Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Evening Side-Game Series
- 31.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 6.22 |
Roberta Francis, Wellesley MA; Anna Smith, Auburn AL | 70.22%
| 4.67 |
Steve Graves - Brenda Thomas, Venice FL | 70.00%
| 3.06 |
Molly Tranovich - Ed Tranovich, Fort Myers FL | 68.89%
| 3.06 |
Suzelle McCullough, Park City UT; Waneta Dailey, Estero FL | 68.89%
| 1.97 |
Margaret Coe, Egg Harbor Twp NJ; Marianne Goff, Margate City NJ | 66.33%
| 1.48 |
Jonathan Williams - Marilyn Williams, The Villages FL | 62.78%
| 1.59 |
Philip Benner - Carolyn Benner, The Villages FL | 61.67%
| 2.44 |
Sandra Jackson - Richard Jackson, Bellaire TX | 60.00%
| 2.44 |
David Dierkes - Lisa Lampen, Saint Louis MO | 60.00%
| 2.33 |
Leslie Eiser, Pointe-Claire QC; Fern Shierson, Mooresville NC | 56.11%
| 1.38 |
Leo Melamed - B Melamed, Chicago IL | 56.11%
| 0.88 |
Ralph Lipe - Lynda Lipe, Bellevue WA | 55.56%
| 1.75 |
Nancy Baer - Jacqueline Crump, Fort Myers FL | 55.00%
| 1.31 |
Frances Bendheim - Franklin Wolf, Philadelphia PA | 53.33%
| 0.98 |
Nancy Gough - Peter Gough, Palm Beach FL | 50.00%
| 0.90 |
Pamela Dahlberg, Duluth MN; Joanne Jenkins, Fort Myers FL | 47.22%
| 0.65 |
Richard Weissmann, Lewes DE; Sidney Leibowitz, Boynton Beach FL | 47.22%
| |
---|
Mon Open Pairs
- 29.0 Tables / Based on 68 Tables | MPs | A | X | Y | Names | Score | 25.97 |
Marc Franklin - Mary Lou Moriarty, Portland OR | 61.62%
| 19.48 |
Gary Nitzberg - Douglas Smith, Carson City NV | 59.78%
| 14.61 |
Dianna Gittelman - Mary Watters, Houston TX | 59.24%
| 10.96 |
Philip Benner - Carolyn Benner, The Villages FL | 58.81%
| 8.66 |
Sharon Anderson - Roger Anderson, Eagan MN | 57.13%
| 7.42 |
Laura Brill - Rick Goldstein, White Plains NY | 56.73%
| 6.49 |
Margaret Coe, Egg Harbor Twp NJ; Marianne Goff, Margate City NJ | 55.66%
| 5.77 |
Steve Graves - Brenda Thomas, Venice FL | 55.26%
| 5.19 |
Russ Pearly - Janet Matthews, The Villages FL | 54.70%
| 8.73 |
John Kraemer - Jerry Kraemer, Ballwin MO | 54.38%
| 6.55 |
Judy Mundt - Ronald Mundt, Sunriver OR | 54.06%
| 4.00 |
Molly Tranovich - Ed Tranovich, Fort Myers FL | 53.74%
| 3.71 |
Sandy McCay - Cathy Bradbury, Naples FL | 53.71%
| 3.46 |
Betty Starzec, Sugar Land TX; Bobbi Kauffman, Houston TX | 53.23%
| 4.91 |
K. Maloney, Margate FL; Rhoda Levine, Tamarac FL | 52.59%
| 3.68 |
Shirley Johnson, Fort Myers FL; Charlene Sexton, Estero FL | 51.95%
| 2.91 |
Paul Hassett - Marge Hassett, The Villages FL | 51.20%
| 2.49 |
Linda Coapland, Houston TX; Nancy Carlin, Spring TX | 50.96%
| 2.92 |
Terry Jonas - Sheila Cesarano, Miami Beach FL | 50.67%
| 1.89 |
Mary Ann Kelly - Andrew Kelly, The Villages FL | 50.40%
| |
---|
Mon Gold Rush Pairs
- 32.0 Tables / Based on 31 Tables | MPs | 7 | 3 | 1 | Names | Score | 7.72 |
M Paulina Anderson - Nancy Erwin, Evansville IN | 64.72%
| 5.79 |
Myrna Barzelatto - Susan Smithline, White Plains NY | 62.79%
| 4.34 |
Antoinette Woodworth - Constance High, Fort Myers FL | 62.22%
| 3.26 |
Rosemary Villwock - Arthur Villwock, Atlantis FL | 61.61%
| 2.57 |
Susan Frank, Culver City CA; Barbara Freeman, Los Angeles CA | 60.83%
| 2.21 |
Charlotte Bailey, Needham MA; Tony Gribin, Ocean NJ | 60.56%
| 1.93 |
Ginny Powers - Wendy Stowe, Vero Beach FL | 59.72%
| 2.10 |
Tom Young, Dothan AL; Norma Wilk, The Villages FL | 59.39%
| 1.69 |
Shirley Lee, Kokomo IN; Leslie Nelson, The Villages FL | 58.06%
| 1.79 |
John Calderbank - Nancy Calderbank, Glastonbury CT | 57.83%
