Total masterpoints: 2578.58 earned by 177 players.
Total attendance: 285 tables.
1 87.16 Xiaowen Li, Jersey City NJ
2 87.16 Peter Wong, North York ON
3 87.16 Jianfeng Luo, North York ON
4 87.16 Jessica Lin, Markham ON
5 67.77 Richard Chan, Markham ON
6 66.37 Zheng Zhang, Toronto ON
7 66.37 Yan Wang, Richmond Hill ON
8 66.37 Kole Meng, Niagara Falls ON
9 66.37 Edward Xu, North York ON
10 56.39 Saleh Fetouh, Buffalo NY
11 50.47 David Hemmer, Houghton MI
12 46.42 Jay Costello, East Amherst NY
13 45.67 Martin Hunter, Mississauga ON
14 43.79 Donna Steffan, East Amherst NY
15 43.16 Gabriel Tatar, Toronto ON
16 43.16 Dorin Toma, Mississauga ON
17 39.17 Margaret Baykal, Markham ON
18 39.17 Gur Baykal, Markham ON
19 39.10 Sue Lan Ma, Akron OH
20 39.10 Peter Petruzzellis, Scarborough ON
21 37.16 Daniel Boye, East Syracuse NY
22 35.57 David Zhang, Markham ON
23 31.89 Christine Urbanek, Tonawanda NY
24 31.77 Phillip Becker, Beachwood OH
25 31.77 Fleur Howard, Gates Mills OH
26 29.58 John Stevens, St Catharines ON
27 28.88 Motaz Farag, Welland ON
28 28.81 Saad Dahdouh, Toronto ON
29 28.81 Diana Dahdouh, Toronto ON
30 28.65 Mike Fernane, Brampton ON
31 28.54 Jay Levy, Amherst NY
32 28.36 Lisa Chen, Stouffville ON
33 27.30 Richard Early, Cuyahoga Falls OH
34 27.30 Monica Early, Cuyahoga Falls OH
35 24.55 Hope Ellis, Beachwood OH
36 24.55 Brian Ellis, Beachwood OH
37 23.16 Gary Westfall, Brampton ON
38 23.15 Dian Petrov, Buffalo NY
39 21.71 Robert Cannizzaro, Fairport NY
40 19.78 James Gullo, Lancaster NY
41 18.68 Robert Flynn, Pittsburgh PA
42 18.68 Kitty Jo Hellmann, Latrobe PA
43 17.25 Randolph Seidenberg Jr, Buffalo NY
44 16.64 Chongmin Zhang, Getzville NY
45 16.62 Shirley Irish, Waterford PA
46 16.62 Doris Kirsch, E Springfield PA
47 15.63 Annette Owen, Ottawa ON
48 15.24 Victor Bergsten, East Amherst NY
49 13.79 John Ziemer, Youngstown NY
50 13.64 David Whitt, Lewiston NY
51 13.37 Jo Nasoff-Finton, Getzville NY
52 13.26 John McWhinnie, Hillsburgh ON
53 13.26 Doug Barnes, Caledon ON
54 12.95 Shona Donovan, Kingston ON
55 12.95 Sam Goldberg, Melville NY
56 12.95 Mark Donovan, Kingston ON
57 12.95 Marc Sylvester, Edinboro PA
58 12.10 Jim Overcasher, East Canton OH
59 11.83 Kathleen Sulgrove, Twinsburg OH
60 11.83 Don Sulgrove, Twinsburg OH
61 11.08 Audrey Ray, Kenmore NY
62 10.95 Sue Neubecker, Amherst NY
63 10.53 Mike Silverman, Williamsville NY
64 10.48 James Lanzo, Lockport NY
65 10.31 Patricia Jardin, Ottawa ON
66 10.31 Eileen Schuchman, Chenango Bridge NY
67 10.22 Yang Xu, Brighton NY
68 10.18 Mel Norton, Burlington ON
69 10.02 Suzanne Maurice, Gloucester ON
70 10.02 Donald Duncan, Ottawa ON
71 9.58 Sushil Amlani, Lockport NY
72 9.54 Dianne Martin, Warren OH
73 9.48 Andrew Firko, Oakville ON
74 9.43 Davis Heussler, East Aurora NY
75 9.33 Amy Yin, Mississauga ON
76 8.96 Fred Schenker, Pittsburgh PA
77 8.96 Bernie Greenspan, Beachwood OH
78 8.71 Robert Kaprove, Williamsville NY
79 8.25 Sam Maitra, Rochester NY
80 8.25 David Hunt, East Rochester NY
81 7.97 Elaine Kurasiewicz, North Tonawanda NY
82 7.81 Sharon Benz, Buffalo NY
83 7.52 Michael Ryan, Buffalo NY
84 7.38 Judith Padgug, Getzville NY
85 7.05 Nancy Wolstoncroft, Buffalo NY
86 7.00 Barbara Libby, Tonawanda NY
87 6.92 David Colligan, Buffalo NY
88 6.77 Betty Metz, Grand Island NY
