Masterpoint Races
Unit 178 2020 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Awards
Updated 3/06/2020

0 to 5 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
5 to 20 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
20 to 50 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
50 to 100 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
100 to 200 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
200 to 300 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
300 to 500 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
500 to 1000 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
1000 to 1500 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
1500 to 2500 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
2500 to 3500 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
3500 to 5000 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
5000 to 7500 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
7500 to 10,000 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Over 10,000 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race

0 to 5 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Edward Hasselman Minneapolis MN 2.17
2 Steve Bruell Hopkins MN 2.04
3 Sue Bennett Minneapolis MN 1.83
4 John Morrison Wayzata MN 1.79
5 Linda Conley Minneapolis MN 1.70
6 Rita Stensgaard Eden Prairie MN 1.55
7 Marlyce Turnbull Bloomington MN 1.05
8 Ben Desai Eden Prairie MN 1.02
9 Elaine Swanson Scottsdale AZ .90
10 Barb Lueck Plymouth MN .81

Back to top

5 to 20 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Karen Winkelmann Edina MN 8.95
2 Victoria Slomiany Edina MN 4.14
3 Christine Morrison Wayzata MN 3.70
4 Robert Marx Maple Grove MN 3.26
5 Frank Drake Edina MN 3.18
6 Thorwald Hansen Edina MN 3.16
7 David Tommerdahl Brooklyn Park MN 2.87
8 Sara Kern Edina MN 2.71
9 Holly Eastman Edina MN 1.87
10 Robert Kuschke Bloomington MN 1.82

Back to top

20 to 50 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 John Cracraft Edina MN 8.55
2 Geof Workinger Edina MN 5.64
3 Bernie Beaver Minneapolis MN 4.60
4 Mary Helen Gill Long Lake MN 4.14
5 Dan McElroy Burnsville MN 3.91
6 Ginny Kruse Minneapolis MN 3.77
7 Susan Wilson Long Lake MN 3.70
8 Danny Collins Fridley MN 3.30
9 Bob Skuster Bloomington MN 2.59
10 Analise Sawkins Minneapolis MN 2.46

Back to top

50 to 100 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Jim Craig Bloomington MN 12.44
2 Shelle Litterer Plymouth MN 11.80
3 Ken Rich Minneapolis MN 10.55
4 Mike La Croix Shorewood MN 9.44
5 Judy Mueller Excelsior MN 8.48
6 Marc Ashton Edina MN 8.22
7 Richard Flax Fridley MN 7.69
8 Margaret Kinney Wayzata MN 7.66
9 Angie Spelipoulo Plymouth MN 5.68
10 Karla Gengler Clear Lake MN 5.18

Back to top

100 to 200 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Nadejda Drenska Minneapolis MN 12.63
2 Alexandra Muller Minnetonka MN 11.36
3 Jane Griffin Minneapolis MN 10.50
4 Gary Stern Minneapolis MN 10.39
5 Elizabeth Miller Minneapolis MN 8.90
6 Theresa Wurst Minneapolis MN 8.56
Paul Wurst Minneapolis MN 8.56
8 Nora Walker Minneapolis MN 8.54
9 George Holmquist Minneapolis MN 5.35
10 Stan Jurgensen St Louis Park MN 4.96

Back to top

200 to 300 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Michael Curran Maple Grove MN 13.84
2 Mary Stern Minneapolis MN 12.39
3 Beverly Meyer Minneapolis MN 8.49
4 Hazelann Lucht Prior Lake MN 7.27
5 Julianne Holt Edina MN 7.21
6 Thomas Botten Prior Lake MN 4.03
7 Jackson Wahl Minneapolis MN 4.02
8 Michael Doty Shorewood MN 4.00
9 Ms. L. A. Caruthers Coon Rapids MN 3.81
10 Gregory Anderson Eden Prairie MN 2.75

Back to top

300 to 500 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Jeffrey Walker Eagan MN 15.14
2 Rick Gavin Eagon MN 15.09
3 Jim Larsen Mound MN 12.85
4 Reid Shaw Wayzata MN 10.24
5 Lyle Dockendorf Bloomington MN 7.87
6 Laurie Kramer Minneapolis MN 6.11
7 Carol Bosch Edina MN 6.00
8 Susan West Golden Valley MN 5.52
9 Marlys Olson Coon Rapids MN 4.81
10 Cookie Goldman St Louis Park MN 4.79

