Masterpoint Races
District 2 2021 Mini-McKenney Awards
Updated 10/06/2021

0 to 5 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
5 to 20 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
20 to 50 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
50 to 100 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
100 to 200 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
200 to 300 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
300 to 500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
500 to 1000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
1000 to 1500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
1500 to 2500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
2500 to 3500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
3500 to 5000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
5000 to 7500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
7500 to 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Over 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race

0 to 5 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 James Morin Tecumseh ON 69.78
2 Detra Connolly Tecumseh ON 68.82
3 Stephen Wengle Thornhill ON 63.74
4 Kim Hauley London ON 61.24
5 Gillian O Hara Sudbury ON 44.80
6 Gina Rothwell Bridgenorth ON 41.63
7 Kelly Gill Sharon ON 39.54
8 Suhasini Vaidya Toronto ON 39.12
9 Frank Fazzari Markham ON 33.98
10 Donald Stanbury Aurora ON 33.46
11 John Chuipperfield Markham ON 32.17
Peter O Brien Unionville ON 32.17
13 Marilyn George Toronto ON 30.58
14 Bryan Muldoon Burlington ON 29.08
15 Leanne Ly Toronto ON 28.35
16 George Quesnelle Newmarket ON 27.91
17 Marshall Egelnick Thornhill ON 27.71
18 Jane Wilson Kitchener ON 26.35
19 Anne Rowland Whitby ON 26.22
20 Donna Smith Ivey Toronto ON 26.13
21 Laura Fairbairn Ontario ON 25.49
Douglas Fairbairn Ontario ON 25.49
23 Pat Plue Toronto ON 25.13
24 Mary Hannaford Pickering ON 24.87
25 Sara Ellis London ON 24.85

Back to top

5 to 20 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Mel Rotstein Toronto ON 63.74
2 Gene Machida Toronto ON 51.14
3 Amir Dawoodally Richmond Hill ON 45.80
4 Nancy Cattanach Waterloo ON 42.52
5 Lynda Morin Espanola ON 42.47
6 Stephen Gill Sharon ON 42.42
7 Belinda Burt Kitchener ON 38.70
8 Barbara Ball London ON 35.76
9 Manjula Jhamb Hamilton ON 35.14
10 Lynn Munro Newmarket ON 34.93
11 Dolly Goyette Mississauga ON 34.34
12 Hubertina Tolpa Scarborough ON 33.46
13 Viacheslav Fedorov Toronto ON 33.22
14 Richard Allen Welland ON 32.83
15 Donald Jones Oshawa ON 32.09
16 Stefa Williams Toronto ON 31.46
17 Marion Fox Thornhill ON 31.20
18 David Smith Aurora ON 30.92
Sandra Peterson Aurora ON 30.92
20 Valerie Shaw Toronto ON 30.60
21 Patricia Malvern London ON 30.15
22 Judy Vander Doelen Toronto ON 29.74
23 Maureen Rankin Toronto ON 29.72
Norm Rankin Toronto ON 29.72
25 Cindy Halperin Toronto ON 28.45

Back to top

20 to 50 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Salvatore Pace Waterloo ON 137.51
2 Mark Rowe Etobicoke ON 109.92
3 Ron McBride Toronto ON 106.67
4 Peggy Lee Toronto ON 99.43
5 John Martin Etobicoke ON 79.73
6 Noah Pace Waterloo ON 75.03
7 Phil Mercurio Toronto ON 75.02
8 Verena Smith Brampton ON 72.22
9 Catherine Colburn Mississauga ON 66.70
10 Nancy Van Zant Newmarket ON 66.58
11 Katherine Ross Toronto ON 63.61
12 Holle Watts Toronto ON 60.10
13 Judith Hackett North York ON 59.91
14 Sue Fenwick Toronto ON 59.35
15 Claudette Blunderfield Winnipeg MB 59.22
16 Linda Tindale London ON 57.88
17 Barb Neibert Kitchener ON 57.71
18 William Morin Espanola ON 55.85
19 Joe Brake Willow Beach ON 55.34
20 Betty Reilly East York ON 54.00
21 Mary Lynn Benjamins Waterloo ON 52.53
22 Janet Loterman Toronto ON 50.69
23 Sally McIlveen Ajax ON 50.07
24 Ludmila Revah Thornhill ON 48.25
25 Rashid Rajah Toronto ON 46.94

