Masterpoint Races
District 17 2022 Mini-McKenney Awards
Updated 12/06/2022

0 to 5 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
5 to 20 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
20 to 50 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
50 to 100 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
100 to 200 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
200 to 300 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
300 to 500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
500 to 1000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
1000 to 1500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
1500 to 2500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
2500 to 3500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
3500 to 5000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
5000 to 7500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
7500 to 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Over 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race

0 to 5 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Wilma Ziegman Loveland CO 119.00
2 Linda Free Mesa AZ 45.83
3 John Farbarik Tucson AZ 44.64
4 Teresa Funkhouser Goodyear AZ 35.79
5 Claudia Lee Colorado Spgs CO 34.45
6 Maureen Gregg Santa Fe NM 33.68
7 Anne Schuster Englewood CO 31.09
8 Boris Shapoval Longmont CO 29.78
9 Robert Beavers Tucson AZ 27.03
10 Shannon Goeser Parker CO 26.51
11 Ellen Nagel Scottsdale AZ 26.30
12 Shea Tuton Scottsdale AZ 24.41
13 Anne Best Tucson AZ 24.15
14 Wendy Gale Sun Lakes AZ 22.09
15 Eli Zwonitzer Cheyenne WY 21.16
16 Carol Flank Denver CO 19.78
17 Barbara Weir Scottsdale AZ 17.53
18 Susan Richards Tucson AZ 16.66
19 Junlin Zeng Boulder CO 16.56
20 Mickey Mc Elhone Golden CO 16.42
21 Barbara Elek Littleton CO 15.48
22 Marilyn Spiegel Las Vegas NV 15.20
23 Janie Vaughan Tucson AZ 14.89
24 Deedee Byers Frisco CO 14.85
25 Rich Costa Scottsdale AZ 14.56

Back to top

5 to 20 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Sheri Morris Marana AZ 42.58
2 Anita Wilson Cheyenne WY 34.65
3 Alan Yu Longmont CO 32.00
4 Nancy Montgomery Sierra Vista AZ 29.37
5 Karen Divine Scottsdale AZ 29.24
6 Diane Spilman Santa Fe NM 27.68
7 Allyn Pratt Los Alamos NM 27.55
8 Gordon Tam Gilbert AZ 27.40
9 Kathleen Dawson Cascade CO 26.59
10 Wade Satterfield Fort Collins CO 26.40
11 Lana May Goodyear AZ 24.49
12 Tara Evans Sierra Vista AZ 22.48
13 Edie Diel Prescott Valley AZ 21.79
14 Laura Lowan Colorado Spgs CO 20.85
15 Thomas Tobin Tucson AZ 20.58
16 Faith Wright Sierra Vista AZ 17.65
17 James Craig Highlands Ranch CO 16.55
18 Cyrus Elliott Sedona AZ 16.04
19 Christy Owen Denver CO 15.35
20 Norma West Grand Junction CO 14.74
21 Sherrie Gehrig Marana AZ 14.72
22 Ken Burnham Fort Collins CO 14.15
23 Thomas Owen Denver CO 14.12
24 William Berger Denver CO 14.06
25 Carla Moyer Sandia Park NM 13.67

Back to top

20 to 50 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Benny Evans Sierra Vista AZ 95.88
2 Bob Wagstaff Colorado Spgs CO 68.78
3 Robert Vockrodt Sun Lakes AZ 49.91
4 Steven Austin Scottsdale AZ 47.17
5 Eugenia Dorminy Durango CO 42.40
6 Allen Ettenger Oro Valley AZ 41.80
7 Gale Kahn Denver CO 40.10
8 Kathy Mitton Tucson AZ 40.06
9 Harold Franson Colorado Spgs CO 39.70
10 Judy Kidder Tucson AZ 32.93
11 Stephen Betts Maricopa AZ 32.38
12 G C (Clay) Cox Jr. Tucson AZ 32.01
13 Mary Bird Tucson AZ 31.67
14 Thomas Hoffman Greenwood Vlg CO 31.45
15 Randy McClure Denver CO 31.09
16 Laura Sterling Las Vegas NV 28.39
17 James Almrud Sun City AZ 28.11
18 Karin Vannett Littleton CO 27.83
19 Mary Gedack Highlands Ranch CO 27.41
20 Sue Geller Sun City West AZ 26.33
21 Jane Warach El Paso TX 26.20
22 Pam Hardy Greenwood Vlg CO 26.16
23 Jean Taaffe Fort Collins CO 25.80
24 Danuta Brown Woodland Park CO 25.50
25 Linda Wallace Albuquerque NM 25.27

