Thursday Morn Open Pairs
- 43.5 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 9.94 |
Linda Silberman - Derek Schofield; Longue Vue Luncheon BC | 68.52%
| 7.46 |
Sandra England - David Donaldson; Airport Bridge Club | 66.88%
| 5.59 |
Stephanie Alexander - Robert Alexander; GCBC | 64.58%
| 4.19 |
David Frohlich - Kenneth Bergman; Milt Frazier DBC | 61.64%
| 3.17 |
Robert Flynn - James Fox; Milt Frazier DBC | 61.61%
| 2.36 |
Judith Marshall - John Ziemer; Airport Bridge Club | 61.25%
| 2.38 |
Keith Klafehn - Betty Miller; Fairlawn Bridge Club | 60.88%
| 1.33 |
Dan Roseberry - Richard Early; Fairlawn Bridge Club | 60.19%
| 1.78 |
Lia Staaf - Douglas Henderson; GCBC | 59.58%
| 2.00 |
Ken Johnson - Melanie Gura; Fairlawn Bridge Club | 58.56%
| 1.50 |
James Knirsch - Sue Knirsch; Beachwood Duplicate BC | 58.33%
| 1.18 |
William Issa - Peggy Gallagher; Beachwood Duplicate BC | 56.85%
| 0.84 |
Faye Regal - Ed Regal; Fairlawn Bridge Club | 55.79%
| 1.38 |
Joan Davis - Cate Andrews; Longue Vue Luncheon BC | 55.73%
| |
---|
Thursday Morn Small Games
- 3.5 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.63 |
Raymond Kramer - William Stewart; Butler DBC | 64.58%
| 1.97 |
Hazel Allen - Judy Karnes; Butler DBC | 57.29%
| 1.30 |
Betty Grossheim - Janet Metcalfe; Butler DBC | 55.21%
| 1.30 |
Lorraine Worsley - Nancy Welsh; Butler DBC | 55.21%
| |
---|
Thursday Morn Open Pairs Thursday Morn Session
| Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.69 | Phillip Becker - John Collis; Beachwood Duplicate BC | 57.74%
| 1.18 | William Issa - Peggy Gallagher; Beachwood Duplicate BC | 56.85%
| 0.85 | David Schmidt - Steve Garfunkel; Beachwood Duplicate BC | 53.57%
| 0.56 | Beverly Ganim - Maria Missits; Beachwood Duplicate BC | 52.08%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.69 | Lewis Bernard Jr - Eugene Gordon; Beachwood Duplicate BC | 59.23%
| 1.18 | James Knirsch - Sue Knirsch; Beachwood Duplicate BC | 58.33%
| 0.72 | Fleur Howard - Peter Merker; Beachwood Duplicate BC | 54.46%
| 0.72 | Beverly Cohen - Eva Lefton; Beachwood Duplicate BC | 54.46%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.88 | Sue Becker - Amy Goddard; Fairlawn Bridge Club | 57.41%
| 1.32 | Kenneth Gibson - Robert Ryan; Fairlawn Bridge Club | 53.94%
| 0.94 | Ann Collins - Ellyn Schneier; Fairlawn Bridge Club | 51.62%
| 0.66 | Judith Shapiro - Marvin Shapiro; Fairlawn Bridge Club | 51.16%
| 0.59 | Susie Ash - Arlene Markey; Fairlawn Bridge Club | 46.76%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.88 | Keith Klafehn - Betty Miller; Fairlawn Bridge Club | 60.88%
| 1.32 | Dan Roseberry - Richard Early; Fairlawn Bridge Club | 60.19%
| 0.94 | Ken Johnson - Melanie Gura; Fairlawn Bridge Club | 58.56%
| 0.66 | Faye Regal - Ed Regal; Fairlawn Bridge Club | 55.79%
| |
---|
Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.97 | Linda Silberman - Derek Schofield; Longue Vue Luncheon BC | 68.52%
| 1.38 | Joan Davis - Cate Andrews; Longue Vue Luncheon BC | 55.73%
| 0.99 | Cathy Demos - Linda Wright; Longue Vue Luncheon BC | 53.70%
| 0.69 | Barbara Weinstein - Richard Zack; Longue Vue Luncheon BC | 53.65%
| 0.34 | John Burton - Marcia Taylor; Longue Vue Luncheon BC | 53.13%
| |
---|
Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.16 | Stephanie Alexander - Robert Alexander; GCBC | 64.58%
| 1.51 | Alan Frantz - Wayne Heritage; GCBC | 60.00%
| 1.31 | Lia Staaf - Douglas Henderson; GCBC | 59.58%
| 0.76 | Robert Dykes - Jim Breckel; GCBC | 55.42%
| 0.92 | Charles Wen - Chang-Li Lu; GCBC | 54.17%
| 0.74 | Donna Turek - Claire Hayes; GCBC | 51.25%
| 0.46 | John Viola - Mary Alice Woodlock; GCBC | 48.75%
| 0.52 | Chi-Ming Lee - Ten-Huei Guo; GCBC | 45.42%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.41 | Sandra England - David Donaldson; Airport Bridge Club | 66.88%
| 0.99 | Michael Ryan - Howard Foster; Airport Bridge Club | 55.10%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.41 | Judith Marshall - John Ziemer; Airport Bridge Club | 61.25%
| 0.99 | Barbara Libby - Dale Anderson; Airport Bridge Club | 55.13%
| 0.85 | Linda Burroughsford - Davis Heussler; Airport Bridge Club | 46.90%
| |
---|
Section B North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.78 | Robert Flynn - James Fox; Milt Frazier DBC | 61.61%
| 1.25 | Carol Evashavik - Ruthie Neafach; Milt Frazier DBC | 52.98%
| 0.89 | Donald Turacy Sr - Joseph Bernot; Milt Frazier DBC | 52.38%
| 0.62 | Joanne Zambroski - Ami Elis; Milt Frazier DBC | 51.49%
| |
---|
Section B East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.78 | David Frohlich - Kenneth Bergman; Milt Frazier DBC | 61.64%
| 1.25 | Gail Carns - Asim Ulke; Milt Frazier DBC | 55.03%
| 0.98 | Jenny Janitor - Nurit Elis; Milt Frazier DBC | 51.32%
| 0.69 | Mary Lou D'Altorio - Estill Duggins; Milt Frazier DBC | 48.94%
| 0.59 | Allen Young - Beverly Cassidy; Milt Frazier DBC | 44.44%
| |
---|
Thursday Morn Small Games Thursday Morn Session
| Section B
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.59 | Raymond Kramer - William Stewart; Butler DBC | 64.58%
| 1.11 | Hazel Allen - Judy Karnes; Butler DBC | 57.29%
| 0.68 | Betty Grossheim - Janet Metcalfe; Butler DBC | 55.21%
| 0.68 | Lorraine Worsley - Nancy Welsh; Butler DBC | 55.21%
| |
---|