Spring Stac

,
Jun 24-30, 2019


Monday Afternoon Open Pairs - 106.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
16.01
1


Bill Northrop - Walt Casper; Kalamazoo Bridge Club70.67%
12.01
2
1
1
Pam Gnodtke - Judy King; Antrim County Bridge Club67.46%
9.01
3


John Bodish - Cappy Gagnon; Twin City Bridge Club66.48%
6.75
4


Jo Ann Steigmeyer - Rosemary Zonker; South Bend Bridge Club65.28%
7.25
5
2

Gail Wells - Dee Stevenson; Twin City Bridge Club64.94%
3.80
6


Stan(Bo) Jacobson - Martin Hirschman; Bridge Connection64.78%
2.85
7


Brenda Fortunate - Edward White; Key-Card Club63.00%
5.44
8
3

Pat Monahan - Linda Monahan; Crystal Bridge Club62.96%
1.97
9


Dave Fred - Richard Vatter; Crystal Bridge Club62.73%
4.08
10
4

Tony Westmeyer - Lanny Laritz; Club 5262.18%
2.25
11


Michael Crane - John Koschik; Bridge Connection61.80%
3.06
12
5

Sue Pattillo - Shankar Dutta; South Bend Bridge Club61.72%
2.44
13
6

Keith Meyer - Marci Meyer; Michigan City DBC61.54%
1.64
14


Orrin Parmelee - Joan Young; Kalamazoo Bridge Club61.22%
1.78
15


Dennis Kwapis - Danny Hakes; Lenawee Duplicate Bridge61.11%
2.44
16
7

Laverne Niksch - Wayne Carpenter; Michigan City DBC60.90%
1.71
17


Daniel Simon - Edmond D'Ouville; Michigan City DBC60.58%
1.59
18
8

Sue Berry - Nancy House; Capitol Bridge Club60.53%
1.38
19
9

Rami Antoun - Bruce Sokol; Twin City Bridge Club60.37%
1.25
20


Jeff Kallenbach - Gretchen Kirk; Lenawee Duplicate Bridge60.32%
1.38
21
10

Ellis King - Betty Smith; Key-Card Club60.19%
3.94
11
2
Robert Ramee - Sandy Ramee; Antrim County Bridge Club59.91%
2.95
12
3
Beth Hawkins - Shirley Metric; Antrim County Bridge Club59.86%
1.22
13

Lynn Bayman - Charles Tomes; Michigan City DBC59.78%
1.64
14

Dave Holz - Woodie Goddard; Club 5259.62%
2.21
15
4
Jim Gosnell - Dennis Nahnsen; Crystal Bridge Club59.49%
1.66
16
5
Mary Ennes - Milda Roszkewicz; Michigan City DBC59.29%
2.34
17

Kathy Larson - Rosemary Wade; Kalamazoo Bridge Club59.13%
1.25

6
Gerry Monroe - Mary Lou Monroe; Key-Card Club58.50%
1.71

7
Betty Brewe - Richard Brewe; Michigan City DBC57.21%
1.38

8
Vern Robinson - Brent Parsons; Twin City Bridge Club56.76%
1.38

9
Robert Beverley - Timothy Pederson; Crystal Bridge Club56.71%

Monday Afternoon Invitational Pairs - 20.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.65
1


Bob Rasmussen - David Aderente; Ann Arbor City Club63.05%
3.49
2
1
1
Joanne Carson - Joan Ferrara; Walloon Lake Country Club62.32%
2.62
3
2
2
Barbara Ghesquiere - Shelley Mckinney; Walloon Lake Country Club61.20%
1.96
4
3

Nancy Elliott - Millicent Empedocles; Ann Arbor City Club58.48%
1.47
5
4
3
Jeanie Norcross - Amy Norcross; Walloon Lake Country Club57.57%
1.10
6
5
4
Ann Kathryne Muenk - Don Muenk; Walloon Lake Country Club57.39%
1.11
6
5
Melinda Muirhead - Lisa Garner; Walloon Lake Country Club56.39%
0.58

6
Steve Dotson - Donna Dotson; Ann Arbor City Club55.81%

Monday Afternoon Limited Pairs - 3.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
0.98
1


Nancy Wood - Helen Brodasky; Kalamazoo Bridge Club57.00%
0.85
2
1

Beverly Comins - Linda Servis; Kalamazoo Bridge Club56.00%
0.64
2

Kathy Hoorn - Jean Dolak; Kalamazoo Bridge Club53.00%

Monday Afternoon 399er Pairs - 7.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.51
1
1
1
Mary Newbold - Jolene Stiver; South Bend Bridge Club64.17%
1.13
2


Mary Muller - Norm Muller; South Bend Bridge Club59.58%
0.87
3
2
2
Connie McKay - Ron McKay; South Bend Bridge Club57.92%
0.65
4
3

Linda Urschel - Rosemary Polizzotto; South Bend Bridge Club55.42%
0.54
5
4

Candace Hurwich - Roger Chrastil; South Bend Bridge Club52.50%

Monday Afternoon 299er Pairs - 7.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.43
1


Mary Barrett - Bob Bell; Lansing Bridge Center59.58%
0.94
2/3
1/2
1/2
Morrie Hoevel - Barbara Hoevel; Lansing Bridge Center57.50%
0.94
2/3
1/2
1/2
Malti Agrwal - Elizabeth Turpin; Lansing Bridge Center57.50%
0.72
4
3

Marilyn Naghtin - Susan Kostaroff; Lansing Bridge Center55.42%
0.50
5


Bill Gehman - Don Borseth; Lansing Bridge Center55.00%