Apple Cider Sectional

Southfield, MI
Nov 14-17, 2019

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List


Thu Morn Open Pairs - 24.5 Tables / Based on 41 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
11.69
1


Jerrold Grossman, Rochester Hills MI; Debra Eaves, Northville MI66.14%
8.77
2
1

Larry Cohen, West Bloomfield MI; Satish Shah, Sterling Hgts MI64.07%
6.58
3


Sheldon Kirsch, West Bloomfield MI; Henry Shevitz, Bloomfield Hls MI62.77%
4.93
4
2

Bob Ondo, Lincoln Park MI; Barb Ferrera, Dearborn MI62.52%
3.70
5
3

Steve O'Guin, Taylor MI; Dolores Bright, Milford MI59.08%
2.77
6


Bert Newman, West Bloomfield MI; Edward White, Grand Blanc MI58.70%
2.10
7
4

Naresh Kapila, Auburn Hills MI; Lakshmi Vora, Bloomfield Hls MI58.46%
1.58
8
5

Grant Petersen, Taylor MI; Sandy Birnholtz, Sylvan Lake MI58.43%
2.53
9
6
1
Lun Kuen Wong, Sarnia ON; D Abraham, Windsor ON57.92%
1.17
10


Michael Crane, Farmington Hls MI; Richard Temkin, Farmington MI56.79%
1.29
11


Arlene Geisler - Kenneth Geisler, Clarkston MI56.54%
1.90

2
Norman Wechsler - Sushila Aggarwal, Farmington MI53.16%
1.42

3
Barbara Button, Bloomfield MI; Margie Ried, Clarkston MI52.36%
1.07

4
Nancy Buck, Beverly Hills MI; Jane Roeser, Birmingham MI51.39%
0.80

5
Alan Hassoun, West Bloomfield MI; Mike Roeder, Troy MI51.13%
0.60

6
Laura Burke, Birmingham MI; Sue Smith, Bloomfield Hls MI49.18%

Thu Morn 0-300 Pairs - 16.5 Tables

MPs321NamesScore
2.78
1
1

Mary Robinson - Susan Royer, Grosse Pointe MI63.26%
2.09
2
2

Gerard Peplowski, Grosse Pointe MI; Daniel Dmitruk, West Bloomfield MI58.51%
1.56
3
3

Patricia Colett, Grosse Pt Shore MI; Kathleen Quilter, Grosse Pointe MI57.57%
1.17
4
4

Robert Bell, Hillsdale MI; Fred Prasser, Jonesville MI57.39%
1.12
5
5
1
Edward Coe, Bloomfield MI; Norm Kakarala, Bloomfield Hls MI57.39%
0.66
6
6

Jane Stewart, Royal Oak MI; John Kraus, Novi MI55.83%
0.84

2
Anne Marsh, Highland MI; Roslyn Garber, West Bloomfield MI53.83%
0.63

3
Robin Lewis - Patricia McCabe, West Bloomfield MI49.66%

Thu Aft Open Pairs - 8.0 Tables / Based on 12 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
5.04
1
1

Lynn Root, Birmingham MI; Judi Amatangelo, Northville MI66.77%
3.78
2


Michael Zerbini, Clarkston MI; Chuck Burger, West Bloomfield MI65.14%
2.84
3


Charlotte Miller, Farmington Hls MI; Nathan Banker, Flat Rock MI63.31%
2.19
4
2

Susan Marwil, Bloomfield MI; Cydnie Reich, Farmington MI54.34%
1.64
5
3

Grant Petersen, Taylor MI; Sandy Birnholtz, Sylvan Lake MI53.99%
1.23
4

Larry Cohen, West Bloomfield MI; Satish Shah, Sterling Hgts MI53.45%
1.68
5
1
Alan Hassoun, West Bloomfield MI; Mike Roeder, Troy MI52.46%
1.26

2
Patty McCracken - Lynn Wood, Grosse Pt Farms MI52.13%
0.95

3
James McNamara, Brownstown Town MI; Douglas Sweeder, Bloomfield MI47.28%

Thu Aft 0-300 Pairs - 7.0 Tables

MPs321NamesScore
1.75
1
1

Fred Prasser, Jonesville MI; Robert Bell, Hillsdale MI68.08%
1.31
2


Jane Lehman - Joan Capuano, Grosse Pointe MI60.08%
0.98
3


Joyce Close, Plymouth MI; Rosalyn Monticciolo, Canton MI58.17%
1.19
4
2
1
An Sachiko, Bloomfield Hls MI; Michiko Ueda, West Bloomfield MI57.00%
0.55
5


