Masterpoint Races
District 17 2021 Mini-McKenney Awards
Updated 1/06/2022

0 to 5 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
5 to 20 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
20 to 50 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
50 to 100 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
100 to 200 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
200 to 300 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
300 to 500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
500 to 1000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
1000 to 1500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
1500 to 2500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
2500 to 3500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
3500 to 5000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
5000 to 7500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
7500 to 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Over 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race

0 to 5 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Randy McClure Denver CO 35.71
2 Bruce Nesbit Bernalillo NM 34.07
3 Nikolae Ewald Fort Collins CO 29.87
4 Mary Bird Tucson AZ 28.89
5 Christina Stratton Tucson AZ 27.72
6 Robert Vockrodt Sun Lakes AZ 22.85
7 Susan Chiado Albuquerque NM 21.92
8 Cathy Wisner Santa Fe NM 20.39
9 Julia Gazak Durango CO 20.17
10 Michealene Zimny Green Valley AZ 16.71
11 Kathy Schmidt Greenwood Vlg CO 14.95
12 Joan Rosenberg Durango CO 14.66
13 Dan Dailey Greeley CO 13.95
14 Janet Monell Durango CO 13.56
15 Sheri Morris Marana AZ 13.45
16 Cathy Schroder Green Valley AZ 12.19
17 Sharon Rosenfield Tucson AZ 12.09
18 Carrie Conger Durango CO 11.91
19 Tom Needham Mesa AZ 11.47
20 Patricia Nejezchleb Las Vegas NV 10.83
21 Carol Ward Oro Valley AZ 10.75
22 Philip Lohre Golden CO 10.55
23 Jane Angulo Boulder CO 10.48
24 Donna Norquist Santa Fe NM 10.38
25 Jenny Le Roux Fort Collins CO 10.03

Back to top

5 to 20 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Felonis Cortez Albuquerque NM 75.95
2 Rhoda Barr Breckenridge CO 60.33
3 Sander Karp Santa Fe NM 56.23
4 Laura Miller Laramie WY 55.01
5 Hindi Wilson Englewood CO 48.51
6 William Lund Phoenix AZ 42.57
7 James Almrud Sun City AZ 33.95
8 Marc Bull Aurora CO 33.42
9 Abigail Willmer Lamy NM 32.59
10 Judy Kidder Tucson AZ 32.58
11 Andrew Brilliant Denver CO 32.14
12 Kristin Hogge Albuquerque NM 31.28
13 Gale Kahn Denver CO 31.07
14 Judy Murphy Tempe AZ 30.86
15 Eugenia Dorminy Durango CO 30.66
16 Susanne Russell Pagosa Springs CO 28.99
17 Jean Wortman Phoenix AZ 28.40
18 Donald Neuerman Phoenix AZ 28.18
19 Mollie Brackett Longmont CO 27.71
20 Jaime Moya Albuquerque NM 26.52
21 Marlene Mecall Las Vegas NV 26.31
22 Katherine Slattery Santa Fe NM 25.90
23 Estelle Meskin Denver CO 25.41
24 Tim Archer Sun City West AZ 25.26
25 Constance Sherman Tucson AZ 24.70

Back to top

20 to 50 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Ken Saller Fort Collins CO 132.51
2 Steve Lebel Colorado Spgs CO 89.33
3 George Kramer Tucson AZ 82.60
4 Anita Estey Louisville CO 77.86
5 Steven Marder Tucson AZ 71.71
6 Diane Rosenstein Henderson NV 65.23
7 Mark McAnelly Albuquerque NM 62.65
8 Ann Clark Oro Valley AZ 61.35
9 David Johnson Sun City AZ 59.93
10 Mary Ryan Chandler AZ 58.03
11 Chris Fretland Scottsdale AZ 56.10
12 Elizabeth Moya Albuquerque NM 52.52
13 Smoot Carl Mitchell Scottsdale AZ 50.69
14 Steve Craig Greeley CO 49.82
15 James Chamness Jr. Steamboat Spgs CO 49.58
16 Kay Brock Colorado Spgs CO 48.91
17 Jonas Brodie Denver CO 48.52
18 Linda Weaver Albuquerque NM 48.30
19 Susan Vickrey Scottsdale AZ 43.60
20 Pamela Peters Scottsdale AZ 43.21
21 John Mitchiner Albuquerque NM 43.14
22 Julie Chapin Boulder CO 43.11
23 Michael Toomey Longmont CO 42.82
24 Clarence Johnson Oro Valley AZ 41.11
25 Elaine Osborn Denver CO 40.24

