Masterpoint Races
District 2 2021 Mini-McKenney Awards
Updated 7/06/2021

0 to 5 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
5 to 20 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
20 to 50 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
50 to 100 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
100 to 200 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
200 to 300 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
300 to 500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
500 to 1000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
1000 to 1500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
1500 to 2500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
2500 to 3500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
3500 to 5000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
5000 to 7500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
7500 to 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Over 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race

0 to 5 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Stephen Wengle Thornhill ON 58.41
2 James Morin Tecumseh ON 49.85
3 Detra Connolly Tecumseh ON 48.89
4 Gillian O Hara Sudbury ON 43.66
5 Kelly Gill Sharon ON 30.25
6 Gina Rothwell Bridgenorth ON 28.68
7 John Chuipperfield Markham ON 28.44
Peter O Brien Unionville ON 28.44
9 Kim Hauley London ON 26.03
10 Suhasini Vaidya Toronto ON 25.90
11 Sandy Munro Aurora ON 24.50
12 Donna Smith Ivey Toronto ON 24.18
13 George Quesnelle Newmarket ON 23.89
14 Anne Rowland Whitby ON 23.59
15 Jane Wilson Kitchener ON 23.52
16 Pat Plue Toronto ON 23.45
17 Mary Hannaford Pickering ON 23.19
18 Frank Fazzari Markham ON 23.11
19 Donald Stanbury Aurora ON 23.00
20 Laura Fairbairn Ontario ON 22.25
Douglas Fairbairn Ontario ON 22.25
22 John Tevlin Toronto ON 21.80
23 Jini Israni Toronto ON 20.84
24 Tony Francolini London ON 19.50
25 Leanne Ly Toronto ON 19.37

Back to top

5 to 20 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Mel Rotstein Toronto ON 58.41
2 Lynda Morin Espanola ON 41.87
3 Nancy Cattanach Waterloo ON 34.70
4 Stephen Gill Sharon ON 32.71
5 Gene Machida Toronto ON 32.12
6 Lynn Munro Aurora ON 31.91
7 Maureen Rankin Toronto ON 29.04
Norm Rankin Toronto ON 29.04
9 Richard Allen Welland ON 28.94
10 Viacheslav Fedorov Toronto ON 28.19
Dolly Goyette Mississauga ON 28.19
12 Valerie Shaw Toronto ON 27.98
13 Manjula Jhamb Hamilton ON 27.90
14 Amir Dawoodally Richmond Hill ON 27.77
15 Belinda Burt Kitchener ON 26.94
16 Patricia Malvern London ON 26.65
17 Barbara Ball London ON 25.52
18 Cindy Halperin Toronto ON 25.18
19 Paul Iacono Toronto ON 24.24
20 Cveta Prgin Whitby ON 23.59
21 Arthur English Toronto ON 23.53
22 Donald Jones Oshawa ON 23.31
23 Judy Vander Doelen Toronto ON 23.19
24 J Gregory Seale Kitchener ON 22.51
25 Sarah Giacomelli Toronto ON 22.41

Back to top

20 to 50 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Salvatore Pace Waterloo ON 95.63
2 Ron McBride Toronto ON 93.84
3 Peggy Lee Toronto ON 86.60
4 Mark Rowe Etobicoke ON 81.99
5 John Martin Etobicoke ON 60.98
6 Sue Fenwick Toronto ON 57.54
7 Verena Smith Brampton ON 57.27
8 Noah Pace Waterloo ON 54.65
9 William Morin Espanola ON 54.50
10 Nancy Van Zant Newmarket ON 54.43
11 Phil Mercurio Toronto ON 51.87
12 Holle Watts Toronto ON 51.54
13 Catherine Colburn Mississauga ON 49.98
14 Betty Reilly East York ON 48.48
15 Katherine Ross Toronto ON 46.46
16 Claudette Blunderfield Winnipeg MB 46.40
17 Mary Lynn Benjamins Waterloo ON 45.29
18 Joe Brake Willow Beach ON 44.86
19 Barb Neibert Kitchener ON 41.78
20 David Wilmshurst Vineland ON 41.70
21 Rashid Rajah Toronto ON 41.12
22 Linda Tindale London ON 41.05
23 Judith Hackett North York ON 40.14
24 Michael Harrison Etobicoke ON 39.43
25 Ludmila Revah Thornhill ON 37.59

