Arlington NLM

Arlington, TX
01/19 - 01/20/2019

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List


Morning NLM Pairs - 12.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.52
1
1

Sharon Stewart - Harriet Motter, Mansfield TX67.42%
1.89
2
2

Sandie Conner - William Eads, Fort Worth TX60.61%
1.42
3
3

Caroline Drews, Grand Prairie TX; Judith Latham, Arlington TX60.42%
1.06
4
4

Pamala Pickrell - Connie Chamberlain, Granbury TX59.47%
1.47
5
5
1
Wayne Corbett, Arlington TX; Dennis Anderson, Fort Worth TX57.58%
1.10
6
6
2
Breck Henderson - Patricia Gaultney, Arlington TX57.39%
0.83

3
Mary Owren - Tracy Stanley, Arlington TX56.82%
0.62

4
Carol St Onge - Robert Johns, Arlington TX52.08%

Afternoon NLM Pairs - 7.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.06
1
1
1
Kay Schrieber, Granbury TX; German Valtierra, Weatherford TX63.77%
1.55
2
2
2
Timothy Long - Carol Long, Arlington TX62.63%
1.16
3
3

Harriet Motter - Sharon Stewart, Mansfield TX61.25%
0.87
4
4

Pamala Pickrell - Connie Chamberlain, Granbury TX60.30%
0.65
5


Robert Dixon, Arlington TX; Gloria Schuford, Fort Worth TX54.50%
0.72
5
3
James Bishop, Waxahachie TX; Cheryl Dollar, Red Oak TX53.18%

Morning NLM Swiss Teams - 7 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.56
1
1

Tom McCraw - Donna Beene - Sandie Conner - William Eads, Fort Worth TX78.00
1.17
2
2
1
Connie Chamberlain - Kay Schrieber - Pamala Pickrell, Granbury TX; German Valtierra, Weatherford TX69.00
0.88
3
3

Yvonne Ryan, Arlington TX; Jimmie Sue Tracy, N Richland Hls TX; Dee Layton - Mike Layton, Colleyville TX61.00

Afternoon NLM Swiss Teams - 7 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.37
1/2
1/2

Sharon Stewart - Harriet Motter - Grace Daley, Mansfield TX; Caroline Drews, Grand Prairie TX79.00
1.37
1/2
1/2

Donna Beene - Tom McCraw - Sandie Conner - William Eads, Fort Worth TX79.00
0.97
3
3
1
Mary Owren - Tracy Stanley - Sandy Beyer, Arlington TX; Susan Smith, Grapevine TX77.00

 


Total masterpoints: 72.76 earned by 50 players.
Total attendance:   34 tables.

   1   5.21 Sharon Stewart, Mansfield TX
   2   5.21 Harriet Motter, Mansfield TX
   3   4.82 William Eads, Fort Worth TX
   4   4.82 Sandie Conner, Fort Worth TX
   5   3.39 Kay Schrieber, Granbury TX
   6   3.39 German Valtierra, Weatherford TX
   7   3.26 Pamala Pickrell, Granbury TX
   8   3.26 Connie Chamberlain, Granbury TX
   9   2.95 Caroline Drews, Grand Prairie TX
  10   2.93 Tom McCraw, Fort Worth TX
  11   2.93 Donna Beene, Fort Worth TX
  12   1.96 Tracy Stanley, Arlington TX
  13   1.96 Mary Owren, Arlington TX
  14   1.55 Timothy Long, Arlington TX
  15   1.55 Carol Long, Arlington TX
  16   1.53 Grace Daley, Fort Worth TX
  17   1.47 Wayne Corbett, Arlington TX
  18   1.47 Dennis Anderson, Fort Worth TX
  19   1.42 Judith Latham, Arlington TX
  20   1.18 Patricia Gaultney, Arlington TX
  21   1.13 Susan Smith, Grapevine TX
  22   1.13 Sandy Beyer, Arlington TX
  23   1.10 Breck Henderson, Arlington TX
  24   0.88 Yvonne Ryan, Arlington TX
  25   0.88 Mike Layton, Colleyville TX
  26   0.88 Jimmie Sue Tracy, N Richland Hls TX
  27   0.88 Dee Layton, Colleyville TX
  28   0.84 Edna Riek, Bedford TX
  29   0.84 Bob Pitts, Grand Prairie TX
  30   0.72 James Bishop, Waxahachie TX
  31   0.72 Cheryl Dollar, Red Oak TX
  32   0.65 Robert Dixon, Arlington TX
  33   0.65 Gloria Schuford, Fort Worth TX
  34   0.62 Robert Johns, Arlington TX
  35   0.62 Carol St Onge, Arlington TX
  36   0.36 Wilma Hill, Arlington TX
  37   0.36 Tarana Lizotte, Arlington TX
  38   0.36 Mandy Welch, Arlington TX
  39   0.36 Linda Pempsell, Arlington TX
  40   0.32 Tom Orndorff, Arlington TX
  41   0.32 Susan Petry, Arlington TX
  42   0.32 Linda Neal, Grapevine TX
  43   0.32 Diane Quin, Grand Prairie TX
  44   0.25 Sandra Lovin, Grapevine TX
  45   0.25 Robert Terry, Fort Worth TX
  46   0.25 Robert Endter, Fort Worth TX
  47   0.25 John Falke, Arlington TX
  48   0.08 Virginia Chadwell, Fort Worth TX
  49   0.08 Teresa Cook, Arlington TX
  50   0.08 Ramona Long, Arlington TX