San Mateo County Summer S

Redwood City, CA
Aug 03-04, 2019

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List


Sun Aft Pairs - 6.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.90
1
1

David Geary, Moraga CA; Sue Eltringham, Walnut Creek CA65.00%
2.93
2
2
1
Dianne Giancarlo, Atherton CA; Virginia Dare, Woodside CA62.27%
2.19
3
3

Manda Thatte - Dan Thatte, Palo Alto CA61.82%
1.65
4


Chris Chou, San Jose CA; Aster Wu, Foster City CA61.46%
1.23
5
4

Charles Riffle, Emerald Hills CA; Douglas Grant, San Francisco CA52.82%
1.20

2
Carolyn Drozdiak, Los Gatos CA; Tillie Myers, San Jose CA51.37%
0.90

3
Anne Gregor, Menlo Park CA; Agnes Lee, Redwood City CA47.37%

Sat Morn Pairs - 10.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.67
1


John Stanczak, Sunnyvale CA; Steven Boyle, San Francisco CA61.78%
2.75
2


Rita Bichara, San Francisco CA; Metin Guven, Istanbul Turkey59.40%
2.06
3


Jeffrey Rogers - Sally Hale, San Jose CA57.55%
1.55
4


Mie Thiemmedh, San Bruno CA; Nancy Chapman, Pacifica CA56.51%
1.16
5


Roger Dewes, San Mateo CA; Ted Richmond, San Carlos CA56.34%
2.20
6
1
1
Jonathan Sloves - S Andrew Sass, Fremont CA54.37%
1.65
2
2
Chuck Wiesen, Tracy CA; Barbara Hansen, Fremont CA50.84%
1.24
3
3
Meena Oza - Pradeep Verma, San Jose CA49.74%
0.93
4
4
Shrikant Sathe, Saratoga CA; Salma Saeed, Redwood City CA48.64%

Sat Morn 299er Pairs - 22.5 Tables

MPsDEFNamesScore
3.40
1
1

William Mann, San Carlos CA; Ron Terry, San Jose CA62.50%
2.55
2
2

Robert Lapointe, Walnut Creek CA; Arnold Jacobson, Alamo CA62.20%
1.91
3
3

Douglas Slaton, Burlingame CA; Sandra Tilch, Foster City CA60.71%
1.56
4
4
1
Radhakishin Thawani, Sunnyvale CA; Murarka Prabhu Dayal, Saratoga CA58.63%
1.03
5/6
5/6
2/3
John Shipley, San Mateo CA; Susan Papilion, Foster City CA58.04%
1.03
5/6
5/6
2/3
Kenneth Hui - Siuling Ku, San Mateo CA58.04%
0.66

4
Kathryn Barnard - Penelope Sibun, Redwood City CA57.74%
0.79

5
Prince Kohli, Saratoga CA; Manoj Thawani, San Jose CA55.78%

Sat Morn 99er Pairs - 8.0 Tables

MPsGHINamesScore
1.65
1
1

Andrew Chen - Charlie Chen, San Jose CA63.99%
1.24
2
2

Jeff Weaver - John Stremel, San Jose CA60.42%
0.93
3
3

Rula Tamer - Ford Tamer, Hillsborough CA56.85%
0.97
4
4
1
Lucy Ballard, Redwood City CA; Eileen Digiorgio, San Carlos CA54.46%
0.52
5


Kevin Babcock - Christina Lo, San Francisco CA53.87%
0.73

2
Arna Shefrin, Menlo Park CA; Nancy Martin, Palo Alto CA50.00%

Sat Open Pairs - 21.0 Tables / Based on 62 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
24.55
1
1

Mark McCarthy - Rhian Davies, San Francisco CA61.70%
18.41
2


Rajan Jeyakumar, Fremont CA; Daniel Raider, San Mateo CA58.05%
13.81
3
2

Douglas Grant, San Francisco CA; Charles Riffle, Emerald Hills CA57.82%
10.36
4


Daniel Sonner, Redwood City CA; Mark Ralph, San Francisco CA57.19%
8.18
5


Tsao-Tung Tsai, Cupertino CA; Luen-Jyh Luo, Milpitas CA56.86%
7.01
6
3

Pangjie Xu, San Jose CA; Winston Huang, Los Altos CA56.18%
6.14
7


Robert Ng, Millbrae CA; Yu Chang, Milpitas CA55.98%
5.46
8
4
1
Rajeev Jog - Niraj Jain, San Jose CA55.70%
4.91
9