| 1.35 |
Gregory Ellis, Naples FL; V Dion Baker, Bloomington IN | 55.00%
| 1.15 |
Rosemary Benedict, Oxford CT; Linda Dale Mulholland, Sandy Hook CT | 54.72%
| 1.46 |
Mary Stegman, Sanibel FL; Marion Stephens, Fort Myers FL | 54.72%
| 1.58 |
Carol Newnam - Patricia Bennett-Perry, Venice FL | 54.44%
| 1.18 |
Mark Forsyth, Rye NH; Donald Forsyth, Webster NY | 48.39%
| |
---|
Evening Side-Game Series
- 23.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 5.01 |
Marc Franklin - Mary Lou Moriarty, Portland OR | 75.00%
| 3.76 |
Will Burford - Nannell Burford, Naples FL | 65.00%
| 2.82 |
Steve Graves - Brenda Thomas, Venice FL | 64.44%
| 2.11 |
Sandy McCay - Cathy Bradbury, Naples FL | 63.89%
| 2.82 |
Gail Haar, San Rafael CA; Ellen Coll, Corte Madera CA | 62.78%
| 1.19 |
Betty Freedman, Houston TX; Mildred Breed, Cypress TX | 61.67%
| 2.12 |
Roberta Francis, Wellesley MA; Anna Smith, Auburn AL | 61.11%
| 1.68 |
Marion Stephens, Fort Myers FL; Barbara Kass, Hartsdale NY | 54.44%
| 1.19 |
Fern Shierson, Mooresville NC; Sheila Terens, Floral Park NY | 53.33%
| 1.26 |
Susan Stupak - Elliot Stupak, West Caldwell NJ | 50.56%
| 0.95 |
Nancy Gough - Peter Gough, Palm Beach FL | 48.89%
| 0.71 |
David Malkin, Providence RI; Elfreda Baptist, Arlington VA | 48.33%
| |
---|
Tue Open Swiss
- 33 Tables / Based on 74 Tables | MPs | A | X | Y | Names | Score | 21.29 |
K. Maloney, Margate FL; Rhoda Levine, Tamarac FL; Paul Frank - Judie Frank, Boca Raton FL | 100.00
| 15.97 |
Pat Moore - Dennis Moore, Las Vegas NV; Carolyn Benner - Philip Benner, The Villages FL | 87.00
| 11.98 |
Will Burford - Nannell Burford - Cathy Bradbury - Sandy McCay, Naples FL | 78.00
| 8.98 |
Bobbi Kauffman - Dianna Gittelman - Pat Levy - Lew Levy, Houston TX; J Gittelman, Houston TX | 74.00
| 6.59 |
Laura Brill - Rick Goldstein, White Plains NY; Noel Hanford, Rancho Mirage CA; Joelle Benioff, San Francisco CA | 73.00
| 6.59 |
Roger Anderson - Sharon Anderson, Eagan MN; Diane Henson - Larry Henson, Minnetonka MN | 73.00
| 5.32 |
Betty Starzec, Sugar Land TX; Mary Watters - Mimi Hagedorn - Phyllis Timko, Houston TX | 72.00
| 6.92 |
Paul Hassett - Marge Hassett - Russ Pearly - Janet Matthews, The Villages FL | 69.00
| 4.54 |
John Chaison Jr - Glenda Chaison, Peoria AZ; Leo Comerford - Jonell Comerford, Broomfield CO | 68.00
| 4.54 |
Beach Aten - Kathleen Aten, Plano TX; Rosemary Villwock - Arthur Villwock, Atlantis FL | 68.00
| 2.92 |
Elsie Marsh - Wallace Marsh, Bend OR; Judy Mundt - Ronald Mundt, Sunriver OR | 65.00
| 2.86 |
Suzelle McCullough, Park City UT; Waneta Dailey - Charlene Sexton, Estero FL; Shirley Johnson, Fort Myers FL | 65.00
| 2.19 |
John Kraemer - Jerry Kraemer, Ballwin MO; David Dierkes - Lisa Lampen, Saint Louis MO | 64.00
| 1.73 |
Ellen Harris, Harrisburg NC; Carol Kesmodel, Charlotte NC; Susan Trumper, Toronto ON; Joy Croke, Zurich ON | 58.50
| |
---|
Tue Gold Rush Swiss
- 25 Tables | MPs | 7 | 3 | 1 | Names | Score | 5.15 |
Charles Johnson - Ann Johnson - Nancy Gough - Peter Gough, Palm Beach FL | 89.00
| 3.86 |
Susan O'Shea, Jupiter FL; Kim Johnson, Palm Bch Gdns FL; Toni Gold - Barbara Freeman, Los Angeles CA | 83.00
| 2.90 |
M Paulina Anderson - Nancy Erwin, Evansville IN; Charles Chittenden - Mary Jane Chittenden, Phoenix AZ | 82.00
| 2.17 |
V Dion Baker, Bloomington IN; Gregory Ellis, Naples FL; Sandy Kanin - Marlene Aron, Boca Raton FL | 75.00
| 1.72 |
