Masterpoint Races
Unit 219 2022 Mini-McKenney Awards
Updated 6/06/2022

0 to 5 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
5 to 20 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
20 to 50 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
50 to 100 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
100 to 200 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
200 to 300 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
300 to 500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
500 to 1000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
1000 to 1500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
1500 to 2500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
2500 to 3500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
3500 to 5000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
5000 to 7500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Over 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race

0 to 5 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Nancy Schwandt Tallahassee FL 5.10
2 Robert Rennie Ft Walton Beach FL 2.80
3 Teresa Floore Panama City Bch FL 1.43
4 Shirley V Campbell Tallahassee FL 1.27
5 Judith Stephens Panama City Bch FL 1.18
6 Sabrina Allen Tallahassee FL 1.02
7 Carol Culbreth Tallahasse FL 1.00
8 Patricia Rennie Ft Walton Beach FL .56
9 Sally Sperling Tallahassee FL .37
Katherine Caleen Tallahassee FL .37

Back to top

5 to 20 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Marianne Whalen Tallahassee FL 9.14
2 Shelley Brimacombe Tallahassee FL 9.10
3 Virginia Crandall Sebastian FL 7.02
4 Donald Marks Destin FL 3.13
5 Deborah Wampler Panama City Bch FL 2.42
6 Karen Wallem Pensacola FL 2.39
7 Glenda Duke Miramar Beach FL 1.92
8 Patricia Gipe Daic Miramar Beach FL 1.42
9 L Stephen Sarbeck Tallahassee FL .57
10 Bette Boddy Pensacola FL .34

Back to top

20 to 50 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Cathie Brooks Tallahassee FL 18.82
2 Gregory Anchors Ft Walton Beach FL 17.74
3 Daniel Moore Pensacola Beach FL 17.68
4 Leslie Rice Gulf Breeze FL 12.96
5 Alan Doyle Tallahassee FL 10.34
6 Judy Donohue Tallahassee FL 9.91
7 Sara Keith Destin FL 9.31
8 Don Kittsmiller Panama City FL 8.68
9 Marilyn Maccollum Destin FL 7.12
10 Jack Lloyd Jr. Panama City FL 7.10

Back to top

50 to 100 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Shelley Kelley Tallahassee FL 16.32
2 Joyce Witherington Sea Island GA 13.60
3 Jay Davis Destin FL 9.62
4 Phyllis Causseaux Tallahassee FL 9.45
5 Carol Rossbach Destin FL 7.74
6 Cliff Schornak Navarre FL 7.53
7 David Thistle Tallahassee FL 6.82
8 Janet Martin Tallahassee FL 5.32
9 Tricia Yates Tallahassee FL 5.22
10 Irene Macy Pensacola FL 4.87

Back to top

100 to 200 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Jennifer Fisher Defuniak Spgs FL 44.14
2 Deborah Dodd Tallahassee FL 34.05
3 Daniel George Pensacola FL 23.38
4 Steve Buck Pensacola FL 22.71
5 John Mitchell Pensacola FL 19.60
6 William Zimmern Gulf Breeze FL 19.33
7 Joyce Waters-Smith Santa Rosa Bch FL 17.60
8 Mrs. K. A. Melson Ft Walton Beach FL 16.27
James Melson Ft Walton Beach FL 16.27
10 Nancy Ross Havana FL 14.72

Back to top

200 to 300 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Lynda Knell Pensacola Beach FL 34.35
2 Virginia Shore Tallahassee FL 21.40
3 Mary Anne Mitchem Gulf Breeze FL 18.33
Spencer Mitchem Gulf Breeze FL 18.33
5 Helen Butler Miramar Beach FL 16.25
6 Shirley Kargleder Pensacola FL 13.56
7 Zillah Fossum Marianna FL 12.99
8 Judith Harrison Alford FL 12.55
9 Hilda Cox Milton FL 12.49
10 Helen Michel Pensacola FL 10.76

