Masterpoint Races
Unit 437 2021 Mini-McKenney Awards
Updated 5/06/2021

0 to 5 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
5 to 20 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
20 to 50 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
50 to 100 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
100 to 200 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
200 to 300 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
300 to 500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
500 to 1000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
1000 to 1500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
1500 to 2500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
2500 to 3500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
3500 to 5000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
5000 to 7500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
7500 to 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Over 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race

0 to 5 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Janet Kvistad Edmonds WA 4.28
2 Richard Rafoth Mukilteo WA .18

Back to top

5 to 20 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Victoria Clark Edmonds WA 1.28

Back to top

20 to 50 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Keith Vest Snohomish WA 14.86
2 Natasha Bennett Edmonds WA 13.70
Justin Rohrer Edmonds WA 13.70
4 Mary Kate Feie Edmonds WA 2.57

Back to top

50 to 100 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Sue Rewak Mukilteo WA 30.46
2 Joan Nordheim Edmonds WA 8.55

Back to top

100 to 200 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Allyson Welsh Monroe WA 48.77
2 Jessie Ahroni Bothell WA 18.21
3 David Allen Edmonds WA .34

Back to top

200 to 300 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Nancy Hertl Edmonds WA 46.48

Back to top

300 to 500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Terrance Kilbreath Edmonds WA 31.19
2 Mike Shafer Mt Lake Terrace WA 19.47
3 Jon Schneidler Snohomish WA 16.54
4 Jolanta Janowski Mountlake Ter WA 11.29
5 Mary Methe Arlington WA 2.81
6 Barbara York Camano Island WA 1.60
7 Renee Ottersen Seattle WA .86
8 Al Stipe Edmonds WA .56

Back to top

500 to 1000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Sandy Freeling Edmonds WA 38.44
2 Christine McKenna Edmonds WA 34.99
3 Monica Leid Mukilteo WA 13.55
4 Jo Ann Smith Bothell WA 7.52
5 Beverly Simpson Snohomish WA 7.30
Cliff Marx Everett WA 7.30

Back to top

1000 to 1500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Beau Hovda Camano Island WA 27.40
2 Mary Carlson Marysville WA 26.73
3 Jackie Hutton Stanwood WA 12.43
4 Art Hutton Stanwood WA 8.50

Back to top

1500 to 2500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Marla Patterson Arlington WA 21.96
2 Robert Richardson Clinton WA 19.20
3 Donna Gerard Mill Creek WA .60

Back to top

2500 to 3500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Margery Erickson Marysville WA 31.21
2 Galen Hesson Edmonds WA 13.42
3 Joel Castoriano Vashon Island WA 1.60

Back to top

3500 to 5000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Corrine Joinette Edmonds WA 26.51
2 William O'Brien Mountlake Ter WA 26.33

Back to top

5000 to 7500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Jenni Carmichael Marysville WA .39

Back to top

7500 to 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Donna Bailey Bothell WA 1.40

Back to top

Over 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Tom Carmichael Marysville WA 40.17
2 Ronald Tracy Edmonds 98026 WA 31.35

Back to top

In order to participate in and receive recognition for achievement in masterpoint races:
1. One must be a member in good standing. (Click here for the definition of when a member is not in good standing.)
2. All membership dues or service fees must be paid.