville, Springfield IL; Rebecca Rogers, Henderson NV61.32%
11.26
4


Valentin Kovachev, Las Vegas NV; Douglas Fjare, Estes Park CO58.99%
8.90
5


Avinash Bahadur, Thousand Oaks CA; Charles Clarke, Ventura CA58.10%
7.63
6


Peter Gray, Ketchum ID; Brenda Keller, Palm Springs CA56.84%
6.67
7


Linda Gruber - Bob Gruber, Camarillo CA55.79%
5.93
8


Gilbert Stinebaugh, Van Nuys CA; Joan Rubin, Encino CA55.51%
5.34
9


Vladislav Isporski, Sofia Bulgaria; Mary Dougherty, Santa Fe NM55.49%
8.90
1

Joan Oliver, Los Angeles CA; Wayne Karson, Culver City CA54.41%
6.68
2

Kenneth Thompson, Thousand Oaks CA; Josh Rosenbluth, Oxnard CA53.12%
5.01
3
1
Tom Small - Nelson Owens, Santa Ynez CA49.19%
3.75
4

Richard Halverstadt, La Canada Flt CA; Charo Holdo, Pasadena CA48.44%
2.97
5
2
Mary Jo Isaacs, Simi Valley CA; Donald Glynn, Westlake Vlg CA44.46%
2.07

3
Melvin Kovnat - Jacqueline Kovnat, Thousand Oaks CA43.57%

Tue-Sat Aft Side Game - 10.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.79
1
1

Albert Stock - Roy Ladd, Valencia CA64.58%
2.84
2
2

Susan Kolson - James Kolson, Tucson AZ60.88%
2.33
3
3

Shirley Eide - Rebecca Pilshaw, Bakersfield CA59.72%
1.60
4


Alfred Lee, Foster City CA; Mansoor Gowani, San Jose CA59.49%
2.41
5
4
1
Patricia Barnfield, Simi Valley CA; Shirlee Berger, Oak Park CA55.09%
0.90
6


Paul Darin, San Diego CA; Mary Loehr, El Cajon CA53.47%
1.81
5
2
Ken Ellenberger - Richard Follenweider, Ventura CA53.01%
1.36

3
Kenneth Vandiver - Marsha Vandiver, Camarillo CA49.31%
1.09

4/5
Carol Hayhurst, Port Hueneme CA; Judy Kupperman, Oxnard CA47.92%
1.09

4/5
Lynn Heckler, Woodland Hills CA; Barbara Wellisch, Los Angeles CA47.92%

Tuesday Gold Rush Pairs - 19.0 Tables

MPs742NamesScore
6.66
1


Don Elconin - David Roe, Santa Barbara CA61.88%
5.00
2


Michael Abeles - Judi Friedlander, Los Angeles CA58.73%
5.20
3
1

Pamela Nuccio - Jay 'John' Nuccio, San Juan Capist CA57.85%
2.81
4


Jeffrey Hartmann - Beverly McLeod, Northridge CA57.38%
3.90
5
2
1
Christian Gilles - James Bechtel, Santa Barbara CA56.67%
2.07
6


Lou Zucker - Judy Zucker, Santa Monica CA56.16%
2.93
7
3
2
Suzee Grant - Nancy Leonard, Santa Barbara CA55.79%
2.19
8
4

Tim Rea - Sally Rea, Ventura CA54.17%
1.78
9
5
3
Gary Van Valin, Bernalillo NM; Douglas Hahn, Ventura CA53.60%
1.49
10
6

Jean Rogers - Peggy Anderson, Santa Barbara CA53.12%
1.30
7

Jo Lepley - Joan Murdoch, Santa Barbara CA51.16%
1.33

4
Joy Moore, Westlake Vlg CA; Pat Jorgensen, Camarillo CA50.07%
0.98

5/6
Iris Acutt - Barbara Fitzgerald, Ventura CA50.00%
1.99

5/6
Jody Shapiro, Ventura CA; Robert Carrier, Santa Paula CA50.00%

Tue Aft 299er Pairs - 7.0 Tables

MPsDEFNamesScore
2.23
1
1

Daniel Bayless - Marc Wolfsohn, Camarillo CA60.83%
1.67
2


Karen Chakrabarti - Saurin Chakrabarti, Ventura CA55.42%
1.23
3/4
2/3

Judy Marchbanks - Janet Dovichi, Bakersfield CA54.17%
1.43
3/4
2/3
1
Janet Lengsfelder - Jude Bijou, Santa Barbara CA54.17%
1.07
5
4
2
Donald Hoffmann - Jean Hoffmann, Bakersfield CA52.92%
0.80

3
Richard Coulter, San Luis Obispo CA; Stephanie Campbell, Los Angeles CA50.00%

Wed Aft Swiss Teams - 13 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.29
1


Finn Kolesnik, Ventura CA; Rick Roeder, La Mesa CA; Crispin Barrere, Berkeley CA; Mark Bartusek, Santa Barbara CA; Bob Etter, Elk Grove CA; Alexander Kolesnik, Los Angeles CA77.00
3.22
2


Kevin Rosenberg - Debbie Rosenberg, Sunnyvale CA; Naren Gupta - Vinita Gupta, Woodside CA58.00
3.68
3
1
1
Lynn Edelson, Encino CA; S Peterson, Pacific Plsds CA; Cheri Bitar, Malibu CA; Sharyn Miller, Chatsworth CA46.00
2.76
4
2
2
Katherine Weisberg, Los Angeles CA; Mori Taylor, Marina Del Rey CA; Rachel Simon, Playa Del Rey CA; Sherry Starr, Culver City CA44.00
2.07
5
3

Robert Greene - Norma Shaw - Michelle Rosenzweig, Santa Barbara CA; David Liu, Goleta CA43.00
1.55
4
3
Gina Otto, Coto De Caza CA; Rolland Otto, Trabuco Canyon CA; William Coulson - Judy Coulson, Laguna Niguel CA41.00

Wed Aft 299er Pairs - 4.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.84
1
1

Jeffrey Steward - Allen Dahl, Ventura CA66.67%
1.38
2
2
1
Miki Thompson, Ventura CA; Katarina Bernbaum, Oxnard CA64.58%
1.04
3


Carol Bartlett - Sharon Matthews, Oxnard CA61.81%
0.98
3

Linda Wong - Laurie Osborn, Bakersfield CA52.08%
1.00

2
Donald Hoffmann - Jean Hoffmann, Bakersfield CA44.44%

Wednesday Aft Side Game - 8.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.60
1


Mansoor Gowani, San Jose CA; Alfred Lee, Foster City CA65.71%
3.22
2
1

John Fields, Arroyo Grande CA; James Kolson, Tucson AZ65.08%
2.22
3


Millie Garrison, Riverside CA; Debra Cameron, Arroyo Grande CA55.66%
2.42
4
2

Leander Pemberton, Ventura CA; Ronald Saltis, Ojai CA54.76%
1.81
5
3

Rosemary Reitz, Ventura CA; Nancy Hall, Oxnard CA53.57%
1.36
4

Muriel Harkins - Ann Thurston, San Luis Obispo CA52.98%
1.02
5

Vincent Cheng - Allyson Farrell, Visalia CA52.38%

Wednesday AM Side Game - 8.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.41
1
1

Tish Gainey - Ronald Morris, Santa Barbara CA63.31%
2.56
2
2
1
Barry Heller, Burbank CA; Anita Thompson, Lake Oswego OR58.46%
1.92
3
3

Ellen D'Amato, Kansas City MO; Kristi Fjare, Estes Park CO55.23%
1.47
4
4

Ronald Saltis, Ojai CA; Leander Pemberton, Ventura CA55.02%
1.08
5


Millie Garrison, Riverside CA; Debra Cameron, Arroyo Grande CA54.46%
1.69
5
2
Patricia Shellogg Seal, Studio City CA; Robert Karriker, Paso Robles CA54.35%
1.27

3
Charles Potts, Thousand Oaks CA; Dennis Zentil, Newbury Park CA51.57%

Wednesday AM 299er Pairs - 5.0 Tables

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.97
1


Sharon Matthews - Kathy Masi, Oxnard CA60.50%
1.66
2
1

Jeffrey Steward - Allen Dahl, Ventura CA58.50%
1.42
3
2
1
Laurie Osborn - Linda Wong, Bakersfield CA58.00%
0.93
4
3

Gary Van Valin, Bernalillo NM; Susan Keller, Santa Barbara CA57.00%
1.07

2
Richard Coulter, San Luis Obispo CA; Stephanie Campbell, Los Angeles CA55.00%

Wednesday Open Pairs - 20.0 Tables / Based on 53 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
27.56
1


Iftikhar Baqai, Irvine CA; Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA65.04%
20.67
2


J. Jay Roll, Kelso WA; Brian Gilbert, Irvine CA61.45%
15.50
3


James Melville, Springfield IL; Rebecca Rogers, Henderson NV61.12%
11.63
4


Matthew Mallory, Laguna Woods CA; Alex Fowlie, San Marcos CA57.91%
9.19
5


Daniel Friedman - Linda Friedman, Orinda CA57.47%
7.87
6


Cameron Cotton, Chula Vista CA; Mac Busby, San Diego CA57.31%
6.89
7


Sherman Gao, Brea CA; Robert Micone, Tustin CA57.10%
6.12
8


Jim Johnsen, San Diego CA; Lamya Agelidis, La Jolla CA56.64%
5.51
9


Peter Benjamin, Culver City CA; William Schreiber, Valley Glen CA56.46%
5.01
10


Steve Gross, Agoura Hills CA; Ellen Anten, Encino CA55.70%
8.70
1
1
William Fogel - Marina Fomenkova, San Diego CA52.03%
6.53
2

Om Chokriwala, Sherman Oaks CA; Nancie Barrier, Los Angeles CA51.49%
4.89
3

Patrick Howlett, Nipomo CA; William Ringbom, Arroyo Grande CA51.13%
3.67
4
2
Deborah Steffen - Julie Nadel, Santa Barbara CA50.45%
2.90
5

Linda Young, Butte MT; Russell Buker, Lancaster CA48.58%
2.07

3
Gayle Larson - Dave Elder, San Luis Obispo CA48.09%

Wednesday Gold Rush Pairs - 23.0 Tables

MPs742NamesScore
7.58
1


Marilyn Usher - Vicki Green, Thousand Oaks CA61.87%
5.69
2


Don Elconin - David Roe, Santa Barbara CA58.51%
4.26
3


William Dilks, Long Beach CA; Virginia Brewer, Manhattan Beach CA57.62%
5.61
4
1
1
Christy Kelso - Sally Giloth, Santa Barbara CA57.11%
4.21
5
2

Stan Snyder, Calabasas CA; Jeffrey Goldberg, Thousand Oaks CA56.62%
3.16
6
3

Marjorie Butler, Ventura CA; John Anderson, Oxnard CA55.43%
2.37
7
4

Rebecca Fox, Ventura CA; Paula Reach, Oxnard CA54.93%
1.87
8
5

Mimi Draves, Oxnard CA; Mark Eckhout, Camarillo CA54.77%
1.68
9
6

Paul Reukauf - Carol Reukauf, Lancaster CA54.51%
2.65
10
7
2
Suzee Grant - Randy Franciose, Santa Barbara CA54.21%
1.26
11


