Masterpoint Races
Unit 103 2020 Mini-McKenney Awards
Updated 1/06/2021

0 to 5 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
5 to 20 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
20 to 50 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
50 to 100 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
100 to 200 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
200 to 300 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
300 to 500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
500 to 1000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
1000 to 1500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
1500 to 2500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
2500 to 3500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
3500 to 5000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
5000 to 7500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
7500 to 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Over 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race

0 to 5 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Richard Kjonaas Maplewood MN 112.80
2 Steve Rholl Northfield MN 51.26
3 James Noren Woodbury MN 27.52
4 Jennifer Knutson Pequot Lakes MN 23.49
5 Dale Larson Saint Cloud MN 20.76
6 Rosemary Kinne North Mankato MN 18.46
7 Nancy Brunzel Chisago City MN 15.65
8 Earlene Wickre Rochester MN 13.66
Harlan Wickre Rochester MN 13.66
10 Lori Hintz Saint Paul Park MN 7.94

Back to top

5 to 20 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Paul Wehrman Shoreview MN 185.12
Catherine Wehrman Shoreview MN 185.12
3 David Katzelnick Rochester MN 24.88
4 Arlyce Anderson North Mankato MN 23.89
5 Jill Shipley Pillager MN 20.07
6 Betsy Fochs Duluth MN 19.94
7 Tanya Repka Duluth MN 17.82
Patrick Carey Duluth MN 17.82
9 Judy Jackson North Mankato MN 17.09
10 Thomas Marten Saint Peter MN 14.79

Back to top

20 to 50 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 John Miller Rochester MN 82.55
2 Andrew Lyman Saint Paul MN 47.87
3 Michael Wilson Edina MN 44.40
4 Penelope Morton Dultuh MN 41.66
5 Ruth Dahl Northfield MN 38.51
6 Marilyn Wilson Rochester MN 38.28
7 Pamela Helgeson Kasson MN 35.49
8 Nancy Engebretson Leonard MN 34.67
9 Steve Downing Duluth MN 28.28
10 Bill Sozansky Duluth MN 28.04

Back to top

50 to 100 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Jan Morris Rochester MN 109.54
2 Gail Baev Woodbury MN 64.09
3 Wayne Detmer Woodbury MN 56.51
4 Lindsay Kwon Duluth MN 56.00
5 Stephanie Steele Saint Paul MN 55.36
6 Alicia Dettling Cannon Falls MN 49.66
7 Mark Bender Roseville MN 44.11
8 David Hanson Mora MN 43.89
9 Victoria Jacobson Oakdale MN 43.28
10 Linda Grigoleit Rochester MN 42.29

Back to top

100 to 200 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Ed Prosser Rochester MN 174.73
2 Gregory Dorr Little Canada MN 91.37
3 Joanne Long Rochester MN 74.98
4 Gerry Keith Lino Lakes MN 70.50
5 Thomas Grigoleit Rochester MN 65.05
6 Robert Nairn Saint Cloud MN 59.37
7 Donna Paulsen Northfield MN 52.45
8 Dennis Hilgers Surprise AZ 51.52
9 Gerri Hilgers Surprise AZ 50.50
10 Pamela Burkley Saint Paul MN 48.02

Back to top

200 to 300 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 John Woog Rochester MN 232.31
2 Sherri Browne Roseville MN 128.64
3 Sheri French Pine Island MN 115.88
4 Marcia Figus Shoreview MN 91.29
5 Pat Kotten Tucson AZ 89.26
6 Linda Enrooth Saint Paul MN 68.75
7 Tom Malterer Duluth MN 62.72
8 Florian Lauer Saint Paul MN 59.83
9 Jan Jansen Stillwater MN 57.11
10 Paraleen Pew Rochester MN 56.53