Sandra Wolfe, West Bloomfield MI; Carol Resnick, Bloomfield Hls MI56.33%
0.88
3

Mark Merritt, Lake Orion MI; Janice McHale, Oakland Twp MI55.75%
0.89
4
2
Robin Lewis - Patricia McCabe, West Bloomfield MI54.50%

Thu Aft Swiss - 16 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
5.50
1


Phyllis Cohn, Bloomfield Hls MI; Kurt Dasher, Petersburg MI; Sheldon Kirsch, West Bloomfield MI; Jonathan Fleischmann, Bloomfield MI62.00
4.13
2


Steven Winokur, Rochester MI; Frank Treiber III, Toledo OH; Bob Webber, Waterford MI; Robert Katz, Ann Arbor MI59.00
3.09
3


Samir Zeine, Farmington Hls MI; William Winokur, West Bloomfield MI; Debra Eaves, Northville MI; Jerrold Grossman, Rochester Hills MI48.00
2.32
4


Richard Temkin, Farmington MI; Michael Crane, Farmington Hls MI; Mary Smith, Hazel Park MI; Henry Shevitz, Bloomfield Hls MI47.00
1.74
5


Michael Giordano, Commerce Twp MI; Walter Goldsmith, Bloomfield MI; Paul Pomeroy, La Quinta CA; Harry McKinney, Oakland Twp MI46.00
2.75
1

Steven Jacob, Bloomfield Hls MI; Robert Raf, West Bloomfield MI; Michael Kaleel, Sterling Hgts MI; John Dreifus, Farmington MI45.00
2.06
2

Kathy Twomey, Bloomfield Vlg MI; Larry Lewis, Rochester MI; Naresh Kapila, Auburn Hills MI; Lakshmi Vora, Bloomfield Hls MI44.00
1.55
3

Marilyn Nathanson, Farmington Hls MI; Martin Gaerttner, Dearborn MI; Geraldine Spilman, Orchard Lake MI; Bonnie Weinstein, Farmington MI41.00
1.02
4/5

Thomas Bonfils, Farmington MI; Paul Chirgwin, South Lyon MI; Peter Bolgar, Southfield MI; Joyce Bell, Oak Park MI38.00
1.41
4/5
1
Lun Kuen Wong, Sarnia ON; Arlene Geisler - Kenneth Geisler, Clarkston MI; D Abraham, Windsor ON38.00

Fri Morn Open Pairs - 27.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
8.48
1


Lori Strager - Michael Crane, Farmington Hls MI63.61%
6.36
2


Bob Webber, Waterford MI; Frank Sensoli, St Clair Shores MI62.72%
4.77
3


Bert Newman, West Bloomfield MI; Edward White, Grand Blanc MI62.06%
4.81
4
1

James Walter - Lillian Back, Ann Arbor MI61.69%
4.24
5


Samir Zeine, Farmington Hls MI; Debra Eaves, Northville MI61.32%
3.61
6
2

Steven Winokur, Rochester MI; Michael McDonald, Northville MI59.84%
2.97
7
3
1
Maria Conti, Dearborn Hgts MI; Jane Lehman, Grosse Pointe MI59.76%
2.03
8
4

Richard Peacock, Grosse Pt Shore MI; Fred Batten, Grosse Pt Farms MI59.32%
1.52
5

Marilyn Crane, Livonia MI; Jane Gardner, Northville MI57.40%
1.14
6

Karen Mann - Curtis Mann, Bloomfield Hls MI55.47%
1.54

2
Kathy Stepanovich, Haslett MI; Philip Malefyt, Grand Ledge MI53.48%
1.15

3
David Satwicz, Northville MI; Thomas Bonfils, Farmington MI52.37%
0.96

4
Gary Boyers, Hamtramck MI; Alan Hassoun, West Bloomfield MI46.82%
0.67

5
Dennis Waniolek, Shelby Township MI; Anita Green, Bloomfield MI44.53%

Fri Morn 0-300 Pairs - 6.5 Tables

MPs321NamesScore
1.75
1


Jean Grande, Shelby Township MI; Jean Hellekjaer, Beverly Hills MI65.46%
1.46
2
1

