Masterpoint Races
Unit 126 2024 Mini-McKenney Awards
Updated 7/06/2024

0 to 5 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
5 to 20 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
20 to 50 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
50 to 100 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
100 to 200 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
200 to 300 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
300 to 500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
500 to 1000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
1000 to 1500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
1500 to 2500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
2500 to 3500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
3500 to 5000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
5000 to 7500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
7500 to 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Over 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race

0 to 5 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Joanne Samela Westport CT 14.59
2 Joanne Stretton Newtown CT 11.07
3 Justin Mucelli Stamford CT 9.39
4 Shirley Gifford Norwalk CT 9.34
5 Scott Burghoff Suffield CT 9.11
6 Jean Cortes New Canaan CT 8.92
7 Penny Butler Farmington CT 8.68
8 Shekhar Rao West Hartford CT 7.81
9 Elaine Russell Cornwall Bridge CT 7.44
10 Val Peroni Weston CT 7.23

Back to top

5 to 20 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Ellen Barlow Easton CT 33.52
2 Eunice Arnold Branford CT 17.17
3 Bill Moorhead Guilford CT 14.43
4 Bruce Kelly Westport CT 14.26
5 Roger Hill Salem CT 12.25
6 Jack Sullivan Newtown Ct CT 12.01
7 David Forrest Wethersfield CT 11.93
8 Joan Salbu Newtown CT 9.81
9 Colleen McGrath Groton CT 9.18
10 Joanne Raymond Easton CT 9.16

Back to top

20 to 50 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Charles Glassman Ridgefield CT 36.89
2 Howard Schiller Bloomfield CT 25.83
3 Alan Lui Darien CT 24.11
4 Joan Hultquist West Hartford CT 22.38
5 Dexter Munger New Milford CT 21.64
6 Michael Kaplan West Hartford CT 21.11
7 Beverly Brender Cromwell CT 20.81
8 Karen Pun Shelton CT 16.29
9 Faith Barrington Branford CT 15.51
10 Joyce Fowler Greenwich CT 15.08

Back to top

50 to 100 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Justin Young East Hartford CT 58.33
2 Nadim Matta Branford CT 31.82
3 Lynn Thomas West Hartford CT 30.93
4 Frances Gurtman Avon CT 30.27
5 Blanche O Connell Greenwich CT 24.22
6 Leo Hansen Trumbull CT 19.12
7 Ann Malone Avon CT 16.53
8 Sylvia Poulin Newtown CT 15.51
9 Mary Norcott Pemberton Bradford CT 14.76
10 James Griffin Avon CT 14.70

Back to top

100 to 200 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Susan Bennett East Hartford CT 37.13
2 Susan Czech Branford CT 35.20
3 Ursula Compton Brookfield CT 31.27
4 Willi Buttenwieser Stamford CT 29.47
5 Deborah Brennan Darien CT 29.39
6 Linda Muir Newtown CT 28.13
7 Elizabeth Yohan Ridgefield CT 26.44
8 Ann Crocker Redding CT 26.29
9 Rick Shane Avon CT 26.03
10 Ginny Morris Newtown CT 25.48

Back to top

200 to 300 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Benjamin Levine Hartford CT 127.63
2 Joel Kabak Westport CT 63.69
3 Ellen Deutsch Bloomfield CT 59.60
4 Robin Stineman Norwalk CT 50.96
5 Yunchung Hsu West Hartford CT 45.35
6 Paul Johnson Cheshire CT 44.96
7 Cheryl Lui Darien CT 44.63
8 Allison Lacy Darien CT 40.80
9 Randi Reikes New Milford CT 40.59
10 Eric Spitz Stratford CT 37.88

Back to top

300 to 500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 John Lloyd Avon CT 92.43
2 Jack Miller Wilton CT 64.58
3 Susan Smith New Haven CT 58.17
4 Rick Seaburg Madison CT 58.08
5 Gayle Stevens Branford CT 57.24
6 Lynn Novicki Orange CT 56.44
7 Janice Bazzani Andover CT 53.77
8 Joanne Dargan Branford CT 47.17
9 Gregory Rich Newtown CT 46.99
10 Mrs. B. S. Willard South Windham CT 46.69