Bruce Luttrell, San Jose CA; Don Laycock, Knoxville TN55.45%
4.46
10


William Watson, Sunnyvale CA; Geeske Joel, Palo Alto CA54.53%
4.09
11
5

Edward Hornung, San Bruno CA; Virginia Wailes, Hillsborough CA54.38%
2.29
6

James Van Ness - Arline Van Ness, Millbrae CA53.86%
2.17
7
2
Bob Gleason, San Carlos CA; Mohammed Najdi, Maroc Morocco53.83%
1.63

3
Ashwini Datar, Cupertino CA; Vilas Namjoshi, San Jose CA50.01%
1.22

4
Malcolm Mendelson - Irwin Javinsky, Moraga CA49.02%

Sat Aft Pairs - 5.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.75
1


Barak Engel, Oakland CA; Lynn Yokel, Campbell CA73.00%
2.06
2


Rita Bichara, San Francisco CA; Metin Guven, Istanbul Turkey59.00%
1.55
3


Ari Greenberg, San Francisco CA; Thuy Tran, San Franciso CA56.50%
1.16
4


Serl Zimmerman - Steven Lipson, Palm Desert CA53.00%
1.79
1
1
Meena Oza - Pradeep Verma, San Jose CA50.00%
1.34
2
2
Cindy De Santis, Los Gatos CA; Sandra Erickson, Monte Sereno CA49.00%

Sat Aft 299er Pairs - 12.5 Tables

MPsDEFNamesScore
2.37
1


Sandhya Vora - Shrikant Joshi, Sunnyvale CA63.30%
1.78
2


John Walker, Santa Cruz CA; Susan Dietz, San Jose CA62.40%
1.33
3


Barbara Bottomley - Forrest Bottomley, Lafayette CA61.52%
1.95
4
1

Thomas Morse, Milpitas CA; Carolyn Drozdiak, Los Gatos CA58.47%
0.75
5


Sharon Humphreys - Patricia Murray, Portola Valley CA58.17%
0.56
6


Kathy Wheeler, Half Moon Bay CA; Stephanie Youngquist, Palo Alto CA56.09%
1.46
2
1
Ralph Griffin - Susan Griffin, San Mateo CA55.17%
1.10
3
2
Merren Carlson, Redwood City CA; Margery Pacchetti, San Mateo CA54.00%
0.82
4

Nancy Palmer, San Carlos CA; Sharon Sloan, Redwood City CA49.26%
0.78
5
3
Irene Jacobson - Steven Jacobson, Santa Clara CA48.98%
0.58
6
4
Ellen Salwen - Jeff Frank, San Francisco CA48.75%

Sun Morn Pairs - 11.0 Tables / Based on 14 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
5.50
1
1
1
Chris Chang - Jessica Su, Mountain View CA62.80%
4.13
2
2

Jonathan Cohen, Rohnert Park CA; Mohammed Najdi, Maroc Morocco62.20%
3.09
3
3

Charles Riffle, Emerald Hills CA; Douglas Grant, San Francisco CA61.61%
2.32
4
4
2
Agnes Lee, Redwood City CA; Anne Gregor, Menlo Park CA61.31%
1.74
5
5
3
Carolyn Drozdiak, Los Gatos CA; Tillie Myers, San Jose CA57.14%
1.31
6
6
4
Dianne Giancarlo, Atherton CA; Virginia Dare, Woodside CA56.85%
0.61

5/6
Sue Bockmann, Palo Alto CA; Geraldine Macdonald, Los Altos CA55.36%
1.21

5/6
Janelle Van Rensselaer, Burlingame CA; Ayako Narumi, Belmont CA55.36%

Sun Morn 49er Pairs - 3.0 Tables

MPsDENamesScore
1.04
1
1
Walter Zavoli - Kristine Zavoli, Palo Alto CA65.00%
0.78
2

James Bolton - James Wilkerson, Half Moon Bay CA62.50%
0.71
2
David Platshon - Kent Taylor, Half Moon Bay CA58.75%

Sun A/X Swiss - 14 Tables / Based on 27 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
10.18
1

Mark Moss, Piedmont CA; Daniel Sonner, Redwood City CA; Crispin Barrere, Berkeley CA; Mark Ralph, San Francisco CA103.00
7.64
2

