Toledo Sectional

Toledo, OH
Oct 25-27, 2019

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List


Fri AM Open Pairs - 10.5 Tables / Based on 15 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
5.73
1


Gene Benedict - Robert Brandow, Toledo OH69.56%
4.30
2
1

David Aderente - Allan Loeb, Ann Arbor MI58.31%
3.22
3
2

Jo Hollingsworth, Fostoria OH; Edward Stang, Findlay OH57.94%
2.42
4


Mona Kaelber - Edward Westmeyer, Holland OH57.65%
1.81
5


Bob Rasmussen, Ann Arbor MI; Kurt Dasher, Petersburg MI56.81%
1.36
6


Lillian Back - James Walter, Ann Arbor MI55.78%
1.64
3
1
Thomas Weeks, Maumee OH; Amy Roemer, Toledo OH55.42%
1.07
4

Deepak Dighe, West Bloomfield MI; Genie Baker, Ann Arbor MI55.02%
0.89
5

Vijaya Shrestha, Bowling Green OH; Robert Moyers, Liberty Center OH49.26%
1.23

2
James Mennel - Susan Lowery, Fostoria OH47.13%

Fri AM 499ers (NLM) - 4.0 Tables

MPsDENamesScore
1.60
1

Beverly Khan, Perrysburg OH; Beverly Damrauer, Maumee OH69.65%
1.20
2

Peter Outcalt, West Chester OH; Gary Cole, Norwalk OH65.71%
1.27
3
1
Dennis Kwapis, Tipton MI; Daniel Hakes, Manchester MI55.10%
0.95
2
James Williams - Ann Jaffe, Findlay OH45.37%

Fri Aft 499ers (NLM) - 4.5 Tables

MPsDENamesScore
1.72
1
1
Dennis Kwapis, Tipton MI; Daniel Hakes, Manchester MI63.19%
1.29
2

Peter Outcalt, West Chester OH; Gary Cole, Norwalk OH56.25%
0.85
3/4

Edward Rick Farthing, Holland OH; Nancy Paul, Delta OH54.86%
0.95
3/4
2
Brenda Facey - William Facey, La Salle MI54.86%

Fri Aft Open Pairs - 9.0 Tables / Based on 14 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
5.50
1


Robert Brandow - Gene Benedict, Toledo OH65.05%
4.13
2
1

Deepak Dighe, West Bloomfield MI; Genie Baker, Ann Arbor MI60.65%
3.09
3


Kurt Dasher, Petersburg MI; Bob Rasmussen, Ann Arbor MI60.42%
2.32
4


Frank Treiber III, Toledo OH; Robert Katz, Ann Arbor MI59.03%
1.79
5
2

David Aderente - Allan Loeb, Ann Arbor MI56.71%
1.64
3
1
Richard Long, Findlay OH; Jill Koehler, Toledo OH53.70%
1.00
4

Jo Hollingsworth, Fostoria OH; Edward Stang, Findlay OH48.38%
1.23

2
James Lefevre, Toledo OH; William Dwyer Jr, Holland OH47.45%

Saturday Swiss Teams - 14 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
6.60
1


Edward White, Grand Blanc MI; Martin Hirschman, Ann Arbor MI; Debra Eaves, Northville MI; Jerrold Grossman, Rochester Hills MI104.00
4.95
2


Joseph Ernsthausen, Sylvania OH; Gene Benedict, Toledo OH; Robert Katz, Ann Arbor MI; Gary Brinker, Maumee OH98.00
3.71
3
1
1
James Miller - Kathleen Miller, Findlay OH; James Mennel, Fostoria OH; Eric Holder, Temperance MI72.00
2.78
4
2

Robert Moyers, Liberty Center OH; Fred Shuman, Whitehouse OH; David Holz, Maumee OH; Benjamin Davis, Perrysburg OH67.00
2.20
5
3
2
Charles Gray - Wayne Olsson, Defiance OH; Karin Raber, Toledo OH; Sandra Bellner, Maumee OH66.00
1.51
4

Richard Long - Edward Stang, Findlay OH; Ralph Raber - Benjamin Beazley, Toledo OH56.00
1.45

3
Dianne Sradeja, Toledo OH; Bruce Poling - Nanci Poling - Susan Bowers, Maumee OH50.00

Sunday Swiss Teams - 12 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
6.05
1


Robert Moyers, Liberty Center OH; Ron Woofter - Vijaya Shrestha, Bowling Green OH; Benjamin Davis, Perrysburg OH92.00
4.54
2


Frank Treiber III, Toledo OH; Jonathan Fleischmann, Bloomfield MI; Julie Arbit, Milford MI; Robert Katz, Ann Arbor MI84.00
3.40
3


Gene Benedict, Toledo OH; Kurt Dasher, Petersburg MI; Gary Brinker, Maumee OH; Joseph Ernsthausen, Sylvania OH81.00
2.66
4/5
1/2

Dianne Sradeja, Toledo OH; Thomas Weeks - Susan Bowers, Maumee OH; Tim Berges, Tecumseh MI65.00
2.66
4/5
1/2
1
James Miller - Kathleen Miller, Findlay OH; James Mennel - Susan Lowery, Fostoria OH65.00
1.82
3
2
Charles Gray - Wayne Olsson, Defiance OH; Charlotte Wade - Peter Erdman, Monroe MI61.00

 


Total masterpoints: 327.76 earned by 87 players.
Total attendance:   80 tables.