Richard Verhelle - Mike Roeder, Troy MI59.27%
1.19
3
2
1
John Caldwell, Rochester Hills MI; Joseph Reimann, Shelby Township MI58.91%
0.82
4
3

James Smith - Alberta Smith, Flushing MI58.54%
0.55
5


Julian Prince - Steven Miller, West Bloomfield MI53.18%
0.62
4

Chris Hill, Commerce Twp MI; Ann Margosian, West Bloomfield MI52.00%
0.89

2
Pamela Lowry, Bradenton FL; John Lowry, New Hudson MI49.25%

Fri Aft Open Pairs - 14.0 Tables / Based on 17 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
6.19
1


Cono Emanuele, Brownstown Twp MI; Michael D Alioto, Birmingham MI71.47%
4.64
2


Bob Webber, Waterford MI; Linda Perlman, Milan MI64.90%
3.61
3
1

Marilyn Crane, Livonia MI; Jane Gardner, Northville MI63.94%
2.61
4


Mary Smith, Hazel Park MI; Henry Shevitz, Bloomfield Hls MI61.22%
1.96
5


Michael Crane - Lori Strager, Farmington Hls MI60.26%
2.71
6
2
1
Jerrie Sasson, West Bloomfield MI; Joel Grossman, Bloomfield Hls MI54.33%
2.03
7
3
2
Marty Goodman - Bill Goodman, Troy MI53.37%
1.52
4

Frederic Fayle, Rochester MI; James Banaszek, Washington MI52.24%
1.14
5

Mark Hauser - Carrie Hauser, Rochester Hills MI52.08%
0.86
6

James Walter - Lillian Back, Ann Arbor MI50.64%
1.09

3
Lilo Dare, Bloomfield MI; Rita Levin, West Bloomfield MI49.68%
0.82

4
Michael Betzold - Gerald Wahl, Detroit MI47.92%

Fri Aft 0-300 Pairs - 5.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.55
1
1

John Caldwell, Rochester Hills MI; Joseph Reimann, Shelby Township MI57.00%
1.16
2
2

Robin Lewis, West Bloomfield MI; Janice McHale, Oakland Twp MI56.50%
0.87
3


Mary Robinson - Joan Capuano, Grosse Pointe MI56.00%
0.65
4


Julian Prince - Steven Miller, West Bloomfield MI54.50%

Fri Aft Swiss - 13 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.77
1
1

Michael McDonald, Northville MI; Steven Winokur, Rochester MI; Grant Petersen, Taylor MI; Bob Rasmussen, Ann Arbor MI58.00
3.58
2


Phyllis Cohn, Bloomfield Hls MI; Jonathan Fleischmann, Bloomfield MI; Julie Arbit, Milford MI; Sandy Goller, Farmington MI56.00
2.68
3


Richard Temkin, Farmington MI; Daniel Marcus - Sheldon Kirsch, West Bloomfield MI; Jerrold Grossman, Rochester Hills MI50.00
1.54
4/7
2/3
1/2
Lun Kuen Wong, Sarnia ON; D Abraham, Windsor ON; Arlene Geisler - Kenneth Geisler, Clarkston MI49.00
1.54
4/7
2/3
1/2
Paul Chirgwin, South Lyon MI; Michael Koscielski, Grosse Pt Woods MI; David Satwicz, Northville MI; Thomas Bonfils, Farmington MI49.00
1.38
4/7


Ronald Horwitz, Farmington Hls MI; Brenda Jaffe, Farmington MI; Walter Goldsmith, Bloomfield MI; Anastasia Tessler, Ann Arbor MI49.00
1.38
4/7


Chuck Burger - Suzy Burger, West Bloomfield MI; Owen Lien, Oak Park MI; Morrie Kleinplatz, Windsor ON49.00

Sat Morn Open Pairs - 10.0 Tables / Based on 15 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
5.02
1/2


Steve O'Guin, Taylor MI; Brenda Jaffe, Farmington MI62.70%
5.02
1/2


Suzanne Stevenson, Birmingham MI; Rose Burke, Bloomfield Hls MI62.70%
3.22
3
1
1
Michael Betzold - Gerald Wahl, Detroit MI59.93%
2.12
4/5
2/3