Don Laycock, Knoxville TN; Bruce Luttrell, San Jose CA; Prudence Saunders, Palo Alto CA; Sarita Mathiasen, Albany CA96.00
5.73
3
1
Dan Wong, Pleasanton CA; Edwin Seputis, Oakland CA; Dan Bergmann, Livermore CA; Arthur Mirin, Castro Valley CA91.00
4.29
4
2
Mukund Thapa, Palo Alto CA; Lauren Friedman, Daly City CA; Paul Cornelius, Mountain View CA; Gary Porter, Redwood City CA83.00
3.39
5

Leila Sink, Los Gatos CA; John Hoffman, Mountain View CA; Lynn Shannon - Diane Shannon, Campbell CA80.00
2.35
3
Fred Chasalow, Belmont CA; Trina Bowman, Los Altos CA; Mansoor Gowani, San Jose CA; Nishat Chishti, Kenosha WI69.00
1.76
4
Chin Huang, Foster City CA; Michele Liu, Cupertino CA; Henry Zhang - Yannie Zhao, Saratoga CA61.00

Sun Bracketed Swiss-1 - 8 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
5.42
1
Brian Zhang - Qiang Zhang - Serena Guo, Dublin CA; Jun Shi, Palo Alto CA93.00
4.07
2
Kris Wong - Gail Gabiati - Hinda Gilbert - Dolores Mackinnon, San Francisco CA87.00
3.05
3
Stephanie Singer, Belmont CA; Eileen Zefting, Palo Alto CA; Lynn Giusti, Los Altos Hills CA; Carol Kemper, Portola Valley CA83.00

SUn Bracketed Swiss Te-2 - 5 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
1.85
1
Jacky Poulsen - Marjory Jong - Vickie Renbarger - Linnea Cook, Livermore CA46.00
1.39
2
Jackie Lowenberg, Hillsborough CA; Loren Charlton, Half Moon Bay CA; Nancy Palmer, San Carlos CA; Sharon Sloan, Redwood City CA43.00

 


Total masterpoints: 721.24 earned by 266 players.
Total attendance:  175 tables.