Back to top

50 to 100 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Frank Indelicato Hamilton ON 193.80
2 Shelley Metcalfe Kitchener ON 137.31
3 Casey Baron Guelph ON 110.94
4 Lee Coplan Toronto ON 100.85
5 Eileen Phillips Toronto ON 98.31
6 Murray Shopiro Toronto ON 91.74
7 Greg Mudry London ON 90.77
8 Derek Jones Toronto ON 90.32
9 Brian Barrett Waterloo ON 90.30
Mary Barrett Waterloo ON 90.30
11 Helen Kay Toronto ON 87.58
12 Alasdair Barclay Etobicoke ON 86.17
13 Jane Yates Aurora ON 81.86
14 Barb Aston North York ON 78.27
15 Mary Zadorozniak Oakville ON 78.03
16 Marcia Baker Mississauga ON 76.13
17 Mohammad Shafiq Mississauga ON 76.00
18 Cathy Naphin Pickering ON 72.28
19 Sharon Ranson Toronto ON 71.57
20 Sandy Wong Toronto ON 71.09
21 James Baird Niagara On Lake ON 70.87
22 Tamara Angelides Toronto ON 70.50
23 Robert Giilck Kitchener ON 68.40
24 James West Whitby ON 68.12
25 Mary Mitchell Bracebridge ON 67.27

Back to top

100 to 200 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Ron Lawrence Oakville ON 314.06
2 Gale Small Hamilton ON 192.12
3 Fay Greenholtz Toronto ON 183.22
4 Ross Johannsen Brampton ON 168.20
5 Brian Kirkconnell Cambridge ON 159.49
6 Stephen Nantes Kitchener ON 154.94
7 David Olenic Winnipeg MB 145.42
8 Ross Libby South Porcupine ON 141.37
9 Dieter Gamm Thornhill ON 140.57
10 Lyn Cowan Toronto ON 138.44
11 Dragana Martinovic Toronto ON 132.02
12 Carol Newhouse Newmarket ON 131.40
13 Suzanne Edwards Innerkip ON 123.44
14 Adele Woolfe London ON 120.90
15 Veena Sardana Toronto ON 119.08
16 Michael Kirsh Mississauga ON 116.03
17 Barbara Arthur Kitchener ON 112.70
18 Linda Glover Toronto ON 111.71
19 Grant Roberts Waterloo ON 111.48
20 Gordon Martin Oakville ON 106.40
21 Paul Martin North York ON 105.53
22 Brian Silva Kitchener ON 103.25
23 Jim Hardy Waterloo ON 101.68
24 Sally Loates Maple ON 101.05
25 Ed Wrobel Burlington ON 98.97

Back to top

200 to 300 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Kathryn Jensen Toronto ON 233.99
2 Gary Stoller Thornhill ON 224.52
3 Susan Samuels Toronto ON 218.32
4 Joanne Pooley Toronto ON 213.06
5 Peter Rival Ancaster ON 202.43
6 Ted Kennedy Port Elgin ON 195.70
7 Sharon Ridsdale Toronto ON 176.38
8 Jill Gray Toronto ON 167.19
9 Wayne Walker Winnipeg MB 165.01
10 Ron Angst Waterloo ON 146.47
11 Linda Brent Toronto ON 140.28
12 David Bodnaryk Toronto ON 116.99
13 Nirmal Bahal Toronto ON 116.13
14 Jerry Howarth Toronto ON 115.05
15 Susan Van Toronto ON 111.11
16 Joanne Garside North York ON 110.48
17 Glen Davison Toronto ON 104.80
18 Virginia Minnaar Toronto ON 104.72
19 Brenda Israel North York ON 104.28
20 Peter Archibald Barrie ON 100.39
21 Susan Wehrmann Toronto ON 96.79
22 Melissa Crossland Coldwater ON 95.33
23 Gordon Bryant London ON 95.08
24 Joanne Shenfeld Toronto ON 94.70
25 David Embury Waterloo ON 93.75