Back to top

50 to 100 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Jacqueline Garcia Windsor CO 183.46
2 Steven Esposito Tempe AZ 164.74
3 Roberta Haynes Espanola NM 156.79
4 Greg Sorknes Scottsdale AZ 138.88
5 Leslie Harris Fort Collins CO 129.28
6 Jill Barker Fort Collins CO 119.16
7 Ellen Smith Greeley CO 100.25
8 Sandra Johnson Superior CO 99.89
9 Kristi Brown Steamboat Spgs CO 97.97
10 Debbie Sergi Tucson AZ 96.42
11 Nanette Fishman Englewood CO 94.70
12 Brandt Wilkins Denver CO 88.00
13 Jj Wise Las Vegas NV 86.70
14 Sondra Asa Wellngton CO 86.23
15 Janet Smalley Palisade CO 85.78
16 Amy Fieldman Henderson NV 80.38
17 Paul Gefreh Colorado Spgs CO 73.39
18 Marilyn Fisher Wheat Ridge CO 73.08
19 Rebecca Ortega Albuquerque NM 71.65
20 Wiley Adams Fountain Hills AZ 71.29
21 Gail Lurie Bay Harbor Is FL 71.21
22 Julie Bosserman Scottsdale AZ 70.11
23 Liza Broderick Denver CO 70.09
24 Jan Newlin Durango CO 69.38
25 Diane Creighton Grand Junction CO 69.07

Back to top

100 to 200 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Sheryl Sheiner Scottsdale AZ 270.99
2 Susan Ashley Tempe AZ 217.35
3 Molly Walsh Denver CO 182.64
4 Donn Rouge Frederick CO 182.58
5 Karlene Spivak Gypsum CO 166.65
6 J Elizabeth Detloff Tucson AZ 154.88
7 John Burns Vail AZ 144.70
8 Patricia McCreary Sedona AZ 128.47
9 David Divine Scottsdale AZ 127.87
10 Geneva Fisher Lafayette CO 120.76
11 Laura Franklin Tucson AZ 120.72
12 Dianne Zimmerman Chandler AZ 110.31
13 Shirley Best Albuquerque NM 108.76
14 Linda Bechky Tucson AZ 108.61
15 Bev Mannering Green Valley AZ 108.02
16 Laura Pantano Denton TX 102.66
17 Gwynne Hallock Fort Collins CO 99.68
18 Beth Gaffney Boulder CO 98.38
19 Timothy Ellis Edwards CO 97.40
20 Jeannette Miles Fort Collins CO 95.91
21 John A W Bowsher Tucson AZ 95.60
22 Kerry Redinger Scottsdale AZ 93.90
23 Jeanne Sholl Tucson AZ 92.90
24 Joyce Keane Sun City West AZ 91.77
25 Wayne Parsons Scottsdale AZ 90.55

Back to top

200 to 300 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Patricia Konrad Taos NM 264.30
2 Bonnie Gallagher Longmont CO 157.62
3 Mary Sharp Aurora CO 157.59
4 Bettina Brill Tucson AZ 153.77
5 Betty Coleman Tucson AZ 148.66
6 Rebecca Cooper-Baker Tucson AZ 145.69
7 Marsha Johnson Castle Rock CO 143.30
8 Carolyn Sue Adams San Diego CA 120.03
9 Michelle Harlow Durango CO 118.64
10 Loren Moore N Las Vegas NV 113.33
11 John Brooks Albuquerque NM 107.91
12 Gayle Stenstrom Tucson AZ 103.42
13 Nick Migliacci Las Vegas NV 96.54
14 J.B. Smart Gilbert AZ 95.56
15 Michael Bording Vail AZ 93.71
16 Peggy Dudley Tucson AZ 93.23
17 Randy Wentross Oro Valley AZ 91.43
18 William McAdam Scottsdale AZ 90.98
19 George Fuller Jr. Glenwood Spgs CO 87.83
20 Gayle Djavadi Phoenix AZ 87.06
21 Donna Agee Centennial CO 85.86
22 Ruth McBride Steamboat Sprg CO 84.34
23 Terry Holmes Las Cruces NM 81.87
24 Michele Bell Albuquerque NM 81.04
25 Julie Gregory Corrales NM 80.04

