Masterpoint Races
Unit 441 2021 Mini-McKenney Awards
Updated 7/06/2021

0 to 5 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
5 to 20 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
50 to 100 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
100 to 200 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
200 to 300 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
300 to 500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
500 to 1000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
1000 to 1500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
1500 to 2500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
2500 to 3500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
3500 to 5000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
7500 to 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Over 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race

0 to 5 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Nancy Wiese Olympia WA 3.19
2 Dean Wiese Olympia WA 2.29
3 Adele Daughenbaugh Olympia WA .76
4 Rick Battson Union WA .50

Back to top

5 to 20 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Donna Gilfillan Lacey WA 3.80

Back to top

50 to 100 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Michael Duch Winlock WA 26.96
2 Mary Jo Eldenburg Lacey WA 10.30
3 Steven Daviess Lacey WA 4.14
4 Bette Lawrence Lacey WA .36
Bonnie Nielsen Olympia WA .36

Back to top

100 to 200 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Alice Arnold Shelton WA 44.53
2 Nancy Mooney Lacey WA 22.64
3 Kathi McKay Olympia WA 13.68
4 Jim Leiren Tumwater WA 8.76
5 Russell Wing Lacey WA 1.32
6 Lynne Dearing Lacey WA .84

Back to top

200 to 300 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 David Langford Lakebay WA 1.20

Back to top

300 to 500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Janina Lysek Packwood WA 30.95
2 Charles Butros Shelton WA 29.27
3 Dick Nichols Olympia WA 24.99
4 William Bergh Tenino WA 18.76
5 Henrietta Moore Olympia WA 8.51
6 Judy Duning Olympia WA 3.56
7 Michael Thompson Olympia WA 1.24

Back to top

500 to 1000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Janet Larson Olympia WA 14.04
2 Paul Sekulich Olympia WA 3.45
3 Stephen Brown Olympia WA 2.91
4 David Hopkins Shelton WA 1.70
5 Gary Griesmeyer Tumwater WA .78

Back to top

1000 to 1500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Robert Tyler Olympia WA 31.66
2 Michael Haines Lacey WA 3.15
Stanley Harris MD Olympia WA 3.15
4 Nanette Hittmeier Olympia WA 2.78

Back to top

1500 to 2500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 John Crutcher Olympia WA 40.01
2 Helen Miller Tumwater WA 30.76
3 David La Lond Centralia WA 23.46
4 Russell Johnson Olympia WA 2.22
5 Paul Maudslien Olympia WA 1.54

Back to top

2500 to 3500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 James Andre Allyn WA 102.04
2 Alex Rajala Chehalis WA 37.84
3 Lily Andre Allyn WA 36.18
4 Aaron Maryanow Lacey WA 23.99
5 Craig Shanafelt Chehalis WA .47

Back to top

3500 to 5000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Jerry McVay Lacey WA 8.50

Back to top

7500 to 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Ronald Woodard Palm Springs CA 1.00

Back to top

Over 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Phyllis Rakevich Tumwater WA 21.56
2 Stephen Hosch Olympia WA 8.13

Back to top

In order to participate in and receive recognition for achievement in masterpoint races:
1. One must be a member in good standing. (Click here for the definition of when a member is not in good standing.)
2. All membership dues or service fees must be paid.