Jeffrey Hartmann, Northridge CA; Monica Fastovsky, Encino CA53.60%
1.99
12
8
3
Barbara Balents - Nancy Leonard, Santa Barbara CA53.11%
1.61
9

Daphne Schreiber, Marco Island FL; Marica Janisse, Windsor ON52.15%
1.49

4
Douglas Hahn - Iris Acutt, Ventura CA52.09%
1.58

5
Mike Mintz, Lake Balboa CA; Paul Goddard, Canoga Park CA51.70%

Wed Eve Side Game - 5.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.84
1
1

William Fogel - Marina Fomenkova, San Diego CA63.50%
2.13
2


Mark Tang, Seal Beach CA; Chiye Horiguchi, Gardena CA60.50%
1.60
3


Bruce Horiguchi, Gardena CA; Kim Wang, Torrance CA59.50%
1.85
4
2

Benjamin Levy, Vancouver WA; Timothy Maloney, Palo Alto CA53.50%

Tue-Wed KO Brkt-1 - 10 Tables

MPsRankNames
45.50
1
Robert Hollman, Santa Barbara CA; Bruce Ferguson, Palm Springs CA; Mikael Rimstedt - Ola Rimstedt, Halmstad Sweden
31.85
2
Craig Kavin, Newbury Park CA; Stephen Sturm, Fullerton CA; Marjorie Michelin, Laguna Woods CA; Howard Parker III, Clements CA
18.20
3/4
Vinita Gupta - Naren Gupta, Woodside CA; Debbie Rosenberg - Kevin Rosenberg, Sunnyvale CA
18.20
3/4
Rick Roeder, La Mesa CA; Finn Kolesnik, Ventura CA; Crispin Barrere, Berkeley CA; Mark Bartusek, Santa Barbara CA; Bob Etter, Elk Grove CA; Alexander Kolesnik, Los Angeles CA

Tue-Wed KO Brkt-2 - 12 Tables

MPsRankNames
20.89
1
Janice Richter, Woodland Hills CA; Sara Carlson, Thousand Oaks CA; Gabriella Amadeo, Calabasas Hills CA; Margaret Bissell, Westlake Vlg CA
14.62
2
Scott Nason, Dallas TX; Karen Byrd - Nancy Heck - Alexander Wiles, Los Angeles CA
8.36
3/4
John Clark, Simi Valley CA; Larry Brasler, Thousand Oaks CA; Deborah Levinson, Reseda CA; Marel Bates, Winnetka CA
8.36
3/4
Robert Greene - Norma Shaw - Michelle Rosenzweig, Santa Barbara CA; David Liu, Goleta CA

Tue-Wed KO Brkt-3 - 10 Tables

MPsRankNames
13.13
1
Susan Morse-Lebow - Monique Thomas, Los Angeles CA; Samantha Macdouglas - Brian Reynolds, Canoga Park CA
9.19
2
Patsy Waltemath - Sally Van Valin, Bernalillo NM; Mary Scrivner - Ellen Brabson, Albuquerque NM
5.25
3/4
Mark Robbins - Deborah Triolo, Oak View CA; Valerie Greenberg - Alan Greenberg, Ojai CA
5.25
3/4
William Donovan, San Luis Obispo CA; A Heidi Karriker, Paso Robles CA; Mark Gould, West Hills CA; Sheila Singer, Tarzana CA

Tue-Wed KO Brkt-4 - 10 Tables

MPsRankNames
10.18
1
N Dennis Berg - Maria Black - Hal Saunders, Santa Barbara CA; Arthur Levine, Goleta CA
7.13
2
David Gillette - Theresa Gillette, Paso Robles CA; John Phirman, Avila Beach CA; Mel Wammack, Morro Bay CA
4.07
3/4
Lynn Edelson, Encino CA; S Peterson, Pacific Plsds CA; Cheri Bitar, Malibu CA; Sharyn Miller, Chatsworth CA
4.07
3/4
Dennis Charles - Lorraine Salvatore, Ventura CA; Floyd Richards, Port Hueneme CA; Maureen Celusta, Newbury Park CA

Tue-Sat AM Side Game - 10.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.79
1
1

Scott Nelson - Carol Nelson, Carlsbad CA60.42%
2.84
2
2
1
Susan Taylor, Vancouver WA; Tanaaz Timblo, Vista CA57.18%
2.13
3
3

Christy Kadin, Camarillo CA; Elinor Hood, Portland OR56.02%
2.33
4
4
2
Buki Burke - Raeann Koerner, Ventura CA55.09%
1.63
5
5

Ronald Saltis, Ojai CA; Leander Pemberton, Ventura CA54.86%
1.17
6
6

Ellen D'Amato, Kansas City MO; Kristi Fjare, Estes Park CO53.24%

Thu AM 299er Pairs - 7.0 Tables

MPsDEFNamesScore
2.23
1
1

Gary Van Valin, Bernalillo NM; Robert Chapman, Sherman Oaks CA61.67%
1.67
2
2

James Weeks - Helen Lynn Weeks, Oxnard CA61.25%
1.25
3


Nancy Stimson - Terry Clougherty, Pasadena CA60.83%
0.98
4/5
3

Daniel Bayless - Karen Bayless, Camarillo CA55.42%
0.83
4/5


Paulette Burkitt - Terry Ross, Pasadena CA55.42%
1.33
4
1
Barry Brenner - Suzanne Brenner, Camarillo CA47.92%
1.00

2
Susan Chichester - Georgina Lorenzi, Bakersfield CA44.58%

Thu Bracketed Tms-Brkt 1 - 9 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
26.53
1
Naren Gupta - Vinita Gupta, Woodside CA; Debbie Rosenberg - Kevin Rosenberg, Sunnyvale CA103.00
19.90
2
Martin Hinds, Bakersfield CA; Steve Mager, Hermosa Beach CA; William Schreiber, Valley Glen CA; Peter Benjamin, Culver City CA98.00
14.92
3
Lee Maddocks, Modesto CA; Alan Gailfus - Debbie Gailfus, Carlsbad CA; Cameron Cotton, Chula Vista CA96.00
11.19
4
Robert Hollman, Santa Barbara CA; Bruce Ferguson, Palm Springs CA; Ola Rimstedt - Mikael Rimstedt, Halmstad Sweden92.00

Thu Bracketed Tms-Brkt 2 - 9 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
13.69
1
Scott Nason, Dallas TX; Alexander Wiles - Karen Byrd - Nancy Heck, Los Angeles CA107.00
10.27
2
Barbara Pinchuk, Calabasas CA; Gabriella Amadeo, Calabasas Hills CA; Susan Ledford, San Francisco CA; Freddie Straus, Encino CA90.00
7.70
3
Philip Ehrnstein, Meridian ID; Scott Ehrnstein, Santa Barbara CA; Teri Smoot, Placerville CA; Ginny Curtis, Citrus Heights CA87.00
5.17
4/5
Edward Lechner, Altadena CA; Anthony Crocker, Glendale CA; Roy Wilson, West Covina CA; Janet Wickersham, Sierra Madre CA82.00
5.17
4/5
Millie Garrison, Riverside CA; Marta Monheim, West Hills CA; Liliane Kirchhoff, La Mesa CA; Debra Cameron, Arroyo Grande CA82.00

Thu Bracketed Tms-Brkt 3 - 9 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
9.12
1
Alan Greenberg - Valerie Greenberg, Ojai CA; Mark Robbins - Deborah Triolo, Oak View CA107.00
6.84
2
James Edmondson - Judy Edmondson - Deborah Steffen, Santa Barbara CA; Laura Gastelum, Torrance CA106.00
5.13
3
Patsy Waltemath - Sally Van Valin, Bernalillo NM; Ellen Brabson - Mary Scrivner, Albuquerque NM85.00
3.85
4
Tish Gainey - Joan Murdoch - Barry Kitnick - Etty Yenni, Santa Barbara CA79.00

Thu Bracketed Tms-Brkt 4 - 13 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
7.52
1
Lynn Edelson, Encino CA; S Peterson, Pacific Plsds CA; Sharyn Miller, Chatsworth CA; Cheri Bitar, Malibu CA120.00
5.64
2
Suzee Grant - Randy Franciose - Nancy Leonard - Christian Gilles, Santa Barbara CA112.00
4.23
3
Clint Rylee - Patricia Kowal, Arroyo Grande CA; Peter Avotins - Patricia Avotins, Pismo Beach CA100.00
3.17
4
David Gillette - Theresa Gillette, Paso Robles CA; John Phirman, Avila Beach CA; Mel Wammack, Morro Bay CA96.00
2.33
5/6
Maria Black - Charles Patrick - Stephen Black - Annetta Patrick, Santa Barbara CA86.00
2.33
5/6
Bettye Landino, Los Osos CA; Patricia Aldred - Emily Kreins, Nipomo CA; Sharon Murphy, Shell Beach CA86.00

Wed-Thu KO Brkt-1 - 9 Tables

MPsRankNames
34.05
1
Douglas Fjare, Estes Park CO; Valentin Kovachev, Las Vegas NV; Mitch Dunitz, Sherman Oaks CA; Carole Liss, San Rafael CA
23.84
2
Jean Barry - Pat Leary, Livermore CA; Linda Lewis, Las Vegas NV; Ron Smith, Chicago IL
13.62
3/4
Venkatrao Koneru, San Antonio TX; Jacob Morgan, Madison WI; Sudhakar Divakaruni, Scottsdale AZ; John Schermer, Seattle WA
13.62
3/4
Phyllis Yates, San Diego CA; Billy Miller, Las Vegas NV; Leo Bell, Carlsbad CA; Weishu Wu, Irvine CA

Wed-Thu KO Brkt-2 - 10 Tables

MPsRankNames
12.34
1
Lee Smart - Deborah Harrington - Beth Simpson, Memphis TN; Roseann Buckley, Ventura CA
8.64
2
Donald Beck - Lynn Porter - Nick Sehgal - Suzanne Budabin, Lompoc CA
4.94
3/4
Nance Lodge, Rancho Mirage CA; Barbara Astrin, Encino CA; Barbara Wellisch, Los Angeles CA; Lynn Heckler, Woodland Hills CA
4.94
3/4
Craig Caldwell - Gigette Caldwell - Barbara Peters - Elizabeth Granby, San Diego CA

Fri AM Side Game - 11.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.98
1


Jean Barry - Pat Leary, Livermore CA67.36%
3.41
2
1
1
Cameron Rogstad, Agoura Hills CA; Lei Tsui, Thousand Oaks CA63.43%
2.45
3


Sharon Anderson - Roger Anderson, Eagan MN62.04%
2.56
4
2
2
George Macdonald - Carol Provost, Agua Dulce CA55.32%
1.97
5
3

Scott Nelson - Carol Nelson, Carlsbad CA51.16%
1.44
6/7
4
3
Lilyan Frank, Petaluma CA; Barbara Eckstein, Thousand Oaks CA50.93%
0.86
6/7


