Goderich Sectional

Goderich, ON
Jul 27-28, 2019

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List


Percy Sheardown Open Prs - 19.0 Tables / Based on 34 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
15.13
1


Tom Ramsay, Guelph ON; David Deaves, London ON60.43%
11.35
2


David Baker, Kitchener ON; Ted Boyd, Cambridge ON59.89%
8.51
3


Irma Andrews - Peter Andrews, Aptos CA59.43%
6.38
4


Dwight Bender, London ON; Ewoud Van Goch, Windsor ON58.17%
5.04
5


Elizabeth McDowell - Cindy Mahn, Kitchener ON57.45%
4.32
6


John Stevens, St Catharines ON; Peter Hambly, Hanover ON57.23%
3.78
7


Robert Colton - Jeanne Colton, Tillsonburg ON56.57%
3.36
8


Adrian Record, Fergus ON; Diane Bourdeau, Cambridge ON55.19%
4.33
9
1
1
Deborah Ellison - Ruth Edwards, London ON54.97%
2.75
10


Bill Kertes, Nobleton ON; Andy Stark, Toronto ON54.05%
3.25
2
2
David Watson, Wyoming ON; David Dalton, Tillsonburg ON53.91%
2.44
3

Virginia Elliott, Toronto ON; Neil Coburn, Waterloo ON52.82%
2.32
4
3
Tom Jolliffe - Ivan Nikiforov, London ON51.49%
1.83
5
4
Sandy Graham, Kitchener ON; Mary McClelland, Waterloo ON50.67%
1.24
6

Elizabeth Williams - Andre Desmarais, Waterdown ON50.23%
1.38

5
Edwin Penny, Kincardine ON; Richard Pockett, Lakeside ON48.71%

Saturday 299er Pairs - 13.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.56
1


Patti McDonald - Richard McDonald, Goderich ON61.03%
2.67
2


George Malon - Susan Malon, Waterloo ON60.14%
2.92
3
1

Gordon Bryant - Robert Wade, London ON59.98%
1.50
4


Ron Salt - Jane King, London ON59.56%
2.19
5
2

Rick Jordan - Brian Sheardown, London ON59.23%
1.89
6


Roy Wiseman, Brampton ON; Barbara Dance, Toronto ON58.86%
1.73
3
1
Beth Saxton - Ludmila Dejmek, Cambridge ON58.45%
1.23
4
2
David Southen - Susan Carlyle, London ON57.81%
0.97
5

Ted Kennedy, Port Elgin ON; Catherine Coles, Tara ON52.55%
0.97
6

Christine Nantais - Peter Nantais, Chatham ON51.09%

Sunday Brackted Swiss - 1 - 8 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
13.94
1
David Deaves, London ON; Tom Ramsay, Guelph ON; Andy Stark, Toronto ON; Bill Kertes, Nobleton ON155.00
10.46
2
Peter Hambly, Hanover ON; John Stevens, St Catharines ON; Dwight Bender, London ON; Ewoud Van Goch, Windsor ON149.00
7.84
3
David Baker, Kitchener ON; Ted Boyd, Cambridge ON; Robert Griffiths, Elora ON; Edith Ferber, Waterloo ON129.00

Sunday Brackted Swiss - 2 - 8 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
5.94
1
Jennifer Verdam-Woodward, Goderich ON; Kenneth Mitchell, Kincardine ON; Brian Jenkins, Mississauga ON; Hazel Hewitt, St Marys ON145.00
4.46
2
Helen Lawson - Donald Titherington, Kincardine ON; Irma Andrews - Peter Andrews, Aptos CA124.00
3.34
3
Jed Drew - David Dalton - John Somerville, Tillsonburg ON; William Misener, Courtland ON113.00

Sunday Brackted Swiss - 3 - 14 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
5.05
1
Andre Desmarais, Waterdown ON; Rick Jordan - James Jordan - Sue Jordan, London ON173.00
3.79
2
Mary Lapaine - Joan Lounsbury - Rosemarie Evans - Eveleen McDonagh, Goderich ON145.00
2.84
3
John Kip - Cheryl Kip - Sandy Graham, Kitchener ON; Mary McClelland, Waterloo ON124.00
2.13
4
Roy Dandyk - David Embury - Joyce Davidson, Waterloo ON; Rosemarie Schmidt, Kitchener ON123.00
1.68
5
Sue Moses, Kitchener ON; Brenda Semple - Lynda Burnett - Carolyn Baechler, Waterloo ON119.00

 


Total masterpoints: 505.34 earned by 162 players.
Total attendance:  126 tables.