Back to top

300 to 500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 D Brandon Cobb Pensacola FL 98.52
2 Allison Randol Pensacola Beach FL 65.21
3 Rebecca Tompkins Milton FL 62.71
4 Deborah Chase Navarre FL 55.52
5 Kathy Colombo Pensacola FL 25.36
6 Miles Hall Panama City FL 24.23
7 Gail Ferguson Destin FL 20.87
8 Shirley Driscoll Tallahassee FL 18.45
Lynda Barnum Tallahassee FL 18.45
10 Kate Gholston Miramar Beach FL 18.11

Back to top

500 to 1000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Steven Paul Reznik Tallahassee FL 90.91
2 Dolores Vest Pensacola FL 44.05
3 Dale McColskey Tallahassee FL 43.74
4 Joyce Stillwell Tallahassee FL 38.95
5 Mary Cummins Pensacola FL 38.43
6 Carol Mitchell Panama City FL 22.94
7 Yvonne Marsh Seminole AL 21.25
8 Myrl Eisinger Pensacola FL 17.72
9 Nancy Watts Marianna FL 17.51
10 Susan Lipnicky Destin FL 15.84

Back to top

1000 to 1500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 John Tompkins Sr. Milton FL 56.76
2 Dorothy Wilks Panama City FL 44.71
3 Jane Stark Lynn Haven FL 39.54
4 Jean Askew Pensacola FL 38.79
5 Jimmie Miller Panama City FL 34.59
6 Michael Evans Tallahassee FL 32.22
7 Connie Graunke Tallahassee FL 31.61
8 Philip Potter Tallahassee FL 25.42
9 Jo Watford Niceville FL 20.97
10 Barbara Chesterfield Pensacola FL 20.19

Back to top

1500 to 2500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Pam Ramirez Panama City FL 71.71
2 Marvinette Dennis Panama City FL 62.92
3 Murray Hall Pensacola FL 62.31
4 Keith Johnson Destin FL 58.29
5 Stuart Siegel Pensacola FL 58.24
6 Roy Forman Tallahassee FL 50.54
7 John Hassler Panama City FL 49.65
8 Dale Miller Pensacola FL 47.13
9 Joyce Gardner Pensacola FL 47.04
10 Paul Boisvert Tallahassee FL 46.43

Back to top

2500 to 3500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Theo Lichtenstein Tallahassee FL 58.09
2 Raphael Schreiber Tallahassee FL 51.12
3 Lorraine Jarboe Ft Walton Beach FL 44.11
Daniel Jarboe Ft Walton Beach FL 44.11
5 Jan Omley Niceville FL 41.80
6 Steve Whitaker Tallahassee FL 41.26
7 Larry Westholm Pensacola FL 37.89
8 Carolyn Wolf Pensacola FL 34.50
9 Douglas Parker Marianna FL 33.41
10 Armand Grassi Lynn Haven FL 31.00

Back to top

3500 to 5000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Fernando Teson Tallahassee FL 109.25
2 Rod Fullerton Pensacola FL 69.00
3 Betty Sheffield Pensacola FL 63.93
4 Winston Legge Jr. Pensacola FL 55.94
Jennie Legge Pensacola FL 55.94
6 June Bunn Ft Walton Beach FL 51.31
7 Amy Peterson Tallahassee FL 44.08
8 Jim Lyle Tallahassee FL 42.99
9 Barbara Westholm Pensacola FL 39.04
10 Kay Huke Gulf Breeze FL 33.50

Back to top

5000 to 7500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Ronald Fennell Panama City FL 56.24
2 Gayle Marr Ft Walton Beach FL 54.25
3 Jeannine Law Panama City FL 41.53
4 Peggy Neubeck Lynn Haven FL 24.12
5 Patrick Horton Tallahassee FL 17.72
6 Virginia Waterfield Destin FL 15.65
7 Roberta Barnes Pensacola FL 4.45

Back to top

Over 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Robert Todd Tallahassee FL 177.59
2 James Krekorian Pensacola FL 109.94
3 Annette Lee McHann Gulf Breeze FL 45.93

Back to top

In order to participate in and receive recognition for achievement in masterpoint races:
1. One must be a member in good standing. (Click here for the definition of when a member is not in good standing.)
2. All membership dues or service fees must be paid.