Pradeep Jhawar - Vandana Jhawar, Layton UT50.93%
1.08
5

Mary Jo Isaacs, Simi Valley CA; Margaret Bissell, Westlake Vlg CA50.69%
1.02

4
Charles Patrick - Stafford Kelly, Santa Barbara CA48.84%

Fri AM 299er Pairs - 5.0 Tables

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.97
1
1

Carol Trenda - Gary Trenda, Valencia CA68.00%
1.52
2
2
1
Matt Liberty - Spring Liberty, Santa Barbara CA62.00%
1.11
3
3

Marc Wolfsohn - Sanjiv Verma, Camarillo CA57.00%
0.83
4
4

Ray Escobedo - Richard Follenweider, Ventura CA52.00%
1.14

2
Barry Brenner - Suzanne Brenner, Camarillo CA51.50%

Tue Aft Swiss Teams - 17 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
5.04
1


Jean Barry - Pat Leary, Livermore CA; Ron Smith, Chicago IL; Linda Lewis, Las Vegas NV62.00
3.78
2


W Reynolds, South Pasadena CA; Lance Kerr, Sylmar CA; William Hall, Thousand Oaks CA; Viktor Anikovich, Los Angeles CA61.00
3.85
3
1

Donald Beck - Lynn Porter - Suzanne Budabin - Nick Sehgal, Lompoc CA50.00
2.13
4


Sudhakar Divakaruni, Scottsdale AZ; Venkatrao Koneru, San Antonio TX; John Schermer, Seattle WA; Jacob Morgan, Madison WI49.00
2.89
5
2

James Edmondson - Judy Edmondson - Deborah Steffen - Ronald Morris, Santa Barbara CA47.00
2.17
3
1
Elizabeth Helgerson - Ronald Helgerson, Atascadero CA; James Pope - Marie Pope, Paso Robles CA45.00
1.62
4
2
Stafford Kelly - Peter Jeffery - Daniel McGuire - William Brokken, Santa Barbara CA42.00

Tue Aft Side Game - 9.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.60
1


Billy Miller, Las Vegas NV; Phyllis Yates, San Diego CA62.94%
2.70
2


Alfred Lee, Foster City CA; Mansoor Gowani, San Jose CA59.70%
2.03
3


Judy Elbogen, Mission Viejo CA; Lucy Gellner, San Pedro CA58.60%
3.22
4
1

Ellen D'Amato, Kansas City MO; Kristi Fjare, Estes Park CO57.30%
2.42
5
2

Scott Nelson - Carol Nelson, Carlsbad CA56.51%
1.81
3

Carol Zanio - Kenneth Zanio, Lake Forest CA55.47%
1.86
4

Nance Lodge, Rancho Mirage CA; Barbara Astrin, Encino CA55.01%
2.09
5
1
Michael Folkert, Captain Cook HI; Robert Karriker, Paso Robles CA52.32%
1.57

2
George Macdonald - Carol Provost, Agua Dulce CA47.40%

Thu Open Pairs - 16.0 Tables / Based on 47 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
24.94
1


Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA; Ross Grabel, Palm Desert CA64.29%
18.71
2


Vladislav Isporski, Sofia Bulgaria; Mary Dougherty, Santa Fe NM60.71%
14.03
3


Viktor Anikovich - Constance Fishbach, Los Angeles CA57.12%
11.92
4
1

Jim Johnsen, San Diego CA; Lamya Agelidis, La Jolla CA56.28%
8.31
5


Peter Gray, Ketchum ID; Brenda Keller, Palm Springs CA56.09%
7.13
6


Paul Darin - Mac Busby, San Diego CA55.19%
6.24
7


Michael Mikyska, Los Angeles CA; Iftikhar Baqai, Irvine CA54.36%
5.54
8


Maya Alela, Kayenta AZ; Bruce Horiguchi, Gardena CA53.97%
8.94
2

Jayendu Patel, Vista CA; Shailesh Gupta, Aliso Viejo CA53.78%
6.71
3

Jack Yeasley - Carol Carpenter, Santa Barbara CA51.79%
5.03
4

Kenneth Thompson, Thousand Oaks CA; Ron Westwood, Ventura CA51.35%
3.97
5
1
Vincent Cheng - Allyson Farrell, Visalia CA50.90%
2.88

2
Rosemary Reitz, Ventura CA; Nancy Hall, Oxnard CA50.64%

Thu Gold Rush Pairs - 13.0 Tables

MPs742NamesScore
5.28
1


Don Elconin - Stephen Puchli, Santa Barbara CA66.29%
3.96
2
1
1
Allen Dahl - Iris Acutt, Ventura CA57.86%
2.97
3


Sunny Lee, Los Angeles CA; Homa Nasseri, Pacific Plsds CA57.10%
2.23
4


Arthur Levine, Goleta CA; Catherine Pickett, Portland OR55.49%
2.96
5
2

Rochelle Blumenfeld - Mitchell Blumenfeld, Beverly Hills CA54.73%
2.22
6
3
2
Karmen Armoudjian, Pasadena CA; Denise Wreede, West Covina CA54.55%
2.03
7
4
3
Jeffrey Steward - Douglas Hahn, Ventura CA54.36%
1.32
5

David Liu, Goleta CA; Jo Lepley, Santa Barbara CA52.46%
1.18

4
Michael Rodrigues, Monrovia CA; Ronald Lu, Altadena CA47.44%

Thu Aft 299er Pairs - 6.0 Tables

MPsDEFNamesScore
2.10
1


Jay 'John' Nuccio - Pamela Nuccio, San Juan Capist CA65.00%
1.98
2
1

Harvey Campbell - William Brokken, Santa Barbara CA58.75%
1.66
3
2
1
Lynne Weinberg - Rudi Weinberg, Calabasas CA57.50%
1.11
4
3

Richard Follenweider - Ray Escobedo, Ventura CA52.50%
1.25
4/5
2
Carol Bartlett - Kathy Masi, Oxnard CA52.08%
0.74
4/5

Karen Chakrabarti - Saurin Chakrabarti, Ventura CA52.08%
0.82

3/4
Marc Wolfsohn - Clarence Reeves, Camarillo CA51.67%
0.82

3/4
Kathy Borland - Jim Borland, San Luis Obispo CA51.67%

Fri Open IMP Pairs - 26.0 Tables / Based on 65 Tables

MPsAXYNamesScore
31.78
1


Cameron Cotton, Chula Vista CA; Alan Gailfus, Carlsbad CA85.39
23.84
2


Robert Perlsweig, Pacific Plsds CA; Peter Benjamin, Culver City CA78.21
17.88
3


Marjorie Michelin, Laguna Woods CA; Howard Parker III, Clements CA64.68
13.41
4


Sherman Gao, Brea CA; Robert Micone, Tustin CA63.39
10.59
5


James Melville, Springfield IL; Rebecca Rogers, Henderson NV58.29
9.08
6


Bob Klein - Nancy Gunn, Santa Rosa CA55.41
10.81
7
1
1
Ilene Grabel, Palm Desert CA; David Lodge, Rancho Mirage CA53.81
7.06
8


Renee Mancuso, Los Angeles CA; Sidney Brownstein, Santa Monica CA48.77
8.11
9
2

Donald Cline, Ventura CA; Josh Rosenbluth, Oxnard CA48.33
5.78
10


Ross Grabel, Palm Desert CA; Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA48.18
6.08
11
3
2
Robert Hauger - Alice Hauger, Tulsa OK47.41
4.89
12


Steven Love, Laguna Niguel CA; Alberto Feilhaber, Irvine CA40.85
4.54
13


Maya Alela, Kayenta AZ; Bruce Horiguchi, Gardena CA40.50
4.56
4

John Fields, Arroyo Grande CA; James Merzon, Templeton CA28.83
3.60
5

Kim Wang, Torrance CA; Chiye Horiguchi, Gardena CA20.81
3.09
6

Randall Dougherty - Lynne Newman, San Diego CA12.56
3.22

3
Teri Smoot, Placerville CA; Ginny Curtis, Citrus Heights CA2.88
2.41

4
Paula Olivares, Valencia CA; Dwaine Hawley, Huntington Bch CA-11.34

Tue-Sat Aft Side Game - 11.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.98
1
1

Paul Gelb, Palm Springs CA; Shailesh Gupta, Aliso Viejo CA60.79%
2.99
2


Leonard Holtz, West Hollywood CA; Tobi Sokolow, Austin TX59.90%
2.56
3
2
1
Connie Raabe, Agoura Hills CA; Teryl Burke, Thousand Oaks CA59.17%
1.92
4
3

Richard Orandle, El Segundo CA; Elaine Godin, Manhattan Beach CA57.70%
1.26
5/6
4/5

Scott Nelson - Carol Nelson, Carlsbad CA57.47%
1.81
5/6
4/5
2
Ann Croupe, Pasadena CA; Anita Thompson, Lake Oswego OR57.47%
1.36

3
Andrew Rowberg, Goleta CA; Danning Lu, Santa Barbara CA54.60%
1.02

4
George Macdonald - Carol Provost, Agua Dulce CA52.87%

Fri Gold Rush Pairs - 21.0 Tables

MPs742NamesScore
7.12
1
1

David Liu, Goleta CA; Jo Lepley, Santa Barbara CA58.98%
5.34
2


William Dilks, Long Beach CA; Virginia Brewer, Manhattan Beach CA58.68%
4.01
3
2

Mel Wammack, Morro Bay CA; John Phirman, Avila Beach CA58.51%
3.00
4


Marilyn Usher - Vicki Green, Thousand Oaks CA58.38%
2.37
5


Judy Zucker - Lou Zucker, Santa Monica CA57.53%
3.16
6
3
1
Naum Grutman - Nava Grutman, Woodland Hills CA55.41%
2.17
7


Bruce Scott - Janice Scott, Nipomo CA55.11%
2.19
8
4

David Gillette - Theresa Gillette, Paso Robles CA54.75%
2.37
9
5
2
Donna Kimber, Pismo Beach CA; Stacey Stack, San Luis Obispo CA54.58%
1.90
10
6

Bonnie O'Donnell, Corona Del Mar CA; Susan Mays, Newport Beach CA54.01%
1.53
11
7

Rochelle Blumenfeld - Mitchell Blumenfeld, Beverly Hills CA53.68%
1.78
8
3
Carolyn Gore - Lilli Kalmenson, Tarzana CA52.96%
1.33

4
James Weeks - Helen Lynn Weeks, Oxnard CA48.95%

Friday Aft Swiss Teams - 5 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
2.80
1
1
Marel Bates, Winnetka CA; John Vacca, Northridge CA; Sheila Bozin, West Hills CA; John Clark, Simi Valley CA53.00
2.10
2

Sudhakar Divakaruni, Scottsdale AZ; John Schermer, Seattle WA; Jacob Morgan, Madison WI; Venkatrao Koneru, San Antonio TX49.00

Fri Aft 299er Pairs - 4.0 Tables

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.84
1
1
1
Matt Liberty - Spring Liberty, Santa Barbara CA71.29%
1.38
2
2
2
Karen Bayless - Daniel Bayless, Camarillo CA65.51%
1.04
3
3

Patricia Torres, Ventura CA; Joan Cathcart, Oxnard CA55.32%

Friday Eve Side Game - 5.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.84
1
1

