Tuesday Eve Open Pairs
- 26.5 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 6.94 |
Edward Harman - Robert Lederhouse; Lockport Duplicate | 65.97%
| 5.21 |
James Lanzo - Eugene Giorgini; Lockport Duplicate | 65.28%
| 3.90 |
Kenneth Bergman - Henry Nelson; Zelienople Bridge Club | 64.35%
| 2.93 |
Margaret Schultz - Brenda Merkich; Trumbull County BC | 63.43%
| 2.20 |
Ildiko Baxter - Linda Fried; Zelienople Bridge Club | 60.65%
| 1.65 |
Philip Goulding - Alan Leaver; Zelienople Bridge Club | 60.19%
| 1.24 |
Roy Crocker - Dian Petrov; Lockport Duplicate | 56.25%
| 1.32 |
Barbara Adams - Nina Lietzow; Trumbull County BC | 55.56%
| 1.25 |
Jean Klinkenberg - Bruce Cahoon; Quirk Center DBC | 55.09%
| 1.52 |
Mathew Vansickle - Jim Fasnacht; Quirk Center DBC | 53.94%
| 1.52 |
Margy Whapham - Susie Ash; Quirk Center DBC | 53.94%
| |
---|
Tuesday Eve 0-100 Pairs
- 4.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 1.05 |
Matt Ischay - Jim Chase; CF I/N Games | 64.81%
| 0.79 |
Karlan Kamerer - Judythe Hummel; CF I/N Games | 55.56%
| 0.59 |
Gary Collinson - Lawrence Pulliam; CF I/N Games | 50.69%
| |
---|
Tuesday Eve Open Pairs Tuesday Eve Session
| Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.52 | Mathew Vansickle - Jim Fasnacht; Quirk Center DBC | 53.94%
| 1.52 | Margy Whapham - Susie Ash; Quirk Center DBC | 53.94%
| 0.89 | Susan Manne - Cathy Taylor; Quirk Center DBC | 51.85%
| 0.62 | James Sullivan - Kenneth Gibson; Quirk Center DBC | 50.93%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.78 | Robert Ryan - Brian Ellis; Quirk Center DBC | 55.56%
| 1.25 | Jean Klinkenberg - Bruce Cahoon; Quirk Center DBC | 55.09%
| 0.89 | Flo Hinshaw - Judy Taylor; Quirk Center DBC | 54.86%
| 0.62 | Melanie Gura - Ken Johnson; Quirk Center DBC | 51.16%
| |
---|
Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.28 | Estill Duggins - Mary Lou D'altorio; South Hills Bridge | 55.00%
| 1.28 | Bharat Shah - James Gump; South Hills Bridge | 55.00%
| |
---|
Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.78 | Edward Harman - Robert Lederhouse; Lockport Duplicate | 65.97%
| 1.25 | James Lanzo - Eugene Giorgini; Lockport Duplicate | 65.28%
| 0.89 | Roy Crocker - Dian Petrov; Lockport Duplicate | 56.25%
| 0.62 | Gwilym Brick - Dan Blatz; Lockport Duplicate | 51.39%
| |
---|
Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.88 | Margaret Schultz - Brenda Merkich; Trumbull County BC | 63.43%
| 1.32 | Barbara Adams - Nina Lietzow; Trumbull County BC | 55.56%
| 0.94 | Nancy Tripodi - JoAnne Knuth; Trumbull County BC | 53.24%
| 0.66 | Rosemary Brophy - Pauline Sostarich; Trumbull County BC | 52.78%
| 0.48 | Kalina Braun - George Braun; Trumbull County BC | 50.00%
| 0.48 | Dianne Martin - Barbara Young; Trumbull County BC | 50.00%
| |
---|
Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.88 | Kenneth Bergman - Henry Nelson; Zelienople Bridge Club | 64.35%
| 1.32 | Ildiko Baxter - Linda Fried; Zelienople Bridge Club | 60.65%
| 0.94 | Philip Goulding - Alan Leaver; Zelienople Bridge Club | 60.19%
| 0.66 | Richard Laird - Patricia Rambasek; Zelienople Bridge Club | 50.46%
| 0.44 | Lois Porter - Arthur Aronson; Zelienople Bridge Club | 49.54%
| |
---|
Tuesday Eve 0-100 Pairs Tuesday Eve Session
| Section B
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.68 | Matt Ischay - Jim Chase; CF I/N Games | 64.81%
| 0.48 | Karlan Kamerer - Judythe Hummel; CF I/N Games | 55.56%
| 0.46 | Gary Collinson - Lawrence Pulliam; CF I/N Games | 50.69%
| 0.36 | Jeannette Ritzman - Judy Volk; CF I/N Games | 47.00%
| |
---|