   1  29.07 Tom Ramsay, Guelph ON
   2  29.07 David Deaves, London ON
   3  19.19 Ted Boyd, Cambridge ON
   4  19.19 David Baker, Kitchener ON
   5  16.84 Ewoud Van Goch, Windsor ON
   6  16.84 Dwight Bender, London ON
   7  16.69 Bill Kertes, Nobleton ON
   8  16.69 Andy Stark, Toronto ON
   9  14.78 Peter Hambly, Hanover ON
  10  14.78 John Stevens, St Catharines ON
  11  12.97 Peter Andrews, Aptos CA
  12  12.97 Irma Andrews, Aptos CA
  13   7.84 Robert Griffiths, Elora ON
  14   7.84 Edith Ferber, Waterloo ON
  15   7.24 Rick Jordan, London ON
  16   6.60 Hazel Hewitt, St Marys ON
  17   6.59 David Dalton, Tillsonburg ON
  18   6.29 Andre Desmarais, Waterdown ON
  19   5.94 Kenneth Mitchell, Kincardine ON
  20   5.94 Jennifer Verdam-Woodward, Goderich ON
  21   5.94 Brian Jenkins, Mississauga ON
  22   5.05 Sue Jordan, London ON
  23   5.05 James Jordan, London ON
  24   5.04 Elizabeth McDowell, Kitchener ON
  25   5.04 Cindy Mahn, Kitchener ON
  26   4.67 Sandy Graham, Kitchener ON
  27   4.67 Mary McClelland, Waterloo ON
  28   4.46 Helen Lawson, Kincardine ON
  29   4.46 Donald Titherington, Kincardine ON
  30   4.33 Ruth Edwards, London ON
  31   4.33 Deborah Ellison, London ON
  32   4.30 Robert Colton, Tillsonburg ON
  33   4.30 Jeanne Colton, Tillsonburg ON
  34   4.23 Ina Demme, Maple ON
  35   4.14 Diane Bourdeau, Cambridge ON
  36   4.14 Adrian Record, Fergus ON
  37   3.98 Richard McDonald, Goderich ON
  38   3.98 Patti McDonald, Goderich ON
  39   3.79 Rosemarie Evans, Goderich ON
  40   3.79 Mary Lapaine, Goderich ON
  41   3.79 Joan Lounsbury, Goderich ON
  42   3.79 Eveleen McDonagh, Goderich ON
  43   3.34 William Misener, Courtland ON
  44   3.34 John Somerville, Tillsonburg ON
  45   3.34 Jed Drew, Tillsonburg ON
  46   3.32 Randy Breuer, Sarnia ON
  47   3.25 David Watson, Wyoming ON
  48   3.17 John Kip, Kitchener ON
  49   3.17 Cheryl Kip, Kitchener ON
  50   3.09 Susan Malon, Waterloo ON
  51   3.09 George Malon, Waterloo ON
  52   2.92 Tom Jolliffe, London ON
  53   2.92 Robert Wade, London ON
  54   2.92 Ivan Nikiforov, London ON
  55   2.92 Gordon Bryant, London ON
  56   2.89 Virginia Elliott, Toronto ON
  57   2.74 Neil Coburn, Waterloo ON
  58   2.19 Brian Sheardown, London ON
  59   2.13 Roy Dandyk, Waterloo ON
  60   2.13 Rosemarie Schmidt, Kitchener ON
  61   2.13 Joyce Davidson, Waterloo ON
  62   2.13 David Embury, Waterloo ON
  63   2.01 Ludmila Dejmek, Cambridge ON
  64   2.01 Beth Saxton, Cambridge ON
  65   1.98 Lun Kuen Wong, Sarnia ON
  66   1.96 Sue Moses, Kitchener ON
  67   1.96 Brenda Semple, Waterloo ON
  68   1.93 William Koski, King City ON
  69   1.90 Lynda Burnett, Waterloo ON
  70   1.90 Carolyn Baechler, Waterloo ON
  71   1.89 Roy Wiseman, Brampton ON
  72   1.89 Barbara Dance, Toronto ON
  73   1.64 Richard Pockett, Lakeside ON
  74   1.64 Edwin Penny, Kincardine ON
  75   1.54 Bill Anderson, Tillsonburg ON
  76   1.53 Ted Kennedy, Port Elgin ON
  77   1.50 Ron Salt, London ON
  78   1.50 Jane King, London ON
  79   1.38 Trudy Von Wistinghaus, London ON
  80   1.38 David Elston, London ON
  81   1.29 Joseph Doucet, Port Elgin ON
