North Dakota State Sectio

Bismark, ND
Aug 04-06, 2017

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List


Friday Aft Pairs - 8.0 Tables / Based on 12 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
5.04
1


Lorna Nordlinder, Minot ND; Sarah Imig, Sioux City IA64.58%
3.78
2


Colleen Mattern, Garrison ND; Jeanie Engebretson, Detroit Lakes MN61.01%
2.84
3
1

Larry Nelson, Fargo ND; Gerald Burdeski, Moorhead MN55.36%
2.13
4


Ron Mattern, Mesa AZ; Wayne Mattern, Bismarck ND53.87%
1.59
5
2

Rita Wilhelmi, Bullhead City AZ; Lee Hamre, Bismarck ND53.57%
1.16
3

Brenda Johnson - Dee Gunsch, Bismarck ND50.60%
0.87
4

Donald Keyes - Terry Henderson, Anchorage AK50.00%

Friday Aft 299er Pairs - 4.0 Tables

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.60
1
1
1
Kate Hanlon - Sherri Dickson, Bismarck ND65.28%
1.20
2
2
2
Elaine Thompson - Janiece Erlandson, Grafton ND60.42%
0.90
3


Pat Hennessy, Berthold ND; Karen Leier, Minot ND53.47%
0.81
3

Ernest Godfread, Bismarck ND; Dianna Bassett, Las Vegas NV48.61%

Friday Aft B-A-M - 8 Tables / Based on 12 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.44
1


Lorna Nordlinder, Minot ND; Sarah Imig, Sioux City IA; Kerry Hanlon, Duluth MN; Mark Hanlon, Bismarck ND17.00
3.33
2


Linda Webb - Frank Knier, Fargo ND; Colleen Mattern, Garrison ND; Jeanie Engebretson, Detroit Lakes MN15.50
2.19
3/4
1/2

Laurie Massey - Fern Pokorny, Dickinson ND; Ron Mattern, Mesa AZ; Wayne Mattern, Bismarck ND12.00
2.19
3/4
1/2

Dahl Leonard Cannons, Bottineau ND; Jackie Seiffert, Minot ND; Larry Nelson, Fargo ND; Gerald Burdeski, Moorhead MN12.00

Friday Eve Pairs - 11.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.81
1


Kerry Hanlon, Duluth MN; Mark Hanlon, Bismarck ND62.73%
3.61
2
1

Brenda Johnson - Dee Gunsch, Bismarck ND61.11%
2.37
3/4
2
1
Laurie Massey - Fern Pokorny, Dickinson ND57.87%
2.37
3/4


Terrance Ness - Zanne Ness, Bismarck ND57.87%
1.52
5
3

Larry Nelson, Fargo ND; Gerald Burdeski, Moorhead MN55.56%
1.20
6/7
4/5
2
Dahl Leonard Cannons, Bottineau ND; Rita Wilhelmi, Bullhead City AZ54.63%
1.21
6/7
4/5

Cheryl Hafner, Bismarck ND; Sherry Leslie, Burlington ND54.63%
0.90

3
Carol Larson, Stephen MN; Jerry Blanchard, Grafton ND47.22%

Friday Eve B-A-M - 11 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.24
1


Larry Nelson, Fargo ND; Gerald Burdeski, Moorhead MN; Terrance Ness - Zanne Ness, Bismarck ND16.50
3.18
2


Lorna Nordlinder, Minot ND; Sarah Imig, Sioux City IA; Kerry Hanlon, Duluth MN; Mark Hanlon, Bismarck ND15.50
2.39
3
1

Donald Keyes - Terry Henderson, Anchorage AK; Cheryl Hafner, Bismarck ND; Sherry Leslie, Burlington ND15.00
1.79
4
2
1
Laurie Massey - Fern Pokorny, Dickinson ND; Jerry Blanchard, Grafton ND; Carol Larson, Stephen MN14.00
1.16
3

Brenda Johnson - Dee Gunsch - Stacy Dibbell, Bismarck ND; Ruth Lessinger, Plainview NY13.50

Saturday Morning Pairs - 8.5 Tables / Based on 12 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
5.04
1


Lorna Nordlinder, Minot ND; Sarah Imig, Sioux City IA63.99%
3.78
2


Linda Webb - Frank Knier, Fargo ND62.70%
2.84
3
1

Linda Wade - Betty Tweten, Minot ND57.44%
2.13
4


Mark Hanlon, Bismarck ND; Kerry Hanlon, Duluth MN56.85%
1.59
5


Terrance Ness - Zanne Ness, Bismarck ND52.08%
1.55
2

Cheryl Hafner, Bismarck ND; Sherry Leslie, Burlington ND49.70%
1.16
3

Larry Nelson, Fargo ND; Gerald Burdeski, Moorhead MN49.21%
0.87
4

Stacy Dibbell, Bismarck ND; Ruth Lessinger, Plainview NY47.62%

Saturday Morn 499er Pairs - 3.0 Tables

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.49
1
1

Kate Hanlon - Marjorie Mick, Bismarck ND62.00%
1.12
2
2

Mary Nordstrom - Brenda Johnson, Bismarck ND52.00%

Saturday Aft Open Pairs - 10.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
6.13
1


Colleen Mattern, Garrison ND; Jeanie Engebretson, Detroit Lakes MN61.96%
4.60
2
1
1
Jerry Blanchard, Grafton ND; Carol Larson, Stephen MN60.71%
3.45
3
2