Back to top

50 to 100 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Ronald Pierce Scottsdale AZ 83.51
2 Mark Bishop Colorado Spgs CO 77.24
3 Billie Hayes Sierra Vista AZ 66.05
4 Rhoda Barr Breckenridge CO 61.73
5 Laura Miller Laramie WY 57.96
6 Chris Steuri Denver CO 55.75
7 Grant Gaalema Fort Collins CO 54.51
8 Marian Ford Las Cruces NM 53.26
9 Sander Karp Santa Fe NM 52.56
10 Hal Gensler Tucson AZ 50.42
11 Chris Fretland Scottsdale AZ 49.26
12 Ann Clark Oro Valley AZ 48.75
13 Howard Donaldson Colorado Spgs CO 47.19
14 Jeff Bruce Green Valley AZ 46.08
15 Mary Newburger Santa Fe NM 44.79
16 Linda Weaver Albuquerque NM 43.68
17 Christiane Magnuson Rio Rancho NM 42.22
18 Celia Bronson Durango CO 41.70
19 Mary E Ruwell Colorado Spgs CO 40.76
20 Julie Chapin Boulder CO 38.00
21 Jean Schreiber Loveland CO 37.84
22 Donald Michael Cheyenne WY 36.60
23 Richard Kaas Tucson AZ 36.29
24 Kathy Barker Steamboat Spgs CO 35.58
25 Laurel Dambrosio Oro Valley AZ 34.84

Back to top

100 to 200 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 George Kramer Tucson AZ 176.83
2 Ken Saller Fort Collins CO 121.70
3 Leslie Harris Fort Collins CO 119.63
4 Rebecca Ortega Albuquerque NM 98.77
5 Julie Bosserman Scottsdale AZ 97.34
6 Ronald Martinez Sedona AZ 87.70
7 John Atten Sun City West AZ 86.27
8 Jonathan Dings Boulder CO 81.77
9 Richard Fuerst Littleton CO 79.80
10 Linda Bowles Littleton CO 76.45
11 Jan Newlin Durango CO 71.13
12 Michael Barry Tucson AZ 71.01
13 Pat Schlecht Chandler AZ 70.51
14 Kay Brock Colorado Spgs CO 67.60
15 Linda McCormick Scottsdale AZ 67.41
16 Philip Sackinger Albuquerque NM 67.11
17 Anita Estey Louisville CO 66.16
18 Marilyn Kratter Scottsdale AZ 65.82
19 Kristi Brown Steamboat Spgs CO 65.54
20 Pamela Borger Cheyenne WY 64.60
21 Byron Kohr Santa Fe NM 61.53
22 Marilyn Fisher Wheat Ridge CO 60.74
23 Jj Wise Las Vegas NV 60.68
24 Janet Smalley Grand Junction CO 60.20
25 Jim Bolam Fort Collins CO 58.56

Back to top

200 to 300 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 David Divine Scottsdale AZ 222.85
2 Roberta Haynes Espanola NM 207.76
3 Patricia McCreary Sedona AZ 193.85
4 Dianne Zimmerman Chandler AZ 157.04
5 Steven Esposito Tempe AZ 140.59
6 Karlene Spivak Gypsum CO 122.16
7 Joyce Keane Sun City West AZ 118.95
8 John A W Bowsher Tucson AZ 110.89
9 Linda Meininger Fort Collins CO 101.86
10 Barry Nagel Albuquerque NM 101.33
11 David White Tucson AZ 94.52
12 Ann Perilloux-Ross Santa Fe NM 94.26
13 Arlene Connell Fort Collins CO 90.90
14 Joanne Groome Littleton CO 89.57
15 Kathy McMahon Denver CO 89.10
16 Suzann Mohr Tucson AZ 81.03
17 Vernon Coates Sun City West AZ 80.88
18 Geneva Fisher Lafayette CO 78.97
19 Jill Barker Fort Collins CO 78.87
20 Laura Franklin Tucson AZ 78.66
21 Shirley Best Albuquerque NM 77.48
22 Patricia Nickerson El Paso TX 75.63
23 Raymond Politowski Palisade CO 74.98
24 David Loring Colorado Spgs CO 73.98
25 Jeanne Gorman Scottsdale AZ 73.83