Back to top

50 to 100 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Frank Indelicato Hamilton ON 143.20
2 Shelley Metcalfe Kitchener ON 104.51
3 Casey Baron Guelph ON 94.86
4 Lee Coplan Toronto ON 81.45
5 Eileen Phillips Toronto ON 75.28
6 Helen Kay Toronto ON 74.67
7 Derek Jones Toronto ON 72.13
8 Greg Mudry London ON 71.60
9 Janet Caskey London ON 64.71
Jane Yates Aurora ON 64.71
11 Mary Zadorozniak Oakville ON 64.40
12 Murray Shopiro Toronto ON 63.57
13 Alasdair Barclay Etobicoke ON 61.66
14 Brian Barrett Waterloo ON 61.47
Mary Barrett Waterloo ON 61.47
16 Barb Aston North York ON 61.35
17 Sharon Ranson Toronto ON 58.76
18 Marcia Baker Mississauga ON 58.66
19 Nita Naik Mississauga ON 56.75
20 Michele Wake Southampton ON 56.08
21 Gordon Lee Toronto ON 55.86
22 Angel Langmuir Toronto ON 54.99
23 Tamara Angelides Toronto ON 54.96
24 Nancy Haston Toronto ON 53.62
25 Gloria Kay Toronto ON 53.51

Back to top

100 to 200 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Ron Lawrence Oakville ON 214.60
2 Fay Greenholtz Toronto ON 141.94
3 Gale Small Hamilton ON 135.21
4 Stephen Nantes Kitchener ON 117.79
5 Ross Johannsen Brampton ON 115.22
6 Brian Kirkconnell Cambridge ON 113.75
7 Lyn Cowan Toronto ON 109.76
8 Ross Libby South Porcupine ON 107.27
9 Dieter Gamm Thornhill ON 100.42
10 David Olenic Winnipeg MB 98.04
11 Suzanne Edwards Waterloo ON 93.90
12 Gordon Martin Oakville ON 92.75
13 Paul Martin North York ON 91.88
14 Michael Kirsh Mississauga ON 91.78
15 Grant Roberts Waterloo ON 90.88
16 Brian Silva Kitchener ON 86.05
17 Jim Hardy Waterloo ON 84.66
18 Barbara Arthur Kitchener ON 84.31
19 Carol Newhouse Newmarket ON 84.28
20 Adele Woolfe London ON 83.81
21 Veena Sardana Toronto ON 80.03
22 Dragana Martinovic Toronto ON 77.55
23 Peter Zhao Richmond Hill ON 77.05
24 Mary Bradley Oakville ON 76.21
25 Sally Loates Maple ON 75.59

Back to top

200 to 300 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Joanne Pooley Toronto ON 150.19
2 Peter Rival Ancaster ON 142.50
3 Gary Stoller Thornhill ON 139.70
4 Ted Kennedy Port Elgin ON 136.89
5 Sharon Ridsdale Toronto ON 127.78
6 Jill Gray Toronto ON 120.71
7 Susan Samuels Toronto ON 117.35
8 Wayne Walker Winnipeg MB 115.61
9 Kathryn Jensen Toronto ON 108.55
10 Ron Angst Waterloo ON 106.79
11 Linda Brent Toronto ON 100.84
12 Manel Hapuarachchi Brampton ON 90.65
13 Jerry Howarth Toronto ON 87.59
14 Graham Baldwin Toronto ON 85.60
15 Susan Van Toronto ON 84.21
16 David Bodnaryk Toronto ON 82.41
17 Susan Wehrmann Toronto ON 80.87
18 Nirmal Bahal Toronto ON 79.65
19 Joanne Shenfeld Toronto ON 79.50
20 Jay Hamann Mississauga ON 79.38
21 David Allan Toronto ON 78.98
22 Sheila Robinson Toronto ON 78.77
23 Peter Archibald Barrie ON 77.76
24 Virginia Minnaar Toronto ON 76.74
25 Joanne Garside North York ON 74.75

