Lynne Logan Fall Sectiona

Gulfport, MS
Sep 06-08, 2019

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List


Sat Aft Stratified Pairs - 17.0 Tables / Based on 22 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
7.33
1


Allan Siebert, Little Rock AR; Chuck Pitard, Mandeville LA66.25%
5.50
2


Paul Deal - John Onstott, New Orleans LA65.00%
4.12
3


Paul Watkins, Ocean Springs MS; Michael Moses, Gulfport MS60.56%
3.28
4
1
1
Linda Denechaud, Pass Christian MS; Suzanne Baer, Biloxi MS60.00%
2.32
5


Annette Lee McHann, Gulf Breeze FL; Bill Cook Jr, Madison MS59.44%
2.46
6
2
2
Carolyn Singletary, Hattiesburg MS; Paula Potter, Fairhope AL58.89%
1.30
7


Gayle Marr, Ft Walton Beach FL; Barbara Stone, Shalimar FL58.06%
1.85
3

Tommie Wright - Sandra Baggett, Hattiesburg MS57.50%
1.38
4

Gail Fayard, Gretna LA; Cindy Lewis, Luling LA57.36%
1.04
5

Karen Lea, Ponchatoula LA; Elaine Wilczynski, Covington LA54.58%
1.22
6
3
Paulette Clark - Nancy Hill, Mobile AL52.36%
0.92

4
David Scott, Loxley AL; Jerry Scott, Mobile AL52.22%
1.04

5
Janice Clifford, Fairhope AL; Reba C Fogarty, Point Clear AL50.42%

Sat Aft 0-300 Pairs - 8.0 Tables

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.86
1
1
1
Charles Brown - Karen Brown, Ft Walton Beach FL65.18%
1.40
2
2
2
Kit Barksdale, Bay Saint Louis MS; Rodney Nichols, Ocean Springs MS63.10%
1.05
3
3

Robert Macdowell - Sherry Maples, Hattiesburg MS58.93%
0.78
4


Linda Cotter, Gulfport MS; Shirley Abels, Biloxi MS57.74%
0.83
5
4
3
Darlene McDade, Hilton NY; Richard Bernard, Gulfport MS54.76%
0.62
5
4
Cathy Garner - Lynn Stuart, Hattiesburg MS49.40%

Sat AM Stratified Pairs - 20.0 Tables / Based on 32 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
9.63
1


Arun Limaye, Gulfport MS; Daryl Fisher, Diamondhead MS62.75%
7.22
2


Susan Hinton, Vancleave MS; Louis Vanos, Ocean Springs MS62.64%
5.42
3


Annette Lee McHann, Gulf Breeze FL; Bill Cook Jr, Madison MS62.20%
4.06
4


Paul Deal - John Onstott, New Orleans LA61.87%
3.05
5


Robert Shearer, Diberville MS; Lita Andreano, Pass Christian MS59.48%
2.29
6


Eleanor Onstott, New Orleans LA; Jean Talbot, Metairie LA59.15%
3.58
7
1

Carla Burke - Holly Adams, Pensacola FL58.50%
1.29
8


Buddy Massey, Gulfport MS; Lynne Logan, Diamondhead MS58.17%
1.07
9


Ann Roberts - Mickey Groggel, Mobile AL57.30%
2.69
2

Tommie Wright - Sandra Baggett, Hattiesburg MS56.21%
2.41
3
1
Audrey Cerise, New Orleans LA; Peggy McCranie, Metairie LA55.45%
1.51
4

Sally Olsen, Vancleave MS; Joseph Woods, Gautier MS54.36%
1.81
5
2
Bruce Stinson, Pass Christian MS; Caroline Fisher, Diamondhead MS53.59%
1.36
6
3
Janice Clifford, Fairhope AL; Reba C Fogarty, Point Clear AL52.40%
1.02

