Ontario Sectional

Ontario, OR
Apr 05-07, 2019

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List


Friday Aft Open Pairs - 16.5 Tables / Based on 23 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
7.56
1


Lorinda Pearson - Dolores Echanis, Ontario OR61.80%
5.67
2


Suzanne St Thomas - Kathy Dowen, Boise ID61.11%
4.25
3


Ian Martindale - Charlene Martindale, Boise ID60.90%
3.19
4


Duane Christensen - Carol Christensen, Boise ID60.24%
3.09
5


Bill Wood - Jill Wood, Meridian ID59.94%
3.03
6
1

John Gitzen, Meridian ID; Clyde Coon, Boise ID57.05%
1.35
7


Robert Donaldson, Ogden UT; Stephen Visocan, Townsend MT56.42%
1.55
8


Bob Probasco, Ketchum ID; Max Thompson, Twin Falls ID55.45%
2.27
2
1
Bruce Thornburgh, Boise ID; Brian Brady, Nampa ID54.86%
1.70
3

Shirley Gilbreath, Eagle ID; Carol Holmes, Meridian ID54.65%
1.28
4

Glenora Wright, Fruitland ID; Ingeborg Dickerson, Payette ID54.51%
1.29
5
2
Bev Fransen - Kris Boesiger, Boise ID54.33%
0.97
6
3
Marilyn Tripple - Sonya Shue, Nampa ID53.65%
0.73

4
Mary Hanni - Bruce Hanni, Eagle ID50.48%

Fridayi Aft 299er Pairs - 6.0 Tables

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.65
1
1
1
Perry Brown - Marilyn Brown, Boise ID60.83%
1.24
2
2
2
Diane O'Dell, Fruitland ID; Linda Simmons, Ontario OR58.33%
0.93
3
3

Janet Matthews - Patricia Armstrong, Boise ID56.67%
0.70
4
4

Beulah Gray, Ontario OR; Laura Stigile, Payette ID55.00%
0.63

3/4
Peggy Edgerton, Nampa ID; Barbara Wright, Caldwell ID52.92%
0.63

3/4
Doris Homan, Payette ID; Hugh Homan, Peyette ID52.92%

Friday Eve Open Pairs - 13.0 Tables / Based on 17 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
6.19
1


Charlene Martindale - Ian Martindale, Boise ID68.27%
4.64
2


Bob Donaldson, Ogden UT; Steve Visocan, Townsend MT60.90%
3.48
3
1

Pat Sales - Judy Staufer, Boise ID57.37%
2.61
4
2

Linda Brinton - Larry Chase, Boise ID56.41%
1.96
5


Dudley Brown, Grandview WA; Martin Mack, Henderson NV55.29%
1.47
6


Al Babineau - Marilyn Edwards, Boise ID54.17%
1.10
7


Suzanne St Thomas - Kathy Dowen, Boise ID53.37%
1.60
3
1
Mella-Dee Mayberry - Philip Mayberry, Payette ID52.56%
1.20
4
2
Bruce Hanni - Mary Hanni, Eagle ID52.24%
0.90
5
3
Ruth Bingaman - Kathy Richmond, McCall ID50.80%
0.65
6

Beulah Gray - Ruby Boyd, Ontario OR50.48%

Friday Eve 299er Pairs - 4.0 Tables

MPsDENamesScore
1.44
1
1
Doris Homan, Payette ID; Hugh Homan, Peyette ID58.33%
1.08
2

Sharon Wada, Ontario OR; Jana Schaffeld, Payette ID57.64%
0.89
3
2
Carolyn Chapman, New Meadows ID; Terry O Keeffe, Donnelly ID56.25%

Saturday Morn Open Pairs - 14.5 Tables / Based on 20 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
6.88
1


Craig Jones - John Cissel, Boise ID64.37%
5.16
2


Charlene Martindale - Ian Martindale, Boise ID58.98%
3.87
3


Duane Christensen - Carol Christensen, Boise ID55.94%
2.90
4
1

Tricia Wells, Kuna ID; Julia Christensen, Boise ID55.91%
2.18
5


Dolores Echanis - Roy Youngblood, Ontario OR55.47%
1.63
6


Martin Mack, Henderson NV; Dudley Brown, Grandview WA55.15%
1.22
7


Bill Wood, Meridian ID; John Zamboni, Caldwell ID54.70%
2.06
2
1
Ruth Bingaman - Kathy Richmond, McCall ID53.24%
1.55
3
2
Mella-Dee Mayberry - Philip Mayberry, Payette ID52.43%
1.16
4

Beth McDaniel, Ontario OR; Dolina Gill, Fruitland ID50.62%
0.87
5

Kris Roberts, Payette ID; Judy Seward, Parma ID50.60%
0.92
6

Donna Janicek, Eagle ID; Peggy Lou Faylor, Nampa ID50.53%

Saturday Morn 299er Pairs - 5.0 Tables

MPsDENamesScore
1.55
1
1
Diane O'Dell, Fruitland ID; Linda Simmons, Ontario OR56.00%
1.16
2

