Fall NLM

Seattle, WA
Oct 08-09, 2016

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List


Future Stars - 10.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.83
1
1
1
Mark Webber, Seattle WA; Herb Holley, Mercer Island WA67.26%
1.37
2


Robert Hauck - Richard Matthews, Shoreline WA61.01%
1.03
3


Nancy Price - Kirsti Sheeran, Medina WA58.04%
1.08
4
2
2
Lindy Odland - Beth Velling, Seattle WA57.14%
0.81
5
3
3
Reid Swick - Jeanie Ketcham, Seattle WA55.95%
0.61
6/7
4

Judy Fisher - Maritza Aubrey, Redmond WA52.98%
0.46
6/7


Lola Leen, Bellevue WA; Patricia Johnson, Sammamish WA52.98%
0.49
5/6
4
Carol Wilson, Snoqualmie WA; Martha Foley, Seattle WA50.30%
0.48
5/6

Janice Waude - Joanne Holmgren, Seattle WA50.30%

0 - 500 Pairs - 13.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.95
1


Rosemay Vazeux, Seattle WA; Beau Hovda, Bothell WA119.87%
2.96
2
1

Linda Allen - David Mac Auley, Bellingham WA119.07%
2.22
3


Roger Mandery - Marjorie Mandery, Mount Vernon WA116.67%
1.98
4


Albert Cook, Everett WA; Sandy Freeling, Edmonds WA116.03%
2.19
5
2

Eric Swanson - Tony Alberts, Seattle WA114.26%
2.34
6
3
1
Lorraine Almy - Donald Almy, Edmonds WA111.86%
1.23
4

Rebecca Brown - Susanne Sherburne, Bellingham WA104.97%
0.97
5

Ivy French - James Rush, Seattle WA102.40%
0.83
6

Janet Meister, Bellevue WA; Karen Trenner, Kirkland WA98.40%
1.76

2
Jeanne Johnson, Kirkland WA; Barbara Sivertsen, Edmonds WA88.94%
1.32

3
Kenna Winston - Bryant Carlson, Seattle WA85.90%
0.99

4
Steve McCoy - Joy Pearson, Oak Harbor WA85.26%
0.78

5
Marjorie Bathum, Bellevue WA; Joanne Kerr, Kirkland WA81.41%

Sun Morn 0-200 Pairs - 7.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.66
1
1
1
Terence Block, Bellevue WA; Allen Sussman, Mercer Island WA63.39%
1.25
2
2

Robert Hauck - Richard Matthews, Shoreline WA63.29%
0.93
3


Steven Mark Lewis - Jolanta Janowski, Kirkland WA61.26%
0.84
4
3
2
Steven Levy - Ted Klastorin, Seattle WA59.33%
0.62
5
4

Dale Strawn - Robert Mierow, Seattle WA51.98%
0.63

3
Nancy Price, Medina WA; Jane McClure, Carnation WA49.51%

Sun 0-500 NLM Swiss - 6 Tables / Based on 13 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.16
1
1

Tony Marshall - Sandy Thor - Tony Alberts - Dick Kennedy, Seattle WA7.75
2.37
2


Gene Gousie - Katheryn McMullen, Seattle WA; Sandy Freeling, Edmonds WA; Albert Cook, Everett WA7.00

 


Total masterpoints: 119.98 earned by 83 players.
Total attendance:   55 tables.