Back to top

300 to 500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Cynthia Huang Las Vegas NV 172.51
2 Laraine Brokaw Tucson AZ 159.45
3 Kay Morse Paradise Valley AZ 156.52
4 Paula Boyd Centennial CO 143.62
5 Sheryl Sheiner Scottsdale AZ 141.23
6 Donna Agee Centennial CO 140.54
7 Susan Ashley Tempe AZ 139.92
8 Fred Cannon Colorado Spgs CO 137.00
9 Bonnie Gallagher Longmont CO 124.03
10 Mary Sharp Aurora CO 122.85
11 Cathrine Currie Rio Rancho NM 122.29
12 Jack Shoemaker Marana AZ 114.51
13 Ruth McBride Steamboat Sprg CO 113.99
14 Lucille Steiner Loveland CO 111.13
15 Jim Wyss Monument CO 110.72
16 Barbara Brue Surprise AZ 110.53
17 Julie Shelton Tucson AZ 109.24
18 Pat Felker Tucson AZ 108.87
19 Cathie Galloway Phoenix AZ 106.38
20 Steven Kubala El Paso TX 106.13
21 Stephen Campbell Tucson AZ 103.67
22 Lydia Delventhal Sedona AZ 102.28
23 Michael Bording Vail AZ 98.65
24 Jeanne Sholl Tucson AZ 97.45
25 Jo Harris Sun City AZ 94.76

Back to top

500 to 1000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 David Barbour Albuquerque NM 277.93
2 Monica Quinlan Tucson AZ 266.10
3 Shari Smart Gilbert AZ 241.94
4 Denise Klein Aurora CO 224.48
5 William Kinney Flagstaff AZ 206.30
6 Paul Boorman Sun City West AZ 200.86
7 Diane Adams Fort Collins CO 189.20
8 Peter Godfrey Tucson AZ 188.07
9 Bruce Rhoads Buckeye AZ 181.75
10 Debe Nelson Timnath CO 175.25
11 Marion Brum de Barros Denver CO 175.00
12 Dan Betts Scottsdale AZ 172.71
13 Anne West Scottsdale AZ 171.24
14 Cheryl Verlander Sun Lakes AZ 168.96
15 Kathy Feeney Tucson AZ 168.24
16 Richard Bryant Tucson AZ 167.01
17 Suzanne Greenwood Tucson AZ 162.36
18 Patricia Konrad Taos NM 154.36
19 James Blaschak Sun City West AZ 152.39
20 Elizabeth McKay Highlands Ranch CO 146.75
21 Catherine Averkamp Scottsdale AZ 145.50
22 Cheryl Lurie Sun City AZ 144.95
23 Donna Blaschak Sun City West AZ 144.11
24 Gail Overgaard Steamboat Spgs CO 143.58
25 Robyn Leming Fort Collins CO 142.83

Back to top

1000 to 1500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Keith Schwols Fort Collins CO 392.59
2 Ying Zhang Longmont CO 255.45
3 Timothy Niebauer Boulder CO 243.07
4 Arjun Singh Lakewood CO 234.11
5 Kristi Fjare Estes Park CO 209.97
6 Susan Kraght Sun Lakes AZ 200.03
7 Sidney Porter Sun Lakes AZ 198.09
8 Mary Rehfeldt Scottsdale AZ 165.16
9 Richard Dunie Oro Valley AZ 163.39
10 Garrison Singer Phoenix AZ 146.73
11 Kristin Brown Sedona AZ 145.12
12 Pat Linville Scottsdale AZ 144.01
13 Donna Hofer Chandler AZ 142.49
14 Michael Hellman Colorado Spgs CO 139.92
15 Judy Gutschenritter Fort Collins CO 139.09
16 Eleanor Larson Denver CO 132.80
17 Wayne Caplan Durango CO 127.35
18 Margaret Glenn Sierra Vista AZ 126.90
19 Linda Nicholos Colorado Spgs CO 126.39
20 Jackie Haugen Fort Mohave AZ 125.88
21 Gianluca Bacchin Albuquerque NM 120.18
22 Phil Debus Centennial CO 114.86
23 Edith Heath Sedona AZ 114.59
24 Michael Shelton Tucson AZ 114.30
25 Pauline Pettinato Tucson AZ 113.63