Terry Jonas - Sheila Cesarano, Miami Beach FL; Evan Feist - Sheryl Richter, Jupiter FL | 73.00
| 1.47 |
Arlene Kasner, Delray Beach FL; Carol Blazer - Elaine Zukerman - Norma Moskowitz, Boca Raton FL | 71.00
| 1.49 |
Gloria Gribin, Wayside NJ; Tony Gribin, Ocean NJ; Myrna Barzelatto - Susan Smithline, White Plains NY | 70.00
| 1.12 |
Pamela Lombardo, Vernon CT; Judith Cavagnaro, Willimantic CT; Richard Weissmann, Lewes DE; Leslie Eiser, Pointe-Claire QC | 64.00
| 1.50 |
Robert Frantzen - Chantal Frantzen, Princeton NJ; Susan Stupak - Elliot Stupak, West Caldwell NJ | 50.00
| |
---|
Morning Side-Game Series
- 7.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.22 |
Joseph Thomas - Joyce Nakasaki, Redondo Beach CA | 67.22%
| 2.42 |
Marc Franklin - Mary Lou Moriarty, Portland OR | 60.56%
| 1.59 |
Esther Litmanovic, Miami FL; Gloria Haft, Boca Raton FL | 57.78%
| 2.41 |
Penny Ranson - Nicholas Ranson, Fort Myers FL | 57.78%
| 1.81 |
Doris Dunn, Arroyo Grande CA; Christy Nichol, Nipomo CA | 51.67%
| 1.39 |
Marsha Cox, Stouffville ON; Sandra Garcia, Collingwood ON | 51.11%
| 1.02 |
Susan Frank, Culver City CA; Dianne Sax, Venice CA | 50.56%
| 1.71 |
Ronald Smith, Redondo Beach CA; Melody Harper, El Segundo CA | 43.33%
| 1.28 |
Vera Ginger Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL; Fonda Tenenbaum, Houston TX | 38.89%
| |
---|
Aft Side-Game Series
- 6.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.43 |
Joyce Nakasaki - Joseph Thomas, Redondo Beach CA | 68.89%
| 1.82 |
Doris Dunn, Arroyo Grande CA; Robert Barrington, New York NY | 61.67%
| 1.49 |
Marc Franklin - Mary Lou Moriarty, Portland OR | 61.11%
| 1.04 |
Esther Litmanovic, Miami FL; Gloria Haft, Boca Raton FL | 59.44%
| 1.80 |
Eilene Gittleman - Nathan Gittleman, Los Angeles CA | 58.89%
| 1.35 |
Nicholas Ranson - Penny Ranson, Fort Myers FL | 54.44%
| 1.01 |
Susan Frank, Culver City CA; Dianne Sax, Venice CA | 50.56%
| |
---|
Evening Side-Game Series
- 8.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.73 |
Michael Berkowitz, Brooklyn NY; Alan Godes, Needham MA | 68.23%
| 2.05 |
Will Burford - Nannell Burford, Naples FL | 67.56%
| 1.54 |
Steve Graves - Brenda Thomas, Venice FL | 61.00%
| 1.80 |
Ann Johnson - Charles Johnson, Palm Beach FL | 60.78%
| 1.18 |
K. Maloney, Margate FL; Arlyne Shockman, Philadelphia PA | 56.22%
| 1.35 |
Nancy Gough - Peter Gough, Palm Beach FL | 51.44%
| 1.01 |
Melody Harper, El Segundo CA; Esther Zacks, Hermosa Beach CA | 49.44%
| |
---|
Morning Side-Game Series
- 3.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | Names | Score | 1.97 |
Bobbi Kauffman - Mary Watters, Houston TX | 59.72%
| 1.48 |
Carla Satterfield, St Pete Beach FL; Christopher Chapin, Manasquan NJ | 55.83%
| |
---|
Aft Side-Game Series
- 3.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 1.97 |
Alan Schaefer - Cindy Schaefer, Houston TX | 69.11%
| 1.48 |
Dawn Ligon, Santa Barbara CA; Alan Curtis, Thousand Oaks CA | 56.25%
| |
---|
Evening Side-Game Series
- 14.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.64 |
Veronica Peacock, Vancouver BC; Michael Berkowitz, Brooklyn NY | 68.33%
| 2.73 |
Shirley Johnson, Fort Myers FL; Charlene Sexton, Estero FL | 65.44%
| 2.44 |
Barbara Crews - Billy Crews, El Paso TX | 61.11%
| 1.54 |
Silvana Bellini, St Petersburg FL; Cristina Shannon, Alpharetta GA | 60.00%
| 1.83 |
Terry Jonas - Sheila Cesarano, Miami Beach FL | 58.89%
| 1.11 |
Molly Tranovich - Ed Tranovich, Fort Myers FL | 56.22%
| 1.37 |