Back to top

300 to 500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Julie Wood Toronto ON 314.96
2 Donna Angst Waterloo ON 235.01
3 Cinzia Vettese Toronto ON 202.25
4 Utpal Patel Toronto ON 196.83
5 Luigi Giammarco Oakville ON 183.62
6 Amina Hafez Toronto ON 182.22
7 Anne Lloyd Pontypool ON 182.15
8 Peter Morawetz North York ON 178.34
9 Amy Yin Mississauga ON 176.14
10 Priscilla Healy Toronto ON 165.95
11 Tom Perris St Catharines ON 163.79
12 Sandy Graham Kitchener ON 159.55
13 Susan Celentano North Bay ON 155.60
14 Lorna Anderson Saint George Bermuda 146.60
15 Andy Potovszky Meaford ON 146.06
16 Marianne Krumm St Thomas ON 142.54
17 Linda Payne North Bay ON 140.33
18 Lalie Harcourt-Park Toronto ON 138.54
19 Jerzy Zakrzewski Burlington ON 137.63
20 David Young Brampton ON 137.01
21 John Hanemaayer Baden ON 133.18
22 Caroline Sutherland Toronto ON 132.73
23 Tamara Colbourne Toronto ON 129.89
24 Peter Schmitt Stoney Creek ON 126.21
25 Caryl Marcellus Toronto ON 126.14

Back to top

500 to 1000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Myrtle Herzenberg Toronto ON 389.29
2 David Zhang Markham ON 303.84
3 Sue Jordan London ON 302.15
4 James Jordan London ON 285.98
5 Sum Tang Mississauga ON 276.66
6 Rick Jordan London ON 237.80
7 Jerry Lenders Toronto ON 223.27
8 Alan Huttung Lam Scarborough ON 223.00
9 C Allan Chapple Chatham ON 221.01
10 Indarjit Ahluwalia Mississauga ON 195.93
11 Susan Smith Unionville ON 170.04
12 Russell Baird Mississauga ON 168.49
13 Jenny Mercer Toronto ON 167.62
14 Susan Bond North York ON 166.64
15 Bob Stuart Scarborough ON 164.70
16 Yale Zhong Oakville ON 161.34
17 Heinz Hiob Markham ON 159.99
18 Miriam Kirsh Toronto ON 158.32
19 Sue Mallinson Scarborough ON 154.51
20 Joy Warkentin Thunder Bay ON 152.95
21 Lucia McCurdy Toronto ON 146.60
22 Stephen Laufer Toronto ON 144.78
23 Terry Vandenbroek Burlington ON 143.96
24 Danny Tomlinson Burlington ON 142.27
25 Antony Stuart Etobicoke ON 136.39

Back to top

1000 to 1500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Iain Macdonald Toronto ON 310.85
2 Raymond Mitchell Etobicoke ON 263.19
3 Graham Dixon Etobicoke ON 236.24
4 Bob Defreyne Simcoe ON 224.52
5 K Dee Glover Burlington ON 185.78
6 Marilynne Unger Toronto ON 169.43
7 Mary Daniher North York ON 167.08
8 Sandra Garcia Collingwood ON 162.60
9 Bernice Muma Guelph ON 161.40
10 Pat Dickie Windsor ON 158.51
11 Michael Pope Hamilton ON 156.09
12 John Jarman Aurora ON 149.04
13 Stephen Carpenter Conestogo ON 143.41
14 Zsoka Balla Toronto ON 141.30
15 David Ryder Toronto ON 136.10
16 Martin Klaponski Toronto ON 134.96
17 Andre Desmarais Waterdown ON 128.01
18 Lezlie Cullen Toronto ON 124.54
19 Peter Giannandrea Port Hope ON 123.35
20 Claude King Mississauga ON 122.81
21 Benjamin Yue Winnipeg MB 121.32
22 Manmohan Bhavra Chilliwack BC 116.35
23 Margaret Dykstra Welland ON 116.10
24 William Myers Richmond Hill ON 115.63
25 Doug Elliott Egmondville ON 115.28