   1   5.35 Tony Alberts, Seattle WA
   2   4.49 Rosemay Vazeux, Seattle WA
   3   4.49 Beau Hovda, Bothell WA
   4   4.35 Sandy Freeling, Edmonds WA
   5   4.35 Albert Cook, Everett WA
   6   3.16 Tony Marshall, Seattle WA
   7   3.16 Sandy Thor, Seattle WA
   8   3.16 Dick Kennedy, Seattle WA
   9   2.96 Linda Allen, Bellingham WA
  10   2.96 David Mac Auley, Bellingham WA
  11   2.62 Robert Hauck, Shoreline WA
  12   2.62 Richard Matthews, Shoreline WA
  13   2.37 Katheryn McMullen, Seattle WA
  14   2.37 Gene Gousie, Seattle WA
  15   2.34 Lorraine Almy, Edmonds WA
  16   2.34 Donald Almy, Edmonds WA
  17   2.22 Roger Mandery, Mount Vernon WA
  18   2.22 Marjorie Mandery, Mount Vernon WA
  19   2.19 Eric Swanson, Seattle WA
  20   1.86 Mary Blanchett, Issaquah WA
  21   1.86 D John Cunningham, Lake Forest Pk WA
  22   1.83 Mark Webber, Seattle WA
  23   1.83 Herb Holley, Mercer Island WA
  24   1.76 Jeanne Johnson, Kirkland WA
  25   1.76 Barbara Sivertsen, Edmonds WA
  26   1.66 Terence Block, Bellevue WA
  27   1.66 Nancy Price, Medina WA
  28   1.66 Allen Sussman, Mercer Island WA
  29   1.37 Kenna Winston, Seattle WA
  30   1.37 Karen Trenner, Kirkland WA
  31   1.37 Janet Meister, Bellevue WA
  32   1.37 Bryant Carlson, Seattle WA
  33   1.32 Susan Waggoner, Mercer Island WA
  34   1.32 Marjorie Bathum, Bellevue WA
  35   1.32 Joanne Kerr, Kirkland WA
  36   1.32 Bradley Rind, Mercer Island WA
  37   1.23 Susanne Sherburne, Bellingham WA
  38   1.23 Rebecca Brown, Bellingham WA
  39   1.20 James Rush, Seattle WA
  40   1.11 Tony Chen, Issaquah WA
  41   1.10 Robert Mierow, Seattle WA
  42   1.10 Jane McClure, Carnation WA
  43   1.10 Dale Strawn, Seattle WA
  44   1.08 Lindy Odland, Seattle WA
  45   1.08 Beth Velling, Seattle WA
  46   1.03 Kirsti Sheeran, Medina WA
  47   0.99 Steve McCoy, Oak Harbor WA
  48   0.99 Joy Pearson, Oak Harbor WA
  49   0.97 Ivy French, Seattle WA
  50   0.93 Steven Mark Lewis, Kirkland WA
  51   0.93 Jolanta Janowski, Kirkland WA
  52   0.84 Ted Klastorin, Seattle WA
  53   0.84 Steven Levy, Seattle WA
  54   0.83 Laura Tuck, Seattle WA
  55   0.83 John York-Erwin, Seattle WA
  56   0.81 Reid Swick, Seattle WA
  57   0.81 Jeanie Ketcham, Seattle WA
  58   0.72 Marilyn Torosian, Palm Desert CA
  59   0.72 Lyn Tierney, Federal Way WA
  60   0.66 Sheldon Widlan, Seattle WA
  61   0.66 Marilyn Widlan, Seattle WA
  62   0.64 Judy Brown, Washougal WA
  63   0.61 Maritza Aubrey, Redmond WA
  64   0.61 Judy Fisher, Redmond WA
  65   0.55 Larry White, Redmond WA
  66   0.55 Bruce White, Woodinville WA
  67   0.49 Martha Foley, Seattle WA
  68   0.49 Carol Wilson, Snoqualmie WA
  69   0.48 Joanne Holmgren, Seattle WA
  70   0.48 Janice Waude, Seattle WA
  71   0.47 Joyce Doland, Bellevue WA
  72   0.47 John Dunn, Vashon WA
  73   0.47 Carolyn Wyman, Beaux Arts WA
  74   0.47 Brian Turner, Bellevue WA
  75   0.46 Patricia Johnson, Sammamish WA
  76   0.46 Lola Leen, Bellevue WA
  77   0.39 Kathleen Maurel, Seattle WA
  78   0.39 Carol Loe, Seattle WA
  79   0.33 Keith Rosenthal, Sammamish WA
  80   0.33 Carol Rosenthal, Sammamish WA
  81   0.23 Sharon Peters, Bothell WA
  82   0.23 Pamela Gibson, Redmond WA
  83   0.23 Nanette Hittmeier, Olympia WA