Sarnia Blue Water Section

Point Edward, ON
Jun 29-30, 2019

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List


Sat Strat Open Pairs - 9.0 Tables / Based on 10 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
6.88
1


Deanna Tomas - William Woodcock, Sarnia ON64.03%
5.16
2


Lee Easterbrook, Chatham ON; Gary Robertson, Blenheim ON59.64%
3.87
3


Ryan Williams, Windsor ON; Patrick Simpson, Sarnia ON58.04%
2.90
4


Beverley Tkachuk - Rajesh Seth, Sarnia ON53.15%
2.29
5


Ernest Gelinas - Jerry Vopicka, Sarnia ON53.14%
3.09
6
1
1
Lun Kuen Wong, Sarnia ON; Paul Charpentier, London ON52.66%
2.32
2

Jennifer Verdam-Woodward, Goderich ON; Charles Dalmas, Sarnia ON52.58%
1.74
3

Louise Hodgins, London ON; Jim Wright, St Thomas ON51.05%
1.81
4
2
David Tubb - Cathy Tubb, Stouffville ON45.49%
1.36

3
Jane Rogers - Judith Brady, Sarnia ON43.44%

Sun Strat Swiss Teams - 7 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
4.68
1
1
Lun Kuen Wong - Alice Minty, Sarnia ON; Paul Charpentier, London ON; Patricia Charpentier, Camlachie ON138.00
3.51
2

Patrick Simpson - Beverley Bessey - Glen Williamson, Sarnia ON; Dave Gudelis, Brights Grove ON118.00
2.63
3

William Woodcock - Deanna Tomas, Sarnia ON; Gary Robertson, Blenheim ON; Lee Easterbrook, Chatham ON102.00

 


Total masterpoints: 134.84 earned by 47 players.
Total attendance:   35 tables.

   1   9.51 William Woodcock, Sarnia ON
   2   9.51 Deanna Tomas, Sarnia ON
   3   7.79 Lee Easterbrook, Chatham ON
   4   7.79 Gary Robertson, Blenheim ON
   5   7.77 Paul Charpentier, London ON
   6   7.77 Lun Kuen Wong, Sarnia ON
   7   7.38 Patrick Simpson, Sarnia ON
   8   5.77 Patricia Charpentier, Camlachie ON
   9   5.77 Alice Minty, Sarnia ON
  10   5.27 Dave Gudelis, Brights Grove ON
  11   4.27 Glen Williamson, Sarnia ON
  12   4.27 Beverley Bessey, Sarnia ON
  13   3.87 Ryan Williams, Windsor ON
  14   3.20 Rajesh Seth, Sarnia ON
  15   3.20 Beverley Tkachuk, Sarnia ON
  16   3.19 Jerry Vopicka, Sarnia ON
  17   3.19 Ernest Gelinas, Sarnia ON
  18   2.92 Jennifer Verdam-Woodward, Goderich ON
  19   2.92 Charles Dalmas, Sarnia ON
  20   2.66 Peter Attwood, Sarnia ON
  21   1.81 David Tubb, Stouffville ON
  22   1.81 Cathy Tubb, Stouffville ON
  23   1.76 Ewoud Van Goch, Windsor ON
  24   1.76 Adrian Lilienfeld, Chatham ON
  25   1.74 Louise Hodgins, London ON
  26   1.74 Jim Wright, St Thomas ON
  27   1.36 Judith Brady, Sarnia ON
  28   1.36 Jane Rogers, Sarnia ON
  29   1.10 Sammy Hassan, London ON
  30   1.10 David Dorrance, London ON
  31   0.90 Sandra Piirainen, Sarnia ON
  32   0.88 Peter Hambly, Hanover ON
  33   0.88 Dwight Bender, London ON
  34   0.80 June Dufour, Sarnia ON
  35   0.80 Helen Cassidy, Sarnia ON
  36   0.77 Nancy Pretty, Brights Grove ON
  37   0.77 Fay Lobsinger, Sarnia ON
  38   0.64 Maxine Boileau, London ON
  39   0.64 Barbara O Brien, London ON
  40   0.60 Ross Driedger, London ON
  41   0.60 Peter Krailo, Chatham ON
  42   0.60 Margaret Stack, Chatham ON
  43   0.60 John Boekhoud, Chatham ON
  44   0.60 Hazel Hewitt, St Marys ON
  45   0.60 David Denomy, Chatham ON
  46   0.30 Richard Papineau, Sarnia ON
  47   0.30 Ivar Lee Schooley, Sarnia ON