Gail Singer - Kristie Carter, The Villages FL | 52.78%
| 1.25 |
Barbara Kass, Hartsdale NY; Sue McCulley, Richmond TX | 52.11%
| 0.93 |
Brenda Lashbrook, Plainfield IN; Leslie Eiser, Pointe-Claire QC | 51.78%
| 0.90 |
Nancy Gough - Peter Gough, Palm Beach FL | 51.11%
| |
---|
Wed-Thu AM Open Pairs
- 24.0 Tables / Based on 63 Tables | MPs | A | X | Y | Names | Score | 25.14 |
Linda Coapland, Houston TX; Nancy Carlin, Spring TX | 59.16%
| 18.86 |
Veronica Peacock, Vancouver BC; Arlyne Shockman, Philadelphia PA | 58.58%
| 14.14 |
Roger Anderson - Sharon Anderson, Eagan MN | 57.31%
| 10.61 |
Rosalie Sherman - Marvin Teperow, Boca Raton FL | 56.29%
| 7.78 |
Ralph Lipe - Lynda Lipe, Bellevue WA | 56.13%
| 7.78 |
Margaret Coe, Egg Harbor Twp NJ; Marianne Goff, Margate City NJ | 56.13%
| 6.29 |
Ed Tranovich - Molly Tranovich, Fort Myers FL | 56.08%
| 5.59 |
Betty Freedman, Houston TX; Mildred Breed, Cypress TX | 55.96%
| 5.03 |
Linda Hagood, Marietta GA; Anne Ballard, Atlanta GA | 55.66%
| 4.57 |
Will Burford - Nannell Burford, Naples FL | 55.47%
| 4.19 |
Betty Starzec, Sugar Land TX; Pat Levy, Houston TX | 55.21%
| 4.07 |
Roberta Francis, Wellesley MA; Anna Smith, Auburn AL | 54.90%
| 2.95 |
Paul Hassett - Marge Hassett, The Villages FL | 54.70%
| 2.53 |
Andrew Dykes - Helene Dykes, Mission Viejo CA | 53.35%
| 3.05 |
Patricia Lang - Howard Hammer, Muncie IN | 53.02%
| 2.29 |
Mary Ann Kelly - Andrew Kelly, The Villages FL | 52.37%
| 1.81 |
Susan Trumper, Toronto ON; Joy Croke, Zurich ON | 52.33%
| |
---|
Morning Side-Game Series
- 4.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.12 |
Bobbi Kauffman - Dianna Gittelman, Houston TX | 59.26%
| 2.12 |
Carla Satterfield, St Pete Beach FL; Harriet Olesen, South Pasadena FL | 56.48%
| 1.59 |
Esther Litmanovic, Miami FL; Arlene Mager, Boca Raton FL | 50.93%
| 1.19 |
Carolyn Labouliere, Seabrook TX; Mary Watters, Houston TX | 50.00%
| |
---|
Wed-Thu AM Gold Rush
- 29.0 Tables | MPs | 7 | E | F | Names | Score | 7.17 |
Nancy Baer - Jacqueline Crump, Fort Myers FL | 64.44%
| 5.38 |
Richard Weissmann, Lewes DE; Leslie Eiser, Pointe-Claire QC | 62.01%
| 4.03 |
Eilene Gittleman - Nathan Gittleman, Los Angeles CA | 61.94%
| 3.02 |
Carol Newnam - Patricia Bennett-Perry, Venice FL | 58.89%
| 2.39 |
Lee Ned - Carol Mayer, The Villages FL | 58.39%
| 1.92 |
Jeanenne Chizum, Wilsonville OR; Shirley Frank, Portland OR | 58.33%
| 1.92 |
Bob Matthews - Carol Ketterer, The Villages FL | 58.33%
| 1.68 |
David Malkin, Providence RI; Barbara Anne Drabek, Estero FL | 57.67%
| 1.43 |
Rosemary Villwock - Arthur Villwock, Atlantis FL | 57.22%
| 1.48 |
Robert Frantzen - Chantal Frantzen, Princeton NJ | 56.39%
| 1.15 |
Gail Singer - Kristie Carter, The Villages FL | 55.56%
| 1.15 |
Gail Reitman-Heald - R Bruce Heald, West Hartford CT | 55.56%
| 1.65 |
Fern Shierson, Mooresville NC; Sheila Terens, Floral Park NY | 55.00%
| 1.15 |
Norma Wilk, The Villages FL; Tom Young, Dothan AL | 54.22%
| 1.84 |
Evan Feist - Sheryl Richter, Jupiter FL | 53.89%
| 0.79 |
Lloyd Hanford, Rancho Mirage CA; Douglas Elder, Sarasota AL | 52.78%
| |
---|
Wed-Thu Aft Open Pairs
- 21.0 Tables / Based on 57 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 23.45 |
Laura Brill - Rick Goldstein, White Plains NY | 64.95%
| 17.59 |
Douglas Smith - Gary Nitzberg, Carson City NV | 59.89%
| 13.19 |
Will Burford - Nannell Burford, Naples FL | 58.09%
| 10.16 |
Patricia Lang - Howard Hammer, Muncie IN | 57.68%
| 7.82 |