Peter Bolgar, Southfield MI; James Walter, Ann Arbor MI57.52%
2.12
4/5
2/3

Ronna Galin, West Bloomfield MI; William Niemczyk, Novi MI57.52%
1.36
6


William Rouse - William Winokur, West Bloomfield MI56.05%
1.30
4

Grant Petersen, Taylor MI; James Huston, Bloomfield Hls MI54.89%
0.98
5

Marilyn Nathanson, Farmington Hls MI; Geraldine Spilman, Orchard Lake MI53.33%
1.35

2
Hugh Rosenthal, Delray Beach FL; George Pope, Farmington Hls MI50.12%
1.01

3
Jack Lawrence, St Clair Shores MI; Anthony Faint, Chesterfield MI48.38%
0.90

4
Joel Grossman, Bloomfield Hls MI; Alan Hassoun, West Bloomfield MI47.60%

Sat Morn 0-300 Pairs - 9.0 Tables

MPs321NamesScore
1.96
1
1

Janice McHale, Oakland Twp MI; Ralph Gurganus, Ypsilanti MI65.22%
1.47
2
2

Daniel Rose, Commerce Twp MI; Ronald Whitney, Bloomfield MI60.42%
1.10
3
3

Chris Hill, Commerce Twp MI; Ann Margosian, West Bloomfield MI60.29%
0.83
4
4

Lynn Wood, Grosse Pt Farms MI; Jane Lehman, Grosse Pointe MI56.80%
1.38
5
5
1
Mark Merritt, Lake Orion MI; Doreen Lichtman, Orchard Lake MI56.38%
1.04

2
Anna Marie Crudgington - Barbara Stevenson, South Lyon MI51.36%
0.78

3
Martin Berman, Boca Raton FL; Irma Glaser, West Bloomfield MI51.31%
0.58

4
Gail Soderling, West Bloomfield MI; Stuart Bordman, Birmingham MI49.70%

Sat Aft Open Pairs - 8.5 Tables / Based on 13 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
5.27
1
1

Joyce Bell, Oak Park MI; Irving Hershman, Huntington Wds MI60.71%
3.95
2
2

Richard Peacock, Grosse Pt Shore MI; Fred Batten, Grosse Pt Farms MI60.32%
2.96
3


Steve O'Guin, Taylor MI; Brenda Jaffe, Farmington MI55.66%
2.22
4
3

James Walter, Ann Arbor MI; Peter Bolgar, Southfield MI55.56%
1.68
5
4
1
Joel Grossman, Bloomfield Hls MI; Alan Hassoun, West Bloomfield MI53.17%
1.26
5
2
Hugh Rosenthal, Delray Beach FL; George Pope, Farmington Hls MI52.68%
0.95

3
Barb Marti, Livonia MI; Paul Stunkel, Detroit MI50.79%

Sat Swiss - 10 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
6.88
1


Debra Eaves, Northville MI; Jerrold Grossman, Rochester Hills MI; Richard Temkin, Farmington MI; Michael Crane, Farmington Hls MI107.00
5.16
2


Edward White, Grand Blanc MI; Martin Hirschman, Ann Arbor MI; Bob Webber, Waterford MI; Mary Smith, Hazel Park MI82.00
3.87
3


Phyllis Cohn, Bloomfield Hls MI; Sandy Goller, Farmington MI; Julie Arbit, Milford MI; Owen Lien, Oak Park MI; Jonathan Fleischmann, Bloomfield MI81.00
2.60
4/5


Steven Winokur, Rochester MI; Frank Treiber III, Toledo OH; Sheldon Kirsch, West Bloomfield MI; Michael D Alioto, Birmingham MI65.00
2.60
4/5


Linda Perlman, Milan MI; Morrie Kleinplatz, Windsor ON; Barry Lippitt, Southfield MI; Daniel Marcus, West Bloomfield MI65.00
3.09
1

Duaine Benard, Redford MI; Bob Ondo, Lincoln Park MI; Marilyn Crane, Livonia MI; Jane Gardner, Northville MI58.00
2.32
2
1
Henry Zhang - Yanping Zhang, Ann Arbor MI; Song Lin, Rochester Hills MI; Ching-Po Wang, Troy MI56.00

Sat Aft 0-300 Pairs - 4.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.44
1
1

