Unit 509 Santa Rosa/Petal

Santa Rosa, CA
Sep 21-22, 2019

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List


Sat AM Strat 299er Pairs - 13.5 Tables

MPsDEFNamesScore
2.48
1


Shelley Schuster, Sebastopol CA; William Walton, Santa Rosa CA69.27%
1.86
2


Jan Conklin - Howard Neckel, Santa Rosa CA61.42%
1.74
3
1

Jim Duport - Judy Duport, Santa Rosa CA59.13%
1.31
4
2

Lynne Crawford - Marilynne Solloway, San Francisco CA55.58%
0.87
5


Lynda McGuire - Robert Goetzinger, Petaluma CA54.82%
0.98
6
3

John Coulston - Margaret Sheridan, Sonoma CA53.98%
0.83
4

Mary King - Gail Sickler, Petaluma CA52.68%
0.58
5

Jean Polley - Margaret Senneff, Santa Rosa CA52.46%
1.28

1
Bill Harper - Jeffrey Bartfeld, Sonoma CA51.52%
0.96

2
James Vick, Windsor CA; Prakash Devaskar, Petaluma CA50.68%
0.72

3
Heather Clark - Milhal Clark, Willits CA49.33%
0.54

4
Arlene Holt - Victoria Bonnington, Sonoma CA48.88%

Sat Strat Open Pairs - 20.0 Tables / Based on 34 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
15.13
1


Sara Rothmuller, Occidental CA; Erwin Linzner, Santa Rosa CA63.46%
11.35
2


Loarn Thoelecke, San Anselmo CA; Robert Thomson, San Rafael CA63.38%
8.51
3


Lynn Blumenthal - Kate Hill, Santa Rosa CA58.55%
6.38
4


Jennifer Jones - Bob Klein, Santa Rosa CA58.46%
5.14
5
1

Randy Ryals, Menlo Park CA; Stephanie Singer, Belmont CA57.62%
4.32
6
2
1
Andrea Ventris, Tiburon CA; Jeff Sengstack, Belvedere CA57.54%
3.78
7
3

Gigi Marki - Nancy Johnson, Santa Rosa CA56.89%
3.36
8


Shelly Dunietz - Asher Nathan, Santa Rosa CA56.88%
3.03
9


Nancy Zakim, Greenbrae CA; Corrick Brown, Santa Rosa CA55.96%
2.75
10
4

Mark McCarthy - Rhian Davies, San Francisco CA55.86%
1.77
5

Tony Jackson, Rohnert Park CA; Randee Dimond, Santa Rosa CA55.56%
2.33
6

Osman Guner, Rohnert Park CA; Cecelia Zachar, Santa Rosa CA54.28%
2.44
7
2
Ronald Welch, Santa Rosa CA; Ron Chestnut, Petaluma CA51.93%
1.83

3
Patricia Shribbs - John Shribbs, Petaluma CA50.83%
1.49

4
Anjan Ghose - Eric Byler, Palo Alto CA49.68%
1.08

5
Miriam Kaegi - Rita Schaulat, Novato CA47.11%

Sat Aft Strat 299er Pairs - 8.5 Tables

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.96
1
1

Jean Polley - Margaret Senneff, Santa Rosa CA61.61%
1.47
2
2

Larry Soley, Sebastopol CA; Ted Johnson, Santa Rosa CA58.73%
0.97
3/4


Robert Goetzinger - Lynda McGuire, Petaluma CA57.74%
0.97
3/4


Lawson James - Henry Gaw, Petaluma CA57.74%
0.78
5
3

Jim Duport - Judy Duport, Santa Rosa CA57.44%
1.04
4
1
Betsy Todd, Santa Rosa CA; Rebecca Eddy, Windsor CA55.03%
0.78

2
Linda Williamson - Michele Stephens, Calistoga CA47.88%

Sun StratFl AX Swiss - 12 Tables / Based on 25 Tables

MPsAXNamesScore
9.63
1

Rhian Davies - Mark McCarthy, San Francisco CA; Tracey Bauer, San Rafael CA; Sidney Lorvan, Pacifica CA105.00
7.22
2

Erwin Linzner - Bob Klein - John Kozero - Gary Robinson, Santa Rosa CA90.00
5.42
3

Gerald Fox, Napa CA; Steven Smolen - Jim Leuker, San Francisco CA; Tom Jacobson, Fairfield CA79.00
4.32
4
1
Daniel Harp - Joanne Wegsten, Napa CA; Debbie Tesler, Santa Rosa CA; Joanne Pransky, Kenwood CA74.00
3.24
2
Robert Haar - Peter Sager - Gail Haar, San Rafael CA; Gene Thornton, Novato CA68.00

Sun StratFl BCD Swiss - 13 Tables

MPsBCDNamesScore
4.11
1


Nancy Rude - John Vion - Lee Grams, Santa Rosa CA; Theila Smith, Sonoma CA119.00
3.08
2


Jonathan Cohen, Rohnert Park CA; Gloria Hersch, Healdsburg CA; Meryl Fischer - Abbe Cohen, Santa Rosa CA104.00
3.03
3
1
1
Judy Duport - Laurie Vree - Kim Morris, Santa Rosa CA; Patty Mellana, Kenwood CA79.00
1.99
4/5
2/3

