Lansing NLM Sectional

Lansing, MI
09/21/2019

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List


Morning NLM Pairs - 9.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.29
1


Alan Hassoun, West Bloomfield MI; Joel Grossman, Bloomfield Hls MI68.37%
1.72
2
1

Michael Fant, Wolverine Lake MI; Paul Tilly, Plymouth MI66.42%
1.29
3
2
1
Naveen Sab - Arvin Sab, Bloomfield Hls MI56.21%
0.97
4
3

Philip Malefyt, Grand Ledge MI; Michael Swift, Lansing MI54.32%
0.72
5


Carlee Lehna, Norvell MI; Carole Wiseley, Jerome MI54.21%
0.54
6


Zoe Yost, East Lansing MI; Jeanne Hendry, Okemos MI54.13%
0.70
4

Mary Barrett, Lansing MI; Bob Bell, Hillsdale MI52.55%
0.89
5
2
Ashim Aggarwal, Okemos MI; Usha Singal, Bloomfield Hls MI52.54%

Afternoon NL Pairs - 9.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.29
1
1

Michael Swift, Lansing MI; Philip Malefyt, Grand Ledge MI61.48%
1.72
2
2

Hugh Rosenthal, Farmington Hls MI; Ronald Whitney, Bloomfield MI61.15%
1.29
3
3

Mary Barrett, Lansing MI; Bob Bell, Hillsdale MI59.90%
0.97
4


Pamela Radike, Bloomfield Hls MI; Mary Jo Campbell, Bloomfield Twp MI59.87%
0.72
5
4

Michael Fant, Wolverine Lake MI; Paul Tilly, Plymouth MI57.78%
0.58
6


Alan Hassoun, West Bloomfield MI; Joel Grossman, Bloomfield Hls MI57.18%
1.19

1
Mary Henry - Elizabeth Turpin, Lansing MI45.10%
0.89

2
Ashim Aggarwal, Okemos MI; Usha Singal, Bloomfield Hls MI44.83%

 


Total masterpoints: 41.30 earned by 28 players.
Total attendance:   19 tables.

   1   3.26 Philip Malefyt, Grand Ledge MI
   2   3.26 Michael Swift, Lansing MI
   3   2.87 Joel Grossman, Bloomfield Hls MI
   4   2.87 Alan Hassoun, West Bloomfield MI
   5   2.44 Paul Tilly, Plymouth MI
   6   2.44 Michael Fant, Wolverine Lake MI
   7   2.14 Ronald Whitney, Bloomfield MI
   8   2.14 Hugh Rosenthal, Farmington Hls MI
   9   1.99 Mary Barrett, Lansing MI
  10   1.99 Bob Bell, Hillsdale MI
  11   1.78 Usha Singal, Bloomfield Hls MI
  12   1.78 Ashim Aggarwal, Okemos MI
  13   1.29 Naveen Sab, Bloomfield Hls MI
  14   1.29 Arvin Sab, Bloomfield Hls MI
  15   1.19 Mary Henry, Lansing MI
  16   1.19 Elizabeth Turpin, Lansing MI
  17   0.97 Pamela Radike, Bloomfield Hls MI
  18   0.97 Mary Jo Campbell, Bloomfield Twp MI
  19   0.72 Carole Wiseley, Jerome MI
  20   0.72 Carlee Lehna, Norvell MI
  21   0.55 Lori Lipari, Bangor MI
  22   0.55 Helen Brodasky, Kalamazoo MI
  23   0.54 Zoe Yost, East Lansing MI
  24   0.54 Jeanne Hendry, Okemos MI
  25   0.51 Nancy Wood, Kalamazoo MI
  26   0.51 Charlotte Tetzlaff, Plainwell MI
  27   0.40 Sally Angelacos, East Lansing MI
  28   0.40 Lester Dolak, Kalamazoo MI