Daniel Rose, Commerce Twp MI; Ronald Whitney, Bloomfield MI60.42%
1.08
2


Mary Robinson - Joan Capuano, Grosse Pointe MI58.33%
0.95
3
2

Chris Hill, Commerce Twp MI; Ann Margosian, West Bloomfield MI56.25%

Sun Swiss-1 - 6 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
17.90
1
Jonathan Fleischmann, Bloomfield MI; Julie Arbit, Milford MI; Morrie Kleinplatz, Windsor ON; Kurt Dasher, Petersburg MI66.00
13.43
2
Steven Winokur, Rochester MI; Frank Treiber III, Toledo OH; Frank Sensoli, St Clair Shores MI; Bob Webber, Waterford MI65.00

Sun Swiss-2 - 7 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
7.57
1
Deepak Dighe, West Bloomfield MI; Vishwas Gadgil, Troy MI; Thomas Hunt, Rochester Hills MI; Ross Weinstein, Oakland MI83.00
5.68
2
Robert Raf, West Bloomfield MI; Steven Jacob, Bloomfield Hls MI; Grant Petersen, Taylor MI; Bob Rasmussen, Ann Arbor MI73.00
4.26
3
Satish Shah, Sterling Hgts MI; Jerome Hasenjager, Troy MI; John Vollmayer, Rochester Hills MI; Carol Young, Bloomfield MI67.00

Sun Swiss-3 - 6 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
3.71
1
Renata Wasserman - Corey Powell - James Egan, Ann Arbor MI; Graham Putnam, Dexter MI65.00
2.78
2
Alan Hassoun, West Bloomfield MI; James Korte, Brownstown MI; Gary Boyers, Hamtramck MI; Bob Ondo, Lincoln Park MI53.00

 


Total masterpoints: 1066.54 earned by 259 players.
Total attendance:  227 tables.

