Masterpoint Races
Unit 103 2020 Mini-McKenney Awards
Updated 7/06/2020

0 to 5 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
5 to 20 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
20 to 50 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
50 to 100 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
100 to 200 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
200 to 300 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
300 to 500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
500 to 1000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
1000 to 1500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
1500 to 2500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
2500 to 3500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
3500 to 5000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
5000 to 7500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
7500 to 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Over 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race

0 to 5 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Richard Kjonaas Maplewood MN 24.22
2 Steve Rholl Northfield MN 7.55
3 Jennifer Knutson Pequot Lakes MN 6.82
4 Earlene Wickre Rochester MN 4.90
Harlan Wickre Rochester MN 4.90
6 Dennis Schulte Woodbury MN 3.88
7 Susan Bowen Crosby MN 3.82
8 Lori Hintz Saint Paul Park MN 3.54
9 Nancy Brunzel Chisago City MN 3.38
10 Rosemary Kinne North Mankato MN 3.25

Back to top

5 to 20 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Paul Wehrman Shoreview MN 75.77
Catherine Wehrman Shoreview MN 75.77
3 Arlyce Anderson North Mankato MN 9.89
4 Judy Jackson North Mankato MN 9.15
5 Linda Roth Mankato MN 8.66
6 David Katzelnick Rochester MN 7.24
7 Bradley Anderson Northfield MN 5.28
8 Tanya Repka Duluth MN 4.61
Patrick Carey Duluth MN 4.61
10 Betsy Fochs Duluth MN 4.38

Back to top

20 to 50 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Andrew Lyman Saint Paul MN 33.90
2 John Miller Rochester MN 28.86
3 Marilyn Wilson Rochester MN 17.81
4 Ruth Dahl Northfield MN 17.77
5 Michael Wilson Saint Paul MN 16.54
6 Pamela Helgeson Kasson MN 15.02
7 Janice Dunker Cannon Falls MN 14.57
8 Penelope Morton Dultuh MN 11.66
9 Barbara Engebretson Albert Lea MN 10.30
10 Doug Hubbard Saint Paul MN 10.01

Back to top

50 to 100 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Jan Morris Rochester MN 42.72
2 Nancy Schnepf Sartell MN 32.91
3 Stephanie Steele Saint Paul MN 31.31
4 Paul Hanson Olivia MN 27.75
5 David Hanson Mora MN 26.18
6 Alicia Dettling Cannon Falls MN 24.49
7 Wayne Detmer Woodbury MN 24.22
8 Victoria Jacobson Oakdale MN 23.71
9 Gail Baev Woodbury MN 23.58
10 Lindsay Kwon Duluth MN 22.64

Back to top

100 to 200 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Ed Prosser Rochester MN 53.62
2 Gregory Dorr Little Canada MN 43.83
3 Robert Nairn Saint Cloud MN 37.36
4 Wayne Trahms Rochester MN 32.76
5 Joanne Long Rochester MN 28.23
6 Thomas Grigoleit Rochester MN 24.18
7 Donna Paulsen Northfield MN 22.34
8 Gerry Keith Lino Lakes MN 22.27
9 Monty Martin Maplewood MN 22.12
10 Dennis Hilgers Roseville MN 20.70

Back to top

200 to 300 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 John Woog Rochester MN 74.24
2 Sherri Browne Roseville MN 43.52
3 George Balach Duluth MN 43.09
4 Pat Kotten Battle Lake MN 40.43
Michael Kotten Battle Lake MN 40.43
6 Linda Enrooth Saint Paul MN 39.72
7 Sheri French Pine Island MN 39.34
8 Marcia Figus Shoreview MN 33.96
9 Les Hassler Shoreview MN 29.00
10 Paraleen Pew Rochester MN 28.97