  82   1.29 Adrianne Doucet, Port Elgin ON
  83   1.24 Elizabeth Williams, Waterdown ON
  84   1.23 Susan Carlyle, London ON
  85   1.23 David Southen, London ON
  86   1.20 Richard Papineau, Sarnia ON
  87   1.19 Murray Blackie, London ON
  88   1.19 Margaret Blackie, London ON
  89   1.18 Alice Anderson, Tillsonburg ON
  90   0.97 Peter Nantais, Chatham ON
  91   0.97 Christine Nantais, Chatham ON
  92   0.97 Catherine Coles, Tara ON
  93   0.91 John Rayner, Toronto ON
  94   0.91 Jill Thompson, Toronto ON
  95   0.80 Ronna Hoy, Cambridge ON
  96   0.80 Diane Jamieson, Kitchener ON
  97   0.79 Joyce McIlwain, Bayfield ON
  98   0.79 Andrea Evans, Thornhill ON
  99   0.78 Thea Davis, Guelph ON
 100   0.78 Paul Charpentier, London ON
 101   0.78 Patricia Charpentier, Camlachie ON
 102   0.78 Margot Stockie, Waterloo ON
 103   0.78 Alice Minty, Sarnia ON
 104   0.68 Ron Angst, Waterloo ON
 105   0.68 Donna Angst, Waterloo ON
 106   0.60 Susan Wark, London ON
 107   0.60 Bruce Moor, London ON
 108   0.56 Stephen Carpenter, Conestogo ON
 109   0.56 Ron Ellis, Fergus ON
 110   0.56 Bernice Muma, Guelph ON
 111   0.55 Robert Houtrow, Delton MI
 112   0.55 Robert Horton, Waterloo ON
 113   0.55 Emily Subers, Kalamazoo MI
 114   0.55 Carl Thiel, Waterloo ON
 115   0.50 Sydney Johnson, Toronto ON
 116   0.50 John Parkinson, Toronto ON
 117   0.49 Susan Kime, London ON
 118   0.49 Patricia Barker, Kemble ON
 119   0.49 Pat White, London ON
 120   0.49 Karin Stapleford, London ON
 121   0.49 Jackie Logie, Owen Sound ON
 122   0.49 Heather Foster, London ON
 123   0.48 Sharon Vukan, Grand Bend ON
 124   0.48 Joe Vukan, Grand Bend ON
 125   0.45 Doug Elliott, Egmondville ON
 126   0.45 Bill Pope, New Hamburg ON
 127   0.45 Bev Pope, New Hamburg ON
 128   0.42 Susan White, Goderich ON
 129   0.42 Stuart Shoemaker, Port Elgin ON
 130   0.42 Sharon McClenaghan, Clinton ON
 131   0.42 Lesley Wilson, Port Elgin ON
 132   0.42 Kary Lobb, Brantford ON
 133   0.42 Jim Tomkins, Brantford ON
 134   0.42 Harry Lobb, Brantford ON
 135   0.42 Barbara Tomkins, Brantford ON
 136   0.42 Anita Shoemaker, Port Elgin ON
 137   0.42 Alan Wilson, Port Elgin ON
 138   0.35 Susan Beach, Toronto ON
 139   0.35 Oliver McLeod, Toronto ON
 140   0.35 Luigi Giammarco, Oakville ON
 141   0.35 Barbara Kerr, Mount Forest ON
 142   0.34 Keith Jackson, Sauble Beach ON
 143   0.34 Diane Dick, Kemble ON
 144   0.32 Margaret Roberts, North York ON
 145   0.32 Holly Kee, Etobicoke ON
 146   0.30 Pamela Raab, Seaforth ON
 147   0.30 Neil Jeffrey, Waterloo ON
 148   0.30 Lindsay Sleightholm, St Thomas ON
 149   0.30 Jim Wright, St Thomas ON
 150   0.30 Eleanor Erskine, Goderich ON
 151   0.26 Judi Carter, London ON
 152   0.26 Ed Allan, London ON
 153   0.22 Jean Falls, Carolina Shores NC
 154   0.22 Douglas Falls, Milton ON
 155   0.14 Valerie Thompson, Goderich ON
 156   0.14 Sue Peterson, Kitchener ON
 157   0.14 Michele Hansen, Goderich ON
 158   0.14 Maureen Knowler, Rr1 Bayfield ON
 159   0.14 Mary Lynne Telford, Goderich ON
 160   0.14 Isabel Hetherington, New Hamburg ON
 161   0.14 Francoise Greenwell, London ON
 162   0.14 Derek Greenwell, London ON