Mark Stern - Sally Anne Stern, Fresno CA62.00%
2.13
2
2

Maya Alela, Kayenta AZ; David White, Lancaster CA60.50%
2.25
3
3
1
Danning Lu, Santa Barbara CA; Andrew Rowberg, Goleta CA58.00%
1.69
4
4
2
Benjamin Levy, Vancouver WA; Timothy Maloney, Palo Alto CA57.50%
1.27

3
Linda Stuart, San Dimas CA; Nancy Nakanishi, San Gabriel CA45.50%

Tuesday Eve Side Game - 5.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.84
1


Maya Alela, Kayenta AZ; Gilbert Stinebaugh, Van Nuys CA66.25%
2.46
2
1
1
Barry Heller, Burbank CA; Anita Thompson, Lake Oswego OR59.63%
1.85
3
2
2
Timothy Maloney, Palo Alto CA; Benjamin Levy, Vancouver WA56.77%
1.23
4


Iftikhar Baqai, Irvine CA; Finn Kolesnik, Ventura CA56.75%

Thu Eve Side Game - 4.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.65
1
1

Mark Stern - Sally Anne Stern, Fresno CA62.50%
1.99
2


Pradeep Jhawar - Vandana Jhawar, Layton UT55.56%
2.28
3
2
1
William Dilks, Long Beach CA; Virginia Brewer, Manhattan Beach CA54.86%
1.71

2
Daphne Schreiber, Marco Island FL; Marica Janisse, Windsor ON49.31%

Saturday AM Side Game - 8.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.41
1
1
1
Peter Ji, Canoga Park CA; Lei Tsui, Thousand Oaks CA70.83%
2.56
2
2

Scott Nelson - Carol Nelson, Carlsbad CA60.71%
1.92
3


Viktor Anikovich - Joan Oliver, Los Angeles CA58.04%
1.44
4


Pradeep Jhawar - Vandana Jhawar, Layton UT55.95%
1.81
5
3
2
Patricia Barnfield, Simi Valley CA; Shirlee Berger, Oak Park CA55.36%
1.36
4
3
Kenneth Vandiver - Marsha Vandiver, Camarillo CA55.06%
1.02

4
Nila Bhatia, Foothill Ranch CA; Susan Taylor, Vancouver WA49.40%

Saturday AM 299er Pairs - 6.0 Tables

MPsDEFNamesScore
2.10
1


Suzee Grant - Peter Parish, Santa Barbara CA56.25%
1.74
2/3
1/2
1/2
David Khalieque - Tomoko Stock, Valencia CA53.75%
1.74
2/3
1/2
1/2
Randy Franciose - Christy Kelso, Santa Barbara CA53.75%
1.11
4
3

Matt Liberty - Spring Liberty, Santa Barbara CA53.33%
0.84
4

James Weeks - Helen Lynn Weeks, Oxnard CA52.08%

Mon-Fri Eve Side Game - 14.75 Tables / Based on 5 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
5.25
1
Maya Alela, Kayenta AZ126.75%
5.49
2/3
Sally Anne Stern, Fresno CA124.50%
5.49
2/3
Mark Stern, Fresno CA124.50%
5.90
4
Iftikhar Baqai, Irvine CA119.25%

Tue-Sat AM Side Game - 29.00 Tables / Based on 10 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
7.00
1
Lei Tsui, Thousand Oaks CA134.26%
6.35
2/3
Carol Nelson, Carlsbad CA121.13%
6.35
2/3
Scott Nelson, Carlsbad CA121.13%
5.33
4
Ronald Morris, Santa Barbara CA116.41%
3.11
5/6
Millie Garrison, Riverside CA113.55%
3.11
5/6
Debra Cameron, Arroyo Grande CA113.55%

Fri-Sat KO-Brkt 1 - 11 Tables

MPsRankNames
38.73
1
Robert Hollman, Santa Barbara CA; Bruce Ferguson, Palm Springs CA; Mikael Rimstedt - Ola Rimstedt, Halmstad Sweden
27.11
2
Douglas Fjare, Estes Park CO; Valentin Kovachev, Las Vegas NV; Carole Liss, San Rafael CA; Mitch Dunitz, Sherman Oaks CA
15.49
3/4
Mark Bartusek, Santa Barbara CA; Richard Reitman, Los Gatos CA; Daniel Friedman - Linda Friedman, Orinda CA
15.49
3/4
Finn Kolesnik, Ventura CA; Alexander Kolesnik, Los Angeles CA; Daniel Sonner, Redwood City CA; Bob Etter, Elk Grove CA

Fri-Sat KO-Brkt 2 - 9 Tables

MPsRankNames
12.25
1
Monica Taylor - Lewis Richardson Jr, Astoria OR; James Gardner, Northridge CA; Ruth Baker, Valencia CA
8.58
2
Hal Saunders - David Roe - Don Elconin - Stephen Puchli, Santa Barbara CA
4.90
3/4
Irene Petroff - Anne Conn, Ojai CA; Barbara Fitzgerald - Jody Shapiro, Ventura CA
4.90
3/4
Christopher Gillmon, Ojai CA; Mark Robbins - Deborah Triolo, Oak View CA; Dagmar Ragnow, Camarillo CA

Sat Stratified Open Pairs - 20.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
13.13
1


Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA; Junko Hemus, Las Vegas NV66.96%
9.85
2


Tracey Bauer, San Rafael CA; Wafik Abdou, Bakersfield CA58.09%
7.39
3


Hemant Bhatia, Foothill Ranch CA; Brian Gilbert, Irvine CA57.65%
5.54
4


Ron Lien, Brea CA; Mark Tang, Seal Beach CA56.82%
4.38
5


James Melville, Springfield IL; Rebecca Rogers, Henderson NV56.63%
4.67
6


Vladislav Isporski, Sofia Bulgaria; Mary Dougherty, Santa Fe NM56.34%
3.10
7/8


Bob Klein - Nancy Gunn, Santa Rosa CA55.51%
3.10
7/8


Tobi Sokolow, Austin TX; Leonard Holtz, West Hollywood CA55.51%
3.06
9


Robert Shore, Los Angeles CA; Kent Hartman, San Diego CA53.46%
2.39
10


Brenda Keller, Palm Springs CA; Peter Gray, Ketchum ID53.36%
6.23
1

Elliott Mazur, Pasadena CA; Michael Marcucci, San Gabriel CA52.73%
4.67
2
1
Anita Thompson, Lake Oswego OR; Kristi Fjare, Estes Park CO52.19%
3.50
3

Sin Orensztein, North Hollywood CA; Mark Peters, Van Nuys CA50.93%
2.63
4

Diane Gunther - John Gunther, Newbury Park CA50.05%
2.96
5
2
S Hunt, Granada Hills CA; Anne Hurwitz, Woodland Hills CA48.93%
2.22

3
Alice Hauger - Robert Hauger, Tulsa OK48.64%
1.66

4
Jeffrey Hartmann, Northridge CA; Tony Mirchandani, Studio City CA47.03%

Saturday Aft Side Game - 10.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.79
1


Viktor Anikovich - Joan Oliver, Los Angeles CA68.08%
2.84
2


Alexander Kolesnik, Los Angeles CA; Bob Etter, Elk Grove CA67.48%
2.13
3


Saul Priever, Van Nuys CA; Alfred Lee, Foster City CA57.18%
3.41
4
1
1
Enhao Du, Newbury Park CA; Yongding Yang, 55.06%
1.63
5


Julie Sheerin, Woodland Hills CA; Jack Johnson, Winnetka CA54.98%
2.56
6
2
2
Peter Parish - Suzee Grant, Santa Barbara CA54.28%
1.97
3

Finn Kolesnik, Ventura CA; Daniel Sonner, Redwood City CA54.17%
1.54
4
3
Lei Tsui, Thousand Oaks CA; Peter Ji, Canoga Park CA53.15%
1.08
5

Jody Shapiro, Ventura CA; Dagmar Ragnow, Camarillo CA52.34%
1.15

4
Lilyan Frank, Petaluma CA; Barbara Eckstein, Thousand Oaks CA46.73%
0.86

5
Michael Folkert, Captain Cook HI; Wendy Adams, Beverly Hills CA46.06%

Tue-Sat Aft Side Game - 35.25 Tables / Based on 11 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
7.35
1
James Kolson, Tucson AZ125.96%
6.30
2/3
Alfred Lee, Foster City CA125.41%
6.30
2/3
Mansoor Gowani, San Jose CA125.41%
3.68
4/5
Carol Nelson, Carlsbad CA113.98%
3.68
4/5
Scott Nelson, Carlsbad CA113.98%
3.04
6/7
Millie Garrison, Riverside CA107.28%
3.04
6/7
Debra Cameron, Arroyo Grande CA107.28%

Sat Bracketed Tms-1 - 9 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
26.53
1
Judy Elbogen, Mission Viejo CA; Alberto Feilhaber, Irvine CA; Steven Love, Laguna Niguel CA; J. Jay Roll, Kelso WA104.00
19.90
2
Cameron Cotton, Chula Vista CA; Alan Gailfus - Debbie Gailfus, Carlsbad CA; Lee Maddocks, Modesto CA103.00
14.92
3
Phyllis Yates, San Diego CA; Billy Miller, Las Vegas NV; Leo Bell, Carlsbad CA; Weishu Wu, Irvine CA85.00
11.19
4
Sudhakar Divakaruni, Scottsdale AZ; Jacob Morgan, Madison WI; John Schermer, Seattle WA; Venkatrao Koneru, San Antonio TX83.00

Sat Bracketed Tms-2 - 9 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
13.69
1
Rick Panter - Steve Welton - Jeffrey Rawlings - William Beall, Santa Barbara CA117.00
10.27
2
Alfred Lee, Foster City CA; Mansoor Gowani, San Jose CA; Ho Ming Yim, Redlands CA; Milton Kalikman, Azusa CA; Anna Ng, Woodland Hills CA101.00
7.70
3
Tanaaz Timblo - Jayendu Patel, Vista CA; Paul Gelb, Palm Springs CA; Shailesh Gupta, Aliso Viejo CA99.00
5.78
4
John Fields, Arroyo Grande CA; Janet Wickersham, Sierra Madre CA; James Merzon, Templeton CA; Roy Wilson, West Covina CA88.00

Sat Bracketed Tms-3 - 9 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
9.77
1
Roy Ladd - Albert Stock, Valencia CA; Kathy Flynn - Robert McBroom, Santa Clarita CA109.00
7.33
2
Nancy Raiche - Gerry Gastelum, Manhattan Beach CA; Laura Gastelum, Torrance CA; Deborah Steffen, Santa Barbara CA98.00
5.50
3
Andrew Rowberg - Helena McGahagan - Nicholas Adamski, Goleta CA; Danning Lu, Santa Barbara CA91.00
4.12
4
Leda Fields - John Fields, Arroyo Grande CA; Carol Raimondo, Cayucos CA; Audrey Moore, Morro Bay CA87.00