Back to top

300 to 500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Jack Crary Detroit Lakes MN 138.94
2 Clyde Johnson Duluth MN 125.13
3 Cynthia Schield Fort Myers FL 107.17
4 Peter Bock Apple Valley MN 105.13
5 Evelyn Estenson Northfield MN 92.88
6 Marie Nelson Rochester MN 92.66
7 Karen Siegfried Duluth MN 76.42
8 Mary Funk Wabasha MN 75.74
9 Gregory Nastrom Saint Cloud MN 62.69
10 Kathleen Buraglio Oakdale MN 62.26

Back to top

500 to 1000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Gloria Georger Rochester MN 188.20
2 Connie Nelson Avon MN 134.74
3 James Schnepf Avon MN 133.34
4 Paski Paskaradevan Newport MN 132.84
5 Steven Seiler Duluth MN 123.29
6 Stephanie Miller N Saint Paul MN 117.08
7 Larry Miller N Saint Paul MN 109.35
8 David Gustafson Stillwater MN 102.64
9 Anne O'Meara Mankato MN 92.03
10 Christine Greenberg Byron MN 88.17

Back to top

1000 to 1500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Robert Roediger Rochester MN 187.75
2 Layne Vinje Rochester MN 133.72
3 Rajiv Kapadia Mankato MN 122.74
4 Alan Larson Rochester MN 118.54
5 Wayne Reynolds Clearwater MN 97.90
6 Clifford Lundberg Elk River MN 91.42
7 Michael Salscheider Sun Lakes AZ 79.57
8 Ronald Seeger Rochester MN 75.19
9 Theresa Seeger Rochester MN 73.83
10 Robert Bonine Mendota Heights MN 67.44

Back to top

1500 to 2500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Gene Brandl Apple Valley MN 250.40
2 Del Swanson Apple Valley MN 223.90
3 Grant Duffrin Roseville MN 204.19
4 Jerry Johnson Eagan MN 166.49
5 Rick Mattson Eagan MN 165.82
6 Daniel McIntyre Saint Paul MN 140.64
7 Sandy Casey Saint Paul MN 140.19
8 Maurice Evans Willmar MN 131.10
9 Ann Van Ryn Rochester MN 113.74
10 Curt Kristensen Duluth MN 107.46

Back to top

2500 to 3500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Colin Campbell Duluth MN 244.02
2 Bill Heyer Medford MN 197.18
3 Larry Johnson Brooklyn Center MN 135.21
4 Judy Hammond Eagan MN 112.51
5 Elaine Prebonich New Brighton MN 72.61
6 Janet Williams Lake Havasu Cty AZ 69.13
7 Carol Rynders Saint Paul MN 66.94
8 Grant Boadwine Preston MN 47.59
9 Dianne Carr Duluth MN 40.65
10 Donald Stanger Northfield MN 38.41

Back to top

3500 to 5000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Joseph Browan Maplewood MN 209.58
2 Genny Rice Rochester MN 190.24
3 John Allen Oakdale MN 168.55
4 William Voedisch Marine MN 165.29
5 Mark Krusemeyer Northfield MN 111.00
6 Wayne Gergen Minneapolis MN 110.33
7 Jeff Dziuk Saint Paul MN 101.39
8 Warren Nelson Cloquet MN 81.66
9 Teresa Sackett Rochester MN 59.62
10 Ann Lockhart Saint Paul MN 54.43

Back to top

5000 to 7500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Greg Caucutt Rochester MN 205.26
2 Kathy Beckman Brooklyn Park MN 169.18
3 Carol Mahoney Rochester MN 135.91
4 Lance Chamberlain Rochester MN 134.57
5 Kory Solarz Saint Cloud MN 117.59
6 Keith Connolly Saint Paul MN 67.27
7 John Minton Roseville MN 61.17

Back to top

7500 to 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Carole Miner Rochester MN 270.73
2 Gregg Van Dyke Key Largo FL 8.94

Back to top

Over 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Terry Beckman Brooklyn Park MN 597.89
2 John Koch Saint Cloud MN 312.07

Back to top

In order to participate in and receive recognition for achievement in masterpoint races:
1. One must be a member in good standing. (Click here for the definition of when a member is not in good standing.)
2. All membership dues or service fees must be paid.