Back to top

500 to 1000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Deborah Prince West Hartford CT 88.88
2 Mark Krystal Westport CT 82.97
3 Donna Krystal Westport CT 81.74
4 Marie-Jose Babouder-Matta Branford CT 79.44
5 Annmarie Hughes Manchester CT 73.94
6 Jerome Katz Westport CT 68.79
7 Meredith Colket III Avon CT 68.63
8 Alex Stolitzka Westport CT 68.56
9 Kathleen Colket Avon CT 68.03
10 Glenna McNally Danbury CT 54.21

Back to top

1000 to 1500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Mark Blumenthal Trumbull CT 177.50
2 Howard Twersky Easton CT 170.62
3 Phyllis Hartford Stamford CT 166.11
4 Eileen Montellese Norwalk CT 132.92
5 Lisette Voorhees Ridgefield CT 125.56
6 Cindy Lyall Greenwich CT 106.68
7 Helen Donohue Greenwich CT 89.70
8 Meredith Stravato Darien CT 79.45
9 Sandra Gould Newtown CT 72.82
10 Lori Leopold Avon CT 72.12

Back to top

1500 to 2500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Laura Twersky Easton CT 173.83
2 Wayne Lubin Brookfield CT 155.53
3 Helen Benson Newtown CT 153.76
4 Stacey Weiss Fairfield CT 143.50
5 William Segraves Guilford CT 139.78
6 Trevor Reeves Oxford CT 85.59
7 Janet Soskin Darien CT 83.49
8 Peter Katz West Hartford CT 82.57
9 Russ Sackowitz Stamford CT 77.81
10 Kenneth Leopold Avon CT 77.23

Back to top

2500 to 3500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Ettore Bianchi Stamford CT 134.25
2 Thomas Gerchman Avon CT 133.24
3 Michael Heider Redding CT 132.96
4 Michael Wavada Enfield CT 97.40
5 Robert Rising Trumbull CT 88.80
6 Marie Abate Newington CT 77.44
7 Felix Springer West Hartford CT 70.15
8 Jean Schiaroli Norwalk CT 64.55
9 Linda Starr East Granby CT 62.48
10 Gary Miyashiro West Redding CT 60.18

Back to top

3500 to 5000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Russell Friedman Wilton CT 123.54
2 George Holland Danbury CT 98.62
3 Laurie Robbins Windsor CT 80.09
4 Brett Adler Norwalk CT 67.20
5 Howard Zusman Stratford CT 51.84
6 Kathleen Frangione Southington CT 44.69
7 Susan Rodricks Milford CT 31.21
8 Elizabeth Nagle Wethersfield CT 30.98
9 Joel Krug Plainville CT 30.32
10 Debbie Benner Fairfield CT 23.98

Back to top

5000 to 7500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Tom Joyce East Hartford CT 242.60
2 Yeong-Long Shiue Manchester CT 186.82
3 Susan Mayo Darien CT 164.34
4 Don Stiegler Shelton CT 127.04
5 Frank Blachowski Manchester CT 124.46
6 Jeffrey Goldman Norwalk CT 118.63
7 Allan Wolf North Haven CT 113.87
8 Linda Green Fairfield CT 99.36
9 Robert Hughes Manchester CT 95.15
10 Jill Fouad New Canaan CT 94.72

Back to top

7500 to 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Sandra DeMartino Riverside CT 208.51
2 Steve Becker Old Greenwich CT 2.86

Back to top

Over 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Geoffrey Brod Newington CT 399.77
2 Bart Bramley Avon CT 350.42
3 John Stiefel Wethersfield CT 241.89
4 Kitty Cooper Avon CT 218.54
5 Richard DeMartino Riverside CT 134.36
6 Joel Wolfe West Hartford CT 61.94
7 Lawrence Lau Westport CT 50.13
8 Franklin Merblum Bloomfield CT 19.20
9 Allan Rothenberg West Hartford CT 3.88

Back to top

In order to participate in and receive recognition for achievement in masterpoint races:
1. One must be a member in good standing. (Click here for the definition of when a member is not in good standing.)
2. All membership dues or service fees must be paid.