   1  34.29 Bob Webber, Waterford MI
   2  30.85 Jonathan Fleischmann, Bloomfield MI
   3  29.21 Steven Winokur, Rochester MI
   4  26.51 Debra Eaves, Northville MI
   5  24.72 Jerrold Grossman, Rochester Hills MI
   6  24.06 Julie Arbit, Milford MI
   7  24.00 Morrie Kleinplatz, Windsor ON
   8  23.85 Kurt Dasher, Petersburg MI
   9  22.19 Frank Treiber III, Toledo OH
  10  21.19 Michael Crane, Farmington Hls MI
  11  19.79 Frank Sensoli, St Clair Shores MI
  12  17.74 Sheldon Kirsch, West Bloomfield MI
  13  17.23 Grant Petersen, Taylor MI
  14  14.97 Satish Shah, Sterling Hgts MI
  15  14.58 Richard Temkin, Farmington MI
  16  13.31 Edward White, Grand Blanc MI
  17  11.93 Bob Rasmussen, Ann Arbor MI
  18  11.91 Steve O'Guin, Taylor MI
  19  11.66 Phyllis Cohn, Bloomfield Hls MI
  20  11.51 Henry Shevitz, Bloomfield Hls MI
  21  11.03 Bob Ondo, Lincoln Park MI
  22  10.85 Mary Smith, Hazel Park MI
  23  10.81 James Walter, Ann Arbor MI
  24  10.44 Lori Strager, Farmington Hls MI
  25  10.01 Michael D Alioto, Birmingham MI
  26  10.00 Larry Cohen, West Bloomfield MI
  27   9.36 Brenda Jaffe, Farmington MI
  28   8.97 Linda Perlman, Milan MI
  29   8.83 Michael McDonald, Northville MI
  30   8.80 Alan Hassoun, West Bloomfield MI
  31   8.75 Robert Raf, West Bloomfield MI
  32   8.68 Jane Gardner, Northville MI
  33   8.53 Bert Newman, West Bloomfield MI
  34   8.51 Owen Lien, Oak Park MI
  35   8.43 Steven Jacob, Bloomfield Hls MI
  36   8.22 Marilyn Crane, Livonia MI
  37   7.57 Vishwas Gadgil, Troy MI
  38   7.57 Thomas Hunt, Rochester Hills MI
  39   7.57 Ross Weinstein, Oakland MI
  40   7.57 Deepak Dighe, West Bloomfield MI
  41   7.56 Samir Zeine, Farmington Hls MI
  42   6.96 Lynn Root, Birmingham MI
  43   6.96 Cono Emanuele, Brownstown Twp MI
  44   6.51 Martin Hirschman, Ann Arbor MI
  45   6.30 William Winokur, West Bloomfield MI
  46   6.29 Joyce Bell, Oak Park MI
  47   6.21 Richard Peacock, Grosse Pt Shore MI
  48   6.21 Fred Batten, Grosse Pt Farms MI
  49   6.17 D Abraham, Windsor ON
  50   6.16 Sandy Goller, Farmington MI
  51   6.14 Jane Lehman, Grosse Pointe MI
  52   6.05 Daniel Marcus, West Bloomfield MI
  53   5.67 Lillian Back, Ann Arbor MI
  54   5.60 Mary Robinson, Grosse Pointe MI
  55   5.48 Lun Kuen Wong, Sarnia ON
  56   5.44 Judi Amatangelo, Northville MI
  57   5.36 Peter Bolgar, Southfield MI
  58   5.34 John Dreifus, Farmington MI
  59   5.29 Joel Grossman, Bloomfield Hls MI
  60   5.27 Irving Hershman, Huntington Wds MI
  61   5.16 Chuck Burger, West Bloomfield MI
  62   5.16 Barb Ferrera, Dearborn MI
  63   5.12 Thomas Bonfils, Farmington MI
  64   5.02 Suzanne Stevenson, Birmingham MI
  65   5.02 Rose Burke, Bloomfield Hls MI
  66   4.78 Joan Capuano, Grosse Pointe MI
  67   4.70 Robert Katz, Ann Arbor MI
  68   4.70 Kenneth Geisler, Clarkston MI
  69   4.70 Arlene Geisler, Clarkston MI
  70   4.50 Gary Boyers, Hamtramck MI
  71   4.44 Michael Kaleel, Sterling Hgts MI
  72   4.39 Naresh Kapila, Auburn Hills MI
  73   4.26 John Vollmayer, Rochester Hills MI
  74   4.26 Jerome Hasenjager, Troy MI
  75   4.26 Carol Young, Bloomfield MI
  76   4.16 Lakshmi Vora, Bloomfield Hls MI
  77   4.04 Michael Betzold, Detroit MI
  78   4.04 Gerald Wahl, Detroit MI
  79   4.04 Charlotte Miller, Farmington Hls MI
  80   4.00 Janice McHale, Oakland Twp MI
  81   3.97 Paul Chirgwin, South Lyon MI
  82   3.94 Mike Roeder, Troy MI
  83   3.93 Dolores Bright, Milford MI
  84   3.88 Walter Goldsmith, Bloomfield MI
  85   3.85 Jerrie Sasson, West Bloomfield MI
  86   3.79 Sandy Birnholtz, Sylvan Lake MI
  87   3.78 Michael Zerbini, Clarkston MI