4
Nancy Hill - Paulette Clark, Mobile AL49.89%
0.67

5/6
John Lane, Wiggins MS; Brenda Woodard, Pass Christian MS49.35%
0.67

5/6
David Scott, Loxley AL; Jerry Scott, Mobile AL49.35%

Sat AM 0-300 Pairs - 12.0 Tables

MPsDEFNamesScore
2.27
1
1

Michael Kayes, Long Beach MS; Robert Sylvester, Bay Saint Louis MS59.52%
1.70
2


Robert Burnaman - Faye McManus, Gulfport MS57.74%
1.45
3/4
2/3
1/2
Terry Scott, Pass Christian MS; Blanche McCloskey, Folsom LA57.44%
1.45
3/4
2/3
1/2
Jeanne Chapman - Pam Weaver, Mobile AL57.44%
1.02
5/6
4/5
3/4
Kathleen Lawrence, Biloxi MS; Doris Cranford, Gulfport MS55.95%
0.82
5/6
4/5
3/4
Perri Mann, Pass Christian MS; Gary Meece, Diamondhead MS55.95%
0.71
6
5
Ernie Conner - Renee Conner, Milton FL55.36%

Fri AM Stratified Pairs - 18.5 Tables / Based on 35 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
10.31
1


Allan Siebert, Little Rock AR; Chuck Pitard, Mandeville LA65.79%
7.73
2
1
1
Jerry Scott, Mobile AL; David Scott, Loxley AL63.19%
5.80
3


Margaret Harris, Pass Christian MS; Lynne Logan, Diamondhead MS61.38%
4.35
4
2

Tommie Wright - Sandra Baggett, Hattiesburg MS60.90%
3.26
5


David Chakov, Gautier MS; Richard Bryant, Ocean Springs MS59.42%
2.45
6


Walter Lewis, Gautier MS; Michael Moses, Gulfport MS59.27%
2.32
7
3

Betty Jones, Long Beach MS; Bruce Stinson, Pass Christian MS58.34%
1.38
8


Louis Vanos, Ocean Springs MS; Arun Limaye, Gulfport MS57.66%
1.72
9
4
2
Linda Denechaud, Pass Christian MS; Suzanne Baer, Biloxi MS57.01%
1.16
10


Annette Lee McHann, Gulf Breeze FL; Bill Cook Jr, Madison MS56.67%
1.29
5
3
Linda Cotter, Gulfport MS; William McDonald, Covington LA55.69%
0.86
6

Caroline Fisher, Diamondhead MS; Milly Das, Biloxi MS54.29%
0.97

4
Mae O Neil - Christine Beesley, Mandeville LA53.45%
0.72

5
Wanda Mikhail, Ocean Springs MS; Anne Mahaffey, Diamondhead MS48.63%

Fri AM 0-300 Pairs - 15.5 Tables

MPsDEFNamesScore
2.58
1
1
1
Martha Frank, Bay Saint Louis MS; Sally Poarch, Pass Christian MS70.70%
1.94
2
2

Mary Tooker, Diamondhead MS; Judy Sullivan, Pass Christian MS61.63%
1.45
3
3
2
Gary Meece, Diamondhead MS; Kit Barksdale, Bay Saint Louis MS60.98%
1.09
4
4
3
Donald Harmon - Theresa Harmon, Mandeville LA59.05%
0.82
5


Martha Harris - Celeste Powers, Mobile AL57.40%
0.74
6
5

Jane Reynolds, Slidell LA; Dottie Stephenson, Metairie LA56.49%
0.56
6

Clara Perry - Anita Thigpen, Slidell LA52.90%
0.81

4
Bill Truitt, Gulfport MS; Mary Galvin, Diamondhead MS51.98%
0.61

5
Jeannette Galleguillos - Leonardo Galleguillos, Covington LA50.77%
0.61

6
Charles Brown - Karen Brown, Ft Walton Beach FL50.34%

Fri Aft Stratified Pairs - 16.0 Tables / Based on 30 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
9.17
1


Susan Hinton, Vancleave MS; Louis Vanos, Ocean Springs MS66.81%
6.88
2


Walter Lewis, Gautier MS; Michael Moses, Gulfport MS61.67%
5.16
3


Mickey Groggel - Ann Roberts, Mobile AL61.25%
3.87
4
1
1
David Scott, Loxley AL; Jerry Scott, Mobile AL60.83%
2.90
5