   1  24.55 Rhian Davies, San Francisco CA
   2  24.55 Mark McCarthy, San Francisco CA
   3  20.54 Mark Ralph, San Francisco CA
   4  20.54 Daniel Sonner, Redwood City CA
   5  19.05 Daniel Raider, San Mateo CA
   6  18.41 Rajan Jeyakumar, Fremont CA
   7  18.13 Douglas Grant, San Francisco CA
   8  18.13 Charles Riffle, Emerald Hills CA
   9  12.55 Don Laycock, Knoxville TN
  10  12.55 Bruce Luttrell, San Jose CA
  11  10.18 Mark Moss, Piedmont CA
  12  10.18 Crispin Barrere, Berkeley CA
  13   9.63 Sarita Mathiasen, Albany CA
  14   9.63 Prudence Saunders, Palo Alto CA
  15   8.18 Tsao-Tung Tsai, Cupertino CA
  16   8.18 Luen-Jyh Luo, Milpitas CA
  17   7.42 Robert Ng, Millbrae CA
  18   7.33 Arthur Mirin, Castro Valley CA
  19   7.01 Winston Huang, Los Altos CA
  20   7.01 Pangjie Xu, San Jose CA
  21   6.30 Mohammed Najdi, Maroc   
  22   6.14 Yu Chang, Milpitas CA
  23   6.06 Qiang Zhang, Dublin CA
  24   6.06 Brian Zhang, Dublin CA
  25   5.73 Edwin Seputis, Oakland CA
  26   5.73 Dan Wong, Pleasanton CA
  27   5.73 Dan Bergmann, Livermore CA
  28   5.50 Jessica Su, Mountain View CA
  29   5.50 Chris Chang, Mountain View CA
  30   5.46 Rajeev Jog, San Jose CA
  31   5.46 Niraj Jain, San Jose CA
  32   5.42 Serena Guo, Dublin CA
  33   5.42 Jun Shi, Palo Alto CA
  34   4.89 Carolyn Drozdiak, Los Gatos CA
  35   4.81 Rita Bichara, San Francisco CA
  36   4.81 Metin Guven, Istanbul   
  37   4.46 William Watson, Sunnyvale CA
  38   4.46 Geeske Joel, Palo Alto CA
  39   4.29 Paul Cornelius, Mountain View CA
  40   4.29 Mukund Thapa, Palo Alto CA
  41   4.29 Lauren Friedman, Daly City CA
  42   4.29 Gary Porter, Redwood City CA
  43   4.24 Virginia Dare, Woodside CA
  44   4.24 Dianne Giancarlo, Atherton CA
  45   4.13 Jonathan Cohen, Rohnert Park CA
  46   4.09 Virginia Wailes, Hillsborough CA
  47   4.09 Edward Hornung, San Bruno CA
  48   4.07 Kris Wong, San Francisco CA
  49   4.07 Hinda Gilbert, San Francisco CA
  50   4.07 Gail Gabiati, San Francisco CA
  51   4.07 Dolores Mackinnon, San Francisco CA
  52   3.94 Aster Wu, Foster City CA
  53   3.90 Sue Eltringham, Walnut Creek CA
  54   3.90 David Geary, Moraga CA
  55   3.67 Steven Boyle, San Francisco CA
  56   3.67 John Stanczak, Sunnyvale CA
  57   3.50 Ayako Narumi, Belmont CA
  58   3.40 William Mann, San Carlos CA
  59   3.40 Ron Terry, San Jose CA
  60   3.39 Lynn Shannon, Campbell CA
  61   3.39 Leila Sink, Los Gatos CA
  62   3.39 John Hoffman, Mountain View CA
  63   3.39 Diane Shannon, Campbell CA
  64   3.22 Anne Gregor, Menlo Park CA
  65   3.22 Agnes Lee, Redwood City CA
  66   3.05 Stephanie Singer, Belmont CA
  67   3.05 Lynn Giusti, Los Altos Hills CA
  68   3.05 Eileen Zefting, Palo Alto CA
  69   3.05 Carol Kemper, Portola Valley CA
  70   3.03 Pradeep Verma, San Jose CA
  71   3.03 Meena Oza, San Jose CA
  72   2.94 Tillie Myers, San Jose CA
  73   2.75 Lynn Yokel, Campbell CA
  74   2.75 Barak Engel, Oakland CA
  75   2.55 Robert Lapointe, Walnut Creek CA
  76   2.55 Arnold Jacobson, Alamo CA
  77   2.54 Yannie Zhao, Saratoga CA
  78   2.54 Michele Liu, Cupertino CA
  79   2.49 Philip Kuhn, San Mateo CA
  80   2.49 Jennifer Kuhn, San Mateo CA
  81   2.44 Ted Richmond, San Carlos CA
  82   2.37 Shrikant Joshi, Sunnyvale CA
  83   2.37 Sandhya Vora, Sunnyvale CA
  84   2.35 Trina Bowman, Los Altos CA
  85   2.35 Nishat Chishti, Kenosha WI
  86   2.35 Mansoor Gowani, San Jose CA
  87   2.35 Fred Chasalow, Belmont CA
  88   2.30 Daniel Friedman, Orinda CA
  89   2.30 Clark Millikan, Santa Clara CA
  90   2.29 James Van Ness, Millbrae CA