Back to top

1500 to 2500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Peter Peng North York ON 358.17
2 Mike Peng Waterloo ON 312.40
3 Larry Duffy Stouffville ON 260.81
4 Will Sutherland North York ON 244.66
5 Joanne Grandy Toronto ON 240.97
6 Rod McLeod Burlington ON 235.90
7 Rosemary Cheung Toronto ON 227.79
8 Jacob Freeman Toronto ON 227.19
9 Douglas Jordan Toronto ON 186.41
10 Kim Koski Gilford ON 182.95
11 Max Rutherford Mississauga ON 181.31
12 Helen Richards Toronto ON 179.26
13 Malkin Howes Waterloo ON 176.32
14 Francee Olch Toronto ON 174.49
15 Paul Pointet Toronto ON 171.85
16 Eileen Grady Hamilton ON 167.48
17 Ron Haney Bobcaygeon ON 167.31
18 Paul Crossland Coldwater ON 164.47
19 Bruce Roberts Ingersoll ON 158.42
20 Elizabeth Gallacher Owen Sound ON 156.14
21 Amy Batthish Oakville ON 147.77
22 Aaron Hillel Toronto ON 145.80
Sarah Hillel Toronto ON 145.80
24 Bo Han Zhu Etobicoke ON 140.61
25 Joan Renzoni Toronto ON 140.54

Back to top

2500 to 3500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Daniel Cecchelli Hamilton ON 319.67
2 Robert Griffiths Elora ON 317.80
3 Trevor Dundas Port Hope ON 266.42
4 Robert Panchuk Burlington ON 263.61
5 Danny Ioannidis Grassie ON 252.35
6 Glen Harmer Thunder Bay ON 214.80
7 Gail Model Aurora ON 206.50
8 Margot Stockie Waterloo ON 189.88
9 Steve McGrahan Hamilton ON 187.79
10 Jane Jennings St Catharines ON 183.27
11 Paul Leonard Markham ON 181.61
12 Vicki Dale Sudbury ON 178.59
13 Jennifer O'Hara Sudbury ON 175.30
14 Moira Hollingsworth Waterloo ON 174.98
15 Doug Bennion Toronto ON 171.85
16 Peggy Pearson Sun City Center FL 153.68
17 Peter Kline Richmond Hill ON 144.69
18 Wayne Ruttan Scarborough ON 143.71
19 Craig Macintosh Scarborough ON 140.32
20 Alex Bertrand Winnipeg MB 139.15
21 Judi Waters London ON 137.28
22 Sonia Ostroff Newcastle ON 137.15
23 Adrian Record Fergus ON 137.02
24 Deanne Dennison Kleinburg ON 136.46
25 Dianne Aves Waterloo ON 136.09

Back to top

3500 to 5000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Vera Carpenter York ON 919.05
2 Doug Brenner Lindsay ON 382.96
3 Steven Mehta Mississauga ON 319.43
4 Paul O'Hara Oakville ON 313.05
5 Barbara Seagram Toronto ON 298.89
6 Julie Berdock Aurora ON 252.29
7 Maureen Nichols Peterborough ON 233.45
8 Mary Eliza Jacob Toronto ON 216.26
9 Lyn Stevens Peterborough ON 209.33
10 Maria Moore Collingwood ON 207.63
11 John Cook Toronto ON 207.48
12 Birte Ayer Peterborough ON 204.72
13 Ben Hooyer Brantford ON 183.37
14 Leigh Ives Barrie ON 181.51
15 Don Jackson Aurora ON 176.01
16 John Stevens St Catharines ON 157.45
17 Irfan Ashraf Ajax ON 154.37
18 Stephen Young Waterloo ON 150.57
19 Deanna Tomas Sarnia ON 145.16
20 Janet Galloway North York ON 144.28
21 Angela Huang Toronto ON 142.36
22 Stephen Goldin North York ON 121.22
23 Lena Jackson Aurora ON 118.03
24 David Longstaff Waterloo ON 115.00
25 Barbara Holmes Thornhill ON 114.00