Back to top

300 to 500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 David Barbour Albuquerque NM 327.38
2 Suzanne Greenwood Tucson AZ 233.57
3 Shari Smart Gilbert AZ 225.50
4 Debe Nelson Timnath CO 210.03
5 Carl Travor Tucson AZ 191.87
6 Nancy Stockton El Paso TX 181.27
7 Laraine Brokaw Tucson AZ 179.13
8 Richard Buck Lyons CO 172.63
9 Diane Adams Fort Collins CO 171.00
10 Laura Brice Phippsburg CO 165.82
11 Mike Finnin Edwards CO 164.38
12 Paula Boyd Centennial CO 158.96
13 Pat Felker Tucson AZ 157.17
14 Stephen Campbell Tucson AZ 156.61
15 Richard Gormley Longmont CO 148.51
Dolores Aiello-Gormley Longmont CO 148.51
17 Lucille Steiner Fort Collins CO 146.91
Jane Perry Tucson AZ 146.91
19 Eileen Feltes Albuquerque NM 144.69
20 Peter Mastic Mesquite NV 139.70
21 Richard Goins Albuquerque NM 136.40
22 Amy Hillenbrand Steamboat Spgs CO 130.32
23 Amelia Smith Albuquerque NM 125.31
24 Betty Nason Albuquerque NM 124.76
25 Paul Boorman Sun City West AZ 121.80

Back to top

500 to 1000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Keith Schwols Fort Collins CO 442.39
2 Denise Klein Aurora CO 370.40
3 John Rogers Paradise Valley AZ 269.74
4 Jerry Neuman Tucson AZ 240.27
Terry Neuman Tucson AZ 240.27
6 Claudine McAnelly Albuquerque NM 236.91
7 Brad Shefloe Missoula MT 222.94
8 Dede Brownstein Albuquerque NM 203.12
9 Peter Godfrey Tucson AZ 199.48
10 Don Tocher Boulder CO 184.69
11 Kathy Feeney Tucson AZ 184.20
12 Richard Bryant Tucson AZ 183.86
13 William Kinney Flagstaff AZ 182.35
14 Richard Dunie Oro Valley AZ 180.16
15 Arlo McDowell Tucson AZ 173.37
16 Monica Quinlan Tucson AZ 171.52
17 Gianluca Bacchin Albuquerque NM 168.86
18 Donna Romm Albuquerque NM 165.77
19 Elizabeth McKay Highlands Ranch CO 157.95
20 Pat Linville Scottsdale AZ 157.62
21 Jo Lindamood Phoenix AZ 156.04
22 Elizabeth Ludlow Steamboat Spgs CO 148.07
23 Cheryl Lurie Sun City AZ 146.77
24 Phyllis Coelho Boulder CO 145.46
25 Subhas Shah Albuquerque NM 144.75

Back to top

1000 to 1500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Page Walker Colorado Spgs CO 312.79
2 Timothy Niebauer Boulder CO 310.01
3 Kyle Rockoff Gilbert AZ 305.61
4 Cara-Lyn Lappen Durango CO 287.59
5 Larry Hulse Fort Collins CO 254.14
6 Fiona Freeseman Fort Collins CO 195.32
7 Cindy McBride Albuquerque NM 184.64
8 Kristi Fjare Estes Park CO 180.97
9 Mary Rehfeldt Scottsdale AZ 179.62
10 Michael Thorpe Hickory Creek TX 177.25
11 Wayne Rosenberger Durango CO 176.88
12 Patsy Waltemath Bernalillo NM 160.00
13 Robert Murray Tucson AZ 159.25
14 Craig Kippels Albuquerque NM 154.15
15 Kristin Brown Sedona AZ 152.34
16 Maxine Pozega Albuquerque NM 146.89
17 Garrison Singer Phoenix AZ 146.67
18 Ronald Mohney Sedona AZ 145.94
19 James Kolson Tucson AZ 142.21
20 Andi Parham Queen Creek AZ 136.18
21 Mary Pat Laslie Albuquerque NM 135.82
22 Michael Cuno Oro Valley AZ 135.12
23 Susan Fallon Estes Park CO 132.51
24 Donna Hofer Chandler AZ 122.42
25 Paul E Costantino Mesquite NV 120.62