   1  19.58 Gene Benedict, Toledo OH
   2  11.81 Robert Katz, Ann Arbor MI
   3  11.23 Robert Brandow, Toledo OH
   4   9.72 Robert Moyers, Liberty Center OH
   5   8.83 Benjamin Davis, Perrysburg OH
   6   8.42 James Mennel, Fostoria OH
   7   8.35 Joseph Ernsthausen, Sylvania OH
   8   8.35 Gary Brinker, Maumee OH
   9   8.30 Kurt Dasher, Petersburg MI
  10   8.14 Vijaya Shrestha, Bowling Green OH
  11   7.25 Ron Woofter, Bowling Green OH
  12   6.86 Frank Treiber III, Toledo OH
  13   6.60 Martin Hirschman, Ann Arbor MI
  14   6.60 Jerrold Grossman, Rochester Hills MI
  15   6.60 Edward White, Grand Blanc MI
  16   6.60 Debra Eaves, Northville MI
  17   6.37 Kathleen Miller, Findlay OH
  18   6.37 James Miller, Findlay OH
  19   6.09 David Aderente, Ann Arbor MI
  20   6.09 Allan Loeb, Ann Arbor MI
  21   5.73 Edward Stang, Findlay OH
  22   5.47 Susan Bowers, Maumee OH
  23   5.47 Dianne Sradeja, Toledo OH
  24   5.20 Genie Baker, Ann Arbor MI
  25   5.20 Deepak Dighe, West Bloomfield MI
  26   4.90 Bob Rasmussen, Ann Arbor MI
  27   4.83 Mona Kaelber, Holland OH
  28   4.83 Edward Westmeyer, Holland OH
  29   4.71 Susan Lowery, Fostoria OH
  30   4.54 Julie Arbit, Milford MI
  31   4.54 Jonathan Fleischmann, Bloomfield MI
  32   4.30 Thomas Weeks, Maumee OH
  33   4.22 Jo Hollingsworth, Fostoria OH
  34   4.02 Wayne Olsson, Defiance OH
  35   4.02 Charles Gray, Defiance OH
  36   4.01 Eric Holder, Temperance MI
  37   3.97 Richard Long, Findlay OH
  38   3.39 Peter Outcalt, West Chester OH
  39   3.39 Gary Cole, Norwalk OH
  40   3.10 Karin Raber, Toledo OH
  41   3.10 Beverly Khan, Perrysburg OH
  42   3.10 Beverly Damrauer, Maumee OH
  43   2.99 Dennis Kwapis, Tipton MI
  44   2.99 Daniel Hakes, Manchester MI
  45   2.78 Fred Shuman, Whitehouse OH
  46   2.78 David Holz, Maumee OH
  47   2.66 Tim Berges, Tecumseh MI
  48   2.65 Sandra Bellner, Maumee OH
  49   2.46 Jill Koehler, Toledo OH
  50   2.41 Ralph Raber, Toledo OH
  51   2.28 William Dwyer Jr, Holland OH
  52   1.96 Benjamin Beazley, Toledo OH
  53   1.82 Peter Erdman, Monroe MI
  54   1.82 Charlotte Wade, Monroe MI
  55   1.80 Michelle Steiner, Fairborn OH
  56   1.80 Lori Harner, Kettering OH
  57   1.80 David Whitesell, Yellow Springs OH
  58   1.80 Dallas Moore, Trotwood OH
  59   1.68 James Lefevre, Toledo OH
  60   1.65 Kip Westmeyer, Perrysburg OH
  61   1.65 Donald Scheibly, Fostoria OH
  62   1.64 Amy Roemer, Toledo OH
  63   1.45 Nanci Poling, Maumee OH
  64   1.45 Edward Rick Farthing, Holland OH
  65   1.45 Bruce Poling, Maumee OH
  66   1.36 Lillian Back, Ann Arbor MI
  67   1.36 James Walter, Ann Arbor MI
  68   1.20 Woodie Goddard, Bowling Green OH
  69   1.20 Marsha Meredith, Perrysburg OH
  70   0.95 William Facey, La Salle MI
  71   0.95 James Williams, Findlay OH
  72   0.95 Brenda Facey, La Salle MI
  73   0.95 Ann Jaffe, Findlay OH
  74   0.85 Nancy Paul, Delta OH
  75   0.76 Mark Bendure, Grosse Pointe MI
  76   0.76 Cono Emanuele, Brownstown Twp MI
  77   0.60 Teresa Clark, Findlay OH
  78   0.60 Pat Geissler, Sylvania OH
  79   0.60 Pat Docis, Toledo OH
  80   0.60 Marlene Haupricht, Maumee OH
  81   0.60 Johanne Ardire, Findlay OH
  82   0.60 Bonnie Hampton, Adrian MI
  83   0.30 Douglas Hardman, Rocky River OH
  84   0.15 Mary Ann Laritz, Holland OH
  85   0.15 Lynn Chinella, Holland OH
  86   0.15 Lanny Laritz, Holland OH
  87   0.15 Emily Galambos, Holland OH