D5 Winter STaC

D5
Dec. 9 - Dec. 15


Monday Eve Open Pairs - 25.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
6.75
1
1

Elena Steingraf - Susan Little; Hall Of Fame Duplicate69.00%
5.06
2


Richard Traxler - Mina Ronen; Firestone-Cathy's SBC63.94%
3.80
3


Charles Lyon - Tom Martin; Firestone-Cathy's SBC62.50%
2.85
4


Stephanie Alexander - Robert Alexander; Firestone-Cathy's SBC61.86%
2.76
5/6
2/3

Doris Mikstay - Retha Lakins; Hall Of Fame Duplicate59.13%
2.76
5/6
2/3

Michael Stahr - Ronald Manne; Firestone-Cathy's SBC59.13%
1.77
7
4

Indira Agarwal - Subhash Agarwal; Firestone-Cathy's SBC58.33%
1.33
5

Amy Goddard - Doris Oser; Hall Of Fame Duplicate57.92%
1.32
6

Sue Becker - Janice Swan; Hall Of Fame Duplicate56.95%
2.36

1
John Shook - Beth Frank; Hall Of Fame Duplicate56.20%
1.77

2
Philip Laier - Marilyn Hurin; Hall Of Fame Duplicate55.68%
1.33

3
Robert Kocab Jr - Usha Agarwala; Hall Of Fame Duplicate55.07%
1.00

4
Lawrence Wallman - Rex Miller; Hall Of Fame Duplicate54.93%
1.22

5
Ken Johnson - Arlene Markey; Firestone-Cathy's SBC54.81%
0.56

6
John Childers - Charles Witmer; Hall Of Fame Duplicate54.24%

Monday Eve Open Pairs Monday Eve Session

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
1.88
1
1

Elena Steingraf - Susan Little; Hall Of Fame Duplicate69.00%
1.32
2
2

Amy Goddard - Doris Oser; Hall Of Fame Duplicate57.92%
0.94
3
3
1
Robert Kocab Jr - Usha Agarwala; Hall Of Fame Duplicate55.07%
0.66
4
4
2
Lawrence Wallman - Rex Miller; Hall Of Fame Duplicate54.93%
0.42

3
Basil Violand - Michael Warren; Hall Of Fame Duplicate48.68%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
1.88
1
1

Doris Mikstay - Retha Lakins; Hall Of Fame Duplicate59.13%
1.32
2
2

Sue Becker - Janice Swan; Hall Of Fame Duplicate56.95%
0.94
3
3
1
John Shook - Beth Frank; Hall Of Fame Duplicate56.20%
0.66
4
4
2
Philip Laier - Marilyn Hurin; Hall Of Fame Duplicate55.68%
0.42

3
John Childers - Charles Witmer; Hall Of Fame Duplicate54.24%

Section A North-South

MPsABCNamesScore
2.44
1


Charles Lyon - Tom Martin; Firestone-Cathy's SBC62.50%
1.71
2


Stephanie Alexander - Robert Alexander; Firestone-Cathy's SBC61.86%
1.51
3
1

Michael Stahr - Ronald Manne; Firestone-Cathy's SBC59.13%
1.06
4
2

Ann Collins - June France; Firestone-Cathy's SBC54.81%
0.76
5/6
3

Flo Hinshaw - Sherry Rosenfeld; Firestone-Cathy's SBC54.65%
0.45
5/6


Barbara Schidlowski - Gladys Martin; Firestone-Cathy's SBC54.65%
0.53
4

James Pivarski Jr - Marylou Vermerris; Firestone-Cathy's SBC51.76%
0.30
5

Carolyn Sullivan - James Fasnacht; Firestone-Cathy's SBC50.16%
0.79

1
Gary Collinson - Edward LaBelle; Firestone-Cathy's SBC45.83%
0.55

2
Barbara Sparhawk - Rita Markunas; Firestone-Cathy's SBC44.23%

Section A East-West

MPsABCNamesScore
2.44
1


Richard Traxler - Mina Ronen; Firestone-Cathy's SBC63.94%
1.71
2
1

Indira Agarwal - Subhash Agarwal; Firestone-Cathy's SBC58.33%
1.22
3
2
1
Ken Johnson - Arlene Markey; Firestone-Cathy's SBC54.81%
0.85
4
3

Marvin Shapiro - Judith Shapiro; Firestone-Cathy's SBC54.01%
0.49
5


Mathew Van Sickle - Susan Bedall; Firestone-Cathy's SBC53.37%
0.50
6/7
4

Roger Edwards - Robert Ryan; Firestone-Cathy's SBC52.56%
0.38
6/7


Sue Lan Ma - Richard Early; Firestone-Cathy's SBC52.56%
0.29
5

Jean Klinkenberg - Judith Taylor; Firestone-Cathy's SBC51.12%
0.59

2
Kevin Phipps - Keith Klafehn; Firestone-Cathy's SBC47.44%
0.42

3
Melanie Gura - Margaret Niemeyer; Firestone-Cathy's SBC46.47%