Larry Nelson, Fargo ND; Gerald Burdeski, Moorhead MN60.54%
2.59
4


Linda Webb - Frank Knier, Fargo ND60.17%
1.94
5


Dahl Leonard Cannons, Bottineau ND; Wayne Mattern, Bismarck ND57.31%
1.68
6
3
2
Rita Wilhelmi, Bullhead City AZ; Linda Luedke, Minot ND55.48%
1.26
4
3
Donna Woodcox, Bismack ND; Jane White, Bismarck ND54.70%
1.40
5

Sherry Leslie, Burlington ND; Cheryl Hafner, Bismarck ND50.53%

Sunday AM 499er Swiss - 5 Tables

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.38
1


Karen Leier - Linda Luedke, Minot ND; Pat Hennessy, Berthold ND; Rita Wilhelmi, Bullhead City AZ51.00
1.16
2
1

Brenda Johnson - Marjorie Mick - Barb Lennington - Mary Nordstrom, Bismarck ND44.00

Sunday PM 499er Swiss - 5 Tables

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.38
1
1

Jane White - Renee Hill - Sherri Dickson, Bismarck ND; Donna Woodcox, Bismack ND50.00
1.04
2


Karen Leier - Linda Luedke, Minot ND; Pat Hennessy, Berthold ND; Rita Wilhelmi, Bullhead City AZ44.00

Sunday Swiss Teams - 5 Tables / Based on 10 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
5.50
1

Kerry Hanlon, Duluth MN; Mark Hanlon - Ron Gerhardt, Bismarck ND; Lorna Nordlinder, Minot ND; Sarah Imig, Sioux City IA119.00
4.13
2

Frank Knier - Linda Webb, Fargo ND; Jeanie Engebretson, Detroit Lakes MN; Colleen Mattern, Garrison ND114.00
2.77
1
Donald Keyes - Terry Henderson, Anchorage AK; Kenneth Nicola - Dee Gunsch, Bismarck ND68.00

 


Total masterpoints: 318.03 earned by 60 players.
Total attendance:   65 tables.

   1  19.83 Sarah Imig, Sioux City IA
   2  19.83 Lorna Nordlinder, Minot ND
   3  17.37 Jeanie Engebretson, Detroit Lakes MN
   4  16.88 Mark Hanlon, Bismarck ND
   5  14.13 Kerry Hanlon, Duluth MN
   6  14.04 Colleen Mattern, Garrison ND
   7  13.83 Linda Webb, Fargo ND
   8  13.83 Frank Knier, Fargo ND
   9  12.10 Larry Nelson, Fargo ND
  10  12.10 Gerald Burdeski, Moorhead MN
  11   7.54 Dee Gunsch, Bismarck ND
  12   7.38 Brenda Johnson, Bismarck ND
  13   6.89 Rita Wilhelmi, Bullhead City AZ
  14   6.50 Jerry Blanchard, Grafton ND
  15   6.50 Carol Larson, Stephen MN
  16   6.40 Dahl Leonard Cannons, Bottineau ND
  17   6.06 Sherry Leslie, Burlington ND
  18   6.06 Cheryl Hafner, Bismarck ND
  19   6.03 Terry Henderson, Anchorage AK
  20   6.03 Donald Keyes, Anchorage AK
  21   5.93 Wayne Mattern, Bismarck ND
  22   5.83 Zanne Ness, Bismarck ND
  23   5.83 Terry Ness, Bismarck ND
  24   4.86 Laurie Massey, Dickinson ND
  25   4.86 Fern Pokorny, Dickinson ND
  26   4.10 Linda Luedke, Minot ND
  27   3.98 Kate Hanlon, Bismarck ND
  28   3.82 Pat Hennessy, Berthold ND
  29   3.82 Karen Leier, Minot ND
  30   3.76 John Juba, Mandan ND
  31   3.41 Jane White, Bismarck ND
  32   3.41 Donna Woodcox, Bismack ND
  33   3.03 Ron Mattern, Mesa AZ
  34   2.98 Sherri Dickson, Bismarck ND
  35   2.98 Marjorie Mick, Bismarck ND
  36   2.84 Linda Wade, Minot ND
  37   2.84 Betty Tweten, Minot ND
  38   2.77 Kenneth Nicola, Bismarck ND
  39   2.75 Ron Gerhardt, Bismarck ND
  40   2.61 Mary Nordstrom, Bismarck ND
  41   2.19 Jackie Seiffert, Minot ND
  42   2.13 Dave Kuschel, Minot ND
  43   2.03 Stacy Dibbell, Bismarck ND
  44   2.03 Ruth Lessinger, Plainview NY
  45   1.60 Renee Hill, Bismarck ND
  46   1.59 Lee Hamre, Bismarck ND
  47   1.50 Rosella Vanek, Gardner ND
  48   1.49 Barb Lennington, Bismarck ND
  49   1.31 Janiece Erlandson, Grafton ND
  50   1.31 Elaine Thompson, Grafton ND
  51   1.23 Marilyn Hanson, Fargo ND
  52   0.81 Ernest Godfread, Bismarck ND
  53   0.81 Dianna Bassett, Las Vegas NV
  54   0.56 Penney Climer, Bismarck ND
  55   0.41 Donna Addington, Bismarck ND
  56   0.41 Dennis Gehring, Minot ND
  57   0.33 Janet Lucas, Bismarck ND
  58   0.22 Caroleene Jorgensen, Bismarck ND
  59   0.22 Carol Kapp, Mandan ND
  60   0.11 Patricia Hardy, Bismarck ND