Sat Bracketed Tms-4 - 13 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
8.13
1
Clint Rylee - Patricia Kowal - Doris Dunn - Michael Kudrna, Arroyo Grande CA113.00
6.10
2
Maria Black - Margaret Wahlborg - Christian Gilles - James Bechtel, Santa Barbara CA110.00
4.57
3
Robert Barrett - Lori Barrett, Santa Ana CA; Gina Otto, Coto De Caza CA; Rolland Otto, Trabuco Canyon CA92.00
3.43
4
Joseph Hooker, Studio City CA; Robert Brogan, Sherman Oaks CA; David Stern - Debra Stern, Los Angeles CA87.00
2.71
5
David Liu, Goleta CA; Charles Patrick - Jo Lepley - Susanne Gillingham, Santa Barbara CA85.00

Sun Fast Pairs - 13.0 Tables / Based on 14 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
10.50
1
1

Paul Gelb, Palm Springs CA; Shailesh Gupta, Aliso Viejo CA59.77%
7.88
2


Tracey Bauer, San Rafael CA; Wafik Abdou, Bakersfield CA59.03%
5.91
3


Steve Gross, Agoura Hills CA; Robert Bass, Woodland Hills CA57.67%
4.43
4


Mary Dougherty, Santa Fe NM; Vladislav Isporski, Sofia Bulgaria57.34%
3.50
5


Viktor Anikovich - Farideh Sigari, Los Angeles CA57.22%
3.00
6


Mark Bartusek, Santa Barbara CA; Richard Reitman, Los Gatos CA55.25%
2.63
7


Mac Busby - Paul Darin, San Diego CA53.49%
3.69
2

William Ringbom, Arroyo Grande CA; Eli Zinner, Nipomo CA52.76%
2.77
3

John Gunther - Diane Gunther, Newbury Park CA48.99%
3.41
4
1
Mike Gaddis Jr, Ventura CA; Louise Shaffer, Ojai CA47.30%
2.56

2
Ann Croupe, Pasadena CA; Kristi Fjare, Estes Park CO42.35%

Sunday A/X/Y Swiss - 17 Tables / Based on 38 Tables

MPsAXYNamesScore
16.80
1


Robert Hollman, Santa Barbara CA; Bruce Ferguson, Palm Springs CA; Mikael Rimstedt - Ola Rimstedt, Halmstad Sweden101.00
12.60
2


Douglas Fjare, Estes Park CO; Carole Liss, San Rafael CA; Valentin Kovachev, Las Vegas NV; Mitch Dunitz, Sherman Oaks CA90.00
9.45
3
1

Om Chokriwala, Sherman Oaks CA; Alyssa Kennedy, Marina Del Rey CA; Dwight Hunt, Granada Hills CA; Claude Le Feuvre, Van Nuys CA75.00
7.09
4
2

Tanaaz Timblo - Jayendu Patel, Vista CA; Hemant Bhatia, Foothill Ranch CA; Brian Gilbert, Irvine CA74.00
5.60
5


Robert Shore, Los Angeles CA; V Jay Tipton - Linda Tipton, Irvine CA; Kent Hartman, San Diego CA70.00
3.78
3
1
Gary Ansok, Camarillo CA; Jojo Sarkar, West Hills CA; Larry Pelletier, Ventura CA; Phil Rabichow, Tarzana CA65.00

Sunday 0-2000 Tms-1 - 7 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
7.96
1
Monica Taylor - Lewis Richardson Jr, Astoria OR; Robert McBroom, Santa Clarita CA; Ruth Baker, Valencia CA93.00
5.97
2
Lee Smart - Deborah Harrington - Beth Simpson, Memphis TN; Roseann Buckley, Ventura CA88.00
4.48
3
Josh Rosenbluth - Nancy Hall, Oxnard CA; Gary Feldman - Rosemary Reitz, Ventura CA61.00

Sunday 0-2000 Tms-2 - 7 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
5.73
1
Roy Ladd - Albert Stock - Jan Ladd - Tomoko Stock, Valencia CA101.00
4.30
2
Nancy Hofbauer - Barry Kitnick - Kathleen Drake - Kathleen Simpson, Santa Barbara CA60.00
2.82
3/4
Gina Otto, Coto De Caza CA; Rolland Otto, Trabuco Canyon CA; Robert Barrett - Lori Barrett, Santa Ana CA57.00
2.82
3/4
Nancy Raiche - Gerry Gastelum, Manhattan Beach CA; Tim Rea - Sally Rea, Ventura CA57.00

 


Total masterpoints: 7423.08 earned by 677 players.
Total attendance: 1051 tables.