Gary Henry - J Kardach, Vacaville CA; Carol Fraser, Sonoma CA; Danielle Hejmanowski, Folsom CA76.00
1.99
4/5
2/3
2
Christine Koehler, Tiburon CA; Judith Leedy, San Rafael CA; Rita Schaulat - Miriam Kaegi, Novato CA76.00
1.28
4

Carolynn Zocchi, Petaluma CA; Ann Goldberg, Santa Rosa CA; Barbara Norman, Healdsburg CA; Linda Marin, Calistoga CA72.00
1.40

3
Ron Chestnut, Petaluma CA; Ronald Welch - Conrad Larkin - Harley Conner, Santa Rosa CA71.00

 


Total masterpoints: 461.52 earned by 156 players.
Total attendance:  116 tables.

   1  22.35 Erwin Linzner, Santa Rosa CA
   2  16.09 Sara Rothmuller, Occidental CA
   3  13.60 Bob Klein, Santa Rosa CA
   4  12.38 Rhian Davies, San Francisco CA
   5  12.38 Mark McCarthy, San Francisco CA
   6  11.35 Robert Thomson, San Rafael CA
   7  11.35 Loarn Thoelecke, San Anselmo CA
   8   9.63 Tracey Bauer, San Rafael CA
   9   9.63 Sidney Lorvan, Pacifica CA
  10   9.47 Lynn Blumenthal, Santa Rosa CA
  11   9.47 Kate Hill, Santa Rosa CA
  12   7.22 John Kozero, Santa Rosa CA
  13   7.22 Gary Robinson, Santa Rosa CA
  14   6.61 Joanne Pransky, Kenwood CA
  15   6.61 Debbie Tesler, Santa Rosa CA
  16   6.57 Tom Jacobson, Fairfield CA
  17   6.57 Gerald Fox, Napa CA
  18   6.38 Jennifer Jones, Santa Rosa CA
  19   5.94 Stephanie Singer, Belmont CA
  20   5.94 Randy Ryals, Menlo Park CA
  21   5.55 Judy Duport, Santa Rosa CA
  22   5.42 Steven Smolen, San Francisco CA
  23   5.42 Jim Leuker, San Francisco CA
  24   4.74 Nancy Johnson, Santa Rosa CA
  25   4.74 Gigi Marki, Santa Rosa CA
  26   4.32 Joanne Wegsten, Napa CA
  27   4.32 Jeff Sengstack, Belvedere CA
  28   4.32 Daniel Harp, Napa CA
  29   4.32 Andrea Ventris, Tiburon CA
  30   4.11 Theila Smith, Sonoma CA
  31   4.11 Nancy Rude, Santa Rosa CA
  32   4.11 Lee Grams, Santa Rosa CA
  33   4.11 John Vion, Santa Rosa CA
  34   3.84 Ronald Welch, Santa Rosa CA
  35   3.84 Ron Chestnut, Petaluma CA
  36   3.36 Shelly Dunietz, Santa Rosa CA
  37   3.36 Patricia Hertz, Sebastopol CA
  38   3.36 Mary Omodt, Sonoma CA
  39   3.36 Asher Nathan, Santa Rosa CA
  40   3.29 Cecelia Zachar, Santa Rosa CA
  41   3.24 Robert Haar, San Rafael CA
  42   3.24 Peter Sager, San Rafael CA
  43   3.24 Gene Thornton, Novato CA
  44   3.24 Gail Haar, San Rafael CA
  45   3.08 Meryl Fischer, Santa Rosa CA
  46   3.08 Jonathan Cohen, Rohnert Park CA
  47   3.08 Gloria Hersch, Healdsburg CA
  48   3.08 Abbe Cohen, Santa Rosa CA
  49   3.07 Rita Schaulat, Novato CA
  50   3.07 Miriam Kaegi, Novato CA
  51   3.03 Patty Mellana, Kenwood CA
  52   3.03 Nancy Zakim, Greenbrae CA
  53   3.03 Laurie Vree, Santa Rosa CA
  54   3.03 Kim Morris, Santa Rosa CA
  55   3.03 Corrick Brown, Santa Rosa CA
  56   2.60 Mark Ralph, San Francisco CA
  57   2.60 Daniel Sonner, Redwood City CA
  58   2.55 Jan Conklin, Santa Rosa CA
  59   2.54 Margaret Senneff, Santa Rosa CA
  60   2.54 Kathy Venton, Petaluma CA
  61   2.54 Jean Polley, Santa Rosa CA
  62   2.54 David Pankratz, Santa Rosa CA
  63   2.52 Jim Duport, Santa Rosa CA
  64   2.48 William Walton, Santa Rosa CA
  65   2.48 Shelley Schuster, Sebastopol CA
  66   2.44 Robert Goetzinger, Petaluma CA
  67   2.44 Lynda McGuire, Petaluma CA
  68   2.41 Larry Soley, Sebastopol CA
  69   2.33 Osman Guner, Rohnert Park CA
  70   2.25 Tony Jackson, Rohnert Park CA
  71   2.17 Susan Campbell, Graton CA
