Masterpoint Races
Unit 374 2023 Mini-McKenney Awards
Updated 2/06/2024

0 to 5 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
5 to 20 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
20 to 50 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
50 to 100 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
100 to 200 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
200 to 300 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
300 to 500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
500 to 1000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
1000 to 1500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
1500 to 2500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
2500 to 3500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
3500 to 5000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
5000 to 7500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
7500 to 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Over 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race

0 to 5 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Michael Feldman Albuquerque NM 29.84
2 Mike Krehbiel Albuquerque NM 17.94
3 Tim Cayer Albuquerque NM 16.61
4 Marianne Keith Albuquerque NM 10.88
5 Carolyn Kalgren Albuquerque NM 9.33
John Kalgren Albuquerque NM 9.33
7 Norman Morrow Rio Rancho NM 7.24
8 Leslie Willard Peralta NM 6.18
9 Debra McFarland Albuquerque NM 4.53
10 Max Bloom Albuquerque NM 3.76

Back to top

5 to 20 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Kenneth Ferrill Estancia NM 168.11
2 Ed Bartos Albuquerque NM 28.68
3 Linda Lambert Bernalillo NM 28.64
4 Judith Enright Albuquerque NM 14.60
5 Jesse Martin Albuquerque NM 13.13
6 Michael Hessheimer Rio Rancho NM 10.58
7 Cynthia Noe Albuquerque NM 8.29
8 Sandy Sheehy Albuquerque NM 5.59
9 Denise Pipitone Bernalillo NM 4.62
10 Carron Lemchak Bernalillo NM 4.61

Back to top

20 to 50 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Wayne Sherwood Bernalillo NM 21.40
2 Nancy Kluck Albuquerque NM 10.70
3 Frank Bruni Albuquerque NM 8.39
4 Stephanie Fallon Albuquerque NM 7.92
5 Nancy Purdy Enid OK 6.75
6 Mark Sears Tijeras NM 5.85
7 Gloria Wilson Albuquerque NM 5.45
8 Pat McCraw Brown Albuquerque NM 3.55
9 Eric Stuart Albuquerque NM 1.90
10 Richard Metts Albuquerque NM 1.89

Back to top

50 to 100 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Linda Wallace Albuquerque NM 62.41
2 Charles Leder Albuquerque NM 30.87
3 Barbara McCrady Albuquerque NM 26.39
4 Patricia Armell Albuquerque NM 24.20
5 Reinhardt Muir Albuquerque NM 17.95
6 Gary Van Valin Bernalillo NM 14.47
7 Maureen Milich Albuquerque NM 10.30
8 John Noe Albuquerque NM 8.90
9 Jaime Moya Albuquerque NM 7.98
10 Kelly Walker Albuquerque NM 6.46

Back to top

100 to 200 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Linda Weaver Albuquerque NM 86.61
2 Margaret Miller Albuquerque NM 39.75
3 Julie Cresswell Pena Blanca NM 31.77
4 Cheryl Brodsky Albuquerque NM 30.32
5 Michele Meyers Albuquerque NM 27.59
6 Jack Harvey Albuquerque NM 27.49
7 Christiane Magnuson Rio Rancho NM 26.43
8 Gene Hysner Albuquerque NM 25.75
9 Diana Zavitz Albuquerque NM 23.19
10 John Mitchiner Albuquerque NM 23.09

Back to top

200 to 300 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Rebecca Ortega Albuquerque NM 97.69
2 Joyce Hilchie Albuquerque NM 79.81
3 Ellen Lyons Albuquerque NM 70.18
4 Philip Sackinger Albuquerque NM 66.90
5 Kaye Hatch Bernalillo NM 34.90
6 Don Austin Albuquerque NM 31.85
7 Carol Stroud Albuquerque NM 17.14
8 Mary Hanson Endres Albuquerque NM 15.52
9 Julie Steele Albuquerque NM 15.40
10 Jack Burch Albuquerque NM 12.19

Back to top

300 to 500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Barry Nagel Albuquerque NM 142.39
2 Shirley Best Albuquerque NM 84.13
3 Mary Strong Albuquerque NM 81.34
4 John Brooks Albuquerque NM 79.61
5 Marjorie J Elson Albuquerque NM 75.54
6 Scott Baker Albuquerque NM 54.36
7 Taylor Spence Albuquerque NM 53.82
8 Julie Gregory Corrales NM 42.41
9 Jim Dennis Albuquerque NM 42.19
10 Carmen Weslowski Albuquerque NM 40.31