  91   2.29 Arline Van Ness, Millbrae CA
  92   2.21 Sharon Sloan, Redwood City CA
  93   2.21 Nancy Palmer, San Carlos CA
  94   2.20 S Andrew Sass, Fremont CA
  95   2.20 Jonathan Sloves, Fremont CA
  96   2.19 Merren Carlson, Redwood City CA
  97   2.19 Margery Pacchetti, San Mateo CA
  98   2.19 Manda Thatte, Palo Alto CA
  99   2.19 Dan Thatte, Palo Alto CA
 100   2.17 Bob Gleason, San Carlos CA
 101   2.14 Vilas Namjoshi, San Jose CA
 102   2.14 Ashwini Datar, Cupertino CA
 103   2.10 Chuck Wiesen, Tracy CA
 104   2.10 Barbara Hansen, Fremont CA
 105   2.06 Sally Hale, San Jose CA
 106   2.06 Jeffrey Rogers, San Jose CA
 107   1.95 Thomas Morse, Milpitas CA
 108   1.91 Sandra Tilch, Foster City CA
 109   1.91 Douglas Slaton, Burlingame CA
 110   1.85 Vickie Renbarger, Livermore CA
 111   1.85 Marjory Jong, Livermore CA
 112   1.85 Linnea Cook, Livermore CA
 113   1.85 Jacky Poulsen, Livermore CA
 114   1.79 Cindy De Santis, Los Gatos CA
 115   1.78 Susan Dietz, San Jose CA
 116   1.78 John Walker, Santa Cruz CA
 117   1.76 Henry Zhang, Saratoga CA
 118   1.76 Chin Huang, Foster City CA
 119   1.65 Chris Chou, San Jose CA
 120   1.65 Charlie Chen, San Jose CA
 121   1.65 Andrew Chen, San Jose CA
 122   1.63 Cheryl Haines, Half Moon Bay CA
 123   1.60 David Snyder, Emeryville CA
 124   1.56 Radhakishin Thawani, Sunnyvale CA
 125   1.56 Murarka Prabhu Dayal, Saratoga CA
 126   1.56 Forrest Bottomley, Lafayette CA
 127   1.56 Barbara Bottomley, Lafayette CA
 128   1.55 Thuy Tran, San Franciso CA
 129   1.55 Nancy Chapman, Pacifica CA
 130   1.55 Mie Thiemmedh, San Bruno CA
 131   1.55 Ari Greenberg, San Francisco CA
 132   1.46 Susan Griffin, San Mateo CA
 133   1.46 Ralph Griffin, San Mateo CA
 134   1.45 Daniel Rubinfeld, Berkeley CA
 135   1.45 Dan Scarola, Oakland CA
 136   1.39 Loren Charlton, Half Moon Bay CA
 137   1.39 Jackie Lowenberg, Hillsborough CA
 138   1.34 Sandra Erickson, Monte Sereno CA
 139   1.28 Stuart Goodgold, San Jose CA
 140   1.28 Buddhadeb Biswas, San Jose CA
 141   1.27 Salma Saeed, Redwood City CA
 142   1.24 John Stremel, San Jose CA
 143   1.24 Jeff Weaver, San Jose CA
 144   1.22 Malcolm Mendelson, Moraga CA
 145   1.22 Irwin Javinsky, Moraga CA
 146   1.21 Janelle Van Rensselaer, Burlingame CA
 147   1.20 Steven Jacobson, Santa Clara CA
 148   1.20 Irene Jacobson, Santa Clara CA
 149   1.19 Mary Bates, San Mateo CA
 150   1.19 Jay Bates, San Mateo CA
 151   1.16 Steven Lipson, Palm Desert CA
 152   1.16 Serl Zimmerman, Palm Desert CA
 153   1.16 Roger Dewes, San Mateo CA
 154   1.15 JoAnna Stansby, Dublin CA
 155   1.13 David Torin, Palo Alto CA
 156   1.13 Craig Allen, Palo Alto CA
 157   1.10 Stephanie Youngquist, Palo Alto CA
 158   1.10 Robyn Lee, San Mateo CA
 159   1.10 Kathy Wheeler, Half Moon Bay CA
 160   1.04 Walter Zavoli, Palo Alto CA
 161   1.04 Kristine Zavoli, Palo Alto CA
 162   1.03 Susan Papilion, Foster City CA
 163   1.03 Siuling Ku, San Mateo CA
 164   1.03 Kenneth Hui, San Mateo CA
 165   1.03 John Shipley, San Mateo CA
 166   0.97 Lucy Ballard, Redwood City CA
 167   0.97 Eileen Digiorgio, San Carlos CA
 168   0.96 Stella Q. Wan, Palo Alto CA
 169   0.96 Sara Rothmuller, Occidental CA
 170   0.96 Nancy Gunn, Santa Rosa CA
 171   0.96 Kevin Rosenberg, Sunnyvale CA
 172   0.96 Jakob Karstens, Emeryville CA
 173   0.96 Erwin Linzner, Santa Rosa CA
 174   0.96 Bob Klein, Santa Rosa CA
 175   0.96 Armin Askari, Thornhill ON
 176   0.93 Shrikant Sathe, Saratoga CA
 177   0.93 Rula Tamer, Hillsborough CA
 178   0.93 Ford Tamer, Hillsborough CA
 179   0.92 Teiko Peterson, San Francisco CA