Back to top

500 to 1000 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Morris Eaton Wayzata MN 26.47
2 John Schlundt Eden Prairie MN 21.97
3 John Doty Greenwood MN 16.79
4 Marcia Eaton Wayzata MN 15.57
5 Susan Sanger St Louis Park MN 10.54
6 Carol Hieb New Hope MN 10.19
7 Al LaTendresse Osseo MN 10.18
8 Juanita Burke Wayzata MN 9.89
9 Marlene Kettler Maple Grove MN 9.53
10 Kathy Lamere Minneapolis MN 9.20

Back to top

1000 to 1500 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Sandy Fisher Long Lake MN 25.67
2 Gary Knippenberg Golden Valley MN 18.34
3 Elizabeth Hughes Minneapolis MN 15.91
4 Paul Becka Minneapolis MN 12.26
5 Douglas Ogren Saint Paul MN 12.18
6 Carl Hartness Plymouth MN 11.08
7 David Collins Fridley MN 10.55
8 Jane Trahms Eden Prairie MN 10.34
9 Paul Quinn, Jr. Indian River Sh FL 10.01
10 Ingrid Stocking Minneapolis MN 10.00

Back to top

1500 to 2500 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Chuck Cummins Bloomington MN 20.12
2 Joel Kramer Minneapolis MN 17.54
3 Jaime Rodriguez Edina MN 12.89
4 Mitzi Diamond St Louis Park MN 12.58
5 Stan Sitzmann Maple Grove MN 12.32
6 Mary Brown Golden Valley MN 11.99
7 David Glenn Eagan MN 10.64
8 Peggy Opatz Bloomington MN 10.19
9 Linda Purrington Eagan MN 10.00
10 Sherry Hansen Minneapolis MN 9.91

Back to top

2500 to 3500 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Joseph Koester Brooklyn Park MN 33.95
2 Judy Hansen Eagan MN 24.08
3 Paul Sitz Ramsey MN 23.78
4 Paula Cohen Edina MN 19.70
5 John Crouch Minneapolis MN 18.27
6 Eric Hendrickson Minneapolis MN 16.73
7 Marv Riedesel Prior Lake MN 13.57
8 Betty Triliegi Pompano Beach FL 9.07
9 Richard Lawson Plymouth MN 8.07
10 Jim Stepnes Richfield MN 5.67

Back to top

3500 to 5000 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Thomas Smith Plymouth MN 46.56
2 Harry Sapienza Minnetonka MN 35.68
3 Robert Schachter Eden Prairie MN 28.77
4 Jean Boettcher Minneapolis MN 18.64
5 Roark Johnson Edina MN 18.61
6 Paul Gutterman Eagan MN 16.23
7 Teri Blu Bloomington MN 15.28
8 Gregory Lutgens Burnsville MN 9.27
9 Kurt Schaeffer Lakeville MN 2.46
10 Phyllis Rosscup Plymouth MN 1.69

Back to top

5000 to 7500 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Brian Crossley Burnsville MN 40.64
2 Kerry Holloway Bloomington MN 13.74
3 Michael Flader Eagan MN 6.87
4 Michael Howland Minneapolis MN 1.80
5 Richard Ekstrum Crystal MN 1.10

Back to top

7500 to 10,000 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Michael Cassel Roseville MN 30.03
2 Steven Gaynor Minneapolis MN 28.92
3 Peg Waller Edina MN 15.97
4 Judy Schwarz Lakeville MN 11.58
5 Barry Purrington Eagan MN 11.13
6 Phil Schwarz Lakeville MN 11.09
7 Tony Ames Minnetonka MN 9.78
8 Michael Hoffmann Minneapolis MN 3.35
9 Cynthia Balderson Eden Prairie MN 3.19
10 Bob Balderson Jr. Eden Prairie MN 2.21

Back to top

Over 10,000 Helen Shanbrom Ace of Clubs Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Paul Meerschaert Long Lake MN 28.15
2 Roger Anderson Eagan MN 14.60
Sharon Anderson Eagan MN 14.60
4 Bjorgvin Kristinsson Columbia Hgts MN 13.93
5 Peggy Kaplan Minnetonka MN 4.58

Back to top

In order to participate in and receive recognition for achievement in masterpoint races:
1. One must be a member in good standing. (Click here for the definition of when a member is not in good standing.)
2. All membership dues or service fees must be paid.