89 6.72 Linda Granholm, Ancaster ON
90 6.72 Betty Robertson, Paris ON
91 6.59 Paul Brocklehurst, Hermitage PA
92 6.59 Marian Smith, Sharon PA
93 6.47 Michael Putnam, Garner NC
94 6.47 Mary Jo Whitehead, Lisle NY
95 6.42 Shihong You, Boyds MD
96 6.23 Jan Assini, Pittsburgh PA
97 6.23 Frank Cymerman, Pittsburgh PA
98 6.19 Judy Graf, Clarence NY
99 5.98 Keith Heckley, Hamilton ON
100 5.98 Douglas Dolbear, Hamilton ON
101 5.85 Roger Newell, Fairport NY
102 5.85 Gary Gottermeier, Fairport NY
103 5.58 Barbara Landree, Lewiston NY
104 5.50 Martha Townson, East Aurora NY
105 5.25 Fred Yellen, Buffalo NY
106 4.95 Sharon Wilcox, Lewiston NY
107 4.91 Morag Horsman, Ancaster ON
108 4.91 Faye Baker, Hamilton ON
109 4.91 Edward Harman, Lockport NY
110 4.82 Sharon Fairchild, Rocky River OH
111 4.82 Barbara Bacon, Fairview Park OH
112 4.66 Richard McGowan, Williamsville NY
113 4.66 Paula Rosen, Snyder NY
114 4.60 Sandi Bross, Sharpsville PA
115 4.60 Franklin Powers, Youngstown OH
116 4.58 Stephen Snell, Rochester NY
117 4.58 Donald Boyce, Farmington NY
118 4.50 John Bava, Hamburg NY
119 4.50 Gay Simpson, Tonawanda NY
120 4.46 William Rushmore, Buffalo NY
121 4.46 Katherine Pollock, East Amherst NY
122 4.45 Larry Himelein, Hamburg NY
123 4.34 Nancy Kessler, West Seneca NY
124 4.19 Robert Lederhouse, Lockport NY
125 4.02 Howard Foster, Buffalo NY
126 3.86 Nancy Geoca, Webster NY
127 3.86 David Latart, Rochester NY
128 3.82 Susan Meek, Hamilton ON
129 3.82 Angela McLean, Hamilton ON
130 3.76 Richard Laird, Sewickley PA
131 3.76 Patricia Rambasek, Sewickley PA
132 3.67 Teresa Fraas, Cheektowaga NY
133 3.67 Catherine Majewski, West Seneca NY
134 3.64 Nadine Stein, Williamsville NY
135 3.64 Denise Slattery, Caledonia NY
136 3.35 Maria Amlani, Lockport NY
137 3.29 Judy Kaprove, Williamsville NY
138 3.26 Rick Klapthor, Erie PA
139 3.25 Joyce Greenspan, East Amherst NY
140 3.23 Kamil Bishara, Buffalo NY
141 3.19 Paul Zittel, Eden NY
142 3.19 Martin Pieterse, Lancaster NY
143 2.97 David Larcom, Hamburg NY
144 2.97 Daniel Clark, Elma NY
145 2.46 Steven Grzegorzewski, Meadville PA
146 2.46 Barbara Grzegorzewski, Meadville PA
147 2.11 Kathryn Jensen, Toronto ON
148 2.11 Julie Wood, Toronto ON
149 2.09 Rita Schmitt, Erie PA
150 2.09 Maureen Bradley, Erie PA
151 1.94 Sandra England, East Aurora NY
152 1.79 Arthur Morth, Grand Island NY
153 1.71 Mary Ball, Clarence Center NY
154 1.71 Joyce Frayer, East Amherst NY
155 1.65 Barry Passer, Newfield NY
156 1.43 Denise Wernette, Pittsford NY
157 1.43 Barbara McIver, Rochester NY
158 1.30 Joanne Nover, Buffalo NY
159 1.30 Bonnie Clement, Williamsville NY
160 1.28 Rumen Dimitrov, East Greenwich RI
161 1.26 Ina Demme, Nobleton ON
162 1.26 Bill Kertes, Nobleton ON
163 1.23 Ed Drozen, Buffalo NY
164 1.08 Elbert HargesheimerIII, Hamburg NY
165 1.08 Alexander Kowal, Buffalo NY
166 0.99 Selina Volpatti, Niagara Falls ON
167 0.99 Dale Anderson, Buffalo NY
168 0.92 Martha Hannah, Alpine NY
169 0.92 Loring Hannah, Alpine NY
170 0.84 Patricia Rasmus, Hamburg NY
171 0.84 Jerry Manioci, Rochester NY
172 0.77 Steve McGrahan, Hamilton ON
173 0.77 Ken Salter, Burlington ON
174 0.59 David Schott, East Amherst NY
175 0.57 John Marvin III, Buffalo NY
176 0.42 Ruth Wurster, Orchard Park NY
177 0.42 Mary Terrana, West Seneca NY
|