Back to top

300 to 500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Julie Wood Toronto ON 215.86
2 Cinzia Vettese Toronto ON 191.17
3 Utpal Patel Toronto ON 185.22
4 Donna Angst Waterloo ON 161.34
5 Peter Morawetz North York ON 141.61
6 Tom Perris St Catharines ON 133.17
7 Priscilla Healy Toronto ON 130.08
8 Amina Hafez Toronto ON 123.53
9 Amy Yin Mississauga ON 114.71
10 Sandy Graham Kitchener ON 110.27
11 Susan Celentano North Bay ON 109.43
12 Luigi Giammarco Oakville ON 108.12
13 Lorna Anderson Saint George Bermuda 107.15
14 Andy Potovszky Meaford ON 105.88
15 Tamara Colbourne Toronto ON 105.79
16 Anne Lloyd Pontypool ON 104.54
17 Harland Wake Southampton ON 104.01
18 Peter Schmitt Stoney Creek ON 102.43
19 Marianne Krumm St Thomas ON 101.96
20 Rory Ryan Mississauga ON 97.89
21 Linda Payne North Bay ON 95.46
22 John Hanemaayer Baden ON 93.61
23 Lalie Harcourt-Park Toronto ON 92.88
24 Don Hapuarachchi Brampton ON 91.77
25 David Young Brampton ON 90.83

Back to top

500 to 1000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Myrtle Herzenberg Toronto ON 243.54
2 Sue Jordan London ON 227.80
3 Sum Tang Mississauga ON 218.28
4 David Zhang Markham ON 215.50
5 James Jordan London ON 213.29
6 Jerry Lenders Toronto ON 183.41
7 Rick Jordan London ON 161.22
8 Indarjit Ahluwalia Mississauga ON 159.56
9 C Allan Chapple Chatham ON 155.35
10 Heinz Hiob Markham ON 127.54
11 Jenny Mercer Toronto ON 127.33
12 Linda Davies Burlington ON 126.98
13 Susan Bond North York ON 126.08
14 Miriam Kirsh Toronto ON 125.37
15 Susan Smith Unionville ON 121.27
16 Joy Warkentin Thunder Bay ON 120.80
17 Bob Stuart Scarborough ON 119.21
18 Yale Zhong Oakville ON 119.20
19 Russell Baird Mississauga ON 117.52
20 Alan Huttung Lam Scarborough ON 116.80
21 Paul Inglis Mississauga ON 107.33
22 Paul H Bourassa North Bay ON 107.26
23 Terry Vandenbroek Burlington ON 106.04
24 Tony Ma Mississauga ON 105.49
25 Stephen Laufer Toronto ON 104.66

Back to top

1000 to 1500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Iain Macdonald Toronto ON 247.58
2 Graham Dixon Etobicoke ON 186.13
3 K Dee Glover Burlington ON 169.08
4 Bob Defreyne Simcoe ON 165.18
5 Raymond Mitchell Etobicoke ON 162.37
6 John Jarman Aurora ON 130.37
7 Zsoka Balla Toronto ON 126.26
8 Mary Daniher North York ON 124.92
9 Sandra Garcia Collingwood ON 124.19
10 Martin Klaponski Toronto ON 122.34
11 Michael Pope Hamilton ON 122.10
12 Bernice Muma Guelph ON 112.92
13 Stephen Carpenter Conestogo ON 106.97
14 Marilynne Unger Toronto ON 106.04
15 Pat Dickie Windsor ON 105.58
16 Benjamin Yue Winnipeg MB 101.86
17 Peter Giannandrea Port Hope ON 99.47
18 Claude King Mississauga ON 93.95
19 Lezlie Cullen Toronto ON 89.78
20 David Wilson Waterloo ON 89.49
21 Doug Elliott Egmondville ON 88.14
22 David Ryder Toronto ON 87.51
23 Andre Desmarais Waterdown ON 87.44
24 William Myers Richmond Hill ON 87.19
25 Leszek Wroblewski London ON 86.15