 180   0.92 Loretta Baines, Foster City CA
 181   0.84 Dorr Clark, Campbell CA
 182   0.84 Arlie Stephens, Sunnyvale CA
 183   0.83 Emily Francis, San Francisco CA
 184   0.83 Cyrus Ansari, San Anselmo CA
 185   0.80 Youfeng Wu, Palo Alto CA
 186   0.80 Yin Lin, Sunnyvale CA
 187   0.80 Wei Chen, San Jose CA
 188   0.80 Limin He, Monte Sereno CA
 189   0.80 Kathryn Von Dohre, Concord CA
 190   0.80 Charles Conrad, Castro Valley CA
 191   0.79 Prince Kohli, Saratoga CA
 192   0.79 Manoj Thawani, San Jose CA
 193   0.78 James Wilkerson, Half Moon Bay CA
 194   0.78 James Bolton, Half Moon Bay CA
 195   0.78 Gregory Gauthier, Mountain View CA
 196   0.78 Eva Cheung, Menlo Park CA
 197   0.76 Mary Castiglia, San Francisco CA
 198   0.76 Douglas Hannah, San Francisco CA
 199   0.75 Sharon Humphreys, Portola Valley CA
 200   0.75 Patricia Murray, Portola Valley CA
 201   0.73 Nancy Martin, Palo Alto CA
 202   0.73 Arna Shefrin, Menlo Park CA
 203   0.72 Lorelei Greenfield, Hillsborough CA
 204   0.72 Jon Greenfield, Hillsborough CA
 205   0.71 Kent Taylor, Half Moon Bay CA
 206   0.71 David Platshon, Half Moon Bay CA
 207   0.68 Philip Abrahamson, Atherton CA
 208   0.68 Jana Cushman, Mountain View CA
 209   0.68 Debbie Machlin, Los Altos CA
 210   0.68 Dana Shelley, Atherton CA
 211   0.66 Penelope Sibun, Redwood City CA
 212   0.66 Kathryn Barnard, Redwood City CA
 213   0.65 Stanley Kangas, San Carlos CA
 214   0.64 Ron Karr, Sunnyvale CA
 215   0.64 Marcus Ballinger, Burlingame CA
 216   0.64 Marc Renson, San Mateo CA
 217   0.61 Sue Bockmann, Palo Alto CA
 218   0.61 Geraldine Macdonald, Los Altos CA
 219   0.58 Jeff Frank, San Francisco CA
 220   0.58 Ellen Salwen, San Francisco CA
 221   0.57 Darren Cronquist, San Francisco CA
 222   0.57 Carl Ebeling, Redwood City CA
 223   0.52 Kevin Babcock, San Francisco CA
 224   0.52 Christina Lo, San Francisco CA
 225   0.51 Sarah Simmerman, San Leandro CA
 226   0.51 Kevin Patterson, Hayward CA
 227   0.51 Karen Corburn, Brentwood CA
 228   0.51 Donald Bierman, San Ramon CA
 229   0.51 David Wong, Palo Alto CA
 230   0.51 Anjan Ghose, Palo Alto CA
 231   0.49 Marleen Zwiers, Menlo Park CA
 232   0.49 Kathryn Henkens, Menlo Park CA
 233   0.48 Julie Wong, Tiburon CA
 234   0.48 Harriel Shea, San Jose CA
 235   0.48 Georgianna Farren, Larkspur CA
 236   0.48 David Wheeler, Palo Alto CA
 237   0.48 Betsey Schneider, San Carlos CA
 238   0.47 William Glatt, Foster City CA
 239   0.47 Florence Glatt, Foster City CA
 240   0.45 Maryann Hinden, Palo Alto CA
 241   0.45 Margo Seymour, Los Altos CA
 242   0.45 Judy Huckabay, Fremont CA
 243   0.45 John De Santis, Los Gatos CA
 244   0.45 James Curry, Hillsborough CA
 245   0.45 Donna Pellegrini, Burlingame CA
 246   0.45 Dale Seymour, Los Altos CA
 247   0.45 Barbara Curry, Hillsborough CA
 248   0.40 Donna Wirt, Saratoga CA
 249   0.40 Charlene Friedman, Menlo Park CA
 250   0.38 Marlene Hubbard, San Mateo CA
 251   0.38 Jeanie Kwong, Foster City CA
 252   0.34 Omer Barnir, Sunnyvale CA
 253   0.34 Denise Pitsch, Mountain View CA
 254   0.34 Clara Chang, Palo Alto CA
 255   0.33 Mike Dotterweich, Burlingame CA
 256   0.33 Bob Chang, Belmont CA
 257   0.32 Jeffrey Reid, San Rafael CA
 258   0.32 Jeanette Shinsako, San Francisco CA
 259   0.32 Eric Groves, San Francisco CA
 260   0.32 Christopher Friday, San Francisco CA
 261   0.23 Joanne Cornbleet, Saratoga CA
 262   0.23 Jeffrey Stallings, Redwood City CA
 263   0.17 Susama Chunder, San Jose CA
 264   0.17 Colin Hemsley, San Jose CA
 265   0.17 Anne Dudman, San Jose CA
 266   0.17 Amar Chunder, San Jose CA