  88   3.71 Renata Wasserman, Ann Arbor MI
  89   3.71 James Egan, Ann Arbor MI
  90   3.71 Graham Putnam, Dexter MI
  91   3.71 Corey Powell, Ann Arbor MI
  92   3.55 Duaine Benard, Redford MI
  93   3.38 Daniel Rose, Commerce Twp MI
  94   3.26 David Satwicz, Northville MI
  95   3.13 Ronna Galin, West Bloomfield MI
  96   3.05 Chris Hill, Commerce Twp MI
  97   3.05 Ann Margosian, West Bloomfield MI
  98   2.97 Maria Conti, Dearborn Hgts MI
  99   2.92 Robert Bell, Hillsdale MI
 100   2.92 Fred Prasser, Jonesville MI
 101   2.91 Ronald Whitney, Bloomfield MI
 102   2.84 Nathan Banker, Flat Rock MI
 103   2.78 Susan Royer, Grosse Pointe MI
 104   2.78 James Korte, Brownstown MI
 105   2.76 Marilyn Nathanson, Farmington Hls MI
 106   2.75 Kathy Twomey, Bloomfield Vlg MI
 107   2.74 Joseph Reimann, Shelby Township MI
 108   2.74 John Caldwell, Rochester Hills MI
 109   2.68 Robin Lewis, West Bloomfield MI
 110   2.61 Hugh Rosenthal, Farmington Hls MI
 111   2.61 George Pope, Farmington Hls MI
 112   2.60 Barry Lippitt, Southfield MI
 113   2.55 Song Lin, Rochester Hills MI
 114   2.55 Jean Hellekjaer, Beverly Hills MI
 115   2.53 Geraldine Spilman, Orchard Lake MI
 116   2.50 Michael Giordano, Commerce Twp MI
 117   2.47 Bonnie Weinstein, Farmington MI
 118   2.32 Yanping Zhang, Ann Arbor MI
 119   2.32 Henry Zhang, Ann Arbor MI
 120   2.32 Ching-Po Wang, Troy MI
 121   2.29 Larry Lewis, Rochester MI
 122   2.26 Mark Merritt, Lake Orion MI
 123   2.20 Norman Wechsler, Farmington MI
 124   2.19 Susan Marwil, Bloomfield MI
 125   2.19 Cydnie Reich, Farmington MI
 126   2.12 William Rouse, West Bloomfield MI
 127   2.12 William Niemczyk, Novi MI
 128   2.11 Paul Pomeroy, Livonia MI
 129   2.11 Harry McKinney, Oakland Twp MI
 130   2.09 Lynn Wood, Grosse Pt Farms MI
 131   2.09 Gerard Peplowski, Grosse Pointe MI
 132   2.09 Daniel Dmitruk, West Bloomfield MI
 133   2.05 Rosalyn Monticciolo, Canton MI
 134   2.05 Joyce Close, Plymouth MI
 135   2.03 Marty Goodman, Troy MI
 136   2.03 Bill Goodman, Troy MI
 137   1.96 Ralph Gurganus, Ypsilanti MI
 138   1.90 Sushila Aggarwal, Farmington MI
 139   1.86 James Banaszek, Washington MI
 140   1.86 Frederic Fayle, Rochester MI
 141   1.81 Judith Kamins, Bloomfield Hls MI
 142   1.75 Jean Grande, Shelby Township MI
 143   1.66 Nancy Buck, Beverly Hills MI
 144   1.66 Jane Roeser, Birmingham MI
 145   1.59 Rhonda Monro, Beverly Hills MI
 146   1.59 Barbara Stevenson, South Lyon MI
 147   1.59 Anna Marie Crudgington, South Lyon MI
 148   1.56 Patricia Colett, Grosse Pt Shore MI
 149   1.56 Kathleen Quilter, Grosse Pointe MI
 150   1.55 Martin Gaerttner, Dearborn MI
 151   1.54 Philip Malefyt, Grand Ledge MI
 152   1.54 Michael Koscielski, Grosse Pt Woods MI
 153   1.54 Kathy Stepanovich, Haslett MI
 154   1.52 Patricia McCabe, West Bloomfield MI
 155   1.51 Raj Patil, Bloomfield Hls MI
 156   1.51 Daniel Schiffer, West Bloomfield MI
 157   1.49 Patty McCracken, Grosse Pt Farms MI
 158   1.46 Richard Verhelle, Troy MI
 159   1.42 Margie Ried, Clarkston MI
 160   1.42 Barbara Button, Bloomfield MI
 161   1.38 Suzy Burger, West Bloomfield MI
 162   1.38 Ronald Horwitz, Farmington Hls MI
 163   1.38 Doreen Lichtman, Orchard Lake MI
 164   1.38 Anastasia Tessler, Ann Arbor MI
 165   1.37 James McNamara, Brownstown Town MI
 166   1.37 Douglas Sweeder, Bloomfield MI
 167   1.30 James Huston, Bloomfield Hls MI
 168   1.29 Martin Berman, Boca Raton FL
 169   1.29 Irma Glaser, West Bloomfield MI
 170   1.28 Sook Wilkinson, Bloomfield Hls MI
 171   1.23 Sandra Wolfe, West Bloomfield MI