   1 141.68 Robert Hollman, Santa Barbara CA
   2 141.68 Ola Rimstedt, Halmstad   
   3 141.68 Mikael Rimstedt, Halmstad   
   4 141.68 Bruce Ferguson, Palm Springs CA
   5 110.35 Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA
   6  94.49 Cameron Cotton, Chula Vista CA
   7  90.96 Mitch Dunitz, Sherman Oaks CA
   8  90.96 Carole Liss, San Rafael CA
   9  87.65 Valentin Kovachev, Las Vegas NV
  10  87.65 Douglas Fjare, Estes Park CO
  11  77.18 Iftikhar Baqai, Irvine CA
  12  66.60 Alan Gailfus, Carlsbad CA
  13  65.90 Finn Kolesnik, Ventura CA
  14  65.54 Alexander Kolesnik, Los Angeles CA
  15  63.40 Bob Etter, Elk Grove CA
  16  61.56 Mark Bartusek, Santa Barbara CA
  17  56.72 J. Jay Roll, Kelso WA
  18  54.85 Rebecca Rogers, Henderson NV
  19  54.85 James Melville, Springfield IL
  20  53.31 Marjorie Michelin, Laguna Woods CA
  21  50.66 Howard Parker III, Clements CA
  22  50.22 Peter Benjamin, Culver City CA
  23  47.95 Vinita Gupta, Woodside CA
  24  47.95 Naren Gupta, Woodside CA
  25  47.95 Kevin Rosenberg, Sunnyvale CA
  26  47.95 Debbie Rosenberg, Sunnyvale CA
  27  44.07 Mac Busby, San Diego CA
  28  44.00 Brian Gilbert, Irvine CA
  29  41.88 Linda Friedman, Orinda CA
  30  41.88 Daniel Friedman, Orinda CA
  31  37.12 Pat Leary, Livermore CA
  32  37.12 Jean Barry, Livermore CA
  33  37.02 Phyllis Yates, San Diego CA
  34  37.02 Billy Miller, Las Vegas NV
  35  36.72 Vladislav Isporski, Sofia   
  36  36.72 Mary Dougherty, Santa Fe NM
  37  34.82 Lee Maddocks, Modesto CA
  38  34.82 Debbie Gailfus, Carlsbad CA
  39  33.50 Craig Kavin, Newbury Park CA
  40  33.48 Weishu Wu, Irvine CA
  41  33.14 Linda Lewis, Las Vegas NV
  42  32.57 Stephen Sturm, Fullerton CA
  43  32.25 Leo Bell, Carlsbad CA
  44  32.21 Ron Smith, Chicago IL
  45  31.86 Paul Gelb, Palm Springs CA
  46  31.42 Steven Love, Laguna Niguel CA
  47  31.42 Alberto Feilhaber, Irvine CA
  48  31.26 Venkatrao Koneru, San Antonio TX
  49  31.26 Sudhakar Divakaruni, Scottsdale AZ
  50  31.26 John Schermer, Seattle WA
  51  31.26 Jacob Morgan, Madison WI
  52  31.16 Gabriella Amadeo, Calabasas Hills CA
  53  31.12 Shailesh Gupta, Aliso Viejo CA
  54  30.72 Ross Grabel, Palm Desert CA
  55  30.05 Matthew Mallory, Laguna Woods CA
  56  30.05 Alex Fowlie, San Marcos CA
  57  29.96 James Merzon, Templeton CA
  58  29.23 Judy Elbogen, Mission Viejo CA
  59  29.15 Sherman Gao, Brea CA
  60  29.15 Robert Micone, Tustin CA
  61  29.00 Lamya Agelidis, La Jolla CA
  62  29.00 Jim Johnsen, San Diego CA
  63  28.36 Viktor Anikovich, Los Angeles CA
  64  28.31 Scott Nason, Dallas TX
  65  28.31 Nancy Heck, Los Angeles CA
  66  28.31 Karen Byrd, Los Angeles CA
  67  28.31 Alexander Wiles, Los Angeles CA
  68  27.75 Robert Perlsweig, Pacific Plsds CA
  69  26.86 Maya Alela, Kayenta AZ
  70  26.38 William Schreiber, Valley Glen CA
  71  26.21 Don Elconin, Santa Barbara CA
  72  25.59 Jayendu Patel, Vista CA
  73  25.56 Josh Rosenbluth, Oxnard CA
  74  25.10 Roseann Buckley, Ventura CA
  75  25.10 Deborah Harrington, Memphis TN
  76  24.13 Mansoor Gowani, San Jose CA
  77  23.46 Deborah Steffen, Santa Barbara CA
  78  23.11 Martin Hinds, Bakersfield CA
  79  23.03 Peter Gray, Ketchum ID
  80  23.03 Brenda Keller, Palm Springs CA
  81  22.89 Roy Ladd, Valencia CA
  82  22.89 Albert Stock, Valencia CA
  83  22.58 David Liu, Goleta CA
  84  22.53 Steve Mager, Hermosa Beach CA
  85  22.47 Margaret Bissell, Westlake Vlg CA
  86  21.99 Ruth Baker, Valencia CA
  87  21.81 Rick Panter, Santa Barbara CA
  88  21.64 Rick Roeder, La Mesa CA
  89  21.64 Crispin Barrere, Berkeley CA
  90  21.39 Janice Richter, Woodland Hills CA
  91  21.14 Sara Carlson, Thousand Oaks CA
  92  21.13 Alfred Lee, San Mateo CA
  93  20.96 Monica Taylor, Astoria OR
  94  20.96 Lewis Richardson Jr, Astoria OR
  95  20.93 David Roe, Santa Barbara CA
  96  19.49 Tanaaz Timblo, Vista CA
  97  19.46 Daniel Sonner, Redwood City CA
  98  19.27 Mark Robbins, Oak View CA
  99  19.27 Deborah Triolo, Oak View CA
 100  18.90 Tracey Bauer, San Rafael CA
 101  18.83 Paul Darin, San Diego CA
 102  18.81 Lee Smart, Memphis TN
 103  18.81 Beth Simpson, Memphis TN
 104  18.76 Hal Saunders, Santa Barbara CA
 105  18.61 Maria Black, Santa Barbara CA
 106  18.54 Nancy Gunn, Santa Rosa CA
 107  18.54 Bob Klein, Santa Rosa CA
 108  18.49 Richard Reitman, Los Gatos CA
 109  17.78 Om Chokriwala, Sherman Oaks CA
 110  17.73 Wafik Abdou, Bakersfield CA
 111  17.73 Robert McBroom, Santa Clarita CA
 112  17.56 William Beall, Santa Barbara CA
 113  17.56 Steve Welton, Santa Barbara CA
 114  17.56 Jeffrey Rawlings, Santa Barbara CA
 115  16.97 Christian Gilles, Santa Barbara CA
 116  16.96 Theresa Gillette, Paso Robles CA
 117  16.96 David Gillette, Paso Robles CA
 118  16.90 Sally Van Valin, Bernalillo NM
 119  16.90 Patsy Waltemath, Bernalillo NM
 120  16.59 William Hall, Thousand Oaks CA
 121  16.51 William Dilks, Long Beach CA
 122  16.51 Virginia Brewer, Manhattan Beach CA
 123  16.36 Laura Gastelum, Torrance CA
 124  16.36 Bruce Horiguchi, Gardena CA
 125  16.25 Steve Gross, Agoura Hills CA
 126  16.11 Joan Oliver, Los Angeles CA
 127  16.10 Jack Waller, Dana Point CA
 128  15.88 Suzee Grant, Santa Barbara CA
 129  15.59 Janet Wickersham, Sierra Madre CA
 130  15.49 Marel Bates, Winnetka CA
 131  15.43 Kristi Fjare, Estes Park CO
 132  15.27 Sharyn Miller, Chatsworth CA
 133  15.27 S Peterson, Pacific Plsds CA
 134  15.27 Lynn Edelson, Encino CA
 135  15.27 Cheri Bitar, Malibu CA
 136  15.25 W Reynolds, South Pasadena CA
 137  15.25 Lance Kerr, Sylmar CA
 138  14.78 Patricia Kowal, Arroyo Grande CA
 139  14.78 Clint Rylee, Arroyo Grande CA
 140  14.67 Teri Smoot, Placerville CA
 141  14.67 Ginny Curtis, Citrus Heights CA
 142  14.48 Hemant Bhatia, Foothill Ranch CA
 143  14.37 Valerie Greenberg, Ojai CA
 144  14.37 Alan Greenberg, Ojai CA
 145  14.32 Mary Scrivner, Albuquerque NM
 146  14.32 Ellen Brabson, Albuquerque NM
 147  14.31 Mel Wammack, Morro Bay CA
 148  14.31 John Phirman, Avila Beach CA
 149  14.30 William Fogel, San Diego CA
 150  14.30 Marina Fomenkova, San Diego CA
 151  14.11 Jo Lepley, Santa Barbara CA
 152  14.06 John Fields, Arroyo Grande CA
 153  14.03 James Gardner, Northridge CA
 154  14.03 Constance Fishbach, Los Angeles CA
 155  13.86 Stephen Puchli, Santa Barbara CA
 156  13.44 Junko Hemus, Las Vegas NV
 157  13.42 Mark Tang, Seal Beach CA
 158  13.30 Donald Cline, Ventura CA
 159  13.27 Linda Gruber, Camarillo CA
 160  13.27 Bob Gruber, Camarillo CA
 161  13.13 Susan Morse-Lebow, Los Angeles CA
 162  13.13 Samantha Macdouglas, Canoga Park CA
 163  13.13 Monique Thomas, Los Angeles CA
 164  13.13 Brian Reynolds, Canoga Park CA
 165  13.06 Irene Petroff, Ojai CA
 166  12.73 Kenneth Thompson, Thousand Oaks CA
 167  12.71 Charles Clarke, Ventura CA
 168  12.69 Deborah Levinson, Reseda CA
 169  12.67 Milton Kalikman, Azusa CA
 170  12.49 Suzanne Budabin, Lompoc CA
 171  12.49 Nick Sehgal, Lompoc CA
 172  12.49 Lynn Porter, Lompoc CA
 173  12.49 Donald Beck, Lompoc CA
 174  12.46 Anita Thompson, Lake Oswego OR
 175  12.41 Arthur Levine, Goleta CA
 176  12.18 Norma Shaw, Santa Barbara CA
 177  12.18 Michelle Rosenzweig, Santa Barbara CA
 178  12.00 Scott Nelson, Carlsbad CA
 179  12.00 Carol Nelson, Carlsbad CA
 180  11.47 David Pelka, Los Angeles CA
 181  11.33 James Bechtel, Santa Barbara CA
 182  11.32 Millie Garrison, Riverside CA
 183  11.32 Debra Cameron, Arroyo Grande CA
 184  11.27 Susan Ledford, San Francisco CA
 185  11.27 Freddie Straus, Encino CA
 186  11.27 Barbara Pinchuk, Calabasas CA
 187  11.16 John Clark, Simi Valley CA
 188  11.11 Rosemary Reitz, Ventura CA
 189  11.05 William Ringbom, Arroyo Grande CA
 190  10.95 Roy Wilson, West Covina CA
 191  10.81 Ilene Grabel, Palm Desert CA
 192  10.81 David Lodge, Rancho Mirage CA
 193  10.62 Allen Dahl, Ventura CA
 194  10.58 Vicki Green, Thousand Oaks CA
 195  10.58 Marilyn Usher, Thousand Oaks CA
 196  10.56 Nancy Leonard, Santa Barbara CA
 197  10.47 Jody Shapiro, Ventura CA
 198  10.43 Robert Greene, Santa Barbara CA
 199  10.40 Wayne Karson, Culver City CA
 200  10.30 Scott Ehrnstein, Santa Barbara CA
 201  10.30 Philip Ehrnstein, Meridian ID
 202  10.27 Ho Ming Yim, Rncho Cucamonga CA
 203  10.20 Alyssa Kennedy, Marina Del Rey CA
 204  10.18 N Dennis Berg, Santa Barbara CA
 205  10.15 Nancy Raiche, Manhattan Beach CA
 206  10.15 Gerry Gastelum, Manhattan Beach CA
 207  10.03 Randy Franciose, Santa Barbara CA
 208  10.02 Sidney Brownstein, Santa Monica CA
 209  10.02 Renee Mancuso, Los Angeles CA
 210  10.01 Larry Brasler, Thousand Oaks CA
 211  10.00 Rolland Otto, Trabuco Canyon CA
 212  10.00 Judy Edmondson, Santa Barbara CA
 213  10.00 James Edmondson, Santa Barbara CA
 214  10.00 Gina Otto, Coto De Caza CA
 215   9.79 Charles Patrick, Santa Barbara CA
 216   9.77 Kathy Flynn, Santa Clarita CA
 217   9.59 Iris Acutt, Ventura CA
 218   9.50 Sarita Mathiasen, Albany CA
 219   9.50 Prudence Saunders, Palo Alto CA
 220   9.45 Michael Mikyska, Los Angeles CA
 221   9.45 Dwight Hunt, Granada Hills CA
 222   9.45 Claude Le Feuvre, Van Nuys CA
 223   9.17 Nancy Hall, Oxnard CA
 224   9.16 Carol Carpenter, Santa Barbara CA
 225   9.11 Danning Lu, Santa Barbara CA
 226   9.11 Andrew Rowberg, Goleta CA
 227   9.01 James Kolson, Tucson AZ