Annette Lee McHann, Gulf Breeze FL; Bill Cook Jr, Madison MS59.72%
2.35
6
2

Tommie Wright - Sandra Baggett, Hattiesburg MS59.44%
1.63
7


Arun Limaye, Gulfport MS; Robert Shearer, Diberville MS58.33%
1.22
8


Margaret Harris, Pass Christian MS; Lynne Logan, Diamondhead MS57.50%
1.76
3
2
Janice Clifford, Fairhope AL; Reba C Fogarty, Point Clear AL55.00%
1.32
4

Milly Das, Biloxi MS; Caroline Fisher, Diamondhead MS53.75%
0.99
5

Buddy Massey, Gulfport MS; Bill Beaushaw, Pearl River LA52.22%
1.15
6
3
Shirle Warren - Neva Lewis, Gulfport MS50.83%
0.86

4
Mae O Neil - Christine Beesley, Mandeville LA49.17%
0.65

5
Katie Gordon - Cece Spain, Mobile AL49.03%

Fri Aft 0-300 Pairs - 13.5 Tables

MPsDEFNamesScore
2.37
1
1
1
Jeannette Galleguillos - Leonardo Galleguillos, Covington LA61.58%
1.78
2
2

Mary Tooker, Diamondhead MS; Judy Sullivan, Pass Christian MS56.93%
1.33
3
3

Michael Kayes, Long Beach MS; Robert Sylvester, Bay Saint Louis MS56.91%
1.24
4
4
2
Darlene McDade, Hilton NY; Richard Bernard, Gulfport MS56.33%
0.93
5
5
3
Ernie Conner - Renee Conner, Milton FL55.15%
0.70
6
6
4
Terry Scott, Pass Christian MS; Blanche McCloskey, Folsom LA53.88%
0.52

5
Cathy Garner - Lynn Stuart, Hattiesburg MS53.56%

Sunday Bracketed Swiss-1 - 7 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
12.32
1
Richard Bryant, Ocean Springs MS; David Chakov, Gautier MS; Arun Limaye - Michael Moses, Gulfport MS147.00
9.24
2
Jean Talbot, Metairie LA; Eleanor Onstott, New Orleans LA; Tommie Wright - Sandra Baggett, Hattiesburg MS130.00
6.93
3
Allan Siebert, Little Rock AR; Chuck Pitard, Mandeville LA; Paul Deal - John Onstott, New Orleans LA102.00

Sunday Bracketed Swiss-2 - 10 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
4.59
1
Mary Reyner - Jerry Scott - Marlene Swain, Mobile AL; David Scott, Loxley AL136.00
3.44
2
Cindy Lewis, Luling LA; Gail Fayard, Gretna LA; Peggy McCranie, Metairie LA; Audrey Cerise, New Orleans LA113.00
2.58
3
Patricia Roberts - Jonny Roberts - Mae O Neil - Christine Beesley, Mandeville LA110.00
1.94
4
Richard Bernard, Gulfport MS; Darlene McDade, Hilton NY; Mary Schauer, Long Beach MS; Kit Barksdale, Bay Saint Louis MS92.00

 


Total masterpoints: 623.40 earned by 150 players.
Total attendance:  155 tables.

