Masterpoint Races
Unit 126 2021 Mini-McKenney Awards
Updated 11/06/2021

0 to 5 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
5 to 20 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
20 to 50 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
50 to 100 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
100 to 200 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
200 to 300 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
300 to 500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
500 to 1000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
1000 to 1500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
1500 to 2500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
2500 to 3500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
3500 to 5000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
5000 to 7500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
7500 to 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Over 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race

0 to 5 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Marisa Stern New Haven CT 63.39
2 Leslie Pratch New Canaan CT 41.13
3 Marion Gourley Lyme CT 18.15
4 Janet Duffy New Canaan CT 17.59
5 Pamela Herring New Canaan CT 16.96
6 Carl Rosen Stamford CT 14.67
7 Henry Bubel Stamford CT 14.21
8 Jitender Vij Trumbull CT 13.70
9 Judith Lefkowitz Branford CT 13.26
10 David Lefkowitz Branford CT 11.53

Back to top

5 to 20 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Morlee Miller Wilton CT 45.60
2 Jennifer Soodek Ridgefield CT 40.32
3 Nancy Cox East Granby CT 32.27
4 Paresh Soni Mystic CT 30.61
5 Pierre Wicker Mystic CT 30.01
6 Fran Bard Cromwell CT 29.94
7 Harry Meyers Monroe CT 28.91
8 Carrie Frey Greenwich CT 27.97
9 Sharone Kornman West Hartford CT 24.89
10 Nancy Wekselbaum Bridgewater CT 23.36

Back to top

20 to 50 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Jack Miller Wilton CT 123.93
2 Deborah Prince West Hartford CT 96.88
3 Janice Bazzani Andover CT 89.95
4 Kathleen Bourquin Ft Myers Beach FL 75.68
5 Cindy Martin West Hartford CT 68.83
6 Deborah Butler Lyme CT 58.66
7 Jane Freeman Avon CT 54.38
8 Joanne Gorenstein Ridgefield CT 48.27
Deborah Norley Ridgefield CT 48.27
10 Gene Bourquin Ft Myers Beach FL 47.83

Back to top

50 to 100 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Mark Krystal Westport CT 155.79
2 Annmarie Gagne Bloomfield CT 100.38
3 Shelley Werbitt Ridgefield CT 97.52
4 Sally Breckenridge Stamford CT 97.43
5 Benjamin Bishop S Glastonbury CT 97.41
6 Athene Von Hirschberg Coventry CT 95.53
7 John Yavis Jr. Manchester CT 91.80
8 Jay Soodek Redding CT 89.28
9 Butch Shimelman Milford CT 87.67
10 Jan Burigo Westport CT 85.33

Back to top

100 to 200 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Donna Krystal Westport CT 163.34
2 Marie-Jose Babouder-Matta Branford CT 120.51
3 Mrs. B. S. Willard South Windham CT 96.60
4 David Weiss Fairfield CT 90.03
5 Doug Eitelman Tolland CT 89.54
6 Tom Archambault West Hartford CT 89.44
7 Roberta Avery Colchester CT 89.12
8 Kristina Andersson Weston CT 88.12
9 Sandra Stolz Westport CT 86.04
10 Betty Salzer Fairfield CT 85.35

Back to top

200 to 300 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Howard Twersky Easton CT 217.90
2 Barbara Fletcher West Hartford CT 120.39
3 Jackie Kingston Wilton CT 110.89
4 Ruth Sachs Hamden CT 109.91
5 Bill Wininger Amston CT 109.72
6 Gail Taylor Madison CT 109.21
7 Barbara Foley Darien CT 100.05
8 Katherine Grandon Darien CT 98.05
9 Kathryn Walker Riverside CT 91.38
10 Susan Smith New Haven CT 90.41

Back to top

300 to 500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Laura Twersky Easton CT 288.58
2 Eileen Montellese Norwalk CT 278.38
3 Cindy Lyall Greenwich CT 235.86
4 Pamela Lombardo Vernon CT 147.31
5 Ola Rech New Canaan CT 138.53
6 Laura Brounstein Greenwich CT 137.11
7 Roger Caplan Madison CT 136.31
8 Ellen Panageas Stamford CT 116.66
9 Mark Rubenstein Norwalk CT 112.06
10 Jane Rubenstein Norwalk CT 110.93