Joelle Benioff, San Francisco CA; Noel Hanford, Rancho Mirage CA | 56.13%
| 6.70 |
Steve Graves - Brenda Thomas, Venice FL | 55.88%
| 5.86 |
Janet Matthews - Carolyn Benner, The Villages FL | 55.80%
| 5.21 |
Mimi Hagedorn - Pat Levy, Houston TX | 55.56%
| 4.69 |
Sharon Anderson - Roger Anderson, Eagan MN | 55.07%
| 7.62 |
John Kraemer - Jerry Kraemer, Ballwin MO | 54.58%
| 5.72 |
K. Maloney, Margate FL; Rhoda Levine, Tamarac FL | 52.86%
| 3.48 |
Betty Freedman, Houston TX; Mildred Breed, Cypress TX | 52.78%
| 4.29 |
Mary Kondash, Bonita Springs FL; June Stoiber, Put-In-Bay OH | 52.78%
| 3.39 |
Christy Nichol, Nipomo CA; Doris Dunn, Arroyo Grande CA | 51.88%
| 2.90 |
Suzelle McCullough, Park City UT; Waneta Dailey, Estero FL | 51.31%
| 2.54 |
Penny Ranson - Nicholas Ranson, Fort Myers FL | 50.98%
| |
---|
Wed-Thu Aft Gold Rush Prs
- 19.0 Tables | MPs | D | E | F | Names | Score | 5.33 |
Mary Jane Chittenden - Charles Chittenden, Phoenix AZ | 61.94%
| 4.00 |
Lee Ned - Carol Mayer, The Villages FL | 59.72%
| 3.00 |
Gregory Ellis, Naples FL; V Dion Baker, Bloomington IN | 58.61%
| 2.25 |
Elaine Zukerman - Norma Moskowitz, Boca Raton FL | 58.33%
| 1.78 |
Mauri Buchanan - Leslie Nelson, The Villages FL | 56.67%
| 1.52 |
Linda Dale Mulholland, Sandy Hook CT; Rosemary Benedict, Oxford CT | 55.28%
| 1.42 |
Gail Singer - Kristie Carter, The Villages FL | 55.00%
| 1.19 |
Judy Flickinger - Roger Flickinger, The Villages FL | 55.00%
| 1.68 |
Susan O'Shea, Jupiter FL; Kim Johnson, Palm Bch Gdns FL | 55.00%
| 1.41 |
Ginny Powers - Wendy Stowe, Vero Beach FL | 54.17%
| 0.93 |
Nancy Baer - Jacqueline Crump, Fort Myers FL | 53.89%
| 2.23 |
David Kent - Kathleen Kent, Bracebridge ON | 53.89%
| 1.67 |
Kathleen McDougall - Sue McCulley, Richmond TX | 52.22%
| 1.25 |
Marsha Shiff, Washington DC; Ann Drabkin, Hamden CT | 50.28%
| 1.24 |
Robyn Williams - Arvis Williams, Pearland TX | 50.00%
| |
---|
Aft Side-Game Series
- 8.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.73 |
Marie Crompton, Egg Harbor Twp NJ; Veronica Peacock, Vancouver BC | 66.89%
| 2.05 |
Carolyn Labouliere, Seabrook TX; Mary Watters, Houston TX | 63.89%
| 1.68 |
Geoff Booth - Wilma Booth, Houston TX | 56.78%
| 1.18 |
Philip Benner - Jonathan Williams, The Villages FL | 56.44%
| 0.86 |
Lorraine O'Donnell - Beverly Thrasher, El Paso TX | 51.78%
| 1.93 |
Frances Bendheim - Franklin Wolf, Philadelphia PA | 51.00%
| 1.45 |
Cheryl Lapin - Karen Grossman, Boca Raton FL | 50.59%
| 1.37 |
Ira Godwin - Jean Godwin, Fairfax VA | 50.56%
| 1.03 |
Myrna Barzelatto - Susan Smithline, White Plains NY | 50.11%
| |
---|
Evening Side-Game Series
- 19.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 4.40 |
Roberta Francis, Wellesley MA; Garry Grossman, Rockville MD | 77.08%
| 3.30 |
Shirley Johnson, Fort Myers FL; Charlene Sexton, Estero FL | 68.40%
| 2.48 |
Sandra Jackson - Richard Jackson, Bellaire TX | 64.93%
| 1.86 |
Suzelle McCullough, Park City UT; Waneta Dailey, Estero FL | 63.19%
| 1.39 |
Paul Hassett - Marge Hassett, The Villages FL | 59.03%
| 1.31 |
Steve Graves - Brenda Thomas, Venice FL | 58.33%
| 1.77 |
Frances Bendheim - Franklin Wolf, Philadelphia PA | 56.60%
| 1.14 |
Judith Cotterman - Shirley Lee, Kokomo IN | 55.90%
| 1.33 |
Marsha Shiff, Washington DC; Ann Drabkin, Hamden CT | 54.51%
| 0.89 |
Fern Shierson, Mooresville NC; Sheila Terens, Floral Park NY | 54.17%
| 1.00 |
Nancy Gough - Peter Gough, Palm Beach FL | 53.12%
| 0.75 |