Janet Matthews - Patricia Armstrong, Boise ID55.50%
0.87
3

Dauna Henggeler - Gerald Henggeler, Fruitland ID53.00%
0.96
4
2
Susan McCoy, Weiser ID; Billie Willis, Ontario OR52.00%
0.72
3
Doris Homan, Payette ID; Hugh Homan, Peyette ID51.50%

Saturday Aft Open Pairs - 11.5 Tables / Based on 16 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
5.96
1
1

Winnie Henggeler - Glenora Wright, Fruitland ID64.26%
4.47
2


Kathy Dowen - Suzanne St Thomas, Boise ID63.89%
3.35
3


Ian Martindale - Charlene Martindale, Boise ID59.81%
2.51
4


Bob Donaldson, Ogden UT; Steve Visocan, Townsend MT58.33%
1.89
5


Bill Wood, Meridian ID; John Zamboni, Caldwell ID57.92%
1.41
6


John Cissel - Craig Jones, Boise ID56.67%
1.86
2
1
Kay Alspaugh - Lindy Hamilton, Boise ID56.04%
1.40
3

Kris Roberts, Payette ID; Judy Seward, Parma ID55.83%
1.05
4

Donna Janicek, Eagle ID; Peggy Lou Faylor, Nampa ID51.87%
1.12
5
2
Patricia Trenkel - Fred Trenkel, Ontario OR50.19%

Saturday Aft 299er Pairs - 4.0 Tables

MPsDENamesScore
1.26
1/2

Jana Schaffeld, Payette ID; Sharon Wada, Ontario OR59.03%
1.26
1/2

Janet Matthews - Patricia Armstrong, Boise ID59.03%
1.19
3
1
Terry O Keeffe, Donnelly ID; Carolyn Chapman, New Meadows ID53.47%
0.89
2
Billie Willis, Ontario OR; Susan McCoy, Weiser ID49.31%

Sunday Stratified Swiss - 20 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
8.25
1


Duane Christensen - Carol Christensen - Suzanne St Thomas - Kathy Dowen, Boise ID105.00
6.19
2


John Cissel - Craig Jones - Charlene Martindale - Ian Martindale, Boise ID80.00
4.06
3/4


Lorinda Pearson - Mary Jo Rode - Dolores Echanis, Ontario OR; Ingeborg Dickerson, Payette ID78.00
4.06
3/4


Al Babineau - Marilyn Edwards - Judy Staufer - Kay Read, Boise ID78.00
2.75
5


Bob Donaldson, Ogden UT; Steve Visocan, Townsend MT; Max Thompson, Twin Falls ID; Bob Probasco, Ketchum ID73.00
2.21
6/7


Pat Coontz, Meridian ID; Elazar Friedman, Middleton ID; Larry Chase - Linda Brinton, Boise ID69.00
3.63
6/7
1
1
Patricia Trenkel - Fred Trenkel, Ontario OR; Gerald Henggeler - Dauna Henggeler, Fruitland ID69.00
2.38
2/3
2
Lindy Hamilton - Kay Alspaugh - Perry Brown - Marilyn Brown, Boise ID63.00
2.38
2/3

Peggy Lou Faylor, Nampa ID; Bev Fransen - Kris Boesiger, Boise ID; Roy Youngblood, Ontario OR63.00
1.53
4

Anita Hansen - Erik Hansen, Caldwell ID; Glenora Wright - Winnie Henggeler, Fruitland ID55.00
1.40

3
Linda Simmons - Beulah Gray - Sharon Wada, Ontario OR; Diane O'Dell, Fruitland ID51.00

 


Total masterpoints: 469.74 earned by 104 players.
Total attendance:  115 tables.