  72   2.17 Jacqueline Ortiz, Rohnert Park CA
  73   2.17 Eleanor Wales, Santa Rosa CA
  74   1.99 Judith Leedy, San Rafael CA
  75   1.99 J Kardach, Vacaville CA
  76   1.99 Gary Henry, Vacaville CA
  77   1.99 Danielle Hejmanowski, Folsom CA
  78   1.99 Christine Koehler, Tiburon CA
  79   1.99 Carol Fraser, Sonoma CA
  80   1.95 Carolynn Zocchi, Petaluma CA
  81   1.95 Ann Goldberg, Santa Rosa CA
  82   1.86 Howard Neckel, Santa Rosa CA
  83   1.83 Patricia Shribbs, Petaluma CA
  84   1.83 John Shribbs, Petaluma CA
  85   1.77 Randee Dimond, Santa Rosa CA
  86   1.62 Jeffrey Bartfeld, Sonoma CA
  87   1.62 Bill Harper, Sonoma CA
  88   1.57 Lawson James, Petaluma CA
  89   1.57 Henry Gaw, Petaluma CA
  90   1.49 Rebecca Eddy, Windsor CA
  91   1.49 Eric Byler, Palo Alto CA
  92   1.49 Betsy Todd, Santa Rosa CA
  93   1.49 Anjan Ghose, Palo Alto CA
  94   1.47 Ted Johnson, Santa Rosa CA
  95   1.46 Nancy Gunn, Santa Rosa CA
  96   1.40 Harley Conner, Santa Rosa CA
  97   1.40 Conrad Larkin, Santa Rosa CA
  98   1.31 Marilynne Solloway, San Francisco CA
  99   1.31 Lynne Crawford, San Francisco CA
 100   1.29 Michele Stephens, Calistoga CA
 101   1.29 Linda Williamson, Calistoga CA
 102   1.28 Linda Marin, Calistoga CA
 103   1.28 Barbara Norman, Healdsburg CA
 104   1.26 Richard Riezman, Saint Louis MO
 105   1.26 Anne Stein, Mill Valley CA
 106   1.24 Milhal Clark, Willits CA
 107   1.24 Heather Clark, Willits CA
 108   1.21 Patricia Gittings, Windsor CA
 109   1.11 Lynn Dondero, Sonoma CA
 110   1.11 Karen Rocco, Petaluma CA
 111   1.07 Karen Rice, Sebastopol CA
 112   1.07 Donna Soehrens, Healdsburg CA
 113   0.98 Margaret Sheridan, Sonoma CA
 114   0.98 John Coulston, Sonoma CA
 115   0.96 Sigrid Price, Napa CA
 116   0.96 Russell Quinnell, Napa CA
 117   0.96 Prakash Devaskar, Petaluma CA
 118   0.96 Peter Lit, Elk CA
 119   0.96 Nick Wiebe, Oakland CA
 120   0.96 Loretta Bromberg, Bel Tiburon CA
 121   0.96 James Vick, Windsor CA
 122   0.96 Gretchen Filer, Benicia CA
 123   0.96 Don Friedman, San Francisco CA
 124   0.96 Carolyn Loe, Benicia CA
 125   0.94 Janet Crossley, San Rafael CA
 126   0.94 Henry Kingdon, San Rafael CA
 127   0.94 Enid Barnes, Santa Rosa CA
 128   0.88 Victoria Bonnington, Sonoma CA
 129   0.88 Arlene Holt, Sonoma CA
 130   0.83 Mary King, Petaluma CA
 131   0.83 Gail Sickler, Petaluma CA
 132   0.76 Karen Weissberg, Petaluma CA
 133   0.76 Cathy Netz, Petaluma CA
 134   0.72 Kathy Juarez, Santa Rosa CA
 135   0.72 Jane Bender, Santa Rosa CA
 136   0.69 Marlys Green, Sebastopol CA
 137   0.67 Judy Salgado, Novato CA
 138   0.67 Connie Shapiro, San Francisco CA
 139   0.64 Thomas McGuire Jr, Oakland CA
 140   0.64 Paul Scheinberg, Santa Rosa CA
 141   0.64 Larry Wyner, Santa Rosa CA
 142   0.64 Barry Samuel, Santa Rosa CA
 143   0.63 John Kling, San Rafael CA
 144   0.63 Joan Katkov, Kentfield CA
 145   0.51 Lilyan Frank, Petaluma CA
 146   0.51 James Reed, Santa Rosa CA
 147   0.51 Howard Balfour, Santa Rosa CA
 148   0.51 Carol Reed, Santa Rosa CA
 149   0.50 Sarita Mathiasen, Albany CA
 150   0.48 Jane De Briyn, Santa Rosa CA
 151   0.25 Tony Ramsden, Healdsburg CA
 152   0.25 Naomi Ramsden, Healdsburg CA
 153   0.21 Pam Schrock, Santa Rosa CA
 154   0.21 Douglas Schrock, Santa Rosa CA
 155   0.17 Robert Rottmayer, Santa Rosa CA
 156   0.17 Mary Lyons, Santa Rosa CA