Brenda Lashbrook, Plainfield IN; Leslie Eiser, Pointe-Claire QC | 50.69%
| |
---|
Tue-Wed-Thu Eve KO-1
- 6 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | 10.89 |
Sharon Anderson - Roger Anderson, Eagan MN; Larry Henson - Diane Henson, Minnetonka MN
| 7.62 |
Janet Matthews - Russ Pearly - Philip Benner - Carolyn Benner, The Villages FL
| |
---|
Tue-Wed-Thu Eve KO-2
- 6 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | 5.36 |
Avrum Herman - Helaine Herman, Carmel IN; Andrew Kelly - Mary Ann Kelly, The Villages FL
| 3.75 |
Carol Kesmodel, Charlotte NC; Ellen Harris, Harrisburg NC; Joy Croke, Zurich ON; Susan Trumper, Toronto ON
| |
---|
Tue-Wed-Thu Eve KO-3
- 8 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | 4.21 |
Carol Newnam - Patricia Bennett-Perry, Venice FL; Tony Gribin, Ocean NJ; David Malkin, Providence RI
| 2.95 |
David Dierkes - Lisa Lampen, Saint Louis MO; Susan Smithline - Myrna Barzelatto, White Plains NY
| |
---|
Morning Side-Game Series
- 4.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | Names | Score | 2.12 |
Margaret Coe, Egg Harbor Twp NJ; Marianne Goff, Margate City NJ | 67.28%
| 1.59 |
Robert Barrington, New York NY; Joanne Wegsten, Napa CA | 59.26%
| 1.19 |
Marie Crompton, Egg Harbor Twp NJ; Barbara Kichline, Ocean City NJ | 55.89%
| |
---|
Fri Open Pairs
- 22.0 Tables / Based on 59 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 24.15 |
Alan Curtis, Thousand Oaks CA; Dawn Ligon, Santa Barbara CA | 62.94%
| 18.11 |
Sharon Anderson - Roger Anderson, Eagan MN | 62.42%
| 13.58 |
Betty Starzec, Sugar Land TX; Dianna Gittelman, Houston TX | 62.01%
| 10.19 |
Sandy McCay - Cathy Bradbury, Naples FL | 60.92%
| 8.05 |
Bobbi Kauffman - Pat Levy, Houston TX | 60.13%
| 6.90 |
John Chaison Jr - Glenda Chaison, Peoria AZ | 59.60%
| 6.04 |
Douglas Smith - Gary Nitzberg, Carson City NV | 59.59%
| 5.37 |
Laura Brill - Rick Goldstein, White Plains NY | 59.35%
| 4.83 |
Betty Freedman, Houston TX; Mildred Breed, Cypress TX | 56.75%
| 8.45 |
Paul Hassett - Marge Hassett, The Villages FL | 56.70%
| 4.03 |
Philip Benner - Carolyn Benner, The Villages FL | 54.17%
| 6.34 |
Charlene Sexton, Estero FL; Shirley Johnson, Fort Myers FL | 53.87%
| 4.75 |
John Kraemer - Jerry Kraemer, Ballwin MO | 51.69%
| 3.56 |
Mary Kondash, Bonita Springs FL; June Stoiber, Put-In-Bay OH | 51.09%
| 2.84 |
Terry Jonas - Sheila Cesarano, Miami Beach FL | 49.81%
| 2.41 |
Esther Litmanovic, Miami FL; Gloria Haft, Boca Raton FL | 48.94%
| 2.13 |
Roberta Francis, Wellesley MA; Anna Smith, Auburn AL | 47.52%
| 1.60 |
Beach Aten - Kathleen Aten, Plano TX | 47.27%
| |
---|
Fri Gold Rush Pairs
- 28.0 Tables | MPs | D | E | F | Names | Score | 6.98 |
Andrea Leven - Linda Haft, Boca Raton FL | 65.28%
| 5.24 |
Constance High - Antoinette Woodworth, Fort Myers FL | 61.94%
| 3.93 |
Carol Morse, Glen Ellen CA; Susan Angel, Greenbrae CA | 60.56%
| 2.94 |
Rosemary Villwock - Arthur Villwock, Atlantis FL | 59.78%
| 3.78 |
Carol Newnam - Patricia Bennett-Perry, Venice FL | 57.50%
| 2.84 |
Robert Frantzen - Chantal Frantzen, Princeton NJ | 57.44%
| 2.13 |
Ginny Powers - Wendy Stowe, Vero Beach FL | 57.07%
| 1.59 |
M Paulina Anderson - Nancy Erwin, Evansville IN | 56.94%
| 1.68 |
Tony Gribin, Ocean NJ; Gloria Gribin, Wayside NJ | 56.44%
| 1.48 |
Mary Stegman, Sanibel FL; Marion Stephens, Fort Myers FL | 56.39%
| 1.77 |
Gail Singer - Kristie Carter, The Villages FL | 56.06%
| 1.07 |
David Dierkes - Lisa Lampen, Saint Louis MO | 55.67%
| 1.41 |