Back to top

1500 to 2500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Peter Peng North York ON 241.22
2 Mike Peng Waterloo ON 233.82
3 Joanne Grandy Toronto ON 198.33
4 Larry Duffy Stouffville ON 194.56
5 Rosemary Cheung Toronto ON 185.95
6 Will Sutherland North York ON 180.20
7 Rod McLeod Burlington ON 171.46
8 Kim Koski Gilford ON 146.90
9 Max Rutherford Mississauga ON 142.56
10 Helen Richards Toronto ON 139.64
11 Paul Pointet Toronto ON 130.38
12 Francee Olch Toronto ON 128.27
13 Douglas Jordan Toronto ON 126.48
14 Paul Crossland Coldwater ON 123.66
15 Eileen Grady Hamilton ON 121.82
16 Amy Batthish Oakville ON 118.31
17 Malkin Howes Waterloo ON 117.86
18 Elizabeth Gallacher Owen Sound ON 115.95
19 Ron Haney Bobcaygeon ON 114.07
20 Jacob Freeman Toronto ON 108.74
21 John Barber Thunder Bay ON 106.96
22 Joan Renzoni Toronto ON 106.51
23 Donald Lough Unionville ON 104.41
24 Bruce Roberts Ingersoll ON 104.16
25 Mike Fernane Brampton ON 100.02

Back to top

2500 to 3500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Daniel Cecchelli Hamilton ON 282.41
2 Robert Griffiths Elora ON 231.23
3 Robert Panchuk Burlington ON 206.39
4 Trevor Dundas Port Hope ON 187.01
5 Danny Ioannidis Grassie ON 185.49
6 Glen Harmer Thunder Bay ON 160.43
7 Jennifer O'Hara Sudbury ON 152.48
8 Gail Model Aurora ON 146.10
9 Vicki Dale Sudbury ON 141.47
10 Jane Jennings St Catharines ON 140.90
11 Margot Stockie Waterloo ON 137.84
12 Paul Leonard Markham ON 135.37
13 Steve McGrahan Hamilton ON 126.98
14 Judi Waters London ON 113.75
15 Wayne Ruttan Scarborough ON 113.49
16 Peter Kline Richmond Hill ON 111.34
17 Susan Wain Toronto ON 108.96
18 Moira Hollingsworth Waterloo ON 107.87
19 Alex Bertrand Winnipeg MB 105.04
20 Doug Bennion Toronto ON 103.26
21 John Mackay St Catharines ON 102.48
22 Peggy Pearson Waterloo ON 101.69
23 Doug Barnes Caledon ON 101.68
24 Gordon Waters London ON 99.45
25 Sonia Ostroff Newcastle ON 97.51

Back to top

3500 to 5000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Vera Carpenter York ON 638.47
2 Doug Brenner Lindsay ON 267.50
3 Steven Mehta Mississauga ON 229.34
4 Paul O'Hara Oakville ON 226.36
5 Barbara Seagram Toronto ON 214.77
6 Julie Berdock Aurora ON 185.92
7 Maureen Nichols Peterborough ON 176.65
8 Birte Ayer Peterborough ON 169.85
9 Lyn Stevens Peterborough ON 163.48
10 Maria Moore Collingwood ON 152.58
11 Mary Eliza Jacob Toronto ON 152.23
12 Leigh Ives Barrie ON 151.71
13 John Cook Toronto ON 135.04
14 Janet Galloway North York ON 127.29
15 Don Jackson Aurora ON 126.56
16 Ben Hooyer Brantford ON 123.99
17 John Stevens St Catharines ON 110.38
18 Stephen Young Waterloo ON 108.81
19 Claude Tremblay Niagara-Lk ON 99.22
20 Irfan Ashraf Ajax ON 99.16
21 Deanna Tomas Sarnia ON 97.83
22 Barbara Holmes Thornhill ON 96.13
23 Angela Huang Toronto ON 92.86
24 Phyllis Jones Brampton ON 90.53
25 Jan Stewart Toronto ON 89.62