   1  25.14 Ian Martindale, Boise ID
   2  25.14 Charlene Martindale, Boise ID
   3  20.06 Suzanne St Thomas, Boise ID
   4  20.06 Kathy Dowen, Boise ID
   5  15.31 Duane Christensen, Boise ID
   6  15.31 Carol Christensen, Boise ID
   7  15.06 Dolores Echanis, Ontario OR
   8  14.48 John Cissel, Boise ID
   9  14.48 Craig Jones, Boise ID
  10  11.82 Stephen Visocan, Townsend MT
  11  11.82 Robert Donaldson, Ogden UT
  12  11.62 Lorinda Pearson, Ontario OR
  13   8.77 Glenora Wright, Fruitland ID
  14   7.54 Judy Staufer, Boise ID
  15   7.49 Winnie Henggeler, Fruitland ID
  16   6.80 Bill Wood, Meridian ID
  17   5.82 Chester Youngblood, Ontario OR
  18   5.71 Max Thompson, Twin Falls ID
  19   5.71 Bob Probasco, Ketchum ID
  20   5.53 Marilyn Edwards, Boise ID
  21   5.53 Al Babineau, Boise ID
  22   5.34 Ingeborg Dickerson, Payette ID
  23   5.21 Patricia Trenkel, Ontario OR
  24   5.21 Fred Trenkel, Ontario OR
  25   4.90 Lindy Hamilton, Boise ID
  26   4.90 Kay Alspaugh, Boise ID
  27   4.82 Linda Brinton, Boise ID
  28   4.82 Larry Chase, Boise ID
  29   4.50 Gerald Henggeler, Fruitland ID
  30   4.50 Dauna Henggeler, Fruitland ID
  31   4.37 Philip Mayberry, Payette ID
  32   4.37 Mella-Dee Mayberry, Payette ID
  33   4.35 Peggy Lou Faylor, Nampa ID
  34   4.19 Linda Simmons, Ontario OR
  35   4.19 Diane O'Dell, Fruitland ID
  36   4.06 Mary Jo Rode, Ontario OR
  37   4.06 Kay Read, Boise ID
  38   4.03 Perry Brown, Boise ID
  39   4.03 Marilyn Brown, Boise ID
  40   3.74 Sharon Wada, Ontario OR
  41   3.69 Jill Wood, Meridian ID
  42   3.67 Kris Roberts, Payette ID
  43   3.67 Kris Boesiger, Boise ID
  44   3.67 Judy Seward, Parma ID
  45   3.67 Bev Fransen, Boise ID
  46   3.65 Patricia Armstrong, Boise ID
  47   3.65 Janet Matthews, Boise ID
  48   3.59 Martin Mack, Henderson NV
  49   3.59 Dudley Brown, Grandview WA
  50   3.48 Pat Sales, Boise ID
  51   3.11 John Zamboni, Caldwell ID
  52   3.03 John Gitzen, Meridian ID
  53   3.03 Clyde Coon, Boise ID
  54   2.96 Ruth Bingaman, McCall ID
  55   2.96 Kathy Richmond, McCall ID
  56   2.96 Bruce Thornburgh, Boise ID
  57   2.96 Brian Brady, Nampa ID
  58   2.90 Tricia Wells, Kuna ID
  59   2.90 Julia Christensen, Boise ID
  60   2.79 Hugh Homan, Peyette ID
  61   2.79 Doris Homan, Payette ID
  62   2.75 Beulah Gray, Ontario OR
  63   2.53 Mary Hanni, Eagle ID
  64   2.53 Bruce Hanni, Eagle ID
  65   2.45 Susan McCoy, Weiser ID
  66   2.45 Billie Willis, Ontario OR
  67   2.34 Jana Schaffeld, Payette ID
  68   2.21 Pat Coontz, Meridian ID
  69   2.21 Elazar Friedman, Middleton ID
  70   2.08 Terry O Keeffe, Donnelly ID
  71   2.08 Carolyn Chapman, New Meadows ID
  72   2.06 Erik Hansen, Caldwell ID
  73   2.06 Dolina Gill, Fruitland ID
  74   2.06 Beth McDaniel, Ontario OR
  75   2.06 Anita Hansen, Caldwell ID
  76   1.97 Donna Janicek, Eagle ID
  77   1.70 Shirley Gilbreath, Eagle ID
  78   1.70 Carol Holmes, Meridian ID
  79   1.69 Ruby Boyd, Ontario OR
  80   1.45 Sonya Shue, Nampa ID
  81   1.45 Marilyn Tripple, Nampa ID
  82   1.20 Sandra Watson, Boise ID
  83   1.20 Gene Gerard, Eagle ID
  84   1.20 Gary Crupper, Boise ID
  85   1.20 Donald Robinson, Boise ID
  86   0.93 Peggy Edgerton, Nampa ID
  87   0.93 Barbara Wright, Caldwell ID
  88   0.70 Laura Stigile, Payette ID
  89   0.60 Roy Grice, Boise ID
  90   0.60 Richard Mallon, Boise ID
  91   0.60 Mary Judson, Fruitland ID
  92   0.60 David Kaber, Payette ID
  93   0.60 Darrel Mooney, Boise ID
  94   0.60 Charlotte Nelson, Weiser ID
  95   0.60 Betty Coursey, Boise ID
  96   0.44 Marolyn Poole, Ontario OR
  97   0.30 Sharon Yahraes, Boise ID
  98   0.30 Phyllis Lyons, Boise ID
  99   0.30 Pete Peterson, Meridian ID
 100   0.30 Pam Brady, Nampa ID
 101   0.30 Linda Anderson, Eagle ID
 102   0.30 Daryl Sallaz, Boise ID
 103   0.30 Carol McGinnis, Boise ID
 104   0.30 Beverly Fraser, Boise ID