 228   8.99 Michael Kudrna, Arroyo Grande CA
 229   8.99 Doris Dunn, Arroyo Grande CA
 230   8.90 Avinash Bahadur, Thousand Oaks CA
 231   8.83 Robert Bass, Woodland Hills CA
 232   8.77 Gilbert Stinebaugh, Van Nuys CA
 233   8.76 Pamela Nuccio, San Juan Capist CA
 234   8.76 Jay 'John' Nuccio, San Juan Capist CA
 235   8.66 Robert Shore, Los Angeles CA
 236   8.66 Kent Hartman, San Diego CA
 237   8.66 Barry Kitnick, Santa Barbara CA
 238   8.54 Lei Tsui, Thousand Oaks CA
 239   8.38 Elizabeth Granby, San Diego CA
 240   8.38 Barbara Peters, San Diego CA
 241   8.31 Margaret Wahlborg, Santa Barbara CA
 242   8.30 Robert Hauger, Tulsa OK
 243   8.30 Alice Hauger, Tulsa OK
 244   8.22 Ronald Morris, Santa Barbara CA
 245   8.20 Ellen D'Amato, Kansas City MO
 246   8.11 Barry Heller, Burbank CA
 247   7.92 Vandana Jhawar, Layton UT
 248   7.92 Pradeep Jhawar, Layton UT
 249   7.92 Dagmar Ragnow, Camarillo CA
 250   7.88 Tish Gainey, Santa Barbara CA
 251   7.88 Michael Marcucci, San Gabriel CA
 252   7.85 Ron Lien, Brea CA
 253   7.85 Nance Lodge, Rancho Mirage CA
 254   7.85 Barbara Astrin, Encino CA
 255   7.72 Barbara Fitzgerald, Ventura CA
 256   7.68 Jack Yeasley, Santa Barbara CA
 257   7.59 Tobi Sokolow, Austin TX
 258   7.59 Leonard Holtz, West Hollywood CA
 259   7.58 Nancie Barrier, Los Angeles CA
 260   7.47 Tomoko Stock, Valencia CA
 261   7.42 Ellen Anten, Encino CA
 262   7.39 Robert Barrett, Santa Ana CA
 263   7.39 Lori Barrett, Santa Ana CA
 264   7.35 Christy Kelso, Santa Barbara CA
 265   7.28 Tim Rea, Ventura CA
 266   7.28 Sally Rea, Ventura CA
 267   7.14 Kim Wang, Torrance CA
 268   7.13 Julie Nadel, Santa Barbara CA
 269   7.12 Jeffrey Hartmann, Northridge CA
 270   7.06 Elaine McAdams, Ojai CA
 271   7.05 Gigette Caldwell, San Diego CA
 272   7.05 Craig Caldwell, San Diego CA
 273   7.03 Daphne Schreiber, Marco Island FL
 274   7.02 Carol Raimondo, Cayucos CA
 275   7.02 Audrey Moore, Morro Bay CA
 276   7.00 Elliott Mazur, Pasadena CA
 277   6.97 Chiye Horiguchi, Gardena CA
 278   6.92 William Donovan, San Luis Obispo CA
 279   6.92 A Heidi Karriker, Paso Robles CA
 280   6.88 Jeffrey Steward, Ventura CA
 281   6.85 Gayle Larson, San Luis Obispo CA
 282   6.85 Gary Feldman, Ventura CA
 283   6.85 Dave Elder, San Luis Obispo CA
 284   6.83 Mimi Draves, Oxnard CA
 285   6.83 Mark Eckhout, Camarillo CA
 286   6.82 Douglas Hahn, Ventura CA
 287   6.70 Timothy Maloney, Palo Alto CA
 288   6.70 Benjamin Levy, Vancouver WA
 289   6.54 Sharon Anderson, Eagan MN
 290   6.54 Roger Anderson, Eagan MN
 291   6.53 V Jay Tipton, Irvine CA
 292   6.53 Linda Tipton, Irvine CA
 293   6.44 Gary Van Valin, Bernalillo NM
 294   6.43 Joan Murdoch, Santa Barbara CA
 295   6.38 George Macdonald, Agua Dulce CA
 296   6.38 Carol Provost, Agua Dulce CA
 297   6.33 Paula Olivares, Valencia CA
 298   6.33 Dwaine Hawley, Huntington Bch CA
 299   6.33 Diane Gunther, Newbury Park CA
 300   6.32 Marta Monheim, West Hills CA
 301   6.32 Liliane Kirchhoff, La Mesa CA
 302   6.30 Edward Lechner, Altadena CA
 303   6.29 Leslie Brucker, Los Angeles CA
 304   6.24 Allyson Farrell, Visalia CA
 305   6.07 Sally Giloth, Santa Barbara CA
 306   6.03 Lynn Heckler, Woodland Hills CA
 307   6.03 Barbara Wellisch, Los Angeles CA
 308   6.00 Anne Conn, Ojai CA
 309   5.96 Patrick Howlett, Nipomo CA
 310   5.94 Leda Fields, Arroyo Grande CA
 311   5.94 John Fields, Arroyo Grande CA
 312   5.93 Joan Rubin, Encino CA
 313   5.77 Raeann Koerner, Ventura CA
 314   5.73 Jan Ladd, Valencia CA
 315   5.72 Marica Janisse, Windsor ON
 316   5.65 Nancy Erickson, Indio CA
 317   5.52 Ronald Saltis, Ojai CA
 318   5.52 Leander Pemberton, Ventura CA
 319   5.50 Nicholas Adamski, Goleta CA
 320   5.50 Helena McGahagan, Goleta CA
 321   5.49 Sally Anne Stern, Fresno CA
 322   5.49 Mark Stern, Fresno CA
 323   5.47 Robert Karriker, Paso Robles CA
 324   5.40 John Gunther, Newbury Park CA
 325   5.40 James Weeks, Oxnard CA
 326   5.40 Helen Lynn Weeks, Oxnard CA
 327   5.27 Susanne Gillingham, Santa Barbara CA
 328   5.25 Sheila Singer, Tarzana CA
 329   5.25 Mark Gould, West Hills CA
 330   5.17 Anthony Crocker, Glendale CA
 331   5.15 Rai Osborne, Anaheim CA
 332   5.14 Anna Ng, Woodland Hills CA
 333   5.12 Rae Murbach, Altadena CA
 334   5.12 Jerry Murbach, Altadena CA
 335   5.09 Susan Taylor, Vancouver WA
 336   5.09 Eli Zinner, Nipomo CA
 337   5.03 Ron Westwood, Ventura CA
 338   5.01 Tom Small, Santa Ynez CA
 339   5.01 Nelson Owens, Santa Ynez CA
 340   5.00 Michael Abeles, Los Angeles CA
 341   5.00 Marc Wolfsohn, Camarillo CA
 342   5.00 Judi Friedlander, Los Angeles CA
 343   4.99 Vincent Cheng, Visalia CA
 344   4.95 Peter Ji, Canoga Park CA
 345   4.93 Stan Snyder, Calabasas CA
 346   4.93 Michael Folkert, Captain Cook HI
 347   4.90 Christopher Gillmon, Ojai CA
 348   4.86 Elinor Hood, Portland OR
 349   4.86 Christy Kadin, Camarillo CA
 350   4.85 Jude Bijou, Santa Barbara CA
 351   4.81 Nancy Hofbauer, Santa Barbara CA
 352   4.78 Jean Hoffmann, Bakersfield CA
 353   4.78 Donald Hoffmann, Bakersfield CA
 354   4.77 Peter Avotins, Pismo Beach CA
 355   4.77 Patricia Avotins, Pismo Beach CA
 356   4.72 Willy Suriano, Palm Desert CA
 357   4.72 Linda Hahn, Palm Desert CA
 358   4.72 Kay Walters, Gig Harbor WA
 359   4.66 Peter Parish, Santa Barbara CA
 360   4.59 Daniel Bayless, Camarillo CA
 361   4.58 Randall Dougherty, San Diego CA
 362   4.58 Lynne Newman, San Diego CA
 363   4.56 Marion Tumen, Pacific Plsds CA
 364   4.56 Julie Kimelman, Valley Glen CA
 365   4.56 Jodie Rachmil, Pacific Plsds CA
 366   4.56 Janet Cooper, Encino CA
 367   4.55 Mary Loehr, El Cajon CA
 368   4.50 Susan Kolson, Tucson AZ
 369   4.49 Rochelle Blumenfeld, Beverly Hills CA
 370   4.49 Mitchell Blumenfeld, Beverly Hills CA
 371   4.49 Barry Brenner, Camarillo CA
 372   4.47 Spring Liberty, Santa Barbara CA
 373   4.47 Matt Liberty, Santa Barbara CA
 374   4.46 Jeffrey Goldberg, Thousand Oaks CA
 375   4.44 Lou Zucker, Santa Monica CA
 376   4.44 Judy Zucker, Santa Monica CA
 377   4.39 Lorraine Salvatore, Ventura CA
 378   4.39 Kenneth Zanio, Lake Forest CA
 379   4.39 Carol Zanio, Lake Forest CA
 380   4.37 Ann Croupe, Pasadena CA
 381   4.33 Teryl Burke, Thousand Oaks CA
 382   4.32 Russell Buker, Lancaster CA
 383   4.32 Linda Young, Butte MT
 384   4.30 Kathleen Simpson, Santa Barbara CA
 385   4.30 Kathleen Drake, Santa Barbara CA
 386   4.28 Larry Pelletier, Ventura CA
 387   4.28 Gary Ansok, Camarillo CA
 388   4.26 William Galvin, Thousand Oaks CA
 389   4.26 Peter Knee, Canyon Country CA
 390   4.25 Richard Follenweider, Ventura CA
 391   4.22 Shirlee Berger, Oak Park CA
 392   4.22 Patricia Barnfield, Simi Valley CA
 393   4.19 Sherry Starr, Culver City CA
 394   4.19 Rachel Simon, Playa Del Rey CA
 395   4.19 Mori Taylor, Marina Del Rey CA
 396   4.19 Katherine Weisberg, Los Angeles CA
 397   4.16 Denise Wreede, West Covina CA
 398   4.08 Nava Grutman, Woodland Hills CA
 399   4.08 Naum Grutman, Woodland Hills CA
 400   4.07 Maureen Celusta, Newbury Park CA
 401   4.07 Floyd Richards, Port Hueneme CA
 402   4.07 Dennis Charles, Ventura CA
 403   4.05 Mary Jo Isaacs, Simi Valley CA
 404   4.02 Allen Goldman, Thousand Oaks CA
 405   3.91 Patricia Aldred, Nipomo CA
 406   3.91 Bettye Landino, Los Osos CA
 407   3.85 Etty Yenni, Santa Barbara CA
 408   3.84 Marjorie Butler, Ventura CA
 409   3.83 Sharon Murphy, Shell Beach CA
 410   3.83 Emily Kreins, Nipomo CA
 411   3.83 Connie Raabe, Agoura Hills CA
 412   3.83 Alan Godes, Needham MA
 413   3.80 Susan Mays, Newport Beach CA
 414   3.78 Shirley Eide, Bakersfield CA
 415   3.78 Rebecca Pilshaw, Bakersfield CA
 416   3.78 Phil Rabichow, Tarzana CA
 417   3.78 Kathy Masi, Oxnard CA
 418   3.78 Jojo Sarkar, West Hills CA
 419   3.75 Richard Halverstadt, La Canada Flt CA
 420   3.75 John Anderson, Oxnard CA
 421   3.75 Charo Holdo, Pasadena CA
 422   3.62 Peggy Olsen, Oxnard CA
 423   3.62 Arla Crane, Camarillo CA
 424   3.60 William Brokken, Santa Barbara CA
 425   3.58 Beverly McLeod, Northridge CA
 426   3.50 Sin Orensztein, North Hollywood CA
 427   3.50 Mark Peters, Van Nuys CA
 428   3.50 Farideh Sigari, Los Angeles CA
 429   3.50 Buki Burke, Ventura CA
 430   3.50 Annetta Patrick, Santa Barbara CA
 431   3.47 Ronald Helgerson, Atascadero CA
 432   3.47 Elizabeth Helgerson, Atascadero CA
 433   3.46 Jason Feldman, San Diego CA
 434   3.45 Charlotte Bailey, Needham MA
 435   3.44 Sharon Beynon, Los Angeles CA
 436   3.43 Robert Brogan, Sherman Oaks CA
 437   3.43 Joseph Hooker, Studio City CA
 438   3.43 Joann Bowen, Ventura CA
 439   3.43 Debra Stern, Los Angeles CA
 440   3.43 David Stern, Los Angeles CA
 441   3.41 Yongding Yang,    
 442   3.41 Mike Gaddis Jr, Ventura CA
 443   3.41 Louise Shaffer, Ojai CA
 444   3.41 Enhao Du, Newbury Park CA
 445   3.41 Cameron Rogstad, Agoura Hills CA
 446   3.38 Marsha Vandiver, Camarillo CA
 447   3.38 Kenneth Vandiver, Camarillo CA
 448   3.36 Walter Schafer Jr, Fountain Valley CA
 449   3.36 Christine Denny, Encinitas CA
 450   3.34 Richard Tam, Carmel IN
 451   3.34 Daniel Rosenblatt, Pompano Beach FL
 452   3.29 Marie Pope, Paso Robles CA
 453   3.29 James Pope, Paso Robles CA
 454   3.19 Ravnesh Amar, Los Angeles CA