   1  25.77 Michael Moses, Gulfport MS
   2  25.14 Chuck Pitard, Mandeville LA
   3  25.14 Allan Siebert, Little Rock AR
   4  24.96 Arun Limaye, Gulfport MS
   5  20.48 Tommie Wright, Hattiesburg MS
   6  20.48 Sandra Baggett, Hattiesburg MS
   7  17.78 Jerry Scott, Mobile AL
   8  17.78 David Scott, Loxley AL
   9  17.77 Louis Vanos, Ocean Springs MS
  10  17.41 Susan Hinton, Vancleave MS
  11  16.49 Paul Deal, New Orleans LA
  12  16.49 John Onstott, New Orleans LA
  13  15.58 Richard Bryant, Ocean Springs MS
  14  15.58 David Chakov, Gautier MS
  15  12.45 Jean Talbot, Metairie LA
  16  12.45 Eleanor Onstott, New Orleans LA
  17  11.80 Bill Cook Jr, Madison MS
  18  11.80 Annette Lee McHann, Gulf Breeze FL
  19   9.63 Daryl Fisher, Diamondhead MS
  20   9.33 Walter Lewis, Gautier MS
  21   8.75 Lynne Logan, Diamondhead MS
  22   7.02 Margaret Harris, Pass Christian MS
  23   6.75 Mickey Groggel, Mobile AL
  24   6.75 Ann Roberts, Mobile AL
  25   5.85 Peggy McCranie, Metairie LA
  26   5.85 Audrey Cerise, New Orleans LA
  27   5.45 Gail Fayard, Gretna LA
  28   5.45 Cindy Lewis, Luling LA
  29   5.28 Robert Shearer, Diberville MS
  30   5.04 Kit Barksdale, Bay Saint Louis MS
  31   5.00 Suzanne Baer, Biloxi MS
  32   5.00 Linda Denechaud, Pass Christian MS
  33   4.73 Bruce Stinson, Pass Christian MS
  34   4.59 Mary Reyner, Mobile AL
  35   4.59 Marlene Swain, Mobile AL
  36   4.41 Mae O Neil, Mandeville LA
  37   4.41 Christine Beesley, Mandeville LA
  38   4.31 Richard Bernard, Gulfport MS
  39   4.31 Darlene McDade, Hilton NY
  40   4.16 Reba C Fogarty, Point Clear AL
  41   4.16 Janice Clifford, Fairhope AL
  42   4.12 Paul Watkins, Ocean Springs MS
  43   4.07 Lita Andreano, Pass Christian MS
  44   3.99 Caroline Fisher, Diamondhead MS
  45   3.80 Betty Jones, Long Beach MS
  46   3.76 Robert Sylvester, Bay Saint Louis MS
  47   3.72 Mary Tooker, Diamondhead MS
  48   3.72 Judy Sullivan, Pass Christian MS
  49   3.60 Michael Kayes, Long Beach MS
  50   3.58 Holly Adams, Pensacola FL
  51   3.58 Carla Burke, Pensacola FL
  52   3.20 Buddy Massey, Gulfport MS
  53   2.98 Leonardo Galleguillos, Covington LA
  54   2.98 Jeannette Galleguillos, Covington LA
  55   2.96 Mary Schauer, Long Beach MS
  56   2.95 Karen Brown, Ft Walton Beach FL
  57   2.95 Charles Brown, Ft Walton Beach FL
  58   2.84 Gary Meece, Diamondhead MS
  59   2.72 Nancy Hill, Mobile AL
  60   2.58 Sally Poarch, Pass Christian MS
  61   2.58 Patricia Roberts, Mandeville LA
  62   2.58 Martha Frank, Bay Saint Louis MS
  63   2.58 Jonny Roberts, Mandeville LA
  64   2.55 Linda Cotter, Gulfport MS
  65   2.51 James Bottom, Russell Springs KY
  66   2.46 Paula Potter, Fairhope AL
  67   2.46 Carolyn Singletary, Hattiesburg MS
  68   2.40 Robert Burnaman, Gulfport MS
  69   2.24 Paulette Clark, Mobile AL
  70   2.18 Milly Das, Biloxi MS
  71   2.15 Terry Scott, Pass Christian MS
  72   2.15 Blanche McCloskey, Folsom LA
  73   2.12 Renee Conner, Milton FL
  74   2.12 Ernie Conner, Milton FL