Back to top

1500 to 2500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Jeanne Schleicher Colorado Spgs CO 485.52
2 Doug Couchman Tucson AZ 395.98
3 Joan Tokarz Colorado Spgs CO 389.92
4 Kyle Rockoff Gilbert AZ 328.06
5 Cara-Lyn Lappen Durango CO 326.14
6 Jennifer O'Neill Greenwood Vlg CO 310.93
7 Bradley Leach Oro Valley AZ 263.56
8 Rick Clelland Boulder CO 263.42
9 Page Walker Colorado Spgs CO 240.38
10 Ranjit Bose Albuquerque NM 240.24
11 Cayce Blanchard Tucson AZ 235.21
12 Fiona Freeseman Fort Collins CO 226.74
13 Janet Degrazia Boulder CO 224.56
14 Gerald Wellman Albuquerque NM 220.83
15 John Rogers Paradise Valley AZ 213.20
16 Julie Clark Aurora CO 206.94
17 Dan Faulkner Tucson AZ 192.37
18 Donna Barrow Cherry Hills Vg CO 192.18
19 Scott McClure Golden CO 190.37
20 Pamela Thaut Tucson AZ 188.61
21 W 'Lakin' Hines Sun Lakes AZ 187.13
22 Ben Dobson Scottsdale AZ 184.59
23 Wayne Rosenberger Durango CO 178.04
24 Karen Kribs Aspen CO 168.04
25 Wilt Cooper Littleton CO 167.48

Back to top

2500 to 3500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Ronald Vickery Oro Valley AZ 506.59
2 Richard Leonardon Santa Fe NM 409.40
3 Douglas Fjare Estes Park CO 404.01
4 John Tippet Fort Collins CO 318.67
5 Phillip Yorston Abiquiu NM 303.68
6 Sundaresan Ram Tucson AZ 248.79
7 Edward Yosses Highlands Ranch CO 236.40
8 John Chaison Jr. Sun City West AZ 214.35
9 Glenda Chaison Sun City West AZ 210.63
10 Barbara Gray Mesa AZ 185.96
11 Larry Anderson Farmington NM 181.62
12 Kathy Bergman Goodyear AZ 162.97
13 Murali Nair Phoenix AZ 151.55
14 Chuck Duke El Paso TX 145.54
15 Sheryl Siegel Greenwood Vlg CO 143.18
16 Edward Texel Colorado Spgs CO 139.10
17 Jackie Langlois Surprise AZ 138.98
18 Carol Pilmar Tucson AZ 135.20
19 L. E. Hall Tucson AZ 133.85
20 Marvin Topper Mesa AZ 132.49
21 Larry Anfinson Sun Lakes AZ 129.62
22 Margaret Devere Denver CO 129.26
23 Helen Benoist Albuquerque NM 125.43
24 William Carrell Las Cruces NM 125.10
25 Daniel Lavine Phoenix AZ 124.72

Back to top

3500 to 5000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 George Welsh Sedona AZ 500.48
2 Joan Cremin Paradise Valley AZ 403.77
3 Jessie Brunswig Fountain Hills AZ 311.02
4 Charles Quenneville Sun Lakes AZ 304.39
5 Joseph Pieper Longmont CO 281.33
6 Ben Franz Edgewood NM 279.77
7 Jim Lenertz Scottsdale AZ 231.56
8 Mary Udell Albuquerque NM 229.73
9 Martin Gutschenritter Fort Collins CO 228.12
10 Thomas Goings Colorado Spgs CO 226.33
11 James Holzhauer Las Vegas NV 217.80
12 William Lindgren Tucson AZ 211.54
13 Richard Gitter Phoenix AZ 211.30
14 Marilee Van Arsdale Florissant CO 210.79
15 Carol Crawford Albuquerque NM 209.81
16 Neil Petrie Fort Collins CO 204.84
17 John Grossmann Greeley CO 203.12
18 Robert Solick Berthoud CO 202.53
19 Linda Sundbye Broomfield CO 192.55
20 Robert Vetter Aurora CO 184.69
21 Della Schnell Paradise Valley AZ 181.18
22 Edith Parker Surprise AZ 179.29
23 Jerry Himes Albuquerque NM 177.57
24 Margie Schrader Colorado Spgs CO 170.70
25 Robert Lupton Aurora CO 170.44