Back to top

5000 to 7500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Mel Norton Burlington ON 652.44
2 Keith Heckley Hamilton ON 443.32
3 Roisin O'Hara Oakville ON 310.71
4 Doug Andrews Etobicoke ON 241.97
5 Alex Kornel Toronto ON 236.32
6 Jack Shinehoft Dundas ON 234.58
7 Lesley Thomson North York ON 228.07
8 Art Pezzutto Oakville ON 215.56
9 Cindy Mahn Kitchener ON 210.48
10 Wendy Dooley Mississauga ON 209.92
11 Barbara Shnier Toronto ON 179.33
12 Elizabeth McDowell Kitchener ON 176.16
13 Robin Stephens Toronto ON 165.13
14 Helen Johnston Peterborough ON 161.02
15 Arnold Krause Markham ON 159.07
16 Qiang Li North York ON 155.16
17 George Morrissey Welland ON 132.58
18 Charlotte St Amant Trenton ON 119.01
19 Gur Baykal Markham ON 118.70
20 Wendy Krause Markham ON 117.71
21 Brian Thomas North Bay ON 115.64
22 Tom Ramsay Guelph ON 112.83
23 Brian Macartney Vineland ON 110.25
24 Marta Vigneux North York ON 108.27
25 Martin Newland North Bay ON 101.87

Back to top

7500 to 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Andrew Firko Oakville ON 368.76
2 Gary Westfall Brampton ON 331.10
3 William Boston Sault Ste Marie ON 317.07
4 Michael Kenny Aurora ON 224.38
5 Michael Cafferata Markham ON 222.93
6 Barry Senensky Toronto ON 222.46
7 Roman Klein Oakville ON 221.73
8 Douglas Fisher Winnipeg MB 154.05
9 Bob Todd Winnipeg MB 144.20
10 Joy Phillips Toronto ON 125.92
11 William Woodcock Sarnia ON 114.58
12 Paul Janicki Markham ON 107.44
13 Colin Harrington Cambridge ON 106.20
14 Ron Bishop Toronto ON 97.84
15 Morrie Kleinplatz Windsor ON 89.48
16 Janusz Pruski London ON 62.55
17 Ganesan Sekhar Winnipeg MB 61.70
18 Lloyd Harris Sudbury ON 58.41
19 Darren Wolpert Toronto ON 48.00
20 Andy Stark Toronto ON 42.24
21 Stephen Mackay Markham ON 33.28
22 Keith Balcombe Whitby ON 29.47
23 Naveed Ather Oakville ON 26.45
24 Ron Smith North York ON 25.59
25 Doug Baxter Toronto ON 16.45

Back to top

Over 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Rashid Khan York ON 513.00
2 Richard Chan Markham ON 328.19
3 Gerald Laflamme Windsor ON 292.65
4 Dudley Camacho Toronto ON 262.16
5 David Baker Kitchener ON 244.63
6 Linda Wynston Toronto ON 214.07
7 Jonathan Steinberg Toronto ON 184.95
8 William Koski King City ON 178.39
9 Danny Schamehorn Washago ON 168.21
10 Andrew Tylman Toronto ON 136.41
11 Alice Anderson Tillsonburg ON 134.61
12 Bill Anderson Tillsonburg ON 124.82
13 Dwight Bender London ON 117.73
14 Martin Hunter Mississauga ON 66.42
15 William Treble Winnipeg MB 66.34
16 James Priebe Mississauga ON 59.81
17 John Rayner Toronto ON 54.88
18 Robert Lebi Toronto ON 54.87
19 John Carruthers Kingsville ON 48.00
20 Anna Dosseva Pickering ON 30.38
21 John Duquette Oshawa ON 6.60
22 William Sheryer Waterloo ON 4.45

Back to top

In order to participate in and receive recognition for achievement in masterpoint races:
1. One must be a member in good standing. (Click here for the definition of when a member is not in good standing.)
2. All membership dues or service fees must be paid.