  75   1.97 Rodney Nichols, Ocean Springs MS
  76   1.95 John Lane, Wiggins MS
  77   1.95 Brenda Woodard, Pass Christian MS
  78   1.92 Faye McManus, Gulfport MS
  79   1.89 Jeanne Chapman, Mobile AL
  80   1.83 Wanda Mikhail, Ocean Springs MS
  81   1.77 Gayle Marr, Ft Walton Beach FL
  82   1.77 Barbara Stone, Shalimar FL
  83   1.64 Elaine Wilczynski, Covington LA
  84   1.51 Sally Olsen, Vancleave MS
  85   1.51 Joseph Woods, Gautier MS
  86   1.48 Irma Welch, Pass Christian MS
  87   1.45 Pam Weaver, Mobile AL
  88   1.35 Michael Longmeier, Meridian MS
  89   1.35 Juanita McAdams, Jackson MS
  90   1.31 Richard Logan, Diamondhead MS
  91   1.30 Martha Harris, Mobile AL
  92   1.30 Celeste Powers, Mobile AL
  93   1.29 William McDonald, Covington LA
  94   1.29 Mary Galvin, Diamondhead MS
  95   1.20 Anne Mahaffey, Diamondhead MS
  96   1.15 Shirle Warren, Gulfport MS
  97   1.15 Neva Lewis, Gulfport MS
  98   1.14 Perri Mann, Pass Christian MS
  99   1.14 Lynn Stuart, Hattiesburg MS
 100   1.14 Cathy Garner, Hattiesburg MS
 101   1.09 Theresa Harmon, Mandeville LA
 102   1.09 Donald Harmon, Mandeville LA
 103   1.05 Sherry Maples, Hattiesburg MS
 104   1.05 Robert Macdowell, Hattiesburg MS
 105   1.04 Karen Lea, Ponchatoula LA
 106   1.02 Sheila Bosarge, Long Beach MS
 107   1.02 Kathleen Lawrence, Biloxi MS
 108   1.02 Doris Cranford, Gulfport MS
 109   0.99 Shirley Abels, Biloxi MS
 110   0.99 Bill Beaushaw, Pearl River LA
 111   0.95 Jane Reynolds, Slidell LA
 112   0.95 Dottie Stephenson, Metairie LA
 113   0.86 Michiyo Snow, Biloxi MS
 114   0.81 Bill Truitt, Gulfport MS
 115   0.76 Wanda Picarella, Metairie LA
 116   0.76 Cecile Ruiz, Metairie LA
 117   0.67 Edward Trapp, Mandeville LA
 118   0.67 Carolyn Trapp, Mandeville LA
 119   0.65 Katie Gordon, Mobile AL
 120   0.65 Cece Spain, Mobile AL
 121   0.60 Virgil Harris, Pass Christian MS
 122   0.60 Susan Thompson, Waveland MS
 123   0.60 Lydia White, Biloxi MS
 124   0.60 Lorraine Holub, Mandeville LA
 125   0.60 Dianne Haas, Gulfport MS
 126   0.60 Dan Zelenka, Mandeville LA
 127   0.60 Barbara Zelenka, Mandeville LA
 128   0.59 Jeanne Coleman, Ocean Springs MS
 129   0.57 Theresa Weyland, Gulfport MS
 130   0.57 Ruby Lynn Bolin, Starkville MS
 131   0.57 Cynthia Allen, Pass Christian MS
 132   0.56 Clara Perry, Slidell LA
 133   0.56 Anita Thigpen, Slidell LA
 134   0.54 Linda Valentine, Hattiesburg MS
 135   0.54 Connie Wyldmon, Hattiesburg MS
 136   0.48 Sue Pond, Mobile AL
 137   0.44 Lynne Butler, Mobile AL
 138   0.43 Douglas Coleman, Ocean Springs MS
 139   0.40 Janet Millard, Long Beach MS
 140   0.40 Charles Pringle, Biloxi MS
 141   0.36 Mary Stainton, Hattiesburg MS
 142   0.36 Mary Jo McArthur, Hattiesburg MS
 143   0.24 Tim Russell, Mandeville LA
 144   0.24 Heather Russell, Mandeville LA
 145   0.23 Kay Pringle, Biloxi MS
 146   0.21 Mary Shehane, Diberville MS
 147   0.20 Dorothy Avery, Daphne AL
 148   0.20 Cindy Wilkinson, Spanish Fort AL
 149   0.16 Mary Kramer, Biloxi MS
 150   0.16 Jean Chambly, Bay Saint Louis MS