Back to top

5000 to 7500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Gayle Covey Tucson AZ 283.46
2 Shirley Scott Colorado Spgs CO 281.02
3 Kenneth Titow Scottsdale AZ 280.57
4 David Zapatka Sun Lakes AZ 280.52
5 Dom Di Felice Denver CO 269.79
6 Alain Schreiber Las Vegas NV 263.80
7 Dennis Botch Henderson NV 261.59
8 Neil Hunter Santa Fe NM 250.89
9 Alice Kinningham Denver CO 239.56
10 Michael Gray Albuquerque NM 226.71
11 Phebe Packer Phoenix AZ 215.13
12 Bonnie Smith Littleton CO 214.79
13 Ken Bercuson Las Vegas NV 213.18
14 John Cox Bayfield CO 210.51
15 Jill Burtram Albuquerque NM 209.44
16 Sheri Winestock Las Vegas NV 204.70
17 Melvin Levine Colorado Spgs CO 195.56
18 Larry Matheny Fort Collins CO 195.15
19 Marie Smerjac Castle Rock CO 183.86
20 Buzz Farnes Phoenix AZ 179.63
21 Clayton Parker Surprise AZ 178.57
22 Pam Himes Albuquerque NM 177.25
23 Mark Litterman Scottsdale AZ 175.50
24 Susan Grauer Aurora CO 173.59
25 Mary Erickson Albuquerque NM 173.58

Back to top

7500 to 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Robert Craig El Paso TX 338.93
2 Kay Enfield Santa Fe NM 335.85
3 Steven Devico Tucson AZ 321.11
4 Jo Crumley Albuquerque NM 319.92
5 Greg West Tucson AZ 306.51
6 Ted Stein Albuquerque NM 303.35
7 Spencer Jones Denver CO 260.77
8 John Schnell Paradise Valley AZ 258.78
9 Dena Goldston Scottsdale AZ 256.54
10 Richard Catero Mesa AZ 241.25
11 Judy Hummel Colorado Spgs CO 237.77
12 Dan Parish Sun City AZ 227.27
13 Larry Bertholf Albuquerque NM 208.94
14 Carol Emme Peoria AZ 200.52
Harold Emme Peoria AZ 200.52
16 Cindy Harris Albuquerque NM 194.24
17 Peggy Ware Denver CO 190.09
18 Richard McCombs Santa Fe NM 188.71
19 Steven Adelson Scottsdale AZ 187.52
20 Alan Goldman Albuquerque NM 172.03
21 Jeffrey Lesser Oro Valley AZ 170.15
22 Jay Armstrong Albuquerque NM 162.75
23 Stephen Maltzman Tucson AZ 156.47
24 Vic Quiros Phoenix AZ 155.91
25 Oris Mowry Phoenix AZ 153.31

Back to top

Over 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Daniel Korbel Las Vegas NV 1,631.27
2 Joshua Donn Las Vegas NV 1,489.64
3 Brad Moss Denver CO 1,283.76
4 Valentin Kovachev Las Vegas NV 1,032.91
5 Roger Lee Las Vegas NV 1,001.75
6 Haig Tchamitch Paradise Valley AZ 880.28
7 Geoff Hampson Las Vegas NV 861.93
8 Billy Miller Las Vegas NV 734.66
9 Allan Deserpa Tempe AZ 681.58
10 Marc Jacobus Las Vegas NV 666.84
11 Robert Levin Henderson NV 577.62
12 Bjorgvin Kristinsson Mesa AZ 525.77
13 David Caprera Denver CO 499.64
14 Gaylor Kasle Paradise Valley AZ 493.11
15 Anne Brenner Denver CO 448.80
16 Joe Harris Albuquerque NM 435.92
17 Louis Quiggle Phoenix AZ 432.49
18 Jim Munday Albuquerque NM 385.03
19 Rebecca Rogers Henderson NV 339.18
20 Drew Casen Las Vegas NV 329.49
21 Peggy Craig El Paso TX 317.18
22 Allen Kane Highlands Ranch CO 312.85
23 Flo Newlin Denver CO 305.65
24 En Hay Highlands Ranch CO 302.17
25 Bud Marsh Scottsdale AZ 277.67

Back to top

In order to participate in and receive recognition for achievement in masterpoint races:
1. One must be a member in good standing. (Click here for the definition of when a member is not in good standing.)
2. All membership dues or service fees must be paid.