Back to top

5000 to 7500 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Mel Norton Burlington ON 947.73
2 Keith Heckley Hamilton ON 588.60
3 Roisin O'Hara Oakville ON 427.33
4 Lesley Thomson North York ON 386.19
5 Art Pezzutto Oakville ON 379.69
6 Barbara Shnier Toronto ON 362.59
7 Jack Shinehoft Dundas ON 338.35
8 Alex Kornel Toronto ON 319.58
9 Wendy Dooley Mississauga ON 302.32
10 Cindy Mahn Kitchener ON 292.02
11 Doug Andrews Etobicoke ON 274.91
12 Elizabeth McDowell Kitchener ON 242.23
13 Helen Johnston Peterborough ON 227.35
14 Arnold Krause Markham ON 222.66
15 Robin Stephens Toronto ON 219.21
16 Daniel Lavee Thornhill ON 182.89
17 George Morrissey Welland ON 170.99
18 Tom Ramsay Guelph ON 169.11
19 Wendy Krause Markham ON 164.86
20 Charlotte St Amant Trenton ON 162.66
21 Qiang Li North York ON 157.72
22 Marta Vigneux North York ON 155.30
23 Gur Baykal Markham ON 146.66
24 Martin Kirr Toronto ON 141.90
25 Lewis Richardson Toronto ON 136.22

Back to top

7500 to 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Andrew Firko Oakville ON 520.61
2 William Boston Bonita Springs FL 506.88
3 Gary Westfall Brampton ON 489.09
4 Barry Senensky Toronto ON 442.35
5 Michael Kenny Aurora ON 306.88
6 Roman Klein Oakville ON 302.71
7 Michael Cafferata Markham ON 275.55
8 Joy Phillips Toronto ON 214.81
9 Paul Janicki Markham ON 214.06
10 Bob Todd Winnipeg MB 190.31
11 Douglas Fisher Winnipeg MB 188.65
12 William Woodcock Sarnia ON 165.27
13 Colin Harrington Cambridge ON 154.21
14 Morrie Kleinplatz Windsor ON 145.27
15 Ron Bishop Toronto ON 140.92
16 Darren Wolpert Toronto ON 140.40
17 Keith Balcombe Whitby ON 85.47
18 Janusz Pruski London ON 84.61
19 Ganesan Sekhar Winnipeg MB 79.84
20 Lloyd Harris Sudbury ON 76.55
21 Doug Baxter Toronto ON 72.36
22 David Lindop Toronto ON 55.85
23 Andy Stark Toronto ON 54.24
24 Joan Eaton North York ON 50.04
25 Stephen Mackay Markham ON 45.30

Back to top

Over 10,000 Mini-McKenney Masterpoint Race
Rank Player Location Points
1 Rashid Khan York ON 667.01
2 Richard Chan Markham ON 626.64
3 Gerald Laflamme Windsor ON 394.55
4 Dudley Camacho Toronto ON 390.21
5 David Baker Kitchener ON 366.35
6 Linda Wynston Toronto ON 317.79
7 Jonathan Steinberg Toronto ON 258.11
8 William Koski King City ON 220.24
9 Danny Schamehorn Washago ON 217.01
10 Andrew Tylman Toronto ON 182.30
11 Alice Anderson Tillsonburg ON 164.03
12 Bill Anderson Tillsonburg ON 154.69
13 Dwight Bender London ON 149.07
14 John Rayner Toronto ON 144.62
15 John Carruthers Kingsville ON 140.40
16 Nader Hanna Toronto ON 128.60
17 William Treble Winnipeg MB 119.21
18 James Priebe Mississauga ON 93.13
19 Robert Lebi Toronto ON 78.27
20 Martin Hunter Mississauga ON 76.13
21 Anna Dosseva Pickering ON 46.74
22 John Duquette Oshawa ON 7.80
23 Ray Jotcham Scarborough ON 6.65
24 William Sheryer Waterloo ON 5.75
25 David Grainger Etobicoke ON 4.71

Back to top

In order to participate in and receive recognition for achievement in masterpoint races:
1. One must be a member in good standing. (Click here for the definition of when a member is not in good standing.)
2. All membership dues or service fees must be paid.