Kim Johnson, Palm Bch Gdns FL; Susan O'Shea, Jupiter FL | 54.78%
| 1.26 |
Alan Schaefer - Cindy Schaefer, Houston TX | 53.89%
| 1.04 |
Kathleen McDougall - Sue McCulley, Richmond TX | 52.28%
| 1.16 |
Lloyd Hanford, Rancho Mirage CA; Douglas Elder, Sarasota AL | 51.39%
| |
---|
Aft Side-Game Series
- 5.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | Names | Score | 2.28 |
Shirley Frank, Portland OR; Jeanenne Chizum, Wilsonville OR | 62.19%
| 1.71 |
Richard Jackson - Sandra Jackson, Bellaire TX | 57.15%
| 1.28 |
Diane Henson - Larry Henson, Minnetonka MN | 56.81%
| 0.98 |
Linda Coapland, Houston TX; Nancy Carlin, Spring TX | 55.42%
| |
---|
Evening Side-Game Series
- 20.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 4.55 |
Sharon Anderson - Roger Anderson, Eagan MN | 75.00%
| 3.41 |
Russ Pearly - Janet Matthews, The Villages FL | 69.44%
| 2.82 |
Terry Jonas - Sheila Cesarano, Miami Beach FL | 64.24%
| 1.92 |
Margaret Coe, Egg Harbor Twp NJ; Marianne Goff, Margate City NJ | 63.89%
| 1.44 |
Molly Tranovich - Ed Tranovich, Fort Myers FL | 60.76%
| 1.31 |
Carolyn Benner, The Villages FL; Veronica Peacock, Vancouver BC | 60.42%
| 2.12 |
Nancy Gough, Palm Beach FL; Barbara Anne Drabek, Estero FL | 59.37%
| 1.59 |
Sidney Leibowitz, Boynton Beach FL; Gail Haar, San Rafael CA | 57.99%
| 1.87 |
David Dierkes - Lisa Lampen, Saint Louis MO | 56.25%
| 1.33 |
Jacqueline Crump - Nancy Baer, Fort Myers FL | 52.08%
| 0.67 |
Sandra Garcia, Collingwood ON; Marsha Cox, Stouffville ON | 51.39%
| 1.00 |
Richard Weissmann, Lewes DE; Leslie Eiser, Pointe-Claire QC | 50.69%
| 0.96 |
Franklin Wolf - Frances Bendheim, Philadelphia PA | 45.49%
| |
---|
Evening Side-Game Series
- 39.25 Tables / Based on 27 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 12.95 |
Roberta Francis, Wellesley MA | 147.30%
| 8.50 |
Brenda Thomas, Venice FL | 134.44%
| 8.50 |
Steve Graves, Venice FL | 134.44%
| 6.03 |
Charlene Sexton, Estero FL | 133.84%
| 6.03 |
Shirley Johnson, Fort Myers FL | 133.84%
| 5.39 |
Roger Anderson, Eagan MN | 133.33%
| 5.39 |
Sharon Anderson, Eagan MN | 133.33%
| 5.81 |
Nannell Burford, Naples FL | 132.56%
| 5.81 |
Will Burford, Naples FL | 132.56%
| 4.92 |
Waneta Dailey, Estero FL | 132.08%
| 4.92 |
Suzelle McCullough, Park City UT | 132.08%
| 8.34 |
Anna Smith, Auburn AL | 131.33%
| 3.89 |
Marianne Goff, Margate City NJ | 130.22%
| 3.89 |
Margaret Coe, Egg Harbor Twp NJ | 130.22%
| |
---|
Morning Side-Game Series
- 5.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.28 |
Don Nakasaki, Chino CA; Les Nakasaki, Montebello CA | 61.26%
| 1.71 |
Leslie Nelson, The Villages FL; Shirley Lee, Kokomo IN | 60.14%
| 1.28 |
Esther Litmanovic, Miami FL; Gloria Haft, Boca Raton FL | 56.17%
| 0.98 |
Gail Singer - Kristie Carter, The Villages FL | 54.76%
| |
---|
Morning Side-Game Series
- 16.00 Tables / Based on 6 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 5.60 |
Bobbi Kauffman, Houston TX | 118.98%
| 3.68 |
Joseph Thomas, Redondo Beach CA | 115.47%
| 3.68 |
Joyce Nakasaki, Redondo Beach CA | 115.47%
| 2.87 |
Gloria Haft, Boca Raton FL | 113.95%
| 2.87 |
Esther Litmanovic, Miami FL | 113.95%
| |
---|
Aft Side-Game Series
- 5.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.84 |
Molly Tranovich - Ed Tranovich, Fort Myers FL | 77.08%
| 2.13 |
Laura Brill - Rick Goldstein, White Plains NY | 53.55%
| 2.09 |
Gail Singer - Kristie Carter, The Villages FL | 51.47%
| 1.57 |