Back to top

500 to 1000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Joy Mehta Southport CT 278.29
2 Phyllis Hartford Stamford CT 268.19
3 Helen Benson Newtown CT 267.37
4 Helen Donohue Greenwich CT 211.03
5 Lisette Voorhees Ridgefield CT 207.27
6 Mark Blumenthal Trumbull CT 206.34
7 Mari Stuart Greenwich CT 189.04
8 Kenneth Steele Cheshire CT 168.57
9 Meredith Stravato Darien CT 161.62
10 Linda Dale Mulholland Sandy Hook CT 148.94

Back to top

1000 to 1500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Clifford Wald Greenwich CT 229.01
2 Stacey Weiss Fairfield CT 171.04
3 Heidi Winslow Newtown CT 148.74
4 Mary Ellen McGuire Norwalk CT 118.15
5 Meredith Dunne Rowayton CT 109.22
6 Susan Kipp Norwalk CT 108.72
7 Lee Herdle Madison CT 106.74
8 Wayne Lubin Brookfield CT 104.85
9 Bob Silverstein New Haven CT 104.23
10 Bonnie Murphy Branford CT 100.21

Back to top

1500 to 2500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Gary Miyashiro West Redding CT 314.28
2 Russ Sackowitz Stamford CT 269.35
3 Felix Springer West Hartford CT 265.07
4 Trevor Reeves Farmington CT 229.65
5 Michael Heider Redding CT 200.49
6 Susan Fronapfel Danbury CT 163.71
7 Gerald Greitzer Tarrytown NY 120.75
8 Janet Soskin Darien CT 119.26
9 Thomas Lorch West Hartford CT 107.54
10 Louise Wood Hamden CT 97.77

Back to top

2500 to 3500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Kathleen Frangione Southington CT 406.82
2 Jatin Mehta Southport CT 318.00
3 Elizabeth Nagle Wethersfield CT 213.74
4 Paul Miller Weston CT 209.47
5 Laurie Robbins Windsor CT 186.06
6 Douglas Thompson Norwalk CT 116.04
7 Richard Fronapfel Danbury CT 101.82
8 Jane Finn Greenwich CT 92.40
9 Linda Starr East Granby CT 89.44
10 Mary Petit East Windsor CT 69.94

Back to top

3500 to 5000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Susan Mayo Darien CT 340.32
2 Linda Green Fairfield CT 317.23
3 Jill Fouad New Canaan CT 284.56
4 Russell Friedman Wilton CT 247.22
5 Pat Hartman Stratford CT 166.44
6 Lenny Russman Madison CT 150.56
7 Brett Adler Norwalk CT 130.17
8 Phyllis Bausher West Haven CT 111.78
9 Sarah Corning Madison CT 105.96
10 Susan Rodricks Milford CT 104.68

Back to top

5000 to 7500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Yeong-Long Shiue Manchester CT 266.90
2 Sarah Budds Niantic CT 262.13
3 Frank Blachowski Manchester CT 193.16
4 Allan Wolf North Haven CT 186.96
5 Jeff Horowitz Cheshire CT 185.25
6 Don Stiegler Shelton CT 153.54
7 Frances Schneider Riverside CT 125.30
8 Franco Baseggio Sharon CT 125.25
9 Tom Joyce East Hartford CT 53.57
10 Doris Greenwald Stamford CT 53.17

Back to top

7500 to 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Sandra DeMartino Riverside CT 478.61
2 Joel Wolfe West Hartford CT 142.07
3 Steve Becker Old Greenwich CT 29.64
4 Allan Rothenberg West Hartford CT .94

Back to top

Over 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Richard DeMartino Riverside CT 649.32
2 Geoffrey Brod Avon CT 243.66
3 Lawrence Lau Westport CT 238.24
4 Larry Bausher West Haven CT 164.09
5 Douglas Doub West Hartford CT 146.19
6 John Stiefel Wethersfield CT 52.05
7 Franklin Merblum Bloomfield CT 7.79

Back to top

In order to participate in and receive recognition for achievement in masterpoint races:
1. One must be a member in good standing. (Click here for the definition of when a member is not in good standing.)
2. All membership dues or service fees must be paid.