Back to top

1500 to 2500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Sundaresan Ram Tucson AZ 812.86
2 Cayce Blanchard Tucson AZ 383.73
3 Jeanne Schleicher Colorado Spgs CO 366.05
4 Ranjit Bose Albuquerque NM 352.27
5 John Tippet Fort Collins CO 339.26
6 Gerald Wellman Albuquerque NM 288.12
7 Bradley Leach Oro Valley AZ 284.89
8 Jennifer O'Neill Greenwood Vlg CO 279.13
9 Doug Couchman Tucson AZ 262.41
10 Athena Kelly Albuquerque NM 248.71
11 Phillip Yorston Abiquiu NM 247.27
12 Marc Hay Sierra Vista AZ 235.32
13 Ben Dobson Scottsdale AZ 207.64
14 Al Spaet Tucson AZ 201.39
15 Marcia Christopher Loveland CO 196.65
16 Larry Anderson Farmington NM 196.05
17 Joan Tokarz Colorado Spgs CO 190.08
18 William Schelstrate Tucson AZ 183.33
19 Janet Degrazia Boulder CO 176.08
20 Susan Doak Albuquerque NM 172.34
21 Eva Berlin Scottsdale AZ 159.71
22 Robert Brussel Tucson AZ 156.78
23 W 'Lakin' Hines Sun Lakes AZ 155.73
24 Kandi Osborne Phoenix AZ 150.21
25 Tim Tilton Tucson AZ 147.04

Back to top

2500 to 3500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Ronald Vickery Oro Valley AZ 581.47
2 William Lindgren Tucson AZ 332.55
3 Edward Helpert Tucson AZ 312.18
4 Ben Franz Edgewood NM 298.39
5 Murali Nair Phoenix AZ 235.36
6 Marilee Van Arsdale Florissant CO 225.55
7 L. E. Hall Tucson AZ 194.05
8 Carol Crawford Albuquerque NM 187.68
9 Robert Vetter Aurora CO 186.46
10 Carol Pilmar Tucson AZ 180.19
11 Douglas Fjare Estes Park CO 178.35
12 Edward Yosses Highlands Ranch CO 174.43
13 David Rosenstein Henderson NV 155.69
14 Chuck Duke El Paso TX 154.07
15 Cam Mette Oro Valley AZ 142.65
16 R. A. Liguori El Paso TX 136.88
17 Jared Boulds Tucson AZ 135.82
18 Sheryl Siegel Greenwood Vlg CO 133.28
19 Larry Hudgens Tucson AZ 132.79
20 Steve Zolotow Las Vegas NV 127.72
21 Evan Lancaster Scottsdale AZ 124.58
22 Jim Wart Gilbert AZ 123.80
23 Woody Dillinger Golden CO 115.33
24 Kathleen Kelly Englewood CO 115.17
25 Barbara Morgan Albuquerque NM 114.11

Back to top

3500 to 5000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 George Welsh Sedona AZ 436.33
2 Tom McCrackin Albuquerque NM 337.33
3 Jerry Himes Albuquerque NM 310.34
4 Thomas Goings Colorado Spgs CO 306.98
5 Mark Brownstein Albuquerque NM 280.45
6 Donna DePesa Tucson AZ 265.66
7 Mary Udell Albuquerque NM 252.10
8 Neil Petrie Fort Collins CO 249.92
9 Joseph Pieper Longmont CO 223.27
10 Michael Andrews Albuquerque NM 214.65
11 Martin Gutschenritter Fort Collins CO 213.81
12 Franklin Fine Albuquerque NM 212.07
13 Candace Scott Albuquerque NM 208.94
14 William Brackett Longmont CO 195.18
15 Robert Solick Berthoud CO 192.24
16 Della Schnell Paradise Valley AZ 181.98
17 Charles Quenneville Sun Lakes AZ 181.07
18 Jim Hoerlein Boulder CO 178.09
19 Joan Cremin Paradise Valley AZ 176.96
20 Sheila Lesser Oro Valley AZ 173.36
21 Robert Lupton Aurora CO 163.60
22 Robert Nord Cottonwood AZ 162.58
23 John Grossmann Greeley CO 155.72
24 Harold Paul Tucson AZ 155.30
25 Debra Dallas Highlands Ranch CO 153.54