Back to top

300 to 500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Karen Siegfried Duluth MN 43.31
2 Clyde Johnson Duluth MN 40.39
3 Peter Bock Apple Valley MN 38.57
4 Cynthia Schield Fort Myers FL 36.16
5 Marie Nelson Rochester MN 35.87
6 Jack Crary Detroit Lakes MN 34.39
7 Evelyn Estenson Northfield MN 33.51
8 Michael Orsted Stillwater MN 33.08
9 Miriam Larson Minneapolis MN 31.53
10 Mary Funk Wabasha MN 28.92

Back to top

500 to 1000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Steven Seiler Duluth MN 99.30
2 Gloria Georger Rochester MN 78.24
3 Paski Paskaradevan Newport MN 72.61
4 Connie Nelson Avon MN 71.04
5 James Schnepf Avon MN 70.67
6 Stephanie Miller N Saint Paul MN 67.22
7 Larry Miller N Saint Paul MN 59.41
8 David Gustafson Stillwater MN 58.92
9 Christine Greenberg Byron MN 51.18
10 Anne O'Meara Mankato MN 49.63

Back to top

1000 to 1500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Robert Roediger Rochester MN 91.59
2 Rajiv Kapadia Mankato MN 65.02
3 Wayne Reynolds Clearwater MN 59.31
4 Layne Vinje Rochester MN 58.02
5 Clifford Lundberg Elk River MN 53.87
6 Ronald Seeger Rochester MN 53.12
7 Theresa Seeger Rochester MN 51.76
8 Alan Larson Rochester MN 51.75
9 Michael Salscheider Rochester MN 47.82
10 Kimberly Hayward Bayport MN 37.70

Back to top

1500 to 2500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Gene Brandl Apple Valley MN 130.82
2 Del Swanson Apple Valley MN 115.95
3 Grant Duffrin Roseville MN 92.52
4 Jerry Johnson Eagan MN 70.08
5 Sandy Casey Saint Paul MN 69.49
6 Rick Mattson Eagan MN 69.41
7 Daniel McIntyre Saint Paul MN 67.94
8 Curt Kristensen Duluth MN 58.82
9 Mary McIntyre Saint Paul MN 55.76
10 Maurice Evans Willmar MN 52.75

Back to top

2500 to 3500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Colin Campbell Duluth MN 104.77
2 Larry Johnson Brooklyn Center MN 78.68
3 Bill Heyer Medford MN 76.07
4 Judy Hammond Woodbury MN 49.76
5 Elaine Prebonich New Brighton MN 39.34
6 Gerry Panos Mankato MN 39.13
7 Janet Williams Saint Paul MN 38.57
8 Carol Rynders Saint Paul MN 36.72
9 Charlene Thul Saint Cloud MN 30.57
10 Grant Boadwine Preston MN 22.36

Back to top

3500 to 5000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Joseph Browan Maplewood MN 111.91
2 William Voedisch Marine MN 88.16
3 John Allen Oakdale MN 85.95
4 Genny Rice Rochester MN 68.28
5 Wayne Gergen Minneapolis MN 60.49
6 Jeff Dziuk Saint Paul MN 55.39
7 Mark Krusemeyer Northfield MN 40.75
8 Warren Nelson Cloquet MN 37.29
9 Robert Brower Sauk Centre MN 31.56
10 Teresa Sackett Rochester MN 20.40

Back to top

5000 to 7500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Kathy Beckman Brooklyn Park MN 107.90
2 Greg Caucutt Rochester MN 83.78
3 Kory Solarz Saint Cloud MN 60.78
4 Lance Chamberlain Rochester MN 60.71
5 Keith Connolly Saint Paul MN 57.48
6 Carol Mahoney Rochester MN 50.60
7 John Minton Roseville MN 25.24

Back to top

7500 to 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Carole Miner Rochester MN 80.47
2 Gregg Van Dyke Saint Paul MN .75

Back to top

Over 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Terry Beckman Brooklyn Park MN 251.80
2 John Koch Saint Cloud MN 103.90

Back to top

In order to participate in and receive recognition for achievement in masterpoint races:
1. One must be a member in good standing. (Click here for the definition of when a member is not in good standing.)
2. All membership dues or service fees must be paid.