 172   1.20 Steven Miller, West Bloomfield MI
 173   1.20 Neil Manley Jr, Northville MI
 174   1.20 Julian Prince, West Bloomfield MI
 175   1.19 Michiko Ueda, West Bloomfield MI
 176   1.19 An Sachiko, Bloomfield Hls MI
 177   1.17 James Rowe, Oxford MI
 178   1.14 Mark Hauser, Rochester Hills MI
 179   1.14 Karen Mann, Bloomfield Hls MI
 180   1.14 Irving Rosenstein, Troy MI
 181   1.14 Curtis Mann, Bloomfield Hls MI
 182   1.14 Carrie Hauser, Rochester Hills MI
 183   1.13 Anita Green, Bloomfield MI
 184   1.12 Norm Kakarala, Bloomfield Hls MI
 185   1.12 Edward Coe, Bloomfield MI
 186   1.09 Rita Levin, West Bloomfield MI
 187   1.09 Lilo Dare, Bloomfield MI
 188   1.01 Marianne Victor, Bloomfield Hls MI
 189   1.01 Jack Lawrence, St Clair Shores MI
 190   1.01 Anthony Faint, Chesterfield MI
 191   0.97 Dennis Waniolek, Shelby Township MI
 192   0.95 Paul Stunkel, Detroit MI
 193   0.95 Barb Marti, Livonia MI
 194   0.91 Joe Monro, Beverly Hills MI
 195   0.90 Steven Shumer, Farmington MI
 196   0.89 Pamela Lowry, Bradenton FL
 197   0.89 John Lowry, New Hudson MI
 198   0.89 Carol Resnick, Bloomfield Hls MI
 199   0.84 Roslyn Garber, West Bloomfield MI
 200   0.84 Anne Marsh, Highland MI
 201   0.82 Todd Wilkinson, Bloomfield Hls MI
 202   0.82 James Smith, Flushing MI
 203   0.82 Alberta Smith, Flushing MI
 204   0.80 Clarke Cunningham, Ann Arbor MI
 205   0.78 Peter Malcolmson, Detroit MI
 206   0.78 Mark Stern, Grosse Pointe MI
 207   0.78 Alan Cohn, West Bloomfield MI
 208   0.69 Peter Root, Birmingham MI
 209   0.69 Martha Toon, Ann Arbor MI
 210   0.69 Klaus Brondum, Ann Arbor MI
 211   0.69 Albert Sayed, Superior Twp MI
 212   0.66 John Kraus, Novi MI
 213   0.66 Jane Stewart, Royal Oak MI
 214   0.60 Sue Smith, Bloomfield Hls MI
 215   0.60 Laura Burke, Birmingham MI
 216   0.60 David Winer, Troy MI
 217   0.60 David Dursum, Royal Oak MI
 218   0.58 Stuart Bordman, Birmingham MI
 219   0.58 Gail Soderling, West Bloomfield MI
 220   0.57 Ann Bickford, Novi MI
 221   0.54 Marianne Linderman, Waterford MI
 222   0.54 Craig Linderman, Waterford MI
 223   0.50 Nancy Finkel, Bloomfield MI
 224   0.50 James Smyth, Lathrup Village MI
 225   0.47 John Ryan, Bloomfield Hls MI
 226   0.47 Evelyn Rosen, Bloomfield Hls MI
 227   0.47 David Mitchell, Bloomfield Hls MI
 228   0.46 Rosemary Bailey, Livonia MI
 229   0.46 Gerald Wigod, Royal Oak MI
 230   0.46 Gary Luoma, South Lyon MI
 231   0.46 Fran Wigod, Royal Oak MI
 232   0.46 Emily Miller, Birmingham MI
 233   0.42 Teryl Asher, Bloomfield Hls MI
 234   0.42 Linda Schiller, Rochester MI
 235   0.40 David Aderente, Ann Arbor MI
 236   0.40 Allan Loeb, Ann Arbor MI
 237   0.39 Susan Lifton, Bloomfield Hls MI
 238   0.39 Barbara Dechter, Berkley MI
 239   0.38 Susan Parnes, Flint MI
 240   0.38 Kathy Newman, West Bloomfield MI
 241   0.38 Jean Hull, Grosse Pointe MI
 242   0.38 Gordon Parnes, Flint MI
 243   0.38 Frank Johnson, Clawson MI
 244   0.34 Janet Gumenick, West Bloomfield MI
 245   0.30 Sue Berry, Bath MI
 246   0.30 Paul Schneider, West Bloomfield MI
 247   0.30 Nancy House, East Lansing MI
 248   0.30 K Van Alstine Jr, Eaton Rapids MI
 249   0.30 Jan Rival, Bloomfield Hls MI
 250   0.30 Freda Mills, Bloomfld Hills MI
 251   0.30 Eva Rival, Bloomfield Hls MI
 252   0.30 Arnold Gottlieb, West Bloomfield MI
 253   0.23 Thomas Ciaramitaro, Rochester Hills MI
 254   0.23 Thom Allen, Northville MI
 255   0.23 Susan Yester, Birmingham MI
 256   0.23 Richard Muntz, Brownstown Twp MI
 257   0.23 Michael Hermoyian, Brownstown MI
 258   0.23 Lucy Peacock, Grosse Pt Shore MI
 259   0.23 Cassandra Rodger, Troy MI