Back to top

5000 to 7500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Greg West Tucson AZ 412.82
2 Stephen Maltzman Tucson AZ 315.11
3 Pam Himes Albuquerque NM 313.41
4 Deborah Reichman Algodones NM 301.69
5 Larry Matheny Fort Collins CO 269.56
6 Vic Quiros Phoenix AZ 263.44
7 Michael Gray Albuquerque NM 252.45
8 Jill Burtram Albuquerque NM 232.79
9 Marcia Aspinall Mesa AZ 232.57
10 Jerry Ranney Highlands Ranch CO 222.32
11 Mary Erickson Albuquerque NM 215.68
12 Dan Marthaler Jr. Aurora CO 202.35
13 David Zapatka Sun Lakes AZ 200.33
14 Alice Kinningham Denver CO 191.78
15 Phebe Packer Phoenix AZ 189.37
16 Jay Armstrong Albuquerque NM 180.17
17 Robert Johnson Las Vegas NV 167.85
18 Clayton Parker Surprise AZ 150.81
19 Susan Grauer Aurora CO 144.58
20 Felicity Moore Albuquerque NM 142.46
21 Dom Di Felice Denver CO 140.46
22 Melvin Levine Colorado Spgs CO 124.99
23 Buzz Farnes Phoenix AZ 115.08
24 William Curtis Colorado Spgs CO 112.05
25 Harvinder Sidhu Scottsdale AZ 110.91

Back to top

7500 to 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Robert Craig El Paso TX 463.82
2 Jo Crumley Albuquerque NM 357.68
3 Ted Stein Albuquerque NM 329.27
4 Larry Bertholf Albuquerque NM 320.18
5 Jeffrey Lesser Oro Valley AZ 275.93
6 Alan Goldman Albuquerque NM 274.99
7 Dennis Goldston Colorado Spgs CO 261.35
8 John Schnell Paradise Valley AZ 241.47
9 Kay Enfield Santa Fe NM 207.12
10 Mary Baptist Green Valley AZ 164.07
11 Jerry Shinkle Albuquerque NM 150.19
12 Spencer Jones Denver CO 144.51
13 Dan Parish Sun City AZ 136.56
14 Dena Goldston Scottsdale AZ 130.98
15 Judy Hummel Colorado Spgs CO 112.95
16 Sarah Imig Sun City AZ 111.64
17 Carol Emme Peoria AZ 101.03
Harold Emme Peoria AZ 101.03
19 Richard Catero Mesa AZ 85.24
20 Edward Schwartz Phoenix AZ 78.49
21 Cindy Harris Albuquerque NM 67.91
22 Oris Mowry Phoenix AZ 56.82
23 Robert Esch El Paso TX 56.32
24 Richard McCombs Santa Fe NM 53.73
25 Ben Blacik Phoenix AZ 52.51

Back to top

Over 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Geoff Hampson Las Vegas NV 994.19
2 Ishmael Del'Monte Las Vegas NV 917.16
3 Robert Levin Henderson NV 847.92
4 Brad Moss Denver CO 634.33
5 Roger Lee Las Vegas NV 584.02
6 Haig Tchamitch Paradise Valley AZ 464.07
7 Peggy Craig El Paso TX 453.23
8 Martin Schiff Jr. Tucson AZ 438.09
9 Daniel Korbel Las Vegas NV 434.31
10 Joshua Donn Las Vegas NV 382.27
11 Jim Munday Albuquerque NM 374.16
12 Allan Deserpa Tempe AZ 337.69
13 Roger Bates Las Vegas NV 331.62
14 Valentin Kovachev Las Vegas NV 330.38
15 Darwin Afdahl Oro Valley AZ 283.57
16 Louis Quiggle Phoenix AZ 243.39
17 George Good Tucson AZ 226.33
18 Marc Jacobus Las Vegas NV 225.72
19 Gary Sawyer Alto NM 197.83
20 Anne Brenner Denver CO 189.16
21 David Caprera Denver CO 189.02
22 Helene Bauman Las Vegas NV 188.65
23 Bjorgvin Kristinsson Mesa AZ 187.69
24 Bruce Ferguson Las Vegas NV 182.46
25 Rodger Arnold Albuquerque NM 172.90

Back to top

In order to participate in and receive recognition for achievement in masterpoint races:
1. One must be a member in good standing. (Click here for the definition of when a member is not in good standing.)
2. All membership dues or service fees must be paid.