Back to top

500 to 1000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Howard Friedman Albuquerque NM 164.84
2 Leonie Wellman Albuquerque NM 141.63
3 Cathrine Currie Rio Rancho NM 131.38
4 Donna Romm Albuquerque NM 104.90
5 Eileen Feltes Albuquerque NM 74.85
6 Tony Messec Corrales NM 73.71
7 David Baglee Albuquerque NM 69.28
8 Susan Sackinger Albuquerque NM 68.52
9 Richard Goins Albuquerque NM 66.59
10 Jan Heggem Albuquerque NM 64.34

Back to top

1000 to 1500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 David Barbour Albuquerque NM 277.62
2 Dede Brownstein Albuquerque NM 95.19
3 Barbara Kaspar Albuquerque NM 93.55
4 Jonathan Friendly Albuquerque NM 92.79
5 Viorel Atudorei Albuquerque NM 91.22
6 James Fisk Los Lunas NM 81.42
7 Michael Delaney Placitas NM 74.37
8 Claudine McAnelly Albuquerque NM 61.29
9 Pamela Williams Albuquerque NM 60.93
10 Patricia Kelley Albuquerque NM 55.94

Back to top

1500 to 2500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Ranjit Bose Albuquerque NM 262.26
2 Gerald Wellman Albuquerque NM 255.09
3 Gianluca Bacchin Albuquerque NM 229.28
4 Marc Stone Moriarty NM 140.84
5 Mary Scrivner Albuquerque NM 132.35
6 Buck Schreyer Albuquerque NM 126.31
7 Lynda Burch Albuquerque NM 118.08
8 Patricia Jeremia Albuquerque NM 117.98
9 Matthew Waterman Albuquerque NM 117.38
10 Jerry Keeran Rio Rancho NM 113.49

Back to top

2500 to 3500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Athena Kelly Albuquerque NM 204.86
2 Helen Benoist Albuquerque NM 135.48
3 Marian Schreyer Albuquerque NM 127.51
4 Richard Weigle Los Ranchos NM 72.04
5 Susan Johnston Albuquerque NM 64.83
6 Susan Law Albuquerque NM 54.17
7 Judith Tripp Albuquerque NM 26.38
8 Jeff Brown Albuquerque NM 24.70
9 Gerald Duncan Albuquerque NM 18.15
10 John Erickson Peralta NM 1.40

Back to top

3500 to 5000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Carol Crawford Albuquerque NM 273.01
2 Ben Franz Edgewood NM 206.15
3 Mary Udell Albuquerque NM 199.75
4 Franklin Fine Albuquerque NM 176.62
5 John Pendergrass Albuquerque NM 164.82
6 Susan Munday Albuquerque NM 158.38
7 Michael Andrews Albuquerque NM 152.15
8 Mark Brownstein Albuquerque NM 126.15
9 Candace Scott Albuquerque NM 70.01
10 Faye Elmer Albuquerque NM 26.42

Back to top

5000 to 7500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Jill Burtram Albuquerque NM 225.32
2 Mary Erickson Albuquerque NM 194.33
3 Tom McCrackin Albuquerque NM 175.27
4 Michael Gray Albuquerque NM 161.93
5 Pam Himes Albuquerque NM 116.36
6 Jerry Himes Albuquerque NM 115.46
7 Randy Thompson Albuquerque NM 68.04

Back to top

7500 to 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Jo Crumley Albuquerque NM 325.93
2 Ted Stein Albuquerque NM 324.53
3 Larry Bertholf Albuquerque NM 254.68
4 Cindy Harris Albuquerque NM 224.28
5 Alan Goldman Albuquerque NM 103.51
6 Jerry Shinkle Albuquerque NM 41.90

Back to top

Over 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Joe Harris Albuquerque NM 440.15
2 Jim Munday Albuquerque NM 406.07
3 William Kass Albuquerque NM 383.62
4 Rodger Arnold Rio Rancho NM 108.58
5 Clement Jackson Albuquerque NM 17.08

Back to top

In order to participate in and receive recognition for achievement in masterpoint races:
1. One must be a member in good standing. (Click here for the definition of when a member is not in good standing.)
2. All membership dues or service fees must be paid.