Masterpoint Races
Unit 431 2021 Mini-McKenney Awards
Updated 7/06/2021

0 to 5 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
5 to 20 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
20 to 50 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
50 to 100 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
100 to 200 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
200 to 300 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
300 to 500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
500 to 1000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
1000 to 1500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
1500 to 2500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
2500 to 3500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
3500 to 5000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
5000 to 7500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
7500 to 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Over 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race

0 to 5 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Judy Coulter North Saanich BC 13.53
2 Shannon Baillie Victoria BC 4.11
3 Adrian Leitch Victoria BC 3.35
4 Brian Hewitt Victoria BC 2.33
5 Sue Groom Sidney BC .92
6 Marsha Ross Victoria BC .43

Back to top

5 to 20 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Christie Ulmer Victoria BC 21.08
2 Shelley Evans Victoria BC 9.81
3 Judy Gage Victoria BC 9.35
4 Caroline Preston Victoria BC 8.31
5 Donna Miller Victoria BC 8.03
6 Nazmudin Rayani Victoria BC 5.93
7 Phyllis Anderson Victoria BC 4.60
8 Ken Paterson Victoria BC 3.60
9 Alison Crone North Saanich BC .29
10 Pam Ryan Victoria BC .18

Back to top

20 to 50 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Larry Burns Victoria BC 20.61
2 Marlene Howell Victoria BC 16.48
3 Gail Maier Victoria BC 15.62
4 Judy Irwin Victoria BC 14.56
5 John Tucker Victoria BC 12.83
6 Gayle Paterson Victoria BC 3.60

Back to top

50 to 100 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Janette Magne Victoria BC 59.74
2 Alexis Martfeld Victoria BC 32.26
3 Joan Geber Victoria BC 17.55
4 Larry McComb Victoria BC 15.46
5 John Eby Victoria BC 14.74
6 Janice McCrossan Sooke BC 10.95
7 Gwenyth Phillips Victoria BC 10.61
8 Brian Hammerschmidt Victoria BC 2.31

Back to top

100 to 200 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Gillian Mouat Victoria BC 66.15
2 Scott Miller Sooke BC 54.30
3 Anne-Marie Miller Sooke BC 49.77
4 Jo Albinati Victoria BC 45.76
5 Shiela Wansbrough Victoria BC 39.96
6 Lyle Russell Victoria BC 37.41
7 Jim Greening Victoria BC 33.95
8 Lois Hunt Victoria BC 33.88
9 Janet Worobets Victoria BC 30.69
10 Trevor Hayward Victoria BC 29.47

Back to top

200 to 300 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Margot Young Victoria BC 100.89
2 Catherine Mustafa Victoria BC 61.61
3 Lionel Traverse Victoria BC 39.21
4 Bill Worobets Victoria BC 30.69
5 Catherine Mills Sidney BC 29.70
6 Karel Bennett Sooke BC 28.13
7 Jean Hess Victoria BC 27.19
8 Heather Cozens Victoria BC 26.62
9 Eleanor Calder Victoria BC 23.11
10 Tom Halford Sidney BC 17.67

Back to top

300 to 500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Madeleine Tremblay North Saanich BC 93.83
2 Denis Johnston Victoria BC 64.84
3 Mark Raymond Victoria BC 54.03
4 Alan Kotila Victoria BC 45.21
5 Elaine Mauger Victoria BC 44.93
6 Judy Gislason Saanichton BC 43.02
7 Alan Schyf Victoria BC 41.10
8 Louise Boudreau Victoria BC 37.89
9 Joan Hall Victoria BC 29.70
10 Audrey Mactier Victoria BC 28.21

Back to top

500 to 1000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Jill Plasteras Victoria BC 69.97
2 Mel Zimmerman Victoria BC 68.64
3 Jack Campbell North Saanich BC 62.54
4 Coreen Hamilton Saanichton BC 60.91
5 Al Romanchuk Victoria BC 57.84
6 Don Copeland Victoria BC 55.12
7 Linda Ellis Victoria BC 51.57
8 Gina Curran Victoria BC 49.19
9 Sue Schyf Victoria BC 41.54
10 William Gibson Victoria BC 41.45

Back to top

1000 to 1500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Heather Erskine Victoria BC 177.55
2 Charles Christie Victoria BC 100.34
3 Ron Grove Victoria BC 60.03
4 Kinga Voorhees Victoria BC 53.19
5 Kay Kerr Victoria BC 50.81
6 Bree Watts Victoria BC 46.78
7 Lorraine Hayne North Saanich BC 46.55
8 JP Weber Victoria BC 37.08
9 Jon Preston Victoria BC 36.58
10 Jan Galenza Victoria BC 35.72

Back to top

1500 to 2500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Terry Foster Victoria BC 165.93
2 Farhad Rohani Victoria BC 137.24
3 Michael Dickie Victoria BC 60.47
4 Robert Mackinnon Victoria BC 60.45
5 Burton Voorhees Victoria BC 51.84
6 Gail Richardson Victoria BC 48.57
7 Ruth Davies Victoria BC 42.61
8 Roger Allen Victoria BC 38.84
9 Jim Brackenbury Victoria BC 37.66
10 Nicole Dupuis Victoria BC 32.60

Back to top

2500 to 3500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Debbie Wastle Victoria BC 106.17
2 Tony Farr Victoria BC 70.86
3 Alison Campbell Victoria BC 60.50
4 John Brodrick Victoria BC 56.50
5 Danielle Goulet Victoria BC 54.38
6 Van Buchanan Victoria BC 35.31
7 Karen Billett Victoria BC 19.95
8 Delma Murray Victoria BC 10.30
9 Glen Thornborough Victoria BC 7.41
10 Debbie Mineault Victoria BC 6.75

Back to top

3500 to 5000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 James Galand Victoria BC 37.53

Back to top

5000 to 7500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Michael Hargreaves Victoria BC 48.00
2 Ernie Tradewell Victoria BC 44.03
3 S K (Sindy) Patterson Sooke BC 9.77

Back to top

7500 to 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Brian Fraser Victoria BC 28.37

Back to top

Over 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Gerry McCully Victoria BC 83.96
2 Rhonda Foster Victoria BC 83.16
3 Michael Roche Victoria BC 49.58
4 Duncan Smith Victoria BC 6.75
5 Doug Fraser Victoria BC 1.60

Back to top

In order to participate in and receive recognition for achievement in masterpoint races:
1. One must be a member in good standing. (Click here for the definition of when a member is not in good standing.)
2. All membership dues or service fees must be paid.