 455   3.19 Helle Wengrow, Sherman Oaks CA
 456   3.15 Robert Chapman, Sherman Oaks CA
 457   3.01 Sharon Matthews, Oxnard CA
 458   3.00 Janice Scott, Nipomo CA
 459   3.00 Bruce Scott, Nipomo CA
 460   2.99 Bonnie O'Donnell, Corona Del Mar CA
 461   2.97 Sunny Lee, Los Angeles CA
 462   2.97 Homa Nasseri, Pacific Plsds CA
 463   2.97 Donald Glynn, Westlake Vlg CA
 464   2.96 S Hunt, Granada Hills CA
 465   2.96 Anne Hurwitz, Woodland Hills CA
 466   2.94 Saul Priever, Van Nuys CA
 467   2.92 Kenneth Shafer, Rohnert Park CA
 468   2.92 Karen Kulander, Sunnyvale CA
 469   2.91 Aram Bedros, Santa Monica CA
 470   2.85 Susan Furchtenicht, Santa Maria CA
 471   2.85 John Lyddon, Santa Maria CA
 472   2.85 Carol Bartlett, Oxnard CA
 473   2.84 Rosemary Heath, San Luis Obispo CA
 474   2.84 Jan Grieff Zinner, Nipomo CA
 475   2.82 Katherine Cresto, Montrose CA
 476   2.80 Sheila Bozin, West Hills CA
 477   2.80 John Vacca, Northridge CA
 478   2.75 Helene Dykes, Mission Viejo CA
 479   2.75 Andrew Dykes, Mission Viejo CA
 480   2.69 Catherine Pickett, Portland OR
 481   2.64 Stafford Kelly, Santa Barbara CA
 482   2.63 Lisa D'Arcy, Visalia CA
 483   2.63 Gerri Soffa Carlson, Rancho Palo Vds CA
 484   2.63 Elaine Smith, Visalia CA
 485   2.61 William Coulson, Laguna Niguel CA
 486   2.61 Judy Coulson, Laguna Niguel CA
 487   2.61 Janet Lengsfelder, Santa Barbara CA
 488   2.59 Lilyan Frank, Petaluma CA
 489   2.59 Barbara Eckstein, Thousand Oaks CA
 490   2.53 Lucy Gellner, San Pedro CA
 491   2.52 Richard Orandle, El Segundo CA
 492   2.52 Elaine Godin, Manhattan Beach CA
 493   2.50 Sue Hunter, Los Angeles CA
 494   2.47 Suzanne Brenner, Camarillo CA
 495   2.47 Philip Hiestand, Irvine CA
 496   2.45 Gary Trenda, Valencia CA
 497   2.45 Carol Trenda, Valencia CA
 498   2.44 Ray Escobedo, Ventura CA
 499   2.42 Ramesh Sawhney, Los Angeles CA
 500   2.41 Saurin Chakrabarti, Ventura CA
 501   2.41 Karen Chakrabarti, Ventura CA
 502   2.40 Linda Wong, Bakersfield CA
 503   2.40 Laurie Osborn, Bakersfield CA
 504   2.40 Kathy Borland, San Luis Obispo CA
 505   2.40 Jim Borland, San Luis Obispo CA
 506   2.38 Paul Reukauf, Lancaster CA
 507   2.38 Carol Reukauf, Lancaster CA
 508   2.37 Stacey Stack, San Luis Obispo CA
 509   2.37 Rebecca Fox, Ventura CA
 510   2.37 Paula Reach, Oxnard CA
 511   2.37 Donna Kimber, Pismo Beach CA
 512   2.36 Karen Bayless, Camarillo CA
 513   2.33 Stephen Black, Santa Barbara CA
 514   2.32 Muriel Harkins, San Luis Obispo CA
 515   2.32 Ann Thurston, San Luis Obispo CA
 516   2.28 Tony Mirchandani, Studio City CA
 517   2.24 Elisabetta Riva, Santa Barbara CA
 518   2.22 Karmen Armoudjian, Pasadena CA
 519   2.21 Judy Bongarzone, Coto De Caza CA
 520   2.21 Gail Kahan, Santa Barbara CA
 521   2.21 Al Bongarzone, Coto De Caza CA
 522   2.19 Patricia Shellogg Seal, Studio City CA
 523   2.13 David White, Lancaster CA
 524   2.10 Sheila Ruiz, Westlake Vlg CA
 525   2.10 Ronald Ruiz, Westlake Vlg CA
 526   2.09 Susan Raphael, Sherman Oaks CA
 527   2.09 Phillip Calloway, Canoga Park CA
 528   2.09 Jerold Rose, Calabasas CA
 529   2.09 Alan Golden, Calabasas CA
 530   2.07 Melvin Kovnat, Thousand Oaks CA
 531   2.07 Jacqueline Kovnat, Thousand Oaks CA
 532   2.04 Robert Giragosian, Bakersfield CA
 533   2.01 Nancy Stimson, Pasadena CA
 534   1.99 Robert Carrier, Santa Paula CA
 535   1.99 Barbara Balents, Santa Barbara CA
 536   1.98 Harvey Campbell, Santa Barbara CA
 537   1.96 Doretha Jones, Bakersfield CA
 538   1.96 Chris Romanini, Bakersfield CA
 539   1.94 William Ng, Chatsworth CA
 540   1.93 Ellis Feigenbaum, Laguna Woods CA
 541   1.89 Jeannette Stern, Carmel By Sea CA
 542   1.87 Stephanie Campbell, Los Angeles CA
 543   1.87 Richard Coulter, San Luis Obispo CA
 544   1.82 Marvin Segar, Paso Robles CA
 545   1.82 Jim Parks, Atascadero CA
 546   1.81 Ken Ellenberger, Ventura CA
 547   1.78 Nancy Nakanishi, San Gabriel CA
 548   1.78 Linda Stuart, San Dimas CA
 549   1.78 Lilli Kalmenson, Tarzana CA
 550   1.78 Carolyn Gore, Tarzana CA
 551   1.76 Kailee Graham, Agoura Hills CA
 552   1.75 Terry Clougherty, Pasadena CA
 553   1.74 Susan Keller, Santa Barbara CA
 554   1.74 David Khalieque, Valencia CA
 555   1.69 Mary Budd, Ventura CA
 556   1.69 Judy Marchbanks, Bakersfield CA
 557   1.69 Janet Dovichi, Bakersfield CA
 558   1.69 Diane Di Conti, Ventura CA
 559   1.66 Rudi Weinberg, Calabasas CA
 560   1.66 Lynne Weinberg, Calabasas CA
 561   1.64 Susan Panter, Santa Barbara CA
 562   1.63 Julie Sheerin, Woodland Hills CA
 563   1.63 Jack Johnson, Winnetka CA
 564   1.62 Peter Jeffery, Santa Barbara CA
 565   1.62 Daniel McGuire, Santa Barbara CA
 566   1.59 Judy Kupperman, Oxnard CA
 567   1.58 Paul Goddard, Canoga Park CA
 568   1.58 Mike Mintz, Lake Balboa CA
 569   1.58 Dennis Edelson, Encino CA
 570   1.58 Ayshe Ege, Los Angeles CA
 571   1.53 Sandra Young, Los Angeles CA
 572   1.53 Peter O Keeffe, Los Angeles CA
 573   1.50 Susan Chichester, Bakersfield CA
 574   1.50 Georgina Lorenzi, Bakersfield CA
 575   1.49 Peggy Anderson, Santa Barbara CA
 576   1.49 Jean Rogers, Santa Barbara CA
 577   1.47 Eddie Rose, Laguna Niguel CA
 578   1.47 Ann Gillespie, Laguna Niguel CA
 579   1.43 Robert Nixon, Tehachapi CA
 580   1.43 Constance Nixon, Tehachapi CA
 581   1.42 Vandy Lesefko, San Luis Obispo CA
 582   1.42 Stephen Lesefko, San Luis Obispo CA
 583   1.38 Miki Thompson, Ventura CA
 584   1.38 Katarina Bernbaum, Oxnard CA
 585   1.38 Jerry Rosenthal, Charlottesville VA
 586   1.38 Faye Rosenthal, Charlottesville VA
 587   1.36 Dwight McCormick, Monrovia CA
 588   1.33 Terry Ross, Pasadena CA
 589   1.33 Paulette Burkitt, Pasadena CA
 590   1.33 Pat Jorgensen, Camarillo CA
 591   1.33 Joy Moore, Westlake Vlg CA
 592   1.32 Marlene Felix, Los Angeles CA
 593   1.27 Dennis Zentil, Newbury Park CA
 594   1.27 Charles Potts, Thousand Oaks CA
 595   1.26 Monica Fastovsky, Encino CA
 596   1.25 Jacqui McGreal, Lemoore CA
 597   1.22 Linda Thompson, Santa Barbara CA
 598   1.22 Karen McElwain, Santa Barbara CA
 599   1.19 Vera Iobbi, Westlake Vlg CA
 600   1.19 Rochelle Alhadeff, Saratoga CA
 601   1.19 Barry Alhadeff, Saratoga CA
 602   1.18 Sandy Rathbun, Manhattan Beach CA
 603   1.18 Ronald Lu, Altadena CA
 604   1.18 Michael Rodrigues, Monrovia CA
 605   1.18 Adam Barron, Los Angeles CA
 606   1.15 Arline Benzien, Ventura CA
 607   1.13 Ted Mirwald, Arroyo Grande CA
 608   1.13 Joyce Mirwald, Arroyo Grande CA
 609   1.11 Sanjiv Verma, Camarillo CA
 610   1.11 Carole BennettCardinal, Santa Barbara CA
 611   1.10 Rhoda Weisler, Woodland Hills CA
 612   1.10 Peggy Nielsen, Ojai CA
 613   1.10 Linda Schwarz, Los Angeles CA
 614   1.09 Carol Hayhurst, Port Hueneme CA
 615   1.08 Juliene Richards, Santa Barbara CA
 616   1.07 Joan Each, Agoura Hills CA
 617   1.06 John Snyder, Goleta CA
 618   1.06 Carol Snyder, Goleta CA
 619   1.05 Jo Anne Kelley, Pacific Plsds CA
 620   1.05 Charles Kelley, Pacific Plsds CA
 621   1.04 Patricia Torres, Ventura CA
 622   1.04 Joan Cathcart, Oxnard CA
 623   1.02 Nila Bhatia, Foothill Ranch CA
 624   1.01 Lee Brown, Camarillo CA
 625   1.01 James Kadin, Camarillo CA
 626   1.00 Pam Wittes, Venice CA
 627   1.00 Joel Schiff, Calabasas CA
 628   1.00 Joan Rocco, Santa Barbara CA
 629   1.00 Jerry Rocco, Santa Barbara CA
 630   0.99 Susan Briest, Encino CA
 631   0.99 Alan Curtis, Thousand Oaks CA
 632   0.93 Ron Smith, Chattanooga TN
 633   0.93 Paul Ryan, El Segundo CA
 634   0.93 Mike Savage, La Habra Hgts CA
 635   0.88 Richard Tripoli, Moorpark CA
 636   0.88 Lawrence Trygstad, Tarzana CA
 637   0.88 Ann Trygstad, Tarzana CA
 638   0.88 Aissa Wayne, Malibu CA
 639   0.86 Wendy Adams, Beverly Hills CA
 640   0.84 Keith Selbrede, Camarillo CA
 641   0.83 Raymond Boncato, Pasadena CA
 642   0.82 Clarence Reeves, Camarillo CA
 643   0.81 Nancy Holley, Visalia CA
 644   0.81 Mavis Depass, Exeter CA
 645   0.81 Jody Ceithaml, Laguna Beach CA
 646   0.77 Lisa Mulne, Malibu CA
 647   0.77 Christine Fellinger, Westlake Vlg CA
 648   0.77 Bridget O'Sullivan, Pasadena CA
 649   0.75 Sandra Carroll, Los Angeles CA
 650   0.75 Robert Carroll, Los Angeles CA
 651   0.75 Robert Bigoni, Goleta CA
 652   0.75 John Whittlesey, Santa Barbara CA
 653   0.72 Lisa Royer, Westlake Vlg CA
 654   0.63 Mara Cohen, Porter Ranch CA
 655   0.63 Alan Cohen, Porter Ranch CA
 656   0.62 Art Willner, Carpinteria CA
 657   0.61 Kim Gundlach, Pasadena CA
 658   0.61 Charles Jarai, Sierra Madre CA
 659   0.54 Bobbi Le Feuvre, Van Nuys CA
 660   0.50 Wayne Otsuki, Rancho Palo Vds CA
 661   0.50 Renee Wishengrad, Encino CA
 662   0.50 Ed Barad, Palos Verdes Es CA
 663   0.50 Carol McCully, Palos Verdes Es CA
 664   0.48 Harkirat Randhawa, Granda Hills CA
 665   0.48 Alan Nueman, Valencia CA
 666   0.46 Jacqueline Moor, Santa Clarita CA
 667   0.46 Harriet Mosson, Santa Barbara CA
 668   0.46 Aggi Oschin, Valencia CA
 669   0.32 Jeanne Sherwin, Westlake Vlg CA
 670   0.26 Rosemary Schroeder, Pasadena CA
 671   0.25 William Morton, Woodland Hills CA
 672   0.25 William Carlson Jr, Thousand Oaks CA
 673   0.25 Terry Morton, Woodland Hills CA
 674   0.25 Lowell Lykken, Westlake Vlg CA
 675   0.25 Julie Ehrnstein, Santa Barbara CA
 676   0.25 D Geffner, Los Angeles CA
 677   0.25 Connie Mundell, Thousand Oaks CA