Mark Forsyth, Rye NH; Donald Forsyth, Webster NY | 48.75%
| |
---|
Saturday Gold Rush Teams
- 24 Tables | MPs | 7 | E | F | Names | Score | 5.00 |
Carol Newnam - Patricia Bennett-Perry, Venice FL; David Malkin, Providence RI; Barbara Anne Drabek, Estero FL | 69.00
| 3.75 |
Eilene Gittleman - Nathan Gittleman, Los Angeles CA; Frances Bendheim - Franklin Wolf, Philadelphia PA | 67.00
| 2.46 |
Antoinette Woodworth - Constance High - Joanne Jenkins, Fort Myers FL; Pamela Dahlberg, Duluth MN | 62.00
| 2.46 |
Bob Matthews - Carol Ketterer - Lee Ned - Carol Mayer, The Villages FL | 62.00
| 1.67 |
M Paulina Anderson - Nancy Erwin, Evansville IN; Charles Chittenden - Mary Jane Chittenden, Phoenix AZ | 61.00
| 1.43 |
Mary Stegman, Sanibel FL; Marion Stephens - Jacqueline Crump - Nancy Baer, Fort Myers FL | 60.00
| 1.17 |
Joseph Paquette, Gladwyne PA; Martha Moore, Vero Beach FL; Marsha Shiff, Washington DC; Ann Drabkin, Hamden CT | 57.00
| 1.34 |
Lloyd Hanford, Rancho Mirage CA; Douglas Elder, Sarasota AL; Jean Hellekjaer - Peter Hellekjaer, Beverly Hills MI | 46.00
| |
---|
Saturday Open Swiss
- 34 Tables / Based on 77 Tables | MPs | A | X | Y | Names | Score | 21.58 |
Pat Moore - Dennis Moore, Las Vegas NV; Carolyn Benner - Philip Benner, The Villages FL | 82.00
| 16.19 |
Betty Freedman - Dianna Gittelman - Mary Watters, Houston TX; Mildred Breed, Cypress TX | 68.00
| 12.14 |
Sandra Jackson - Richard Jackson, Bellaire TX; Mimi Hagedorn - Phyllis Timko, Houston TX | 66.00
| 9.10 |
Gary Nitzberg - Douglas Smith, Carson City NV; Kathleen McDougall - Sue McCulley, Richmond TX | 64.00
| 7.19 |
Joelle Benioff, San Francisco CA; Noel Hanford, Rancho Mirage CA; Marc Franklin - Mary Lou Moriarty, Portland OR | 63.00
| 6.17 |
Chris Peters, The Villages FL; Annette Katarincic, Boynton Beach FL; Marvin Teperow - Rosalie Sherman, Boca Raton FL | 61.00
| 5.40 |
Barbara Kichline, Ocean City NJ; Marie Crompton - Margaret Coe, Egg Harbor Twp NJ; Marianne Goff, Margate City NJ | 60.00
| 5.57 |
Lorraine O'Donnell - Barbara Crews, El Paso TX; Richard Labouliere - Carolyn Labouliere, Seabrook TX | 59.00
| 4.32 |
John Chaison Jr - Glenda Chaison, Peoria AZ; Leo Comerford - Jonell Comerford, Broomfield CO | 57.00
| 3.30 |
Garry Grossman, Rockville MD; Delora Burkhart, Belleair Beach FL; Silvana Bellini, St Petersburg FL; Cristina Shannon, Alpharetta GA | 56.00
| 5.11 |
Susan Angel, Greenbrae CA; Carol Morse, Glen Ellen CA; Ellen Coll, Corte Madera CA; Gail Haar, San Rafael CA | 54.00
| 2.50 |
Jonathan Williams - Marilyn Williams, The Villages FL; Patricia Lang - Howard Hammer, Muncie IN | 54.00
| 5.11 |
Sidney Leibowitz, Boynton Beach FL; Toni Gold, Los Angeles CA; Doris Dunn, Arroyo Grande CA; Veronica Peacock, Vancouver BC | 54.00
| 3.29 |
John Kraemer - Jerry Kraemer, Ballwin MO; David Dierkes - Lisa Lampen, Saint Louis MO | 53.00
| 2.46 |
John Petersen, Raleigh NC; Brenda Lashbrook, Plainfield IN; Marlene Mackinnon - Cathy Mayer, Naples FL | 51.00
| 1.95 |
Cheryl Lapin - Karen Grossman, Boca Raton FL; Ralph Lipe - Lynda Lipe, Bellevue WA | 49.00
| |
---|
Aft Side-Game Series
- 22.25 Tables / Based on 7 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 5.21 |
Marie Crompton, Egg Harbor Twp NJ | 116.20%
| 5.21 |
Veronica Peacock, Vancouver BC | 116.20%
| 3.66 |
Joseph Thomas, Redondo Beach CA | 116.19%
| 3.66 |
Joyce Nakasaki, Redondo Beach CA | 116.19%
| 1.84 |
Wilma Booth, Houston TX | 107.68%
| 1.84 |
Geoff Booth, Houston TX | 107.68%
| |
---|